MEC Burlington Race FOUR 2016

Overall Finish List

June 18, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Alick Mississauga 532 M 1 Top Fin 16:47.3 3:21/K
2 Prasheel Gopal 619 M 2 Top Fin 20:04.1 4:01/K
3 Javier Sandino Burlington 580 M 3 Top Fin 20:07.1 4:01/K
4 Aaron Huinink Stoney Creek 203 M 1 1-19 20:12.8 4:02/K
5 Martin Stachowiak Mississauga 585 M 1 20-29 20:31.0 4:06/K
6 Cailie McGillre 599 F 1 Top Fin 20:51.6 4:10/K
7 Damian Smektala Toronto 582 M 1 30-39 21:09.1 4:14/K
8 Aaron Kipp 620 M 2 20-29 21:11.7 4:14/K
9 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 541 M 2 30-39 21:44.0 4:21/K
10 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton 515 F 2 Top Fin 21:57.0 4:23/K
11 Antony Candeloro Niagara On The Lake 639 M 3 20-29 22:08.8 4:26/K
12 Robert Sargant Burlington 581 M 1 40-49 22:34.8 4:31/K
13 Georgina Beeden Burlington 307 F 3 Top Fin 22:50.4 4:34/K
14 John Beeden Burlington 537 M 1 50-59 22:50.6 4:34/K
15 Derek Downes Burlington 547 M 2 50-59 22:53.5 4:35/K
16 Gavin McKay Oakville 567 M 2 1-19 23:04.1 4:37/K
17 Regan Li Mississauga 561 M 2 40-49 23:07.3 4:37/K
18 Joy White Dundas 525 F 1 50-59 23:28.3 4:42/K
19 Lisa White Hamilton 526 F 1 20-29 23:45.5 4:45/K
20 Luca Tonello Niagara Falls 589 M 3 30-39 23:52.4 4:46/K
21 Sarah McGarr Oakville 833 F 1 40-49 23:59.1 4:48/K
22 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 367 F 1 0- 0 24:15.4 4:51/K
23 Karolina Lasocki Burlington 372 F 2 0- 0 24:29.6 4:54/K
24 Hailey Maltman Burlington 379 F 1 1-19 24:48.1 4:58/K
25 David Kuypers Burlington 558 M 3 40-49 25:13.9 5:03/K
26 Graham White Hamilton 593 M 4 30-39 25:18.8 5:04/K
27 Seeram Alick Mississauga 533 M 3 50-59 25:23.3 5:05/K
28 John Levi 638 M 1 0- 0 25:30.3 5:06/K
29 Felipe Ruan Dundas 579 M 4 50-59 25:35.5 5:07/K
30 Lily McBride Oakville 380 F 2 1-19 25:43.5 5:09/K
31 Jon Norgard 625 M 2 0- 0 25:49.7 5:10/K
32 Ian Swance 598 M 4 40-49 25:57.6 5:11/K
33 Steve Walker Grimsby 226 M 5 50-59 26:01.5 5:12/K
34 Claudia Villalon 634 F 1 30-39 26:10.2 5:14/K
35 Allan Falconer Burlington 192 M 5 40-49 26:48.7 5:22/K
36 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 576 M 3 1-19 26:56.1 5:23/K
37 Rick Racioppo Burlington 575 M 6 40-49 27:18.6 5:28/K
38 Vidhur Verghese Oakville 590 M 4 20-29 27:34.9 5:31/K
39 Carly Broadbent Rockton 312 F 2 20-29 27:55.5 5:35/K
40 Leonard Cornelisse Waterloo 543 M 6 50-59 28:10.2 5:38/K
41 Oliver Duncan Dundas 548 M 5 30-39 28:25.9 5:41/K
42 Brent Elliott Dundas 550 M 6 30-39 28:26.1 5:41/K
43 Laura Duncan Dundas 345 F 2 30-39 28:26.7 5:41/K
