Barrie MEC Race TWO 2016

Overall Finish List

May 14, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Flindall 938 M 21:54.9 4:23/K
2 Gary Pluim 987 M 22:25.2 4:29/K
3 Robbie Raikou 76 0 M 23:49.9 4:46/K
4 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 29 11 M 24:44.3 4:57/K
5 Dakota Poulter Running Free/markham Sole 990 F 24:44.5 4:57/K
6 Reid Kidner 66 14 M 25:09.8 5:02/K
7 Mark Dorsey 930 M 25:47.6 5:10/K
8 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 982 M 26:49.0 5:22/K
9 Leyla Barber 907 F 26:56.9 5:24/K
10 Liam Holmes Couchiching Heights 950 M 27:07.0 5:28/K
11 Elise Howden 55 15 F 27:25.7 5:30/K
12 Sarah Martin Burlington 972 F 27:43.8 5:33/K
13 Claudia De Fazio 928 F 27:51.5 5:35/K
14 Meaghnan Evon 34 17 F 28:19.7 5:40/K
15 Tara Franke Barrie 940 F 28:44.2 5:45/K
16 John Winchester Orillia 24 M 28:55.9 5:48/K
17 Chris Dance 27 0 M 29:45.5 6:00/K
18 Kristy Robinson 90 F 29:54.0 6:02/K
19 Carter Beefcroft 91 M 29:54.4 6:02/K
20 Natalie Wright Alliston 26 F 30:01.4 6:03/K
21 Scott Wagg 19 M 30:04.0 6:04/K
22 Olivia Maltby Ardagh Bluffs 971 F 30:07.5 6:05/K
23 Amanda McClenaghan 973 F 30:12.8 6:06/K
24 Sonia Ciccone 916 F 30:28.4 6:08/K
25 Julia Shannon Sc Donnelly 998 F 30:30.2 6:06/K
26 Tina Ahn N/a 69 25 F 30:32.7 6:10/K
27 Tony Podziemski Barrie 989 M 30:32.9 6:09/K
28 Julie Cain 912 F 30:38.6 6:11/K
29 Avery Murrell Hewitts Creek 46 12 F 30:58.2 6:19/K
30 Tjalling Halbertsma 36 51 M 31:03.9 6:16/K
31 Patrick Boucher Thornton 910 M 31:09.8 6:17/K
32 Miranda Cudmore Barrie 926 F 31:13.9 6:18/K
33 Maeve Conaghan Coldwater 62 14 F 31:34.6 6:19/K
34 Jonathan Cox Barrie 67 27 M 31:40.8 6:28/K
35 Natalie Mallory 53 29 F 31:49.3 6:25/K
36 Alicia Smith Ethel 4 F 32:06.1 6:28/K
37 Lorna McKee 60 0 F 32:13.2 6:30/K
38 Hector Palma 983 M 32:29.0 6:33/K
39 Nicole Robson 85 F 32:56.9 6:39/K
40 Alicia Linklater 64 31 F 33:03.3 6:41/K
41 Mike Penny 65 44 M 33:03.7 6:41/K
42 Daniel Levstik 965 M 33:08.3 6:46/K
43 Brittany Smith 3 F 33:16.1 6:43/K
44 Ashley Franks 941 F 33:34.4 6:47/K
45 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 976 F 33:44.5 6:49/K
46 Angela Kennedy 958 F 33:56.7 6:50/K
47 Mallory Young 92 F 34:19.7 7:00/K
48 Charmaine Bosma 94 F 34:35.1 6:58/K
49 Alyson Jerry 954 F 34:38.8 6:59/K
50 Deb Van Bolderen 89 F 34:47.7 7:06/K
51 Sue Leon 964 F 34:53.3 7:02/K
52 Kristy Cooper 61 0 F 35:08.6 7:13/K
53 Erin Wells 22 F 35:15.1 7:07/K
54 Erin Devreede 929 F 35:32.1 7:14/K
