MEC Burlington Race FIVE 2016

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k
15k
Kid's 1k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Arjun Rattan Burlington 536 0 M 17:03.2 3:25/K
2 Michael Styba Markham 549 21 M 17:11.8 3:26/K
3 Shannon Kelsey Hamilton 548 29 F 17:43.5 3:33/K
4 Carter Rudge Thorold 544 17 M 19:03.1 3:49/K
5 Prasheel Gopal Burlington 582 29 M 19:04.8 3:49/K
6 Juan Senisterra 557 32 M 19:14.6 3:51/K
7 Stuart Wilson 576 24 M 19:32.2 3:54/K
8 Luis Silva 578 30 M 19:35.6 3:55/K
9 Michael Pett 936 28 M 20:43.3 4:09/K
10 Ryan French Caledon East 516 42 M 21:04.4 4:13/K
11 Henry Stegenga Dundas 581 45 M 21:58.8 4:24/K
12 Vanessa Linton Guelph 458 21 F 22:07.7 4:25/K
13 Jamie Launder Waterdown 525 45 M 22:23.7 4:29/K
14 Mark Ishikawa Burlington 739 52 M 22:30.7 4:30/K
15 Stephen Patton Hamilton 534 43 M 22:43.0 4:33/K
16 Jon Nurgarl 575 33 M 23:01.2 4:36/K
17 Paul Baswick Port Colborne 499 43 M 23:07.0 4:37/K
18 Graham White Hamilton 554 32 M 23:08.2 4:38/K
19 Zach Hogan Burlington 520 29 M 23:37.9 4:43/K
20 Chris Ferguson Hamilton 514 26 M 23:38.7 4:44/K
21 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 467 45 F 23:40.2 4:44/K
22 Caden Hubers Burlington 521 9 M 24:02.6 4:48/K
23 Joany Verschuuren Dundas 488 53 F 24:26.1 4:53/K
24 Patricia Osika Toronto 715 29 F 24:28.0 4:54/K
25 Elyse Matthews Burlington 572 39 F 24:49.7 4:58/K
26 Lily McBride Oakville 463 11 F 24:57.2 4:59/K
27 Michael Reidy Fergus 537 68 M 24:58.3 5:00/K
28 Unknown Partic. 569 569 M 25:00.4 5:00/K
29 Augusto Rodriguez Burlington 543 13 M 25:16.7 5:03/K
30 Lesley Bogan Milton 410 29 F 25:21.6 5:04/K
31 Jayme Frank Milton 515 41 M 25:21.8 5:04/K
32 Kelly Knapp Ancaster 830 0 F 25:31.2 5:06/K
33 Joshua Rice Racioppo Burlington 540 8 M 25:33.7 5:07/K
34 Unknown Partic. 566 566 M 25:38.7 5:08/K
35 Christopher Slevin Mississauga 546 33 M 25:44.1 5:09/K
36 Rick Racioppo Burlington 535 46 M 25:51.5 5:10/K
37 Unknown Partic. 567 567 M 25:54.6 5:11/K
38 Brooke Stamper Bulington 484 36 F 26:07.1 5:13/K
39 Shannon McGee Mississauga 466 32 F 26:36.1 5:19/K
40 Marcelo Rodriguez Burlington 542 44 M 26:37.3 5:19/K
41 Mark Coleman Burlington 505 49 M 26:38.6 5:20/K
42 Maria Waldron Burlington 489 0 F 26:48.8 5:22/K
43 Leah Christie Burlington 422 36 F 26:49.4 5:22/K
44 Dorota Kepka Toronto 449 32 F 26:49.8 5:22/K
45 Gerard Scheepers North York 545 34 M 26:50.5 5:22/K
46 Marianne Brown Waterdown 415 44 F 27:05.5 5:25/K
47 Desiree Costello Hamilton 427 26 F 27:07.9 5:25/K