44 Laura Smith Burlington 509 F 3 30-39 28:27.4 5:41/K
45 Scott Gardner Hamilton 196 M 5 20-29 28:27.5 5:41/K
46 Jenn Plenderleith Binbrook 393 F 4 30-39 28:29.1 5:42/K
47 Brian McCluskey Hamilton 566 M 1 60-69 28:36.8 5:43/K
48 Jennifer Aubertin Burlington 105 F 5 30-39 28:39.3 5:44/K
49 Blair Adams Kitchener 531 M 7 40-49 28:43.0 5:45/K
50 Laura Vandenbeukel Hamilton 521 F 6 30-39 28:43.5 5:45/K
51 Ruth Horst Waterdown 361 F 2 40-49 28:53.0 5:47/K
52 Annaliese Francisco 628 F 3 1-19 29:00.9 5:48/K
53 Natalee Fancisco 627 F 7 30-39 29:01.3 5:48/K
54 Alexander Ferrett Burlington 193 M 6 20-29 29:07.5 5:49/K
55 Lucian Arendse Oakville 535 M 7 20-29 29:09.2 5:50/K
56 Kyle Patterson Waterdown 572 M 8 20-29 29:10.8 5:50/K
57 Michael Burton Burlington 539 M 8 40-49 29:12.8 5:50/K
58 Ann-Marie Burton Burlington 319 F 3 40-49 29:13.0 5:51/K
59 Catherine Cino Hamilton 810 F 3 20-29 29:26.5 5:53/K
60 Jessie Caton Burlington 325 F 4 1-19 29:34.4 5:55/K
61 Sydney Waddell Burlington 523 F 5 1-19 29:42.9 5:56/K
62 Bob Crew Burlington 544 M 2 60-69 29:43.0 5:57/K
63 Abby Grougrou Burlington 351 F 6 1-19 29:45.6 5:57/K
64 Ella Laduca Burlington 370 F 7 1-19 29:46.0 5:57/K
65 Kathy Stuck Kitchener 512 F 2 50-59 29:47.7 5:57/K
66 Nino Laduca Burlington 559 M 9 40-49 29:49.0 5:58/K
67 Rubi Willows Kitchener 529 F 4 40-49 29:50.6 5:58/K
68 Belen Murch St Catharines 389 F 3 0- 0 30:06.3 6:01/K
69 Thorel Beckett Burlington 305 F 3 50-59 30:08.2 6:02/K
70 Matt Slyzy 610 M 4 1-19 30:13.8 6:03/K
71 Owen McLean Oakville 568 M 5 1-19 30:14.7 6:03/K
72 Sherry Lin Ottawa 374 F 4 20-29 30:15.7 6:03/K
73 Krzysztof Smektala Milton 583 M 3 0- 0 30:17.0 6:03/K
74 Teagan Henry Burlington 359 F 8 1-19 30:18.3 6:04/K
75 Christine Bullock 597 F 5 40-49 30:19.3 6:04/K
76 Erin Gull Waterdown 352 F 9 1-19 30:19.7 6:04/K
77 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 343 F 5 20-29 30:20.5 6:04/K
78 Miles Anderson Hamilton 534 M 9 20-29 30:20.6 6:04/K
79 Claire Flewelling 629 F 10 1-19 30:21.2 6:04/K
80 Claire Downes Burlington 344 F 11 1-19 30:22.0 6:04/K
81 Darlene Martin 601 F 6 40-49 30:24.3 6:05/K
82 Sarah Taylor Burlington 513 F 12 1-19 30:32.1 6:06/K
83 Julita Smektala Milton 507 F 1 60-69 30:34.1 6:07/K
84 Katie Baltiston 636 F 8 30-39 30:39.7 6:08/K
85 Megan Cule 336 F 13 1-19 30:41.1 6:08/K
86 Lan Dinh Hamilton 126 F 6 20-29 30:42.2 6:08/K
87 Sarah Clarke Mount Hope 329 F 9 30-39 30:45.5 6:09/K
88 John McGarr Oakville 209 M 10 40-49 30:47.6 6:09/K
89 Alessia Lorenzi-Tanguay 595 F 14 1-19 30:57.2 6:11/K
90 Raquel Schneider 600 F 15 1-19 30:57.6 6:11/K
