Bay City St Pats Day 5k 2016

Overall Finish List

March 19, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Bolton Paris 824 26 M 1 Top Fin 15:43.4 15:43.4
2 Mark Meyers Waterloo 138 52 M 2 Top Fin 18:38.9 18:38.9
3 Jordan Taylor Waterloo 190 52 M 3 Top Fin 18:42.1 18:42.1
4 Tanis Smith Paris 823 24 F 1 Top Fin 18:42.6 18:42.6
5 Vaughn Ridley Welland 164 40 M 1 40-49 19:49.0 19:49.0
6 Colin Elion Toronto 74 35 M 1 30-39 19:56.4 19:56.4
7 Ray Simpson Toronto 180 51 M 1 50-59 19:59.1 19:59.1
8 Riley Thompson Burlington 193 17 M 1 2-19 20:17.1 20:17.1
9 Vincent Charbonneau Burlington 828 45 M 2 40-49 20:52.3 20:52.3
10 Elizabeth Waywell Guelph 897 58 F 2 Top Fin 21:06.7 21:06.7
11 Joanne Bink Waterloo 21 49 F 3 Top Fin 22:01.9 22:01.9
12 Carley Somerset Guelph 182 33 F 1 30-39 22:05.7 22:05.7
13 Andrew Barnes Waterloo 13 36 M 2 30-39 22:09.0 22:09.0
14 Fernando Carneiro Toronto 38 38 M 3 30-39 22:22.3 22:22.3
15 Emily Dodge Garson 63 12 F 1 2-19 23:00.0 23:00.0
16 Mike Durocher Toronto 70 60 M 1 60-99 23:04.2 23:04.2
17 Alison Neufeld Stoney Creek 143 31 F 2 30-39 23:05.2 23:05.2
18 George Hubbard 99 57 M 2 50-59 23:08.0 23:08.0
19 Stephen Word Toronto 816 36 M 4 30-39 23:08.1 23:08.1
20 Tyler Brooks Stoney Creek 29 21 M 1 20-29 23:30.0 23:30.0
21 Jason Watson Hamilton 812 40 M 3 40-49 23:37.9 23:37.9
22 Mike Pratt 159 35 M 5 30-39 23:41.7 23:41.7
23 Charlene Robinson 168 44 F 1 40-49 23:43.1 23:43.1
24 Sherab Melvin Toronto 136 50 F 1 50-59 23:45.5 23:45.5
25 Dianne Marrow 128 65 F 1 60-99 24:13.2 24:13.2
26 Andrew Pickles Cambridge 157 46 M 4 40-49 24:39.7 24:39.7
27 Peter Valstar Dunnville 805 50 M 3 50-59 24:40.6 24:40.6
28 Mark McCormick Dunnville 131 40 M 5 40-49 24:40.6 24:40.6
29 Jennifer Roth Caledonia 170 26 F 1 20-29 24:47.0 24:47.0
30 Phil Hauser Dunnville 93 36 M 6 30-39 24:52.7 24:52.7
31 Dave Gervais Dunnville 87 41 M 6 40-49 24:52.8 24:52.8
32 Nigel Cruz Hamilton 54 23 M 2 20-29 24:58.7 24:58.7
33 Melita Kuburas Toronto 109 32 F 3 30-39 25:00.2 25:00.2
34 Michael Reidy Fergus 162 68 M 2 60-99 25:07.7 25:07.7
35 Chris Wiley Paris 814 57 M 4 50-59 25:08.3 25:08.3
36 Shawn Tooke Paris 197 52 M 5 50-59 25:08.8 25:08.8
37 Steve Jang Oakville 101 18 M 2 2-19 25:13.4 25:13.4
38 Pierre Mihok Markham 829 61 M 3 60-99 25:19.2 25:19.2
39 Melita Trtovac Kitchener 199 19 F 2 2-19 25:20.7 25:20.7
40 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville 176 52 F 2 50-59 25:27.7 25:27.7
