Bay City St Pats Day 5k 2017

Overall Finish List

March 11, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Walk

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Adam Hortian Kitchener ON 94 32 M 1 Top Fin 15:49.5 3:10/K
2 Stephaney Hortian Kitchener ON 95 29 F 1 Top Fin 18:19.7 3:40/K
3 Mark Meyers Waterloo ON 135 54 M 2 Top Fin 19:07.4 3:49/K
4 Marley Dickinson Mount Albert ON 49 21 M 3 Top Fin 19:27.8 3:53/K
5 Ryan Albano Brampton 253 28 M 1 20-29 20:04.3 4:01/K
6 Vaughn Ridley Fonthill ON 160 41 M 1 40-49 20:17.9 4:03/K
7 Deborah Powell Guelph ON 156 39 F 2 Top Fin 20:28.0 4:06/K
8 Adam Chambers Ancaster ON 34 45 M 2 40-49 20:59.5 4:12/K
9 Trevor Dakin Hamilton ON 44 34 M 1 30-39 21:33.3 4:19/K
10 Emily Dodge Kitchener ON 51 13 F 3 Top Fin 21:56.6 4:23/K
11 Nancy Fedoruk Vancouver BC 63 35 F 1 30-39 22:11.3 4:26/K
12 Lynn Ellis Hamilton ON 57 56 F 1 50-59 22:31.0 4:30/K
13 Nancy Chong Oro Medonte ON 36 55 F 2 50-59 22:55.0 4:35/K
14 Joanne Bink Waterloo ON 15 50 F 3 50-59 22:58.4 4:36/K
15 J Case Brantford ON 33 51 M 1 50-59 23:12.8 4:38/K
16 Dan Lemmon Hamilton ON 112 44 M 3 40-49 23:19.9 4:40/K
17 Steve Bonney Hamilton ON 22 43 M 4 40-49 23:20.6 4:40/K
18 Gordon Mage 250 46 M 5 40-49 23:21.1 4:40/K
19 Rick Stamp Brantford ON 176 48 M 6 40-49 23:38.8 4:44/K
20 Andrew Pickles Cambridge ON 154 47 M 7 40-49 24:00.9 4:48/K
21 Jeffery Luckieu 262 57 M 2 50-59 24:01.3 4:48/K
22 Jason Watson Hamilton ON 191 40 M 8 40-49 24:29.5 4:54/K
23 Kelly Park 149 52 F 4 50-59 24:50.1 4:58/K
24 Mark Onufer 147 24 M 2 20-29 24:53.0 4:59/K
25 Jacqueline Schuller Oakville ON 166 53 F 5 50-59 25:01.6 5:00/K
26 Steve Fotheringham Burlington ON 68 34 M 2 30-39 25:07.4 5:01/K
27 Heather MacDougall Burlington ON 117 33 F 2 30-39 25:40.8 5:08/K
28 Mary McGillis Dundas ON 130 35 F 3 30-39 25:40.9 5:08/K
29 Mike Walker Hamilton ON 189 39 M 3 30-39 25:54.6 5:11/K
30 Derek Ellerker Hamilton ON 56 38 F 4 30-39 26:02.2 5:12/K
31 Mitch Sokolowski Stoney Creek ON 175 54 M 3 50-59 26:03.2 5:13/K
32 Jon Fry Hamilton ON 71 45 M 9 40-49 26:07.2 5:13/K
33 Courtney Fraipont Ancaster ON 70 31 F 5 30-39 26:09.3 5:14/K
34 Vanessa Gasparotto Brantford 74 40 F 1 40-49 26:12.5 5:14/K
35 Sue MacNeil Kitchener ON 256 55 F 6 50-59 26:14.8 5:15/K
36 Patrick Meehan 214 13 M 1 2-19 26:16.4 5:15/K
37 Jarrett Croll Toronto ON 40 35 M 4 30-39 26:31.9 5:18/K
38 Gerard Wogan 197 46 M 10 40-49 26:41.9 5:20/K
39 Paul Carte Hamilton ON 32 39 M 5 30-39 26:56.8 5:23/K
40 Laura Fakla St. Catharines ON 60 47 F 2 40-49 27:14.3 5:27/K
41 Grandma Purcell 158 44 F 3 40-49 27:24.0 5:29/K
42 Lisa Babcock Toronto ON 8 49 F 4 40-49 27:24.8 5:29/K
43 Augusta Geagan Dundas ON 75 44 F 5 40-49 27:32.9 5:30/K
44 Nick Helsby Dundas ON 86 44 M 11 40-49 27:32.9 5:30/K