48 Paul Ruprai Stoney Creek 583 M 27:14.1 5:27/K
49 Ruth Horst Waterdown 443 56 F 27:22.0 5:28/K
50 Sarah Coburn St Catharines 426 18 F 27:28.3 5:30/K
51 Tobias Hartley Hamilton 519 11 M 27:30.3 5:30/K
52 Aidan Rice Racioppo Burlington 538 14 M 27:31.8 5:30/K
53 Lee Watt Burkington 552 0 M 27:33.0 5:31/K
54 Shaun O'Reilly Inglewood 533 21 M 27:41.8 5:32/K
55 Maria Luisa Gamez Oakville 438 39 F 27:47.0 5:33/K
56 Allan Falconer Burlington 195 48 M 28:03.4 5:37/K
57 Stephanie Dobson Etobicoke 432 29 F 28:09.9 5:38/K
58 Miles Anderson Hamilton 497 29 M 28:10.1 5:38/K
59 Brayden Cook Cambridge 506 18 M 28:22.2 5:40/K
60 Rene Sandino 561 52 M 28:24.0 5:41/K
61 Mat Bandiera Georgetown 498 40 M 28:27.2 5:41/K
62 Aleksandra Knezovic Burlington 450 33 F 28:29.6 5:42/K
63 Lillian Cacador Burlington 418 32 F 28:30.0 5:42/K
64 Ingrid Huizing Toronto 444 31 F 28:35.6 5:43/K
65 Lisa White Hamilton 491 27 F 29:11.4 5:50/K
66 Carlos Soliz Oakville 588 41 M 29:19.4 5:52/K
67 Breanne Finance Hamilton 577 28 F 29:20.5 5:52/K
68 Kevin McGowan Hamilton 530 38 M 29:24.9 5:53/K
69 Tanya Chumak Burlington 423 36 F 29:26.9 5:53/K
70 Carla Ricketts Ancaster 478 54 F 29:37.4 5:55/K
71 Jessica Mantesso Welland 461 29 F 29:38.3 5:56/K
72 Andrew Bayer Burlington 500 46 M 29:44.6 5:57/K
73 Karli Pezzano Cambridge 477 14 F 29:54.5 5:59/K
74 Andre Walters Burlington 551 39 M 30:00.4 6:00/K
75 Kevin Bishop Niagara Falls 502 25 M 30:04.4 6:01/K
76 Bernadette Smith Toronto 483 55 F 30:14.6 6:03/K
77 Joy White Dundas 490 59 F 30:38.1 6:08/K
78 Denise Pezzano Cambridge 476 44 F 30:42.0 6:08/K
79 Sarah Clarke Mount Hope 580 32 F 31:06.6 6:13/K
80 Jennifer Batchelor Oakville 404 26 F 31:28.0 6:18/K
81 Erica Rumbolt Niagara Falls 480 25 F 31:35.1 6:19/K
82 Julius Daquioah St. Catharines 508 0 M 31:42.3 6:20/K
83 Kathy Hagar Carlisle 442 54 F 31:52.0 6:22/K
84 Stephan Zelisko Stoney Creek 556 7 M 31:54.9 6:23/K
85 Laura Soliz 565 40 F 32:00.4 6:24/K
86 Jeffery Johnson Calgary 522 46 M 32:11.3 6:26/K
87 Lucie Kryzanowski Burlington 453 9 F 32:18.6 6:28/K
88 Evelyn Matthews 573 9 F 32:18.8 6:28/K
89 Marie Espina Burlington 434 32 F 32:37.6 6:31/K
90 Rebecca Osmond Kitchener 474 26 F 33:00.2 6:36/K
91 Sandra Vale 579 26 F 33:01.9 6:36/K
92 Kyle Weare Inglewood 553 21 M 33:02.4 6:36/K
93 Heather Zelisko Stoney Creek 494 36 F 33:14.0 6:39/K
94 Carolyn O'Donnell Carlisle 472 0 F 33:14.4 6:39/K
95 Kyra Marunchak Ancaster 462 30 F 33:26.2 6:41/K
96 Angela Mooney Hamilton 470 33 F 33:32.3 6:42/K