41 Sue MacNeil Kitchener 125 54 F 3 50-59 25:29.2 25:29.2
42 Gary Brooks Stoney Creek 28 51 M 6 50-59 25:40.8 25:40.8
43 Ian McCauley Hamilton 130 24 M 3 20-29 25:42.7 25:42.7
44 Chris Stratford Crystal Beach 186 50 M 7 50-59 25:47.6 25:47.6
45 Alan Casey N/a 820 55 M 8 50-59 26:06.6 26:06.6
46 Darren Finkbeiner Burlington 79 47 M 7 40-49 26:14.6 26:14.6
47 Augusta Geagan Dundas 86 43 F 2 40-49 26:15.0 26:15.0
48 Alyssa Deangelis Stoney Creek 60 23 F 2 20-29 26:18.2 26:18.2
49 Andy Cruz Hamilton 55 54 M 9 50-59 26:27.6 26:27.6
50 Derek Ellerker Hamilton 75 38 M 7 30-39 26:28.3 26:28.3
51 Salvador Aviles Hamilton 8 39 M 8 30-39 26:34.8 26:34.8
52 Paula Deangelis Stoney Creek 61 49 F 3 40-49 26:36.5 26:36.5
53 Kirsten Nicholl Burlington 144 17 F 3 2-19 26:41.0 26:41.0
54 Sonia Rankin Newmarket 160 38 F 4 30-39 26:42.1 26:42.1
55 Janice Robinson Paris 167 42 F 4 40-49 26:42.5 26:42.5
56 Ron Cormier Niagara Falls 51 59 M 10 50-59 26:47.1 26:47.1
57 Emidio Santroni Mount Hope 171 35 M 9 30-39 26:57.7 26:57.7
58 Christine MacKenzie Burlington 123 32 F 5 30-39 27:06.9 27:06.9
59 Bethany Visser Cayuga 809 34 F 6 30-39 27:10.2 27:10.2
60 Melanie Bowden Binbrook 27 38 F 7 30-39 27:10.4 27:10.4
61 Lisa Babcock Toronto 826 48 F 5 40-49 27:11.7 27:11.7
62 Courtney Fraipont Ancaster 81 30 F 8 30-39 27:13.9 27:13.9
63 Frank Tombol Brantford 196 55 M 11 50-59 27:14.1 27:14.1
64 Kelsi Dalton Brantford 58 23 F 3 20-29 27:30.5 27:30.5
65 Wolfe (steve) Bonham Stoney Creek 25 42 M 8 40-49 27:32.1 27:32.1
66 Christine Baumbach Guelph 17 23 F 4 20-29 27:41.6 27:41.6
67 Nicole Fritz London 84 37 F 9 30-39 27:42.3 27:42.3
68 Alison Werner Brantford 821 45 F 6 40-49 27:44.1 27:44.1
69 Kelly O'Connor Burlington 149 43 F 7 40-49 27:47.0 27:47.0
70 Pamela Martin Waterdown 129 55 F 4 50-59 27:48.5 27:48.5
71 Paula Trainor Hamilton 198 38 F 10 30-39 27:48.9 27:48.9
72 Robert Vernier Waterdown 807 62 M 4 60-99 27:49.0 27:49.0
73 Liz Brown Toronto 31 34 F 11 30-39 27:51.0 27:51.0
74 Linda Evola Stratford 77 52 F 5 50-59 27:54.7 27:54.7
75 Monica Boon Stratford 26 53 F 6 50-59 27:54.9 27:54.9
76 Julia Mitchell Burlington 139 45 F 8 40-49 27:57.3 27:57.3
77 Katherine Frankovich Oakville 82 24 F 5 20-29 28:11.3 28:11.3
78 Sarah Ramey 830 40 F 9 40-49 28:12.7 28:12.7
79 Maria McEwen 135 47 F 10 40-49 28:13.1 28:13.1
80 Mike Knell Waterloo 104 70 M 5 60-99 28:13.4 28:13.4
81 Steve Kunz 110 35 M 10 30-39 28:16.1 28:16.1
