SIC Championnat de Cross-Country 2016

November 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Hommes/Men's 10k

Team - Universite Laval

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 2:36:13.1

Ave Time:31:14.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1 Yves Sikubwabo E4 1 1 30:51.0 30:51.0 0:00.0
2 4 Antoine Thibeault E4 4 5 31:06.7 1:01:57.7 0:15.7
3 3 Alexandre Ricard E5 5 10 31:10.7 1:33:08.5 0:19.7
4 2 Emmanuel Boisvert E5 15 25 31:28.7 2:04:37.2 0:37.7
5 6 Dany Racine E4 18 43 31:35.9 2:36:13.1 0:44.9
6 5 Benjamin Raymond E5 (32) (75) 32:02.0 3:08:15.2 1:11.0
7 7 Igor Bougnot E1 (34) (109) 32:02.9 3:40:18.1 1:11.9

Team - Trinity Western University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 2:37:41.2

Ave Time:31:32.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 195 Declan White E4 2 2 30:56.0 30:56.0 0:00.0
2 194 Joel De Schiffart E5 7 9 31:15.9 1:02:11.9 0:19.8
3 196 Caleb DeJong E3 17 26 31:34.4 1:33:46.4 0:38.4
4 198 Nick Colyn E2 19 45 31:36.4 2:05:22.8 0:40.4
5 199 James Lam E3 44 89 32:18.3 2:37:41.2 1:22.2
6 200 Tyler DeJong E3 (85) (174) 33:31.1 3:11:12.3 2:35.0
7 201 Adam Marshall E4 (105) (279) 34:15.4 3:45:27.8 3:19.4

Team - Western University

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 97

Team Score (times): 2:38:01.0

Ave Time:31:36.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Jack Sheffar E3 8 8 31:18.6 31:18.6 0:00.0
2 297 Christopher Balestrini E5 10 18 31:21.3 1:02:39.9 0:02.7
3 298 Ben Carson E3 11 29 31:21.3 1:34:01.2 0:02.7
4 303 Muhumed Sirage R 25 54 31:44.6 2:05:45.8 0:26.0
5 301 Matt Sheeler E2 43 97 32:15.2 2:38:01.0 0:56.6
6 300 Shane Roberts E5 (48) (145) 32:20.3 3:10:21.4 1:01.7
7 299 Thomas De Vries E1 (65) (210) 32:54.5 3:43:15.9 1:35.9

Team - McMaster University

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:38:58.2

Ave Time:31:47.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 322 Connor Darlington E5 3 3 30:57.9 30:57.9 0:00.0
2 321 Jeff Tweedle E4 9 12 31:18.7 1:02:16.7 0:20.7
3 323 Gabriel Ghiglione E5 30 42 31:53.3 1:34:10.0 0:55.3
4 326 Luke Charbonneau E5 46 88 32:19.7 2:06:29.8 1:21.7
5 325 Nick Kondrat E3 53 141 32:28.4 2:38:58.2 1:30.4
6 327 Christian (John MacGillivray E2 (72) (213) 33:06.5 3:12:04.7 2:08.5
7 324 Paul Rochus E4 (74) (287) 33:07.7 3:45:12.5 2:09.8

Team - University of Victoria

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 2:39:27.0

Ave Time:31:53.4

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 Shoayb Bascal E5 13 13 31:26.8 31:26.8 0:00.0
2 223 Forrest Simpson E5 14 27 31:28.0 1:02:54.8 0:01.2
3 226 Ben Weir E3 31 58 31:55.0 1:34:49.9 0:28.2
4 222 Cole Peterson E5 33 91 32:02.0 2:06:52.0 0:35.2
5 225 Jonathan Toombs R 56 147 32:35.0 2:39:27.0 1:08.2
6 224 Cody Therrien E5 (76) (223) 33:14.0 3:12:41.1 1:47.2
7 221 Chet Goerzon R (88) (311) 33:40.4 3:46:21.5 2:13.6

Team - University of Windsor

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 2:39:25.0

Ave Time:31:53.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 122 Corey Bellemore E5 6 6 31:12.0 31:12.0 0:00.0
2 123 Alex Ullman E5 16 22 31:32.6 1:02:44.6 0:20.6
3 124 Andrew Nebel E3 26 48 31:49.0 1:34:33.7 0:37.0
4 127 Taylor McArthur E5 45 93 32:19.0 2:06:52.7 1:07.0
5 125 Shawn Master E4 55 148 32:32.3 2:39:25.0 1:20.2
6 128 Jeremy Hick E5 (61) (209) 32:47.7 3:12:12.8 1:35.7
7 126 Miles Matthews R (80) (289) 33:21.4 3:45:34.2 2:09.4