45 Stephanie Bennett Brantford 13 40 F 6 40-49 27:38.4 5:32/K
46 Mackenzie Burns Mississauga 254 21 F 1 20-29 27:39.4 5:32/K
47 Jordon Hvizd Ancaster ON 98 30 F 6 30-39 27:43.3 5:33/K
48 Alison Werner Brantford ON 193 46 F 7 40-49 28:03.9 5:37/K
49 Peter Valstar Dunnville ON 185 51 M 4 50-59 28:07.4 5:37/K
50 Phil Hauser Dunnville ON 83 37 M 6 30-39 28:07.7 5:37/K
51 Joe Maloney Beamsville ON 122 48 M 12 40-49 28:20.1 5:40/K
52 Paul Bastel Hamilton ON 11 48 M 13 40-49 28:20.2 5:40/K
53 Phil Seagraves 167 52 M 5 50-59 28:22.6 5:40/K
54 Judy Goertz 78 54 F 7 50-59 28:31.8 5:42/K
55 Carolynn Lambert Hamilton ON 105 37 F 7 30-39 28:37.4 5:43/K
56 Guenther Ball Hamilton ON 9 45 M 14 40-49 28:37.6 5:43/K
57 Kevin Jackson Grand Valley 212 53 M 6 50-59 28:40.8 5:44/K
58 Mattthew Driscoll Bracebridge ON 52 38 M 7 30-39 28:54.8 5:47/K
59 Paula Trainor Hamilton 182 39 F 8 30-39 28:55.2 5:47/K
60 Kris Graci Stoney Creek ON 79 54 F 8 50-59 29:08.9 5:50/K
61 Linda Evola Stratford ON 58 53 F 9 50-59 29:17.1 5:51/K
62 Heather Frew Bracebridge 263 34 F 9 30-39 29:17.5 5:51/K
63 Monica Boon Stratford ON 23 54 F 10 50-59 29:18.5 5:52/K
64 Andreas Link Hamilton ON 114 39 M 8 30-39 29:33.3 5:55/K
65 Angela Henderson Cambridge ON 87 36 F 10 30-39 29:38.0 5:56/K
66 Alisha Vacon Hamilton ON 184 30 F 11 30-39 29:47.6 5:57/K
67 Harry Leclaire Burlington 108 46 M 15 40-49 29:49.8 5:58/K
68 Debbie Iwanyzki 99 50 F 11 50-59 30:00.6 6:00/K
69 Jay Cooper Stoney Creek ON 38 40 M 16 40-49 30:14.6 6:03/K
70 Paula Deangelis Stoney Creek ON 48 50 F 12 50-59 30:15.8 6:03/K
71 Jenn Watson Grimsby ON 192 38 F 12 30-39 30:17.2 6:03/K
72 Noelle Willes Dundas ON 195 46 F 8 40-49 30:18.1 6:04/K
73 Sean Crockett Hamilton ON 39 50 M 7 50-59 30:18.6 6:04/K
74 Alison Bochsler Ancaster ON 17 38 F 13 30-39 30:20.2 6:04/K
75 Jade Onufer Carlisle 146 27 F 2 20-29 30:37.6 6:07/K
76 Judy Chong Mississauga ON 35 60 F 1 60-69 30:38.3 6:08/K
77 Phil Renaud Brantford ON 159 57 M 8 50-59 30:38.5 6:08/K
78 Kim Bertrand Brantford ON 14 43 F 9 40-49 30:39.9 6:08/K
79 Ron Abraira Chateauguay QC 1 56 M 9 50-59 30:42.6 6:08/K
80 Dave McKinty 132 38 M 9 30-39 30:46.4 6:09/K
81 Wolfe (steve) Bonham Stoney Creek ON 21 43 M 17 40-49 30:50.2 6:10/K
82 Mike Aitken St. Catharines ON 4 52 M 10 50-59 31:00.4 6:12/K
83 Roger Croy Hamilton ON 41 47 M 18 40-49 31:20.5 6:16/K
84 Andrea Lynn Sloan Hamilton ON 172 46 F 10 40-49 31:27.8 6:17/K
85 Jason Alexander Grimsby ON 6 44 M 19 40-49 31:33.4 6:19/K
86 Rob Adams Oakville ON 2 43 M 20 40-49 31:35.8 6:19/K
87 Steve Bealieu 209 40 M 21 40-49 31:59.3 6:24/K
88 Bryan Fotheringham Hamilton ON 67 32 M 10 30-39 32:00.7 6:24/K
89 Lia Kilner St Catharines ON 101 42 F 11 40-49 32:11.7 6:26/K
