MEC London Race FIVE

Overall Finish List

October 31, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k
5k Trail
10k Trail

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Jones 333 14 M 19:26.2 3:57/K
2 Ben Tuucer 982 27 M 19:27.3 3:54/K
3 Albano Castanha 981 47 M 19:49.7 3:58/K
4 Ken Staples 364 46 M 20:08.4 4:02/K
5 Krysten Walleyn Woodstock 970 12 F 20:35.8 4:07/K
6 Josh Hamilton 330 18 M 20:43.8 4:10/K
7 Mark Taleski 388 36 M 20:46.1 4:09/K
8 Angela Quick St. George 361 26 F 21:09.2 4:14/K
9 Randy Klaisnitzer 387 18 M 21:26.0 4:18/K
10 Bethany Taylor Calgary 367 24 F 21:35.0 4:20/K
11 Mathieu Boulanger 974 32 M 22:20.5 4:29/K
12 Jonathan White 375 27 M 22:43.2 4:35/K
13 Kenneth Walker 370 22 M 22:45.4 4:35/K
14 Becky Jennison 971 32 F 22:49.5 4:35/K
15 Scott Dukeshire 322 36 M 23:13.5 4:40/K
16 Emma Lazenby 339 13 F 23:43.3 4:45/K
17 Mark Straatman 365 45 M 24:13.6 4:52/K
18 Diana MacDonald 343 24 F 24:17.8 4:53/K
19 Laura Wall 371 57 F 24:26.6 4:55/K
20 David Flemington Guelph 329 53 M 24:35.2 4:58/K
21 Cody Maisonneuve 345 24 M 24:43.6 4:58/K
22 Skye Tsotras 369 42 F 25:08.9 5:03/K
23 Kerri Caldwell 383 39 F 25:41.4 5:09/K
24 Lukas Schuetz 363 0 M 25:43.3 5:11/K
25 Carol Burns 307 52 F 25:49.2 5:12/K
26 Cheryl Maelliger 978 F 26:11.6 5:16/K
27 Katie Abbott 976 28 F 26:11.8 5:16/K
28 Rachel Monteith 352 0 F 26:15.8 5:16/K
29 Cathy Williams 983 52 F 27:00.5 5:26/K
30 James Elschner 327 36 M 27:56.1 5:54/K
31 Rebecca Dukeshire 321 35 F 28:01.7 5:40/K
32 Paul Williamson 396 50 M 28:18.1 5:42/K
33 Kevin Sousa 986 M 28:30.9 5:43/K
34 Anna Woszczyna 979 30 F 28:39.1 5:47/K
35 Ryan Weeks 373 33 M 28:40.2 5:47/K
36 Christine Taleski 389 35 F 28:52.3 5:49/K
37 Michael Lee 340 44 M 28:52.6 5:52/K
38 Amy Creighton-Power 312 39 F 29:00.8 5:49/K
39 Rhiannon Yanush 377 21 F 29:01.8 5:54/K
40 Lily Ljubicic 341 21 F 29:02.3 5:54/K
41 Alyna Hunt 386 18 F 29:09.4 5:51/K
42 Sacha Bottema 397 0 F 29:16.3 5:52/K
43 David Lambert 336 28 M 29:16.4 5:54/K
44 Joel McCurdy 398 42 M 29:26.2 5:55/K
45 Anna Gladysz 985 34 F 29:27.1 5:54/K
46 Jemma Martin 347 9 F 29:34.8 5:58/K
47 Trevor Newman 393 35 M 29:40.9 6:00/K
48 Alexus Newman 394 11 F 29:41.7 6:00/K
49 Cayleigh Dewar 317 22 F 29:54.2 6:00/K
50 Melissa Lausch 337 23 F 29:54.8 6:00/K
51 Sonya Lawres 391 39 F 30:00.6 6:04/K
52 Mike Sawkins Guelph 362 67 M 30:02.1 6:03/K
53 Erin Heerey 331 43 F 30:09.7 6:06/K
