MEC Burlington Race FOUR 2017

Overall Finish List

September 24, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k
Kid's 1k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Travis Casagrande Hamilton 126 M 20:05.7 4:00/K
2 Shawn Moulden Hamilton 159 M 21:06.0 4:13/K
3 Brittany Lind Burlington 70 F 21:10.6 4:13/K
4 Lily McBride Oakville 76 F 21:21.2 4:16/K
5 Richard MacLean 202 48 M 22:06.3 4:25/K
6 Craig George Ancaster 140 M 22:36.3 4:31/K
7 Brenna McDermott Burlington 654 F 23:16.4 4:38/K
8 Karl Brittan 422 30 M 23:22.0 4:40/K
9 James Kerr Burlington 147 M 23:33.6 4:43/K
10 Adrienne Tearle Hamilton 423 38 F 23:44.5 4:45/K
11 Nikko Ongaro 194 33 M 23:59.1 4:48/K
12 Brandon Aubie Hamilton 122 M 24:02.5 4:48/K
13 Bradley Hood 144 M 24:02.7 4:48/K
14 Daniel Baker 189 33 M 24:03.4 4:49/K
15 Victor Garcia 139 M 24:24.5 4:53/K
16 Julie-Anne Lemay 69 F 24:34.8 4:55/K
17 Dana Ebidia Burlington 49 F 25:16.0 5:03/K
18 Tyson Kemp Brantford 29 11 M 25:55.5 5:11/K
19 Graham White Hamilton 171 M 26:32.7 5:18/K
20 Jeremy Goar Stoney Creek 141 M 26:36.2 5:19/K
21 Brooke Millman Burlington 80 F 26:38.6 5:20/K
22 Nathan Ricketts Ancaster 162 M 27:47.7 5:33/K
23 Scott Wood Stoney Creek 174 M 27:47.9 5:33/K
24 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 639 F 27:49.3 5:34/K
25 Andrew Eldebs 134 M 28:03.0 5:37/K
26 Bahy Mehany 156 M 28:15.9 5:39/K
27 Jane Wheeler 118 F 28:27.8 5:41/K
28 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 95 F 28:40.0 5:44/K
29 Donald McLean Mississauga 155 M 28:42.5 5:44/K
30 Xian Hong Li Mississauga 328 F 28:47.2 5:45/K
31 Kevin Williams Brantford 172 M 28:47.6 5:45/K
32 Marcel Faulkner Hamilton ON 137 M 28:54.1 5:47/K
33 Rosa Giustra-Hay Burlington 55 F 29:20.8 5:52/K
34 Kaela Rankin 94 F 29:51.1 5:58/K
35 Joy White Dundas 120 F 29:54.4 5:59/K
36 Stephanie Chau Mississauga 41 F 30:05.3 6:01/K
37 Prashant Yagnik Milton 175 M 30:18.2 6:04/K
38 Shelley Woods Burlington 121 F 30:21.1 6:04/K
39 Ruby Szydlowski 185 6 F 30:26.2 6:05/K
40 Nadia Maitar 184 42 F 30:27.8 6:05/K
41 Kelly Sandford Mississauga 103 F 30:55.1 6:11/K
42 Kathy Kemp Brantford 63 F 31:03.4 6:13/K
43 Jillian Klaus BURLINGTON 66 F 31:14.3 6:15/K
44 S.cristina Mejia Hamilton 657 F 31:14.8 6:15/K
45 Wendy Burness Oakville 40 F 31:15.6 6:15/K
46 Andre Walters Burlington 400 M 31:20.2 6:16/K
47 Tanya Mortin 416 41 F 31:34.3 6:19/K
48 Catherino Gillis 424 60 F 31:37.9 6:19/K
