Canadian National XC Championships

Overall Finish List

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Youth Boys
Community 2.5
Community 5k
Masters 8k
Junior Women
Junior Men
Senior Women
Senior Men

Youth Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Savanna Jordan CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 100 17 F 1/186 1-99 13:58.8
2 Aleksa Gold Central Toronto Athletic Club 111 16 F 2/186 1-99 14:01.9
3 Taryn O'Neill OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 514 16 F 3/186 1-99 14:03.0
4 Cameron Ormond NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 477 15 F 4/186 1-99 14:07.2
5 Alexandra Weir Central Toronto Athletic Club 131 14 F 5/186 1-99 14:13.4
6 Lilly Tuck GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 222 14 F 6/186 1-99 14:23.5
7 Grace Fetherstonhaugh ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 633 16 F 7/186 1-99 14:27.0
8 Remy Cattell Central Toronto Athletic Club 106 14 F 8/186 1-99 14:27.3
9 Solstice Saliba DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 190 16 F 9/186 1-99 14:30.4
10 Maya Hannagan WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 973 16 F 10/186 1-99 14:31.0
11 Emma Hubbard CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 99 17 F 11/186 1-99 14:34.4
12 Jessica Kellar MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 427 16 F 12/186 1-99 14:34.7
13 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine Saint-Laurent Sélect 654 17 F 13/186 1-99 14:36.8
14 Kansas MacKay DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 182 16 F 14/186 1-99 14:42.5
15 Olivia Willett UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 816 17 F 15/186 1-99 14:45.3
16 Kaila Neigum UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 887 17 F 16/186 1-99 14:47.2
17 Chloe Walker WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 987 16 F 17/186 1-99 14:50.3
18 Madison Burnham WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 960 17 F 18/186 1-99 14:51.1
19 Laura Parkinson LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 344 17 F 19/186 1-99 14:51.5
20 Martina Tait LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 388 17 F 20/186 1-99 14:52.2
21 Aly White Central Toronto Athletic Club 132 16 F 21/186 1-99 14:52.7
22 Zoe Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 373 16 F 22/186 1-99 14:53.7
23 Anne-Frédérik Drolet Jakours 247 16 F 23/186 1-99 14:55.2
24 Caroline Forbes WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 971 16 F 24/186 1-99 14:55.8
25 Renelle Briggs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 168 15 F 25/186 1-99 14:56.5
26 Kate Denomme Central Toronto Athletic Club 108 15 F 26/186 1-99 14:57.7
27 Victoria Bouck LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 341 15 F 27/186 1-99 14:58.6
28 Teagan Shapansky Unattached Ontario 868 15 F 28/186 1-99 14:59.6
29 Madeline Smart-Reed Toronto West Athletics 759 16 F 29/186 1-99 14:59.9
30 Emma Graham Central Toronto Athletic Club 112 14 F 30/186 1-99 15:00.9
31 Mikenna Vanderheyden LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 346 16 F 31/186 1-99 15:02.9
32 Sydney Grier UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 906 17 F 32/186 1-99 15:03.1
33 Sophie Warren LES COUREURS DE BOIS 329 16 F 33/186 1-99 15:04.2
34 Megan Coutinho WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 967 15 F 34/186 1-99 15:07.4
35 Kelsey Haczkewicz YORKTON LEGION TRACK 990 17 F 35/186 1-99 15:07.8
36 Samantha Ford UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 902 15 F 36/186 1-99 15:09.4
37 Madison Heisterman NANAIMO & DISTRICT TRACK & FIELD CLUB 438 16 F 37/186 1-99 15:09.7
38 Pascale Gendron TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 718 16 F 38/186 1-99 15:09.7
39 Sarah Turner DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 192 16 F 39/186 1-99 15:09.9
40 Juliette Davies LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 296 16 F 40/186 1-99 15:10.0
41 Hannah Russell GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 220 16 F 41/186 1-99 15:10.4
42 Lily Meek BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 72 16 F 42/186 1-99 15:10.8
43 Anna Burnotte Sherbrooke 661 16 F 43/186 1-99 15:11.0
44 Jovana Tepavac U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 791 17 F 44/186 1-99 15:11.4
45 Emma Steele MAC TRACK 411 16 F 45/186 1-99 15:12.6
46 Hannah Goodjohn GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 212 15 F 46/186 1-99 15:13.0
47 Jardine Lam-Colling Central Toronto Athletic Club 118 14 F 47/186 1-99 15:13.1
48 Eliza Jane Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 440 14 F 48/186 1-99 15:13.4
49 Mikaela Lucki Toronto West Athletics 750 17 F 49/186 1-99 15:14.0
50 Daniella Wasielewski MAC TRACK 412 17 F 50/186 1-99 15:14.6
51 Marick Thibault Rive-Sud 630 15 F 51/186 1-99 15:16.2
52 Paige Patterson MAC TRACK 410 15 F 52/186 1-99 15:16.2
53 Parker Hopkins Central Toronto Athletic Club 115 15 F 53/186 1-99 15:17.0
54 Sophia Nowicki U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 786 17 F 54/186 1-99 15:17.3
55 Shaniah Hogman CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 98 16 F 55/186 1-99 15:17.5
56 Felicity Hik MAC TRACK 405 17 F 56/186 1-99 15:18.2
57 Alison Schouten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 484 15 F 57/186 1-99 15:18.8
58 Nicole Sartor NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 483 17 F 58/186 1-99 15:19.5
59 Anastasia Alexeeff Toronto West Athletics 740 17 F 59/186 1-99 15:20.7
60 Emily Huras LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 300 16 F 60/186 1-99 15:21.6
61 Katie Newlove OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 548 14 F 61/186 1-99 15:23.7
62 Beatrix Maddocks UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 915 15 F 62/186 1-99 15:24.3
63 Marie-Ange Hébert Rive-Sud 623 14 F 63/186 1-99 15:24.4
64 Robyn Perry Toronto West Athletics 753 13 F 64/186 1-99 15:24.9
65 Georgia Ginther COASTAL TRACK CLUB 146 17 F 65/186 1-99 15:26.5
66 Emma Kerr Central Toronto Athletic Club 116 16 F 66/186 1-99 15:26.9
67 Abby Ackerman MAC TRACK 402 17 F 67/186 1-99 15:27.2
68 Denbeigh Whitmarsh GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 224 17 F 68/186 1-99 15:27.3
69 Ireland Robertson Central Toronto Athletic Club 127 15 F 69/186 1-99 15:27.9
70 Hannah Frazer DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 179 16 F 70/186 1-99 15:28.1
71 Anna Workman PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 605 14 F 71/186 1-99 15:28.4
72 Jasmina Brar DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 165 15 F 72/186 1-99 15:29.3
73 Emily-Rose Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 441 16 F 73/186 1-99 15:30.7
74 Mollie Soroczan-Wright OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 553 16 F 74/186 1-99 15:31.5
75 Lauren Hart Central Toronto Athletic Club 113 14 F 75/186 1-99 15:33.0
76 Kaylen Soriano UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 926 15 F 76/186 1-99 15:33.6
77 Marianne Houle Zénix de la Mauricie 992 17 F 77/186 1-99 15:33.7
78 Paige Kobe TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 723 17 F 78/186 1-99 15:34.5
79 Corrina Fowlow CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 96 17 F 79/186 1-99 15:35.5
80 Joana Ceddia UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 897 15 F 80/186 1-99 15:35.5
81 Simone Plourde Les Vainqueurs 336 16 F 81/186 1-99 15:35.6
82 Annie Ballantyne Central Toronto Athletic Club 105 14 F 82/186 1-99 15:35.7
83 Nicole Larue WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 977 15 F 83/186 1-99 15:36.8
84 Sarah Kromberg NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 467 17 F 84/186 1-99 15:37.2
85 Jessica Yi UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 931 17 F 85/186 1-99 15:37.9
86 Ava Rodrigues UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 924 16 F 86/186 1-99 15:39.0
87 Annika Austin VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 951 16 F 87/186 1-99 15:39.5
88 Sarah Nolan Blue Devils Athletics Club 59 16 F 88/186 1-99 15:39.6
89 Marley Beckett HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 240 17 F 89/186 1-99 15:40.4
90 Laura Peters Toronto West Athletics 755 14 F 90/186 1-99 15:41.3
91 Renee Andres U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 773 16 F 91/186 1-99 15:42.5
92 Shania Rodrigues DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 187 16 F 92/186 1-99 15:42.7
93 Justine Stecko PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 611 16 F 93/186 1-99 15:43.5
94 Madison Mitten NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 472 16 F 94/186 1-99 15:43.6
95 Alison Leroux UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 821 14 F 95/186 1-99 15:44.5
96 Amanda Lewis GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 216 14 F 96/186 1-99 15:45.2
97 Laurie Custeau Energie 197 17 F 97/186 1-99 15:47.6
98 Tori Fitzpatrick ISLANDERS TRACK AND FIELD 246 17 F 98/186 1-99 15:47.8
99 Avery Goertz NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 494 17 F 99/186 1-99 15:47.9
100 Brooke Lappierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 590 16 F 100/186 1-99 15:48.4
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Corrin Kuzemchuk Unattached-Manitoba 882 16 F 101/186 1-99 15:49.3
102 Amélie Provencher Sherbrooke 667 16 F 102/186 1-99 15:50.1
103 Emma Everett 310 RUNNING 42 14 F 103/186 1-99 15:50.7
104 Paige Tullio Unattached Ontario 873 17 F 104/186 1-99 15:50.9
105 Claire Hales GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 214 15 F 105/186 1-99 15:51.9
106 Hana Amari PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 577 15 F 106/186 1-99 15:52.4
107 Mackenzie Morgan LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 306 16 F 107/186 1-99 15:52.8
108 Kasha Mansour Central Toronto Athletic Club 121 17 F 108/186 1-99 15:53.4
109 Sam MacDonald Blue Devils Athletics Club 57 15 F 109/186 1-99 15:53.6
110 Lily Chubaty Kingston Track & Field Club 268 14 F 110/186 1-99 15:54.1
111 Zoe Lexovsky Central Toronto Athletic Club 120 15 F 111/186 1-99 15:54.9
112 Audrey Théberge Rive-Sud 629 15 F 112/186 1-99 15:55.3
113 Katherine Sheridan Track East 763 16 F 113/186 1-99 15:55.9
114 Rebecca Snow Central Toronto Athletic Club 128 14 F 114/186 1-99 15:56.9
115 Lynnsey Copat WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 965 16 F 115/186 1-99 15:57.8
116 Lexi Kundlacz BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 70 15 F 116/186 1-99 15:58.1
117 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn LES COUREURS DE BOIS 326 15 F 117/186 1-99 15:58.6
118 Taylor Beam DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 163 16 F 118/186 1-99 15:59.3
119 Tegan Morrison LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 307 14 F 119/186 1-99 16:01.3
120 Cassidy Phillips NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 481 15 F 120/186 1-99 16:01.4
121 Alyssia Mino-Roy C. A. Université Laval 88 16 F 121/186 1-99 16:01.6
122 Alexandrine Coursol Rive-Sud 621 15 F 122/186 1-99 16:02.5
123 Kendra Orr DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 186 16 F 123/186 1-99 16:02.6
124 Chloe Pugh WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 983 15 F 124/186 1-99 16:02.6
125 Corinne Schonewille BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 74 17 F 125/186 1-99 16:03.3
126 Nora Bright Kingston Track & Field Club 266 16 F 126/186 1-99 16:04.5
127 Hope Harnack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 686 16 F 127/186 1-99 16:07.1
128 Mariane Gagnon Corsaire-Chaparal 157 16 F 128/186 1-99 16:07.4
129 Justine Desforges-Crépeau Les Vainqueurs 331 16 F 129/186 1-99 16:08.7
130 Mette Siemens RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 617 15 F 130/186 1-99 16:09.5
131 Claire Cushing OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 533 14 F 131/186 1-99 16:10.0
132 Mariane Pominville Corsaire-Chaparal 158 17 F 132/186 1-99 16:11.4
133 Olivia Roussel TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 732 15 F 133/186 1-99 16:14.0
134 Darienne Wourms U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 793 15 F 134/186 1-99 16:14.5
135 Peri Bentley U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 775 16 F 135/186 1-99 16:16.1
136 Carolyn Valleau GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 223 17 F 136/186 1-99 16:16.2
137 Julia Martin DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 184 16 F 137/186 1-99 16:16.2
138 Dakota Poulter SS ATHLETICS 706 13 F 138/186 1-99 16:16.5
139 Alyshia Alkerton PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 575 13 F 139/186 1-99 16:19.4
140 Georgia Waller TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 737 16 F 140/186 1-99 16:19.5
141 Patricia Rasowski Toronto West Athletics 756 15 F 141/186 1-99 16:20.0
142 Madelynn Meek BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 73 17 F 142/186 1-99 16:20.7
143 Bella Adam PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 574 17 F 143/186 1-99 16:24.6
144 Hannah Shouldice Toronto West Athletics 758 14 F 144/186 1-99 16:27.1
145 Camille Bourdeau-Marcil Rive-Sud 620 16 F 145/186 1-99 16:29.2
146 Camryn Williams SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 675 16 F 146/186 1-99 16:30.8
147 Annika Wong Track East 766 16 F 147/186 1-99 16:31.9
148 Hannah Serrao GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 221 16 F 148/186 1-99 16:34.0
149 Paige Sweeney LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 313 15 F 149/186 1-99 16:34.0
150 Alexys Maurice 310 RUNNING 44 14 F 150/186 1-99 16:35.6
151 Megan Torrance Blue Devils Athletics Club 61 15 F 151/186 1-99 16:39.7
152 Nadine Osman LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 360 16 F 152/186 1-99 16:39.8
153 Cassie Greer GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 213 14 F 153/186 1-99 16:39.8
154 Myriam Poirier Rive-Sud 626 17 F 154/186 1-99 16:40.2
155 Avery Evans GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 210 15 F 155/186 1-99 16:40.4
156 Ali Jordan 310 RUNNING 43 17 F 156/186 1-99 16:46.1
157 Rebecca Mesburis TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 726 16 F 157/186 1-99 16:47.4
158 Lexi Hale NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 495 15 F 158/186 1-99 16:48.2
159 Sophia Greene TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 720 16 F 159/186 1-99 16:57.0
160 Abi Braybrook Blue Devils Athletics Club 55 15 F 160/186 1-99 16:57.5
161 Destiny Robitaille PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 566 16 F 161/186 1-99 16:58.6
162 Erika Rankin PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 565 16 F 162/186 1-99 16:58.7
163 Laura Ireland GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 215 17 F 163/186 1-99 16:59.0
164 Kayla McGowan NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 502 17 F 164/186 1-99 17:04.9
165 Ally Oulds WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 982 17 F 165/186 1-99 17:14.5
166 Olivia Cadieux 310 RUNNING 41 14 F 166/186 1-99 17:21.7
167 Léonora Shaub Les Vainqueurs 338 16 F 167/186 1-99 17:24.7
168 Sarah Urquhart Unattached-Manitoba 883 15 F 168/186 1-99 17:28.8
169 Nicole Tamming LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 390 17 F 169/186 1-99 17:30.4
170 Kianna Yemen LES COUREURS DE BOIS 330 16 F 170/186 1-99 17:35.1
171 Charlotte Barber 310 RUNNING 40 14 F 171/186 1-99 17:35.8
172 Kyleigh Stubbs LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 387 16 F 172/186 1-99 17:41.0
173 Riley Donia QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 613 15 F 173/186 1-99 17:45.9
174 Tori Hendriks NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 496 16 F 174/186 1-99 17:53.8
175 Taylor Huff NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 498 15 F 175/186 1-99 17:56.3
176 Megan Norton NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 504 17 F 176/186 1-99 17:58.7
177 Marieke Van Spriel BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 75 15 F 177/186 1-99 17:59.0
178 Madalyn Noonan NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 503 14 F 178/186 1-99 17:59.4
179 Maya Parkin GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 218 14 F 179/186 1-99 18:25.4
180 Heather Sheldon SS ATHLETICS 707 15 F 180/186 1-99 18:26.6
181 Jennifer Ladanowski Track East 760 17 F 181/186 1-99 18:34.1
182 Sandrine Fragasso Fleur de Lys 203 17 F 182/186 1-99 18:41.9
183 Keira Cameron BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 68 15 F 183/186 1-99 18:53.5
184 Hannah Hesch NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 497 16 F 184/186 1-99 18:56.8
185 Lia Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 536 14 F 185/186 1-99 19:24.4
186 Alyssa Morris LES COUREURS DE BOIS 323 16 F 186/186 1-99 21:42.8
187 Unknown Chip: 0031d05f1 9000 M 1/1 0- 0 3:21:52.6
Top  