54 Brody Mann 381 7 M 30:23.6 6:08/K
55 Sarah Mann 380 38 F 30:24.5 6:08/K
56 Michelle Milliken London 351 30 F 30:24.7 6:08/K
57 Leslie MacDonald 342 50 F 30:27.3 6:07/K
58 Larry Stuyt 366 48 M 30:33.7 6:12/K
59 Jodie Olver 357 36 F 30:37.2 6:11/K
60 Jake Taylor 368 28 M 30:52.5 6:14/K
61 Chris Hogeruorst 972 28 M 30:52.8 6:16/K
62 Eilleen MacFadden 344 45 F 31:08.2 6:16/K
63 Joanne Martin 346 38 F 31:13.8 6:18/K
64 Livy Martin 348 7 F 31:14.7 6:18/K
65 Hillary Heard 399 26 F 31:19.2 6:18/K
66 Blair Partington 358 60 M 31:38.1 6:25/K
67 Kristan Verhaeghe 980 35 F 32:16.6 6:30/K
68 Wendy Lazenby 338 44 F 32:49.3 6:36/K
69 Nicole Webb 372 40 F 33:11.8 6:41/K
70 Aiden Hogervorst 973 26 F 33:24.0 6:45/K
71 Barbara Dobson 318 60 F 33:33.6 6:48/K
72 Jennifer Barnes 301 67 F 33:40.9 6:47/K
73 Avery Newman 395 8 F 34:05.6 6:52/K
74 Valarie Newman 392 33 F 34:07.2 6:53/K
75 Heather Wind-Mulder 376 0 F 34:33.9 6:59/K
76 Kaitlyn Ollson 356 30 F 34:39.8 7:00/K
77 Meredith Clarke 382 38 F 35:06.7 7:05/K
78 Jo Pflugfelder 359 32 F 36:07.4 7:17/K
79 Samantha Blythe 304 25 F 37:12.5 7:28/K
80 Mary Moore 354 44 F 37:41.5 7:36/K
81 Sasha Bartolac 302 29 F 38:02.6 7:39/K
82 Unknown Partic. 984 984 M 38:14.1 7:45/K
83 Trevor Ziegler 379 35 M 38:17.5 7:45/K
84 Stephanie Cardill 308 0 F 38:18.1 7:45/K
85 James Moore 353 38 M 38:24.6 7:47/K
86 Mikaela Bartolac 303 16 F 39:16.0 7:53/K
87 Emily Mason 349 21 F 39:16.1 7:54/K
88 Heather Bu'Lock 306 32 F 39:43.9 8:01/K
89 Jessie Duerksen 320 34 M 39:44.2 8:01/K
90 Martin Donkers 319 48 M 40:03.7 8:07/K
91 Unknown Partic. 975 975 M 40:21.4 8:06/K
92 Sonia Patrao 390 37 F 40:52.8 8:14/K
93 Jason Perkins 977 36 M 42:03.4 8:26/K
94 Michelle Dunn 324 30 F 42:03.5 8:26/K
95 Leanne Clements 310 29 F 42:53.1 8:39/K
96 Amanda Corsaut 311 26 F 44:37.3 8:59/K
97 Marcie Pridding 360 29 F 44:44.4 9:00/K
98 Becky Kester 334 32 F 49:20.5 10:31/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mike Barrand 671 44 M 40:22.1 4:02/K
2 Mike Reanme 677 37 M 42:28.9 4:15/K
3 Abe Oudshoorn 636 34 M 43:20.8 4:20/K
4 Jeff Barfoot 673 33 M 44:26.0 4:27/K
5 Lukas Markowski 684 41 M 44:28.8 4:27/K
6 Sarah Smith Barrie 942 25 F 44:34.4 4:59/K
7 Ravi Rastogi 640 40 M 45:32.5 4:34/K
8 Christine Richardson 641 47 F 45:48.6 4:35/K
9 David Forneri London 616 30 M 46:40.6 4:40/K
10 Bryan Carey 672 36 M 47:41.3 4:47/K
11 Patricia D'Andrea 674 29 F 48:16.3 4:50/K
12 Nic Stuecken 666 35 M 48:54.5 4:54/K
