MEC Burlington Race TWO Trail Race

Overall Finish List

April 30, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
9.25k
11.5k
Kids 1k

3.75k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Conor Gillespie-Friesen 494 M 14:06.0 3:47/K
2 Koulie Athens-Hunsberger York 416 M 14:25.3 3:51/K
3 Vaughn Ridley Welland 456 M 15:50.6 4:14/K
4 Logan Yates 150 M 16:11.1 4:20/K
5 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 421 M 16:13.3 4:20/K
6 Liz O'Reilly Hamilton 380 F 16:53.0 4:31/K
7 Mitchell Yates 151 M 17:24.5 4:39/K
8 Gavin McKay Oakville 444 M 17:26.8 4:40/K
9 Will Thies Fenwick 464 M 17:31.4 4:41/K
10 Jameel Ali Burlington 414 M 18:06.5 4:51/K
11 Liam Vanderwier Smithville 472 M 18:16.5 4:53/K
12 Haiden Tracey-Elcombe Kitchener 466 M 18:17.5 4:53/K
13 Seamus Doherty Acton 426 M 18:33.6 4:57/K
14 Martin Vanderwal Waterdown 470 M 18:34.4 5:00/K
15 Graham White Hamilton 473 M 18:45.5 5:03/K
16 Benjaimin Keller Hamilton 436 M 18:47.6 5:01/K
17 Florina Keller Needs To Register 961 F 18:55.0 5:03/K
18 Daniel Vanderwal Waterdown 471 M 18:59.1 5:06/K
19 Caden Hubers Burlington 493 M 19:00.0 5:05/K
20 Ted Johnson Binbrook 435 M 19:09.4 5:07/K
21 Jen Yates 152 F 19:09.9 5:07/K
22 Suzanne Veloce Ancaster 404 F 19:37.4 5:15/K
23 Bob Ferguson Toronto 430 M 19:51.8 5:21/K
24 Kristin Buchanan Hamilton 320 F 20:18.8 5:28/K
25 Felipe Ruan Dundas 459 M 20:20.6 5:26/K
26 Susie Augurusa Acton 306 F 20:28.7 5:28/K
27 Camryn Bowler Waterdown 315 F 20:44.6 5:32/K
28 Eden Moffatt Burlington 375 F 20:45.1 5:34/K
29 Megan Brown 319 F 20:45.7 5:33/K
30 Anita Ackerman Waterdown 302 F 21:03.6 5:38/K
31 Marianne Brown 317 F 21:31.8 5:45/K
32 Andrew Bayer Burlington 419 M 21:37.4 5:48/K
33 Lyndsay Hardy Oakville 350 F 22:16.1 5:59/K
34 Mark Kurhan Oshawa 439 M 22:24.4 6:02/K
35 Kaitlin McLachlan 496 F 22:26.3 6:01/K
36 Jacob Van Der Meulen Smithville 467 M 22:28.8 6:00/K
37 Dan Lee Welland 441 M 22:34.8 6:02/K
38 Aaron Stevenson Burlington 463 M 22:35.9 6:04/K
39 Bronte Weatherhead Dundas 406 F 22:37.0 6:03/K
40 Amy Moss-Archambault Millgrove 301 F 22:43.1 6:05/K
41 Jenn Plenderleith Binbrook 382 F 22:45.8 6:05/K
42 Jana Boniferro Niagara Falls 492 F 22:50.8 6:08/K
43 Jon Norguard 481 M 22:51.8 6:10/K
44 Kim Louwerse Waterdown 370 F 22:58.2 6:10/K
45 Laura Chu Hamilton 323 F 23:07.1 6:11/K
46 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 403 F 23:08.9 6:13/K
47 Sarah Tulk Hamilton 399 F 23:12.1 6:13/K
48 Michael Harp Brantford 433 M 23:13.4 6:15/K
49 James Spencer Waterdown 462 M 23:28.3 6:18/K
50 Stephanie Houle Burlington 356 F 23:28.9 6:18/K
51 Ann-Marie Burton Burlington 321 F 23:37.3 6:20/K
52 Alison Ferguson Toronto 341 F 23:40.3 6:22/K
53 Aloma Jonker Milton 360 F 23:41.9 6:22/K
54 Nathan Ricketts Hamilton 455 M 23:52.6 6:26/K
55 Jenny Moniz Hamilton 376 F 23:53.9 6:25/K
56 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 385 F 23:56.9 6:27/K
57 Jenna Brown 318 F 23:57.9 6:25/K
58 Nick Brown 420 M 23:58.0 6:25/K
59 Sandra Ferguson Toronto 340 F 23:59.1 6:27/K
