MEC Barrie Race FOUR

Overall Finish List

September 23, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Darrell Kwong 2744 25 M 17:32.5 3:30/K
2 Grayson Inch Mactier 2720 32 M 19:11.2 3:49/K
3 Kevin Kingsbury Collingwood 2743 34 M 19:30.5 3:54/K
4 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 1650 0 M 20:30.4 4:06/K
5 Meng Fu 1637 36 M 20:40.6 4:08/K
6 Graham Buchan 6199 16 M 20:57.8 4:11/K
7 Evan Thomson 6200 17 M 20:57.9 4:11/K
8 David Paddock Kitchener 1685 58 M 21:25.8 4:17/K
9 Jen Morrison 2735 38 F 21:33.9 4:18/K
10 Nancy Chong Oro Medonte ON 1617 55 F 22:31.5 4:30/K
11 Ekaterina Solovyeva 2737 39 F 22:38.2 4:31/K
12 John Winchester Orillia 2717 56 M 22:42.5 4:32/K
13 Peng Seung 1698 42 M 22:52.8 4:34/K
14 Sue Shikaze 1700 54 F 22:53.7 4:35/K
15 Rory O'Connell St. Monica's 1684 13 M 23:02.0 4:36/K
16 Tony Podziemski Barrie 1689 56 M 23:07.8 4:37/K
17 Josh Ellis Guelph 1631 29 M 23:40.5 4:44/K
18 Erin Tribe 2748 28 F 23:52.2 4:46/K
19 Catherine O'Connell 1683 43 F 24:16.0 4:51/K
20 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 1686 67 M 24:31.1 4:54/K
21 Christian Hammer 2730 31 M 24:37.6 4:55/K
22 Noal Keuken 1657 11 M 24:43.8 4:57/K
23 Jill Brewer 1609 43 F 24:50.1 4:58/K
24 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 2705 44 M 24:53.4 4:59/K
25 Missy Waite 2750 F 25:00.7 5:00/K
26 Lane Foster 2731 28 M 25:02.2 5:00/K
27 Luis Garces Oro Medonte 1639 0 M 25:11.5 5:02/K
28 Will Zaraska 2718 0 M 25:46.8 5:09/K
29 Aiden Morrison 2736 10 M 26:12.8 5:14/K
30 Kyra McDowell 1671 27 F 26:28.8 5:18/K
31 Adam Mutuchky 2733 13 M 26:49.0 5:22/K
32 Rick Mutuchky 2734 61 M 26:52.0 5:22/K
33 Jamie Cable 2725 0 M 27:05.6 5:25/K
34 Tara Franke Barrie 1635 14 F 27:19.7 5:28/K
35 Portia Brodersen 2729 29 F 27:38.9 5:32/K
36 Daphne Gill 1644 20 F 28:00.9 5:36/K
37 Eleanor Waite Ramara 2752 F 28:03.5 5:37/K
38 Kathy Rowbotham 1694 35 F 28:04.8 5:37/K
39 Paul Nelson 1678 44 M 28:11.5 5:38/K
40 Sylvia Nelson 1677 37 F 28:11.7 5:38/K
41 Matthew Walinchowsky 2719 24 M 28:13.0 5:39/K
42 John McIsaac Orillia 2746 59 M 28:20.9 5:40/K
43 Jeremy Levan 1662 42 M 28:23.8 5:41/K
44 Wesley Levan 1663 10 M 28:24.6 5:41/K
45 Andrew Keuken 2732 0 M 28:50.6 5:46/K
46 Talia Keuken 1658 9 F 28:51.1 5:46/K
47 Kim Drury 1629 54 F 29:09.3 5:50/K
48 Paul Cain 1611 45 M 29:45.1 5:57/K
49 Shannon Janisee 2739 0 F 29:52.1 5:58/K
50 Hannah Spaeth 2724 0 F 30:00.4 6:00/K
51 Lauren Erikson 2740 23 F 30:18.3 6:04/K
52 Becca Green 1647 22 F 30:19.0 6:04/K
53 Natacha Norman 2741 0 F 30:27.3 6:05/K
