Sketchers Downhill 5k

Downhill Dash

July 25, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Daniel MacKinnon Pickering 30 50 M 1/7 50-59 2 17:03.7 3:25/K
2 Mark Meyers Waterloo 38 52 M 2/7 50-59 1 17:24.8 3:29/K
3 Darren Weldrick Toronto 68 43 M 1/9 40-49 1 17:35.0 3:31/K
4 Martin Claus Orangeville 73 45 M 2/9 40-49 1 18:52.6 3:46/K
5 Jay Yakabowich Toronto 70 53 M 3/7 50-59 2 19:08.9 3:50/K
6 Riley Thompson Burlington 66 16 M 1/3 0-19 1 19:30.2 3:54/K
7 Maria Pesce Toronto 45 44 F 1/12 40-49 2 20:12.1 4:02/K
8 Dakota Poulter Erin 49 12 F 1/5 0-19 1 20:21.0 4:04/K
9 Nicole Rogers The Runway 52 32 F 1/5 30-39 2 20:27.4 4:05/K
10 Kyrstin Walleyn Woodstock 67 12 F 2/5 0-19 1 20:28.5 4:06/K
11 Joanne Bink Waterloo 6 48 F 2/12 40-49 1 20:28.9 4:06/K
12 Kevin French Toronto 18 53 M 4/7 50-59 1 20:56.5 4:11/K
13 Ted Johnson Binbrook 24 39 M 1/2 30-39 1 21:12.9 4:14/K
14 Jeffrey MacUtay Mississauga 34 29 M 1/1 20-29 1 21:20.7 4:16/K
15 Jim Moulds 74 46 M 3/9 40-49 1 21:35.2 4:19/K
16 Chris MacIntyre Collingwood 29 42 M 4/9 40-49 1 21:57.3 4:23/K
17 Jerry Sapa Oakville 55 48 M 5/9 40-49 1 22:06.7 4:25/K
18 Melissa MacKinnon Pickering 31 49 F 3/12 40-49 2 22:36.3 4:31/K
19 Colin Robey Burlington 51 41 M 6/9 40-49 1 22:49.5 4:34/K
20 Paul Slan Toronto 58 67 M 1/5 60-99 1 23:10.9 4:38/K
21 Henry Sapa Toronto 54 55 M 5/7 50-59 1 23:11.7 4:38/K
22 Ethan Moulds Aurora 75 13 M 2/3 0-19 1 23:38.6 4:44/K
23 Quinn Appel Stratford 2 8 M 3/3 0-19 1 24:17.2 4:51/K
24 Brock Appel Stratford 1 40 M 7/9 40-49 1 24:18.4 4:52/K
25 Jacqueline_schu Schuller Oakville 57 51 F 1/12 50-59 1 25:08.9 5:02/K
26 Hannah Hesch St. Catharines 21 15 F 3/5 0-19 1 25:09.5 5:02/K
27 Carolyn Hicks Toronto 22 52 F 2/12 50-59 2 25:10.7 5:02/K
28 Janine Charland Toronto 11 58 F 3/12 50-59 1 25:14.1 5:03/K
29 Danny Kostopoulos Markham 72 48 M 8/9 40-49 1 25:18.8 5:04/K
30 Lisa Badcock 103 0 F 4/5 0-19 1 25:24.7 5:05/K
31 Rob Land Picton 27 61 M 2/5 60-99 1 25:51.9 5:10/K
32 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 23 45 F 4/12 40-49 2 26:02.3 5:12/K
33 Michael Taylor Hamilton 64 38 M 2/2 30-39 1 26:04.1 5:13/K
34 Alison Werner Brantford 69 45 F 5/12 40-49 1 26:21.0 5:16/K
35 Mike Gerraghty 77 60 M 3/5 60-99 2 26:36.3 5:19/K
36 Cynthia Stewart Toronto 63 58 F 4/12 50-59 1 26:39.5 5:20/K
37 Nick Fay Toronto 16 41 M 9/9 40-49 1 26:46.9 5:21/K
38 Joe Perle Toronto 44 69 M 4/5 60-99 1 26:47.5 5:21/K
39 Michael Schuller Oakville 56 56 M 6/7 50-59 1 26:48.1 5:22/K
40 Bobbie Jo Condon Hamilton 12 32 F 2/5 30-39 1 27:06.5 5:25/K
41 Alex Potocki Burlington 47 27 F 1/4 20-29 1 27:40.3 5:32/K
42 Kristina Snaith Mississauga 60 22 F 2/4 20-29 1 29:33.9 5:55/K
43 Lori Parkinson Georgetown 43 37 F 3/5 30-39 1 30:32.2 6:06/K
44 Cathy Hesch St Catharines 20 53 F 5/12 50-59 1 30:49.4 6:10/K
45 Melissa Northwood Dundas 41 41 F 6/12 40-49 1 30:52.2 6:10/K
46 Nikki Fawcett Oakville 15 42 F 7/12 40-49 1 31:13.1 6:15/K
47 Heather Stevenson Cambridge 62 48 F 8/12 40-49 1 31:16.5 6:15/K
48 Rob MacLaren Richmond Hill 32 55 M 7/7 50-59 1 31:34.2 6:19/K
49 Myra Smith Hamilton 59 40 F 9/12 40-49 1 31:37.4 6:19/K
50 Amanda Brazeau Hamilton 7 39 F 4/5 30-39 1 31:37.7 6:19/K
51 Emily Dalgleish Hamilton 13 26 F 3/4 20-29 1 31:58.0 6:24/K
52 Debbie Phalen Hannon 46 49 F 10/12 40-49 1 32:32.7 6:30/K
53 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton 8 52 F 6/12 50-59 1 33:26.6 6:41/K
54 Joe Barnes Kitchener 4 70 M 5/5 60-99 1 33:33.0 6:43/K
55 Esther McEvoy Hannon 37 53 F 7/12 50-59 1 33:44.7 6:45/K
56 Janice MacDonald Hamilton 28 52 F 8/12 50-59 1 34:13.7 6:51/K
57 Anna Sapa Oaville 53 41 F 11/12 40-49 1 34:49.9 6:58/K
58 Cheryl Eleftheriou Ancaster 14 38 F 5/5 30-39 1 35:52.8 7:10/K
59 Brenda Sparks Hamilton 61 47 F 12/12 40-49 1 35:53.5 7:11/K
60 Linda Murray Hamilton 40 65 F 1/3 60-99 1 36:41.2 7:20/K
61 Ruth-Ann Powell Hamilton 50 63 F 2/3 60-99 1 39:26.9 7:53/K
62 Emily Lacey St. Catharines 26 15 F 5/5 0-19 1 42:56.0 8:35/K
63 Terry Potocki Burlington 48 57 F 9/12 50-59 1 44:37.4 8:55/K
64 Elizabeth Jones Mississauga 25 53 F 10/12 50-59 1 44:43.5 8:57/K
65 Linda Page Stoney Creek 42 59 F 11/12 50-59 1 44:51.3 8:58/K
66 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 19 27 F 4/4 20-29 1 45:38.8 9:08/K
67 Michele Berthothy Stoney Creek 5 52 F 12/12 50-59 1 45:39.3 9:08/K
68 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 65 69 F 3/3 60-99 2 1:07:10.4 13:26/K