MEC London Race TWO 2017

Overall Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

15k

  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k split ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 Rob Whitmill 785 M 1 M Top Fin 1 17:30.4 1 35:09.5 52:55.2 52:57.8
2 Cason King 743 M 2 M Top Fin 2 17:47.2 2 36:07.0 54:27.3 54:30.4
3 Rod Henning London 733 M 3 M Top Fin 4 19:19.8 3 39:00.8 58:29.7 58:33.1
4 Ian Hillis 736 M 1 M 30-39 3 19:19.1 4 39:27.6 1:00:05.8 1:00:09.3
5 Michael Rummel 760 M 2 M 30-39 6 20:54.5 6 41:39.2 1:02:23.4 1:02:27.3
6 Steve Dunham London 725 M 1 M 20-29 5 20:18.6 5 41:11.7 1:02:31.4 1:02:35.8
7 Michael Brunelle Aylmer 714 M 1 M 40-49 7 21:18.2 8 42:57.4 1:04:26.3 1:04:40.0
8 Max Lavoie 778 M 3 M 30-39 9 21:37.1 9 43:27.5 1:05:03.5 1:05:16.8
9 Joe Dubois 724 M 2 M 40-49 11 22:19.3 10 45:02.0 1:07:49.5 1:08:03.8
10 Ian Skinner 763 M 1 M 0- 9 10 22:07.0 11 45:38.1 1:08:34.4 1:09:20.9
11 Brent Kavanagh 782 M 1 M 50-59 12 23:41.5 12 47:42.5 1:11:13.9 1:11:24.3
12 Patrick Angell 702 M 4 M 30-39 14 24:21.2 14 48:48.1 1:13:30.3 1:18:39.1
13 Maria Craft 780 F 1 F Top Fin 13 23:42.5 13 48:36.5 1:14:03.6 1:14:09.9
14 Ketan Goswami 730 M 3 M 40-49 15 24:34.3 15 49:37.3 1:14:54.8 1:15:05.0
15 L. Scott Milne 750 M 2 M 50-59 17 24:56.7 16 50:02.4 1:15:11.5 1:15:26.4
16 Shawn Manuel 781 M 3 M 50-59 23 26:43.5 19 52:14.6 1:16:39.9 1:17:29.3
17 Samuel Asfaha 704 M 2 M 0- 9 18 25:34.8 17 51:24.2 1:17:11.3 1:17:27.1
18 Martha Wilson 776 F 2 F Top Fin 19 25:59.6 20 52:16.8 1:18:57.7 1:19:32.6
19 Tracy Knox 784 F 3 F Top Fin 16 24:54.8 18 51:44.7 1:19:12.1 1:19:20.6
20 Brandie Bendig 706 F 1 F 30-39 20 26:20.9 21 53:12.3 1:19:30.6 1:19:51.8
21 Colleen Angell 703 F 1 F 20-29 22 26:31.5 22 53:16.0 1:19:33.1 1:24:42.0
22 Amber Patrick 756 F 2 F 20-29 25 26:46.1 24 53:58.2 1:20:47.0 1:21:22.3
23 Jeff Clark 717 M 4 M 40-49 26 26:50.5 23 53:29.4 1:21:15.4 1:21:40.6
24 Sarah Bowker 713 F 2 F 30-39 29 27:07.6 28 54:33.9 1:21:29.4 1:22:47.5
25 Jody Bishop 709 F 1 F 50-59 28 26:59.1 25 54:04.4 1:21:37.0 1:22:26.7
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k split ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
26 Elliot Howe 739 M 5 M 30-39 44 29:09.4 35 57:59.6 1:22:53.7 1:23:18.4
27 Amanda Travnicek 771 F 3 F 20-29 37 28:51.1 31 56:15.5 1:23:04.3 1:23:22.0
28 Sandi Schleihauf 761 F 1 F 0- 9 30 27:39.2 29 55:16.9 1:23:18.8 1:23:49.6
