MEC London Race TWO 2017

Overall Finish List

April 22, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
6k Trail

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Anthony Travaglini London 584 M 1 Top Fin 17:49.6 17:52.6
2 Donny Klassen 482 M 2 Top Fin 19:13.9 19:17.2
3 Brad Arndt 403 M 3 Top Fin 19:17.1 19:20.7
4 Ryan Paradis 514 M 1 10-19 19:19.1 19:21.7
5 Rob Clayton 589 M 1 30-39 19:24.3 19:28.9
6 Jacob Penner 588 M 2 30-39 20:08.7 20:16.1
7 Aryan Kamdar 474 M 2 10-19 20:13.9 20:23.2
8 Ryan Duffy 586 M 3 10-19 20:16.5 20:20.6
9 Cameron Levac 487 M 1 20-29 20:26.9 20:30.3
10 Josh McMorgan 587 M 2 20-29 20:40.2 20:46.0
11 Ryan McChesney 497 M 3 30-39 20:58.3 21:06.1
12 Jason Reabel 528 M 1 40-49 21:44.4 21:48.2
13 Stacy Dinel 447 F 1 Top Fin 21:53.5 21:59.7
14 Valerie Christie 431 F 2 Top Fin 22:09.6 22:18.2
15 Ken Eastwood 934 M 2 40-49 22:24.9 22:30.7
16 Pedro Simoes 542 M 1 0- 9 22:40.6 22:47.0
17 Mark Taleski 590 M 4 30-39 22:43.6 22:48.0
18 Paul Simoes 543 M 5 30-39 22:45.0 22:52.0
19 Shannon Seidel 539 F 3 Top Fin 22:54.8 22:59.7
20 Geoffrey Bergsma 416 M 6 30-39 23:00.1 23:10.8
21 Corey Cooke 598 M 2 0- 9 23:05.5 23:39.0
22 David Thuss 555 M 7 30-39 23:17.9 24:02.5
23 Chris Helwig 468 M 3 40-49 23:33.1 23:38.1
24 Kennedy Finch 459 F 1 10-19 23:34.4 23:39.5
25 Scott Finch 458 M 4 40-49 23:35.0 23:40.5
26 Stephen Connor 594 M 1 50-59 23:57.7 24:09.8
27 Don Cox 439 M 5 40-49 24:16.0 24:23.0
28 Pauline Barmby 595 F 1 40-49 24:55.1 25:13.2
29 Terri Paradis 515 F 2 40-49 25:02.5 25:12.4
30 Nicolette Noonan 508 F 1 0- 9 25:06.0 25:34.5
31 Ainsley Ault 405 F 2 10-19 25:12.7 25:17.7
32 Paul Blunt 581 M 6 40-49 25:18.5 25:34.9
33 Brent Boles 418 M 3 20-29 25:22.5 25:35.6
34 Devan Becker 413 M 4 20-29 25:24.5 25:36.9
35 Greg Hopkins 470 M 7 40-49 25:38.0 25:59.4
36 Darryl Bondy 419 M 2 50-59 25:52.2 26:23.7
37 Robert Kamphuis 475 M 3 50-59 25:56.1 26:42.1
38 Gino Cimino 433 M 3 0- 9 26:02.1 26:29.3
39 Abby Fuller 461 F 3 10-19 26:05.5 26:17.0
40 Anna Martens 495 F 1 20-29 26:06.9 26:48.6
41 Adam Martens 494 M 8 30-39 26:10.3 26:47.5
42 Dean Hammond 465 M 8 40-49 26:18.6 26:30.0
43 Kerri Steele 550 F 3 40-49 26:26.2 26:57.2
44 Frank Ferraiuolo 457 M 9 30-39 26:26.5 26:59.9
45 Jodie Liston 489 F 4 40-49 26:36.7 27:12.0
46 Kenneth Christie 432 M 1 60-69 26:45.6 27:16.8
47 Jeff Barber 410 M 9 40-49 26:45.9 27:28.9
48 Ashley Kennes 477 F 4 10-19 26:50.2 27:16.5
49 Stephen McCotter 499 M 10 40-49 26:52.9 27:11.8
50 Michelle Mather 596 F 1 30-39 26:59.2 27:12.4
51 Nicole Clayton 436 F 2 20-29 27:00.3 27:25.7
52 Shannon Swift 583 F 1 50-59 27:05.3 27:54.5
53 Unknown Partic. 935 935 M 4 0- 9 27:07.0 27:13.0