60 Tanya Kenesky Waterdown 362 F 24:01.7 6:26/K
61 Paul Spadafora Woodbridge 460 M 24:04.7 6:28/K
62 Stefano Petti Brampton 453 M 24:05.3 6:28/K
63 Brian Ross Hamilton 458 M 24:05.8 6:27/K
64 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 333 F 24:14.2 6:31/K
65 Miles Anderson Hamilton 415 M 24:14.7 6:31/K
66 Braydi Graham Ancaster 347 F 24:14.8 6:30/K
67 Breanna Graham 346 F 24:15.1 6:30/K
68 Jessica Combate Hamilton 326 F 24:19.9 6:32/K
69 Jeremy Galea Binbrook 431 M 24:26.6 6:32/K
70 Kelly Harris St. Catharines 352 F 24:36.3 6:38/K
71 Lisa White Hamilton 409 F 24:36.3 6:35/K
72 Jackie Mazzoni 485 F 24:36.7 6:36/K
73 Meg Hardy Oakville 351 F 24:39.1 6:38/K
74 Josh Kuehnbaum Burlington 438 M 24:41.3 6:39/K
75 Makael Kuehnbaum Burlington 365 F 24:41.6 6:39/K
76 Landyn Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 423 M 24:42.0 6:37/K
77 Shawn Engell Brantford 429 M 24:42.4 6:37/K
78 Laura Toito Hamilton 396 F 24:48.9 6:39/K
79 Veronica Lukacs 147 F 24:49.2 6:39/K
80 Hanna Blades Burlington 314 F 24:50.8 6:39/K
81 Julia Hatcher Dundas 354 F 24:51.7 6:41/K
82 Elizabeth Simpson Hamilton 391 F 24:55.6 6:41/K
83 Joy White Dundas 408 F 24:58.9 6:42/K
84 Holly Bowler Waterdown 316 F 25:05.1 6:42/K
85 Kaisa Valiquette Burlington 402 F 25:07.8 6:44/K
86 Colin Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 422 M 25:17.0 6:46/K
87 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 304 F 25:28.1 6:50/K
88 Danita Stevenson Burlington 392 F 25:31.3 6:51/K
89 Gavyn Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 424 M 25:32.8 6:50/K
90 Enya Hubers Burlington 434 F 25:37.0 6:50/K
91 Heather Harvey Hamilton 353 F 25:37.5 6:54/K
92 Benny Lee 20 440 M 25:42.1 6:55/K
93 Joanne Gibson Hamilton 344 F 25:50.3 6:57/K
94 Hannah Wisdom Dundas 411 F 25:55.5 6:58/K
95 Leslie Valair Caledonia 401 F 25:56.1 7:00/K
96 Eve Edmonds Greensville 336 F 25:57.8 6:58/K
97 Thorel Beckett Burlington 311 F 25:59.1 6:59/K
98 Karen Elmer Greensville 337 F 26:04.1 7:00/K
99 Meredyth Keating Hamilton 361 F 26:07.5 7:01/K
100 Erica Rumbolt Niagara Falls 386 F 26:13.1 7:03/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Mike Di Giulio Waterdown 425 M 26:28.6 7:05/K
102 Maria Carmeneit Callma 499 F 26:47.7 7:11/K
103 Heather Zelisko Stoney Creek 413 F 26:49.6 7:11/K
104 Stephan Zelisko Stoney Creek 474 M 26:49.8 7:11/K
105 Mari Evans Hamilton 339 F 26:53.3 7:12/K
106 Matthew Korz Hamilton 437 M 26:54.2 7:13/K
107 Colleen Merwin Ancaster 373 F 26:54.5 7:15/K
108 Scott Merwin Ancaster 446 M 26:54.8 7:15/K
109 Owen Barnes Burlington 418 M 26:55.6 7:13/K
110 Rachel Gaumond 148 F 26:58.9 7:13/K
111 Tracy Beck Waterdown 310 F 27:03.7 7:16/K
112 Maria Carmencit Dela Cruz Kitchener 329 F 27:16.5 7:19/K
113 Lisa Dicarmine Brantford 332 F 27:19.1 7:21/K
114 Kevin Donaghy Grimsby 427 M 27:27.8 7:21/K
115 Jessica McClemens Hamilton 372 F 27:32.2 7:23/K
116 Lindsay Jack Waterdown 359 F 27:32.9 7:22/K
117 Milva Casaluce 478 F 27:41.0 7:25/K
118 Cleopatra Tulving-Blais Toronto 400 F 27:54.4 7:30/K
119 Haya Finan McKinley Burlington 342 F 27:55.0 7:28/K