49 Rebecca Hundert Oakville 62 F 31:38.3 6:20/K
50 Michelle MacQuisten 73 F 32:07.7 6:25/K
51 Joanne McNeice 78 F 32:08.7 6:26/K
52 Leslie Cooke-Bithrey Burlington 43 F 32:33.0 6:31/K
53 Carla Rose 100 F 33:03.8 6:37/K
54 Breanna Gilpin 54 F 33:04.6 6:37/K
55 Melissa Hedley Milton 59 F 33:12.5 6:38/K
56 Amanda Birtwell 35 F 33:26.4 6:41/K
57 Kathleen Anderson 31 F 33:29.0 6:42/K
58 Riley Bolt 38 F 33:43.3 6:45/K
59 Erin Rousseau 101 F 33:43.5 6:45/K
60 David Grant Dundas 143 M 34:08.7 6:50/K
61 Louise Waterfall Dundas 114 F 34:08.8 6:50/K
62 Madeleine Dwyer Ancaster 48 F 34:27.7 6:53/K
63 Sue Munshaw Oakville 84 F 34:30.2 6:54/K
64 Glenda Harasyn Mississauga 56 F 34:30.3 6:54/K
65 Alexander Barrett Burlington 696 M 34:45.3 6:57/K
66 Linda Riley Burlington 96 F 34:56.0 6:59/K
67 Kamila Matysiakiewilz 188 22 F 35:05.6 7:01/K
68 Adrian Berman 124 M 35:20.0 7:04/K
69 Casie Fitzgibbon Ancaster 51 F 35:21.4 7:04/K
70 Isabel Bayer burlington 33 F 35:55.0 7:11/K
71 Kathleen Simms Hamilton 104 F 37:07.1 7:25/K
72 Natalie Webster Dundas 115 F 37:59.4 7:36/K
73 Jennifer Wright Toronto 186 42 F 38:00.0 7:36/K
74 Ellie Voutsinas 113 F 38:06.3 7:37/K
75 Stephanie Robert 97 F 39:18.8 7:52/K
76 Victoria Miecznikowski Hamilton 79 F 39:24.5 7:53/K
77 Pamela Manzano-Shah Burlington 75 F 39:38.9 7:56/K
78 Constanza Duran 190 61 F 39:52.8 7:58/K
79 Lisa Stanton Hamilton 109 F 39:55.6 7:59/K
80 Sydney Porch 92 F 42:14.8 8:27/K
81 Barb Robinson Fergus 98 F 42:16.3 8:27/K
82 Nancy Lozada Newmarket 71 F 42:16.7 8:27/K
83 Amber Salembier 102 F 44:03.0 8:49/K
84 Chirag Nagar 161 M 44:43.5 8:57/K
85 Cari Gangaram Waterdown 201 41 F 45:50.9 9:10/K
86 David Serpa 165 M 49:05.0 9:49/K
87 Jeevanjot Dhillon Brampton 45 F 49:17.0 9:51/K
88 Leon Wilson Brampton 173 M 49:25.0 9:53/K
89 Abha Nagar 86 F 53:56.4 10:47/K
90 Deeksha Yagnik 28 F 53:56.8 10:47/K
91 Mahajan Taneesh 16 0 M 1:00:57.0 12:11/K
92 Andrea Sydorko-Fiode 425 47 F 1:05:08.6 13:02/K
93 Mohan Dhillon Brampton 129 M 1:05:23.0 13:05/K
94 Marijo Mintz 81 F 1:21:10.3 16:14/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 John Nicholson Burlington 389 M 37:30.3 3:45/K
2 Lukas Rudaitis Mississauga 163 M 38:57.1 3:53/K
3 Jean-Christophe Ono-Dit-biot 831 M 40:16.9 4:01/K
4 Kevin Patteson 409 30 M 41:37.3 4:10/K
5 Brian O'Neil Hamilton ON 830 M 41:59.7 4:12/K
6 Marcus Colonna 420 47 M 42:27.0 4:15/K
7 Jonathan Gray Burlington 370 M 42:42.1 4:16/K