Youth Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Tyler Dozzi PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 609 17 M 1/211 1-99 18:50.9
2 Joshua Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 453 16 M 2/211 1-99 18:59.6
3 Max Turek DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 191 17 M 3/211 1-99 19:06.2
4 Nicholas Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 474 15 M 4/211 1-99 19:07.8
5 Cameron Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 174 16 M 5/211 1-99 19:16.7
6 Marcel Scheele LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 345 17 M 6/211 1-99 19:19.0
7 Gavin Hughes SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 688 17 M 7/211 1-99 19:19.9
8 Maximus Thiessen U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 792 16 M 8/211 1-99 19:21.2
9 Brendan Simone University of Windsor Athletics Club 941 17 M 9/211 1-99 19:21.3
10 Jonathan Desouza NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 452 16 M 10/211 1-99 19:24.3
11 Aaron Ahl Calgary Spartans 995 17 M 11/211 1-99 19:25.4
12 Liam Donnelly SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 681 17 M 12/211 1-99 19:31.8
13 Charlie Dannatt HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 241 17 M 13/211 1-99 19:33.3
14 John Fish LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 298 17 M 14/211 1-99 19:35.9
15 Alex Hoerner Central Toronto Athletic Club 114 17 M 15/211 1-99 19:36.4
16 Campbell Lee NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 500 16 M 16/211 1-99 19:36.5
17 Eric Morris SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 693 16 M 17/211 1-99 19:37.6
18 Matthew Bridger DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 167 16 M 18/211 1-99 19:37.6
19 Gustav Finley PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 562 17 M 19/211 1-99 19:37.7
20 Arseniy Chertov WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 963 15 M 21/211 1-99 19:38.1
21 Alanzo Ryan DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 189 17 M 20/211 1-99 19:38.1
22 Cole Hannam SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 685 17 M 22/211 1-99 19:38.3
23 Evan Burke LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 372 15 M 23/211 1-99 19:41.4
24 Callum MacGregor SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 689 16 M 24/211 1-99 19:41.6
25 Grant Warburton TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 738 17 M 25/211 1-99 19:41.7
26 Roberto Pelayo-Mazzone VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 956 17 M 26/211 1-99 19:41.7
27 Aaron Boyle MAC TRACK 403 17 M 27/211 1-99 19:41.8
28 Angus Brown PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 607 17 M 28/211 1-99 19:42.1
29 Chase Canty WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 962 15 M 29/211 1-99 19:43.0
30 Zachary Matthew Frangos SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 682 17 M 30/211 1-99 19:43.7
31 Tyson Keddie MAC TRACK 407 17 M 31/211 1-99 19:44.4
32 Thomas Csisztu LES COUREURS DE BOIS 319 17 M 32/211 1-99 19:44.6
33 Nicolas Tralli Central Toronto Athletic Club 130 17 M 33/211 1-99 19:44.7
34 Kalum Delaney PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 608 16 M 34/211 1-99 19:46.0
35 Marcel Aubry UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 894 16 M 35/211 1-99 19:46.6
36 Nicholas Bannon SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 676 16 M 36/211 1-99 19:53.2
37 Kyle Caie RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 615 17 M 37/211 1-99 19:55.2
38 Noah Costa WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 966 15 M 38/211 1-99 19:56.9
39 Marcus Kemp Unattached Ontario 851 15 M 39/211 1-99 19:57.3
40 Andrew Davies WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 969 16 M 40/211 1-99 20:00.2
41 Gregory Danayan SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 680 17 M 41/211 1-99 20:01.1
42 Marc-André Trudeau Perron Saint-Laurent Sélect 659 16 M 42/211 1-99 20:02.2
43 Kyle Farquharson LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 377 17 M 43/211 1-99 20:02.8
44 Ryan Fraccaro NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 455 17 M 44/211 1-99 20:03.3
45 Liam Murray CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 101 17 M 45/211 1-99 20:03.5
46 Juan Celis U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 776 17 M 46/211 1-99 20:05.0
47 Dawson Ribeiro COASTAL TRACK CLUB 149 17 M 47/211 1-99 20:05.5
48 Tyler Jones University of Windsor Athletics Club 938 17 M 48/211 1-99 20:06.2
49 James Cromack SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 679 17 M 49/211 1-99 20:06.7
50 Brock Deba NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 491 16 M 50/211 1-99 20:06.8
51 Adrian Fournier OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 538 16 M 51/211 1-99 20:09.4
52 Peter Minbashian Toronto West Athletics 751 16 M 52/211 1-99 20:09.6
53 Cade Kochals Central Toronto Athletic Club 117 16 M 53/211 1-99 20:09.7
54 Joey Hardy LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 359 17 M 54/211 1-99 20:13.9
55 Ryan Were BURLINGTON TRACK & FIELD CLUB 77 17 M 55/211 1-99 20:14.6
56 Bill Makwae MAC TRACK 409 15 M 56/211 1-99 20:15.1
57 Matthew Exner UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 886 17 M 57/211 1-99 20:16.0
58 Alexander Royall U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 788 16 M 58/211 1-99 20:16.4
59 Vincent Tremblay Jakours 249 14 M 59/211 1-99 20:18.1
60 Tadzik Czubernat WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 968 17 M 60/211 1-99 20:18.4
61 Griffin Anderson GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 206 15 M 61/211 1-99 20:19.1
62 Alex Sandras NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 482 15 M 62/211 1-99 20:19.4
63 Greg McFarlane WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 980 16 M 63/211 1-99 20:21.2
64 Liam Rivard Central Toronto Athletic Club 126 15 M 64/211 1-99 20:22.0
65 Santiago Gaitan NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 505 15 M 65/211 1-99 20:23.6
66 Levi Moulton PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 560 16 M 66/211 1-99 20:23.8
67 Korbett Cator Unattached Ontario 836 15 M 67/211 1-99 20:24.4
68 Aidan Goslett PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 569 14 M 68/211 1-99 20:24.5
69 Foster Malleck LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 305 15 M 69/211 1-99 20:24.5
70 Rohan Nowbotsing TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 729 15 M 70/211 1-99 20:26.1
71 William Stewart LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 365 16 M 71/211 1-99 20:26.6
72 Connor Pribaz Central Toronto Athletic Club 123 14 M 72/211 1-99 20:26.8
73 Josh Galasso University of Windsor Athletics Club 936 17 M 73/211 1-99 20:28.1
74 Greg Carette LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 294 16 M 74/211 1-99 20:29.1
75 Brandon Sellers LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 310 17 M 75/211 1-99 20:29.4
76 Luke Mawhinney SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 692 16 M 76/211 1-99 20:31.2
77 Tyler Young SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 704 16 M 77/211 1-99 20:31.3
78 Julien Perreault-Roberge Les Vainqueurs 335 17 M 78/211 1-99 20:33.3
79 John Duffy Toronto West Athletics 745 17 M 79/211 1-99 20:33.4
80 Mathew Lampard Central Toronto Athletic Club 119 14 M 80/211 1-99 20:33.7
81 Cailan Loebel Unattached Ontario 857 15 M 81/211 1-99 20:34.7
82 Mitchell Miron UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 920 17 M 82/211 1-99 20:34.8
83 Cameron Bates HERSHEY HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB 239 16 M 83/211 1-99 20:35.9
84 Carter Free Kingston Track & Field Club 271 16 M 84/211 1-99 20:36.0
85 Jack Amos ATHLETICS YUKON 49 15 M 85/211 1-99 20:36.7
86 Matthew Forman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 779 16 M 86/211 1-99 20:36.8
87 Nicolas Riopel Corsaire-Chaparal 159 17 M 87/211 1-99 20:37.5
88 David McNish U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 785 17 M 88/211 1-99 20:38.7
89 Joe Fast OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 534 14 M 89/211 1-99 20:40.0
90 Atsushi Satomura Cirrus de l'Outaouais 142 17 M 90/211 1-99 20:41.2
91 Joel Duff UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 899 15 M 91/211 1-99 20:41.5
92 Drew Horner LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 380 17 M 92/211 1-99 20:42.7
93 Nathaniel St. Romain Kingston Track & Field Club 274 17 M 93/211 1-99 20:43.4
94 William McCreadie UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 918 17 M 94/211 1-99 20:43.6
95 Liam Crocket NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 448 17 M 95/211 1-99 20:43.8
96 Miles Brakenbury PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 580 15 M 96/211 1-99 20:44.2
97 Liam Foster COASTAL TRACK CLUB 145 17 M 97/211 1-99 20:44.4
98 Joshua Thomas Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 442 14 M 98/211 1-99 20:44.5
99 Seth Kwasnicki WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 976 14 M 99/211 1-99 20:44.6
100 Liam McKelvey PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 572 13 M 100/211 1-99 20:44.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Aidan Jean NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 464 15 M 101/211 1-99 20:45.1
102 Jackson Bernard Blue Devils Athletics Club 54 16 M 102/211 1-99 20:45.6
103 Mitchell Mowbray LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 308 16 M 103/211 1-99 20:45.9