120 Sandy Zavitz Burlington 412 F 28:00.7 7:30/K
121 Karly D'Angelo Waterdown 328 F 28:02.8 7:30/K
122 Jeimmy Leal Castellano Waterdown 367 F 28:10.5 7:32/K
123 Alison Di Giulio Waterdown 331 F 28:12.7 7:33/K
124 Ashley Tillotson Pierrefonds 395 F 28:14.2 7:33/K
125 Barbara Caliston Kitchener 322 F 28:20.2 7:36/K
126 Allyssa Wein Thamesford 407 F 28:21.5 7:37/K
127 Victoria Bertrand Port Elgin 313 F 28:21.5 7:37/K
128 John McGarr Oakville 443 M 28:35.1 7:41/K
129 Aubrie Porcelli Oakville 383 F 28:37.5 7:41/K
130 Valerie Martin Burlington 371 F 28:42.7 7:42/K
131 Stephen Barnes Burlington 417 M 28:44.0 7:42/K
132 Hannah Dorey Burlington 334 F 28:44.5 7:42/K
133 Megan Bedini Burlington 312 F 28:57.3 7:47/K
134 Maueen Ali Burlington 303 F 29:01.0 7:45/K
135 Erin Scully Waterdown 388 F 29:05.7 7:48/K
136 Tamara Navarro-Ruan Dundas 377 F 29:21.3 7:51/K
137 Kimberly Mitchell London 374 F 29:32.4 7:57/K
138 Barbara Loeprich Acton 369 F 29:55.0 8:02/K
139 Lisa Appleby Rockwood 305 F 30:03.7 8:06/K
140 Essam Nasir Milton 450 M 30:20.9 8:10/K
141 Jennifer Gould Waterdown 345 F 31:00.4 8:18/K
142 Diane Tse Unionville 398 F 31:08.4 8:20/K
143 Corinne Likamshum-Quon Oakville 368 F 31:24.4 8:25/K
144 Tonya Enns Dundas 338 F 31:26.5 8:26/K
145 Chelsea Henry Burlington 355 F 32:18.6 8:40/K
146 Leah Sherring 490 F 32:20.6 8:39/K
147 Mandi Clark Hamilton 324 F 32:43.3 8:46/K
148 Suneeta Warraich Woodbridge 491 F 33:11.1 8:52/K
149 Liezka Leal Waterdown 366 F 33:12.1 8:52/K
150 Elizabeth Erin Court Caistor Centre 327 F 33:41.4 8:59/K
151 Theresa Fox Waterdown 343 F 33:44.0 9:01/K
152 Krista Kuehnbaum Burlington 363 F 33:52.2 9:07/K
153 Hana Kuehnbaum Burlington 364 F 33:52.3 9:07/K
154 Relly Meltzer 789 F 34:48.3 9:19/K
155 Jacquie Clarke Oakville 325 F 35:12.5 9:26/K
156 Dawn Walsworth Moffat 405 F 35:12.8 9:28/K
157 Julie Honsberger 484 F 35:13.8 9:29/K
158 Norris Ward 495 M 35:48.7 9:35/K
159 Arijana Bacalo Hamilton 307 F 35:54.9 9:38/K
160 Fiona Terry Hamilton 394 F 38:02.9 10:13/K
161 Jeevanjot Dhillon Brampton 330 F 41:43.0 11:10/K
162 Elizabeth Tremain Hamilton 397 F 50:37.1 13:34/K
163 Bree Dyment Hamilton 335 F 50:37.2 13:34/K
164 Eric Dyment Hamilton 428 M 50:37.3 13:34/K
165 Unknown Partic. 477 477 M 1:03:54.2 17:02/K
166 Unknown Partic. 787 787 M 1:06:13.9 17:39/K
167 Unknown Partic. 639 639 M 1:14:34.0 19:53/K
Top  

9.25k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Peter Newhook Toronto 741 M 35:20.5 3:49/K
2 Travis Mann St. Marys 732 M 35:26.1 3:50/K
3 Sean Mota 767 M 39:16.8 4:15/K
4 Travis Besanger Waterdown 701 M 42:12.2 4:34/K
5 Marco Sandi Hamilton 746 M 43:59.3 4:46/K
6 Brent Hutchinson 768 M 44:14.8 4:47/K
7 Gavin Mastervick Oakland 734 M 45:56.7 4:58/K
8 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton 775 F 45:58.6 4:58/K
9 Dave Rooney Oakville 745 M 46:33.9 5:03/K
10 David Aitken Stoney Creek 700 M 46:35.9 5:03/K
11 Darren Mastervick Oakland 733 M 46:39.6 5:03/K
12 David Bowman Dundas 704 M 46:52.6 5:05/K
13 Iris Lenauer 771 F 48:04.6 5:12/K