91 Karrie Thomson Burlington 517 F 7 20-29 31:01.3 6:12/K
92 Rebecca Patterson Waterdown 391 F 8 20-29 31:02.1 6:12/K
93 Michael Harp Brantford 555 M 7 30-39 31:06.5 6:13/K
94 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 398 F 4 50-59 31:07.9 6:13/K
95 Joanne Gibson Hamilton 349 F 7 40-49 31:11.3 6:14/K
96 Bernadette Smith Toronto 508 F 5 50-59 31:13.5 6:15/K
97 Jennifer Gould 621 F 8 40-49 31:17.5 6:15/K
98 Benny Lee 20 594 M 11 40-49 31:19.2 6:16/K
99 Ximena Sandino Burlington 633 F 10 30-39 31:19.7 6:16/K
100 Alexandra Renneberg Brantford 396 F 9 20-29 31:24.9 6:17/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Shelley Woods Burlington 530 F 9 40-49 31:28.9 6:18/K
102 Xian Hong Li Mississauga 373 F 10 40-49 31:29.1 6:18/K
103 Laura McLean Oakville 383 F 11 40-49 31:29.5 6:18/K
104 Duncan Cameron Hamilton 540 M 10 20-29 31:30.5 6:18/K
105 Matthew Beattie Hamilton 536 M 11 20-29 31:30.8 6:18/K
106 Sam Albidone 622 M 7 50-59 31:33.6 6:19/K
107 Vaughn Gull Waterdown 553 M 12 40-49 31:45.8 6:21/K
108 Jeremy Hyde Milton 557 M 13 40-49 31:50.9 6:22/K
109 Susanne Trerise Adamson Dundas 520 F 2 60-69 31:53.0 6:23/K
110 Greg Levi 637 M 3 60-69 32:04.1 6:25/K
111 Gillian Lexi 635 F 10 20-29 32:04.4 6:25/K
112 Lindsey Sieders Hamilton 505 F 11 30-39 32:14.9 6:27/K
113 Dana Summach 602 F 12 40-49 32:19.0 6:28/K
114 Carm Zovic 624 F 13 40-49 32:22.3 6:28/K
115 Laura Toito Hamilton 519 F 11 20-29 32:25.1 6:29/K
116 Kayleigh Mallon Burlington 377 F 16 1-19 32:29.3 6:30/K
117 Judy Chong Mississauga 326 F 6 50-59 32:36.2 6:31/K
118 Karen Thorburn Waterdown 518 F 12 30-39 32:50.6 6:34/K
119 Jennifer Cottam Stoney Creek 120 F 13 30-39 33:11.4 6:38/K
120 Dawn White Toronto 527 F 14 30-39 33:43.7 6:45/K
121 Eric Heath 232 M 8 30-39 33:44.0 6:45/K
122 Matt Clare Burlington 542 M 9 30-39 34:12.4 6:50/K
123 Aleksander Reiser 616 F 17 1-19 34:22.6 6:52/K
124 Carlos Ortega-Zarate 611 M 6 1-19 34:23.9 6:53/K
125 Leslie Ann Bent Oakville 308 F 7 50-59 34:26.5 6:53/K
126 Jennifer Bull-Wagner Mississauga 318 F 15 30-39 34:28.8 6:54/K
127 Katie Crew Burlington 334 F 16 30-39 34:36.9 6:55/K
128 Mark Gladding Mississauga 551 M 8 50-59 34:37.0 6:55/K
129 Lauren Hough 632 F 12 20-29 34:37.7 6:55/K
130 Susan Harries Oakville 353 F 14 40-49 34:53.0 6:59/K
131 Laura Harries Oakville 354 F 18 1-19 34:53.1 6:59/K
132 Alexa Falsetti Mississauga 347 F 13 20-29 34:54.6 6:59/K
133 Mackenzie Munro Toronto 388 F 19 1-19 34:56.9 6:59/K
134 Paige Moore 617 F 20 1-19 35:01.5 7:00/K
135 Anne Liv 607 F 21 1-19 35:01.8 7:00/K