104 Jack Rowlatt PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 599 16 M 104/211 1-99 20:45.9
105 Christopher Brisimitzis DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 169 16 M 105/211 1-99 20:46.1
106 Jason Cousineau SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 678 15 M 106/211 1-99 20:46.3
107 Zachary Lachance Rive-Sud 625 16 M 107/211 1-99 20:46.7
108 Matthew Cheung PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 568 16 M 108/211 1-99 20:46.9
109 Jérémie Lépine Coriaces 154 16 M 109/211 1-99 20:47.2
110 Felix Lafortune-Cazale Les Vainqueurs 334 17 M 110/211 1-99 20:47.5
111 Logan MacDonald UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 812 15 M 111/211 1-99 20:51.8
112 Jan Fiedler WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 970 16 M 112/211 1-99 20:51.9
113 Nikita Zhuravkov Rive-Sud 632 15 M 113/211 1-99 20:53.3
114 Liam Ogilvie SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 695 16 M 114/211 1-99 20:54.2
115 Mark Richardson Central Toronto Athletic Club 125 15 M 115/211 1-99 20:56.4
116 Nicholas Carbone Toronto West Athletics 744 17 M 116/211 1-99 20:57.4
117 Léo Wormser Les Vainqueurs 339 17 M 117/211 1-99 20:58.0
118 William Cox OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 531 15 M 118/211 1-99 21:00.3
119 Eric Gareau LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 343 17 M 119/211 1-99 21:01.3
120 Andrew Bryanton LES COUREURS DE BOIS 318 16 M 120/211 1-99 21:01.4
121 Benjamin Lee LES COUREURS DE BOIS 321 16 M 121/211 1-99 21:02.0
122 William Davalan Rive-Sud 622 15 M 122/211 1-99 21:02.2
123 Quinn Halldorson Bulldogs Track & Field Club 76 17 M 123/211 1-99 21:04.2
124 Adam Saal LES COUREURS DE BOIS 327 16 M 124/211 1-99 21:05.4
125 Ryan Mutuchky Unattached Ontario 861 16 M 126/211 1-99 21:07.3
126 Brandon Adams DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 161 15 M 125/211 1-99 21:07.3
127 Daniel Rosen Toronto West Athletics 757 15 M 127/211 1-99 21:07.8
128 Noah Hoffman Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 988 17 M 128/211 1-99 21:07.9
129 Jacob Smith EXCEL ATHLETIKA 199 17 M 129/211 1-99 21:08.0
130 Alexandre Huot Dynamique de Laval 193 16 M 130/211 1-99 21:08.5
131 Charles Osborne LES COUREURS DE BOIS 324 16 M 131/211 1-99 21:09.0
132 Erik Ohrling Unattached Ontario 862 16 M 132/211 1-99 21:09.6
133 Austin Kpiebewieng Toronto West Athletics 748 17 M 133/211 1-99 21:10.8
134 Brandon Marusic WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 978 17 M 134/211 1-99 21:10.8
135 Justin Kpiebewieng Toronto West Athletics 749 17 M 135/211 1-99 21:10.9
136 Chet Moran Kingston Track & Field Club 273 15 M 136/211 1-99 21:11.6
137 Noah Frymire PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 586 16 M 137/211 1-99 21:12.1
138 Jesse Watt TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 739 15 M 138/211 1-99 21:12.5
139 Cameron Heinz Muskoka Algonquin Runners 432 14 M 139/211 1-99 21:13.3
140 Brady Esler LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 342 17 M 140/211 1-99 21:15.0
141 David Henderson University of Windsor Athletics Club 937 15 M 141/211 1-99 21:16.8
142 Evan Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 559 15 M 142/211 1-99 21:17.2
143 Logan Provost University of Windsor Athletics Club 939 14 M 143/211 1-99 21:17.9
144 Maurice Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 461 15 M 144/211 1-99 21:18.5
145 Hassan Ali TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 713 16 M 145/211 1-99 21:19.1
146 Rocharn Wilson PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 573 15 M 146/211 1-99 21:20.0
147 Nicholas Forbes WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 972 16 M 147/211 1-99 21:21.4
148 Ryan Vincent NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 488 15 M 148/211 1-99 21:21.7
149 Patrick Dean DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 175 14 M 149/211 1-99 21:22.0
150 Justin Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 460 17 M 150/211 1-99 21:24.2
151 Arthur Thebaud Track East 764 16 M 151/211 1-99 21:24.7
152 Connor Black DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 164 16 M 152/211 1-99 21:25.4
153 Dylan Bauman RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 614 15 M 153/211 1-99 21:25.6
154 Samer El-Galmady Toronto West Athletics 746 16 M 154/211 1-99 21:25.8
155 Cameron Denys Central Toronto Athletic Club 109 14 M 155/211 1-99 21:26.5
156 Spencer Giddings OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 539 16 M 156/211 1-99 21:27.2
157 Kiniw Cleland WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 964 17 M 157/211 1-99 21:28.4
158 Ryan Cunningham OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 532 15 M 158/211 1-99 21:28.5
159 Nathan Drouillard University of Windsor Athletics Club 934 17 M 159/211 1-99 21:30.3
160 Owen Guenette MAC TRACK 404 16 M 160/211 1-99 21:31.0
161 Keon Wallingford NORTH BAY LEGION 510 15 M 161/211 1-99 21:32.2
162 Logan Martineau NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 506 17 M 162/211 1-99 21:33.4
163 Konnor Weston PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 603 16 M 163/211 1-99 21:34.0
164 Holden Burdett WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 959 16 M 164/211 1-99 21:34.3
165 Tate Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 810 16 M 165/211 1-99 21:34.4
166 Michael Thiel EXCEL ATHLETIKA 200 17 M 166/211 1-99 21:35.4
167 Derian Free NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 493 15 M 167/211 1-99 21:38.4
168 Christophe Quesnel Rive-Sud 627 15 M 168/211 1-99 21:44.0
169 Matthew Penner GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 219 15 M 169/211 1-99 21:47.3
170 Joe Parker ATHLETICS YUKON 51 17 M 170/211 1-99 21:47.6
171 Thomas Perry Toronto West Athletics 754 16 M 171/211 1-99 21:47.9
172 Tyler Tofflemire WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 985 16 M 172/211 1-99 21:51.2
173 Matthew Jones UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 820 17 M 173/211 1-99 21:51.4
174 Zach Staffell LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 364 17 M 174/211 1-99 21:53.7
175 Thomas Armstrong U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 774 15 M 175/211 1-99 21:53.8
176 Aiden Mallany-Stanley Blue Devils Athletics Club 58 17 M 176/211 1-99 21:54.0
177 Thomas Grabher OCEANSIDE TRACK & FIELD CLUB 511 17 M 177/211 1-99 21:57.6
178 Stephen Robinson LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 361 16 M 178/211 1-99 22:00.2
179 Louis Labrie MAC TRACK 408 16 M 179/211 1-99 22:03.2
180 Marc Sfeir Corsaire-Chaparal 160 17 M 180/211 1-99 22:04.8
181 Campbell Fair Kingston Track & Field Club 269 16 M 181/211 1-99 22:05.3
182 Nicholas Cull University of Windsor Athletics Club 933 17 M 182/211 1-99 22:05.4
183 Josh Balk DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 162 14 M 183/211 1-99 22:07.2
184 Didier De Lange Sherbrooke 663 17 M 184/211 1-99 22:07.3
185 Jack Adams LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 340 16 M 185/211 1-99 22:10.9
186 Stephen Barber Toronto West Athletics 743 15 M 186/211 1-99 22:17.7
187 Justin Blashill Rive-Sud 619 15 M 187/211 1-99 22:20.1
188 Tristin Rowe Blue Devils Athletics Club 60 15 M 188/211 1-99 22:20.5
189 Eric Knight PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 558 15 M 189/211 1-99 22:23.5
190 Daniel O'Rourke NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETICS 507 17 M 190/211 1-99 22:33.3
191 Tyrone Traher LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 391 16 M 191/211 1-99 22:33.7
192 Tyler Middleton GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 217 15 M 192/211 1-99 22:34.3
193 Liam McIlroy PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 595 15 M 193/211 1-99 22:36.2
194 Joe Mark Central Toronto Athletic Club 122 17 M 194/211 1-99 22:36.6
195 Ivan Fernandez NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 492 15 M 195/211 1-99 22:37.9
196 Ahad Naim NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 476 17 M 196/211 1-99 22:53.9
197 Michael Brown WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 958 15 M 197/211 1-99 22:59.1
198 Ryan McIntosh NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 471 15 M 198/211 1-99 23:01.4
199 Cole Lidlow BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB 71 14 M 199/211 1-99 23:07.5
200 Alexander Pittman RUNWAY RUNNING CLUB 649 16 M 200/211 1-99 23:18.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
201 Caleb Lavoie NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 499 16 M 201/211 1-99 23:29.7
202 Sebastian Valencia PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 602 15 M 202/211 1-99 23:33.1
203 Jake Smith SS ATHLETICS 709 17 M 203/211 1-99 23:35.5
204 Chase Lupton NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB 501 15 M 204/211 1-99 23:46.3
205 Aidan Tulk Kingston Track & Field Club 275 13 M 205/211 1-99 23:48.8
206 Christian Simmons SS ATHLETICS 708 14 M 206/211 1-99 23:52.5
207 Keegan Lockley LES COUREURS DE BOIS 322 14 M 207/211 1-99 24:05.0
208 Rory McGarvey Kingston Track & Field Club 272 14 M 208/211 1-99 24:15.7
209 Cam Bruce PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 581 15 M 209/211 1-99 24:28.1
210 Jackson Bonn QUINTE LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 612 15 M 210/211 1-99 24:32.7
211 Jakob Heinz Muskoka Algonquin Runners 433 16 M 211/211 1-99 25:10.0
Top  