54 Brent Newman 505 M 10 30-39 27:13.4 27:37.1
55 Christine Taleski 931 F 2 30-39 27:18.3 27:32.0
56 Zach Souliere 546 M 5 20-29 27:20.6 27:29.1
57 Joel Whitford 565 M 4 10-19 27:35.9 27:53.7
58 Avital Sternin 551 F 3 20-29 27:39.3 28:07.6
59 Elizabeth Peloza 519 F 3 30-39 27:42.3 27:49.9
60 Julie Fuller 460 F 5 40-49 28:04.5 28:26.9
61 Meg Sim 541 F 4 20-29 28:10.9 28:42.9
62 Amy Bell 414 F 6 40-49 28:14.5 28:51.7
63 Jessica Michael 501 F 2 0- 9 28:23.0 28:59.8
64 Laura Cimino 434 F 3 0- 9 28:23.9 28:51.0
65 Tyson McClure 498 M 11 30-39 28:25.1 28:43.2
66 Andrew Ault 406 M 11 40-49 28:29.0 28:57.5
67 Kelly Regan 529 F 2 50-59 28:54.5 29:22.9
68 Melody MacKenzie 575 F 5 10-19 29:07.8 29:22.9
69 Elaine Bottomley London ON 420 F 4 30-39 29:11.2 30:06.2
70 Travis Stallard 549 M 6 20-29 29:15.3 30:43.9
71 Chelsey Henderson 469 F 5 30-39 29:17.6 29:46.6
72 Ali McKeen 500 F 7 40-49 29:28.4 29:51.3
73 Melissa Kennes 476 F 5 20-29 29:34.7 30:02.4
74 Sandra Dixon 446 F 1 60-69 29:35.0 30:31.9
75 Justin Drager 452 M 7 20-29 29:48.4 31:16.1
76 Larry Stuyt 552 M 4 50-59 30:05.7 31:07.1
77 Megan Buchner 428 F 6 20-29 30:18.6 30:38.4
78 Sandra Seabourne 438 F 8 40-49 30:20.8 31:28.4
79 Christopher Deslippe 445 M 5 50-59 30:22.2 30:33.9
80 Karen Tripp 558 F 2 60-69 30:25.8 31:07.0
81 Laura Clarke 435 F 4 0- 9 30:26.2 31:25.9
82 Zoe Pettifer London ON 520 F 6 30-39 30:37.1 31:32.0
83 Janique Chennette 430 F 7 20-29 30:38.6 30:48.3
84 Shelley Newton 506 F 9 40-49 30:46.7 35:26.3
85 Gilbert Nichols London ON 507 M 6 50-59 30:58.2 32:06.8
86 Monique Piccin London ON 522 F 5 0- 9 30:59.9 32:07.4
87 Mike Sawkins Guelph 585 M 2 60-69 31:00.6 31:23.9
88 Frank Piccin 523 M 3 60-69 31:01.3 32:08.1
89 Matilde Castro 592 F 6 10-19 31:02.1 31:18.4
90 Kerri Van De Peer 582 F 10 40-49 31:06.3 31:52.9
91 Rebecca Dukeshire 455 F 6 0- 9 31:14.8 32:06.9
92 Miranda Spruyt 548 F 7 30-39 31:38.7 31:38.7
93 Karen Savino 536 F 11 40-49 31:52.5 32:38.3
94 Emily Assini 404 F 8 30-39 32:03.5 32:15.1
95 Becca Olsen 409 F 7 10-19 32:04.7 33:12.8
96 Maggie Dolata 933 F 12 40-49 32:04.8 32:27.3
97 Alberto Simpauco 545 M 12 40-49 32:29.4 33:14.5
98 Emily McIntyre 571 F 9 30-39 32:34.8 32:51.9
99 April Gerard Brown 572 F 10 30-39 32:35.5 32:53.2
100 Anny Regidor 530 F 13 40-49 32:38.6 33:02.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Andrea Klooster 484 F 7 0- 9 32:44.0 33:20.7
102 Jodie Olver 510 F 11 30-39 33:04.9 34:04.6
103 Tanya Haines 464 F 12 30-39 33:07.1 33:49.1
104 Laura Hughson London ON 472 F 8 0- 9 33:20.5 35:05.7
105 Matthew Tanner 553 M 5 0- 9 33:23.7 34:09.7
106 Krystle Brazier 423 F 13 30-39 33:27.0 33:35.3