136 Katie Moore 605 F 22 1-19 35:02.0 7:00/K
137 Michelle Digout Hamilton 342 F 17 30-39 35:04.5 7:01/K
138 Sonica Singhal Oakville 506 F 15 40-49 35:05.6 7:01/K
139 Andra Sydorko-Flock Hamilton 168 F 4 0- 0 35:23.1 7:05/K
140 Valerie Isowa Hamilton 823 F 16 40-49 35:23.5 7:05/K
141 Laura Garrick Hamilton 348 F 18 30-39 35:24.3 7:05/K
142 Afrouz Izadian Hamilton 365 F 17 40-49 35:24.9 7:05/K
143 Chantelle Schmidt Brantford 502 F 19 30-39 35:25.5 7:05/K
144 Katie McCabe Hamilton 381 F 18 40-49 35:25.6 7:05/K
145 Varsha Sinma 626 F 20 30-39 35:26.5 7:05/K
146 Sandra Campanella Brampton 322 F 5 0- 0 35:39.8 7:08/K
147 Unknown Partic. 623 623 M 4 0- 0 35:45.2 7:09/K
148 Kimberly Luces Toronto 375 F 14 20-29 35:56.3 7:11/K
149 Lindsay Clare Burlington 327 F 21 30-39 36:00.0 7:12/K
150 Jason Durnan Mississauga 549 M 12 20-29 36:15.4 7:15/K
151 Isabel Bayer Burlington 304 F 19 40-49 36:20.2 7:16/K
152 Aston Adams 615 M 7 1-19 36:32.2 7:18/K
153 Lisa Dicarmine Brantford 341 F 22 30-39 36:35.6 7:19/K
154 Jennifer Johnstone Burlington 366 F 23 30-39 36:36.7 7:19/K
155 Nathan O'Leary 608 M 8 1-19 36:40.8 7:20/K
156 Glenn St-Anne 604 M 9 1-19 36:43.5 7:21/K
157 Adrian O'Leary 603 M 10 1-19 36:43.8 7:21/K
158 Alex Da Silva 614 M 11 1-19 36:47.7 7:21/K
159 Cyndy Bhattacharya Dundas 310 F 8 50-59 36:52.6 7:22/K
160 Monika Sostaric Hamilton 510 F 6 0- 0 36:57.0 7:23/K
161 Jack Maskell Hamilton 565 M 12 1-19 37:03.2 7:25/K
162 Pina Bevilacqua Caledon 309 F 9 50-59 37:09.8 7:26/K
163 Elizabeth Carter Brampton 323 F 10 50-59 37:09.9 7:26/K
164 Owen Stewart Burlington 586 M 13 1-19 37:29.5 7:30/K
165 Shannon Laduca Burlington 369 F 20 40-49 37:37.9 7:31/K
166 Lauryn Laduca Burlington 371 F 23 1-19 37:38.4 7:32/K
167 Scott Merwin Ancaster 569 M 13 20-29 37:50.0 7:34/K
168 Carolyn Stewart Burlington 511 F 21 40-49 37:51.7 7:34/K
169 Shala Riazi Hamilton 397 F 11 50-59 37:53.3 7:35/K
170 Katie Nice Burlington 390 F 24 30-39 37:53.3 7:35/K
171 Cheryl Velenosi Burlington 522 F 12 50-59 38:12.4 7:38/K
172 Karen Hyde Milton 363 F 22 40-49 38:19.1 7:40/K
173 Erica Bajer Niagara Falls 303 F 25 30-39 38:30.0 7:42/K
174 Elizabeth Erin Court Caistor Centre 333 F 26 30-39 38:30.1 7:42/K
175 Jana Boniferro Niagara Falls 311 F 27 30-39 38:30.5 7:42/K
176 Dan Dakin St. Catharines 545 M 10 30-39 38:31.9 7:42/K
177 Meaghan Roque Mississauga 399 F 15 20-29 38:35.9 7:43/K
178 Trish Sawatzky Burlington 501 F 3 60-69 38:58.8 7:48/K
179 Heather Wilkie Grimsby 528 F 28 30-39 39:00.6 7:48/K
180 Maurita Adam 618 F 29 30-39 39:01.2 7:48/K
181 Madhavi Rai Mississauga 394 F 13 50-59 39:09.0 7:50/K
