Caverhill Road Race

Overall Finish List

May 06, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Grade 3/4 Boys
Grade 5/6 Girls
Grade 5/6 Boys
Grade 7/8 Girls
Grade 7/8 Boys

Grade 3/4 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sophie Dumont St. Peter's 949 F 14:41.5 14:41.5
2 Alyson Leveque Nobel 884 F 14:43.1 14:43.1
3 Maija Harrison Nobel 881 F 15:19.5 15:19.5
4 Marlee Buckland Nobel 871 F 15:25.1 15:25.1
5 Claire Hatherley St. Peter's 953 F 15:35.0 15:35.0
6 Elena Murch PSPS 922 F 15:50.5 15:50.5
7 Ava Caramanico Humphrey 736 F 16:09.8 16:09.8
8 Madison Robertson Nobel 891 F 16:24.3 16:24.3
9 Julia Klages Humphrey 762 F 16:45.1 16:45.1
10 Paige Smith PSPS 929 F 17:14.7 17:14.7
11 Brooke Duggan Humphrey 745 F 17:30.8 17:30.8
12 Rory Fisher Humphrey 749 F 17:34.2 17:34.2
13 Mack Fisher Humphrey 748 F 17:37.9 17:37.9
14 Parker Chabot Nobel 872 F 17:39.3 17:39.3
15 Terra Teichroeb Humphrey 827 F 17:53.6 17:53.6
16 Maya Mullen Nobel 887 F 18:37.1 18:37.1
17 Madelyn Lubbelinkhof Nobel 885 F 19:05.8 19:05.8
18 Harleigh Shannon PSPS 1234 F 19:39.2 19:39.2
19 Daphney Gagnon PSPS 1235 F 19:41.2 19:41.2
20 Hannah Williams Humphrey 833 F 20:03.9 20:03.9
21 Rhea Smyth Nobel 892 F 20:09.2 20:09.2
22 Rory Reed Nobel 890 F 20:16.8 20:16.8
23 Emery Sproule McDougall 863 F 20:18.5 20:18.5
24 Madison Hall PSPS 1232 F 20:27.2 20:27.2
25 Hayley Weichel McDougall 865 F 20:38.2 20:38.2
26 Ashlyn Belanger Nobel 869 F 20:51.3 20:51.3
27 Anna Grisdale St. Peter's 951 F 21:03.2 21:03.2
28 Braydan Dale Humphrey 744 F 21:04.6 21:04.6
29 Makayla Strydom Humphrey 822 F 21:07.0 21:07.0
30 Hunter Beirness PSPS 908 F 21:08.2 21:08.2
31 Hannah Vartija PSPS 932 F 21:08.6 21:08.6
32 Tiana Bailey PSPS 1236 F 21:56.1 21:56.1
33 Taylor Langford Nobel 883 F 21:56.4 21:56.4
34 Hannah Winser PSPS 1231 F 22:01.1 22:01.1
35 Kelsey Rand PSPS 1233 F 22:03.1 22:03.1
36 Aurora Saulnier PSPS 928 F 22:05.4 22:05.4
37 Regan Clouthier St. Peter's 945 F 22:50.4 22:50.4
38 Aimee Penfold St. Peter's 969 F 22:57.4 22:57.4
39 Dalayna Baker PSPS 1237 F 23:02.6 23:02.6
40 Peyton Jones-Ashawasagai Shawanaga 935 F 23:02.7 23:02.7
41 Alex Feurwallner Humphrey 746 F 23:05.0 23:05.0
42 Erika Strachan PSPS 1238 F 23:10.8 23:10.8
43 Lauren Stiles WLCS 996 F 23:18.3 23:18.3
44 Shaylyn Serre WLCS 995 F 23:29.2 23:29.2
45 Maddox Hurry McDougall 849 F 25:10.0 25:10.0
46 Danielle Mullen Humphrey 801 F 25:48.1 25:48.1
47 Kaitlyn Healey PSPS 917 F 26:25.9 26:25.9
48 Lily Longhurst McDougall 853 F 26:56.3 26:56.3
49 Emily Skarott McDougall 861 F 27:07.8 27:07.8
50 Reese Pamajewong Shawanaga 938 F 29:02.5 29:02.5
51 Gianna McKinnon PSPS 921 F 35:00.6 35:00.6
52 Rachel Sabourin PSPS 927 F 37:08.3 37:08.3
Top  

