MEC Barrie Race FOUR

Overall Finish List

September 12, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Flindall Barrie 210 50 M 1 Top Fin 17:58.8 3:36/K
2 Dakota McAroy 284 17 M 2 Top Fin 18:27.8 3:42/K
3 Sean Barich 264 19 M 3 Top Fin 18:31.7 3:42/K
4 Evan Thomson 289 15 M 1 1-19 18:33.3 3:43/K
5 Jen Corrick Orillia 271 24 F 1 Top Fin 18:44.2 3:45/K
6 Alessandro Palumba 265 19 M 2 1-19 18:49.8 3:46/K
7 Justin Schmidt 263 19 M 3 1-19 19:09.7 3:50/K
8 Grayson Jnch 273 30 M 1 30-39 19:36.6 3:56/K
9 Aiden Allard 266 20 M 1 20-29 20:19.2 4:04/K
10 James Hennessy Barrie 215 45 M 1 40-49 20:24.7 4:06/K
11 Simon Harasym 269 19 M 4 1-19 21:03.2 4:13/K
12 Jenni Richardson 260 18 F 2 Top Fin 21:04.8 4:13/K
13 Leondra Arontes 267 18 M 5 1-19 21:09.9 4:14/K
14 Christopher Hitchins Midhurst 216 11 M 6 1-19 21:57.8 4:24/K
15 Rick Doucet Barrie 208 47 M 2 40-49 22:12.7 4:27/K
16 Marla Bailey 262 26 F 3 Top Fin 22:17.5 4:28/K
17 Kevin Stevenson Orillia 278 43 M 3 40-49 22:35.9 4:32/K
18 Catherine O'Connell 270 42 F 1 40-49 22:51.3 4:35/K
19 Jill Brewer Barrie 283 41 F 2 40-49 22:52.0 4:35/K
20 Matthew Mercer 291 14 M 7 1-19 22:59.8 4:37/K
21 Michael Bells Orillia 202 99 M 1 60-99 23:17.9 4:40/K
22 Mikayla McDermott 225 8 F 1 1-19 23:30.1 4:43/K
23 Madison McDermott 224 8 F 2 1-19 23:30.6 4:43/K
24 Taylor Peckham 255 14 F 3 1-19 23:44.6 4:45/K
25 Megan Corsini 206 13 F 4 1-19 23:50.2 4:46/K
26 Alexandre Foisy 276 34 M 2 30-39 24:17.0 4:53/K
27 Olivia Crozier 280 16 F 5 1-19 24:22.3 4:53/K
28 Andrew McLean 227 27 M 2 20-29 24:47.3 4:59/K
29 Tara Franke Barrie 211 12 F 6 1-19 25:35.3 5:08/K
30 Kerrin Milligan Orillia 228 53 F 1 50-59 25:52.3 5:12/K
31 Clayton Smith 282 43 M 4 40-49 26:01.9 5:13/K
32 Emma Thomson 285 11 F 7 1-19 26:20.3 5:17/K
33 Keith Thomson 287 48 M 5 40-49 26:20.6 5:17/K
34 Jamie Emmons 257 18 M 8 1-19 26:25.7 5:18/K
35 Crystal Oakley Barrie 230 0 F 1 0- 0 26:28.4 5:18/K
36 Paige Nickols 258 24 F 1 20-29 26:49.2 5:23/K
37 Abbey Spear Barrie 288 16 F 8 1-19 27:22.8 5:29/K
38 Scott Hammond 214 27 F 2 20-29 27:29.9 5:32/K
39 John McIsaac Orillia 226 57 M 1 50-59 27:35.6 5:33/K
40 Becky Cox Barrie 207 23 F 3 20-29 28:07.9 5:38/K
41 Kirsten Smith 236 36 F 1 30-39 28:18.3 5:41/K
42 Susan Whalen 244 41 F 3 40-49 28:27.4 5:42/K
43 Don Weber 275 64 M 2 60-99 28:52.4 5:47/K
44 Carey Pratt 256 37 F 2 30-39 29:05.4 5:51/K
45 Noeline Ruttenberg 234 47 F 4 40-49 29:07.2 5:51/K
46 Kate Dillon 292 21 F 4 20-29 29:12.7 5:51/K
47 Adam Morke 229 28 M 3 20-29 29:13.1 5:52/K
48 Jennifer McDermott 223 39 F 3 30-39 30:08.7 6:03/K
49 Brenda Filiatrault Barrie 209 29 F 5 20-29 30:11.7 6:04/K
50 Sharron Hitchins 218 48 F 5 40-49 30:24.2 6:06/K
51 Bob Stones Stones 237 62 M 3 60-99 30:34.4 6:08/K
52 Christine Larochelle Barrie 221 36 F 4 30-39 30:35.5 6:08/K
53 Desiree Allen 259 19 F 9 1-19 30:37.2 6:09/K
