MEC London Race TWO 2017

Overall Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
12k Trail

10k

  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Bruce Pardy 213 M 1 Top Fin 1 19:06.6 1 38:00.3 38:00.3 38:07.3
2 Lubos Pavlik 217 M 2 Top Fin 2 19:07.6 2 38:50.3 38:50.3 38:53.5
3 Andrew Hopkins 225 M 3 Top Fin 3 19:43.6 3 40:37.3 40:37.3 40:45.6
4 Chris Taylor 201 M 1 20-29 4 20:37.0 4 41:44.9 41:44.9 42:15.1
5 James Nelder 175 M 1 40-49 7 21:17.0 5 42:11.6 42:11.6 42:27.1
6 Peter Warmuz 205 M 1 30-39 6 21:08.0 6 42:52.9 42:52.9 42:58.5
7 Tim Hopkins 146 M 2 30-39 5 21:07.4 7 42:59.5 42:59.5 43:06.6
8 Unknown Partic. 230 230 M 1 0- 9 8 21:17.9 8 43:03.2 43:03.2 43:08.4
9 Ivan Service 218 M 3 30-39 9 21:41.5 9 44:08.6 44:08.6 44:16.9
10 Erin De Veber 228 F 1 Top Fin 10 22:16.8 10 44:50.4 44:50.4 44:56.2
11 Frederick Ezekiel 131 M 2 20-29 11 22:31.1 11 45:06.0 45:06.0 45:18.2
12 Vern Ip 148 M 2 40-49 12 22:36.2 12 45:10.3 45:10.3 45:44.5
13 Harry Barber 216 M 3 20-29 14 23:10.5 13 46:50.4 46:50.4 46:59.4
14 Dale Orosz 178 M 4 20-29 16 23:27.9 14 47:00.9 47:00.9 47:07.4
15 Taylor Fantin 132 M 4 30-39 13 22:45.3 15 47:38.9 47:38.9 47:48.2
16 Keith McNorgan 229 M 3 40-49 15 23:25.0 16 47:42.4 47:42.4 47:52.1
17 Bryan Carey 115 M 5 30-39 17 23:47.8 17 48:02.7 48:02.7 48:11.6
18 Ravi Rastogi 184 M 4 40-49 18 23:52.3 18 48:19.5 48:19.5 48:25.8
19 Anna Fiorito 134 F 2 Top Fin 22 24:37.5 19 48:49.7 48:49.7 49:01.4
20 Lindsey Brekelmans 111 F 3 Top Fin 23 24:42.6 20 48:55.6 48:55.6 49:06.6
21 Neil McKay 171 M 6 30-39 20 24:20.5 21 49:02.9 49:02.9 49:15.7
22 Peter Ketelaars 157 M 7 30-39 25 25:00.3 22 49:04.9 49:04.9 49:14.2
23 Mika Flynn 219 F 1 40-49 21 24:22.4 23 49:49.9 49:49.9 49:58.9
24 Kate Barnes 108 F 1 20-29 19 24:16.6 24 49:55.0 49:55.0 50:07.1
25 Todd Van De Peer 203 M 5 40-49 24 24:55.9 25 50:11.1 50:11.1 50:19.3
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Hector De La Rosa 123 M 6 40-49 30 25:59.3 26 50:55.6 50:55.6 51:30.1
27 Amy Ropchan 187 F 1 10-19 27 25:18.5 27 51:08.1 51:08.1 51:47.1
28 Morgan Scoyne 192 F 2 20-29 32 26:19.7 28 51:41.8 51:41.8 53:13.9
29 Amardip Mahebir 224 M 8 30-39 29 25:37.9 29 51:49.3 51:49.3 52:08.3
30 Steve Bridgland 112 M 5 20-29 26 25:14.2 30 52:01.7 52:01.7 52:13.7
31 Chris Whitford 206 M 1 10-19 33 26:23.2 31 52:06.1 52:06.1 52:23.7
32 Soph Katsademas 155 M 1 50-59 28 25:18.5 32 52:23.7 52:23.7 52:38.9
33 Donna Kraft 159 F 1 50-59 31 26:01.3 33 53:03.0 53:03.0 53:13.9
34 Monica Sokolski 199 F 3 20-29 49 28:26.5 34 54:17.2 54:17.2 55:05.1
35 Frances Mallinger 168 F 4 20-29 36 26:41.8 35 54:18.1 54:18.1 54:32.2
36 Jordan Grieve 139 M 6 20-29 35 26:26.7 36 54:22.0 54:22.0 54:55.2
37 Laura Laurence 161 F 1 0- 9 43 27:33.6 37 54:38.7 54:38.7 54:58.1
38 Lexie Smith-Rubenzahl 197 F 5 20-29 39 27:05.7 38 54:40.5 54:40.5 54:59.6
