Canadian National XC Championships

Overall Finish List

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Masters 8k

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Age Grade
1 Jeremiah Ziak UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 817 M 1/19 40-44 25:47.2 0.8581
2 Graham Cocksedge UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 804 M 2/19 40-44 26:06.4 0.8672
3 Predrag Mladenovic Unattached Ontario 859 M 3/19 40-44 26:53.9 0.8482
4 Brian Torrance LAKEHEAD RUNNING 283 M 4/19 40-44 27:06.2 0.8164
5 Derek Hackshaw NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 463 M 1/29 45-49 27:26.4 0.8513
6 Craig Odermatt PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM 610 M 2/29 45-49 27:35.5 0.8400
7 Dave Tepper NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 486 M 5/19 40-44 27:44.3 0.8037
8 Claude Gilbert C. A. Université Laval 85 M 3/29 45-49 27:52.6 0.8314
9 Jim Seeds LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 309 M 4/29 45-49 27:57.8 0.8354
10 Geoff Peat NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 480 M 1/24 50-54 28:00.7 0.8758
11 Kevin Beatty ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 994 M 6/19 40-44 28:08.6 0.7862
12 Pascal Renard TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 769 M 7/19 40-44 28:13.1 0.7901
13 Troy Cox Muskoka Algonquin Runners 431 M 5/29 45-49 28:21.3 0.8372
14 Chris Napier UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 813 M 1/14 35-39 28:28.3 0.7661
15 Jamie Labrosse LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 302 M 8/19 40-44 28:34.3 0.7985
16 Samuel Tousignant Kalenjins 263 M 2/14 35-39 28:35.5 0.7584
17 Tyler Ginther COASTAL TRACK CLUB 147 M 2/24 50-54 28:38.3 0.8357
18 Alistair Munro MB Performance 414 M 3/24 50-54 28:40.5 0.8346
19 Matthew Norminton RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 642 M 3/14 35-39 28:43.6 0.7645
20 Jeramie Carbonaro Muskoka Algonquin Runners 429 M 9/19 40-44 28:43.8 0.7820
21 Andrew Lockwood Unattached Ontario 856 M 4/14 35-39 28:59.1 0.7441
22 Richard Charette OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 530 M 6/29 45-49 28:59.9 0.8186
23 Daniel Fiorini NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 454 M 4/24 50-54 29:00.2 0.8530
24 Nick Cosman ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 515 M 5/14 35-39 29:01.7 0.7396
25 Robin Richard-Campeau Kalenjins 259 M 6/14 35-39 29:01.7 0.7470
26 Michael Bianchi Unattached Ontario 831 M 7/14 35-39 29:04.3 0.7459
27 Michael Tickner LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 314 M 10/19 40-44 29:04.3 0.7787
28 Ross Bain Unattached Ontario 829 M 8/14 35-39 29:07.9 0.7404
29 Andrew Jones LONDON PACERS 353 M 5/24 50-54 29:08.6 0.8212
30 Matthew Stanley Unattached Ontario 871 M 11/19 40-44 29:12.5 0.7633
31 John Lofranco McGill Olympic Club 422 M 9/14 35-39 29:16.9 0.7500
32 Chris Deighan NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 449 M 1/12 55-59 29:19.3 0.8582
33 Tim Gillespie Iron Stride 846 M 10/14 35-39 29:32.8 0.7433
34 Mark Sinnige Muskoka Algonquin Runners 436 M 7/29 45-49 29:33.5 0.7903
35 David Moore Unattached Ontario 860 M 8/29 45-49 29:34.4 0.7962
36 Travis Cummings St. Timonthy's Thunder Jr/Sr High School 711 M 1/4 30-34 29:45.0 0.7136
37 Sofiane Tayane A.T.P athlétisme 46 M 11/14 35-39 29:47.5 0.7278
38 Kip Sigsworth LAKEHEAD RUNNING 281 M 12/19 40-44 29:52.9 0.7518
39 Kevin Shields OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 551 M 6/24 50-54 29:53.1 0.8008
40 John Grabher UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 807 M 9/29 45-49 29:55.7 0.7932
41 Savvas Frantzeskos Iron Stride 244 M 13/19 40-44 30:05.4 0.7466
42 Marc Molgat Cirrus de l'Outaouais 139 M 10/29 45-49 30:05.7 0.7888
43 Jeremy Walsh LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 366 M 14/19 40-44 30:07.8 0.7399
