SIC Championnat de Cross-Country 2016

November 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Femmes/Women's 6k

Team - University of Guelph

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:51:11.3

Ave Time:22:14.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 278 Katelyn Ayers E4 3 3 21:23.1 21:23.1 0:00.0
2 282 Heather Petrick E4 9 12 21:47.8 43:11.0 0:24.6
3 285 Hannah Woodhouse R1 16 28 22:34.9 1:05:45.9 1:11.8
4 284 Sophia Watts E4 21 49 22:42.3 1:28:28.3 1:19.1
5 280 Danielle Jossinet E2 22 71 22:43.0 1:51:11.3 1:19.8
6 277 Katrina Allison E5 (25) (96) 22:54.4 2:14:05.7 1:31.2
7 281 Cheryse Mitton E4 (30) (126) 23:00.4 2:37:06.1 1:37.2

Team - Queens University

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 76

Team Score (times): 1:51:14.7

Ave Time:22:14.9

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 376 Claire Sumner E4 1 1 21:09.3 21:09.3 0:00.0
2 377 Julie-Anne Staehli E5 8 9 21:47.4 42:56.7 0:38.0
3 378 Beatrice Gigagna E3 19 28 22:38.9 1:05:35.6 1:29.5
4 381 Shannen Murray E4 20 48 22:38.9 1:28:14.6 1:29.5
5 380 Lindsay Kary E4 28 76 23:00.0 1:51:14.7 1:50.7
6 379 Taylor Sills E3 (32) (108) 23:08.7 2:14:23.4 1:59.3
7 383 Heidi Orhling R (116) (224) 25:06.8 2:39:30.3 3:57.5

Team - Trinity Western University

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:52:06.3

Ave Time:22:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Lisa Brooking E5 4 4 21:23.8 21:23.8 0:00.0
2 203 Regan Yee E4 5 9 21:30.0 42:53.9 0:06.1
3 207 Meg Harradine E5 27 36 22:59.0 1:05:52.9 1:35.1
4 205 Mirelle Martens E2 29 65 23:00.2 1:28:53.1 1:36.3
5 206 Joanna Williams E2 38 103 23:13.2 1:52:06.3 1:49.3
6 209 Mikaela Smart E2 (47) (150) 23:34.9 2:15:41.3 2:11.0
7 208 Hannah Ryan E5 (52) (202) 23:48.2 2:39:29.5 2:24.3

Team - Western University

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:53:51.3

Ave Time:22:46.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 291 Kristina Popadich E3 7 7 21:35.6 21:35.6 0:00.0
2 289 Katherine Lampard E4 11 18 22:19.1 43:54.7 0:43.4
3 292 Amy Stephenson E2 18 36 22:37.6 1:06:32.4 1:01.9
4 287 Courtney Brohart E5 33 69 23:09.2 1:29:41.6 1:33.5
5 290 Meredith Leitch E3 74 143 24:09.7 1:53:51.3 2:34.0
6 293 Kortney Watson E1 (90) (233) 24:25.2 2:18:16.6 2:49.5
7 288 Kate Current R (131) (364) 25:33.3 2:43:50.0 3:57.7

Team - University of Toronto

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:55:24.6

Ave Time:23:04.9

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 248 Lucia Stafford R 6 6 21:34.0 21:34.0 0:00.0
2 249 Madeleine Kelly E4 17 23 22:35.2 44:09.2 1:01.2
3 251 Christiana Agustin E2 35 58 23:11.9 1:07:21.1 1:37.9
4 253 Charlotte Dunlap E5 60 118 23:59.0 1:31:20.1 2:25.0
5 256 Somerset Jarvis E2 66 184 24:04.4 1:55:24.6 2:30.4
6 255 Jasmin Aggarwal E1 (70) (254) 24:07.3 2:19:31.9 2:33.3
7 254 Eartha Weber E2 (76) (330) 24:12.2 2:43:44.2 2:38.2

Team - University of Alberta

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 222

Team Score (times): 1:57:39.2

Ave Time:23:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Morgan Lawley E5 14 14 22:31.7 22:31.7 0:00.0
2 106 Nicole Soderberg E5 46 60 23:33.6 46:05.4 1:01.8
3 107 Danae Keddie R 48 108 23:41.0 1:09:46.4 1:09.2
4 109 Caitlin Vail E3 56 164 23:54.6 1:33:41.1 1:22.9
5 111 Freya Hik E3 58 222 23:58.1 1:57:39.2 1:26.3
6 110 Anushree Patel E2 (68) (290) 24:05.6 2:21:44.8 1:33.8
7 108 Lesley Koopman E4 (102) (392) 24:43.3 2:46:28.2 2:11.5