55 Alana Jones 956 F 35:32.6 7:14/K
56 Kirston Clarke 917 F 35:37.6 7:15/K
57 Jason Doetsch 86 M 35:45.2 7:13/K
58 Alanna Grier 87 F 35:45.4 7:13/K
59 Lisa Reynolds Minesing 79 F 36:30.8 7:26/K
60 Carter Holmes 949 M 36:38.3 7:23/K
61 Brandy Holmes 82 F 36:38.6 7:23/K
62 Ceylon Auger Orillia 904 F 36:53.8 7:26/K
63 Laura Grant 83 F 36:54.3 7:26/K
64 Drake Robitaille 992 M 36:58.3 7:31/K
65 Margaret Robitaille 993 F 36:58.3 7:31/K
66 Lynn MacKay Bracebridge 969 F 37:01.1 7:28/K
67 Krista Schosser Bracebridge 997 F 37:01.3 7:28/K
68 Jason Robson Midhurst 84 M 37:28.8 7:37/K
69 Christine Larochelle Barrie 962 F 37:30.0 7:33/K
70 Chris Balsdon 905 M 37:31.9 7:39/K
71 Carmen Hicks 947 F 37:32.6 7:34/K
72 Sheri Patfield Minesing 81 F 37:45.5 7:41/K
73 Bonnie Keating 59 0 F 37:57.4 7:44/K
74 Caroline Gauvin 58 0 F 37:57.7 7:44/K
75 Tracy Mercer Barrie 975 F 37:59.9 7:45/K
76 Rebecca Hester 35 38 F 38:09.6 7:48/K
77 Brenda Filiatrault Barrie 936 F 38:09.7 7:41/K
78 Bob Stones 9 M 38:09.8 7:41/K
79 Sylvie St. Denis 7 F 38:12.4 7:46/K
80 Pamela Batte 908 F 38:16.4 7:42/K
81 Jen Nadon 979 M 38:25.6 7:48/K
82 Lisa Rolland Burlington 994 F 38:28.6 7:45/K
83 Cecilia Castillo 915 F 38:31.8 7:51/K
84 Angie Schofield 996 F 38:34.7 7:50/K
85 Ryan Smith Burlington 2 M 38:51.6 7:54/K
86 Jessica Armstrong 901 F 39:15.4 8:00/K
87 Sharron Hitchins 31 49 F 39:24.2 8:00/K
88 Tori Cuthbertson Barrie 317 0 F 39:33.3 8:04/K
89 Katherine Siren 999 F 39:50.1 8:06/K
90 Kelly White 23 F 39:54.8 8:07/K
91 Jenny Brown 911 F 39:59.3 8:07/K
92 Sara Ashwood 902 F 40:02.5 8:08/K
93 Tayler Hitchins 30 10 F 40:07.0 8:09/K
94 Chelsea Wallinger 20 F 40:09.3 8:10/K
95 Sarah Smyth 6 F 40:22.1 8:12/K
96 Karen Todd 13 F 40:41.4 8:16/K
97 Maryanne Bax 909 F 40:51.8 8:19/K
98 Christine English-Chaloner Barrie 935 F 41:10.4 8:23/K
99 Chantelle Aniceto 77 15 F 41:13.6 8:18/K
100 Jen Patfield Barrie 80 F 41:14.4 8:23/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Owen Gater 43 8 M 41:26.9 8:27/K
102 David Whale 40 39 M 41:27.2 8:27/K
103 Taylor Whale 38 7 F 41:29.2 8:27/K
104 Shawn Hurd 78 M 41:30.8 8:27/K
105 Paul Sonutenburg 56 60 M 41:42.2 8:28/K
106 Amanda Ingram-Cotton 57 32 F 41:42.5 8:28/K
107 Dallas Jones 955 F 41:49.2 8:31/K
108 Denise Eccles 88 0 F 41:49.3 8:31/K
109 Sharon Flewelling 937 F 41:55.6 8:32/K
110 Andrea Lovering Barrie 967 F 41:57.2 8:32/K
111 Olivia Gater 42 10 F 41:57.8 8:33/K
112 Claire Murrell 47 10 F 41:58.5 8:33/K