Community 2.5

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Kamran Brar 1187 11 M 1 Top Fin 9:27.9
2 Lucas Olmstead 1128 13 M 2 Top Fin 9:50.4
3 Catherine Turner 1107 12 F 1 Top Fin 10:20.3
4 Elias Coles 1104 13 M 3 Top Fin 10:53.0
5 Elizabeth Turner 1108 10 F 2 Top Fin 10:54.6
6 Emma Jarvis 1144 13 F 3 Top Fin 11:01.9
7 Reese McShane 1163 11 F 1/13 10-19 11:06.5
8 Rachel Turner 1109 14 F 2/13 10-19 11:15.6
9 Thomas Sinclair 1215 12 M 1/3 10-19 11:22.4
10 garret hopkins 1017 0 M 1/3 0- 9 11:23.5
11 Athena Andrecyk 1125 8 F 1/4 0- 9 11:30.4
12 Will Noble Duphney 1213 11 M 2/3 10-19 11:38.4
13 Sophie Saunders-Lambert 1201 10 F 3/13 10-19 11:46.2
14 Hannah Noble Duphney 1214 9 F 2/4 0- 9 12:02.5
15 Matt Coles 1106 35 M 1/1 30-39 12:38.8
16 Sol Coles 1105 11 M 3/3 10-19 12:40.2
17 Brianna Lovshin 1141 8 F 3/4 0- 9 13:10.1
18 Samuel Cubitt 1185 8 M 2/3 0- 9 13:13.3
19 Alayna Heinz 1208 9 F 4/4 0- 9 13:18.1
20 William Kerr 1019 0 M 3/3 0- 9 13:19.0
21 Rosine Cubitt 1186 37 F 1/1 30-39 13:43.2
22 Cassandra Pothier 1182 19 F 4/13 10-19 13:48.9
23 Miya Ott 1120 10 F 5/13 10-19 18:21.0
24 Alissa Leclair 1117 12 F 6/13 10-19 18:21.5
25 Alexa MacHado Claro 1118 12 F 7/13 10-19 20:44.6
26 Trinity Wheeler 1123 12 F 8/13 10-19 20:49.3
27 Katherine Lucas 1191 15 F 9/13 10-19 21:29.2
28 Shea-Lee Leclair 1116 10 F 10/13 10-19 24:27.8
29 Kendrayah Ducharme 1113 11 F 11/13 10-19 26:26.3
30 Molly Pert 1145 13 F 12/13 10-19 56:15.5
31 Riley Buckle 1143 13 F 13/13 10-19 56:16.8
Top  

Community 5k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Garrett De Jong 1133 27 M 1/12 20-29 16:34.5
2 Marcus Nobel 1204 21 M 2/12 20-29 16:40.7
3 Derek Van Schepen 1217 22 M 3/12 20-29 16:43.0
4 Tom Glassco 1152 28 M 4/12 20-29 17:08.3
5 Hugh Langley 1209 31 M 1/6 30-39 17:15.1
6 Romain Aymon 1218 21 M 5/12 20-29 18:06.6
7 Jérémy Schneider 1183 20 M 6/12 20-29 18:18.1
8 Nathan Eastmond 1190 14 M 1/23 0-19 18:30.5
9 Mike MacKett 1198 25 M 7/12 20-29 18:31.9
10 Braydon Trowbrdge 1194 14 M 2/23 0-19 18:34.6
11 Julien Guyon 1127 18 M 3/23 0-19 18:39.4
12 Aysia Maurice 1103 12 F 1/15 0-19 18:48.1
13 Sean Cromack 1102 13 M 4/23 0-19 18:48.4
14 Avery Ling 1156 19 M 5/23 0-19 18:49.0
15 Ryan Van Dyl 1200 26 M 8/12 20-29 18:55.8
16 Adam Andrecyk 1147 34 M 2/6 30-39 19:09.2
17 Pascal Dubreuil 1175 30 M 3/6 30-39 19:09.8
18 Jessy Vallières 1184 22 M 9/12 20-29 19:17.4
19 Christopher Storer 1131 16 M 6/23 0-19 19:18.1
20 Jamie Barlow 1202 36 M 4/6 30-39 19:22.5
21 Maxine Gravina 1199 22 F 1/13 20-29 19:32.7
22 Stuart Lupenette 1158 16 M 7/23 0-19 19:39.9
23 Liam Cowan 1136 14 M 8/23 0-19 19:45.8
24 Braeden Brown 1134 19 F 2/15 0-19 19:50.3
25 Maggie Scheunert 1169 20 F 2/13 20-29 19:57.8
26 Aidan Bridger 1188 13 M 9/23 0-19 20:02.5
27 Molly Steer 1216 21 F 3/13 20-29 20:07.0
28 Natasha Wong 1146 19 F 3/15 0-19 20:18.4
29 Jacob Wells 1012 0 M 10/23 0-19 20:20.1
30 Adrienne Morgan 1111 21 F 4/13 20-29 20:26.9
31 Wayne Rice 1137 54 M 1/4 50-99 20:29.7
32 Tom Carlton 1013 0 M 11/23 0-19 20:43.0
33 Reid Hopkins 1015 0 M 12/23 0-19 20:46.8
34 Thomas Lupenette 1159 14 M 13/23 0-19 20:49.1
35 Ryota Udo 1138 16 M 14/23 0-19 20:50.5
36 Kesya Longval 1179 22 F 5/13 20-29 20:54.4
37 Darryl Lupenette 1157 45 M 1/3 40-49 20:54.5
38 Holly MacKay 1192 14 F 4/15 0-19 20:57.3
39 Neil Hopkins 1016 0 M 15/23 0-19 21:02.8
40 Kiefer Uuksulainen 1170 23 M 10/12 20-29 21:09.7
41 Suzanne Kerr 1020 0 F 5/15 0-19 21:10.9
42 Aaron Bruyns 1205 28 M 11/12 20-29 21:17.0
43 Anya De Beer 1150 19 F 6/15 0-19 21:17.7
44 Devin Brown 1196 19 M 16/23 0-19 21:22.6
45 Tyler Lavoie 1155 14 M 17/23 0-19 21:27.9
46 Nolan McReelis 1193 10 M 18/23 0-19 21:36.8
47 Martin Guyon 1126 50 M 2/4 50-99 21:40.1
48 Megan Kiley 1014 0 F 7/15 0-19 21:43.6
49 Audrey Vincent 1040 0 F 8/15 0-19 21:50.6
50 Anthony Denis 1173 18 M 19/23 0-19 21:55.2
51 Connor Cowan 1135 12 M 20/23 0-19 21:58.8
52 Richard Prinsen 1018 52 M 3/4 50-99 22:06.7
53 Samantha Csisztu 1149 13 F 9/15 0-19 22:07.7
54 Jake Knutsson 1129 14 M 21/23 0-19 22:07.8
55 Jacob Desrosiers 1174 17 M 22/23 0-19 22:30.6
56 Kurtis Marlow 1161 36 M 5/6 30-39 22:54.8
57 Dave Kervin 1153 38 M 6/6 30-39 22:55.8
58 Serge Nadeau 1124 53 M 4/4 50-99 23:49.6
59 Andrew Lupenette 1160 11 M 23/23 0-19 24:00.9
60 William Paul-Hus 1181 21 M 12/12 20-29 24:01.4
61 Molly Patrick 1195 15 F 10/15 0-19 24:22.5
62 Arielle Morgan 1164 24 F 6/13 20-29 24:27.5
63 Muriel Lovshin 1142 10 F 11/15 0-19 24:29.9
64 Paige Barber 1101 11 F 12/15 0-19 24:33.5
65 Ève Mathieu 1180 18 F 13/15 0-19 25:19.5
66 Danielle Boyd 1148 26 F 7/13 20-29 25:19.5
67 Elli Parsons 1121 13 F 14/15 0-19 25:29.5
68 Kendra Noble 1212 42 F 1/5 40-49 25:32.8
69 Matt Duphney 1206 40 M 2/3 40-49 25:32.9
70 Nalanda Beaupré 1172 17 F 15/15 0-19 25:33.3
71 Andrea Rochon 1167 32 F 1/1 30-39 25:34.5
72 Casey Kidson 1154 28 F 8/13 20-29 25:34.8
73 Shelby O'Ryan 1165 24 F 9/13 20-29 25:49.2
74 Hillary Elrick 1207 20 F 10/13 20-29 25:57.4
75 Julie Valente 1171 42 F 2/5 40-49 26:03.1
76 Jean Leroux 1210 42 M 3/3 40-49 26:09.4
77 Laura McDowell 1162 43 F 3/5 40-49 26:18.7
78 Kylie Filion 1114 28 F 11/13 20-29 26:25.7
79 Andrea Cherry 1132 43 F 4/5 40-49 26:34.1
80 Nicole Durocher Beaulne 1151 54 F 1/1 50-99 30:33.7
81 Shelly Johnson-Hurteau 1197 48 F 5/5 40-49 30:42.0
82 Jackie Rodgerson 1122 24 F 12/13 20-29 33:33.5
83 Emilie Breuvart 1112 25 F 13/13 20-29 33:33.6
Top  