Team - University of Calgary

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 2:39:52.5

Ave Time:31:58.5

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 338 Roman Justinen E5 12 12 31:23.5 31:23.5 0:00.0
2 339 Ryan Grieco E3 22 34 31:42.3 1:03:05.8 0:18.7
3 340 Samuël Poher E1 36 70 32:05.8 1:35:11.7 0:42.2
4 341 Evan Yarmuch E3 40 110 32:13.8 2:07:25.5 0:50.2
5 343 Greg Ord R 52 162 32:26.9 2:39:52.5 1:03.4
6 342 William Clack E4 (79) (241) 33:20.7 3:13:13.2 1:57.1
7 344 Jonathan Guidinger R (84) (325) 33:30.1 3:46:43.3 2:06.5

Team - Queens University

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 188

Team Score (times): 2:40:34.3

Ave Time:32:06.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 369 Eric Wynands E3 24 24 31:44.4 31:44.4 0:00.0
2 370 Mark Schmidt E3 27 51 31:49.1 1:03:33.6 0:04.7
3 372 Rob Kanko E3 38 89 32:10.7 1:35:44.3 0:26.2
4 371 Millar Coveney R 42 131 32:15.0 2:07:59.3 0:30.5
5 374 Joey Stel E3 57 188 32:35.0 2:40:34.3 0:50.6
6 375 Kevin Azocar E5 (67) (255) 33:00.8 3:13:35.2 1:16.3
7 373 Gavin Hatheway E3 (114) (369) 34:30.5 3:48:05.7 2:46.0

Team - University of Guelph

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 2:41:34.2

Ave Time:32:18.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 272 Brayden Seneca E5 23 23 31:43.0 31:43.0 0:00.0
2 273 Andrew Shepherd R1 39 62 32:11.4 1:03:54.4 0:28.3
3 275 Mitchell Ubene R1 49 111 32:21.7 1:36:16.1 0:38.7
4 271 Mark Patton E2 54 165 32:29.9 2:08:46.1 0:46.9
5 276 Benjamin Workman E2 62 227 32:48.1 2:41:34.2 1:05.1
6 270 Kyle Madden R1 (68) (295) 33:03.8 3:14:38.1 1:20.8
7 274 Jeffery Thornber E3 (82) (377) 33:25.0 3:48:03.1 1:41.9

Team - St Francis Xavier University

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 2:42:14.0

Ave Time:32:26.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 57 Calvin DeWolfe E4 20 20 31:40.1 31:40.1 0:00.0
2 55 Alex Cyr E3 28 48 31:51.7 1:03:31.8 0:11.5
3 58 Scott Donald E5 59 107 32:44.8 1:36:16.7 1:04.7
4 63 Angus Rawling E2 64 171 32:53.3 2:09:10.0 1:13.1
5 61 Paul MacLellan E2 69 240 33:04.0 2:42:14.0 1:23.8
6 59 Nick Favero E3 (78) (318) 33:18.9 3:15:32.9 1:38.7

Team - University of Toronto

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 2:44:08.0

Ave Time:32:49.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Craig Klomp E2 29 29 31:52.9 31:52.9 0:00.0
2 240 Sacha Smart E5 35 64 32:03.9 1:03:56.8 0:10.9
3 242 Robert Lawand E2 51 115 32:26.4 1:36:23.2 0:33.4
4 243 Noah Defreyne R 71 186 33:06.3 2:09:29.6 1:13.4
5 247 Alexander Bimm R 118 304 34:38.4 2:44:08.0 2:45.4
6 246 Sam Kinahan E2 (139) (443) 36:35.1 3:20:43.2 4:42.2

Team - University of Manitoba

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 321

Team Score (times): 2:44:40.6

Ave Time:32:56.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 313 Daniel Heschuk E3 37 37 32:08.9 32:08.9 0:00.0
2 310 Josh Dyck E5 47 84 32:20.1 1:04:29.0 0:11.1
3 309 Patrique Bulloch E4 66 150 33:00.2 1:37:29.3 0:51.3
4 314 Timothy Miller E5 81 231 33:22.3 2:10:51.7 1:13.4
5 308 Connor Boyd E3 90 321 33:48.8 2:44:40.6 1:39.9
6 311 Mathieu Desmarais E4 (106) (427) 34:15.7 3:18:56.3 2:06.8
7 307 Simon Berube E2 (117) (544) 34:35.8 3:53:32.1 2:26.9

