Spring Into Action

Overall Finish List

April 24, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k
10k

2k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Shion Ramsay Markham 658 11 M 1 Top Fin 8:19.6 4:10/K
2 Darian Ramsay Markham 661 8 M 1 2-17 10:35.7 5:18/K
3 Nathan Ramsay Markham 662 49 M 1 45-54 11:15.9 5:38/K
4 Lachlan Puddister 822 0 F 1 Top Fin 11:18.0 5:41/K
5 Marcia Foley Markham 663 41 F 1 35-44 11:25.5 5:43/K
6 Dina Masoumi Rad Toronto 902 7 F 1 2-17 12:25.0 6:14/K
7 Rana M. Esmaeil 806 28 F 1 25-34 13:18.4 6:39/K
8 Mike 7 Riddell 845 0 M 1 0- 1 19:12.9 9:36/K
9 Mike 10 Riddell 847 0 M 2 0- 1 19:15.1 9:38/K
10 Unknown Partic. 846 846 0 M 3 0- 1 19:15.8 9:38/K
11 Chandni Vats Maple 668 32 F 2 25-34 20:08.6 10:06/K
12 Puja Vats Maple 671 37 F 2 35-44 20:09.0 10:06/K
13 Pia Vats Maple 669 5 F 2 2-17 21:23.0 10:44/K
14 Ira Vats Maple 670 7 F 3 2-17 21:32.1 10:49/K
15 Madison Kerr-Wong Scarborough 901 10 F 4 2-17 24:04.0 12:02/K
16 Beth Stephenson 857 F 1 0- 1 1:01:24.0 30:42/K
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jessie Hall 811 F 1 Top Fin 22:57.7 4:36/K
2 John Harding 815 M 1 Top Fin 23:40.8 4:44/K
3 Gordon Mott Toronto 756 59 M 1 55-64 24:31.4 4:55/K
4 Yolanda De Rango 804 20 F 1 18-24 25:24.9 5:06/K
5 Kathleen Chen 836 F 1 0- 1 25:48.1 5:10/K
6 Rebecca Otton Toronto 763 14 F 1 2-17 25:57.5 5:11/K
7 Janet Bolton Toronto 708 48 F 1 45-54 26:02.6 5:12/K
8 Mike 5 Riddell 843 0 M 1 0- 1 26:07.6 5:23/K
9 Ashley Dart Toronto 722 30 F 1 25-34 27:24.6 5:32/K
10 Unknown Partic. 589 589 0 M 2 0- 1 27:27.8 5:29/K
11 David Lyons Toronto 749 29 M 1 25-34 27:39.9 5:32/K
12 Carolyn Manrique Toronto 753 23 F 2 18-24 28:08.1 5:39/K
13 David Nigro Toronto 759 22 M 1 18-24 28:08.5 5:39/K
14 Carrie Lahti Toronto 746 34 F 2 25-34 28:14.2 5:41/K
15 Katerina Welsh Toronto 791 25 F 3 25-34 28:25.4 5:42/K
16 Nadine Harding 814 F 2 0- 1 28:31.7 5:43/K
17 Kathy Mott Toronto 757 53 F 2 45-54 28:40.2 5:45/K
18 John G Harding 817 M 3 0- 1 28:45.5 5:46/K
19 Kate Harding 816 F 3 0- 1 28:46.0 5:46/K
20 Amortya Sinha Toronto 783 35 M 1 35-44 28:49.1 5:46/K
21 Ritika Goel Toronto 734 32 F 4 25-34 29:01.8 5:49/K
22 Izabella Imbeccel 808 F 4 0- 1 29:09.9 5:50/K
23 Tom Vye Toronto 672 45 M 1 45-54 29:14.1 5:52/K
24 Nancy Vye Toronto 673 41 F 1 35-44 29:14.4 5:52/K
25 David Handelsman Toronto 739 47 M 2 45-54 29:50.9 6:00/K
26 Ryan Frame 825 M 4 0- 1 29:55.0 5:59/K
27 Victoria Frame 824 F 5 0- 1 29:55.2 5:59/K
28 Borris Krul Toronto 533 40 F 2 35-44 30:36.8 6:07/K