14 Dave Materiuk London 782 M 48:09.7 5:12/K
15 Case Powell Brantford 743 M 48:28.0 5:16/K
16 Glyn Holmes Hamilton 722 M 48:32.2 5:15/K
17 Rajinder Singh Brampton 749 M 48:38.7 5:16/K
18 Nathan MacDonald 479 M 48:40.9 5:16/K
19 Phillipe Chevalier Burlington 708 M 48:49.2 5:17/K
20 Mitchell Wood Burlington 759 M 49:06.3 5:19/K
21 Robert Sargant Burlington 128 M 49:21.9 5:20/K
22 Stephen Miller Burlington 738 M 49:47.1 5:23/K
23 Hoa Truong Oakville 753 M 50:08.3 5:26/K
24 Matthew Maher Toronto 731 M 50:21.4 5:27/K
25 Andrew Drake Ayr 715 M 50:42.1 5:29/K
26 Angela Besanger Waterdown 604 F 51:12.2 5:32/K
27 Mike Vitez Oakville 757 M 51:21.7 5:34/K
28 Mili New Waterdown 655 F 51:39.4 5:36/K
29 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 640 F 52:07.4 5:39/K
30 Whitney MacDonald Toronto 647 F 52:19.2 5:40/K
31 Derek Kerr Milton 726 M 52:43.1 5:43/K
32 Laura Beatty Toronto 603 F 52:43.9 5:44/K
33 Jovana Krsmanovic Hamilton 641 F 52:56.3 5:45/K
34 Sue Keller Hamilton 638 F 53:38.8 5:49/K
35 Joe McKee Hamilton 735 M 53:52.1 5:50/K
36 Jill Tracey Kitchener 687 F 54:22.7 5:53/K
37 Sean Munro Burlington 740 M 54:39.1 5:56/K
38 Chelsie Hunt Kitchener 635 F 54:56.1 5:58/K
39 Peter Scruby Waterdown 781 M 55:08.5 5:59/K
40 Craig McLean Cambridge 772 M 55:15.2 6:00/K
41 Derek MacDonald 480 M 55:16.3 5:59/K
42 Sarah Lake Toronto 773 F 55:18.7 6:00/K
43 Dana Johnson Oakville 724 M 55:25.4 6:01/K
44 Denise Bondi Caledon 607 F 55:55.3 6:05/K
45 Louis Stroud Hamilton 131 M 55:58.8 6:03/K
46 Caitlyn Schraven Brantford 675 F 55:59.0 6:05/K
47 Coral Riddoch Brantford 666 F 55:59.1 6:05/K
48 Loujane Yassin Brantford 699 F 55:59.4 6:06/K
49 Dillon Doucette Brantford 713 M 56:03.4 6:06/K
50 Gabe Smuck Brantford 750 M 56:03.6 6:06/K
51 Aidan Maher Toronto 730 M 56:04.7 6:04/K
52 Min Chung Burlington 617 F 56:15.7 6:06/K
53 Kaylee Turton Brantford 689 F 56:19.0 6:08/K
54 Ada Tang Oakville 684 F 56:21.3 6:06/K
55 Jennifer Cluzier 764 F 56:22.1 6:06/K
56 Braiedon Turton Brantford 754 M 56:25.9 6:08/K
57 Suzanne Miller Burlington 651 F 56:26.8 6:07/K
58 Taya Burzynski Hamilton 611 F 56:34.4 6:08/K
59 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 650 F 57:11.9 6:11/K
60 Kyle MacDonald Hamilton 729 M 57:15.3 6:13/K
61 Sheryl Chau Vancouver 615 F 57:19.5 6:14/K
62 Christine George Oakville 631 F 57:22.7 6:15/K
63 Lindsay Porter Guelph 662 F 57:26.0 6:14/K
64 Tara Badger Burlington 602 F 58:08.4 6:18/K
65 Chantelle Smit Oakville 678 F 58:08.5 6:18/K
66 Doug Minty Waterdown 739 M 58:48.1 6:24/K
67 Chris Combs Hamilton 710 M 58:50.6 6:22/K
68 Marnie Houser Vineland 634 F 59:07.0 6:25/K
69 Andrew Ward Brantford 758 M 59:18.6 6:27/K
70 Alex Potocki Hamilton 783 F 59:25.9 6:26/K
71 Zachary Strony Hamilton 778 M 59:38.0 6:28/K
72 Lynne Serviss Hamilton 676 F 59:52.6 6:30/K
73 Christine Sachse Burlington 670 F 1:00:04.9 6:30/K
74 Dani Spiros Waterloo 681 F 1:00:20.8 6:32/K
75 Meredith Rose Caledon 669 F 1:00:23.0 6:34/K
76 James Hoysa Milton 765 M 1:00:26.1 6:35/K
77 Danielle Derosa Hamilton 626 F 1:00:44.0 6:35/K