39 Tasha Hamilton 142 F 2 40-49 37 26:48.9 39 55:04.8 55:04.8 55:36.2
40 Lindsay Allaer 101 F 1 30-39 38 26:49.4 40 55:06.2 55:06.2 59:37.7
41 Samantha Elliott 214 F 2 0- 9 44 27:35.1 41 55:31.2 55:31.2 55:38.9
42 Jasmine Goor 211 F 6 20-29 41 27:30.9 42 55:38.1 55:38.1 55:54.7
43 Michelle Dancy 212 F 7 20-29 40 27:30.7 43 55:51.3 55:51.3 56:08.2
44 Lucia Lehman 162 F 3 40-49 53 28:37.3 44 56:56.5 56:56.5 57:28.1
45 Nancy Zacharias 209 F 4 40-49 54 28:43.3 45 56:57.0 56:57.0 57:13.2
46 Danielle Schleich 190 F 5 40-49 47 28:10.2 46 57:02.2 57:02.2 57:54.1
47 Fadwa Assaf 104 F 2 30-39 42 27:32.9 47 57:02.5 57:02.5 57:22.8
48 Christy Sich 194 F 6 40-49 57 29:16.9 48 57:14.9 57:14.9 57:37.7
49 Jared Craig 121 M 9 30-39 45 27:46.4 49 57:25.4 57:25.4 57:43.0
50 Christina Dodge 125 F 3 30-39 55 28:44.7 50 57:32.3 57:32.3 58:24.9
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Denise Tyler 202 F 7 40-49 46 27:54.2 51 57:41.5 57:41.5 58:06.4
52 Lisa Amyot 103 F 8 40-49 52 28:36.0 52 58:00.6 58:00.6 58:11.1
53 Julie Hudecek 147 F 9 40-49 59 29:52.4 53 58:02.0 58:02.0 58:49.8
54 Julie Furfaro 221 F 10 40-49 56 28:59.0 54 58:21.7 58:21.7 58:34.5
55 Ahmed Ayad 105 M 7 20-29 51 28:32.0 55 58:24.6 58:24.6 59:12.6
56 Mike Ferrell London ON 215 M 7 40-49 48 28:11.4 56 58:37.7 58:37.7 59:02.3
57 Chris Evans 130 M 8 20-29 70 31:37.0 57 59:19.6 59:19.6 1:00:13.0
58 Andrew Evans 226 M 9 20-29 71 31:37.7 58 59:19.8 59:19.8 1:00:12.9
59 Alex Munoz 173 M 2 0- 9 63 30:20.1 59 1:00:24.2 1:00:24.2 1:01:00.2
60 Erin Lukings 165 F 3 0- 9 50 28:30.3 60 1:00:30.6 1:00:30.6 1:00:49.7
61 Sylvain Neyder 176 M 10 30-39 79 32:35.1 61 1:00:54.0 1:00:54.0 1:01:45.8
62 Juan Vekz 222 M 10 20-29 96 43:30.3 62 1:01:00.0 1:01:00.0 1:01:00.0
63 Karen Katsademas London 156 F 2 50-59 62 30:17.1 63 1:01:16.8 1:01:16.8 1:01:43.6
64 Eilleen MacFadden London 166 F 4 0- 9 61 30:15.8 64 1:01:19.0 1:01:19.0 1:02:14.2
65 Daniela Liska 227 F 11 40-49 68 30:55.3 65 1:01:27.1 1:01:27.1 1:01:47.3
66 Lucy Flores 135 F 5 0- 9 60 30:10.2 66 1:01:41.8 1:01:41.8 1:02:13.8
67 Tiniah McInnis 223 F 8 20-29 95 43:27.7 67 1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0
68 Bill Dew 124 M 1 70-99 58 29:50.2 68 1:02:17.7 1:02:17.7 1:02:50.9
69 Monica Gillis 137 F 3 50-59 67 30:47.9 69 1:02:24.4 1:02:24.4 1:02:35.4
70 Damien Ferrand 133 M 8 40-49 72 31:58.3 70 1:03:14.6 1:03:14.6 1:04:05.0
71 Brenda Lucia 220 F 4 50-59 64 30:37.2 71 1:03:16.6 1:03:16.6 1:03:48.4
72 Julia Nowak 177 F 4 30-39 65 30:37.6 72 1:03:49.9 1:03:49.9 1:04:00.4
73 Raul Echeverria 127 M 9 40-49 76 32:24.8 73 1:04:30.3 1:04:30.3 1:05:06.2
74 Miranda Scotland 191 F 9 20-29 69 31:21.9 74 1:04:37.8 1:04:37.8 1:05:03.2
75 Sarah Burm 114 F 5 30-39 73 32:20.2 75 1:06:22.4 1:06:22.4 1:06:41.9
 