97 Mary Clair Zillmer Burlington 495 34 F 33:32.4 6:42/K
98 Elie Baz Oakville 501 22 M 33:41.1 6:44/K
99 Carina Iskander Oakville 446 21 F 33:41.2 6:44/K
100 Tania Melo Hamilton 584 F 34:03.6 6:49/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Michael Kelly Ancaster 523 62 M 34:13.2 6:51/K
102 Jennifer Lee Burlington 456 33 F 34:17.2 6:51/K
103 Christine Evershed Waterdown 436 43 F 34:21.5 6:52/K
104 Meagan Byrne Hamilton 417 33 F 34:25.2 6:53/K
105 Jessica Kott Waterdown 452 34 F 34:33.8 6:55/K
106 Mercedes Grzenda Ancaster 441 26 F 35:13.6 7:03/K
107 Isabel Bayer Burlington 405 47 F 35:37.3 7:07/K
108 Heather Shenton Hamilton 482 41 F 36:00.4 7:12/K
109 Unknown Partic. 570 570 M 36:03.1 7:13/K
110 Sandra Charman Burlington 585 38 F 36:08.5 7:14/K
111 Joseph Espina Burlington 513 40 M 36:09.8 7:14/K
112 Cherry Red Abello Mississauga 401 34 F 36:10.7 7:14/K
113 Stephanie Leonhardt Johnson Calgary 457 36 F 36:14.4 7:15/K
114 Sam Albidone Burlington 496 52 M 36:54.0 7:23/K
115 Jennifer Gould Waterdown 440 43 F 36:55.8 7:23/K
116 Christy Meagher Oakville 468 26 F 37:33.0 7:31/K
117 Allison Branston Hamilton 413 27 F 37:39.8 7:32/K
118 Nick Doidge Ancaster 511 8 M 37:42.3 7:32/K
119 Monica McCrory Ancaster 465 33 F 37:45.2 7:33/K
120 Unknown Partic. 939 939 M 37:51.5 7:34/K
121 Rika Ishikawa Burlington 132 50 F 39:16.6 7:51/K
122 Shawn Smith Caledonia 547 28 M 40:04.9 8:01/K
123 Rob McDonald Stouffville 529 38 M 40:19.3 8:04/K
124 Ann Marjory Espina Burlington 435 0 F 40:31.8 8:06/K
125 Reksi Karolyn Intong Toronto 445 37 F 40:32.8 8:06/K
126 Daniel Rice Racioppo Burlington 539 12 M 40:34.2 8:07/K
127 Julia Cecchini Cambridge 420 25 F 41:22.7 8:16/K
128 Rogeh Habashi Mississauga 518 25 M 41:30.5 8:18/K
129 Katherine Georgious Mississauga 439 26 F 41:30.8 8:18/K
130 Fiona Terry Hamilton 587 26 F 41:58.4 8:24/K
131 Angela Baggetta 586 F 42:04.3 8:25/K
132 Unknown Partic. 568 568 M 42:18.7 8:28/K
133 Kary Shannon Burlington 855 52 F 42:19.9 8:28/K
134 Chelsea Henry Burlington 824 29 F 42:28.9 8:30/K
135 Jessica McClemens Hamilton 464 30 F 42:29.2 8:30/K
136 Jeevanjot Dhillon Brampton 429 43 F 43:07.2 8:37/K
137 Unknown Partic. 940 940 M 43:52.2 8:46/K
138 Kristin Urch 560 30 F 48:15.9 9:39/K
139 Jessica Pakosh Burlington 475 30 F 48:16.3 9:39/K
140 Amy Kopelchak Burlington 451 22 F 48:16.5 9:39/K
141 Unknown Partic. 941 934 M 53:28.3 10:42/K
142 Unknown Partic. 925 925 M 55:11.5 11:02/K
143 Mohan Dhillon Brampton 509 76 M 58:36.9 11:43/K