54 Rhiannon Agonstin 2738 0 F 30:53.6 6:11/K
55 Amy Frost-Tribe 2747 35 F 31:03.7 6:13/K
56 Marianne Auger 2726 0 F 31:12.9 6:14/K
57 Lauren Koczan Brampton 2753 28 F 31:30.2 6:18/K
58 Sofia Bevilacqua 2721 10 F 31:33.2 6:19/K
59 Unknown Person 2745 0 F 31:38.0 6:20/K
60 Tracy Mercer Barrie 1672 48 F 31:41.8 6:20/K
61 Lori Leclair 1661 47 F 31:50.0 6:22/K
62 Daniel Boon Orillia 6106 60 M 32:30.0 6:30/K
63 Kim Culbert 1620 31 F 32:46.6 6:33/K
64 Hayley Watson Brechin 6184 33 F 32:53.9 6:35/K
65 Susan Scott Barrie 1697 51 F 32:56.6 6:35/K
66 Jessica Armstrong 1602 25 F 33:00.7 6:36/K
67 Karl Gostick 1645 46 M 33:14.9 6:39/K
68 Debbie Foster 1634 54 F 33:32.1 6:42/K
69 Cathy Shaw 1699 41 F 33:37.6 6:43/K
70 Sharron Hitchins 1652 0 F 33:54.7 6:47/K
71 Tamila Spivak 2704 0 F 34:00.6 6:48/K
72 Katie Desroches 1626 29 F 34:08.9 6:50/K
73 Sofia Cece 2722 0 F 34:39.6 6:56/K
74 Randi Blake 1606 27 F 35:02.6 7:00/K
75 Andrea Lovering 1664 52 F 35:22.7 7:04/K
76 Emma McIsaac Orillia 2755 27 F 35:42.7 7:08/K
77 Kelly Stones 2706 43 F 36:04.7 7:13/K
78 Michelle Blais 1605 34 F 36:05.2 7:13/K
79 Denis Philpott 1688 34 F 36:45.4 7:21/K
80 Craig Taylor 2708 38 M 36:48.6 7:22/K
81 Heather Gibson 1642 39 F 36:50.2 7:22/K
82 Jessica Crowe 2756 38 F 37:01.3 7:24/K
83 Chyna Stott 2758 F 37:10.9 7:26/K
84 Jen Stott 2757 F 37:11.1 7:26/K
85 Shaun Demers 1624 36 M 37:34.2 7:31/K
86 Jennifer Samson 1695 39 F 37:34.6 7:31/K
87 Sarah Watson 2749 F 37:52.6 7:34/K
88 Elizabeth Daniels 1622 33 F 37:53.2 7:35/K
89 Danielle Hunter 1654 37 F 38:50.2 7:46/K
90 Annette Hollinger 1653 0 F 40:08.7 8:02/K
91 Kyla Krawczyk 2723 0 F 40:43.7 8:09/K
92 Julie Solomon 2703 32 F 42:32.6 8:30/K
93 Heather Fuller 1638 44 F 42:51.6 8:34/K
94 Peter Tiller 2711 59 M 43:23.2 8:41/K
95 Tayler Hitchins 1651 0 M 43:56.5 8:47/K
96 Angie Colautti 1619 50 F 45:11.5 9:02/K
97 Lenora Netzke 1679 64 F 45:56.0 9:11/K
98 Laura Thompson 2709 35 F 48:51.1 9:46/K
99 Ian Culbert 1621 32 M 1:03:22.0 12:40/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Matt Beluso 6006 33 M 43:09.1 4:19/K
2 Tom Mungham Newmarket 6157 56 M 44:32.4 4:27/K
3 Lauren Hardy 6137 31 F 46:58.1 4:42/K
4 Dan Mainguy 6193 0 M 47:35.0 4:45/K
5 Rick Zalewski 6198 M 48:26.5 4:51/K
6 Alyson Schell 1696 37 F 50:32.4 5:03/K
7 Bryn Hamilton 6136 36 F 50:56.1 5:05/K
8 Erin Johnston 6142 40 F 52:41.4 5:16/K
9 Angela Money 6008 42 F 52:54.9 5:17/K
10 Al Stefani 6180 48 M 52:58.3 5:18/K
11 Victoria Koczan Pickering 37465 26 F 53:48.2 5:23/K