182 Will Thorburn Waterdown 587 M 11 30-39 40:14.1 8:03/K
183 Laura Reid Hamilton 395 F 16 20-29 40:21.5 8:04/K
184 Erika Malone Freelton 378 F 17 20-29 40:22.4 8:04/K
185 Lauren Cudney Hamilton 335 F 18 20-29 40:22.6 8:04/K
186 Dawn Modestino Oakville 385 F 23 40-49 40:38.6 8:08/K
187 Leslie Hartley Hamilton 357 F 30 30-39 40:38.9 8:08/K
188 Santosh Sharma Oakville 504 F 24 40-49 40:40.0 8:08/K
189 Mandi Clark Hamilton 328 F 25 40-49 40:48.4 8:10/K
190 Ryan Pyrke Hamilton 574 M 14 20-29 41:26.8 8:17/K
191 Duncan MacLachlan Hamilton 563 M 15 20-29 41:26.9 8:17/K
192 Kary Shannon Burlington 503 F 14 50-59 41:37.6 8:19/K
193 Krista Munro Toronto 387 F 31 30-39 42:34.7 8:31/K
194 Nadia Mohamed Kitchener 386 F 19 20-29 45:21.5 9:04/K
195 Iain Carey Burlington 182 M 14 1-19 46:36.2 9:19/K
196 Sara Thompson Hamilton 516 F 26 40-49 46:49.8 9:22/K
197 Monica Dalton Toronto 337 F 15 50-59 50:30.0 10:06/K
198 Andrew Snaith Jerseyville 584 M 9 50-59 52:10.3 10:26/K
199 Jeff Whattam Smithville 592 M 5 0- 0 52:13.9 10:27/K
200 Andrew De Bona Milton 546 M 14 40-49 56:38.2 11:20/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Unknown Partic. 402 402 M 6 0- 0 1:29:24.7 17:53/K
202 Hatmin Kheir 899 M 16 20-29 1:36:30.1 19:18/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Cole Czuchnicki 244 M 1 Top Fin 35:50.9 3:35/K
2 Adam Sunavsky Hannon 220 M 2 Top Fin 38:46.6 3:53/K
3 John Cress Burlington 187 M 3 Top Fin 39:37.3 3:58/K
4 Patrick Orgar Hamilton 241 M 1 40-49 40:20.6 4:02/K
5 Brian O'Neil Hamilton ON 213 M 1 30-39 42:24.6 4:14/K
6 Patrick Jervis 229 M 2 40-49 43:25.6 4:21/K
7 Nigel Roedde 230 M 1 20-29 43:25.8 4:21/K
8 Violeta Puente 233 F 1 Top Fin 43:47.3 4:23/K
9 Mike Vitez Oakville 238 M 1 50-59 47:37.2 4:46/K
10 Glen Hempstock Hamilton 201 M 2 30-39 47:45.8 4:47/K
11 Tyler Gosse 231 M 1 1-19 48:27.6 4:51/K
12 Christine Like 247 F 2 Top Fin 48:33.4 4:51/K
13 Jamie Launder Waterdown 207 M 3 40-49 48:47.3 4:53/K
14 Heather Elliott Brantford 128 F 3 Top Fin 49:06.9 4:55/K
15 Rebecca Baynton Milton 108 F 1 30-39 49:10.2 4:55/K
16 Bill Waddell Burlington 895 M 3 30-39 49:29.1 4:57/K
17 Weiwen Liang Oakville 237 M 4 40-49 49:41.8 4:58/K
18 Stephen Miller Burlington 210 M 4 30-39 49:44.9 4:58/K
19 Rw Bullock 407 M 2 50-59 49:50.6 4:59/K
20 Mike Osadciw 228 M 5 30-39 49:50.7 4:59/K
21 Midori Burchli 405 F 1 20-29 49:55.0 5:00/K
22 Jonathan Hastim 242 M 1 0- 0 50:21.0 5:02/K
23 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 147 F 1 40-49 50:32.0 5:03/K
24 Craig Boytchuk Oakville 180 M 2 20-29 50:32.5 5:03/K