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
76 Eric Elson 129 M 11 30-39 34 26:23.6 76 1:07:10.6 1:07:10.6 1:07:26.2
77 Anne-Marie Rodger 186 F 10 20-29 80 33:06.8 77 1:07:17.3 1:07:17.3 1:07:47.7
78 Natalie Graves 138 F 11 20-29 81 33:07.7 78 1:07:17.3 1:07:17.3 1:07:47.8
79 Paula Case 116 F 12 40-49 78 32:35.0 79 1:07:42.8 1:07:42.8 1:08:14.0
80 Heather Wind-Mulder 207 F 13 40-49 87 34:54.0 80 1:08:07.8 1:08:07.8 1:09:04.4
81 Cecilia Kramar 160 F 6 30-39 88 35:00.3 81 1:08:14.1 1:08:14.1 1:09:03.5
82 Lee Leonard 163 F 14 40-49 83 33:55.5 82 1:08:21.3 1:08:21.3 1:09:00.7
83 Tammy Jackson 149 F 15 40-49 84 33:55.7 83 1:08:21.4 1:08:21.4 1:09:00.8
84 Kirsten Snoek 198 F 12 20-29 66 30:45.1 84 1:10:11.6 1:10:11.6 1:10:32.9
85 Marlene Barrington 109 F 6 0- 9 82 33:38.7 85 1:11:44.4 1:11:44.4 1:11:51.8
86 Jason Jeanveau 151 M 12 30-39 85 34:44.9 86 1:12:02.9 1:12:02.9 1:12:38.3
87 Sean Banghart 106 M 11 20-29 77 32:35.0 87 1:12:03.3 1:12:03.3 1:12:35.8
88 Jennifer McCallum 169 F 16 40-49 86 34:46.3 88 1:14:24.0 1:14:24.0 1:14:38.5
89 Christina Jobson 153 F 13 20-29 89 36:05.0 89 1:16:17.0 1:16:17.0 1:17:06.5
90 Wayne Heideman 145 M 1 60-69 93 39:50.9 90 1:18:37.8 1:18:37.8 1:19:32.1
91 Milo Peters 182 F 7 30-39 90 37:51.2 91 1:18:57.5 1:18:57.5 1:19:24.1
92 Lorraine Peters 181 F 1 60-69 91 37:58.2 92 1:20:07.9 1:20:07.9 1:20:34.3
93 Kristen Jeanveau 150 M 3 0- 9 92 39:02.6 93 1:20:30.8 1:20:30.8 1:21:05.8
94 Cameron Russell 189 M 12 20-29 94 40:07.5 94 1:23:23.0 1:23:23.0 1:23:46.6
95 Cathy Heideman 144 F 2 60-69 97 44:04.6 95 1:29:35.2 1:29:35.2 1:32:06.9
DNF Jennyfer Garcia 136 F 20-29 74 32:20.7        
DNF Jonathan Castaneda 117 M 30-39 75 32:21.7        
Top  

12k Trail

  ------- 6k split ------- ------- 12k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Andrew Jones London 70 M 1 Top Fin 2 24:26.6 1 49:09.6 49:09.6 49:12.0
2 Jonathan Vandyk 55 M 2 Top Fin 1 24:25.4 2 49:41.4 49:41.4 49:44.7
3 Ashley Powers 66 F 1 Top Fin 4 25:17.4 3 50:16.6 50:16.6 50:20.7
4 Graham Siberry London 47 M 3 Top Fin 3 25:05.4 4 50:21.2 50:21.2 50:25.8
5 Sebastian Lehmann London 73 M 1 30-39 5 25:54.3 5 51:57.4 51:57.4 52:03.1
6 Mariusz Grabarczyk 18 M 1 50-59 7 26:20.7 6 53:23.0 53:23.0 53:26.4
7 Unknown Partic. 74 74 M 1 0- 9 9 27:00.0 7 54:10.8 54:10.8 54:10.8
8 Scott Roth 745 M 1 40-49 8 26:26.1 8 54:11.5 54:11.5 54:15.7
9 Brock De Sousa London 11 M 3 30-39 10 27:09.8 9 54:31.0 54:31.0 54:36.2
10 Tomas Mikula 38 M 5 30-39 16 28:29.1 10 55:13.4 55:13.4 55:20.9
11 Jesse Kemp 72 M 2 30-39 6 26:06.9 11 55:20.9 55:20.9 55:25.0
12 Steve Dodge 12 M 2 40-49 11 27:33.5 12 55:31.5 55:31.5 55:38.0
13 Meaghan St John 71 F 2 Top Fin 14 28:07.9 13 56:03.9 56:03.9 56:08.0
14 Sandra Whitford Ingersoll 61 F 3 Top Fin 15 28:08.9 14 56:08.9 56:08.9 56:11.0
15 Mark Duffy 67 M 3 40-49 13 28:02.2 15 56:16.8 56:16.8 56:22.6
16 Jenn Gilbert 17 F 1 30-39 17 28:30.6 16 57:36.7 57:36.7 57:46.1
17 Ekai Tolosa 68 M 4 30-39 12 27:55.8 17 57:49.1 57:49.1 58:04.8
18 Doug Cameron 5 M 4 40-49 19 29:21.3 18 58:43.9 58:43.9 58:54.1
19 Robert Slee 48 M 1 60-69 20 29:22.3 19 59:11.2 59:11.2 59:15.9
20 Amanda Redmond 43 F 1 40-49 21 29:40.6 20 59:17.0 59:17.0 59:23.9
21 Bill Darling Sratford 10 M 2 50-59 24 29:55.7 21 59:19.9 59:19.9 59:24.2
22 Brynn Ostvik 870 F 1 20-29 18 28:42.6 22 1:00:20.8 1:00:20.8 1:00:45.9
23 Greg McCarvell 34 M 5 40-49 22 29:43.3 23 1:00:50.4 1:00:50.4 1:01:01.0
24 Riley Coughlin 9 M 2 0- 9 28 32:01.3 24 1:02:34.1 1:02:34.1 1:03:03.5
25 Tyler Kennedy 33 M 6 30-39 27 32:00.9 25 1:02:34.7 1:02:34.7 1:03:03.8
 