12 Kyle Cation 6010 30 M 53:55.6 5:24/K
13 Katherine Hall 6004 27 F 54:09.9 5:25/K
14 Dan Arki 6002 33 M 54:20.0 5:26/K
15 Megan Kamphuis 6144 25 F 54:39.5 5:28/K
16 Sarah Vurma 6183 43 F 54:46.0 5:29/K
17 Bryn Pressnail 6168 64 M 55:05.1 5:31/K
18 Megan Smith Stayner 6178 25 F 55:32.4 5:33/K
19 Dan Reive 6003 14 M 55:45.9 5:35/K
20 Cassandra Cost-ello 6195 0 F 55:55.1 5:36/K
21 Virginia Cooper 6116 35 F 57:44.0 5:46/K
22 Roger Deplancke 6121 66 M 57:49.7 5:47/K
23 Sandra Nobre 6159 39 F 58:35.5 5:52/K
24 Jessica Gastaldi 6132 36 F 59:05.3 5:55/K
25 Mat Reive 6169 40 M 59:09.1 5:55/K
26 Laura Reive 6170 38 F 59:10.2 5:55/K
27 Laurie Hunt Barrie 37454 56 F 59:16.1 5:56/K
28 Megan Colwell 6115 25 F 1:00:32.6 6:03/K
29 Jocelyn Sherwood Toronto 6005 32 F 1:00:58.3 6:06/K
30 Katie Cruickshank 6118 33 F 1:00:58.6 6:06/K
31 Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte 6149 62 F 1:01:22.3 6:08/K
32 Jessica Reichheld Barrie 1691 36 F 1:01:25.8 6:09/K
33 Jessica Oickle-Lemieux 6161 36 F 1:04:23.2 6:26/K
34 Michelle Henderson 6138 25 F 1:05:00.6 6:30/K
35 Doug Williams Newmarket 6197 54 M 1:05:03.1 6:30/K
36 Deb Vanbolderen 6194 36 F 1:05:06.6 6:31/K
37 Rebecca Calder 37423 38 F 1:06:08.8 6:37/K
38 Rob Poulin Barrie 6165 58 M 1:11:44.6 7:10/K
39 Blair Poulin Barrie 6166 29 F 1:11:45.0 7:11/K
40 Sheri Gurini 6007 F 1:12:32.2 7:15/K
41 Amy Ley 37469 37 F 1:13:05.4 7:19/K
42 Shannon Bouffard 6107 36 F 1:13:26.5 7:21/K
43 Julie Bateman 6103 42 F 1:13:33.2 7:21/K
44 Cheri Rogers 6173 43 F 1:14:09.7 7:25/K
45 Catherine Ellis Bradford 6128 38 F 1:16:05.2 7:37/K
46 Michelle Banfield Barrie 6102 43 F 1:16:05.2 7:37/K
47 Cathy Edney 6126 61 F 1:16:45.4 7:41/K
48 Michelle Lazarou 6196 0 F 1:20:00.4 8:00/K
49 Heather Wilson Barrie 43859 42 F 1:24:28.0 8:27/K
50 Carol Bobiwash Oriliia 6011 0 F 1:25:25.6 8:33/K
51 Alexandra Newman 6158 32 F 1:25:31.4 8:33/K
52 Laura Elchyshyn 6127 32 F 1:32:42.5 9:16/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Voo 43833 46 M 1:04:33.6 4:18/K
2 Juan Araque 37403 23 M 1:09:33.5 4:38/K
3 David Thompson 6181 38 M 1:10:03.5 4:40/K
4 Shane MacMillan 43850 25 M 1:10:41.9 4:43/K
5 Doug Den Boer 43853 0 M 1:11:01.8 4:44/K
6 Audrey Rieckenberg 43804 14 F 1:12:01.1 4:48/K
7 Brendan Gleason 37452 24 M 1:12:09.0 4:49/K
8 Hilda Den Boer 43852 0 F 1:12:25.4 4:49/K
9 Danya Lberman 43862 37 F 1:12:39.7 4:50/K
10 Thea Farrell 37444 38 F 1:15:04.4 5:00/K
11 Annick Gagne 43856 0 F 1:15:14.8 5:01/K
12 Pam Elford 37439 36 F 1:15:16.5 5:01/K
13 Stephen Graham 43847 0 M 1:15:46.0 5:03/K