Grade 3/4 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hyatt Black St. Peter's 942 M 13:16.0 13:16.0
2 Cody Oldham PSPS 924 M 13:27.7 13:27.7
3 Nicholas Gray PSPS 1244 M 13:35.0 13:35.0
4 Bram Palmer PSPS 1203 M 13:36.5 13:36.5
5 1254 Unknown PSPS 1254 M 13:37.0 13:37.0
6 Aidan Strength Humphrey 821 M 13:38.6 13:38.6
7 Tye Ostertag Nobel 889 M 13:45.0 13:45.0
8 Sam Mason Nobel 886 M 13:47.3 13:47.3
9 Toby Cowan St. Peter's 946 M 13:51.3 13:51.3
10 Orion Cooper McDougall 845 M 13:53.2 13:53.2
11 Brady Ball PSPS 1202 M 14:00.7 14:00.7
12 Evan Villeneuve PSPS 1200 M 14:07.7 14:07.7
13 Mannius MacGregor PSPS 1245 M 14:16.0 14:16.0
14 Eliot Mahion PSPS 1246 M 14:23.1 14:23.1
15 Greyson Bailey Humphrey 734 M 14:43.5 14:43.5
16 Timmy DeBoer Nobel 874 M 14:46.2 14:46.2
17 Jordan Collins PSPS 1241 M 14:46.5 14:46.5
18 Riley Blower McDougall 842 M 14:56.3 14:56.3
19 Lucas Henry St. Peter's 956 M 15:06.6 15:06.6
20 James Ballentine PSPS 1207 M 15:09.9 15:09.9
21 Unknown Partic. 1201 1201 M 15:13.7 15:13.7
22 Simon Norton Humphrey 805 M 15:20.1 15:20.1
23 Riley Darlington Nobel 873 M 15:36.0 15:36.0
24 Michael Murphy St. Peter's 965 M 15:37.7 15:37.7
25 Kayne Bissonette Nobel 870 M 15:38.0 15:38.0
26 Ben Kearns St. Peter's 962 M 15:38.8 15:38.8
27 Noah Helmkay Humphrey 756 M 15:54.1 15:54.1
28 Luke Nelson PSPS 923 M 15:55.7 15:55.7
29 Keaton Gagnon PSPS 913 M 16:10.7 16:10.7
30 Mackenzie Devoe St. Peter's 948 M 16:11.4 16:11.4
31 Lewis Hergaarden McDougall 848 M 16:29.6 16:29.6
32 Zack Hoogendoorn St. Peter's 961 M 16:38.6 16:38.6
33 Blake Zoldy St. Peter's 980 M 17:13.1 17:13.1
34 Aries Noganosh-Judge Britt 732 M 17:25.0 17:25.0
35 Baird Harley PSPS 916 M 17:26.1 17:26.1
36 James West St. Peter's 979 M 17:34.0 17:34.0
37 Trenton Devoe St. Peter's 947 M 17:43.4 17:43.4
38 Max Ryan St. Peter's 973 M 17:46.2 17:46.2
39 Avery Rochon PSPS 1206 M 17:51.4 17:51.4
40 Adrian O'Donnell McDougall 858 M 17:56.6 17:56.6
41 Nick Spooner Humphrey 818 M 17:58.8 17:58.8
42 Noah MacDonald PSPS 920 M 17:59.6 17:59.6
43 Sawyer Clarke Humphrey 740 M 18:04.8 18:04.8
44 Jonathan Toesignant St. Peter's 976 M 18:07.7 18:07.7
45 Aiden Rosewell PSPS 1205 M 18:10.0 18:10.0
46 Seth Fraser Humphrey 751 M 18:43.3 18:43.3
47 Carter Fisher PSPS 1240 M 18:55.1 18:55.1
48 Nathan Heimes St. Peter's 955 M 19:23.3 19:23.3
49 Jadyn Rutledge Humphrey 813 M 20:15.9 20:15.9
50 Henry White PSPS 1239 M 21:22.8 21:22.8
51 Quintin Pegahmagabow Wasauksing 986 M 21:24.7 21:24.7
52 Jacob Wilkinson PSPS 1243 M 22:38.1 22:38.1
53 Cameron Green Humphrey 753 M 23:32.4 23:32.4
54 Caden Holmes PSPS 919 M 23:52.0 23:52.0
55 Jacob Vandermeer PSPS 931 M 23:53.5 23:53.5
56 Rhyse Hewson St. Peter's 960 M 25:15.4 25:15.4
57 Carson Cargil PSPS 909 M 26:17.1 26:17.1
58 Trajon Hansman PSPS 915 M 27:01.1 27:01.1
59 Fisher Chisholm Humphrey 739 M 27:40.4 27:40.4
60 Ethan Fraser WLCS 990 M 29:45.8 29:45.8
61 Chase Lashbrook WLCS 992 M 29:47.9 29:47.9
62 Jayden MacDonald Humphrey 771 M 29:49.6 29:49.6
63 Dominic Banville PSPS 907 M 36:25.4 36:25.4
Top  