78 Derek George Oakville 717 M 1:01:15.9 6:40/K
79 Leah Borkwood 608 F 1:02:07.0 6:44/K
80 Christine Olijnyk Oakville 659 F 1:02:19.8 6:46/K
81 Andrea Somerville Hamilton 680 F 1:02:51.7 6:50/K
82 Raymond Butler Oakville 706 M 1:02:53.4 6:49/K
83 Sheila Biro Paris 605 F 1:02:55.1 6:51/K
84 Ryan Helt Ancaster 721 M 1:03:01.7 6:51/K
85 Emily Wallet Harley 693 F 1:03:20.2 6:52/K
86 Rosemary Stearns Hamilton 682 F 1:03:54.5 6:56/K
87 Mikeala Smuck Brantford 679 F 1:04:02.6 6:58/K
88 Sally Heath Kitchener 776 F 1:04:04.2 6:57/K
89 Scott Gardner 784 M 1:04:12.2 6:58/K
90 Wendy Burness Oakville 610 F 1:04:22.4 6:59/K
91 Lan Dinh Hamilton 785 F 1:04:24.7 6:58/K
92 joe hart 780 M 1:04:34.3 7:01/K
93 Laura Jennings Ancaster 637 F 1:04:40.7 7:02/K
94 Monica Lyons 646 F 1:04:41.0 7:01/K
95 Fiona Taylor Dundas 686 F 1:04:42.1 7:01/K
96 Chris Lum Burlington 761 F 1:04:58.1 7:04/K
97 Eric Sawyer Cayuga 747 M 1:05:03.3 7:05/K
98 Sarah McGarr Oakville 769 F 1:05:03.7 7:02/K
99 Jeff McLeod Toronto 736 M 1:05:06.1 7:02/K
100 Jonas Simaitis Dundas 748 M 1:05:08.0 7:05/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Amanda Matfin Hamilton 648 F 1:05:56.9 7:09/K
102 Sandra Warren Mount Hope 694 F 1:06:15.4 7:12/K
103 Susanne Trerise Adamson Dundas 688 F 1:06:21.7 7:11/K
104 Marc Bond Burlington 702 M 1:06:58.8 7:14/K
105 Maria Ouano Burlington 762 F 1:07:02.2 7:15/K
106 Doug Thom Toronto 774 M 1:07:04.0 7:16/K
107 Sandra Nobre Burlington 657 F 1:07:07.7 7:18/K
108 Leslie Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 777 F 1:07:12.8 7:16/K
109 Barbara Penner 763 F 1:07:13.5 7:18/K
110 Paul Galloway Mount Hope 716 M 1:08:02.3 7:24/K
111 Mackenzie Neamtz Brantford 654 F 1:08:16.1 7:25/K
112 Maanav Patel Brantford 742 M 1:08:19.2 7:25/K
113 Stefan Hancherow Toronto 779 M 1:08:19.3 7:26/K
114 Edin Taravati Richmond Hill 751 M 1:08:29.0 7:27/K
115 Sandra Pena Mississauga 660 F 1:08:31.9 7:26/K
116 Juan Botero Mississauga 703 M 1:08:32.8 7:26/K
117 Celine Tarrant Oakville 685 F 1:08:32.8 7:26/K
118 Alexis Daly-Olagundoye Brantford 625 F 1:08:36.0 7:25/K
119 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 618 F 1:08:50.0 7:28/K
120 Bobbi Duncan Hamilton 629 F 1:09:32.9 7:34/K
121 Marcia Cudmore Grimsby 624 F 1:10:11.1 7:36/K
122 Philip Tyrrell Burlington 755 M 1:11:19.4 7:44/K
123 Tina Sanderson Waterdown 671 F 1:11:25.6 7:45/K
124 Jennifer Simaitis Toronto 677 F 1:11:40.6 7:47/K
125 Sue Rooney Oakville 668 F 1:11:50.8 7:47/K
126 Robert Mullen Guelph 770 M 1:12:07.4 7:49/K
127 Judy Mullen Guelph 653 F 1:12:08.6 7:49/K
128 Larissa Butler Oakville 612 F 1:12:23.1 7:50/K
129 Sara Laux Ancaster 644 F 1:12:33.1 7:53/K
130 Leon Linseman Ariss 728 M 1:12:48.9 7:53/K
131 Michelle Cornfield Owen Sound 620 F 1:13:11.1 7:56/K
132 Al Tarrant Oakville 752 M 1:14:29.0 8:05/K
133 Tiana Nold Brantford 658 F 1:14:55.7 8:08/K
134 Courtney McCormick Brantford 649 F 1:14:56.6 8:08/K
135 David Grummett Brampton 719 M 1:16:34.3 8:21/K
136 Shawn Douglas Guelph 714 M 1:17:08.0 8:20/K
