Run 4 Youth

Overall Finish List

August 08, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k Run
5k Walk
1k Kidz Fun Run

10k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matthew McArthur Walkerton 31 M 1 Top Fin 37:44.0 37:44.7
2 Chad McCallum Brussels 14 M 2 Top Fin 41:10.2 41:13.0
3 James Bender Hanover 23 M 3 Top Fin 41:27.1 41:29.1
4 Nick Hann Orangeville 27 M 1/2 20-24 41:46.8 41:48.2
5 Richard Weeks Owen Sound 29 M 1 Top Fin 42:05.7 42:06.3
6 Adam Lippert Hanover 36 M 1/2 35-39 43:54.6 43:58.9
7 Brian Hess Ayton 25 M 1/1 15-19 44:40.1 44:41.2
8 Ed Ruetz Hanover 19 M 2 Top Fin 44:48.1 44:48.1
9 Markus Dinkel Warkworth 22 M 3 Top Fin 45:42.6 45:44.2
10 Kyle Bross Mildmay 1 M 2/2 20-24 47:02.9 47:05.5
11 Shelly May Walkerton 13 F 1 Top Fin 47:27.1 47:29.1
12 Tracey Hebert Owen Sound 30 F 2 Top Fin 47:31.8 47:32.8
13 Chad Conaway Hanover 26 M 2/2 35-39 47:48.8 47:50.0
14 Cathy Cormack Walkerton 3 F 3 Top Fin 48:30.8 48:32.9
15 Susan McArthur Walkerton 32 F 1 Top Fin 49:01.9 49:03.3
16 Dennis Ruetz Formosa 17 M 1/2 55-59 50:13.6 50:15.9
17 Katie MacHina Chatham 12 F 1/3 30-34 50:27.8 50:29.5
18 Grant Lacey Walkerton 28 M 1/1 40-44 51:23.8 51:26.9
19 Matt Bender Hanover 24 M 1/1 30-34 52:41.4 52:48.3
20 Ross Hamilton Kincardine 7 M 1/1 65-69 55:12.8 55:16.1
21 Jenna Ruetz Formosa 18 F 1/2 25-29 55:37.1 55:39.9
22 Roxane Pentland Durham 33 F 2 Top Fin 56:19.4 56:21.4
23 Mark Calvert Meaford 2 M 2/2 55-59 57:07.8 57:12.5
24 Heather Lambertus Walkerton 11 F 3 Top Fin 58:09.2 58:11.6
25 Sarah Monkman Dobbinton 15 F 2/3 30-34 59:16.9 59:20.7
26 Margaret Wright Walkerton 21 F 1/1 35-39 59:17.3 59:20.7
27 Gloria Kuchinski Lakelet 10 F 1/2 50-54 59:27.3 59:29.8
28 Suzanne Derbecker Calgary 4 F 2/2 50-54 1:01:37.0 1:01:41.3
29 Caroline Holliday Tottenham 8 F 3/3 30-34 1:05:33.8 1:05:37.8
30 Sarah Gray Owen Sound 6 F 1/1 20-24 1:05:34.4 1:05:37.7
31 Laura Holmes Walkerton 35 F 2/2 25-29 1:11:57.7 1:12:00.3
32 Wesley Hunt Walkerton 34 M 1/1 1-14 1:11:58.1 1:12:00.0
33 Glen Wilhelm Walkerton 20 M 1/1 60-64 1:18:35.3 1:18:40.0
Top  

5k Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Pust Durham 183 M 1 Top Fin 17:05.7 17:05.7
2 David Carroll Walkerton 106 M 2 Top Fin 21:30.7 21:32.8
3 Eric Elliott Walkerton 352 M 3 Top Fin 22:06.3 22:08.1
4 Jessica Byers Walkerton 166 F 1 Top Fin 22:09.7 22:10.0