Grade 5/6 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mia Smith PSPS 1226 F 13:34.6 13:34.6
2 Helena Anderson Nobel 868 F 14:16.5 14:16.5
3 Terral Ficker PSPS 1220 F 14:35.8 14:35.8
4 Abbey Nelson PSPS 1209 F 14:39.2 14:39.2
5 McKinley Mann PSPS 1224 F 14:49.3 14:49.3
6 Seija MacDonald PSPS 1221 F 15:02.6 15:02.6
7 Samantha Hudolin Nobel 882 F 15:03.8 15:03.8
8 Kenadie Nicksy PSPS 1230 F 15:14.9 15:14.9
9 Kenzie Helmkay Humphrey 755 F 15:17.4 15:17.4
10 Tessa Loewen Humphrey 767 F 15:18.9 15:18.9
11 Ola Tarko Humphrey 826 F 15:37.6 15:37.6
12 Leah Redmond PSPS 1223 F 16:24.4 16:24.4
13 Madison Newbigging Humphrey 1298 F 16:25.4 16:25.4
14 Lily Stiles WLCS 997 F 16:52.6 16:52.6
15 Enya Kurfiss PSPS 1214 F 16:53.5 16:53.5
16 Sophie Ball St. Peter's 939 F 16:58.0 16:58.0
17 Emma Ball PSPS 1210 F 17:01.5 17:01.5
18 Camryn Jacklin McDougall 850 F 17:24.0 17:24.0
19 Katrina Feurwallner Humphrey 747 F 18:48.4 18:48.4
20 Sadie Williams PSPS 1242 F 19:35.5 19:35.5
21 Cadance Carvell Humphrey 738 F 19:51.9 19:51.9
22 Brooklyn Ward St. Peter's 977 F 19:55.8 19:55.8
23 Madisyn Heimes St. Peter's 954 F 19:57.4 19:57.4
24 Sam Gardner PSPS 914 F 23:21.2 23:21.2
25 Kassia Martin Shawanaga 937 F 23:28.1 23:28.1
26 Abbie Rand PSPS 1219 F 23:40.1 23:40.1
27 Kristen Hammond Nobel 880 F 27:59.9 27:59.9
28 Sarah Seymour St. Peter's 974 F 28:58.9 28:58.9
Top  

Grade 5/6 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cullen Henry St. Peter's 958 M 11:25.7 11:25.7
2 Nolan Henry St. Peter's 957 M 11:31.3 11:31.3
3 Oliver Collins PSPS 1229 M 11:38.7 11:38.7
4 Christian Caramanico Humphrey 737 M 12:08.2 12:08.2
5 Nigel Beatty PSPS 934 M 12:27.0 12:27.0
6 Brad Spooner Humphrey 820 M 12:41.4 12:41.4
7 Fin O'Brien Humphrey 806 M 12:42.2 12:42.2
8 Carson Swart Humphrey 825 M 12:42.9 12:42.9
9 Dylan Hendrick MacTier 838 M 12:43.8 12:43.8
10 Will Poole PSPS 1213 M 12:45.9 12:45.9
11 Randy Evanush PSPS 1217 M 12:59.4 12:59.4
12 Connor MacGregor PSPS 1248 M 13:02.5 13:02.5
13 Troy Tattrie PSPS 1215 M 13:05.7 13:05.7
14 Josh Strydom Humphrey 823 M 13:13.9 13:13.9
15 Carter Holmes PSPS 1208 M 13:34.8 13:34.8
16 Bryce Norton PSPS 1228 M 13:42.5 13:42.5
17 Kyle Nicksy PSPS 1211 M 13:44.9 13:44.9
18 Oliver Thompson PSPS 910 M 13:45.4 13:45.4
19 Zack Klages Humphrey 763 M 13:47.5 13:47.5
20 Caden Mullen Nobel 888 M 14:01.2 14:01.2
21 Spencer Lashbrook McDougall 851 M 14:12.7 14:12.7
22 Caden Pickles St. Peter's 971 M 14:16.4 14:16.4
23 Jack Hunter Humphrey 761 M 14:26.4 14:26.4
24 Weston Scarrow McDougall 860 M 14:44.8 14:44.8
25 Ethan Penfold St. Peter's 970 M 14:52.1 14:52.1
26 Nathan Strachan PSPS 1216 M 15:03.1 15:03.1
27 Unknown Partic. 1227 PSPS 1227 M 15:13.4 15:13.4
28 Cooper Mahon PSPS 1247 M 15:29.8 15:29.8
29 Shay King Wasauksing 984 M 15:46.1 15:46.1
30 Daniel DeBoer Nobel 875 M 15:46.2 15:46.2
31 Audric Tapanan St. Peter's 975 M 16:00.6 16:00.6
32 Sullivan Burrows PSPS 1225 M 16:45.5 16:45.5
33 Riley MacLean PSPS 912 M 16:49.9 16:49.9
34 Carson Healey PSPS 933 M 16:52.7 16:52.7
35 Carter Ferris Nobel 879 M 16:55.9 16:55.9
36 Orion Saulnier PSPS 1212 M 17:11.1 17:11.1
37 Xavier Tabobondung PSPS 930 M 17:57.4 17:57.4
38 Tim Murch PSPS 1218 M 17:57.6 17:57.6
39 Manny Teichroeb Humphrey 829 M 18:08.2 18:08.2
40 Joey Everitt WLCS 988 M 18:27.8 18:27.8
41 Morley Matthews WLCS 993 M 18:55.1 18:55.1
42 Tyler O 'Gorman McDougall 857 M 18:57.3 18:57.3
43 Joshua Harris McDougall 847 M 18:59.7 18:59.7
44 Mason Hansman PSPS 1204 M 19:18.7 19:18.7
45 Jordan Swart Humphrey 824 M 19:35.7 19:35.7
46 Tyson Emerson Nobel 876 M 19:40.8 19:40.8
47 Rudy Smyth Nobel 893 M 19:42.5 19:42.5
48 Aidan Campbell McDougall 844 M 20:33.2 20:33.2
49 Delsin Noganosh Britt 731 M 20:44.0 20:44.0
50 Joe Teichroeb Humphrey 828 M 21:00.9 21:00.9
51 Merrick Mann PSPS 1222 M 21:36.6 21:36.6
52 Elliot Green Humphrey 754 M 24:20.0 24:20.0
Top  