90 Robin Ball Mount Hope ON 10 39 F 14 30-39 32:12.9 6:26/K
91 Cyndie Horner Ancaster ON 93 38 F 15 30-39 32:15.0 6:27/K
92 Carolyn Smith 174 25 F 3 20-29 32:22.0 6:28/K
93 Rob Edwards Brantford 53 55 M 11 50-59 32:22.2 6:28/K
94 Teresa Buonamici Hamilton ON 26 53 F 13 50-59 32:23.2 6:29/K
95 Jaquelyn Poole Hamilton 208 30 F 16 30-39 32:24.5 6:29/K
96 Kristal Nichol 142 19 F 1 2-19 32:27.1 6:29/K
97 Christina Roach Hamilton ON 161 40 F 12 40-49 32:27.3 6:29/K
98 Joan Nichol 141 49 F 13 40-49 32:27.4 6:29/K
99 Katie Lynn Burlington ON 118 30 F 17 30-39 32:37.8 6:31/K
100 Melissa Cuz 42 33 F 18 30-39 32:40.7 6:32/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Tim West Misssissauga ON 194 48 M 22 40-49 32:50.5 6:34/K
102 Zoe Carmichael Oakville ON 31 35 F 19 30-39 32:50.9 6:34/K
103 Linda Hofland Beamsville ON 91 52 F 14 50-59 33:10.0 6:38/K
104 Kevin Foley Beamsville ON 66 57 M 12 50-59 33:10.3 6:38/K
105 Susan O'Keefe Ancaster ON 145 46 F 14 40-49 33:12.7 6:38/K
106 Diane Eller Fonthill ON 54 72 F 1 70-99 33:21.7 6:40/K
107 Joanne Marchesano Hamilton ON 125 66 F 2 60-69 33:22.9 6:40/K
108 Kimberly Green Etobicoke ON 80 47 F 15 40-49 33:39.2 6:44/K
109 James Collins Hamilton ON 37 39 M 11 30-39 33:41.6 6:44/K
110 Trish Vanhoek Hamilton ON 186 40 F 16 40-49 33:49.4 6:46/K
111 Jonathan Woolner Hamilton ON 196 32 M 12 30-39 34:10.7 6:50/K
112 Stephanie Blanchard Hamilton ON 16 31 F 20 30-39 34:18.4 6:52/K
113 Carla Smith Hamilton ON 173 38 F 21 30-39 34:42.9 6:56/K
114 Steve De Paulo Grimsby ON 47 56 M 13 50-59 34:43.3 6:57/K
115 Rob MacLaren Richmond Hill ON 119 56 M 14 50-59 34:56.1 6:59/K
116 Jen Agnew Stoney Creek ON 3 39 F 22 30-39 35:04.4 7:01/K
117 Heather Fuernkranz Oakville 213 46 F 17 40-49 35:20.9 7:04/K
118 Lynn Roy Stoney Creek ON 162 63 F 3 60-69 35:30.0 7:06/K
119 Joanne Fozard Grimsby ON 69 56 F 15 50-59 35:40.4 7:08/K
120 Ellen Leavers Beamsville ON 107 51 F 16 50-59 35:40.4 7:08/K
121 Davis McDonald 128 16 M 2 2-19 35:41.3 7:08/K
122 Shauna Seguin Stoney Creek ON 168 39 F 23 30-39 36:09.8 7:14/K
123 Vanessa Gardiner 252 54 F 17 50-59 36:13.3 7:15/K
124 Soladad Meijei 134 36 F 24 30-39 36:15.7 7:15/K
125 Greg McDonald 129 52 M 15 50-59 36:19.1 7:16/K
126 Ellen Flemming 65 62 F 4 60-69 36:37.9 7:19/K
127 Unknown Partic. 259 259 M 1 0- 1 36:49.4 7:22/K
128 Malachi Lefurgey Hamilton ON 110 11 M 3 2-19 36:57.9 7:23/K
129 Michelle Dalgeish 45 35 F 25 30-39 37:40.4 7:32/K
130 Mike Difederico Ancaster ON 50 45 M 23 40-49 38:08.0 7:38/K
131 Joel Pouli St Catharines ON 155 34 M 13 30-39 38:32.8 7:42/K
132 Jessica Davies Hamilton ON 46 37 F 26 30-39 38:40.1 7:44/K
133 Chris Gardener Pitre Hamilton ON 72 60 F 5 60-69 38:52.8 7:46/K
134 Danielle Shatter 170 31 F 27 30-39 39:04.7 7:49/K