8 Jennifer Schurer 417 44 F 42:56.7 4:17/K
9 Stewart McChesney Burlington 384 M 44:09.8 4:25/K
10 Chris Mace Burlington 380 M 44:29.2 4:27/K
11 Angela Besanger Dundas 408 40 F 44:58.6 4:30/K
12 Jonathan Dean-Williams 365 M 45:02.3 4:30/K
13 Todd Ulbinas Hamilton 414 28 M 45:28.9 4:33/K
14 Javier Sandino Burlington 396 M 45:45.7 4:35/K
15 Jackie Lachapelle Burlington 325 F 45:53.3 4:35/K
16 Steve Cohen 411 55 M 46:17.6 4:38/K
17 Ian Degeer Hamilton 366 M 46:18.3 4:38/K
18 Stephen Nolan Burlington 390 M 46:26.7 4:39/K
19 Stephanie Lovell Cambridge 413 26 F 47:43.1 4:46/K
20 Violeta Puente Hamilton 345 F 47:59.2 4:48/K
21 Jagger Cohen 412 22 M 48:01.9 4:48/K
22 Vince Ieluzzi Ancaster 372 M 48:13.4 4:49/K
23 Liane Wysocki 403 38 F 49:00.4 4:54/K
24 Evelina Luczko 914 F 49:26.3 4:57/K
25 Lester Wloma 405 46 M 50:50.6 5:05/K
26 Sami Kurani 376 M 51:10.4 5:07/K
27 Simon Wilmet 419 38 M 51:21.8 5:08/K
28 Laura Armstrong Burlington 407 23 F 52:05.0 5:13/K
29 Shelley Jackman 322 F 52:25.0 5:15/K
30 John Drewniak 367 M 52:40.5 5:16/K
31 Inge Dijk 313 F 53:29.8 5:21/K
32 Christie McCarthy Milton 653 F 54:53.6 5:29/K
33 Hubert Miecznikowski Hamilton 386 M 55:15.3 5:32/K
34 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 673 F 55:15.5 5:32/K
35 Alison Werner Brantford ON 116 F 55:37.1 5:34/K
36 Kait Filer 318 F 55:38.5 5:34/K
37 Rita Farias Dundas 317 F 55:40.9 5:34/K
38 Margo Shuttleworth Burlington 349 F 55:46.8 5:35/K
39 Halle Milne 336 F 57:43.2 5:46/K
40 Andrew Bayer Burlington 363 M 57:46.2 5:47/K
41 Lucas Ulbinas 415 25 M 57:54.5 5:47/K
42 Caitlin Espiritu 905 F 58:30.5 5:51/K
43 Chantelle Smit Stoney Creek 683 F 58:32.2 5:51/K
44 Marc Bond Stoney Creek 697 M 58:33.8 5:51/K
45 Laura Zulian 426 38 F 58:37.4 5:52/K
46 Rosemary Stearns Hamilton 352 F 58:40.8 5:52/K
47 Ashly Viveiros 690 F 58:46.0 5:53/K
48 Aly Munro Mississauga 338 F 58:57.9 5:54/K
49 Rey Espiritu 927 M 59:05.8 5:55/K
50 Grace Espiritu 904 F 59:06.3 5:55/K
51 Romelle Espiritu 928 M 59:06.7 5:55/K
52 Jennifer Armstrong Burlington 406 26 F 1:00:55.4 6:06/K
53 Agata Pawlowski Kitchener 668 F 1:00:56.9 6:06/K
54 Mary Ann Gorcsi Brantford 319 F 1:01:00.4 6:06/K
55 Caroline Feeley Oakville 626 F 1:01:09.7 6:07/K
56 Helena Wong Mississauga 693 F 1:01:56.9 6:12/K
57 Charlene Landry Mississauga 641 F 1:01:57.4 6:12/K
58 Janice Rischke Dundas 346 F 1:02:32.2 6:15/K
59 Sarah Robertson Toronto 678 F 1:04:08.1 6:25/K