54 Jeff Baer 201 57 M 2 50-59 31:14.1 6:16/K
55 Ryleigh Baker 274 14 F 10 1-19 31:38.4 6:20/K
56 Linsey Twigg 239 34 F 5 30-39 31:47.2 6:22/K
57 Amanda Novosedlik 250 32 F 6 30-39 31:51.5 6:23/K
58 Janine Peck Midhurst 277 50 F 2 50-59 31:58.7 6:25/K
59 Brittany Smith 235 21 F 6 20-29 32:07.6 6:27/K
60 Tayler Hitchins 217 10 F 11 1-19 32:08.9 6:26/K
61 Allison Gibson 212 36 F 7 30-39 32:14.7 6:29/K
62 Malery Tatone 238 31 F 8 30-39 33:29.9 6:43/K
63 Janna Nixon 254 44 F 6 40-49 33:30.1 6:43/K
64 Sarah Smyth 281 F 2 0- 0 33:44.4 6:46/K
65 Erin Wells 243 21 F 7 20-29 34:21.4 6:54/K
66 Angela Thomson 286 49 F 7 40-49 34:50.6 6:59/K
67 Sharon Marsh Barrie 272 44 F 8 40-49 34:57.7 7:01/K
68 Diana Scheddin 252 36 F 9 30-39 35:01.1 7:02/K
69 Amelie Voo 242 13 F 12 1-19 35:40.7 7:09/K
70 Kim Sutcliffe 279 47 F 9 40-49 37:08.5 7:27/K
71 Carol Cairns 205 60 F 1 60-99 40:10.7 8:03/K
72 Charlotte Voo 241 9 F 13 1-19 42:01.6 8:25/K
73 Patrick Voo 240 45 M 6 40-49 44:06.0 8:50/K
74 Allyson Voo 253 47 F 10 40-49 44:06.0 8:50/K
75 Colleen MacIntosh 222 62 F 2 60-99 44:25.9 8:55/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Irwin 128 40 M 1 Top Fin 37:07.3 3:43/K
2 Andrew Grove 143 29 M 2 Top Fin 39:10.0 3:55/K
3 Todd Poole 131 47 M 3 Top Fin 40:22.6 4:02/K
4 Mark Deslauriers 141 47 M 1 40-49 41:15.9 4:08/K
5 Nick Dupuis 101 36 M 1 30-39 42:10.6 4:13/K
6 Naithan Loach 112 32 M 2 30-39 43:19.7 4:20/K
7 Caitlin Foisy Collingwood 104 31 F 1 Top Fin 43:28.7 4:21/K
8 Anita Keisinger Coldwater 110 43 F 2 Top Fin 44:27.0 4:27/K
9 Nancy Chong Midhurst 99 53 F 3 Top Fin 45:52.8 4:36/K
10 Ian McCallum Oro-Medonte 115 43 M 2 40-49 45:55.9 4:36/K
11 Marie-Christine Joseph 109 32 F 1 30-39 46:43.9 4:41/K
12 Rob Mauro 139 46 M 3 40-49 47:14.9 4:44/K
13 Cher Dignan Barrie 100 30 F 2 30-39 48:04.2 4:49/K
14 Gillian Murch 132 24 F 1 20-29 48:14.3 4:49/K
15 Crystal Kindler 136 38 F 3 30-39 50:44.6 5:05/K
16 Carly Jazbec 107 17 F 1 1-19 51:19.9 5:08/K
17 Aouh Austin 144 M 1 0- 0 52:54.0 5:18/K
18 Roger Deplancke 130 M 2 0- 0 53:28.7 5:21/K
19 Don Ruggles Brechin 123 55 M 1 50-59 53:48.3 5:23/K
20 Allison Jelly 108 31 F 4 30-39 54:34.2 5:28/K
21 Marc Dyson 102 45 M 4 40-49 54:46.4 5:29/K
22 Dan Beaudry 135 M 3 0- 0 55:06.9 5:31/K
23 Tanya Loach 113 0 F 1 0- 0 55:32.0 5:33/K
24 Stephen Cairns 98 0 M 4 0- 0 55:53.3 5:36/K
25 Horst Scheddiy 129 M 5 0- 0 57:01.1 5:42/K
26 Stephanie King Holland Landing 111 33 F 5 30-39 58:56.5 5:54/K
27 Jocelyn Ariss 93 31 F 6 30-39 58:56.6 5:54/K
28 Cynthia Conner 126 41 F 1 40-49 59:26.5 5:57/K
29 Stefanie Moy-Shuster 118 50 F 1 50-59 1:01:08.7 6:07/K
30 Janette McCrae 142 40 F 2 40-49 1:01:45.6 6:11/K
31 Amanda Tepei 134 32 F 7 30-39 1:01:45.6 6:11/K
32 Lynn MacKay Bracebridge 114 50 F 2 50-59 1:02:13.4 6:14/K
33 Brian Borowy 95 53 M 2 50-59 1:03:04.5 6:19/K
34 Krista Schosser Bracebridge 124 40 F 3 40-49 1:03:40.0 6:23/K