144 Leon Wilson Brampton 555 51 M 1:07:17.2 13:27/K
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mark Tamminga Dundas 911 58 M 39:47.5 3:59/K
2 Patrick Deane 961 22 M 40:34.4 4:03/K
3 Paul Rochus Aylmer 956 22 M 40:35.0 4:04/K
4 Nathaniel Smith Richmond Hill 951 22 M 40:38.8 4:04/K
5 Ximena Sandino Burlington 929 39 F 40:42.3 4:04/K
6 Aaron Dejong 972 19 M 40:47.5 4:05/K
7 Josh McGillimay 950 18 M 40:47.5 4:05/K
8 Nick Kondrat 960 21 M 40:47.5 4:05/K
9 X.h. Rioux Oakville 906 27 M 40:50.4 4:05/K
10 Arthur Szybalski Burlington 910 22 M 41:02.3 4:06/K
11 Gabrielle Foran 969 25 F 42:03.2 4:12/K
12 Brian O'Neil Hamilton ON 902 30 M 42:32.1 4:15/K
13 Matthew Napier Erin 946 19 M 43:38.5 4:22/K
14 Paul Robinson 962 17 M 43:38.7 4:22/K
15 Dylan Alick 957 18 M 43:50.7 4:23/K
16 Matthew McArthur Walkerton 955 20 M 43:50.9 4:23/K
17 Jeff Tweedle 954 22 M 43:57.2 4:24/K
18 Alix Morreale Hamilton 896 40 M 44:09.8 4:25/K
19 Kevin Bialkowski Stoney Creek ON 865 33 M 45:25.9 4:33/K
20 Luke Yaeger 952 20 M 45:45.2 4:35/K
21 Jonathan Favero 949 19 M 45:47.0 4:35/K
22 Justyn Tyrrell 959 19 M 45:52.4 4:35/K
23 Taylor Conrwall 948 18 F 45:52.7 4:35/K
24 Lucas Cockburn Guelph 872 35 M 45:57.8 4:36/K
25 Patrick Jervis Burlington 927 41 M 46:30.3 4:39/K
26 Nigel Roedde Hamilton 928 29 M 46:30.4 4:39/K
27 Paul Hannam Toronto 877 44 M 46:32.0 4:39/K
28 Gabriel Ghiglione Toronto 971 22 M 46:48.9 4:41/K
29 Chris Adari 953 20 M 46:49.1 4:41/K
30 Peter Wilson Hamilton 947 22 M 46:49.7 4:41/K
31 Michelle Good Hamilton 819 22 F 47:03.9 4:42/K
32 Jennifer Schurer 973 43 F 48:19.2 4:50/K
33 Alison Head 967 19 F 48:19.4 4:50/K
34 Kristen Kuhn Ridgeway 964 20 F 48:19.6 4:50/K
35 Khushee Bahar 963 19 F 48:19.9 4:50/K
36 Violeta Puente Hamilton 847 37 F 49:51.7 4:59/K
37 Debra Patterson Stoney Creek 842 61 F 50:23.2 5:02/K
38 Shona Patterson Stoney Creek 843 35 F 50:24.0 5:02/K
39 Jeff Jans 938 39 M 50:29.3 5:03/K
40 Lauren Locco Hamilton 945 20 F 50:39.7 5:04/K
41 Madeleine Kennedy 943 19 F 50:40.5 5:04/K
42 Robert Boyle Hamilton 867 53 M 51:14.7 5:07/K
43 Maxine Gravina Hamilton 944 22 F 51:18.2 5:08/K
44 Emma Waddington Hamilton 942 18 F 51:18.3 5:08/K
45 Paris Adams Grimsby 931 25 F 51:46.8 5:11/K
46 Adrienne Morgan Hamilton 968 21 F 51:52.2 5:11/K
47 Megan Watson 965 18 F 51:52.3 5:11/K
48 Megan Black 966 18 F 51:52.4 5:11/K
49 Gregoire Bonhomme Toronto 866 47 M 52:19.1 5:14/K
50 Stephen Nolan Burlington 900 38 M 52:27.8 5:15/K
51 Stephen Carnduff Toronto 869 34 M 52:34.5 5:15/K