113 Kevin Myers 45 0 M 42:12.6 8:37/K
114 Sydney Whale 37 10 F 42:13.5 8:36/K
115 Kelsie Myers 44 11 F 42:14.1 8:36/K
116 Jennifer Murrell 48 0 F 42:29.8 8:40/K
117 Sarah MacMurchy Midhurst 970 F 42:34.3 8:39/K
118 Unknown Partic. 952 952 M 42:41.4 8:41/K
119 Amy Ley 966 F 43:01.6 8:45/K
120 Darcey MacInnes 968 M 43:01.8 8:45/K
121 Melissa Langman 961 F 43:02.0 8:45/K
122 Diana Scheddin 995 F 43:21.9 8:48/K
123 Susana Hernandez 75 F 43:29.2 8:50/K
124 Courtney Houldsworth 951 F 43:35.8 8:51/K
125 Cathy Edney 933 F 44:06.9 8:58/K
126 Annette Hollinger 948 F 44:09.3 8:58/K
127 Alexandra Smith 5 F 44:12.2 8:58/K
128 Michelle Banfield Barrie 906 F 44:20.2 9:01/K
129 Katherine Nemeth 54 0 F 44:29.6 9:04/K
130 Noor Sabbagh 73 18 F 45:07.6 9:05/K
131 Lorraine Jordan 957 F 45:21.6 9:14/K
132 Elizabeth Hynes 51 14 F 45:23.8 9:15/K
133 John Hynes 49 40 M 45:30.8 9:16/K
134 Ellen Hynes 52 0 F 45:31.8 9:16/K
135 Shannon Hynes 50 11 F 45:32.1 9:16/K
136 Steph Smith Newmarket 1 F 45:34.4 9:15/K
137 Christy Atkinson 903 F 46:07.3 9:21/K
138 Fatme El Sabbagh 72 30 F 46:19.7 9:20/K
139 Stuart Henderson Barrie 32 50 M 46:30.6 9:27/K
140 Deborah Gillespie 942 F 46:47.4 9:30/K
141 Sean Cameron 39 0 M 47:36.5 9:41/K
142 Sandra Whale 41 37 F 47:36.6 9:41/K
143 Glenda Newbatt 980 F 49:13.9 10:00/K
144 Makayla Van Vugt 15 F 50:11.4 10:10/K
145 Gillian Knap 959 F 50:21.1 10:12/K
146 Tammy Van Vugt 16 F 50:21.2 10:12/K
147 Christine Miroslavich Barrie 977 F 50:58.0 10:20/K
148 Sarah Covey 924 F 51:22.4 10:25/K
149 Jason Covey 923 M 51:22.7 10:25/K
150 Unknown Partic. 385 385 M 57:33.6 11:31/K
151 Maggie Culhane 74 0 F 59:44.9 12:05/K
152 Stephanie Rayton 71 31 F 59:45.0 12:05/K
153 Kristin Tantalo 93 F 1:00:01.0 12:08/K
154 Keith Hodgses 533 M 1:11:34.9 14:19/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Finn Dodgson 431 M 43:07.6 4:19/K
2 Scott O'Connor Brampton 483 M 46:03.9 4:37/K
3 Declan Barber 407 M 46:54.2 4:42/K
4 Connor Good 448 M 47:36.4 4:46/K
5 Alec MacLean 468 M 48:19.7 4:50/K
6 James Hutchison 534 M 51:13.7 5:08/K
7 Scott McLean Barrie 473 M 51:18.8 5:08/K
8 Zoe Pekos 531 F 51:26.3 5:09/K
9 Madison Fraser 441 F 51:53.5 5:11/K
10 Jordan Weber Barrie 521 32 M 52:01.7 5:12/K
11 Ryan Henderson 516 21 M 52:02.6 5:13/K
12 Bruce Reville 514 0 M 53:50.7 5:24/K
13 Rylee Henderson Barrie 517 17 F 54:39.4 5:28/K
14 Kelly Famiglietti 438 F 55:04.8 5:31/K
15 Nancy Chong Midhurst 417 F 55:16.2 5:32/K
16 James Hennessy Barrie 455 M 55:34.3 5:34/K