25 Laura Armstrong Burlington 103 F 2 20-29 51:03.5 5:06/K
26 Brian Hider Grimsby 246 M 1 60-69 51:45.2 5:11/K
27 Marisa Young Hamilton 175 F 2 30-39 51:54.6 5:11/K
28 Ana Aquino Toronto 102 F 3 30-39 52:10.7 5:13/K
29 Sean Munro Burlington 212 M 5 40-49 52:55.9 5:18/K
30 Jessica Lang Oakville 143 F 3 20-29 53:17.4 5:20/K
31 Gillian Crawford Hamilton 123 F 4 20-29 53:18.6 5:20/K
32 Jessica Sanderson Hannon 157 F 5 20-29 53:18.7 5:20/K
33 John Luke Giokas Hamilton 197 M 3 20-29 53:28.6 5:21/K
34 Alex Potocki Hamilton ON 153 F 6 20-29 54:01.6 5:24/K
35 Jrizal Malarosa 236 M 6 40-49 54:28.7 5:27/K
36 Devin Brooks Bowmanville 181 M 4 20-29 54:34.6 5:27/K
37 Papita Sharma Oakville 159 F 4 30-39 54:46.4 5:29/K
38 Sandra Nobre Burlington 151 F 5 30-39 55:16.2 5:32/K
39 Alicia Carter Brampton 113 F 7 20-29 55:16.4 5:32/K
40 Peter Coward Oakville 186 M 3 50-59 55:52.6 5:35/K
41 Stephanie Lachance Coward Oakville 142 F 8 20-29 55:52.7 5:35/K
42 Mary Collier Hamilton 811 F 6 30-39 56:39.4 5:40/K
43 Kelly Smith Port Colborne 164 F 7 30-39 56:52.5 5:41/K
44 Trisha Rinneard Toronto 156 F 8 30-39 56:56.9 5:42/K
45 Matthew Robertson Mississauga 216 M 5 20-29 57:20.2 5:44/K
46 Harrison Nolan Hamilton 883 M 6 20-29 57:29.8 5:45/K
47 Sarah Cheshire Cambridge 116 F 9 20-29 57:32.8 5:45/K
48 Connette Falkson 240 F 10 20-29 57:45.0 5:47/K
49 Robin Mech 245 F 2 40-49 58:07.4 5:49/K
50 Julius Daquioag St. Catharines 188 M 7 40-49 58:09.9 5:49/K
51 Justyna Morawska Mississauga 148 F 9 30-39 58:23.5 5:50/K
52 Mark Coleman Burlington 185 M 8 40-49 58:25.7 5:51/K
53 Louise Harding Burlington 822 F 10 30-39 58:51.7 5:53/K
54 Joe Hart Grimsby 872 M 2 0- 0 59:13.3 5:55/K
55 Jovana Krsmanovic Hamilton 141 F 11 20-29 59:38.9 5:58/K
56 Robert McArthur 234 M 9 40-49 59:46.4 5:59/K
57 Liz Catalli Ballinafad 114 F 3 40-49 59:47.4 5:59/K
58 Edin Taravati Richmond Hill 221 M 4 50-59 59:51.5 5:59/K
59 Trish Van De Polder Burlington 170 F 1 0- 0 1:00:25.6 6:03/K
60 Cheryl Farquharson Burlington 129 F 4 40-49 1:00:25.7 6:03/K
61 Janice Smith Milton 163 F 5 40-49 1:00:32.1 6:03/K
62 Ken Payette Grimsby 885 M 3 0- 0 1:00:49.0 6:05/K
63 Cassandra Collins Oakville 119 F 12 20-29 1:00:50.8 6:05/K
64 Marianna Clayton Stoney Creek 118 F 11 30-39 1:01:09.8 6:07/K
65 Astrid Turner Oakville 169 F 6 40-49 1:01:15.4 6:08/K
66 Wendi Krewdel Oakville 140 F 7 40-49 1:01:15.4 6:08/K
67 Helen Joubert Burlington 138 F 8 40-49 1:01:16.1 6:08/K
68 Alexandra Goudzentchouk Oakville 134 F 13 20-29 1:01:16.1 6:08/K
69 Jennifer Armstrong Burlington 104 F 14 20-29 1:01:41.1 6:10/K