137 Jill Bureau Brampton 609 F 1:18:45.6 8:35/K
138 France Cossette Mississauga 621 F 1:18:48.9 8:36/K
139 Jessica Velthove Tillsonburg 691 F 1:20:44.7 8:45/K
140 Rebecca Scholten Norwich 674 F 1:20:45.0 8:45/K
141 Jamielyn Minaker Hamilton 652 F 1:26:25.8 9:21/K
142 Pamela Crombie Dundas 623 F 1:47:03.2 11:38/K
143 Jessica Crombie Dundas 622 F 1:47:03.3 11:38/K
Top  

11.5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Cole Czunchnicki 163 M 43:09.6 3:45/K
2 Charlie Sikkema Hamilton 130 M 43:35.2 3:47/K
3 Alec Braithwaite Brantford 170 M 44:08.9 3:50/K
4 Adam Sunavsky Hannon 132 M 44:24.8 3:52/K
5 Tyler Kruschenske Brantford 102 M 44:43.2 3:53/K
6 Andrew Thomas Oakville 136 M 48:21.8 4:12/K
7 Arjun Rattan Burlington 123 M 48:30.3 4:13/K
8 Josh McVea Dundas 114 M 49:21.7 4:18/K
9 Jeff McKee Hamilton 113 M 50:36.6 4:24/K
10 Christopher Eckart Hamilton 966 M 50:51.3 4:25/K
11 courtney patteron burlington 169 F 51:13.9 4:28/K
12 John Walker Toronto 142 M 51:55.2 4:31/K
13 Travis Gibbons Waterloo 91 M 52:59.2 4:37/K
14 Dan Dakin St. Catharines 83 M 53:01.0 4:37/K
15 Peter Goodacre Dundas 93 M 54:06.3 4:42/K
16 Brian O'Neil Hamilton 118 M 54:09.2 4:43/K
17 Patrick Zeiler Mount Hope 146 M 54:17.8 4:43/K
18 Brandon Rees Guelph 161 M 54:18.1 4:44/K
19 Juan Ignacio Senisterra Hamilton 129 M 55:19.5 4:49/K
20 Mike Hassan Toronto 96 M 56:00.3 4:55/K
21 Brian Lick Grimsby 106 M 56:01.1 4:53/K
22 aabed farag oakville 167 M 56:15.6 4:54/K
23 Henry Hubers 162 M 56:15.6 4:54/K
24 Beth Derouin Campbellville 627 F 56:51.6 4:57/K
25 Christian Gysin Hamilton 95 M 57:34.8 5:01/K
26 Tiera McLeod Regina 39 F 57:42.6 5:01/K
27 Gord Aglor Dundas 168 M 57:48.1 5:02/K
28 Joseph Rupoco 157 M 58:34.9 5:06/K
29 Tyler Plante Kitchener 121 M 58:43.0 5:07/K
30 Haley Thomas Oakville 63 F 58:44.3 5:07/K
31 Jessica McNamara Burlington 40 F 59:24.8 5:13/K
32 daniel vosconez brampton 166 M 59:39.8 5:12/K
33 Sebastien Theriault Hamilton 134 M 59:49.5 5:13/K
34 Fred Roffel Burlington 125 M 1:00:02.0 5:14/K
35 Christine Line Burlington 156 F 1:00:14.5 5:15/K
36 Scott McCready 482 M 1:00:36.9 5:16/K
37 Gary Crompton Burlington 81 M 1:00:37.7 5:18/K
38 Lauretta Campbell Burlington 6 F 1:00:38.4 5:18/K
39 Kelty Campbell Oakville 7 F 1:00:56.2 5:20/K
40 Steve Winkler Cambridge 145 M 1:01:21.0 5:20/K
41 Peter Thompson Oakville 137 M 1:01:21.3 5:21/K
42 Cory Kawa Vaughan 100 M 1:01:35.7 5:22/K
43 Drew Korzeniowski Hamilton 101 M 1:01:37.0 5:22/K
44 Mario Fan 165 M 1:01:38.9 5:22/K
45 Dan Rajagopalan Needs To Regis 122 M 1:02:15.7 5:25/K
46 Scott MacLeod Cambridge 108 M 1:02:41.2 5:27/K
47 Laura Headley Toronto 21 F 1:03:02.0 5:29/K
48 David Thiffault Burlington 135 M 1:03:05.9 5:30/K
49 Carl McCaskell Ancaster 109 M 1:04:05.9 5:35/K
50 Shawn Gillespie Milton 92 M 1:04:20.0 5:36/K
51 Alexander Markin 160 M 1:04:39.4 5:39/K
52 Liane Wysocki Waterdown 698 F 1:04:39.8 5:38/K
53 Mike Bracken 159 M 1:04:55.2 5:39/K
54 Laura Dulis Mississauga 16 F 1:05:14.4 5:43/K
55 Cari Te Boekhorst Burlington 62 F 1:05:57.9 5:47/K
56 Randy Reid Burlington 124 M 1:05:59.9 5:45/K