Masters 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jeremiah Ziak UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 817 40 M 1/19 40-44 25:47.2
2 Graham Cocksedge UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 804 43 M 2/19 40-44 26:06.4
3 Predrag Mladenovic Unattached Ontario 859 44 M 3/19 40-44 26:53.9
4 Brian Torrance LAKEHEAD RUNNING 283 40 M 4/19 40-44 27:06.2
5 Derek Hackshaw NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 463 47 M 1/29 45-49 27:26.4
6 Craig Odermatt PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 610 46 M 2/29 45-49 27:35.5
7 Dave Tepper NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 486 41 M 5/19 40-44 27:44.3
8 Claude Gilbert C. A. Université Laval 85 46 M 3/29 45-49 27:52.6
9 Jim Seeds LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 309 47 M 4/29 45-49 27:57.8
10 Geoff Peat NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 480 53 M 1/24 50-54 28:00.7
11 Kevin Beatty ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 994 40 M 6/19 40-44 28:08.6
12 Pascal Renard TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 769 41 M 7/19 40-44 28:13.1
13 Troy Cox Muskoka Algonquin Runners 431 49 M 5/29 45-49 28:21.3
14 Chris Napier UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 813 38 M 1/14 35-39 28:28.3
15 Jamie Labrosse LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 302 44 M 8/19 40-44 28:34.3
16 Samuel Tousignant Kalenjins 263 37 M 2/14 35-39 28:35.5
17 Tyler Ginther COASTAL TRACK CLUB 147 50 M 2/24 50-54 28:38.3
18 Alistair Munro MB Performance 414 50 M 3/24 50-54 28:40.5
19 Matthew Norminton RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 642 39 M 3/14 35-39 28:43.6
20 Jeramie Carbonaro Muskoka Algonquin Runners 429 42 M 9/19 40-44 28:43.8
21 Andrew Lockwood Unattached Ontario 856 36 M 4/14 35-39 28:59.1
22 Richard Charette OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 530 49 M 6/29 45-49 28:59.9
23 Daniel Fiorini NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 454 54 M 4/24 50-54 29:00.2
24 Nick Cosman ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 515 35 M 5/14 35-39 29:01.7
25 Robin Richard-Campeau Kalenjins 259 37 M 6/14 35-39 29:01.7
26 Michael Bianchi Unattached Ontario 831 37 M 7/14 35-39 29:04.3
27 Michael Tickner LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 314 43 M 10/19 40-44 29:04.3
28 Ross Bain Unattached Ontario 829 36 M 8/14 35-39 29:07.9
29 Andrew Jones LONDON PACERS 353 50 M 5/24 50-54 29:08.6
30 Matthew Stanley Unattached Ontario 871 41 M 11/19 40-44 29:12.5
31 John Lofranco McGill Olympic Club 422 39 M 9/14 35-39 29:16.9
32 Chris Deighan NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 449 56 M 1/12 55-59 29:19.3
33 Tim Gillespie Iron Stride 846 39 M 10/14 35-39 29:32.8
34 Mark Sinnige Muskoka Algonquin Runners 436 47 M 7/29 45-49 29:33.5
35 David Moore Unattached Ontario 860 48 M 8/29 45-49 29:34.4
36 Travis Cummings St. Timonthy's Thunder Jr/Sr High School 711 31 M 1/4 30-34 29:45.0
37 Sofiane Tayane A.T.P athlétisme 46 37 M 11/14 35-39 29:47.5
38 Kip Sigsworth LAKEHEAD RUNNING 281 42 M 12/19 40-44 29:52.9
39 Kevin Shields OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 551 50 M 6/24 50-54 29:53.1
40 John Grabher UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 807 49 M 9/29 45-49 29:55.7
41 Savvas Frantzeskos Iron Stride 244 42 M 13/19 40-44 30:05.4
42 Marc Molgat Cirrus de l'Outaouais 139 49 M 10/29 45-49 30:05.7
43 Jeremy Walsh LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 366 41 M 14/19 40-44 30:07.8
44 Dave McMahon Cirrus de l'Outaouais 137 52 M 7/24 50-54 30:08.9
45 John Blankenship RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 634 50 M 8/24 50-54 30:10.7
46 Simon Rayner UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 923 52 M 9/24 50-54 30:12.6
47 Jean-Luc Mejane McGill Olympic Club 424 45 M 11/29 45-49 30:17.0
48 Sheldon Cooper Unattached Ontario 838 35 M 12/14 35-39 30:18.3
49 Vince Friel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 457 53 M 10/24 50-54 30:18.7
50 Jonathan MacGavock LAKEHEAD RUNNING 277 41 M 15/19 40-44 30:20.8
51 Jeffery Lapierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 589 44 M 16/19 40-44 30:20.8
52 Michael Sherar UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 925 53 M 11/24 50-54 30:23.4
53 Benjamin Burr LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 356 32 M 2/4 30-34 30:24.3
54 Joel Clarke-Ames Unattached Ontario 837 35 M 13/14 35-39 30:30.0
55 Daniel Bach Unattached Ontario 828 31 M 3/4 30-34 30:34.6
56 Kevin Kornelsen Indépendant 242 54 M 12/24 50-54 30:35.3
57 Steve Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 443 46 M 12/29 45-49 30:35.8
58 Corey Turnbull ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 527 45 M 13/29 45-49 30:42.8
59 Genevieve Shurtleff Kalenjins 261 39 F 1/7 35-39 30:54.8
60 Michael Blois K2J Fitness 252 45 M 14/29 45-49 30:58.4
61 Steven Blostein PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 579 55 M 2/12 55-59 31:00.1
62 Paul Felix Unattached Ontario 844 41 M 17/19 40-44 31:02.9
63 Jim Fullarton K2J Fitness 253 51 M 13/24 50-54 31:03.2
64 Nicki Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 809 39 F 2/7 35-39 31:03.5
65 Dave Kary OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 542 57 M 3/12 55-59 31:06.8
66 Jean-Francois Fillion Cirrus de l'Outaouais 135 56 M 4/12 55-59 31:10.9
67 Hassan Zaghry A.T.P athlétisme 47 47 M 15/29 45-49 31:16.2
68 Liz Maguire OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 544 50 F 1/14 50-54 31:20.9
69 Anthony MacIsaac UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 914 52 M 14/24 50-54 31:23.7
70 Seanna Robinson MB Performance 415 41 F 1/5 40-44 31:24.9
71 Jonathan Cressman LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 295 45 M 16/29 45-49 31:30.1
72 Michael Day Unattached Ontario 841 53 M 15/24 50-54 31:31.8
73 Donna Mae Robins ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 525 40 F 2/5 40-44 31:34.8
74 Malcolm Balk McGill Olympic Club 418 62 M 1/13 60-64 31:37.8
75 Bill Cunliffe DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 173 57 M 5/12 55-59 31:39.1
76 Mary Unsworth Muskoka Algonquin Runners 437 38 F 3/7 35-39 31:44.8
77 Gerardo Reyes Longboat Roadrunners 400 41 M 18/19 40-44 31:46.0
78 Trevor Davies ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 516 43 M 19/19 40-44 31:48.8
79 Andy Blackwell MB Performance 413 51 M 16/24 50-54 31:52.3
80 Scott Pegrum ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 523 50 M 17/24 50-54 31:53.2
81 Blair Layng Unattached Ontario 855 52 M 18/24 50-54 32:00.4
82 Tony Marra Muskoka Algonquin Runners 434 48 M 17/29 45-49 32:03.9
83 Brian Hagemeier LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 358 46 M 18/29 45-49 32:04.1
84 Michelle Clarke Longboat Roadrunners 392 42 F 3/5 40-44 32:05.9
85 Elaine Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 473 51 F 2/14 50-54 32:16.2
86 Bill Krezonoski Unattached Ontario 853 63 M 2/13 60-64 32:19.7
87 Mirco Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 462 47 M 19/29 45-49 32:27.5
88 Michael MacDonald Iron Stride 245 33 M 4/4 30-34 32:27.7
89 Michael Secker RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 644 65 M 1/5 65-69 32:28.8
90 Bryan Lambert ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 519 45 M 20/29 45-49 32:34.7
91 Robert Muir OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 547 48 M 21/29 45-49 32:39.7
92 Carrie Byer NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 445 37 F 4/7 35-39 32:43.9
93 John Ellis Central Toronto Athletic Club 110 51 M 19/24 50-54 32:48.6
94 Jeff Orchard LONDON PACERS 355 51 M 20/24 50-54 32:49.6
95 Bernard Thebaud Track East 765 51 M 21/24 50-54 33:09.8
96 Heather Ostic Unattached Ontario 863 48 F 1/5 45-49 33:12.7
97 Robert Blair NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 439 52 M 22/24 50-54 33:18.0
98 Ian Sinclair TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 733 46 M 22/29 45-49 33:18.3
99 James Freemantle NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 456 58 M 6/12 55-59 33:25.5
100 Michael Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 537 52 M 23/24 50-54 33:33.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Jim Van Buskirk Unattached Ontario 875 60 M 3/13 60-64 33:35.8
102 Clive Morgan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 596 57 M 7/12 55-59 33:48.7
103 Walter Faion UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 901 56 M 8/12 55-59 34:03.9
104 Paul Carter Unattached Ontario 835 60 M 4/13 60-64 34:16.6
105 Peter Gordon UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 905 56 M 9/12 55-59 34:17.0
106 Bob Holmes RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 798 62 M 5/13 60-64 34:28.0
107 Carrie Scace MB Performance 416 47 F 2/5 45-49 34:36.1
108 Trevor Kobe Longboat Roadrunners 396 55 M 10/12 55-59 34:37.7
109 Brent Hutchinson BRANTFORD T.F.C. 63 59 M 11/12 55-59 34:45.1
110 Leanne Shafir MB Performance 417 47 F 3/5 45-49 34:51.1
111 Jack Cook Fast Trax Run & Ski Club 201 49 M 23/29 45-49 35:10.3
112 Christine Loch Longboat Roadrunners 397 54 F 3/14 50-54 35:16.5
113 Michael Mandel UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 917 47 M 24/29 45-49 35:24.1
114 Jon Anderson Unattached Ontario 826 49 M 25/29 45-49 35:29.5
115 Debbie Bell Unattached Ontario 830 50 F 4/14 50-54 35:30.5
116 Ted Paget NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 478 65 M 2/5 65-69 35:33.7
117 Don White ATHLETICS YUKON 52 66 M 3/5 65-69 35:39.6
118 Wendy J Turner Unattached Ontario 874 49 F 4/5 45-49 35:44.7
119 Cora Yin Unattached Ontario 880 41 F 4/5 40-44 35:48.7
120 Joanne Armstrong Unattached Ontario 827 51 F 5/14 50-54 36:11.7
121 Jim Rawling Longboat Roadrunners 399 61 M 6/13 60-64 36:13.5
122 Boyd Whyte Unattached Ontario 878 61 M 7/13 60-64 36:13.9
123 Dermot Holwell ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 518 62 M 8/13 60-64 36:15.3
124 Jean Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 535 52 F 6/14 50-54 36:17.5
125 Gord Nelson ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 522 60 M 9/13 60-64 36:20.7
126 Robert Campbell LONDON PACERS 347 57 M 12/12 55-59 36:24.1
127 Elaine Marchese Nomads 508 52 F 7/14 50-54 36:25.3
128 Jill Delane VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB 949 51 F 8/14 50-54 36:39.3
129 Brian Lovshin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 724 47 M 26/29 45-49 36:46.4
130 Greg King Unattached Ontario 852 35 M 14/14 35-39 36:52.7
131 Jessica Sheppard Muskoka Algonquin Runners 435 33 F 1/1 30-34 36:53.4
132 Annie Riel ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 524 42 F 5/5 40-44 36:57.4
133 Andrew Wilkes ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 528 63 M 10/13 60-64 37:05.1
134 Lise Meloche Cirrus de l'Outaouais 138 56 F 1/3 55-59 37:05.2
135 Alana Bonner Club de coureurs Boréal 143 36 F 5/7 35-39 37:08.6
136 Judy Andrew Piel K2J Fitness 251 54 F 9/14 50-54 37:10.0
137 Rita Botelho UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 896 56 F 2/3 55-59 37:25.1
138 Wayne Ferron Longboat Roadrunners 395 49 M 27/29 45-49 37:33.4
139 Chris Madsen UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 916 48 M 28/29 45-49 37:34.5
140 Darla Coles Muskoka Algonquin Runners 430 37 F 6/7 35-39 37:39.4
141 Sharon Bennett Muskoka Algonquin Runners 428 38 F 7/7 35-39 37:45.6
142 Lynn Kobayashi UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 910 61 F 1/5 60-64 37:51.9
143 Keith Rodrigues Unattached Ontario 866 63 M 11/13 60-64 38:28.1
144 Anke Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 459 49 F 5/5 45-49 38:39.3
145 Nathalie Gauthier K2J Fitness 254 51 F 10/14 50-54 38:40.5
146 Zarah Dehnashi Unattached Ontario 843 50 F 11/14 50-54 39:14.2
147 Jon Krys LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 301 45 M 29/29 45-49 39:14.8
148 Diane Pomerleau Kalenjins 257 52 F 12/14 50-54 39:20.3
149 Christine Ross ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 526 52 F 13/14 50-54 39:26.9
150 Hugh Connolly Longboat Roadrunners 393 71 M 1/7 70-74 39:32.9
151 Clara Northcott UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 921 62 F 2/5 60-64 39:34.6
152 Corinne Krezonoski Unattached Ontario 854 62 F 3/5 60-64 40:19.6
153 Glen Norcliffe TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 728 73 M 2/7 70-74 40:20.0
154 James Whipp Unattached Ontario 876 64 M 12/13 60-64 40:25.1
155 Tony Teddy Longboat Roadrunners 401 70 M 3/7 70-74 40:48.8
156 Keijo Taivassalo UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 927 77 M 1/4 75-79 41:02.0
157 Vern Christensen UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 898 75 M 2/4 75-79 41:52.5
158 Tim Payne NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 479 66 M 4/5 65-69 41:57.2
159 Robert Fraser LONDON PACERS 350 62 M 13/13 60-64 42:11.6
160 Robert Moore TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 727 76 M 3/4 75-79 42:28.9
161 Liza Parry Longboat Roadrunners 998 50 F 14/14 50-54 42:44.5
162 Bert De Vries Longboat Roadrunners 394 70 M 4/7 70-74 42:49.2
163 Maureen Dow LONDON PACERS 348 56 F 3/3 55-59 43:00.5
164 Wendy Fraser LONDON PACERS 351 62 F 4/5 60-64 43:01.7
165 Chuck Edwards LONDON PACERS 349 71 M 5/7 70-74 43:20.7
166 Kevin Garlick LONDON PACERS 352 54 M 24/24 50-54 43:49.5
167 Eric Magni LONDON PACERS 354 70 M 6/7 70-74 44:31.0
168 Gaétan Breton Sherbrooke 660 68 M 5/5 65-69 44:34.4
169 Claire Prest Longboat Roadrunners 398 72 F 1/1 70-74 46:48.7
170 P. J. Marshall ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 520 74 M 7/7 70-74 51:09.7
171 Nancy Konyu NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 466 61 F 5/5 60-64 51:57.9
172 Bob Wild ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 879 84 M 1/1 80-84 1:00:40.1
173 Michael Goodstadt Unattached Ontario 847 76 M 4/4 75-79 1:01:13.8
Top  