Team - McGill University

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:56:51.4

Ave Time:23:22.3

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Melanie Myrand E5 12 12 22:22.7 22:22.7 0:00.0
2 85 Charlotte Jacquemin E1 39 51 23:15.9 45:38.6 0:53.2
3 83 Sofia Butseva R 40 91 23:21.2 1:08:59.8 0:58.4
4 84 Georgia Hamilton E4 45 136 23:29.1 1:32:29.0 1:06.4
5 88 Chloe Fleurent-Gregoire R 88 224 24:22.4 1:56:51.4 1:59.6
6 87 Elizabeth Hirsch R (94) (318) 24:34.6 2:21:26.0 2:11.8
7 86 Alison Barwick E4 (117) (435) 25:07.1 2:46:33.2 2:44.4

Team - McMaster University

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 238

Team Score (times): 1:57:56.6

Ave Time:23:35.3

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Emily Nowak E4 34 34 23:10.9 23:10.9 0:00.0
2 331 Rachel Faulds E3 41 75 23:21.9 46:32.9 0:10.9
3 330 Maddie Benjamin E4 43 118 23:26.1 1:09:59.0 0:15.1
4 334 Alison Head E2 59 177 23:58.5 1:33:57.6 0:47.5
5 333 Sarah Haliburton E5 61 238 23:59.0 1:57:56.6 0:48.0
6 335 Maxine Gravina E2 (82) (320) 24:17.7 2:22:14.4 1:06.7
7 332 Erin Mawhinney E3 (100) (420) 24:42.5 2:46:56.9 1:31.5

Team - University of Victoria

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:58:00.6

Ave Time:23:36.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Chloe Hegland E3 26 26 22:56.1 22:56.1 0:00.0
2 231 Rachel Francois E5 36 62 23:12.3 46:08.5 0:16.2
3 235 Alissa Mousseau R 49 111 23:43.6 1:09:52.1 0:47.4
4 233 Chloe Hewitt R 65 176 24:00.7 1:33:52.8 1:04.5
5 237 Andie Wood E2 71 247 24:07.8 1:58:00.6 1:11.6
6 236 Elena Savidge R (114) (361) 25:01.9 2:23:02.5 2:05.7

Team - Dalhousie University

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:57:45.5

Ave Time:23:33.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Colleen Wilson E5 10 10 22:10.0 22:10.0 0:00.0
2 48 Sarah Myatt E5 42 52 23:25.0 45:35.1 1:15.0
3 52 Abby Llewellyn E3 50 102 23:45.1 1:09:20.2 1:35.0
4 49 Jenna MacDonald E3 51 153 23:46.5 1:33:06.7 1:36.4
5 51 Shaylynn Tell E2 96 249 24:38.7 1:57:45.5 2:28.6
6 53 Melanie McKenna E2 (98) (347) 24:41.6 2:22:27.1 2:31.5
7 50 Michaela Walker E4 (112) (459) 24:57.9 2:47:25.0 2:47.8

Team - University of Calgary

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:56:45.6

Ave Time:23:21.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Emma Cook-Clarke E5 2 2 21:15.0 21:15.0 0:00.0
2 347 Melissa Jones E2 13 15 22:26.5 43:41.5 1:11.5
3 348 Jessica Baraskewich E5 64 79 23:59.9 1:07:41.4 2:44.9
4 349 Ella Hnatyshyn R 89 168 24:24.3 1:32:05.7 3:09.3
5 352 Sydney Banister E4 97 265 24:39.8 1:56:45.6 3:24.8
6 351 Kate Anderson E2 (105) (370) 24:49.1 2:21:34.8 3:34.1
7 350 Shayna Quibell E3 (106) (476) 24:51.2 2:46:26.0 3:36.2

Team - University of Manitoba

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 356

Team Score (times): 2:00:38.4

Ave Time:24:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Rebekah Sass E4 53 53 23:50.4 23:50.4 0:00.0
2 320 Julia Zrinyi E2 57 110 23:56.8 47:47.3 0:06.3
3 319 Janine Zajac E3 73 183 24:08.6 1:11:56.0 0:18.1
4 315 Nicole Balzer E2 86 269 24:20.8 1:36:16.8 0:30.3
5 318 Erin Tramley E3 87 356 24:21.6 2:00:38.4 0:31.1
6 317 Taylor Sprague E5 (125) (481) 25:20.9 2:25:59.3 1:30.4