70 Heidi Armstrong Burlington 802 F 12 30-39 1:01:45.7 6:11/K
71 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 843 F 9 40-49 1:02:32.3 6:15/K
72 Jonas Simaitis Dundas 218 M 6 30-39 1:02:44.6 6:16/K
73 Hayley Coulman Toronto 121 F 15 20-29 1:02:50.7 6:17/K
74 Kathryn Weatherley Burlington 173 F 16 20-29 1:03:13.9 6:19/K
75 Jennifer Niewojt Brampton 149 F 13 30-39 1:03:32.4 6:21/K
76 Andrew Bayer Burlington 178 M 10 40-49 1:03:38.2 6:22/K
77 Jacqueline Stubbs 235 F 10 40-49 1:04:04.0 6:24/K
78 Danita Stevenson Burlington 166 F 11 40-49 1:04:07.9 6:25/K
79 Aaron Stevenson Burlington 219 M 5 50-59 1:04:08.8 6:25/K
80 Andre Walters Burlington 896 M 7 30-39 1:05:10.0 6:31/K
81 Kelly Harris St. Catharines 136 F 17 20-29 1:06:47.0 6:41/K
82 Hannah Wisdom Dundas 174 F 12 40-49 1:07:59.4 6:48/K
83 Randy Reid Burlington 886 M 6 50-59 1:08:00.6 6:48/K
84 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 101 F 13 40-49 1:08:01.4 6:48/K
85 Jennifer Gladding Mississauga 133 F 1 50-59 1:08:21.1 6:50/K
86 Tina Fetner Hamilton 130 F 14 40-49 1:09:39.6 6:58/K
87 Marek Kus Mississauga 243 M 8 30-39 1:11:08.0 7:07/K
88 Jim Barnett Stoney Creek 861 M 7 50-59 1:11:53.3 7:11/K
89 Jake Shipman 239 M 7 20-29 1:14:15.7 7:26/K
90 Teng Teng Zhang Burlington 177 F 18 20-29 1:14:40.9 7:28/K
91 Virginia Bruce Oakville 111 F 15 40-49 1:15:11.6 7:31/K
92 Angela Dallimore Oakville 124 F 16 40-49 1:15:11.8 7:31/K
93 Aaron Hartley Hamilton 200 M 4 0- 0 1:16:33.8 7:39/K
94 Sonia Snyder Oakville 165 F 14 30-39 1:16:36.1 7:40/K
95 Gillian May Etobicoke 832 F 2 50-59 1:18:10.4 7:49/K
96 Emily Zamora Oakville 176 F 19 20-29 1:18:37.9 7:52/K
97 Mary Cranmer-Byng Mississauga 122 F 20 20-29 1:18:38.0 7:52/K
98 Ezhil Bhaskaran Mississauga 109 F 15 30-39 1:26:57.8 8:42/K
99 Chandra Subramanian Mississauga 167 F 16 30-39 1:29:02.1 8:54/K
100 Paul Cheshire Cambridge 184 M 11 40-49 1:30:33.1 9:03/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Kerry Cheshire Cambridge 115 F 17 40-49 1:30:33.4 9:03/K
102 Harikrishnan Indermohan Mississauga 204 M 12 40-49 1:34:56.5 9:30/K
103 Padmini Vellore Mississauga 172 F 17 30-39 1:34:57.2 9:30/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Gerardo Jarillo Mississauga 403 M 1 Top Fin 1:01:05.4 4:04/K
2 Travis Gibbons Waterloo 869 M 2 Top Fin 1:04:50.5 4:19/K
3 Kerrie Adams Port Dover 801 F 1 Top Fin 1:09:01.7 4:36/K
4 Brittany Kwiatkoski Hamilton 827 F 2 Top Fin 1:09:25.5 4:38/K
5 Jonathan Lee Etobicoke 876 M 3 Top Fin 1:10:59.6 4:44/K
6 Vincent Charbonneau Burlington 862 M 1 40-49 1:11:18.7 4:45/K