5 Spencer Whitehead Hanover 158 M 1/6 10-14 22:28.4 22:29.2
6 Patty Stephens Owen Sound 191 F 2 Top Fin 22:48.8 22:52.3
7 Mason Burle Owen Sound 192 M 1/4 45-49 22:48.9 22:52.4
8 Brian McMann Hanover 136 M 1/3 50-54 23:08.2 23:08.5
9 Ethan Pentland Durham 184 M 2/6 10-14 23:19.7 23:19.7
10 Rob McClement Wingham 177 M 2/4 45-49 23:38.8 23:40.4
11 Hannah McArthur Walkerton 185 F 3 Top Fin 23:57.6 23:58.3
12 Alexis Serratore London 174 M 1/1 25-29 24:20.1 24:24.4
13 Dan Pust Durham 182 M 2/3 50-54 24:31.1 24:34.5
14 Tami Bender Hanover 103 F 1/11 30-34 24:32.6 24:37.3
15 Briana Lambertus Walkerton 129 F 1/5 20-24 24:41.0 24:41.9
16 Jordan Lair Walkerton 128 M 1/6 20-24 24:41.0 24:42.0
17 Rob Hagan Hanover 168 M 1/3 40-44 24:44.3 24:46.1
18 James Vanderslikke Ayton 151 M 1/4 30-34 24:49.4 24:58.8
19 Kellyn Yates Walkerton 180 F 1/4 10-14 25:04.7 25:05.2
20 Claire Yates Walkerton 181 F 2/4 10-14 25:05.3 25:05.3
21 Doug Hutchinson Durham 190 M 1/3 60-64 25:07.3 25:11.0
22 Tanner Loos Clifford 132 M 3/6 10-14 25:17.3 25:18.7
23 Sarah Hatten Chesley 125 F 1/5 25-29 25:21.4 25:27.9
24 Ethan Smith Walkerton 146 M 4/6 10-14 25:39.5 25:42.1
25 Jeff Smith Walkerton 145 M 1/4 35-39 25:42.8 25:45.7
26 Cathy Rahn Hanover 176 F 1/7 40-44 25:52.0 25:56.4
27 Sarah Whitehead Hanover 159 F 1/1 1- 9 25:53.3 25:53.4
28 Tammy Grover-Mcclement Hanover 175 F 2/7 40-44 25:54.2 25:56.5
29 Shawn Edwards Gorrie 113 M 2/4 35-39 25:55.7 26:04.1
30 Mike Whitehead Hanover 157 M 3/4 45-49 25:56.1 25:57.6
31 Ethan Kittel Walkerton 127 M 2/6 20-24 26:10.2 26:11.4
32 Rebecca Rier Hanover 143 F 1/1 15-19 26:18.4 26:24.0
33 Wendel Cameron Walkerton 164 M 3/6 20-24 26:42.6 26:46.6
34 Raquel Romero Hanover 172 F 3/7 40-44 26:45.6 26:45.6
35 Katie Glasier Hanover 5 F 2/5 25-29 26:45.7 26:53.0
36 Justin Pope Walkerton 141 M 5/6 10-14 26:52.1 26:55.9
37 Laurie Hopf Neustadt 173 F 4/7 40-44 27:18.7 27:22.8
38 Andrew Dentinger Walkerton 109 M 4/6 20-24 27:18.9 27:20.4
39 Jenn Hamel Elmwood 123 F 2/11 30-34 27:22.2 27:29.6
40 Sara Witzke Harriston 162 F 2/5 20-24 27:25.9 27:28.9
41 Michael Dinkel Neustadt 165 M 2/3 40-44 27:26.0 27:29.2
42 Wayne Loos Clifford 131 M 1/1 55-59 27:34.4 27:36.0
43 Leanne Hampton Chesley 124 F 1/5 35-39 27:49.3 27:51.5
44 Yvonne Carroll Walkerton 105 F 1/2 55-59 27:57.6 28:00.3