Team - McGill University

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 352

Team Score (times): 2:45:31.2

Ave Time:33:06.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 75 Francois Jarry E4 41 41 32:14.1 32:14.1 0:00.0
2 76 Santiago Bessai E3 50 91 32:22.9 1:04:37.0 0:08.8
3 78 Philipe Duchesne E1 75 166 33:13.0 1:37:50.1 0:58.8
4 80 Tristan Marcelis E3 89 255 33:41.4 2:11:31.5 1:27.3
5 77 Jeremy Briand E2 97 352 33:59.7 2:45:31.2 1:45.5
6 79 Guillaume Menard E4 (101) (453) 34:04.7 3:19:36.0 1:50.6
7 81 Philippe Labrecque E2 (122) (575) 35:01.4 3:54:37.4 2:47.3

Team - Dalhousie University

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 422

Team Score (times): 2:47:43.8

Ave Time:33:32.7

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Angus MacIntosh E3 60 60 32:45.3 32:45.3 0:00.0
2 40 Will Russell E4 77 137 33:16.9 1:06:02.3 0:31.5
3 41 Jake Wing E5 86 223 33:32.5 1:39:34.8 0:47.1
4 43 Callum Drever E2 96 319 33:57.6 2:13:32.5 1:12.3
5 45 Mike Rogers E2 103 422 34:11.3 2:47:43.8 1:25.9
6 46 Brendan Gemmell E4 (112) (534) 34:24.2 3:22:08.0 1:38.8
7 44 Trent Lynds R (115) (649) 34:30.8 3:56:38.9 1:45.4

Team - University of Ottawa

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 438

Team Score (times): 2:48:10.7

Ave Time:33:38.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 178 Alex Berhe E4 58 58 32:36.4 32:36.4 0:00.0
2 179 Nicolas Roberts R 83 141 33:26.8 1:06:03.2 0:50.4
3 181 Kevin Bates E3 92 233 33:51.5 1:39:54.7 1:15.1
4 180 Ziyad El Hankouri E3 94 327 33:54.8 2:13:49.6 1:18.4
5 185 Adrian Tsang E4 111 438 34:21.1 2:48:10.7 1:44.7
6 182 Tom Glassco E2 (123) (561) 35:09.9 3:23:20.7 2:33.5
7 183 Ryan MacDonell E2 (125) (686) 35:17.0 3:58:37.7 2:40.6

Team - University of Waterloo

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 451

Team Score (times): 2:49:30.9

Ave Time:33:54.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 150 James Milton E3 21 21 31:41.7 31:41.7 0:00.0
2 152 Daniel Fournier E5 95 116 33:56.9 1:05:38.7 2:15.2
3 154 Chris Moore E3 99 215 34:02.6 1:39:41.4 2:20.9
4 155 Rhys Desmond E1 109 324 34:20.0 2:14:01.4 2:38.2
5 156 Nick Bedi E1 127 451 35:29.5 2:49:30.9 3:47.7
6 153 Shane Corley E3 (133) (584) 35:42.9 3:25:13.9 4:01.1
7 151 Adam Richardson E2 (146) (730) 39:06.8 4:04:20.7 7:25.1

Team - Université de Sherbrooke

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 454

Team Score (times): 2:48:48.2

Ave Time:33:45.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 167 Jules Burnotte E1 63 63 32:50.0 32:50.0 0:00.0
2 166 Emile Brassard E1 70 133 33:04.8 1:05:54.9 0:14.7
3 169 Mathieu Ladouceur E3 98 231 34:01.6 1:39:56.5 1:11.5
4 165 Olivier Béland E5 104 335 34:13.1 2:14:09.6 1:23.0
5 164 Jason Argouin E3 119 454 34:38.5 2:48:48.2 1:48.5
6 168 Marc-Antoine Crépeau E2 (120) (574) 34:45.8 3:23:34.0 1:55.7

Team - UQTR

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 537

Team Score (times): 2:52:03.0

Ave Time:34:24.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 136 Marc-Antoine Senneville E4 87 87 33:32.9 33:32.9 0:00.0
2 133 Nicolas Gilbert E2 93 180 33:52.4 1:07:25.3 0:19.4
3 132 Simon Bouthillier E4 110 290 34:20.2 1:41:45.6 0:47.3
4 138 Vincent Forest-Richard R 113 403 34:27.0 2:16:12.7 0:54.1
5 137 Vincent Tremblay E1 134 537 35:50.3 2:52:03.0 2:17.4
6 135 Maximilien Moreau E2 (136) (673) 36:25.8 3:28:28.9 2:52.8
7 134 Olivier Landry E2 (140) (813) 36:53.2 4:05:22.1 3:20.3