Grade 7/8 Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Riley Burrows PSI 895 F 12:56.2 12:56.2
2 Gillian Cutler PSI 899 F 12:57.9 12:57.9
3 Alisha Edington McDougall 846 F 14:02.5 14:02.5
4 Haley` Hatherley PSI 902 F 14:10.4 14:10.4
5 Kailyn Rouse Humphrey 812 F 14:20.0 14:20.0
6 Flora Fabus Nobel 877 F 14:26.6 14:26.6
7 Akacia Fabus Nobel 878 F 14:38.6 14:38.6
8 Ariel Sauliner PSI 905 F 15:59.4 15:59.4
9 Olivia Felton PSI 901 F 16:44.1 16:44.1
10 Bryden Emerson PSI 900 F 16:58.8 16:58.8
11 Destiny Snow PSI 906 F 17:14.6 17:14.6
12 Haleigh Bier McDougall 841 F 22:03.1 22:03.1
13 Jordan LeClaire St. Peter's 964 F 22:33.5 22:33.5
14 Kaylee Grisdale St. Peter's 952 F 22:33.8 22:33.8
Top  

Grade 7/8 Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luka Cigler PSI 898 M 11:08.1 11:08.1
2 Liam Henry St. Peter's 959 M 11:12.8 11:12.8
3 Kyle Caryn PSI 897 M 11:15.4 11:15.4
4 Dominic Clarke Nobel 867 M 11:27.4 11:27.4
5 Owen Maughan McDougall 855 M 11:42.2 11:42.2
6 Ryder Pickles St. Peter's 972 M 11:55.9 11:55.9
7 Simon Palmer St. Peter's 967 M 12:01.7 12:01.7
8 Evan Kennedy St. Peter's 963 M 12:42.5 12:42.5
9 Jack MacLean Humphrey 772 M 12:49.7 12:49.7
10 Adian Martin Humphrey 775 M 13:15.7 13:15.7
11 Drake Babcock MacTier 835 M 13:50.7 13:50.7
12 Blake Zoldy St. Peter's 981 M 13:52.4 13:52.4
13 Rowan Stoneman McDougall 864 M 14:35.5 14:35.5
14 Endris Kurfiss PSI 904 M 15:13.9 15:13.9
15 Aron Ball St. Peter's 940 M 15:27.1 15:27.1
16 Russell Skarrow McDougall 862 M 15:59.6 15:59.6
17 Jakob Peltomaki St. Peter's 968 M 16:36.2 16:36.2
18 Adam Jeffery PSI 903 M 20:37.4 20:37.4