57 Ranko Ivetic Hamilton 99 M 1:06:33.2 5:47/K
58 Dwayne McDonald Brampton 112 M 1:06:45.0 5:48/K
59 Norm Green Oakville 94 M 1:06:56.6 5:50/K
60 Brian Ouano 149 M 1:07:05.4 5:50/K
61 Alicia Carter Brampton 9 F 1:07:07.7 5:53/K
62 Keith Wallace Mississauga 143 M 1:07:14.4 5:51/K
63 Erin Kennedy Dundas 29 F 1:07:23.1 5:52/K
64 Selina Young Mississauga 69 F 1:07:24.1 5:53/K
65 Steve Walker Grimsby 141 M 1:07:27.7 5:53/K
66 Christian Domingo Mississauga 84 M 1:08:35.6 6:01/K
67 Kevin Dore Dundas 85 M 1:08:35.9 6:01/K
68 Javier Sandino Burlington 127 M 1:08:43.5 5:59/K
69 Anna Iwanyshyn Toronto 25 F 1:08:55.6 6:00/K
70 Kim Agostino Dundas 1 F 1:09:22.8 6:03/K
71 Odessa Cohen Oakville 10 F 1:09:28.2 6:03/K
72 Anna McDonald Burlington 37 F 1:09:36.5 6:04/K
73 Guillaume Pare Oakville 119 M 1:09:51.5 6:06/K
74 Andy Edmonds Greensville 88 M 1:10:00.9 6:06/K
75 Sharon Misiuda Brantford 42 F 1:10:01.3 6:06/K
76 Karen Murray Burlington 44 F 1:10:04.0 6:06/K
77 Rich Elmer Greensville 89 M 1:10:15.0 6:07/K
78 Jo-Anne Thompson Oakville 64 F 1:11:00.3 6:11/K
79 Marcus Horn Burlington 476 M 1:11:11.2 6:14/K
80 Patrick Levasseur Oakville 105 M 1:11:37.5 6:14/K
81 Kathy Wade Waterdown 66 F 1:11:43.9 6:14/K
82 Graham Noble Welland 117 M 1:11:53.0 6:15/K
83 Rebecca Read St. Catharines 50 F 1:11:54.0 6:16/K
84 Jordan Ryder Toronto 54 F 1:11:58.2 6:16/K
85 Jessica Sanderson Hannon 55 F 1:12:04.4 6:17/K
86 Gillian Crawford Hamilton 14 F 1:12:04.9 6:17/K
87 Anna Tulczynska Dundas 65 F 1:12:07.7 6:16/K
88 Darren Lum Oakville 107 M 1:12:16.9 6:18/K
89 Sharon Shew 483 F 1:12:18.3 6:18/K
90 Ali Cumbalon Mississauga 82 M 1:12:37.5 6:21/K
91 Adam Arndt 766 M 1:12:38.9 6:19/K
92 Sue Leeder Milton 32 F 1:13:18.8 6:23/K
93 Shawn Petrik Guelph 46 F 1:13:44.8 6:27/K
94 Leanne MacSai Port Colborne 33 F 1:13:45.3 6:25/K
95 steve gargani 172 M 1:13:45.4 6:27/K
96 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 60 F 1:13:45.8 6:25/K
97 Lisa Bland Oakville 4 F 1:14:01.8 6:28/K
98 Daren Pemberton Oakville 120 M 1:14:02.9 6:28/K
99 Kate Flynn Dundas 18 F 1:15:39.2 6:36/K
100 Colleen Williams Burlington 67 F 1:16:19.2 6:40/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Luis Vieira Mississauga 140 M 1:16:27.3 6:40/K
102 Mia Laister Peck Burlington 30 F 1:17:10.5 6:45/K
103 Lenga Huynh Woodbridge 24 F 1:17:14.3 6:43/K
104 Cassandra Collins Oakville 12 F 1:17:30.3 6:46/K
105 Mike Matthews 158 M 1:18:05.2 6:48/K
106 Robert Conboy Burlington 79 M 1:18:11.4 6:49/K
107 Laura J Smith Cambridge 59 F 1:18:12.9 6:50/K
108 Rebecca Mullin Stoney Creek 43 F 1:18:25.2 6:50/K
109 David Meyre Ancaster 115 M 1:18:29.1 6:51/K
110 Shaun Westlake Hamilton 144 M 1:19:26.9 6:56/K
111 Alexander Ferrett Burlington 90 M 1:20:24.5 7:02/K
112 William Andres Acton 72 M 1:20:29.0 7:00/K
113 Kathy James Oakville 26 F 1:20:49.0 7:03/K
114 Shannon Crocker Ancaster 15 F 1:20:49.2 7:03/K
115 Stephanie Carlin Burlington 8 F 1:21:20.1 7:06/K
116 Kim Rosano Mississauga 52 F 1:21:58.1 7:08/K
117 Lisa Champion 155 F 1:22:04.6 7:10/K