Team - Wilfrid Laurier University

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 548

Team Score (times): 2:53:35.7

Ave Time:34:43.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Joe Sheridan E3 73 73 33:06.9 33:06.9 0:00.0
2 90 Dan Hilbers R 100 173 34:04.2 1:07:11.1 0:57.3
3 91 Brendan Masters E2 107 280 34:17.0 1:41:28.1 1:10.1
4 92 Zach Savlov R 130 410 35:35.9 2:17:04.1 2:28.9
5 95 Nathan Jeffrey E2 138 548 36:31.5 2:53:35.7 3:24.6
6 94 Tim Lytle R (142) (690) 36:59.4 3:30:35.1 3:52.5
7 93 Natan Muacasso-Shour R (144) (834) 37:14.7 4:07:49.9 4:07.7

Team - Universite De Montreal

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 578

Team Score (times): 2:54:59.0

Ave Time:34:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 358 Louis-Olivier Brassard E1 91 91 33:50.0 33:50.0 0:00.0
2 357 Louis Bastenier-Boutin E3 102 193 34:07.1 1:07:57.1 0:17.0
3 359 Steve Vincent Farvacque E3 116 309 34:31.7 1:42:28.9 0:41.6
4 360 Pier-Luc Roy E3 128 437 35:34.2 2:18:03.1 1:44.1
5 361 Jean-François Thivierge E1 141 578 36:55.9 2:54:59.0 3:05.8
6 355 Paul Ramsay-Vejlens E1 (145) (723) 37:56.0 3:32:55.0 4:05.9

Team - Concordia University

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 645

Team Score (times): 2:57:29.1

Ave Time:35:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Christian Parenteau E3 121 121 34:49.6 34:49.6 0:00.0
2 215 Mykola Niemtsev R 126 247 35:20.7 1:10:10.3 0:31.1
3 213 Benjamin Daunoravicius E1 131 378 35:37.0 1:45:47.4 0:47.4
4 214 Marc Grover E2 132 510 35:40.0 2:21:27.4 0:50.3
5 212 Zach Kader E3 135 645 36:01.7 2:57:29.1 1:12.1
6 211 Malo Gueguen R (137) (782) 36:28.6 3:33:57.7 1:38.9
7 210 Timothy Hunting E1 (147) (929) 40:30.4 4:14:28.2 5:40.8

Team - MacEwan University

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 652

Team Score (times): 3:04:14.4

Ave Time:36:50.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 28 Scott Kohlman E1 108 108 34:18.3 34:18.3 0:00.0
2 29 Adam Lehners E5 124 232 35:11.2 1:09:29.5 0:52.8
3 31 Brandon Toal E3 129 361 35:34.8 1:45:04.4 1:16.5
4 27 Kyle Dong E4 143 504 37:02.3 2:22:06.7 2:43.9
5 26 Trekk Allan E1 148 652 42:07.6 3:04:14.4 7:49.3

Team - University of Alberta

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 103 Kieran McDonald E4 Less Than 5   31:36.9 31:36.9 0:00.0
2 104 Royden Radowits E2 Less Than 5   32:52.3 1:04:29.2 1:15.3

Team - Carleton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 188 Sebastian Saville E2 Less Than 5   35:22.1 35:22.1 0:00.0

Team - Lakehead University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 39 Kevin Tree E4 Less Than 5   31:01.1 31:01.1 0:00.0

Team - University de Moncton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Jérémie Pellerin E5 Less Than 5   32:35.2 32:35.2 0:00.0
2 116 Bryan Thomas E4 Less Than 5   34:20.6 1:06:55.9 1:45.4
3 118 Nassim Bousmaha R Less Than 5   34:41.6 1:41:37.6 2:06.3
4 117 Rémi Poitras E4 Less Than 5   34:50.8 2:16:28.5 2:15.5

Team - University of Regina

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Adam Strueby E4 Less Than 5   31:22.0 31:22.0 0:00.0
2 191 Marc Turmel E3 Less Than 5   33:02.2 1:04:24.2 1:40.1
3 192 Matt Johnson E2 Less Than 5   33:29.2 1:37:53.4 2:07.1

Team - Ryerson University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 146 Joel Perera-Satgunem E2 Less Than 5   34:09.3 34:09.3 0:00.0
2 147 Michael Konstantopoulos E2 Less Than 5   35:05.4 1:09:14.8 0:56.1

Team - University of Saskatchewan

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 257 Robert Bigsby E4 Less Than 5   33:18.8 33:18.8 0:00.0
2 258 Jared Welsh E3 Less Than 5   33:57.4 1:07:16.2 0:38.6
3 259 Reid Balezantis E5 Less Than 5   35:32.8 1:42:49.0 2:14.0

Team - St Mary's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 73 Jonathan Peverill E3 Less Than 5   33:55.4 33:55.4 0:00.0

Team - Thompson Rivers University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 266 Conlan Sprickerhoff E4 Less Than 5   35:47.6 35:47.6 0:00.0

Team - Universite Quebec A Montreal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 37 Maxime Lopes E3 Less Than 5   33:17.2 33:17.2 0:00.0