29 Michelle Marcos Toronto 541 40 F 3 35-44 30:37.2 6:07/K
30 Michelle Falzone Maple 726 21 F 3 18-24 30:45.9 6:10/K
31 Ashley Kay Toronto 743 28 F 5 25-34 30:57.0 6:12/K
32 Anthony Giordano York 733 31 M 2 25-34 31:11.1 6:16/K
33 Dara Giordano York 732 28 F 6 25-34 31:12.1 6:16/K
34 Ruth Brown Stouffville 711 29 F 7 25-34 31:54.0 6:24/K
35 Paul Cummings Scarborough 721 39 M 2 35-44 32:02.6 6:25/K
36 Lucy Bettencourt Toronto 657 40 F 4 35-44 32:21.5 6:29/K
37 Noa Phillips-Bettencourt Toronto 660 7 F 2 2-17 32:21.9 6:29/K
38 Pilar Merelles Totonto 659 41 F 5 35-44 32:22.8 6:29/K
39 Roxana Rahmanian Toronto 770 31 F 8 25-34 33:07.7 6:37/K
40 Kun Peng Mississauga 558 26 M 3 25-34 33:20.6 6:40/K
41 Marco Capo Toronto 713 32 M 4 25-34 33:43.8 6:46/K
42 Adriana Goldman Toronto 735 43 F 6 35-44 34:37.6 6:58/K
43 Juliana Tersigni Richmond Hill 787 22 F 4 18-24 34:38.8 6:57/K
44 Nicole Boetto Toronto 707 23 F 5 18-24 34:39.2 6:57/K
45 Mari Ferzli North York 727 33 F 9 25-34 35:02.6 7:00/K
46 Lina Guadagnoli Toronto 738 22 F 6 18-24 35:08.6 7:02/K
47 Lori-Jean Taylor Toronto 786 43 F 7 35-44 35:11.1 7:03/K
48 Suzanne Kimball Toronto 744 41 F 8 35-44 35:11.1 7:03/K
49 Unknown Partic. 835 835 0 M 5 0- 1 35:12.8 7:03/K
50 Andrea Chin Markham 719 22 F 7 18-24 35:14.0 7:04/K
51 Terry Pasiera 827 M 6 0- 1 36:45.4 7:22/K
52 Efa Pasieka 828 F 6 0- 1 36:45.6 7:22/K
53 Christa Pitcher-Asselin Oshawa 768 28 F 10 25-34 36:50.3 7:23/K
54 Stan Goldstein Thornhill 736 67 M 1 65-99 36:54.3 7:29/K
55 Sheri Baker 829 F 7 0- 1 37:01.2 7:29/K
56 Jordana X 830 F 8 0- 1 37:01.7 7:28/K
57 Sabrina Bava Vaughan 703 24 F 8 18-24 37:47.9 7:34/K
58 Savita Bhola Brampton 705 24 F 9 18-24 37:47.9 7:34/K
59 Chantal De Paulsen Kanata 723 36 F 9 35-44 38:20.4 7:41/K
60 Natalie De Paulsen Toronto 724 38 F 10 35-44 38:20.6 7:41/K
61 Tanya Bridges Oakville 710 28 F 11 25-34 39:03.7 7:49/K
62 Sanaz Chagpar Northyork 714 36 F 11 35-44 39:46.4 7:59/K
63 Mandy Ross 813 F 9 0- 1 40:42.2 8:08/K
64 Giulia Bianchi 800 10 F 3 2-17 41:17.7 8:16/K
65 Gino Bucchino 799 69 M 2 65-99 41:17.8 8:16/K
66 Alnoor Chagpar Mississauga 716 64 M 2 55-64 41:48.0 8:24/K
67 Nadine Frost Guelph 730 25 F 12 25-34 41:51.7 8:23/K
68 Lydia Frost Guelph 729 25 F 13 25-34 41:52.2 8:23/K
69 Sohan Kabir Mississauga 742 27 M 5 25-34 42:12.6 8:27/K
70 Aaron Bowerman Toronto 709 28 M 6 25-34 42:36.7 8:33/K
71 Daniel Bellissimo Toronto 826 15 M 1 2-17 42:37.4 8:31/K
72 Nathaniel Wong Etobicoke 678 12 M 2 2-17 44:45.2 8:58/K
73 Michaela Wong Etobicoke 679 8 F 4 2-17 44:47.4 8:59/K