118 Christine Meyre Ancaster 41 F 1:22:28.7 7:12/K
119 Dave McCaughrin Dresden 110 M 1:22:43.1 7:13/K
120 Liam Levasseur Oakville 104 M 1:23:18.8 7:15/K
121 John Levasseur Oakville 103 M 1:23:20.3 7:15/K
122 Unknown Partic. 786 786 F 1:23:54.3 7:18/K
123 Nancy Rumble 164 F 1:24:23.3 7:21/K
124 antoinette finelli hamilton 171 F 1:24:42.0 7:23/K
125 Nicole Jessome Hamilton 27 F 1:24:49.1 7:24/K
126 Rayanne Glover Dundas 19 F 1:24:49.2 7:24/K
127 Stephen Barredo Milton 75 M 1:25:14.8 7:27/K
128 Joanne McLeod Oakville 154 F 1:25:57.7 7:30/K
129 Anne Marie Ratych Toronto 48 F 1:26:37.6 7:33/K
130 Amanda Ratych Toronto 49 F 1:26:37.7 7:33/K
131 John Andres Acton 71 M 1:26:38.6 7:32/K
132 Sokunkiry Chum Burlington 475 F 1:26:47.5 7:35/K
133 Rooney Kelly Guelph 28 F 1:27:07.5 7:37/K
134 Brett Hill Shelburne 98 M 1:27:18.9 7:37/K
135 Chieu Chau Woodbridge 77 M 1:27:23.4 7:36/K
136 Stephanie Blanchard Hamilton 3 F 1:28:21.7 7:43/K
137 Suzanne Conroy Ancaster 173 F 1:28:30.7 7:44/K
138 Heather Hurst Hamilton 23 F 1:28:31.6 7:44/K
139 bob demers hamilton 174 M 1:28:32.2 7:44/K
140 Karrie Conboy Burlington 13 F 1:28:36.0 7:44/K
141 andra sydorko-flock 178 F 1:30:00.5 7:50/K
142 valerie isowa 177 F 1:30:02.6 7:51/K
143 Cassandra Siwek Scarborough 58 F 1:30:46.6 7:54/K
144 Robert Higdon Hamilton 97 M 1:31:09.0 7:58/K
145 Leslie MacUmber Mississauga 34 F 1:31:17.5 7:58/K
146 Teng Teng Zhang Burlington 70 F 1:34:07.0 8:14/K
147 Robert Craik Dundas 80 M 1:35:52.4 8:22/K
Top  

Kids 1k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Stephens Burlington 968 M 4:38.1 4:38/K
2 Keely Combs 488 F 4:52.9 4:52/K
3 Zachary Besanger Waterdown 949 M 4:57.4 4:57/K
4 Jacob Shell Waterdown 947 M 5:01.3 5:01/K
5 Batian Radrigan Dundas 963 M 5:07.6 5:07/K
6 Hudson Elmer Greensville 954 M 5:14.0 5:14/K
7 Linus Gysin Hamilton 962 M 5:34.3 5:34/K
8 Erin Ridley Welland 964 F 5:36.4 5:36/K
9 Jasper Zavitz Burlington 967 M 5:39.1 5:39/K
10 Isabel Moran Waterdown 952 F 5:41.1 5:41/K
11 Sophie Stephens Burlington 969 F 5:47.7 5:47/K
12 Isla MacLeod Cambridge 972 F 5:55.4 5:55/K
13 Elliot Jack Waterdown 971 M 6:01.0 6:01/K
14 Austin Edmonds Greensville 955 M 6:08.8 6:08/K
15 Zoey Besanger Waterdown 948 F 6:18.1 6:18/K
16 Bella Vasconez Brampton 959 F 6:25.5 6:25/K
17 Lewis MacLeod Cambridge 973 M 6:40.4 6:40/K
18 Jaida Combs 489 F 6:42.9 6:42/K
19 Gavin Jack Waterdown 970 M 6:46.3 6:46/K
20 Seamus Elmer Greensville 953 M 6:48.2 6:48/K
21 Finn Ridley Welland 965 M 7:05.1 7:05/K
22 Elizabeth Drake Burlington 945 F 7:05.6 7:05/K
23 Pietie Moore Georgetown 941 F 7:06.0 7:06/K
24 Wrigly Moore Georgetown 942 M 7:08.6 7:08/K
25 Karen Drake Burlington 946 F 7:25.0 7:25/K
26 Alex Cairns Waterdown 951 M 7:25.8 7:25/K
27 Brenna Mazzoni 486 F 7:26.7 7:26/K
28 Emily Cairns Waterdown 950 F 7:27.6 7:27/K
29 Gabriel Ruan Dundas 944 M 7:45.1 7:45/K
30 Maia Vasconez Brampton 960 F 9:08.7 9:08/K
31 Arthur Valair Caledonia 956 M 10:44.5 10:44/K
32 George Valair Caledonia 957 M 11:28.1 11:28/K
33 Robyn Valair Caledonia 958 F 12:23.6 12:23/K