35 Lisa Brown 97 46 F 4 40-49 1:03:43.8 6:23/K
36 Sherri Laycock-Coulson Oro-Medonte 127 53 F 3 50-59 1:04:19.0 6:26/K
37 Glenn Barwies 133 62 M 1 60-99 1:10:43.9 7:05/K
38 Kim Delisle Barrie 138 54 F 4 50-59 1:47:30.2 10:45/K
39 Mary Brown 137 58 F 5 50-59 1:47:30.3 10:45/K
40 Susan Hopkins 140 62 F 1 60-99 1:47:30.9 10:45/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Jacques Gelinas Barrie 981 31 M 1 Top Fin 56:44.4 3:47/K
2 Mike MacInnes 976 26 M 2 Top Fin 58:12.3 3:53/K
3 Tony Arnott 971 43 M 3 Top Fin 59:22.9 3:58/K
4 Filip Kotynia 689 0 M 1 0- 0 1:00:06.6 4:01/K
5 Tanya Columbus Barrie 982 F 1 Top Fin 1:06:30.7 4:26/K
6 Trevor Morral 975 39 M 1 30-39 1:10:26.6 4:42/K
7 Annick Gagne Angus 983 52 F 2 Top Fin 1:10:55.6 4:44/K
8 Carolyn Boyer 671 41 F 3 Top Fin 1:12:10.3 4:49/K
9 Phillip Goddard 681 57 M 1 50-59 1:12:38.8 4:51/K
10 Clint Marsh Barrie 977 42 M 1 40-49 1:12:44.4 4:51/K
11 You Jin Lim Barrie 692 40 F 1 40-49 1:16:34.2 5:07/K
12 Dylan Teerink Barrie 965 13 M 1 1-19 1:16:53.1 5:08/K
13 Ruth Henshaw 972 41 F 2 40-49 1:17:26.3 5:10/K
14 Patrick Boucher 984 39 M 2 30-39 1:18:33.2 5:14/K
15 Mariana Herrera Barrie 685 0 F 1 0- 0 1:19:28.0 5:18/K
16 Michelle Tokarev Tottenham 966 39 F 1 30-39 1:20:34.6 5:23/K
17 Tanya Bazinet 668 40 F 3 40-49 1:20:37.0 5:23/K
18 Karen Kennedy 688 36 F 2 30-39 1:20:39.3 5:23/K
19 Karen Spear Barrie 961 43 F 4 40-49 1:21:34.6 5:27/K
20 Miranda Cooper Orillia 674 42 F 5 40-49 1:21:40.1 5:27/K
21 Jason Cooper Orillia 673 43 M 2 40-49 1:21:40.2 5:27/K
22 George McCron Orillia 979 M 2 0- 0 1:22:48.7 5:31/K
23 Aaryn Coutts 980 30 F 3 30-39 1:24:16.6 5:37/K
24 Marika Weber Orillia 968 28 F 1 20-29 1:25:23.2 5:42/K
25 Amanda Ladd 970 26 F 2 20-29 1:26:15.4 5:46/K
26 Jennifer Fowler Penetanguishine 680 40 F 6 40-49 1:26:45.9 5:47/K
27 Shari Hamilton-Piercy 684 44 F 7 40-49 1:26:48.5 5:48/K
28 Marilyn Berrys 978 42 F 8 40-49 1:27:14.1 5:49/K
29 Helen Yang 969 45 F 9 40-49 1:27:57.0 5:52/K
30 Sarah Auwath 974 40 F 10 40-49 1:28:24.8 5:54/K
31 Carol Doris Bradford 678 29 F 3 20-29 1:28:45.2 5:55/K
32 Joy Evans Barrie 679 41 F 11 40-49 1:28:58.9 5:56/K
33 Eric Spear 973 47 M 3 40-49 1:29:11.1 5:57/K
34 Phil Teerink Barrie 964 43 M 4 40-49 1:29:28.0 5:58/K
35 Lindsey Barnes 667 99 F 1 60-99 1:30:42.2 6:03/K
36 Kristina Osburn Orillia 697 38 F 4 30-39 1:30:53.4 6:04/K
37 Jason Pallen Barrie 699 42 M 5 40-49 1:31:22.0 6:06/K
38 Lewis Sabo Angus 957 47 M 6 40-49 1:31:43.4 6:07/K
39 Anna-Karena Lazeron 690 44 F 12 40-49 1:33:40.9 6:15/K
40 Marcy Barbaro Innisfil 666 47 F 13 40-49 1:36:30.6 6:26/K
41 Marlene Salojarvi Barrie 958 41 F 14 40-49 1:39:23.3 6:38/K
42 Fran Hiltz 686 56 F 1 50-59 1:44:51.3 7:00/K
43 Taraah Denboer 677 27 F 4 20-29 1:49:21.6 7:18/K
44 Jean Trimnell Barrie 967 65 F 2 60-99 1:51:58.7 7:28/K
45 Lindsay Leblanc Alliston 691 27 F 5 20-29 1:58:16.3 7:53/K