17 Alan Mallory 469 M 57:14.1 5:44/K
18 Krista Westerneng 506 F 57:17.8 5:44/K
19 Saebastien Drapeau 434 M 58:46.9 5:53/K
20 Ellen Yeo 526 0 F 59:23.7 5:57/K
21 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 442 M 59:32.4 5:58/K
22 Heidi Deboer-Fennell 428 F 59:56.8 6:01/K
23 Paul Ayres 404 M 1:00:10.1 6:02/K
24 Felicia Uriarte 520 45 F 1:00:22.3 6:03/K
25 Donata Ellis 436 F 1:00:22.3 6:03/K
26 Thea Farrell 439 F 1:00:41.2 6:05/K
27 Liesbeth Halbertsma 452 F 1:01:10.3 6:08/K
28 Dave Garland 443 M 1:01:22.9 6:09/K
29 Emily Hilverda 457 F 1:01:28.4 6:09/K
30 Jill Brewer Barrie 525 42 F 1:01:38.5 6:10/K
31 Catherine O'Connell Barrie 524 43 F 1:01:38.9 6:10/K
32 Dave Larocque 464 M 1:01:53.9 6:12/K
33 Tim Cornfield 423 M 1:01:57.5 6:12/K
34 Margaret Graves 451 F 1:01:59.0 6:14/K
35 Nina Hansen 454 F 1:02:07.1 6:13/K
36 Ted Crozier 427 M 1:02:47.6 6:18/K
37 Jennifer Steeds 499 F 1:03:03.2 6:19/K
38 Marika Weber Orillia 503 F 1:03:03.4 6:19/K
39 Emily Williams 510 F 1:03:06.5 6:19/K
40 Chad Dickinson 176 M 1:03:09.6 6:19/K
41 Ryan Walsh 502 M 1:03:50.5 6:24/K
42 Matt Wells 505 M 1:04:34.3 6:28/K
43 Kristen Roth Barrie 380 0 F 1:05:56.0 6:36/K
44 Bryn Hamilton 453 F 1:05:56.1 6:36/K
45 Rae-Ann Bennett 410 F 1:06:03.8 6:37/K
46 Katherine Ross 490 F 1:06:16.1 6:38/K
47 Crystal Oakley Barrie 523 15 F 1:06:41.7 6:40/K
48 Dale Court 425 M 1:07:31.2 6:47/K
49 Doug Williams Newmarket 509 M 1:08:21.7 6:51/K
50 Geri Janes 461 F 1:09:12.8 6:56/K
51 Jill Garretson 444 F 1:09:17.3 6:56/K
52 Kevin Garretson 445 M 1:09:17.5 6:56/K
53 Jody Patfield 532 M 1:09:19.4 6:57/K
54 Kristine Iocco 460 F 1:09:27.4 6:57/K
55 Daniel Sloane 495 M 1:09:58.2 7:01/K
56 Angela Morriello 478 F 1:09:58.6 7:01/K
57 Jacqueline Degr Degroot 429 F 1:10:48.1 7:06/K
58 Robert Court 426 M 1:10:53.8 7:07/K
59 Shannon Orr Innisfil 485 F 1:11:05.2 7:07/K
60 Danielle Belanger 409 F 1:11:12.6 7:08/K
61 Helen Yang 513 F 1:11:47.0 7:11/K
62 Cynthia Conner 420 F 1:12:39.0 7:17/K
63 Sarah Allworth Barrie 530 40 F 1:13:42.1 7:23/K
64 Shane Ereaut 437 M 1:14:22.9 7:27/K
65 Marcy Barbaro Innisfil 406 F 1:14:46.5 7:29/K
66 Caroline Gilbert Angus 447 F 1:14:52.8 7:30/K
67 Stefannie Trudeau 500 F 1:15:03.6 7:31/K
68 Carol Doris Bradford 518 30 F 1:15:09.0 7:31/K
69 Alex Wickett 507 F 1:15:33.6 7:34/K
70 Jamie Fraser Orillia 440 F 1:16:06.0 7:37/K
71 Karyn Cooper Orillia 421 F 1:16:06.0 7:37/K
72 Shannon Doucette 432 F 1:16:17.5 7:38/K