45 Zac Thomas Cambridge 150 M 2/4 30-34 28:15.5 28:15.9
46 Tanya Byers Walkerton 167 F 1/1 45-49 29:09.5 29:11.8
47 Becky Lloyd-Peter Napanee 130 F 2/5 35-39 29:11.3 29:17.4
48 Matt Loos Ayton 133 M 3/4 30-34 29:14.0 29:17.0
49 Lois Metcalfe Walkerton 137 F 1/5 50-54 29:14.1 29:18.4
50 Brent Glasier Hanover 116 M 3/3 50-54 29:17.2 29:25.7
51 Erin Stewart Owen Sound 148 F 3/5 20-24 29:26.3 29:31.7
52 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Owen Sound 156 M 1/1 15-19 29:26.5 29:31.6
53 Kaleb Bender Hanover 170 M 6/6 10-14 29:31.9 29:37.6
54 Allison Fisher Harriston 115 F 3/5 35-39 29:32.2 29:39.7
55 Alexis Kirk Chesley 126 F 3/11 30-34 29:44.6 29:51.5
56 Bob McClure Chesley 193 M 3/4 35-39 29:46.5 29:53.5
57 Arlene Probert Almonte 142 F 2/5 50-54 29:51.5 29:59.9
58 Rob Davidson Almonte 108 M 2/3 60-64 29:53.1 30:00.1
59 Joe Diemert Beamsville 112 M 4/4 35-39 29:58.7 30:10.4
60 Lori Victor Toronto 153 F 4/5 35-39 30:00.5 30:11.2
61 Janelle Diemert Beamsville 111 F 4/11 30-34 30:05.0 30:16.2
62 Bethany Gunn Owen Sound 121 F 3/4 10-14 30:13.0 30:25.1
63 Josh Peter Napanee 138 M 4/4 30-34 30:13.6 30:20.7
64 Tracy Loos Ayton 134 F 3/5 25-29 30:28.2 30:31.0
65 Spencer Tiesma Ingersoll 163 M 5/6 20-24 30:35.8 30:40.0
66 Lyn Veitch Listowel 187 F 5/11 30-34 30:37.6 30:46.5
67 Alison Armstrong Durham 101 F 3/5 50-54 30:38.4 30:41.0
68 Breann Glasier Hanover 189 F 4/5 20-24 30:39.2 30:42.9
69 Zachary Petteplace Walkerton 188 M 6/6 20-24 30:41.0 30:43.8
70 Elaina Gunn Owen Sound 122 F 4/4 10-14 30:55.3 31:07.4
71 Stacey Gunn Owen Sound 120 F 5/7 40-44 31:00.6 31:16.6
72 Annie Pope Walkerton 140 F 5/5 35-39 31:11.3 31:16.9
73 Willene Vanderslikke Ayton 152 F 6/11 30-34 31:21.3 31:29.6
74 Sherri Hagan Hanover 169 F 6/7 40-44 31:41.4 31:46.1
75 Jenn Pope Beeton 139 F 4/5 25-29 31:55.8 31:59.8
76 Jeanette Kadlecik Mildmay 186 F 7/7 40-44 32:07.7 32:12.6
77 Amanda Bender Hanover 171 F 7/11 30-34 32:10.0 32:14.9
78 Robin Otoole Mount Forest 179 F 2/2 55-59 32:23.8 32:29.1
79 Bryan Schenk Huntsville 144 M 1/1 70-99 32:31.5 32:41.1
80 Brenda Booth Hanover 104 F 1/2 60-64 32:39.6 32:44.6
81 Ally Fidler Durham 114 F 5/5 20-24 33:36.1 33:42.0
82 Susan Derbecker Katy 110 F 4/5 50-54 33:48.9 33:56.7
83 Heather James Walkerton 194 F 8/11 30-34 37:01.7 37:07.7
84 Phil Grubb Cambridge 118 M 3/3 60-64 37:07.8 37:20.8