82 Michelle Spurr Caledonia 183 26 F 6 20-29 28:26.7 28:26.7
83 Meridyth Taylor Waterloo 191 55 F 7 50-59 28:28.3 28:28.3
84 Margaret O'Brien Stoney Creek 147 39 F 12 30-39 28:30.3 28:30.3
85 Dude Greco Hamilton 90 49 M 9 40-49 28:34.7 28:34.7
86 Matt Driscoll Bracebridge 66 37 M 11 30-39 28:49.3 28:49.3
87 Allen Groome Toronto 91 67 M 6 60-99 28:52.2 28:52.2
88 Joe Barnes Kitchener 12 71 M 7 60-99 28:55.2 28:55.2
89 Audrey Stephen 184 51 F 8 50-59 28:55.9 28:55.9
90 Heather Frew Bracebridge 83 33 F 13 30-39 28:59.2 28:59.2
91 Mike Taylor Brantford 189 48 M 10 40-49 29:03.6 29:03.6
92 Aaron Bennett Hamilton 20 28 M 4 20-29 29:18.4 29:18.4
93 Bert Lavigne Burlington 113 70 M 8 60-99 29:36.3 29:36.3
94 Carly Barron Kettleby 15 21 F 7 20-29 29:46.5 29:46.5
95 Tania Costa Brampton 53 32 F 14 30-39 29:48.5 29:48.5
96 Eugenia Zuroski Jenkins Hamilton 819 38 F 15 30-39 29:56.1 29:56.1
97 Myra Smith Hamilton 832 40 F 11 40-49 30:06.1 30:06.1
98 BJ Condon 831 33 F 16 30-39 30:06.2 30:06.2
99 Alison Jones 825 44 F 12 40-49 30:08.6 30:08.6
100 Lynn Taylor Brantford 188 44 F 13 40-49 30:10.6 30:10.6
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Katrina Dalton Brantford 57 48 F 14 40-49 30:11.6 30:11.6
102 Noelle Henry Dundas 827 46 F 15 40-49 30:13.5 30:13.5
103 Christine Barnes Oakville 14 46 F 16 40-49 30:21.2 30:21.2
104 Bryan Fotheringham Hamilton 80 31 M 12 30-39 30:26.0 30:26.0
105 Andrea Lynn Sloan Hamilton 181 45 F 17 40-49 30:26.2 30:26.2
106 Jacquie McEwan 134 27 F 8 20-29 30:26.6 30:26.6
107 Stephanie Bennett Brantford 19 39 F 17 30-39 30:28.0 30:28.0
108 Neil Lancia Ancaster 112 28 M 5 20-29 30:52.1 30:52.1
109 Amanda Walsh Brantford 811 36 F 18 30-39 30:57.9 30:57.9
110 Jonathan Woolner Hamilton 815 31 M 13 30-39 31:00.2 31:00.2
111 Mary-Ellen Rayner Toronto 161 31 F 19 30-39 31:01.8 31:01.8
112 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 100 45 F 18 40-49 31:04.4 31:04.4
113 Tina Luke Cabral Georgetown 119 42 F 19 40-49 31:04.9 31:04.9
114 Jela Kreso Hamilton 108 27 F 9 20-29 31:05.3 31:05.3
115 Melissa Kunz 111 31 F 20 30-39 31:24.5 31:24.5
116 Harry Le Claire Burlington 114 45 M 11 40-49 31:33.6 31:33.6
117 Joan Nicholl Burlington 145 48 F 20 40-49 31:35.6 31:35.6
118 Connor Adkins Hamilton 1 21 M 6 20-29 32:06.4 32:06.4
119 Pat Madden 126 60 F 2 60-99 32:06.4 32:06.4
120 Brenda O'Connor Chicago 148 46 F 21 40-49 32:19.8 32:19.8
121 Sheryl Sawyer Cayuga 174 48 F 22 40-49 32:27.5 32:27.5