Team - Laurentian University

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 359

Team Score (times): 2:00:43.5

Ave Time:24:08.7

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 22 Marissa Lobert E4 54 54 23:50.8 23:50.8 0:00.0
2 21 Jenny Bottomley R 67 121 24:04.9 47:55.7 0:14.1
3 19 Jessie Nusselder E2 77 198 24:13.9 1:12:09.6 0:23.0
4 18 Megan Crocker E2 80 278 24:16.6 1:36:26.3 0:25.8
5 23 Nicole Hessels E2 81 359 24:17.2 2:00:43.5 0:26.4
6 20 Nicole Rich E3 (99) (458) 24:42.1 2:25:25.7 0:51.3
7 24 Breanne Steven R (126) (584) 25:21.1 2:50:46.9 1:30.3

Team - Universite De Montreal

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 360

Team Score (times): 2:00:30.3

Ave Time:24:06.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 362 Rébecca Beaumont E2 37 37 23:12.8 23:12.8 0:00.0
2 367 Marie-Andrée Marchand E2 55 92 23:52.1 47:05.0 0:39.3
3 368 Martine Parent E2 75 167 24:12.2 1:11:17.3 0:59.4
4 366 Marianne Leclerc E2 83 250 24:18.4 1:35:35.7 1:05.5
5 364 Noémie Gravel E1 110 360 24:54.6 2:00:30.3 1:41.7
6 363 Véronique Bilodeau E1 (111) (471) 24:55.7 2:25:26.0 1:42.8
7 365 Audrey Laprise E2 (121) (592) 25:11.3 2:50:37.4 1:58.5

Team - Universite Laval

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 386

Team Score (times): 2:00:41.9

Ave Time:24:08.3

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 10 Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie R 15 15 22:33.9 22:33.9 0:00.0
2 16 Catherine Gagné E4 79 94 24:15.6 46:49.5 1:41.7
3 11 Isabelle Turcotte E2 92 186 24:27.6 1:11:17.1 1:53.7
4 14 Caroline Pomerleau E3 93 279 24:33.1 1:35:50.2 1:59.1
5 13 Marilou Ferland-Daigle E5 107 386 24:51.6 2:00:41.9 2:17.7
6 17 Chloé Perreault E3 (124) (510) 25:19.4 2:26:01.4 2:45.5
7 15 Mariana Longpré E4 (127) (637) 25:22.7 2:51:24.2 2:48.8

Team - Université de Sherbrooke

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 427

Team Score (times): 2:02:01.2

Ave Time:24:24.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 171 Gabrielle Desharnais-Préfontai E3 63 63 23:59.8 23:59.8 0:00.0
2 176 Mireille Turcotte E1 69 132 24:07.0 48:06.9 0:07.1
3 172 Elaura Martel E5 91 223 24:25.3 1:12:32.3 0:25.5
4 174 Gabrielle Richard E3 95 318 24:36.0 1:37:08.3 0:36.1
5 175 Isabelle Rouleau E4 109 427 24:52.8 2:02:01.2 0:52.9
6 173 Juliette Maurin E1 (115) (542) 25:04.6 2:27:05.8 1:04.8

Team - University of Saskatchewan

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 449

Team Score (times): 2:02:29.3

Ave Time:24:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Shayna Uhryn R 31 31 23:01.3 23:01.3 0:00.0
2 261 Brooke Mentanko E5 44 75 23:28.3 46:29.7 0:26.9
3 264 Katie Farmer E3 122 197 25:15.1 1:11:44.8 2:13.7
4 263 Kyra Ives E3 123 320 25:16.3 1:37:01.1 2:14.9
5 262 Courtney Hufsmith R 129 449 25:28.1 2:02:29.3 2:26.7
6 265 Jaedyn Matsalla E4 (135) (584) 26:22.8 2:28:52.1 3:21.4

Team - St Francis Xavier University

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 455

Team Score (times): 2:02:37.7

Ave Time:24:31.5

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Mary MacDonald E5 62 62 23:59.7 23:59.7 0:00.0
2 66 Elizabeth MacDonald E4 78 140 24:15.1 48:14.9 0:15.4
3 65 Zoe Johnston E1 103 243 24:43.4 1:12:58.3 0:43.7
4 70 Rachel MacDougall E2 104 347 24:46.8 1:37:45.2 0:47.1
5 71 Hana Marmura E2 108 455 24:52.5 2:02:37.7 0:52.7
6 67 Heidi MacDonald E4 (119) (574) 25:08.5 2:27:46.2 1:08.8
7 64 Paige Chisholm E1 (128) (702) 25:26.0 2:53:12.2 1:26.2

Team - MacEwan University

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 485

Team Score (times): 2:06:00.4

Ave Time:25:12.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Hannah Leggatt E2 23 23 22:46.3 22:46.3 0:00.0
2 36 Roxanne Skoreyko E4 84 107 24:19.2 47:05.5 1:32.8
3 33 Chanelle Gagne E3 85 192 24:20.6 1:11:26.1 1:34.3
4 35 Maissa Sabourin E2 146 338 27:15.5 1:38:41.7 4:29.2
5 32 Nikita Case E1 147 485 27:18.6 2:06:00.4 4:32.3
6 30 Marwa Ali E1 (148) (633) 27:33.1 2:33:33.5 4:46.7