85 Mary Daniel Cambridge 107 F 2/2 60-64 37:08.4 37:20.8
86 Charles Victor Toronto 154 M 3/3 40-44 37:15.5 37:25.9
87 Susan Gowing Durham 117 F 9/11 30-34 38:57.8 39:04.0
88 Mario Sim Kitchener 178 M 4/4 45-49 40:34.2 40:38.9
89 Jennifer Stocova Hanover 149 F 10/11 30-34 41:49.3 41:55.6
90 April Wilson Walkerton 160 F 11/11 30-34 42:13.4 47:14.4
91 Sharon Voll Flesherton 155 F 1/1 65-69 43:28.3 43:34.6
92 Marian Becker Ayton 360 F 5/5 50-54 54:21.3 59:27.0
93 Thea Guenther Wellesley 119 F 5/5 25-29 54:32.6 59:37.2
Top  

5k Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rainer Moeller Toronto 337 M 1 Top Fin 37:24.9 37:25.4
2 Karen Ruetz Hanover 355 F 1 Top Fin 38:46.9 38:46.9
3 Margaret Taylor Toronto 346 F 2 Top Fin 39:36.7 39:36.8
4 Kevin Eccles Neustadt 356 M 2 Top Fin 39:58.2 40:13.0
5 Megan Pope Walkerton 344 F 3 Top Fin 41:35.8 41:36.8
6 Marianne Christie Durham 330 F 1/6 50-54 41:36.2 41:37.1
7 Christine Bowman Neustadt 353 F 1/1 40-44 45:02.5 45:04.9
8 Susan Oneill Arthur 16 F 2/6 50-54 46:52.3 46:56.6
9 Myrna Hutchison Arthur 9 F 1/4 45-49 46:52.4 46:56.7
10 Linda Bross Mildmay 328 F 3/6 50-54 48:17.1 48:22.9
11 Sheila Bauman Arthur 327 F 2/4 45-49 48:18.8 48:23.5
12 Len Perdue Port Elgin 343 M 3 Top Fin 49:17.2 49:19.9
13 Josh Perdue Port Elgin 342 M 1/2 20-24 49:17.7 49:20.5
14 Sasha Schaefer Walkerton 345 F 1/2 20-24 49:40.2 49:41.8
15 Hetty Stuart Palmerston 135 F 4/6 50-54 51:20.8 51:24.1
16 Geri Winger Palmerston 161 F 5/6 50-54 51:22.6 51:24.0
17 Frances Winger Palmerston 347 F 3/4 45-49 51:22.6 51:24.5
18 Dorothy Oconnell Hanover 350 F 1/2 60-64 53:22.4 53:33.4
19 Maryann Haelzle Kitchener 332 F 6/6 50-54 53:24.8 53:33.2
20 Sheri Perdue Port Elgin 340 F 4/4 45-49 54:26.1 54:29.4
21 Jessica Perdue Port Elgin 341 F 2/2 20-24 54:28.1 54:30.7
22 Ted Vandentemple Poole 349 M 1/1 55-59 54:30.9 54:37.2
23 Liz Vandentemple Poole 348 F 1/3 55-59 54:32.1 54:37.6
24 Lauren Nikoletsos Toronto 339 F 1/2 30-34 54:55.6 55:05.1
25 Sarah Newton Kincardine 338 F 2/2 30-34 54:57.5 55:05.6
26 Paula Luce Meaford 336 F 2/3 55-59 57:02.6 57:02.6
27 Jessica Brown Meaford 329 F 1/1 35-39 57:03.1 57:03.1
28 Garrett Neigel Walkerton 357 M 2/2 20-24 57:07.7 57:11.0
29 Stephen Caylin Chesley 358 F 1/1 15-19 57:08.6 57:10.9
30 Ashley Haelzle Breslau 333 F 1/1 25-29 57:59.0 58:08.4
31 Evelyn Adshead Alliston 326 F 2/2 60-64 58:20.6 58:25.3