122 Katie MacKenzie Burlington 122 29 F 10 20-29 33:09.6 33:09.6
123 Rob MacLaren Richmond Hill 124 55 M 12 50-59 33:10.3 33:10.3
124 Stacey Cormier Kenora 52 31 F 21 30-39 33:18.8 33:18.8
125 Jen Stremble Stoney Creek 187 37 F 22 30-39 33:19.9 33:19.9
126 Laura Lizmore Hamilton 117 32 F 23 30-39 33:42.3 33:42.3
127 Rob Edwards 73 53 M 13 50-59 33:51.9 33:51.9
128 Shannon Churchill Kitchener 46 53 F 9 50-59 33:53.7 33:53.7
129 Chrystal Adkins Dundas 3 52 F 10 50-59 34:00.9 34:00.9
130 Terry Baznick Dundas 18 55 M 14 50-59 34:25.0 34:25.0
131 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton 32 52 F 11 50-59 34:39.0 34:39.0
132 Megan Campbell Caledonia 35 26 F 11 20-29 34:43.6 34:43.6
133 Amber Shortt Toronto 179 32 F 24 30-39 34:49.1 34:49.1
134 Kim Walsh Brantford 810 33 F 25 30-39 35:23.9 35:23.9
135 Silvio Oliveira Brantford 150 37 M 14 30-39 35:24.0 35:24.0
136 Jennifer Messenger Oakville 137 46 F 23 40-49 35:31.7 35:31.7
137 Maria Conkey Toronto 49 30 F 26 30-39 36:34.5 36:34.5
138 Sue Daniels Brantford 59 50 F 12 50-59 36:36.2 36:36.2
139 Jennifer Cormier Niagara Falls 50 34 F 27 30-39 36:42.9 36:42.9
140 Shereen Thompson Crystal Beach 192 40 F 24 40-49 36:43.2 36:43.2
141 Nicola Gilman Paris 89 32 F 28 30-39 37:17.8 37:17.8
142 Erica Dudszus Paris 69 35 F 29 30-39 37:18.2 37:18.2
143 Sharon Dickens 62 54 F 13 50-59 37:29.0 37:29.0
144 Karen Riddell St Catharines 163 50 F 14 50-59 37:30.2 37:30.2
145 Samantha Carpino Ancaster 39 28 F 12 20-29 37:33.6 37:33.6
146 Marg Pearson Guelph 153 61 F 3 60-99 37:59.4 37:59.4
147 Erika Barber Dundas 10 58 F 15 50-59 38:22.7 38:22.7
148 Carter Phillips Waterdown 155 9 M 3 2-19 38:34.0 38:34.0
149 Keegan Chisolm 44 8 M 4 2-19 38:39.1 38:39.1
150 Paul Brown Kitchener 30 58 M 15 50-59 39:12.3 39:12.3
151 Barbara Loeprich Acton 118 45 F 25 40-49 39:14.1 39:14.1
152 Bernadine Thompson Hamilton 194 70 F 4 60-99 39:16.6 39:16.6
153 Lynne Basilewski Burlington 16 56 F 16 50-59 39:27.2 39:27.2
154 Kelsey Leonard Hamilton 116 27 F 13 20-29 39:29.8 39:29.8
155 Danielle Shenton Woodstock 177 34 F 30 30-39 39:41.3 39:41.3
156 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 88 28 F 14 20-29 40:02.2 40:02.2
157 Tara Chisholm 43 41 F 26 40-49 40:21.6 40:21.6
158 Andrea Phillips Waterdown 156 42 F 27 40-49 40:23.8 40:23.8
159 Karen Perrin Brantford 154 47 F 28 40-49 40:35.2 40:35.2
160 Crystal Blythe 24 49 F 29 40-49 40:35.6 40:35.6
161 Angie Risen 165 54 F 17 50-59 40:48.5 40:48.5