13 David Shepherd 643 42 M 48:57.6 4:55/K
14 Jonathan Young 658 35 M 49:33.9 4:58/K
15 Kevin Forneri 682 31 M 50:33.0 5:04/K
16 Bridgette Fleuren 614 30 F 50:57.6 5:06/K
17 Jennifer Graham 664 40 F 51:53.8 5:13/K
18 Jane Vanbilsen 659 51 F 55:45.6 5:35/K
19 Carlos Marques 681 36 M 55:51.1 5:38/K
20 Johnny Marques 680 M 55:51.2 5:38/K
21 Craig Martin 661 40 M 55:55.4 5:37/K
22 Jennifer Snary 648 32 F 56:00.2 5:37/K
23 Wanda Millard 630 54 F 56:10.6 5:38/K
24 Christopher Whitford 676 10 M 56:50.2 5:43/K
25 Natalie Martens 626 24 F 56:55.5 5:42/K
26 Francine Overeem 637 41 F 57:06.1 5:43/K
27 Steven Carswell 608 30 M 57:06.6 5:44/K
28 Jennifer Smith Guelph 645 42 F 57:11.2 5:45/K
29 Morgan Rose 642 27 F 57:17.6 5:49/K
30 Gerhard Pratt 639 58 M 57:19.2 5:46/K
31 Tim Monk 631 58 M 57:24.3 5:47/K
32 Laurie Monk 632 57 F 57:24.5 5:47/K
33 Jane Van Leeuwen 652 48 F 57:25.0 5:47/K
34 Chrisoula Van Oirschot London 653 0 F 57:30.5 5:46/K
35 Karen Smylie-Smith 647 47 F 58:00.9 5:49/K
36 Patricia Sutherland 650 60 F 58:06.2 5:49/K
37 Matthew Jaekel 670 25 M 59:50.8 6:05/K
38 Sarah Siu 660 25 F 59:56.8 6:01/K
39 Ellyn Suski 649 32 F 1:00:43.7 6:06/K
40 Sara Middleton 629 0 F 1:00:58.1 6:07/K
41 Heather Brown 604 39 F 1:01:26.9 6:09/K
42 Jessica King 622 27 F 1:02:44.2 6:18/K
43 Cindy Elschner 613 43 F 1:03:09.8 6:27/K
44 Kendra Stirling 662 21 F 1:04:48.6 6:31/K
45 Natalia Otten 663 21 F 1:04:48.6 6:31/K
46 Ida Debruin 665 43 F 1:05:42.1 6:35/K
47 Julie Riley 675 42 F 1:05:58.2 6:42/K
48 Tracy Isaacs 620 51 F 1:06:10.1 6:43/K
49 Kimberley Ross 683 53 F 1:08:59.8 6:55/K
50 Carly Domingues 611 34 F 1:09:34.1 6:59/K
51 Kristen Ford 615 40 F 1:10:40.2 7:07/K
52 Jon Borger 601 36 M 1:10:40.3 7:07/K
53 Emily McIntyre 628 36 F 1:11:36.1 7:12/K
54 Jenn Williamson 656 34 F 1:11:37.6 7:12/K
55 Angela Parreira 638 48 F 1:11:52.3 7:14/K
56 Heather McInnis 627 0 F 1:14:26.9 7:29/K
57 Sarah Brooks 603 38 F 1:14:52.1 7:31/K
58 Lesley Woods 657 40 F 1:18:11.0 7:50/K
59 Michelle Vogels 654 26 F 1:18:12.7 7:52/K
60 Karen Marques 678 F 1:21:43.7 8:14/K
61 Janet Rayner Valdron 679 44 F 1:21:43.8 8:14/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rob Whitmill London 538 34 M 56:04.0 3:44/K
2 Andrew Flanagan 530 25 M 59:40.3 3:59/K
3 Sheri Fraser London 537 F 1:09:18.7 4:38/K
4 Brady Dobbyn 508 35 M 1:10:03.8 4:41/K
5 Lori Timpson 535 0 F 1:11:38.1 4:47/K
6 Sandra Whitford 539 41 F 1:12:55.8 4:53/K