52 Stephanie Jette Hamilton 827 36 F 53:15.3 5:20/K
53 Claudia Villalon 974 36 F 53:40.1 5:22/K
54 Tamara Chipperfiled Mississauga 809 46 F 54:54.5 5:29/K
55 Christopher Chipperfield Mississauga 871 47 M 54:54.7 5:29/K
56 Corey Stargratt 937 25 M 55:13.2 5:31/K
57 Nathan Helder Waterdown 878 42 M 55:19.9 5:32/K
58 Alison Qua-Enoo 935 37 F 56:17.3 5:38/K
59 Taylor McNamara Bolton 212 28 M 56:20.1 5:38/K
60 Brianne Garde Bolton 125 30 F 56:20.1 5:38/K
61 Rosemary Hannam Toronto 822 45 F 56:27.8 5:39/K
62 Shane Noseworthy Mississauga 901 38 M 56:36.1 5:40/K
63 Chen Jin Mississauga 828 26 F 56:47.2 5:41/K
64 Heather Wilton 941 25 F 57:32.3 5:45/K
65 Dave Weare Inglewood 921 52 M 57:47.1 5:47/K
66 Matt Robertson Mississauga 907 24 M 57:59.9 5:48/K
67 Carli Adams Grimsby 930 23 F 58:08.7 5:49/K
68 Sarah Doyle Hamilton 814 27 F 58:12.5 5:49/K
69 Ken Tsang Hamilton 914 33 M 58:53.1 5:53/K
70 Bill Waddell Burlington 228 37 M 59:15.3 5:56/K
71 Shelley Jackman-Wilson Brampton 826 44 F 59:33.9 5:57/K
72 Alex Potocki Hamilton ON 156 28 F 59:42.7 5:58/K
73 Jennifer Mattina Pickering 835 40 F 1:00:42.6 6:04/K
74 Lynne Prout St. Catharines 846 47 F 1:00:49.4 6:05/K
75 Manny Ferreira Hamilton 873 51 M 1:00:54.8 6:05/K
76 Michael Kalakauskas Toronto 883 32 M 1:00:58.5 6:06/K
77 Jackie Masongsong Toronto 833 28 F 1:00:59.0 6:06/K
78 Laura Smith Burlington 857 35 F 1:01:01.5 6:06/K
79 Sheena Hinkley Paris 825 32 F 1:01:25.5 6:09/K
80 Adrian Vander Vaart Kitchener 916 27 M 1:01:45.8 6:11/K
81 Lianne Balazsi Mont-Royal 803 32 F 1:02:08.3 6:13/K
82 Javier Ibanez Cambridge 881 42 M 1:02:35.8 6:16/K
83 Venessa Rampersad Toronto 850 32 F 1:02:41.4 6:16/K
84 Kelly Harris St. Catharines 823 24 F 1:02:49.1 6:17/K
85 Richard Vander Vaart St Thomas 915 53 M 1:03:06.6 6:19/K
86 Beth Currie London 813 21 F 1:03:12.3 6:19/K
87 Heather Kilgour Hamilton 829 21 F 1:03:12.9 6:19/K
88 Andrew Lumsden Cambridge 888 39 M 1:03:39.2 6:22/K
89 Mark Gladding Mississauga ON 874 57 M 1:03:50.9 6:23/K
90 Natalie Leeming Guelph 831 31 F 1:03:56.4 6:24/K
91 Sherwin Watson-Leung Brampton 920 43 M 1:05:29.8 6:33/K
92 Madeleine Verhovsek Hamilton 861 37 F 1:06:36.5 6:40/K
93 Caroline Feeley Oakville 122 43 F 1:06:44.6 6:40/K
94 Judy Chong Mississauga 810 59 F 1:06:56.3 6:42/K
95 Carly Sargent Oakville 854 31 F 1:07:23.8 6:44/K
96 David Barry Oakville 864 32 M 1:07:23.8 6:44/K
97 Alexander Ferrett Burlington 196 28 M 1:07:57.7 6:48/K
98 Gloria Gutierrez Waterloo 820 52 F 1:08:01.8 6:48/K