  ------- 6k split ------- ------- 12k ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Melissa Campbell 6 F 2 30-39 25 31:40.7 26 1:03:03.1 1:03:03.1 1:03:22.4
27 Jessica White 60 F 2 20-29 26 31:51.0 27 1:03:21.6 1:03:21.6 1:03:40.6
28 Steven Joseph 30 M 7 30-39 32 32:56.2 28 1:04:07.5 1:04:07.5 1:04:16.2
29 Pauline Shapton 46 F 3 20-29 29 32:11.5 29 1:05:23.6 1:05:23.6 1:05:42.1
30 Natascha Wesch London 59 F 2 40-49 33 33:06.9 30 1:06:40.6 1:06:40.6 1:07:02.1
31 Ryan Jeffries St Thomas 27 M 4 0- 9 31 32:33.8 31 1:06:46.9 1:06:46.9 1:06:55.0
32 Ryan Ferrell London ON 65 M 1 10-19 23 29:52.2 32 1:06:50.1 1:06:50.1 1:06:52.2
33 Mike Kanmacher 31 M 3 0- 9 30 32:26.0 33 1:07:26.7 1:07:26.7 1:07:32.7
34 Dan McRoberts 36 M 8 30-39 34 33:11.0 34 1:08:42.5 1:08:42.5 1:09:00.2
35 Joe Game 63 M 9 30-39 36 34:42.5 35 1:08:53.5 1:08:53.5 1:09:01.0
36 Frima Colinio 7 F 3 30-39 35 33:46.9 36 1:09:51.8 1:09:51.8 1:09:58.6
37 Shelby Duwyn 14 F 4 20-29 40 36:33.7 37 1:10:16.3 1:10:16.3 1:10:36.2
38 Marco Lopes 62 M 6 40-49 38 35:46.4 38 1:12:26.7 1:12:26.7 1:12:37.8
39 Paul McEvoy 35 M 5 0- 9 39 35:46.8 39 1:12:57.2 1:12:57.2 1:13:13.3
40 Rob Joosse 64 M 8 40-49 48 41:01.4 40 1:13:20.1 1:13:20.1 1:13:37.6
41 Gillian Sonnenberg 49 F 6 20-29 43 37:33.4 41 1:13:43.8 1:13:43.8 1:14:09.1
42 Tegan Kasperavicius 32 F 5 20-29 41 36:35.8 42 1:13:54.4 1:13:54.4 1:14:11.1
43 Judy Jones Corunna 29 F 1 50-59 42 37:00.5 43 1:13:58.6 1:13:58.6 1:14:10.9
44 Mike Greguol 20 M 1 20-29 37 35:44.5 44 1:14:23.7 1:14:23.7 1:14:41.1
45 Andre Roberge 44 M 7 40-49 44 39:27.5 45 1:19:57.7 1:19:57.7 1:20:17.6
46 Michelle Meunier 37 F 4 30-39 47 41:01.3 46 1:23:50.4 1:23:50.4 1:24:07.2
47 Brenda Maxwell-Wiechess 69 F 2 50-59 45 39:51.8 47 1:23:52.2 1:23:52.2 1:24:07.3
48 Scott Blandford 2 M 3 50-59 46 40:32.4 48 1:27:14.8 1:27:14.8 1:27:35.8
49 Lori Cook Woodstock 8 F 3 40-49 49 51:45.9 49 1:43:46.7 1:43:46.7 1:44:09.8