7 Eva Chan Mississauga 808 F 3 Top Fin 1:11:39.0 4:47/K
8 Izzie Capone Hamilton 807 F 1 20-29 1:11:53.2 4:48/K
9 Christine George Oakville 819 F 1 40-49 1:12:05.4 4:48/K
10 David Thiffault Burlington 892 M 1 30-39 1:12:05.6 4:48/K
11 Tanya Columbus Barrie 404 F 1 30-39 1:12:29.7 4:50/K
12 Jerry Sapa Oakville 889 M 2 40-49 1:13:43.8 4:55/K
13 Leslie Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 812 F 2 30-39 1:14:32.9 4:58/K
14 Denise Bondi Caledon 805 F 2 40-49 1:14:57.0 5:00/K
15 Manny Ferreira Hamilton 866 M 1 50-59 1:15:29.8 5:02/K
16 Amanda Wheeldon Burlington 856 F 3 30-39 1:16:12.9 5:05/K
17 Adele Page Burlington 839 F 4 30-39 1:18:30.0 5:14/K
18 Meredith Parlcer 406 F 3 40-49 1:19:39.9 5:19/K
19 Shawn Gillespie Milton 870 M 3 40-49 1:20:06.3 5:20/K
20 Danielle Sandoval Burlington 848 F 2 20-29 1:21:43.4 5:27/K
21 Sharon Misiuda Brantford 835 F 4 40-49 1:22:12.7 5:29/K
22 Norm Green Oakville 871 M 4 40-49 1:23:08.4 5:33/K
23 Katherine Cornelius St Catharines 813 F 1 1-19 1:23:14.0 5:33/K
24 Eric Sawyer Cayuga 890 M 1 60-69 1:23:14.4 5:33/K
25 Valerie Osei Maple 838 F 3 20-29 1:23:25.4 5:34/K
26 Brianne Garde Bolton 818 F 5 30-39 1:23:38.1 5:35/K
27 Emma Lorenzi 401 F 2 1-19 1:24:05.8 5:36/K
28 Giuseppe Marangi Oakville 880 M 5 40-49 1:24:34.5 5:38/K
29 Kim Sarkissian Brantford 850 F 5 40-49 1:25:03.6 5:40/K
30 Jill Chong Oakville 809 F 6 40-49 1:25:07.6 5:40/K
31 Dave McLean Oakville 881 M 6 40-49 1:27:00.9 5:48/K
32 Jeff Van Dalen Binbrook 893 M 7 40-49 1:29:00.0 5:56/K
33 Haixiang Zhao 898 M 8 40-49 1:29:31.1 5:58/K
34 Karen Woodfield Mississauga 858 F 1 50-59 1:29:43.3 5:59/K
35 Meredith Rose Caledon 846 F 6 30-39 1:30:26.1 6:02/K
36 Dawn Kiddell Lancaster 826 F 2 50-59 1:33:22.6 6:13/K
37 Leslie MacUmber Mississauga 830 F 7 30-39 1:35:01.5 6:20/K
38 Derek George Oakville 868 M 9 40-49 1:35:05.4 6:20/K
39 Bogdan Vasilescu Oakville 894 M 10 40-49 1:36:25.7 6:26/K
40 Michael Ebels Milton 865 M 2 50-59 1:38:41.0 6:35/K
41 Ingrid Wilson Mississauga 857 F 3 50-59 1:39:50.0 6:39/K
42 Sylvia Bennett Mississauga 897 F 8 30-39 1:39:50.0 6:39/K
43 Casey Shepherd Mississauga 852 F 4 20-29 1:42:27.8 6:50/K
44 Cassandra MacRi Waterdown 829 F 5 20-29 1:43:33.1 6:54/K
45 Carolyn Goard Burlington 820 F 6 20-29 1:43:35.9 6:54/K
46 Verna Radford Ancaster 844 F 4 50-59 1:53:05.0 7:32/K
47 Colleen Merwin Ancaster 834 F 5 50-59 1:53:05.4 7:32/K
48 Robert Craik Dundas 863 M 11 40-49 1:53:55.3 7:36/K
49 Jerem Rondina Scarborough 887 M 2 30-39 2:04:27.1 8:18/K
50 Claudia Frangolho Scarborough 817 F 9 30-39 2:04:29.3 8:18/K