99 Gustavo Gutierrez Waterloo 876 53 M 1:08:02.7 6:48/K
100 Corey Henderson Milton 879 0 M 1:08:52.9 6:53/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Cari Gerow Kitchener 817 39 F 1:09:00.5 6:54/K
102 Jennifer Gladding Mississauga ON 818 53 F 1:09:11.4 6:55/K
103 Brenda Adams Grimsby 932 55 F 1:09:25.8 6:57/K
104 Colleen Merwin Ancaster 836 56 F 1:10:41.1 7:04/K
105 Verna Radford Ancaster 848 57 F 1:10:41.3 7:04/K
106 Crystal Solazzo Mississauga 859 32 F 1:12:47.4 7:17/K
107 Yogananda Namala Milton 899 40 M 1:13:17.3 7:20/K
108 Clara Anderson St. George 801 52 F 1:14:37.0 7:28/K
109 James Teeple Waterdown 913 39 M 1:17:41.9 7:46/K
110 Dawn Boardman Hamilton 806 36 F 1:18:12.2 7:49/K
Top  

15k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Walter Toronto 230 25 M 57:33.4 3:50/K
2 Patrick Orgar Hamilton 747 47 M 59:34.4 3:58/K
3 Edwin Alvarado 240 40 M 1:02:04.0 4:08/K
4 Kasey Baynton Heidelberg 106 31 F 1:03:32.1 4:14/K
5 Travis Gibbons Waterloo 733 26 M 1:04:25.6 4:18/K
6 Raymond Simpson Toronto 757 51 M 1:04:33.8 4:18/K
7 Bryan Robb Waterford 221 41 M 1:04:44.9 4:19/K
8 Michael Moran Toronto 232 44 M 1:05:19.3 4:21/K
9 Jovana Krsmanovic Hamilton 138 24 F 1:05:27.0 4:22/K
10 Valery Hobson Kitchener 709 46 F 1:05:58.1 4:24/K
11 Holger Kleinke Waterloo 740 49 M 1:06:35.8 4:26/K
12 Robin Todd Cambridge 172 51 F 1:06:53.1 4:28/K
13 Darrell Senyk Toronto ON 224 63 M 1:07:46.9 4:31/K
14 Jerome Comte Burlington 186 0 M 1:07:55.6 4:32/K
15 Kelly Rupoli Guelph ON 160 52 F 1:08:10.0 4:33/K
16 Jim Rawling Toronto 751 60 M 1:09:43.4 4:39/K
17 Jeff Joel Stoney Creek 205 39 M 1:09:47.6 4:39/K
18 Madeleine Benjamin 248 22 F 1:10:19.2 4:41/K
19 Rachel Faulds 243 20 F 1:10:19.8 4:41/K
20 Michael Zigomanis Toronto 765 35 M 1:11:29.6 4:46/K
21 Juan Navarro Ottawa 745 43 M 1:11:32.4 4:46/K
22 Cassandra Collins Oakville 115 27 F 1:11:39.9 4:47/K
23 Jennifer Umphrey Guelph 174 54 F 1:11:58.8 4:48/K
24 Nikko Ongaro Oakville 769 32 M 1:11:59.3 4:48/K
25 Geoff Hotrum Toronto 738 32 M 1:12:20.1 4:49/K
26 Richard Bailey Toronto 729 68 M 1:12:49.9 4:51/K
27 Eric Morris Toronto 744 41 M 1:12:50.5 4:51/K
28 Matej Lietavec ҆Pašćince 208 29 M 1:12:50.7 4:51/K
29 Nir Meltzer Toronto 743 50 M 1:12:54.9 4:52/K
30 Beth Derouin Campbellville 118 27 F 1:13:03.8 4:52/K
31 Akii Hu Mississauga 256 46 M 1:13:04.4 4:52/K
32 Izzie Capone Orangeville 241 21 F 1:13:06.1 4:52/K
33 Miroslav Lietavec Spacince 207 55 M 1:13:10.1 4:53/K
34 Jim Barnett Stoney Creek 181 55 M 1:13:12.6 4:53/K