162 Krista Vickers 808 41 F 30 40-49 40:53.6 40:53.6
163 Jaquelyn Poole Hamilton 158 29 F 15 20-29 41:02.7 41:02.7
164 Patrick Owen North York 151 51 M 16 50-59 41:27.9 41:27.9
165 Lynn Konkin Ancaster 105 59 F 18 50-59 41:28.5 41:28.5
166 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 107 64 F 5 60-99 41:43.5 41:43.5
167 Martha Aviles Hamilton 7 40 F 31 40-49 42:16.9 42:16.9
168 Juliette Anderton Hamilton 4 76 F 6 60-99 42:35.8 42:35.8
169 Leigh Dubay Brantford 68 37 F 31 30-39 42:41.8 42:41.8
170 Gary Dubay Brantford 67 37 M 15 30-39 42:44.8 42:44.8
171 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 5 60 F 7 60-99 42:57.7 42:57.7
172 Taryn Ferguson Welland 78 34 F 32 30-39 43:27.0 43:27.0
173 Micheal Adkins Hamilton 2 62 M 9 60-99 43:29.5 43:29.5
174 Elizabeth Jones Richmond Hill 103 54 F 19 50-59 44:50.3 44:50.3
175 Kathryn Jarrett Brampton 102 42 F 32 40-49 45:09.9 45:09.9
176 Andrew Heij Waterloo 95 35 M 16 30-39 45:30.8 45:30.8
177 Deb Moskal Kitchener 141 59 F 20 50-59 45:30.8 45:30.8
178 Heather Heij Waterloo 94 35 F 33 30-39 45:31.0 45:31.0
179 James Blakeley Stoney Creek 22 71 M 10 60-99 46:22.5 46:22.5
180 Robert Arsenault Hamilton 6 62 M 11 60-99 47:16.0 47:16.0
181 Rubi Casado Pena Hamilton 40 38 F 34 30-39 47:43.3 47:43.3
182 Meaghan Pearson St. Catharines 152 31 F 35 30-39 47:58.0 47:58.0
183 Jill MacDonald Bala 120 42 F 33 40-49 48:23.1 48:23.1
184 Janet Gallucci Burlington 85 51 F 21 50-59 48:54.8 48:54.8
185 Guy Bantleman Burlington 9 49 M 12 40-49 48:55.2 48:55.2
186 Catherine Leblanc Hamilton 115 53 F 22 50-59 49:10.1 49:10.1
187 Christine Craftchic Brantford 822 46 F 34 40-49 49:45.1 49:45.1
188 Tricia Chambers-Ferenbach Hamilton 42 52 F 23 50-59 51:47.2 51:47.2
189 Jamie Blakeley Stoney Creek 23 46 F 35 40-49 52:26.8 52:26.8
190 Doris Carbone Stoney Creek 36 51 F 24 50-59 53:30.9 53:30.9
191 Nancy Sardo Hamilton 172 52 F 25 50-59 53:31.7 53:31.7
192 Julia Van Der Laan De Vrie Hamilton 806 47 F 36 40-49 53:50.5 53:50.5
193 Brittany Edwards 72 24 F 16 20-29 54:30.6 54:30.6
194 Stephanie Roscovich Hamilton 169 31 F 36 30-39 54:45.0 54:45.0
195 Annabella Watson Hamilton 813 43 F 37 40-49 54:45.0 54:45.0
196 Heather Edwards 71 54 F 26 50-59 54:57.6 54:57.6
197 Heather MacDougall Burlington 121 32 F 37 30-39 55:39.6 55:39.6
198 Lucio Barcaroli Stoney Creek 11 51 M 17 50-59 55:39.6 55:39.6
199 Andre Dagenais Hamilton 56 31 M 17 30-39 55:56.5 55:56.5