60 Emma Korol 324 F 1:04:36.0 6:28/K
61 Teng Ten Zhang Burlington 361 F 1:04:37.1 6:28/K
62 Peter Walker Mississauga 847 M 1:04:48.6 6:29/K
63 Fran Oliveira Beamsville 342 F 1:05:14.1 6:31/K
64 Cathy Bouwers Beamsville 305 F 1:05:14.3 6:31/K
65 Nadine Nicholls 88 0 F 1:05:43.9 6:34/K
66 Lei Tan 421 F 1:07:25.4 6:45/K
67 Carrie Milne 335 F 1:08:57.4 6:54/K
68 Joanna Hanebach Burlington 906 F 1:09:54.8 6:59/K
69 Corrine Kennedy Burlington 323 F 1:12:52.4 7:17/K
70 Tara Wong Oakville 360 F 1:12:52.6 7:17/K
71 Chelsey O'Hare Hamilton 667 F 1:15:10.4 7:31/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Reid Coolsaet 859 38 M 50:57.5 3:24/K
2 James Faulkner 853 M 57:58.9 3:52/K
3 Scott Ford Burlington 807 M 58:26.2 3:53/K
4 Body Rockin 858 32 M 59:24.3 3:58/K
5 Stephan De Wit Burlington 926 0 M 1:03:28.5 4:14/K
6 Murray Wilson Hamilton 861 25 M 1:03:29.0 4:14/K
7 Anton Trinh Milton 843 M 1:06:16.5 4:25/K
8 Noel Thomson Burlington 940 0 M 1:06:55.7 4:28/K
9 Julie Ratelle 918 0 F 1:07:01.4 4:27/K
10 Chris Dupuis 803 M 1:10:53.4 4:44/K
11 Jason Smith Oakville 938 0 M 1:10:56.1 4:44/K
12 David Thiffault Burlington 842 M 1:12:20.3 4:49/K
13 Peter Scott Stoney Creek 854 M 1:13:16.5 4:53/K
14 Martin Hengeveld Cambridge 931 0 M 1:13:22.8 4:53/K
15 David Manuel Grimsby 823 M 1:13:40.8 4:55/K
16 Andre Brasseau 852 47 M 1:14:17.9 4:57/K
17 William Plumb Burlington 937 M 1:14:55.6 5:00/K
18 Grant Campbell Guelph 942 58 M 1:16:15.6 5:05/K
19 Megan Richer 675 F 1:16:17.9 5:05/K
20 Howard Mintz 936 0 M 1:16:21.4 5:05/K
21 Lindsay Henderson Burlington 860 28 F 1:16:56.1 5:08/K
22 Jenny Pust Burlington 917 0 F 1:16:58.1 5:07/K
23 Anne Hinds Cambridge 907 0 F 1:17:11.7 5:09/K
24 Mike Vitez Oakville 844 M 1:18:04.3 5:12/K
25 Marcel Lemmen Stoney Creek 820 M 1:20:27.9 5:22/K
26 Aman Verma Oakville 941 0 M 1:20:36.3 5:22/K
27 Sarah Biro Hamilton 605 F 1:21:06.9 5:24/K
28 Danielle Foucault 627 F 1:21:22.5 5:25/K
29 Alicia Emond Brampton 625 F 1:22:25.9 5:30/K
30 Erin Walters Hamilton 921 0 F 1:22:36.2 5:30/K
31 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 656 F 1:22:47.4 5:31/K
32 Randy Reid Burlington 837 M 1:23:09.0 5:33/K
33 Ian Bancroft Oakville 850 60 M 1:23:19.0 5:33/K
34 Bill Groves St. Catharines 811 M 1:24:21.7 5:37/K
35 Gavin Wells Dundas 857 48 M 1:24:31.3 5:38/K
36 Norm Green Oakville 810 M 1:25:38.7 5:43/K
37 Kim Agostino dundas 601 F 1:26:21.1 5:45/K