107 Jodi Nash 504 F 3 50-59 33:27.4 34:20.0
108 Unknown Partic. 580 580 M 6 0- 9 33:38.5 35:23.5
109 Lara Finney 597 F 8 20-29 33:46.5 34:24.2
110 Margo Baldwin 926 F 9 0- 9 33:58.3 34:42.3
111 Christine Saunders 535 F 4 50-59 34:07.6 34:35.5
112 Daniel McKay 593 M 13 40-49 34:08.4 34:31.0
113 Victoria Paterson 518 F 9 20-29 34:16.6 34:50.7
114 Caterina Traini 557 F 14 40-49 34:16.8 36:47.3
115 Wendy Dance 441 F 14 30-39 34:24.3 34:58.6
116 Lauren Rushton 533 F 15 40-49 34:34.9 34:34.9
117 Diane Haynes 467 F 5 50-59 34:37.4 35:07.0
118 Ashwini Anand 401 M 8 20-29 34:42.8 35:28.2
119 Lisa Boyko 422 F 15 30-39 34:44.6 35:49.7
120 George Dale 440 M 12 30-39 34:44.6 35:49.5
121 Laura Barclay 600 F 8 10-19 35:03.6 35:24.9
122 Patty Duwyn 573 F 16 40-49 35:04.2 35:20.4
123 Maureen Barclay 411 F 16 30-39 35:15.7 35:36.3
124 Donato Diponio 448 M 7 50-59 35:47.5 36:29.1
125 Wilner Simpauco 544 F 17 40-49 35:48.1 36:32.7
126 Mary-Lou Gilmore 462 F 10 0- 9 35:48.1 36:14.1
127 Brittany Drager 453 F 10 20-29 35:56.0 37:23.6
128 Rhonda Quantrill 526 F 11 0- 9 35:58.7 40:38.1
129 Mel Quevillon 527 M 14 40-49 36:50.6 37:06.4
130 Nancy Klacer 481 F 18 40-49 37:01.1 37:27.9
131 Shannon Maheu 493 F 19 40-49 37:01.3 37:28.9
132 Peyton Trott 560 M 7 0- 9 37:14.1 37:37.4
133 Meghann Trott Drumbo 559 F 17 30-39 37:16.2 37:39.1
134 Unknown Partic. 936 936 M 8 0- 9 37:20.6 37:45.7
135 Travis Dolynny 450 M 9 0- 9 37:24.3 38:02.7
136 Yasmin Cherania 928 F 18 30-39 37:29.7 38:33.9
137 Janet Boychuk 421 F 6 50-59 37:40.4 38:23.3
138 Unknown Partic. 803 803 M 10 0- 9 37:41.6 37:41.6
139 Lisa Minielly 503 F 7 50-59 38:10.0 38:31.8
140 Justine Renard 532 F 19 30-39 38:14.6 39:06.4
141 Allan Finney 574 M 8 50-59 38:16.8 38:54.4
142 Tammy Cloutier 930 F 12 0- 9 38:21.0 38:41.1
143 Carmen Wat Komoka ON 562 F 11 20-29 38:51.6 39:13.6
144 Michelle Carey 429 F 20 40-49 39:49.5 41:09.6
145 Katie Dean 444 F 20 30-39 39:51.1 40:12.0
146 Jack Dave Libag 488 M 13 30-39 41:46.9 42:30.2
147 Cristina Magno-Libag 492 F 21 30-39 41:47.0 42:30.3
148 Laura Whitesel 563 F 12 20-29 42:29.2 43:07.6
149 Mike Seabourne 437 M 15 40-49 42:41.1 43:48.5
150 Irena Paluch 513 F 22 30-39 43:10.3 43:54.7
151 Stephanie Lauersen 486 F 13 20-29 43:27.7 44:02.7
152 Aga Pajak 512 F 21 40-49 44:08.0 44:18.6
153 Doug Wicks 567 M 4 60-69 45:09.2 48:32.6
154 Maureen Wicks 566 F 3 60-69 45:09.2 48:32.4
155 Loree Ferrell London ON 578 F 22 40-49 45:11.5 45:40.6
156 Dawn B. Snelgrove 407 F 8 50-59 46:23.1 46:41.8
157 Rose Klippenstein-Goertz 483 F 9 50-59 46:23.3 46:41.8
158 Becky Kester 478 F 23 30-39 49:00.4 49:44.6
159 David Overholt 511 M 14 30-39 49:00.5 49:44.9