Junior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Hannah Bennison OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 512 17 F 1/61 1-99 20:35.1
2 Brogan MacDougall PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 594 16 F 2/61 1-99 20:47.9
3 Hannah Woodhouse SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 702 19 F 3/61 1-99 20:54.3
4 Martha MacDonald UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 913 17 F 4/61 1-99 20:58.6
5 Hanna Johnston LAKEHEAD RUNNING 276 17 F 5/61 1-99 21:07.2
6 Catherine Beauchemin C. A. Université Laval 78 18 F 6/61 1-99 21:07.8
7 Shona McCulloch OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 546 17 F 7/61 1-99 21:15.9
8 Jessy Lacourse C. A. Université Laval 86 19 F 8/61 1-99 21:25.8
9 Madeleine Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 683 17 F 9/61 1-99 21:26.7
10 Sevanne Ghazarian SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 684 17 F 10/61 1-99 21:29.9
11 Christina Sevsek COASTAL TRACK CLUB 150 17 F 11/61 1-99 21:35.4
12 Laura Dickinson ATHLETISME SUD-EST SOUTH EAST ATHLETICS 53 17 F 12/61 1-99 21:37.4
13 Veronika Fagan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 806 19 F 13/61 1-99 21:50.7
14 Julie Sevsek COASTAL TRACK CLUB 151 17 F 14/61 1-99 21:51.1
15 Candace Jones United States 889 19 F 15/61 1-99 21:52.8
16 Christine Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 303 17 F 16/61 1-99 21:56.1
17 Christiana Agustin UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 892 19 F 17/61 1-99 21:56.2
18 Jade Bérubé Energie 196 19 F 18/61 1-99 21:57.3
19 Danae Keddie MAC TRACK 406 18 F 19/61 1-99 21:59.5
20 Shayna Uhryn UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 888 18 F 20/61 1-99 22:01.9
21 Hiley Dobbs DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 176 17 F 21/61 1-99 22:05.3
22 Haley Walker UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 928 16 F 22/61 1-99 22:08.3
23 Jenna Clayworth GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 209 17 F 23/61 1-99 22:08.7
24 Joanna Williams LANGLEY MUSTANGS 293 19 F 24/61 1-99 22:12.1
25 Sylvia Russell DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 188 18 F 25/61 1-99 22:12.7
26 Kylee Raftis Central Toronto Athletic Club 124 17 F 26/61 1-99 22:23.3
27 Keili Shepherd OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 550 16 F 27/61 1-99 22:27.7
28 Katelyn Murphy DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 185 18 F 28/61 1-99 22:33.2
29 Mikaela Smart LANGLEY MUSTANGS 292 19 F 29/61 1-99 22:34.4
30 Erin Valgardson Winnipeg Optimist Athletics 989 16 F 30/61 1-99 22:36.0
31 Miranda Thompson Central Toronto Athletic Club 129 17 F 31/61 1-99 22:41.0
32 Stephanie Parsons SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 696 17 F 32/61 1-99 22:44.5
33 Jade Watson UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 929 16 F 33/61 1-99 22:45.0
34 Somerset Jarvis UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 908 19 F 34/61 1-99 22:56.9
35 Bailey Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 808 17 F 35/61 1-99 22:59.9
36 Laurianne Lépine Saint-Laurent Sélect 655 18 F 36/61 1-99 23:15.2
37 Dana Earhart LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 376 18 F 37/61 1-99 23:17.9
38 Gillian Fleming DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 178 17 F 38/61 1-99 23:18.5
39 Natalie Verschoor BRANTFORD T.F.C. 67 17 F 39/61 1-99 23:18.6
40 Megan Black HARBOUR TRACK 227 19 F 40/61 1-99 23:20.4
41 Sarah Wills United States 891 18 F 41/61 1-99 23:22.4
42 Sarah Law PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 564 19 F 42/61 1-99 23:28.0
43 Meagan Adams Unattached Ontario 825 19 F 43/61 1-99 23:29.1
44 Elodie De Coene Saint-Laurent Sélect 652 18 F 44/61 1-99 23:30.5
45 Sandrine Veillette C. A. Université Laval 93 18 F 45/61 1-99 23:30.8
46 Francesca Maltais SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 691 18 F 46/61 1-99 23:36.1
47 Meghan Manor U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 784 18 F 47/61 1-99 23:39.7
48 Geneviève Paquin Saint-Laurent Sélect 656 18 F 48/61 1-99 23:49.7
49 Elizabeth Laurie LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 304 18 F 49/61 1-99 23:55.6
50 Brittany Alkerton PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 576 17 F 50/61 1-99 24:08.5
51 Justine Glass SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 671 18 F 51/61 1-99 24:09.6
52 Maeliss Trapeau OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 554 17 F 52/61 1-99 24:10.0
53 Kloé Gervais-Pépin Kalenjins 256 19 F 53/61 1-99 24:22.5
54 Bianca Tavares PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 567 18 F 54/61 1-99 24:26.1
55 Sarah Forman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 780 18 F 55/61 1-99 24:42.4
56 Andreea Tanase Saint-Laurent Sélect 658 17 F 56/61 1-99 24:54.1
57 Lauren Crawley DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 172 17 F 57/61 1-99 25:15.7
58 Julianna Manserra Unattached Ontario 858 17 F 58/61 1-99 25:34.3
59 Bailey Milos LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 381 18 F 59/61 1-99 26:11.4
60 Amanda Bull DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 171 17 F 60/61 1-99 26:23.1
61 Alexandra Devries BRANTFORD T.F.C. 62 18 F 61/61 1-99 27:56.4
Top  