32 Dan Oconnell Hanover 351 M 1/2 65-69 58:51.6 58:57.7
33 Linda Klages Hanover 354 F 3/3 55-59 58:53.6 58:57.7
34 George Tabone Hanover 359 M 1/1 70-99 1:00:57.3 1:01:06.2
35 Ralph Diemert Mildmay 331 M 2/2 65-69 1:01:00.0 1:01:06.2
Top  

1k Kidz Fun Run

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nick Ward Neustadt 448 M 1/3 9-10 4:12.9 4:12.9
2 Tyler McClement 456 M 2/3 9-10 4:13.5 4:13.7
3 Talen Brown Hanover 445 M 1/5 7- 8 4:23.9 4:23.9
4 Griffen Lantz Neustadt 449 M 2/5 7- 8 4:47.6 4:47.6
5 Ava Pentland Durham 460 F 1/3 9-10 5:02.1 5:02.1
6 Tanner Lantz Hanover 453 M 3/5 7- 8 5:04.3 5:04.7
7 Lily Dyer Neustadt 457 F 2/3 9-10 5:04.9 5:04.9
8 Lilly Becker Neustadt 427 F 1/4 7- 8 5:08.8 5:09.0
9 Lukas Dinkel Neustadt 451 M 4/5 7- 8 5:21.1 5:21.9
10 Natalie Newton Kincardine 437 F 2/4 7- 8 5:23.6 5:23.6
11 Colton Proudlove Barrie 60 M 1/5 5- 6 5:28.1 5:28.2
12 Jacob Conaway Hanover 458 M 2/5 5- 6 5:32.2 5:32.7
13 Veronica Dinkel Warkworth 450 F 3/4 7- 8 5:32.2 5:32.3
14 Daniel Vanderslikke Ayton 443 M 3/5 5- 6 5:40.1 5:40.5
15 Chase Brown Hanover 446 M 4/5 5- 6 5:40.4 5:41.3
16 Gabriel Becker Neustadt 426 M 3/3 9-10 5:40.5 5:41.3
17 Jackson Conaway Hanover 459 M 5/5 5- 6 5:58.4 6:00.7
18 Gavin Victor Totonto 444 M 1/7 3- 4 6:08.5 6:08.6
19 Kashton Diemert Beamsville 428 F 1/4 5- 6 6:13.9 6:15.3
20 Kendra Newton Kincardine 438 F 2/4 5- 6 6:33.5 6:33.5
21 Tucker Otto Tavistock 440 M 5/5 7- 8 6:57.8 6:57.8
22 Paige Eastman Neustadt 63 F 3/4 5- 6 7:13.3 7:13.3
23 Jade Peter Napanee 441 F 4/4 7- 8 7:20.1 7:20.1
24 Ella Diemert Beamsville 429 F 1/2 3- 4 7:20.4 7:24.1
25 Grace Proudlove Barrie 61 F 2/2 3- 4 7:23.3 7:25.5
26 Reid Smith Harriston 442 M 2/7 3- 4 7:34.7 7:34.9
27 Cole McClure Chesley 434 M 3/7 3- 4 7:38.3 7:39.3
28 Seth Hatten Chesley 433 M 1/2 2- 2 7:43.2 7:47.7
29 Spencer Otto Tavistock 439 M 4/7 3- 4 7:44.0 7:44.0
30 Claire Hampton Chesley 431 F 4/4 5- 6 7:44.7 7:44.7
31 Carter McClement Neustadt 452 M 5/7 3- 4 7:57.0 8:08.2
32 Abby Dryden Walkerton 430 F 3/3 9-10 9:15.5 9:16.1
33 Kurtis Lantz Hanover 454 M 6/7 3- 4 9:37.3 9:40.0
34 Avery Proudlove Barrie 62 F 1/1 2- 2 10:19.1 10:22.7
35 Olivia Nagle Chesley 436 F 1/1 0- 1 10:41.4 10:47.7
36 William Hampton Chesley 432 M 7/7 3- 4 11:16.2 11:16.2
37 Ceilidh McClure Chesley 435 M 2/2 2- 2 11:45.5 11:50.4