7 John Buchanan 502 60 M 1:13:00.9 4:53/K
8 Anna Fiorito 536 49 F 1:13:53.2 4:56/K
9 Angela McCallum 519 38 F 1:15:13.5 5:03/K
10 Andrew Straus 529 31 M 1:15:18.8 5:02/K
11 Hailey Peloso 522 19 F 1:15:48.4 5:04/K
12 Martha Wilson 528 54 F 1:20:08.8 5:22/K
13 Neil McKay 531 38 M 1:20:11.5 5:22/K
14 Lori Lewkowitz 542 F 1:21:52.6 5:28/K
15 Robert Lewkowitz 543 52 M 1:21:52.8 5:28/K
16 Zhang Xinyang 532 25 M 1:26:28.1 5:47/K
17 Logan Minty 520 18 M 1:26:28.3 5:47/K
18 Kathleen Vannelli 525 24 F 1:26:45.0 5:48/K
19 Claire Vannelli 526 22 F 1:26:46.0 5:48/K
20 Kevin Hendry 510 37 M 1:36:16.6 6:45/K
21 Shirley Hockley 511 42 F 1:37:19.6 6:30/K
22 Melanie McDonald 534 31 F 1:37:32.4 6:32/K
23 Ross Wilcock 527 57 M 1:41:01.9 6:46/K
24 Helia Leyba 516 40 F 1:41:33.9 6:48/K
25 Anita Kothari 514 46 F 1:41:34.2 6:48/K
26 Tina Kane-Callender 513 39 F 1:42:24.5 6:51/K
27 Tamara Paton 521 40 F 1:48:23.9 7:15/K
28 Unknown Partic. 541 541 0 F 1:50:54.5 7:25/K
29 Unknown Partic. 540 540 0 F 1:50:54.6 7:25/K
30 Kelly Regan 524 56 F 2:10:56.9 8:44/K
Top  

5k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Ian Hillis 937 35 M 19:37.9 3:56/K
2 Reg Peer 930 26 M 20:37.5 4:08/K
3 Jason Parreira 920 22 M 21:33.0 4:19/K
4 Rob Campbell 943 M 21:36.7 4:20/K
5 Skyler Bonk 905 9 F 22:29.5 4:30/K
6 Todd Bonk 928 43 M 23:11.5 4:39/K
7 Dawn Giffin 911 0 F 23:16.4 4:40/K
8 Ken Peer 931 56 M 25:24.4 5:06/K
9 Alyson Siderius 925 31 F 26:40.0 5:20/K
10 Colin Moore 938 32 M 26:46.9 5:23/K
11 Maggie McCormack 934 14 F 27:24.6 5:29/K
12 Ross Wilson 935 51 M 27:36.1 5:33/K
13 Krista Kankula London 914 27 F 27:41.8 5:33/K
14 Heather Russell 924 53 F 27:49.4 5:35/K
15 Laine Barnfield 904 11 F 28:26.4 5:43/K
16 Allan Barnfield 903 43 M 28:26.6 5:43/K
17 Cara Johnston 912 28 F 29:05.5 5:52/K
18 Dayna Aalbers 901 28 F 29:31.6 5:55/K
19 Matthew Aalbers 902 31 M 29:31.9 5:55/K
20 Kate Thompson 926 43 F 30:18.5 6:06/K
21 Trinka Psellas 921 49 F 30:22.4 6:07/K
22 Unknown Partic. 933 933 0 M 30:34.0 6:08/K
23 Grace King 947 9 F 31:26.9 6:43/K
24 Josh Salmon 932 21 M 31:42.4 6:23/K
25 Unknown Partic. 939 939 0 M 31:42.8 6:23/K
26 Liam King 946 M 32:19.1 6:53/K
27 Dan King 948 M 32:25.2 6:54/K
28 Kellie Ferguson 910 33 F 33:56.0 6:49/K
29 Sue Doyle 908 44 F 34:13.0 6:53/K
30 Tanya MacGregor 916 39 F 34:27.7 6:56/K
31 Mark MacGregor 917 39 M 34:27.9 6:56/K
32 Rhonda Quantrill 922 37 F 35:03.5 7:03/K