73 Heather Wilson Barrie 511 F 1:16:22.1 7:39/K
74 Katheline Nault Angus 479 F 1:17:57.6 7:48/K
75 David Collver Barrie 419 M 1:18:27.6 7:51/K
76 Heather Smith Burlington 496 F 1:18:42.3 7:53/K
77 Orsolya Scace 519 0 F 1:18:49.2 7:54/K
78 Simon Sabo 491 M 1:19:11.6 7:56/K
79 Ginny Gane 529 30 F 1:19:42.9 7:59/K
80 Paula Simpson Barrie 494 F 1:19:43.0 7:59/K
81 Tara Schvalb 492 F 1:20:26.5 8:04/K
82 Jason Pallen Barrie 535 43 M 1:21:48.3 8:12/K
83 Don Meeks 475 M 1:21:57.8 8:13/K
84 Fran Hiltz Barrie 456 F 1:27:27.9 8:46/K
85 Shawnda Chambers 416 F 1:27:58.9 8:49/K
86 Jacqueline Soczka 498 F 1:29:18.6 8:57/K
87 Tracy Leblanc 465 F 1:30:58.8 9:07/K
88 Bethany Hynes 459 F 1:38:40.1 9:53/K
89 Aline Lemieux 466 F 1:38:40.1 9:53/K
90 Bethany Chumbley 418 F 1:49:58.8 11:01/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Rob Bogardis Barrie 153 0 M 1:06:50.0 4:27/K
2 Mike MacInnes Barrie 354 M 1:06:50.6 4:27/K
3 Guy Leclerc 353 M 1:10:09.3 4:41/K
4 Frederic Nolin 367 M 1:10:27.3 4:42/K
5 Jennifer Jackson 342 F 1:11:32.8 4:46/K
6 Trevor Morgan Barrie 173 M 1:13:23.5 4:54/K
7 Melissa Kosowan 350 F 1:14:50.9 4:59/K
8 Leslie McArthur 358 F 1:16:07.1 5:05/K
9 Radim Jasek 343 M 1:17:48.5 5:11/K
10 Jason Shaw 384 M 1:17:59.1 5:12/K
11 Patrick Simoneau 387 M 1:18:19.0 5:13/K
12 David Thompson Burlington 393 M 1:19:11.2 5:17/K
13 Kevin Kelly Guelph 347 M 1:19:21.0 5:18/K
14 Jeff Simpkins 171 0 M 1:19:48.6 5:19/K
15 Tom Mungham Newmarket 364 M 1:21:13.2 5:25/K
16 Nadia Verbanac 397 F 1:21:14.2 5:25/K
17 Marie-Noelle Laprise 351 F 1:21:40.7 5:27/K
18 David Shaw 383 M 1:22:35.0 5:31/K
19 Jennifer Morrison 361 F 1:23:16.2 5:33/K
20 Jamie Forget 331 M 1:23:20.4 5:34/K
21 Dave Bolan Udora 305 M 1:24:40.5 5:39/K
22 Patrick Voo Barrie 398 M 1:24:44.0 5:39/K
23 Chris Brox 308 M 1:24:50.7 5:40/K
24 Ashley Smith Moonstone 388 F 1:24:57.4 5:40/K
25 Kate Manwell 356 F 1:25:02.9 5:41/K
26 Chris Bohnert 169 30 M 1:25:07.8 5:41/K
27 Dale Bird Burnt River 304 M 1:25:09.4 5:41/K
28 Isabelle Scheire 382 F 1:25:57.9 5:44/K
29 Karl Denny Midhurst 320 M 1:26:29.5 5:46/K
30 Cher Dignan Barrie 322 F 1:26:45.1 5:48/K
31 Anissa McAlpine 357 F 1:29:40.9 5:59/K
32 Marie-Christine Joseph 345 F 1:30:13.0 6:01/K
33 Tim Elford 327 M 1:30:50.1 6:04/K
34 Denise Fisher 330 F 1:31:01.0 6:05/K
35 Danielle Fraser 332 F 1:31:10.1 6:05/K
36 Robert McKenna 359 M 1:31:18.9 6:06/K
37 Ken Neal 366 M 1:31:30.4 6:06/K
38 Shannon Bedard-Evon 156 44 F 1:32:03.3 6:08/K