Junior Men

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ehab El-Sandali Toronto West Athletics 747 19 M 1/108 1-99 24:49.2
2 Mitchell Ubene WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 986 18 M 2/108 1-99 24:53.3
3 Miles Matthews WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 979 19 M 3/108 1-99 24:56.8
4 Stefan Daniel U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 777 19 M 4/108 1-99 25:00.2
5 Andrew Alexander UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 893 17 M 5/108 1-99 25:02.7
6 Andrew Shepherd LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 311 18 M 6/108 1-99 25:05.6
7 Graham Baird GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 207 17 M 7/108 1-99 25:05.9
8 Jean-Simon Desgagnés C. A. Université Laval 83 18 M 8/108 1-99 25:06.3
9 Nickolas Colyn LANGLEY MUSTANGS 291 19 M 9/108 1-99 25:10.5
10 Kieran Lumb UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 811 18 M 10/108 1-99 25:14.5
11 Millar Coveney PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 584 18 M 11/108 1-99 25:16.8
12 Braydon Clarke SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 677 17 M 12/108 1-99 25:17.9
13 Matthew Courtenay SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 668 17 M 13/108 1-99 25:18.4
14 Robert Lawand UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 912 19 M 14/108 1-99 25:22.4
15 Perry MacKinnon Sherbrooke 665 18 M 15/108 1-99 25:24.2
16 Owen Day Unattached Ontario 842 18 M 16/108 1-99 25:26.2
17 Brady Graves SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 650 18 M 17/108 1-99 25:27.3
18 Louis-Carlos Vargas Rive-Sud 631 19 M 18/108 1-99 25:27.4
19 Kyle Madden BRANTFORD T.F.C. 65 18 M 19/108 1-99 25:28.7
20 Emmanuel Champagne C. A. Université Laval 81 19 M 20/108 1-99 25:32.6
21 Ben Workman SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 703 19 M 21/108 1-99 25:34.5
22 Muhumed Sirage LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANCE 999 19 M 22/108 1-99 25:37.0
23 Jordan MacIntosh LAKEHEAD RUNNING 278 17 M 23/108 1-99 25:37.0
24 Andrew Peverill CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS 133 17 M 24/108 1-99 25:40.6
25 Joshua Kozelj UVIC TRACK CLUB 944 18 M 25/108 1-99 25:42.1
26 Emile Brassard Corsaire-Chaparal 155 19 M 26/108 1-99 25:45.7
27 Kevin Robertson Saint-Laurent Sélect 657 18 M 27/108 1-99 25:49.7
28 Ibrahim Kedir PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 571 16 M 28/108 1-99 25:49.7
29 Angus Rawling CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 103 19 M 29/108 1-99 25:51.3
30 Jacob Rothera University of Windsor Athletics Club 940 19 M 30/108 1-99 25:51.8
31 Jonathan Stoppa LES COUREURS DE BOIS 328 17 M 31/108 1-99 25:54.4
32 Brad Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 383 17 M 32/108 1-99 25:54.5
33 Josh Kellier WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 975 19 M 33/108 1-99 25:55.9
34 Josh Martin DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 183 18 M 34/108 1-99 25:59.6
35 Michael Mather OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 545 17 M 35/108 1-99 26:01.0
36 Steven Bruun Unattached Ontario 833 18 M 36/108 1-99 26:03.1
37 Chet Goerzen UVIC TRACK CLUB 942 18 M 37/108 1-99 26:06.3
38 Joshua McGillivray UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 919 18 M 38/108 1-99 26:07.7
39 Jacques Saayman U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 789 19 M 39/108 1-99 26:11.8
40 Thomas Fafard Lanaudière-Olympique 289 17 M 40/108 1-99 26:12.7
41 Jonathan Guidinger U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 781 19 M 41/108 1-99 26:12.8
42 Matt Flood Kingston Track & Field Club 270 19 M 42/108 1-99 26:17.3
43 Thomas Nobbs VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 950 17 M 43/108 1-99 26:18.7
44 Greg Ord U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 787 18 M 44/108 1-99 26:19.1
45 Alexander Nemethy UVIC TRACK CLUB 945 19 M 45/108 1-99 26:22.6
46 Dakota Lavery PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 591 19 M 46/108 1-99 26:23.4
47 Brendan Heikkinen WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 974 18 M 47/108 1-99 26:25.3
48 Derek Patterson LAKEHEAD RUNNING 280 17 M 48/108 1-99 26:27.3
49 Sean Bergman OKANAGAN ATHLETICS CLUB 513 18 M 49/108 1-99 26:31.5
50 Enrique Nepomuceno WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 981 19 M 50/108 1-99 26:31.7
51 Dylan Alick MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 426 18 M 51/108 1-99 26:33.8
52 Alex Broekhuyse Unattached Ontario 832 17 M 52/108 1-99 26:38.4
53 Alex Drover PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 585 17 M 53/108 1-99 26:40.4
54 David Poloni SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 698 17 M 54/108 1-99 26:40.8
55 Mitch De Lange Lakeshore Athletic Club 286 17 M 55/108 1-99 26:41.5
56 Simon Egzaw UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 900 19 M 56/108 1-99 26:43.3
57 Félix Duchesne C. A. Université Laval 84 19 M 57/108 1-99 26:48.8
58 Callum Drever U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 778 19 M 58/108 1-99 26:48.9
59 Timothy Mustard Toronto West Athletics 752 19 M 59/108 1-99 26:52.3
60 Alexander Howells U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 783 18 M 60/108 1-99 26:52.7
61 Ethan Loucks SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 672 17 M 61/108 1-99 26:54.1
62 Justin Attfield LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 370 18 M 62/108 1-99 26:57.6
63 Abderaouf Hani Saint-Laurent Sélect 653 18 M 63/108 1-99 27:00.9
64 Andrew Brown DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 170 17 M 64/108 1-99 27:01.1
65 Adam Paquette LES COUREURS DE BOIS 325 19 M 65/108 1-99 27:08.5
66 Quinn Cannella WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 961 18 M 66/108 1-99 27:11.7
67 Noah Tinevez BRANTFORD T.F.C. 66 18 M 67/108 1-99 27:12.1
68 Antoine Bélanger Rannou Cirrus de l'Outaouais 134 17 M 68/108 1-99 27:15.8
69 Brandon Vail EDMONTON HARRIERS 195 17 M 69/108 1-99 27:21.3
70 Caleb Main SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 690 18 M 70/108 1-99 27:24.5
71 Mitchell Heyink LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 378 18 M 71/108 1-99 27:24.6
72 Malcolm Southerland UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 815 18 M 72/108 1-99 27:25.7
73 Ryan Tyrrell SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 674 18 M 73/108 1-99 27:29.3
74 Edward Hayfron PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO 570 18 M 74/108 1-99 27:31.0
75 Jerome Jude UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 909 18 M 75/108 1-99 27:35.4
76 Lucas Harrison U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 782 18 M 76/108 1-99 27:36.9
77 Justyn Tyrrell SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 673 19 M 77/108 1-99 27:37.6
78 Cameron Linscott PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 592 18 M 78/108 1-99 27:39.0
79 Lucas Zanetti OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 556 16 M 79/108 1-99 27:39.5
80 Vincent Forest-Richard Kalenjins 255 19 M 80/108 1-99 27:44.0
81 Miles Dignum UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 805 18 M 81/108 1-99 27:49.9
82 Lance Tofflemire WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB 984 18 M 82/108 1-99 27:51.8
83 Isaiah Frielink SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 670 17 M 83/108 1-99 27:52.1
84 Miles Avalos Toronto West Athletics 741 18 M 84/108 1-99 27:53.6
85 Josh Stovel LAKEHEAD RUNNING 282 18 M 85/108 1-99 27:54.7
86 Kale Heino Unattached Ontario 849 19 M 86/108 1-99 27:54.8
87 Alexander McBride U OF R COUGARS 794 18 M 87/108 1-99 27:58.4
88 Gregory Lopez-Bondi ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CLUB 198 18 M 88/108 1-99 27:59.6
89 Aidan Attema LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 369 19 M 89/108 1-99 28:04.0
90 Adam Armstrong Lakeshore Athletic Club 284 18 M 90/108 1-99 28:11.7
91 Bradley Shepherd LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 312 17 M 91/108 1-99 28:14.6
92 Sandy Freeland LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 299 18 M 92/108 1-99 28:26.7
93 Jonah Brown CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 95 18 M 93/108 1-99 28:27.4
94 Josh Zilles SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 705 19 M 94/108 1-99 28:29.7
95 Sean Ibbott PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB 563 18 M 95/108 1-99 28:35.6
96 Sam Cumming SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C 669 15 M 96/108 1-99 28:36.0
97 Matthew Hickey OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 540 17 M 97/108 1-99 28:41.6
98 Aaron Veenstra Lakeshore Athletic Club 287 17 M 98/108 1-99 28:44.0
99 Karl Belley Rive-Sud 618 18 M 99/108 1-99 28:48.3
100 Kevin Malas TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 725 18 M 100/108 1-99 29:42.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Derek Veenstra Lakeshore Athletic Club 288 19 M 101/108 1-99 30:07.0
102 Abdi Nur TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 730 18 M 102/108 1-99 30:39.6
103 Jacob Rousseau Rive-Sud 628 18 M 103/108 1-99 30:48.8
104 Addison Derhak LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 297 18 M 104/108 1-99 30:49.5
105 Justyn White Unattached Ontario 877 19 M 105/108 1-99 31:32.6
106 Carter Henschel NORTH BAY LEGION 509 18 M 106/108 1-99 32:29.0
107 Malachi Clark Lakeshore Athletic Club 285 19 M 107/108 1-99 33:22.8
108 Xavier Girard Fleur de Lys 205 18 M 108/108 1-99 34:09.5
Top  

Senior Women

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Sasha Gollish UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 904 34 F 1/62 1-99 33:53.5
2 Rachel Cliff VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 953 28 F 2/62 1-99 34:03.4
3 Claire Sumner U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 790 21 F 3/62 1-99 34:06.6
4 Kathryn Harrison Unattached Ontario 848 27 F 4/62 1-99 34:11.1
5 Rachel Hannah UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 907 30 F 5/62 1-99 34:12.8
6 Victoria Coates PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 582 25 F 6/62 1-99 34:21.5
7 Jillian Forsey UNATTACHED NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR 819 21 F 7/62 1-99 34:33.1
8 Lisa Brooking LANGLEY MUSTANGS 290 29 F 8/62 1-99 34:35.4
9 Julie-Anne Staehli PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 601 22 F 9/62 1-99 34:52.2
10 Heather Petrick SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 697 21 F 10/62 1-99 34:59.7
11 Stefanie Smith LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 363 21 F 11/62 1-99 35:08.4
12 Emily Setlack RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 645 36 F 12/62 1-99 35:10.9
13 Colleen Wilson HALIFAST ATHLETICS 225 24 F 13/62 1-99 35:25.6
14 Lindsay Carson ATHLETICS YUKON 50 27 F 14/62 1-99 35:27.7
15 Mary Claire Geneau UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 903 24 F 15/62 1-99 35:31.3
16 Melanie Myrand McGill Olympic Club 425 31 F 16/62 1-99 35:41.5
17 Dehininet Jara TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 722 32 F 17/62 1-99 35:45.9
18 Clara Langley PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 588 21 F 18/62 1-99 35:49.1
19 Leslie Sexton LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 362 29 F 19/62 1-99 35:49.3
20 Anne-Marie Comeau C. A. Université Laval 82 20 F 20/62 1-99 36:06.4
21 Ashley Ryer UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 823 28 F 21/62 1-99 36:09.1
22 Arianne Raby Vaudreuil-Dorion 957 28 F 22/62 1-99 36:10.6
23 Sarah Wismer SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 701 20 F 23/62 1-99 36:14.5
24 Robyn Mildren VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 955 26 F 24/62 1-99 36:20.9
25 Alycia Butterworth UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 803 24 F 25/62 1-99 36:31.8
26 Beatrice Cigagna NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 446 20 F 26/62 1-99 36:32.2
27 Alecia Kallos RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 640 26 F 27/62 1-99 36:41.3
28 Laura Desjardins NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 451 28 F 28/62 1-99 36:48.4
29 Stephanie Johnston BRANTFORD T.F.C. 64 20 F 29/62 1-99 36:49.3
30 Emma Tallman LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 389 25 F 30/62 1-99 36:52.6
31 Jennifer Norminton RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 641 33 F 31/62 1-99 36:54.3
32 Lindsay Kary PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 587 21 F 32/62 1-99 37:05.5
33 Jullien Flynn McGill Olympic Club 419 23 F 33/62 1-99 37:15.6
34 Tara Struyk RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 646 35 F 34/62 1-99 37:24.6
35 Katie Fisher GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS 211 20 F 35/62 1-99 37:31.6
36 Chloe Hegland UVIC TRACK CLUB 943 20 F 36/62 1-99 37:37.4
37 Liza Howard TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 721 28 F 37/62 1-99 37:44.5
38 Danielle Thiel LEGACY ATHLETICS 315 24 F 38/62 1-99 37:51.5
39 Taylor Carlin RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 636 22 F 39/62 1-99 37:53.6
40 Emma Neigel CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 102 23 F 40/62 1-99 38:12.7
41 Shari Boyle RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 635 43 F 41/62 1-99 38:15.4
42 Isabelle Kanz OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 541 23 F 42/62 1-99 38:16.7
43 Georgia Hamilton McGill Olympic Club 420 21 F 43/62 1-99 38:21.5
44 Heather Maxfield LAKEHEAD RUNNING 279 24 F 44/62 1-99 38:28.7
45 Catherine Gagnon Fleur de Lys 204 26 F 45/62 1-99 38:29.8
46 Mary Strain TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 770 22 F 46/62 1-99 38:48.3
47 Yeabsira Abera TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 712 19 F 47/62 1-99 38:54.2
48 Brittany Elliott RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS TRACK 616 25 F 48/62 1-99 38:55.4
49 Claire Amy Valade Kalenjins 264 20 F 49/62 1-99 39:04.6
50 Katie Wismer TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 772 23 F 50/62 1-99 39:07.0
51 Jessica Kaiser RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 639 29 F 51/62 1-99 39:08.0
52 Vanessa Trofimenkoff RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 647 22 F 52/62 1-99 39:21.6
53 Lindsey Butterworth VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 948 24 F 53/62 1-99 39:25.6
54 Amanda Wilkins PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 561 25 F 54/62 1-99 39:35.1
55 Noémie St-Laurent Kalenjins 262 19 F 55/62 1-99 40:04.7
56 Sentayehu Gebremedhin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 717 29 F 56/62 1-99 40:21.0
57 Jenny Bottomley TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 768 21 F 57/62 1-99 40:23.3
58 Claudia Belanger CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 94 20 F 58/62 1-99 40:59.2
59 Lauren Locco HARBOUR TRACK 234 20 F 59/62 1-99 41:20.0
60 Alyssa Bedard TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 767 24 F 60/62 1-99 42:42.2
61 Marija Radivojevic TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 731 39 F 61/62 1-99 45:21.2
62 Anna Peacocke RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 643 24 F 62/62 1-99 46:38.2
Top  