74 Molly Malone 805 60 F 1 55-64 44:51.2 8:59/K
75 Jacob Wong Etobicoke 903 4 M 3 2-17 44:54.3 8:59/K
76 Natasha Dhingra 853 F 10 0- 1 46:33.9 9:21/K
77 Tanja Dhingra 852 F 11 0- 1 46:34.1 9:21/K
78 Angie Wong Toronto 797 75 F 1 65-99 48:22.9 9:42/K
79 Leo Vitelli 812 M 7 0- 1 48:39.4 9:44/K
80 Mei Ki Yuen Toronto 798 26 F 14 25-34 48:43.6 9:47/K
81 Chelsea Munro Toronto 758 31 F 15 25-34 49:10.2 9:51/K
82 Troy Boag-Munro New Tecumseth 706 55 F 2 55-64 49:10.4 9:51/K
83 Emma West Toronto 795 45 F 3 45-54 52:01.6 10:27/K
84 Joanne West Toronto 793 47 F 4 45-54 52:02.8 10:27/K
85 Sam S 823 M 8 0- 1 52:56.5 10:37/K
86 Grace Mancenido 831 F 12 0- 1 54:16.5 10:56/K
87 Kasindra Maharaj Scarborough 751 45 F 5 45-54 54:22.6 10:55/K
88 Bernard West Toronto 796 74 M 3 65-99 54:29.3 10:57/K
89 Shivon Basdeo 809 F 13 0- 1 54:29.8 10:56/K
90 Rosemary West Toronto 794 79 F 2 65-99 54:30.7 10:57/K
91 Sarah Shu Toronto 782 43 F 12 35-44 54:35.6 10:55/K
92 Vesna Atanasova Toronto 702 39 F 13 35-44 54:41.4 10:58/K
93 Sheline Lee Toronto 747 27 F 16 25-34 55:54.3 11:13/K
94 Jack Malone 838 M 9 0- 1 56:03.0 11:13/K
95 Salar Chagpar Mississauga 715 30 M 7 25-34 56:24.0 11:19/K
96 Caitlin McDonough Toronto 755 28 F 17 25-34 56:24.1 11:19/K
97 Adele Patania Toronto 765 54 F 6 45-54 1:01:37.5 12:24/K
98 Melissa Patania Toronto 764 24 F 10 18-24 1:01:38.9 12:24/K
99 Cele Perkins 855 F 14 0- 1 1:02:17.3 12:27/K
100 Bruce Perkins 856 M 10 0- 1 1:02:33.1 12:31/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Drake Parkins 854 M 11 0- 1 1:02:33.2 12:31/K
102 Mitchell Burkin Toronto 712 27 M 8 25-34 1:02:55.0 12:38/K
103 Mary Sherban Toronto 777 27 F 18 25-34 1:02:55.7 12:38/K
104 Frank Patania Toronto 766 54 M 3 45-54 1:03:04.0 12:42/K
105 Carly Sherban Toronto 776 27 F 19 25-34 1:03:16.2 12:43/K
106 Marjorie Sherban Toronto 779 27 F 20 25-34 1:03:16.8 12:43/K
107 Nolan Sherban Scarborough 774 31 M 9 25-34 1:03:17.2 12:43/K
108 Mike Sherban Toronto 778 27 M 10 25-34 1:03:17.4 12:43/K
109 Angie Sherban Toronto 775 27 F 21 25-34 1:03:32.8 12:47/K
110 Tina Jones Toronto 741 27 F 22 25-34 1:03:33.6 12:46/K
111 Lesa Harvey Goodwood 740 49 F 7 45-54 1:03:34.5 12:47/K
112 Miles Sherban Scarborough 781 30 M 11 25-34 1:04:51.5 13:02/K
113 Eric Wentzell Toronto 792 27 F 23 25-34 1:04:52.8 13:02/K
114 Elle Oran 833 F 15 0- 1 1:47:34.4 21:31/K
115 Heili Oran 832 F 16 0- 1 1:47:34.8 21:31/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Boaventura 819 0 M 1 Top Fin 39:07.1 3:55/K
2 Conor Hoekstra Toronto 530 25 M 1 25-34 41:14.7 4:08/K