33 Roberta Wilcox 927 57 F 36:14.8 7:17/K
34 Julie Hillis 940 34 F 39:42.4 7:58/K
35 Katie Swallowell 941 32 F 39:42.7 7:58/K
36 Alison Roussel 923 33 F 44:29.9 8:56/K
37 Madelen King 949 13 F 45:44.8 9:41/K
38 Shinia Schran 944 18 F 45:49.1 9:42/K
39 Karen Minty 727 52 F 48:27.2 9:43/K
Top  

10k Trail

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cooke 747 37 M 39:30.7 3:57/K
2 Patrick Lynch 724 43 M 42:20.7 4:14/K
3 Jeremy Giu 750 43 M 42:31.6 4:16/K
4 Aaron Steenholdt 735 42 M 43:03.3 4:19/K
5 Daniel Murchison 741 24 M 43:35.6 4:22/K
6 A.j. Stephen 736 25 M 44:20.0 4:27/K
7 Joern Diedrichsen 714 43 M 45:14.2 4:32/K
8 Jasper Vanderberg 757 M 45:37.6 4:34/K
9 Marko Senk 753 35 M 48:35.5 4:52/K
10 Kalli Frissell 718 22 F 49:22.0 4:57/K
11 Geordan Patrick 732 41 M 49:24.1 4:57/K
12 Chelsea Thus 742 22 F 50:53.8 5:07/K
13 Daniel Mills 726 26 M 51:04.8 5:07/K
14 Christina Zhang 739 19 F 51:07.6 5:08/K
15 Mike Hutchinson 721 47 M 51:24.8 5:10/K
16 Jake Mitchell 728 25 M 51:31.3 5:10/K
17 Jason Austen 702 45 M 51:44.0 5:12/K
18 Dana Vangorp 744 39 F 52:11.0 5:14/K
19 Jennifer Archibald London 701 24 F 53:14.1 5:20/K
20 Alison Conway 708 50 F 53:16.0 5:20/K
21 Danielle Bertelsen 704 41 F 53:37.7 5:22/K
22 Paul McEvry 759 42 M 53:52.9 5:24/K
23 Sean Clark 707 30 M 54:17.3 5:27/K
24 Chuck Edwards 715 69 M 55:14.8 5:33/K
25 Rhonda Kerr 743 44 F 55:14.9 5:33/K
26 Terry Vandermarrel 748 48 M 57:17.6 5:45/K
27 Stephanie MacLean 756 M 57:56.9 5:49/K
28 Josette Debrouuer 755 51 F 57:57.0 5:49/K
29 Henry Neusteter 731 38 M 59:16.7 5:57/K
30 Megan Bornemisa 749 21 F 1:01:20.9 6:09/K
31 Marissa Smith 751 F 1:01:21.4 6:09/K
32 Rob Joosse 722 44 M 1:03:16.4 6:21/K
33 Michele Smith 734 55 F 1:04:36.2 6:28/K
34 Richard Forbes 745 50 M 1:04:49.5 6:31/K
35 Mary Wattman 737 60 F 1:04:49.9 6:31/K
36 Julia Dunlop-Thompson 758 44 F 1:05:14.4 6:33/K
37 Tim Cowl 710 34 M 1:06:21.0 6:39/K
38 Megan Harvey 720 20 F 1:06:23.9 6:39/K
39 Madeline Jeffery 740 21 F 1:06:24.1 6:39/K
40 Carol Ewasuik 716 63 F 1:06:53.2 6:43/K
41 Unknown Partic. 752 752 0 M 1:07:26.5 6:45/K
42 Michael Fiddick Petrolia 717 55 M 1:08:05.4 6:53/K
43 Pat Cranston 711 67 F 1:09:26.7 6:58/K
44 Michelle Meunier 725 37 F 1:11:54.3 7:12/K
45 Michele Flynn 746 46 F 1:19:13.2 7:56/K
46 Elizabeth Campbell 706 48 F 1:19:13.5 7:56/K
47 Unknown Partic. 754 754 0 M 1:19:14.0 7:56/K
48 James Corkery Sarnia 709 60 M 1:21:41.4 8:14/K