38 Tamara Cummings HAMILTON 618 F 1:26:37.2 5:46/K
39 Rw Bullock Ancaster 698 M 1:27:29.7 5:50/K
40 Ewa Balinski 851 50 F 1:29:07.8 5:56/K
41 Jamie Fitzgibbon Ancaster 806 M 1:29:07.9 5:56/K
42 Claudia Munoz Mississauga 660 F 1:29:49.4 5:59/K
43 Deb Lowther Burlington 647 F 1:29:50.0 5:59/K
44 Allen Pettau Oakville 832 M 1:32:11.2 6:09/K
45 Lynn Martin Cambridge 651 F 1:32:13.9 6:09/K
46 Angie Post 670 F 1:32:23.4 6:10/K
47 Stuart Lowlher 849 M 1:32:36.0 6:10/K
48 Matt Humphrey Mississauga 815 M 1:32:46.1 6:11/K
49 Lisa Thompson Hinesburg 686 F 1:33:04.6 6:12/K
50 Heather Galipeau Hamilton 628 F 1:33:19.2 6:13/K
51 Bill Waddell Burlington 845 M 1:35:30.9 6:22/K
52 Heather Jeffery Hamilton 909 0 F 1:35:50.1 6:23/K
53 Leigh Kirschner Hamilton 910 0 F 1:36:25.6 6:26/K
54 Jennifer Yates Burlington 694 F 1:37:58.5 6:32/K
55 Andrea Matecki 652 F 1:40:31.8 6:42/K
56 Sylvia Neill Flamborough 662 F 1:41:16.6 6:45/K
57 Colleen Uhler Burlington 687 F 1:46:05.8 7:04/K
58 Yogananda Namala Milton 829 M 1:46:18.1 7:05/K
59 Kenny Handelman 848 46 M 1:48:38.8 7:15/K
60 Chantal Gauthier Oakville 630 F 1:49:40.6 7:19/K
61 Jessica Riley 676 F 1:51:56.5 7:28/K
62 Neil Gallaway Fonthill 808 M 1:52:51.4 7:31/K
63 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton ON 611 F 1:56:25.8 7:46/K
64 Mary Coccia 615 F 1:56:27.2 7:46/K
65 Eunice Lipinski Hannon 646 F 1:56:27.4 7:46/K
66 Michelle Dilella 622 F 2:00:08.3 8:01/K
67 Terry Riley 677 F 2:00:08.5 8:01/K
68 Jeffery Assunts 855 M 2:17:50.6 9:11/K
69 Sheila Taylor Hamilton 856 48 F 2:17:50.7 9:11/K
Top  

Kid's 1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Rudaihs 191 9 M 4:52.8 4:49/K
2 Dan Shuttleworth 27 9 M 5:01.4 4:58/K
3 Noah Walters 7 0 M 5:19.4 5:16/K
4 Veronica Sandino 181 8 F 5:37.9 5:33/K
5 Gil Edouard 19 M 5:39.6 5:39/K
6 Zoey Besanger Waterdown 183 6 F 5:44.0 5:39/K
7 Murray Eibhlin 26 F 6:31.7 6:28/K
8 Gil Vincent 20 M 6:46.3 6:46/K
9 Goar Sophie 2 F 6:52.1 6:52/K
10 Elizabeth Moore 187 9 F 6:55.3 6:55/K
11 Elliott Evans 180 6 M 7:03.7 7:03/K
12 Jefferson Ryan 25 M 7:13.8 7:13/K
13 Stanton Emiliana 24 F 7:20.8 7:20/K
14 Nathan Chan 192 6 M 7:28.5 7:28/K
15 Pablo Sandino 182 5 M 7:43.2 7:43/K
16 Goar Annabelle 1 F 8:01.2 8:01/K
17 Van Der Woerd Genevieve 6 F 8:28.3 8:28/K
18 Van Der Woerd Madeline 5 F 8:28.4 8:28/K
19 Wood Landon 22 M 8:45.5 8:45/K
20 Laurie Eliot 14 M 8:49.4 8:49/K
21 Gray Vivian 23 F 10:08.9 10:08/K