Senior Men

Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Ross Proudfoot SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 699 24 M 1/103 1-99 29:52.7
2 Lucas Bruchet VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 952 25 M 2/103 1-99 29:55.8
3 Trevor Hofbauer UNATTACHED ALBERTA 797 24 M 3/103 1-99 29:56.6
4 Matthew Hughes Unattached Ontario 850 27 M 4/103 1-99 30:02.6
5 Evan Esselink SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 177 24 M 5/103 1-99 30:04.5
6 Rory Linkletter UNATTACHED ALBERTA 800 20 M 6/103 1-99 30:09.7
7 Nicholas Falk University of Windsor Athletics Club 935 25 M 7/103 1-99 30:11.5
8 Andy Wacker United States 890 28 M 8/103 1-99 30:12.2
9 Sami Jibril NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 465 27 M 9/103 1-99 30:17.1
10 Thomas Toth Unattached Ontario 872 25 M 10/103 1-99 30:18.0
11 Mike Tate UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 824 21 M 11/103 1-99 30:24.9
12 Justin Kent COASTAL TRACK CLUB 148 24 M 12/103 1-99 30:26.9
13 Yves Sikubwabo C. A. Université Laval 92 23 M 13/103 1-99 30:33.7
14 Robert Denault NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 450 23 M 14/103 1-99 30:36.3
15 Corey Bellemore University of Windsor Athletics Club 932 21 M 15/103 1-99 30:37.2
16 Jesse Hooton UBC TRACK & FIELD CLUB 796 21 M 16/103 1-99 30:39.2
17 Antoine Thibeault Zénix de la Mauricie 993 22 M 17/103 1-99 30:41.4
18 Gareth Hadfield CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 97 24 M 18/103 1-99 30:42.9
19 Declan White COASTAL TRACK CLUB 153 24 M 19/103 1-99 30:45.6
20 Blair Morgan HARBOUR TRACK 1021 23 M 20/103 1-99 30:46.5
21 Emmanuel Boisvert C. A. Université Laval 80 25 M 21/103 1-99 30:54.6
22 Forrest Simpson UVIC TRACK CLUB 946 23 M 22/103 1-99 30:56.7
23 Kevin Tree NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 487 23 M 23/103 1-99 30:59.9
24 Jack Sheffar LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 385 20 M 24/103 1-99 31:02.8
25 Hajin Tola TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 735 33 M 25/103 1-99 31:07.7
26 Kevin Blackney LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 371 25 M 26/103 1-99 31:08.5
27 Keenan Viney UNATTACHED ALBERTA 802 26 M 27/103 1-99 31:10.9
28 Alexandre Ricard C. A. Université Laval 91 28 M 28/103 1-99 31:11.0
29 Matthew McNeil SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 651 22 M 29/103 1-99 31:11.1
30 Colin Fewer ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST 48 39 M 30/103 1-99 31:11.1
31 Dany Racine Kalenjins 258 25 M 31/103 1-99 31:23.6
32 Patrice Labonté Les Vainqueurs 333 23 M 32/103 1-99 31:23.9
33 Theo Hunt VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 954 28 M 33/103 1-99 31:24.6
34 Keven Bédard C. A. Université Laval 79 24 M 34/103 1-99 31:26.4
35 Ryan Brockerville COASTAL TRACK CLUB 144 27 M 35/103 1-99 31:31.7
36 Eric Wynands PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 606 21 M 36/103 1-99 31:41.3
37 Benjamin Raymond Dynamique de Laval 194 24 M 37/103 1-99 31:42.8
38 Mark Schmidt PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 600 20 M 38/103 1-99 31:43.1
39 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 694 25 M 39/103 1-99 31:43.3
40 Taylor Forbes HARBOUR TRACK 229 23 M 40/103 1-99 31:53.1
41 Bonsa Gonfa TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 719 26 M 41/103 1-99 31:54.3
42 Vincent-Hoa Mai C. A. Université Laval 87 28 M 42/103 1-99 31:54.5
43 Gabriel Ghiglione HARBOUR TRACK 845 22 M 43/103 1-99 31:55.5
44 Abreham Wagaye TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 736 29 M 44/103 1-99 31:59.8
45 Berhanu Degefa TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 716 30 M 45/103 1-99 32:02.8
46 Tyler White NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 489 22 M 46/103 1-99 32:06.4
47 Patrick MacKinnon HARBOUR TRACK 235 26 M 47/103 1-99 32:07.8
48 Matthew Hope UNATTACHED ALBERTA 799 21 M 48/103 1-99 32:14.7
49 Robert Kanko PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 997 20 M 49/103 1-99 32:20.7
50 Guillaume Dupire Les Vainqueurs 332 30 M 50/103 1-99 32:25.6
51 Paul Rochus HARBOUR TRACK 238 22 M 51/103 1-99 32:29.5
52 John Parrott Unattached Ontario 864 30 M 52/103 1-99 32:30.3
53 Jeffrey Costen Running Room Athletic Club Ontario 648 24 M 53/103 1-99 32:30.5
54 Luke Charbonneau HARBOUR TRACK 228 22 M 54/103 1-99 32:31.1
55 Jules Burnotte Sherbrooke 662 19 M 55/103 1-99 32:32.6
56 Joey Stel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 485 20 M 56/103 1-99 32:32.9
57 Bilal Shamsi COASTAL TRACK CLUB 152 23 M 57/103 1-99 32:34.5
58 Robert Asselstine PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 578 24 M 58/103 1-99 32:36.4
59 Jeremy Hick LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 379 23 M 59/103 1-99 32:37.5
60 Sergio Ráez Villanueva HARBOUR TRACK 237 19 M 60/103 1-99 32:40.0
61 Gavin Hatheway UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA 822 21 M 61/103 1-99 32:41.5
62 Nicolas Deshaies Zénix de la Mauricie 991 24 M 62/103 1-99 32:42.6
63 Andrew Beardsall HARBOUR TRACK 226 22 M 63/103 1-99 32:43.7
64 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 104 19 M 64/103 1-99 32:45.8
65 Clay Patterson PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 598 27 M 65/103 1-99 32:51.9
66 Derek Snider Unattached Ontario 869 31 M 66/103 1-99 32:57.2
67 Andrew Courchene Unattached Ontario 839 27 M 67/103 1-99 32:58.4
68 Logan Roots UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 814 23 M 68/103 1-99 33:06.2
69 Hussein Hashi SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 687 27 M 69/103 1-99 33:17.6
70 Louis-Philippe Ringuet Kalenjins 260 19 M 70/103 1-99 33:19.4
71 Eric MacPherson NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 469 23 M 71/103 1-99 33:20.3
72 Félix Pouliot-Richard C. A. Université Laval 90 23 M 72/103 1-99 33:30.6
73 William Litchfield PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 593 21 M 73/103 1-99 33:31.2
74 Cael Wishart SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB 700 21 M 74/103 1-99 33:36.2
75 Declan Colwell PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 583 20 M 75/103 1-99 33:37.2
76 Jared Welsh U OF S HUSKIES 795 19 M 76/103 1-99 33:39.7
77 Grant Handrigan UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN 884 34 M 77/103 1-99 33:43.2
78 Matthew Sheeler LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 384 20 M 78/103 1-99 33:46.8
79 Nathan Dehghan LES COUREURS DE BOIS 320 20 M 79/103 1-99 33:47.3
80 Jacob Cameron Unattached Ontario 834 23 M 80/103 1-99 33:54.3
81 Ali Ghadghoni NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 458 23 M 81/103 1-99 34:06.4
82 Thomas Somerville Unattached Ontario 870 21 M 82/103 1-99 34:07.5
83 Alex Green HARBOUR TRACK 230 27 M 83/103 1-99 34:07.9
84 Nick Croker Unattached Ontario 840 31 M 84/103 1-99 34:16.1
85 Ambroise Senee Les Vainqueurs 337 22 M 85/103 1-99 34:16.1
86 Zack Jones DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 181 22 M 86/103 1-99 34:18.6
87 Patrick Lehoux-Gagnon Sherbrooke 664 24 M 87/103 1-99 34:26.6
88 Esteban Clavijo NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 447 25 M 88/103 1-99 34:32.0
89 Chris Caddey LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 374 22 M 89/103 1-99 34:34.0
90 Louis-Olivier Brassard Corsaire-Chaparal 156 20 M 90/103 1-99 34:36.9
91 Robert Gustas RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 638 26 M 91/103 1-99 34:42.4
92 Daniel Ribi Cirrus de l'Outaouais 141 24 M 92/103 1-99 34:42.9
93 Andrew McColl NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 470 22 M 93/103 1-99 34:52.3
94 Ryan MacDonell OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 543 24 M 94/103 1-99 34:58.2
95 Elliot De Lange LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 375 23 M 95/103 1-99 35:02.0
96 Jay Sneddon OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 552 23 M 96/103 1-99 35:05.5
97 Paul Cochrane LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 357 27 M 97/103 1-99 35:36.6
98 Steven McElligott McGill Olympic Club 423 33 M 98/103 1-99 35:37.9
99 Adrian Tsang OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 555 26 M 99/103 1-99 35:45.7
100 Daniello Tetangco TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 734 20 M 100/103 1-99 35:51.2
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
101 Maxime Lemieux Cirrus de l'Outaouais 136 25 M 101/103 1-99 36:41.8
102 Chun Cheung Yuen NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 490 24 M 102/103 1-99 36:44.5
103 Tyler Cassidy RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 637 23 M 103/103 1-99 39:21.7