14 Glen White 43837 61 M 1:16:20.1 5:05/K
15 August Rumney 43854 25 M 1:16:25.2 5:06/K
16 Michael Tronzo 43827 22 M 1:16:30.2 5:06/K
17 Fred Van Arragon 43830 50 M 1:17:09.3 5:09/K
18 Rebecca Sim 43816 25 F 1:17:18.8 5:09/K
19 Christina Blackley Barrie 37417 49 F 1:17:25.8 5:10/K
20 Amanda McClenaghan 43860 37 F 1:17:28.0 5:10/K
21 Ken Neal 37491 42 M 1:17:53.2 5:12/K
22 Ellie Jenkins Ross 37458 38 F 1:21:43.3 5:27/K
23 Alex Spivak 43821 0 M 1:22:26.6 5:30/K
24 Chris Battler 37409 62 M 1:22:46.9 5:31/K
25 Fred Moberly 37484 50 M 1:23:18.4 5:33/K
26 Steve Levesque 43857 0 M 1:24:04.0 5:36/K
27 Holly Trudeau 43828 45 F 1:24:10.9 5:37/K
28 Pauline Donovan 37434 61 F 1:24:43.9 5:39/K
29 Corey Childs Barrie 37425 41 M 1:25:03.6 5:40/K
30 Karen Kennedy Mulmur 37464 38 F 1:26:42.9 5:47/K
31 Harry Vegter 43851 60 M 1:27:14.0 5:49/K
32 Arianna Vegter 43831 28 F 1:27:14.6 5:49/K
33 Ian McCallum 6153 44 M 1:27:23.1 5:50/K
34 Carl Wright 43843 58 M 1:28:10.4 5:53/K
35 Sarah Allworth Barrie 37401 42 F 1:28:44.0 5:55/K
36 Richard Tremblay 43855 34 M 1:29:11.1 5:57/K
37 Karine Tremblay 43826 36 F 1:29:12.1 5:57/K
38 Dennis Denomy 37432 71 M 1:29:31.9 5:58/K
39 Tracy Embury 37441 40 F 1:29:42.2 5:59/K
40 Michelle Peddle 37496 33 F 1:29:43.0 5:59/K
41 Joao MacEdo 37471 49 M 1:29:47.7 5:59/K
42 Unknown Partic. 43846 43846 0 F 1:29:53.8 6:00/K
43 Marilyn Berrys 43858 44 F 1:29:57.9 6:00/K
44 Beth Gallas 37448 58 F 1:30:12.0 6:01/K
45 Paula Wilimek 43840 40 F 1:30:17.5 6:01/K
46 Jennifer Hussey 37455 36 F 1:30:45.7 6:03/K
47 Kyle Wills 43863 M 1:30:47.9 6:03/K
48 Anna-Karena Lazeron 37468 46 F 1:31:19.2 6:05/K
49 Chris Balsdon 37405 38 M 1:31:46.5 6:07/K
50 Karen Spear Barrie 43818 45 F 1:33:39.0 6:15/K
51 Eric Spear 43819 49 M 1:33:39.4 6:15/K
52 Stacie Weber 43835 45 F 1:34:06.1 6:16/K
53 Lucy Peters 37498 26 F 1:34:24.0 6:18/K
54 Jody Duck 37436 32 F 1:35:48.2 6:23/K
55 Shannon Michels 6156 47 F 1:36:50.9 6:27/K
56 Karen Beatty Bracebridge 37410 61 F 1:37:36.8 6:30/K
57 Karey Goheen Barrie 43864 35 F 1:38:13.7 6:33/K
58 Avery Rumney 2728 M 1:38:48.0 6:35/K
59 Susan Whalen 6186 42 F 1:39:14.5 6:37/K
60 Paulette Valliant 43829 53 F 1:39:23.7 6:38/K
61 William Benoit 37416 41 M 1:42:02.8 6:48/K
62 Susan Barnes 37406 55 F 1:42:37.6 6:50/K
63 Danielle Belanger 43848 31 F 1:43:52.5 6:55/K
64 Colleen Oneill 37493 60 F 1:44:23.4 6:58/K
65 Katie Zubrickas Oro-Medonte 43845 32 F 1:46:01.8 7:04/K
66 Cynthia Breadner 43849 57 F 1:47:27.9 7:10/K
67 Michelle Baskin 37408 49 F 1:52:22.7 7:29/K