135 Kelsey Leonard Hamilton 261 28 F 4 20-29 39:45.6 7:57/K
136 Taweepon Siminski Lancaster NY 171 42 F 18 40-49 39:50.6 7:58/K
137 Matt Farrar Lancaster NY 61 35 M 14 30-39 39:51.0 7:58/K
138 Rachelle Lefurgey Hamilton ON 111 43 F 19 40-49 40:10.1 8:02/K
139 Linda Thompson Caledonia ON 179 68 F 6 60-69 40:27.5 8:05/K
140 Janice Peters Beamsville ON 153 50 F 18 50-59 40:27.6 8:05/K
141 Andrew Heij Waterloo ON 84 36 M 15 30-39 40:57.1 8:11/K
142 Heather Heij Waterloo ON 85 36 F 28 30-39 40:57.4 8:11/K
143 Ken Eller1947 Fonthill ON 55 70 M 1 70-99 41:41.0 8:20/K
144 Heather F Bracebridge ON 59 34 F 29 30-39 42:51.3 8:34/K
145 Mark Hampton 82 35 M 16 30-39 42:57.2 8:35/K
146 Sherry Thompson Caledonia ON 180 47 F 20 40-49 43:00.7 8:36/K
147 Karley McCrone Hamilton ON 127 32 F 30 30-39 43:10.2 8:38/K
148 Marg Pearson Seguin ON 151 62 F 7 60-69 44:06.2 8:49/K
149 Erika Barber Dundas 258 59 F 19 50-59 44:07.3 8:49/K
150 Keely Boultinghouse Langton ON 25 41 F 21 40-49 44:27.6 8:53/K
151 Amanda Boughner St Williams ON 24 37 F 31 30-39 44:28.2 8:54/K
152 Unknown Partic. 204 204 M 2 0- 1 44:55.4 8:59/K
153 Elizabeth Jones Richmond Hill ON 100 55 F 20 50-59 45:35.4 9:07/K
154 Meaghan Pearson St. Catharines ON 152 32 F 32 30-39 46:30.7 9:18/K
155 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 103 65 F 8 60-69 46:59.3 9:24/K
156 Taryn Ferguson Welland ON 64 35 F 33 30-39 47:24.9 9:29/K
157 Marilyn Higgins Hamilton ON 88 49 F 22 40-49 48:26.7 9:41/K
158 Crystal MacLellan Hamilton ON 120 45 F 23 40-49 48:27.1 9:41/K
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Konkin Ancaster ON 102 60 F 1 Top Fin 44:55.1 8:59/K
2 Annabella Watson Hamilton ON 190 43 F 2 Top Fin 53:28.9 10:42/K
3 Lisa Uggenti 183 38 F 3 Top Fin 54:30.5 10:54/K
4 Bobby McGrath 131 37 F 1 30-39 54:31.5 10:54/K
5 Bill Vanhoek 210 48 M 1 Top Fin 54:52.3 10:58/K
6 Deanna Walsh 211 39 F 2 30-39 54:53.9 10:59/K
7 Timothy Morton Hamilton ON 137 50 M 2 Top Fin 54:54.1 10:59/K
8 Tom Park 150 50 M 3 Top Fin 55:53.2 11:11/K
9 Jennifer Goddard 76 32 F 3 30-39 56:06.1 11:13/K
10 Paul Papanuam 148 50 M 1 50-59 56:06.2 11:13/K
11 Vanessa Gardiner Burlington ON 73 54 F 1 50-59 57:21.2 11:28/K
12 Becky Goertz 77 29 F 1 20-29 57:22.1 11:28/K
13 Margret Beaney Toronto ON 12 76 F 1 70-99 59:08.8 11:50/K
14 Meghan Hagar Stoney Creek ON 81 37 F 4 30-39 59:13.4 11:51/K
15 Karen Murray Mississauga ON 140 43 F 1 40-49 59:14.1 11:51/K
16 Laura Carroll 215 47 F 2 40-49 59:19.1 11:52/K
17 Stephanie Scalea 165 34 F 5 30-39 59:19.2 11:52/K
18 Rob Villaneuve 187 52 M 2 50-59 59:19.6 11:52/K
19 Steve Cuz 43 36 M 1 30-39 1:00:44.9 12:09/K
20 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 178 71 F 2 70-99 1:03:17.0 12:39/K
21 Glenda Cameron Barrie ON 29 63 F 1 60-69 1:03:20.0 12:40/K