29 Leslie Boone 712 F 1 F 40-49 21 26:27.3 26 54:13.7 1:23:37.8 1:23:59.5
30 Katie Swallowell 779 F 3 F 30-39 27 26:51.7 27 54:22.2 1:24:22.3 1:24:32.9
31 Angela Balcom 705 F 2 F 40-49 24 26:46.0 30 55:23.5 1:24:48.3 1:24:59.2
32 Caroline Nevill 753 F 3 F 40-49 33 28:29.2 39 58:04.7 1:25:54.4 1:26:05.8
33 Jeanine Robillard 758 F 4 F 30-39 32 28:10.4 32 57:07.0 1:26:45.0 1:27:38.6
34 Robert Newman 754 M 4 M 50-59 42 29:06.2 40 58:07.5 1:27:14.1 1:27:44.4
35 Shirley Glover 729 F 2 F 50-59 43 29:07.7 41 58:08.5 1:27:14.4 1:27:44.4
36 Connie Charles 716 F 2 F 0- 9 36 28:31.6 34 57:47.1 1:27:29.7 1:28:06.0
37 Caroline Holland 738 F 4 F 40-49 34 28:30.2 33 57:46.4 1:27:30.6 1:28:07.4
38 Sarah Mann 748 F 5 F 40-49 38 28:52.6 38 58:04.0 1:27:45.5 1:28:02.4
39 Salvatore Benincasa 707 M 5 M 50-59 35 28:30.3 37 57:59.9 1:28:13.1 1:29:03.6
40 Janine Hill 735 F 5 F 30-39 31 28:09.6 42 58:10.3 1:30:02.4 1:30:56.2
41 Morgan Hoffarth 737 F 6 F 30-39 46 29:13.7 45 59:38.3 1:30:29.9 1:31:17.5
42 Meredith Dash 721 F 4 F 20-29 52 32:28.9 48 1:02:47.1 1:30:32.3 1:32:50.7
43 Alexandra Ozaruk 755 F 5 F 20-29 41 28:57.3 43 59:29.5 1:31:53.6 1:32:32.1
44 Jonathan Hey 734 M 2 M 20-29 40 28:56.8 44 59:29.6 1:31:53.7 1:32:32.3
45 Antony Hunter 740 M 6 M 30-39 49 31:02.5 46 1:02:34.9 1:34:28.6 1:35:08.3
46 Karen Minten 751 F 7 F 30-39 50 31:05.6 47 1:02:42.5 1:34:29.3 1:35:09.2
47 Dianne Stephens Sarnia 765 F 3 F 50-59 48 30:36.3 49 1:03:02.6 1:35:53.6 1:36:05.0
48 Nick Emery 726 M 5 M 40-49 53 32:59.2 50 1:08:12.0 1:44:05.2 1:44:39.3
49 Amanda Thibeault 768 F 8 F 30-39 55 35:11.6 52 1:10:11.1 1:45:30.1 1:46:40.0
50 Pamela Steeves 764 F 6 F 40-49 54 34:41.4 53 1:10:28.5 1:46:25.0 1:49:20.3
  ------- 5k split ------- ------- 10k split ------- Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
51 Joline Teeple 767 F 6 F 20-29 58 35:47.5 55 1:12:35.0 1:49:16.6 1:51:37.4
52 Hannah Teeple 766 F 7 F 20-29 57 35:46.7 56 1:12:36.3 1:49:17.1 1:51:37.4
53 Jennifer Gillespie 728 F 9 F 30-39 56 35:14.5 54 1:12:05.5 1:51:09.4 1:52:19.1
54 Eric Plestas 783 M 7 M 30-39 51 32:14.7 51 1:09:25.1 1:54:01.4 1:54:25.7
DNF Jonathan Blackwell 710 M M 20-29 8 21:23.6 7 42:08.2    
DNF Jack Weir 775 M M 20-29 45 29:10.0 36 57:59.8    
DNF Emily Todd Burlington 770 F F 20-29 59 54:49.9 57 1:20:32.9    
DNF Claire Vannelli 773 F F 20-29 39 28:54.2        
DNF Jason MacKenzie 747 M M 40-49 47 29:23.5        
DNF Jane Vanleeuwen 772 F F 40-49 60 1:21:55.4