35 Ana Beltran 239 37 F 1:13:50.2 4:55/K
36 Adeilton Ribeiro Toronto 752 31 M 1:14:45.2 4:59/K
37 David Manuel Grimsby 237 63 M 1:15:18.8 5:01/K
38 James Leroux Dundas 741 30 M 1:15:25.8 5:02/K
39 David Thiffault Burlington 761 37 M 1:15:36.6 5:02/K
40 Andre Brousseau Burlington 242 46 M 1:15:36.8 5:02/K
41 Jeff Hodgins Dundas 201 60 M 1:15:38.7 5:03/K
42 Alanah Kelly Hamilton 246 22 F 1:15:41.2 5:03/K
43 Erin Mawhinney Burlington 244 20 F 1:15:41.3 5:03/K
44 Kaitlyn Pansegrau 247 21 F 1:15:41.4 5:03/K
45 Tamara Robb Waterford 157 0 F 1:15:45.9 5:03/K
46 Sherab Melvin Toronto 712 50 F 1:16:52.8 5:07/K
47 Rachael Henderson 767 36 F 1:18:04.8 5:12/K
48 Dylan Williams 252 29 M 1:18:22.3 5:13/K
49 Bing Han 253 31 F 1:18:23.4 5:14/K
50 Sarah Gonzalez-Day Cambridge 249 32 F 1:18:50.1 5:15/K
51 Javier Gonzalez-Day Cambridge 250 39 M 1:18:50.8 5:15/K
52 Jarek Pachocki Hamilton 216 44 M 1:18:53.8 5:16/K
53 Frank Nguyen Oakville 746 37 M 1:18:55.0 5:16/K
54 Gillian May Etobicoke 146 53 F 1:19:11.5 5:17/K
55 Mike Schmidt Ancaster 223 40 M 1:19:17.4 5:17/K
56 Scott Smiciklas Milton 758 46 M 1:19:17.7 5:17/K
57 Norm Green Oakville 200 43 M 1:19:22.6 5:17/K
58 Shawn Gillespie Milton 734 46 M 1:19:36.6 5:18/K
59 Robert Blackwell 770 54 M 1:19:39.4 5:19/K
60 Yuriy Volyanskyy Richmond Hill 763 41 M 1:20:03.0 5:20/K
61 Randy Reid Burlington 220 59 M 1:20:07.3 5:20/K
62 Bill Doidge Ancaster 189 0 M 1:20:24.9 5:22/K
63 Paula Rochman Toronto 719 57 F 1:20:31.7 5:22/K
64 Morris Pezzano Cambridge 218 46 M 1:22:08.9 5:29/K
65 Kathy Baynton Montreal 107 51 F 1:22:35.5 5:30/K
66 Denise Bondi Caledon 109 45 F 1:23:34.3 5:34/K
67 William Coleman Hamilton 185 66 M 1:23:40.5 5:35/K
68 Agnes Moktan Brampton 714 46 F 1:24:23.2 5:38/K
69 Susan Gaudreau Kitchener 705 46 F 1:24:44.0 5:39/K
70 Sandra Tam Toronto 724 45 F 1:25:27.2 5:42/K
71 Lilly Broderick Kitchener 703 22 F 1:25:36.0 5:42/K
72 Gillian Crawford Hamilton 116 21 F 1:25:45.8 5:43/K
73 Jessica Sanderson Hannon 161 20 F 1:25:46.1 5:43/K
74 Janicke Ziemer Burlington 728 47 F 1:26:07.2 5:44/K
75 Sonja Broadbent Burlington 702 41 F 1:26:07.3 5:44/K
76 David Smith 251 43 M 1:26:07.6 5:44/K
77 Luke Biscoe Brantford 183 40 M 1:26:19.5 5:45/K
78 James Hoysa Milton 235 42 M 1:27:01.2 5:48/K
79 Sarah Elkami Toronto 120 25 F 1:27:30.5 5:50/K
80 Jeff Van Dalen Binbrook 233 40 M 1:28:34.7 5:54/K
81 Javier Sandino Burlington 754 41 M 1:29:50.9 5:59/K
82 Tara Gilpin Milton 706 42 F 1:30:41.9 6:03/K
83 Jennifer Roth Hamilton 159 27 F 1:31:03.1 6:04/K