3 Ira Stern Toronto 573 23 M 1 18-24 41:49.2 4:11/K
4 Francis Ng 818 0 M 1 0- 1 44:41.2 4:28/K
5 Heather Hopkins Toronto 531 42 F 1 Top Fin 47:16.0 4:44/K
6 Julien Marecaille Toronto 542 29 M 2 25-34 47:27.5 4:46/K
7 Josh Koptie Stouffville 532 28 M 3 25-34 47:42.7 4:47/K
8 Gonzalo Usoz San Sebastián 581 32 M 4 25-34 48:32.1 4:52/K
9 Connie Mason Thornhill 547 45 F 1 45-54 48:33.0 4:52/K
10 Kevin Boothe Toronto 508 27 M 5 25-34 48:34.8 4:52/K
11 Natalia Bessegato Binbrook 504 22 F 1 18-24 49:12.7 4:56/K
12 Shannon Puddister Toronto 561 38 M 1 35-44 49:18.2 4:57/K
13 Jon Davis Toronto 514 29 M 6 25-34 51:06.7 5:07/K
14 Robert Santia Toronto 569 27 M 7 25-34 52:25.6 5:15/K
15 Sophia Ognibene Toronto 553 12 F 1 2-17 53:15.8 5:20/K
16 Shannon Townsend Toronto 579 26 F 1 25-34 53:45.2 5:23/K
17 Felix Marques North York 544 39 M 2 35-44 53:46.0 5:23/K
18 HoCheol Seo 837 19 M 2 18-24 53:59.6 5:24/K
19 Adam MacIntosh Pickering 540 31 M 8 25-34 54:07.6 5:25/K
20 Cliff Mark Toronto 543 42 M 3 35-44 54:13.5 5:27/K
21 Nijatha Subramaniam Toronto 576 27 F 2 25-34 54:50.4 5:29/K
22 Steve Marrocco Ottawa 546 30 M 9 25-34 55:14.8 5:36/K
23 Paige Nichols Etobicoke 552 24 F 2 18-24 55:23.0 5:35/K
24 Theresa Plumb Mississauga 559 24 F 3 18-24 55:58.8 5:36/K
25 Linda Umbrico Kitchener 580 54 F 2 45-54 56:04.8 5:37/K
26 Hao Fan Wang Toronto 583 21 M 3 18-24 56:07.4 5:37/K
27 Marcus Wong Etobicoke 676 47 M 1 45-54 56:10.3 5:48/K
28 Sally Wong Etobicoke 677 47 F 3 45-54 56:11.0 5:48/K
29 Mike 9 Riddell 849 M 2 0- 1 56:30.3 5:54/K
30 Mike 6 Riddell 844 M 3 0- 1 56:31.1 5:54/K
31 Anna Gavrikova Toronto 518 27 F 3 25-34 56:54.2 5:42/K
32 Naomi Angelo Toronto 656 1 F 1 0- 1 57:11.3 5:55/K
33 C. Mark Angelo Toronto 654 35 M 4 35-44 57:11.4 5:55/K
34 Nina Angelo Toronto 655 33 F 4 25-34 57:11.7 5:55/K
35 Jamal Coombs Toronto 512 40 M 5 35-44 57:16.9 5:45/K
36 G. Wayne Rubenstein Toronto 563 56 M 1 55-64 58:04.7 5:51/K
37 Yixiang (julie) Zhu Toronto 588 22 F 4 18-24 58:14.2 5:50/K
38 Jane Arrizza 850 F 2 0- 1 58:14.7 5:50/K
39 Kate Pamenter Thornhill 556 47 F 4 45-54 58:37.2 5:52/K
40 Amanda Stewart Port Hope 574 35 F 1 35-44 58:45.0 5:57/K
41 Aylin Hearnes Port Hope 527 36 F 2 35-44 58:50.0 5:57/K
42 Scott Ruppel Newmarket 565 22 M 4 18-24 59:06.9 5:56/K
43 Brittany Ammendolia Toronto 501 22 F 5 18-24 59:06.9 5:56/K
44 Christine McCleary Cobourg 548 47 F 5 45-54 59:15.7 6:00/K
45 Sofiya Yamnyuk Toronto 586 19 F 6 18-24 59:18.0 5:56/K
46 Jeremy Chisholm Toronto 511 21 M 5 18-24 59:18.2 5:56/K