Team - University of Waterloo

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 550

Team Score (times): 2:05:18.7

Ave Time:25:03.7

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 157 Stephanie Ryall E1 72 72 24:08.2 24:08.2 0:00.0
2 158 Alexandra Varty E2 101 173 24:42.9 48:51.1 0:34.6
3 160 Samantha McGuinness E3 113 286 25:00.0 1:13:51.2 0:51.8
4 159 Alyssa Randall R 130 416 25:32.0 1:39:23.2 1:23.7
5 162 Emily Nichols E3 134 550 25:55.5 2:05:18.7 1:47.2
6 161 Megan Doleweerd R (139) (689) 26:39.5 2:31:58.3 2:31.2
7 163 Jessica Cuabu E2 (145) (834) 27:07.4 2:59:05.7 2:59.1

Team - Wilfrid Laurier University

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 555

Team Score (times): 2:07:29.2

Ave Time:25:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 96 Bettina Boucher E2 24 24 22:48.0 22:48.0 0:00.0
2 98 Lizzie Laurie R 118 142 25:07.9 47:55.9 2:19.8
3 100 Jenna Gascho E3 136 278 26:25.6 1:14:21.6 3:37.6
4 101 Carina De Sousa R 137 415 26:26.5 1:40:48.1 3:38.4
5 97 Jessica Martin E2 140 555 26:41.1 2:07:29.2 3:53.0
6 99 Ellen Mead E4 (141) (696) 26:46.6 2:34:15.9 3:58.6
7 102 Lauren Kerker E2 (149) (845) 28:33.4 3:02:49.3 5:45.3

Team - UQTR

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 665

Team Score (times): 2:10:17.2

Ave Time:26:03.4

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 144 Kloé Gervais-Pépin R 120 120 25:09.4 25:09.4 0:00.0
2 145 Charlotte Bernier E2 132 252 25:46.5 50:55.9 0:37.1
3 139 Émilie Alain E1 133 385 25:54.2 1:16:50.1 0:44.8
4 143 Madeleine Villeneuve E5 138 523 26:36.5 1:43:26.6 1:27.1
5 141 Audrey Charrette E1 142 665 26:50.6 2:10:17.2 1:41.2
6 142 Emma Philippon E2 (143) (808) 26:52.6 2:37:09.9 1:43.2
7 140 Marie-Pier Coulombe E2 (144) (952) 26:56.1 3:04:06.0 1:46.7

Team - Acadia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 113 Alicia Henry E1 Less Than 5   24:24.5 24:24.5 0:00.0
2 114 Chrissy Smith E2 Less Than 5   25:09.5 49:34.1 0:45.0

Team - Concordia University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 217 Kathleen Browne E2 Less Than 5   24:44.6 24:44.6 0:00.0
2 218 Sophie Dasaro E2 Less Than 5   26:03.3 50:48.0 1:18.6
3 219 Brittany Jackson E1 Less Than 5   26:30.6 1:17:18.6 1:45.9

Team - Carleton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 189 Jessie Lilly E1 Less Than 5   24:28.3 24:28.3 0:00.0

Team - University de Moncton

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Kamylle Frenette E3 Less Than 5   24:30.5 24:30.5 0:00.0
2 119 Carol-Ann MacDonald E2 Less Than 5   24:42.0 49:12.6 0:11.5

Team - University of Ottawa

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 186 Katie Phillips E3 Less Than 5   22:47.0 22:47.0 0:00.0
2 187 Sarya Ross E3 Less Than 5   24:36.9 47:23.9 1:49.9

Team - University of Regina

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Kaytlyn Criddle E5 Less Than 5   23:53.4 23:53.4 0:00.0

Team - Ryerson University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Rebecca Verlaan E2 Less Than 5   24:27.8 24:27.8 0:00.0
2 149 Anna Cianni E2 Less Than 5   25:55.4 50:23.2 1:27.6

Team - St Mary's

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Samantha Fader E1 Less Than 5   25:28.8 25:28.8 0:00.0

Team - Thompson Rivers University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Rachel Lobay E2 Less Than 5   24:09.4 24:09.4 0:00.0

Team - Universite Quebec A Montreal

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 38 Catherine Gagnon E4 Less Than 5   23:12.0 23:12.0 0:00.0

Team - University of Windsor

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 130 Stef Smith E4 Less Than 5   21:47.3 21:47.3 0:00.0
2 131 Sydney Hawkins E3 Less Than 5   23:30.3 45:17.7 1:42.9