39 David Bradbury Utopia 307 M 1:32:07.9 6:09/K
40 Tully Campeau 312 M 1:32:27.0 6:10/K
41 Annick Gagne Angus 163 42 F 1:32:38.5 6:11/K
42 Becky Cox Barrie 316 F 1:32:44.1 6:11/K
43 Andriz Gordon 333 M 1:34:10.8 6:17/K
44 Brenda East Midhurst 326 F 1:34:13.2 6:17/K
45 Joanne Merkley Thornton 360 F 1:34:13.3 6:17/K
46 Carl Wright Barrie 400 M 1:34:44.2 6:19/K
47 Kelly Hodgins 340 F 1:34:46.5 6:20/K
48 Tanya Bazinet 303 F 1:35:14.0 6:22/K
49 Mariana Herrera Barrie 177 44 F 1:35:15.0 6:21/K
50 Homer Xoyon 160 0 M 1:35:31.1 6:23/K
51 Sarah Reistetter 373 F 1:35:39.7 6:23/K
52 Alex Livingstone 172 39 M 1:36:16.1 6:26/K
53 Kevin Moss Midland 362 M 1:36:20.6 6:26/K
54 Tory Ambrose Orillia 301 F 1:36:27.8 6:26/K
55 Ana Aquino 178 0 F 1:37:04.2 6:28/K
56 Ben Thisdel 392 M 1:37:51.0 6:32/K
57 Michelle Tokarev Tottenham 394 F 1:38:13.8 6:33/K
58 Colleen Tower 395 F 1:38:35.0 6:35/K
59 Katerina Rosar 379 F 1:38:55.3 6:36/K
60 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 348 F 1:38:58.3 6:37/K
61 Jean Desjardins Angus 321 M 1:39:43.8 6:40/K
62 Lee-Ann Dungate 325 F 1:39:46.2 6:40/K
63 Kathleen Power Midland 174 0 F 1:40:04.2 6:41/K
64 Janice Potts Wasaga Beach 372 F 1:40:17.4 6:42/K
65 Lauren Starno 164 26 F 1:40:51.5 6:44/K
66 Ruth Henshaw 168 42 F 1:42:30.6 6:51/K
67 Katie Cain 167 36 F 1:42:30.8 6:51/K
68 Garrett Hookey 175 M 1:42:59.4 6:52/K
69 Lindsey Barnes 302 F 1:42:59.6 6:52/K
70 Amanda Tepei 162 33 F 1:44:03.6 6:57/K
71 Susan Kaczmarek 346 F 1:44:21.4 6:58/K
72 Joy Evans Barrie 329 F 1:44:37.7 6:59/K
73 Lloyd Robertson 170 0 M 1:45:11.0 7:01/K
74 Jonathan Rollins 377 M 1:46:24.8 7:06/K
75 Dennis Dell Hamilton 319 M 1:48:13.5 7:13/K
76 Tina Osburn 368 F 1:49:05.1 7:17/K
77 Doug Ikeda 341 M 1:49:23.7 7:18/K
78 Magda Potoczna 371 F 1:50:32.0 7:23/K
79 Roger De Plancke Orillia 318 M 1:50:38.3 7:23/K
80 Maryanne Starno 165 63 F 1:50:40.3 7:23/K
81 Cheryl Court Port Hawkesbury 315 F 1:55:03.6 7:41/K
82 Daniel Boon Orillia 306 M 1:59:15.9 7:57/K
83 Marek Kus 179 0 M 1:59:33.4 7:58/K
84 Katie Zubrickas Oro-Medonte 152 F 2:00:40.2 8:03/K
85 Sherri Coulson 314 F 2:02:25.9 8:10/K
86 Stephen Peck Toronto 369 M 2:02:36.9 8:11/K
87 Terri-Lyn Haufe 337 F 2:10:21.2 8:42/K
88 Becky Mann 355 F 2:10:21.8 8:42/K
89 Sigita Silgalyte Burlington 386 F 2:22:43.1 9:31/K
90 Christina Solmonson-Frye Wasaga Beach 389 F 2:22:43.4 9:32/K
91 Joan Van Hilten Barrie 161 50 F 2:24:14.6 9:37/K
92 Cindy Howarth Barrie 157 52 F 2:24:15.2 9:37/K