160 Sarah Hammond 577 F 9 10-19 49:49.1 50:03.5
161 Agnes Yang 576 F 23 40-49 49:50.0 50:05.3
162 Linda Johnson Sarnia 473 F 4 60-69 52:43.7 53:04.7
163 Robin Pflugfelder 521 F 24 30-39 52:55.1 53:44.6
DNF Dane Duhancy 579 M 20-29    
DNF Silvia Goncalves 591 F 40-49    
DNF Pam Lansbergen 485 F 30-39    
Top  

6k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Hammond Oakville 833 M 1 Top Fin 21:54.6 21:56.7
2 Lucas Jones 839 M 2 Top Fin 22:27.8 22:30.7
3 Brian Groot 829 M 3 Top Fin 22:57.9 23:00.5
4 Josh Lucrezi 850 M 1 10-19 23:24.7 23:27.6
5 Brendon Beaton 810 M 1 30-39 24:27.3 24:36.1
6 Lindsay Hayes 835 F 1 Top Fin 25:08.7 25:15.0
7 David Smith 884 M 2 30-39 25:21.4 25:24.1
8 Lyle Paupst 873 M 3 30-39 25:27.4 25:31.9
9 Trevor Shepherd St Marys 919 M 1 40-49 25:35.2 25:37.9
10 Marty Wopereis 896 M 4 30-39 26:03.6 26:09.9
11 Aaron Johnson 838 M 1 20-29 26:08.3 26:13.0
12 Robert Campbell Mt Brydges 917 M 1 50-59 26:10.0 26:19.4
13 Scott Wolfe 894 M 1 0- 9 26:11.9 26:14.1
14 Jordan Abra 802 M 2 20-29 27:18.4 27:20.2
15 David Groppler 830 M 2 40-49 27:20.0 27:27.8
16 Stephan Gubbels 831 M 5 30-39 27:25.9 27:39.1
17 Jeff Beaver 811 M 6 30-39 27:28.6 27:42.2
18 Brennan Dirk 819 M 3 20-29 28:01.8 28:12.8
19 Matt Kozak 846 M 4 20-29 28:08.7 32:41.4
20 Matthew Rittenhouse 875 M 5 20-29 28:49.1 28:56.5
21 Doyle Emerson 904 M 7 30-39 28:59.6 29:08.2
22 Rein Lomax 909 M 3 40-49 29:18.6 29:30.2
23 Caroline Bennett 920 F 2 Top Fin 29:30.1 29:43.8
24 Kate Sanderson RR 2 Lynden 879 F 3 Top Fin 29:32.2 29:37.5
25 Jeff Martin 860 M 8 30-39 30:19.4 30:25.6
26 Frances Diggins Parkhill ON 923 F 1 30-39 30:38.3 30:43.6
27 Austin Jason 924 M 2 0- 9 30:49.0 30:49.0
28 Laine Barnfield 807 F 1 10-19 31:23.5 31:47.7
29 Allan Barnfield 808 M 4 40-49 31:24.5 31:48.1
30 Chantal Gauthier 826 F 2 30-39 31:44.3 31:53.8
31 Nell Lealess 921 F 3 30-39 31:48.2 32:07.1
32 Jennifer Roelands 877 F 4 30-39 31:48.9 32:07.6
33 Will Crichter 902 M 2 10-19 31:53.7 32:19.6
34 Michael McConnell 864 M 5 40-49 32:12.2 32:28.3
35 Amanda Van Lanen 906 F 1 20-29 32:16.1 32:32.1
36 Sarah Benson 910 F 5 30-39 32:18.5 32:34.8
37 Kelly Gostick 918 F 2 20-29 32:22.7 32:28.3
38 Sinead McCarthy 863 F 3 20-29 33:01.7 33:03.4
39 Marian Ferenc 907 F 1 50-59 33:14.1 33:19.9
40 Kyle Dodge 821 M 3 10-19 33:22.7 33:29.3
41 Nick Dale 816 M 9 30-39 33:26.1 33:44.2
42 Mike Hutchison 925 M 3 0- 9 33:26.1 33:26.1
43 Amanda Mellen 916 F 4 20-29 33:31.3 33:37.7
44 Ian Palmer 871 M 4 0- 9 33:33.9 33:43.1
45 Alasdair Palmer 872 M 4 10-19 33:37.7 33:46.5
46 Jennie O'Malley 911 F 6 30-39 33:57.7 34:05.4
47 Liam Orange 899 M 5 10-19 34:11.0 34:37.8