84 Justin Glover 234 28 M 1:31:04.7 6:04/K
85 Ryan Bensen Milton 182 30 M 1:31:54.1 6:08/K
86 Danita Stevenson Burlington 167 47 F 1:32:51.0 6:11/K
87 Jennifer Armstrong Burlington 104 25 F 1:33:22.6 6:13/K
88 Cody Lawson 766 24 M 1:33:33.1 6:14/K
89 Aaron Stevenson Burlington 225 50 M 1:33:44.4 6:15/K
90 Derell Ellerker 254 38 M 1:33:47.5 6:15/K
91 Neil Gallaway Fonthill 198 53 M 1:34:21.3 6:17/K
92 Sandra Nobre Burlington 152 38 F 1:34:26.0 6:18/K
93 Alicia Carter Brampton 111 25 F 1:34:27.6 6:18/K
94 Katrina Arseneau Hamilton 105 27 F 1:34:39.3 6:19/K
95 Marc Bond Burlington 184 30 M 1:35:26.9 6:22/K
96 Chantelle Smit Oakville 164 28 F 1:35:27.1 6:22/K
97 Kate Stephens Toronto 166 31 F 1:35:59.8 6:24/K
98 Meredith Rose Caledon 158 39 F 1:36:38.4 6:27/K
99 Garzon Jairo 245 57 M 1:37:38.1 6:31/K
100 Justine Bensen Milton 108 30 F 1:38:25.2 6:34/K
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
101 Andres Plazas Garzon Burlington 219 45 M 1:38:33.6 6:34/K
102 Andrew Pawson Burlington 217 24 M 1:38:40.5 6:35/K
103 Rebecca Knowles Waterdown 137 55 F 1:40:18.8 6:41/K
104 Noelle Henry Dundas 131 45 F 1:40:22.3 6:41/K
105 Diana Praskey Oakville 717 39 F 1:40:45.2 6:43/K
106 Maria Carmencit Dela Cruz Kitchener 117 43 F 1:41:18.1 6:45/K
107 Patricia Sandino 236 52 F 1:41:48.8 6:47/K
108 Giselle Chin Hamilton 112 30 F 1:42:12.4 6:49/K
109 Chantelle Martin Ayr 144 37 F 1:42:13.1 6:49/K
110 Suzanne Anthony-Lafrance Burlington 102 41 F 1:42:19.2 6:49/K
111 Claudia Frangolho Scarbrough 123 37 F 1:43:29.0 6:54/K
112 Jerem Rondina Scarbrough 222 36 M 1:43:29.7 6:54/K
113 Wendy Schofield 255 F 1:44:29.0 6:58/K
114 Clare Smith Millgrove 722 46 F 1:48:25.7 7:14/K
115 Sunny Sun Waterdown 169 42 F 1:50:54.9 7:24/K
116 Valerie Isowa Hamilton 133 43 F 1:50:55.2 7:24/K
117 Andra Sydorko-Flock Hamilton 170 0 F 1:50:56.3 7:24/K
118 Teng Teng Zhang Burlington 177 27 F 1:55:26.8 7:42/K
119 Kathleen Kitching Burlington 136 52 F 1:55:51.1 7:43/K
Top  

Kid's 1k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time Pace
1 Noah Walters Burlington 644 M 5:13.5 5:13/K
2 Owen Pinard Hamilton 650 M 5:51.2 5:51/K
3 Jack Herman Milton 641 M 6:05.5 6:05/K
4 Lucille Herman Milton 640 F 6:22.7 6:22/K
5 Abigail Herman Milton 642 F 6:57.2 6:57/K
6 Jane Amis Hamilton 651 F 7:05.7 7:05/K
7 Kai-Ning Chang Ancaster 647 F 7:48.4 7:48/K
8 Brenna Mazzoni 563 4 F 7:49.1 7:49/K
9 Fiona Hewis Burlington 643 F 8:59.0 8:59/K
10 Dora Mazzoni 562 2 F 13:50.7 13:50/K