47 Unknown Partic. 592 592 0 M 4 0- 1 59:22.3 5:57/K
48 Barbara George Newmarket 519 56 F 1 55-64 1:00:01.8 6:01/K
49 Debbie Marrocco Cobourg 545 59 F 2 55-64 1:00:16.1 6:06/K
50 Phoebe Pan Toronto 557 19 F 7 18-24 1:00:29.4 6:03/K
51 Hilary Campbell Toronto 509 28 F 5 25-34 1:00:40.9 6:05/K
52 Adam Dunfee Toronto 515 28 M 10 25-34 1:01:47.9 6:11/K
53 Jessica Running Toronto 564 32 F 6 25-34 1:02:56.5 6:18/K
54 Unknown Partic. 590 590 0 M 5 0- 1 1:03:11.4 6:21/K
55 Xaviera Balbontin North York 502 42 F 3 35-44 1:03:26.7 6:21/K
56 Michael Grover Toronto 523 36 M 6 35-44 1:03:39.9 6:26/K
57 Damiano Luzietti Toronto 538 26 M 11 25-34 1:04:00.9 6:24/K
58 Sunitha Subramaniam Toronto 575 31 F 7 25-34 1:05:32.0 6:34/K
59 Agnes Munshaw Newmarket 551 60 F 3 55-64 1:05:44.6 6:35/K
60 Phyllis Sanchez Pickering 567 31 F 8 25-34 1:06:27.5 6:39/K
61 Eric Hansen Brampton 525 0 M 6 0- 1 1:06:55.8 6:42/K
62 Conlief Lyons Etobicoke 539 54 M 2 45-54 1:07:34.6 6:46/K
63 Lauren Henry Toronto 528 31 F 9 25-34 1:08:02.7 6:49/K
64 Ana Mariela Dasilva Toronto 513 34 F 10 25-34 1:09:23.3 6:59/K
65 Sanjay Sharma Toronto 570 44 M 7 35-44 1:10:25.8 7:04/K
66 Unknown Partic. 834 834 0 M 7 0- 1 1:12:23.3 7:15/K
67 Carrie Lintott Gravenhurst 537 39 F 4 35-44 1:12:54.4 7:22/K
68 Steph G 851 F 3 0- 1 1:15:29.8 7:39/K
69 Nicola Beggan Toronto 503 26 F 11 25-34 1:15:38.9 7:39/K
70 Hansika Gunaratne Toronto 524 25 F 12 25-34 1:16:18.8 7:40/K
71 Brehard Pass 858 0 F 4 0- 1 1:17:59.7 7:48/K
72 Janet Tieu Brampton 578 29 F 13 25-34 1:19:36.9 7:58/K
73 Kystra Ryan Scarborough 566 30 F 14 25-34 1:20:55.8 8:10/K
74 Teresa Tallerico Toronto 577 45 F 6 45-54 1:30:14.4 9:02/K
75 Julia Monachino Toronto 550 22 F 8 18-24 1:30:14.5 9:02/K
76 Maria Ventura-Lanh Brampton 582 35 F 5 35-44 1:34:04.8 9:26/K
77 Saroeun Lanh Brampton 534 34 M 12 25-34 1:34:06.0 9:26/K
78 Vince Freeman Toronto 517 32 M 13 25-34 1:42:04.8 10:13/K
79 Radhika Chawla Pickering 510 39 F 6 35-44 1:42:04.8 10:13/K
80 Angela Yoon North York 587 39 F 7 35-44 1:42:05.1 10:13/K
81 Tracy Price North York 560 41 F 8 35-44 1:43:41.6 10:26/K
82 Brenda Spence Mississauga 572 38 F 9 35-44 1:47:52.6 10:52/K
83 Sharifa Liburd Toronto 535 27 F 15 25-34 1:49:21.7 11:01/K
84 Chivonne Goulbourne Scarbourough 522 31 F 16 25-34 1:49:23.4 11:01/K
85 Judy Lintott Bracebridge 536 62 F 4 55-64 1:51:11.0 11:14/K
86 Kim Oyama Georgetown 555 37 F 10 35-44 1:51:13.2 11:14/K
87 Len Oyama Georgetown 554 41 M 8 35-44 1:51:14.0 11:14/K
88 Jason Fines Owen Sound 516 42 M 9 35-44 1:52:19.2 11:14/K