48 Courtney Webb 891 F 7 30-39 34:18.3 34:34.8
49 Diana Masse 861 F 8 30-39 34:32.3 34:52.7
50 Trish Aarts 801 F 1 40-49 34:32.5 35:00.3
51 Bonnie Anger 804 F 1 60-69 34:35.6 34:58.8
52 Dawn McKechnie 908 F 2 40-49 34:40.5 34:52.7
53 Hannah Cavallin 915 F 9 30-39 34:43.0 34:51.0
54 Heather Van Der Hoop 914 F 10 30-39 34:43.3 34:51.0
55 Marina Deslippe 818 F 2 50-59 34:43.4 34:52.2
56 Debra Prikken 922 F 1 0- 9 34:49.8 34:49.8
57 Kerri Schuknecht 882 F 5 20-29 34:50.6 34:57.6
58 Cynthia Beaver 412 F 2 0- 9 35:06.4 35:06.4
59 Charlotte Warren 889 F 6 20-29 35:14.1 35:39.8
60 Christine Slonetsky 905 F 3 50-59 35:20.7 35:35.2
61 Amanda Ladd 848 F 7 20-29 35:22.3 35:33.8
62 Julee Dale 817 F 11 30-39 35:25.7 35:43.9
63 Jim Lumsden 851 M 10 30-39 35:35.9 35:46.7
64 Tony Krammer 847 M 11 30-39 35:38.0 35:48.4
65 Sarah Bronson 813 F 3 40-49 35:40.5 35:56.0
66 Pete Vriends 888 M 6 40-49 35:41.4 36:09.0
67 Heather Riddell 903 F 12 30-39 35:45.0 36:11.2
68 Shannon Crichton 815 F 4 40-49 36:04.8 36:31.0
69 Peggy Malone 857 F 5 40-49 36:05.3 36:31.4
70 Kevin Orange 898 M 12 30-39 36:07.9 36:34.4
71 Kelly Zalitach 897 F 13 30-39 36:17.5 36:32.3
72 Julie Valente 886 F 4 50-59 36:18.4 36:33.4
73 Louise Greene 927 F 3 0- 9 36:24.2 36:24.2
74 Tina Kane-Callender 840 F 6 40-49 36:33.7 36:44.3
75 Jacoba Dodge 820 F 7 40-49 36:58.2 37:05.1
76 Jamie Gibb Stratford 932 M 2 50-59 36:59.9 36:59.9
77 Sara Slee Shedden ON 883 F 5 50-59 37:33.6 37:56.7
78 Eva Bardelcik 805 F 4 0- 9 37:54.3 38:03.6
79 Emma MacMillan 855 F 8 20-29 37:55.5 38:02.4
80 Robin Lynn Fleming 823 F 6 50-59 37:57.0 38:21.1
81 Nancy Stead London 885 F 7 50-59 38:10.0 38:28.8
82 Cailin Kennedy 841 F 5 0- 9 38:21.3 38:51.9
83 Tim Benstead 812 M 13 30-39 38:26.5 38:57.4
84 Jillian Randall 874 F 14 30-39 38:50.5 39:13.6
85 Trish Muscat 867 F 6 0- 9 39:46.2 40:14.3
86 Wayne Wolanski 893 M 7 40-49 39:57.0 40:21.6
87 Teresa Ford 825 F 7 0- 9 40:11.8 40:36.3
88 Hema Varghese 901 F 8 40-49 40:24.0 40:52.5
89 Michelle Winkworth 892 F 15 30-39 40:48.5 41:11.6
90 Steven Hurst 837 M 14 30-39 42:26.9 42:36.4
91 Elisa Knight 844 F 8 0- 9 42:43.5 42:58.8
92 David Greene 929 M 5 0- 9 43:12.5 43:12.5
93 Susannah Wopereis Woodstock ON 895 F 9 20-29 44:11.2 44:22.4
94 Jada Kowalchuk 845 F 9 0- 9 44:54.7 45:14.9
95 Maria Santiago 880 F 10 0- 9 45:09.7 45:13.3
96 Melinda Curran 913 F 9 40-49 46:01.9 46:15.1
97 Heather O'Hawag 912 F 8 50-59 46:02.6 46:15.8
98 Lynnette Barrick 809 F 10 20-29 47:21.9 47:50.7
99 Alison Roussel 878 F 11 0- 9 50:04.9 54:58.7
DNF Stephen Lynch 852 M 40-49    
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
DNF Lucas Malec 856 M 10-19