44 Dave McMahon Cirrus de l'Outaouais 137 M 7/24 50-54 30:08.9 0.8069
45 John Blankenship RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 634 M 8/24 50-54 30:10.7 0.7930
46 Simon Rayner UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 923 M 9/24 50-54 30:12.6 0.8053
47 Jean-Luc Mejane McGill Olympic Club 424 M 11/29 45-49 30:17.0 0.7592
48 Sheldon Cooper Unattached Ontario 838 M 12/14 35-39 30:18.3 0.7085
49 Vince Friel NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 457 M 10/24 50-54 30:18.7 0.8094
50 Jonathan MacGavock LAKEHEAD RUNNING 277 M 15/19 40-44 30:20.8 0.7346
51 Jeffery Lapierre PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 589 M 16/19 40-44 30:20.8 0.7518
52 Michael Sherar UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 925 M 11/24 50-54 30:23.4 0.8073
53 Benjamin Burr LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 356 M 2/4 30-34 30:24.3 0.6995
54 Joel Clarke-Ames Unattached Ontario 837 M 13/14 35-39 30:30.0 0.7039
55 Daniel Bach Unattached Ontario 828 M 3/4 30-34 30:34.6 0.6943
56 Kevin Kornelsen Indépendant 242 M 12/24 50-54 30:35.3 0.8088
57 Steve Boston NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 443 M 12/29 45-49 30:35.8 0.7575
58 Corey Turnbull ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 527 M 13/29 45-49 30:42.8 0.7486
59 Genevieve Shurtleff Kalenjins 261 F 1/7 35-39 30:54.8 0.7955
60 Michael Blois K2J Fitness 252 M 14/29 45-49 30:58.4 0.7423
61 Steven Blostein PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 579 M 2/12 55-59 31:00.1 0.8048
62 Paul Felix Unattached Ontario 844 M 17/19 40-44 31:02.9 0.7180
63 Jim Fullarton K2J Fitness 253 M 13/24 50-54 31:03.2 0.7770
64 Nicki Haugan UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 809 F 2/7 35-39 31:03.5 0.7918
65 Dave Kary OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 542 M 3/12 55-59 31:06.8 0.8158
66 Jean-Francois Fillion Cirrus de l'Outaouais 135 M 4/12 55-59 31:10.9 0.8071
67 Hassan Zaghry A.T.P athlétisme 47 M 15/29 45-49 31:16.2 0.7471
68 Liz Maguire OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 544 F 1/14 50-54 31:20.9 0.8635
69 Anthony MacIsaac UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 914 M 14/24 50-54 31:23.7 0.7749
70 Seanna Robinson MB Performance 415 F 1/5 40-44 31:24.9 0.7919
71 Jonathan Cressman LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 295 M 16/29 45-49 31:30.1 0.7299
72 Michael Day Unattached Ontario 841 M 15/24 50-54 31:31.8 0.7781
73 Donna Mae Robins ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 525 F 2/5 40-44 31:34.8 0.7829
74 Malcolm Balk McGill Olympic Club 418 M 1/13 60-64 31:37.8 0.8387
75 Bill Cunliffe DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 173 M 5/12 55-59 31:39.1 0.8019
76 Mary Unsworth Muskoka Algonquin Runners 437 F 3/7 35-39 31:44.8 0.7708
77 Gerardo Reyes Longboat Roadrunners 400 M 18/19 40-44 31:46.0 0.7018
78 Trevor Davies ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 516 M 19/19 40-44 31:48.8 0.7116
79 Andy Blackwell MB Performance 413 M 16/24 50-54 31:52.3 0.7570
80 Scott Pegrum ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 523 M 17/24 50-54 31:53.2 0.7506
81 Blair Layng Unattached Ontario 855 M 18/24 50-54 32:00.4 0.7601
82 Tony Marra Muskoka Algonquin Runners 434 M 17/29 45-49 32:03.9 0.7344
83 Brian Hagemeier LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB 358 M 18/29 45-49 32:04.1 0.7227
84 Michelle Clarke Longboat Roadrunners 392 F 3/5 40-44 32:05.9 0.7803
85 Elaine Mota NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 473 F 2/14 50-54 32:16.2 0.8486
86 Bill Krezonoski Unattached Ontario 853 M 2/13 60-64 32:19.7 0.8282
87 Mirco Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 462 M 19/29 45-49 32:27.5 0.7197
88 Michael MacDonald Iron Stride 245 M 4/4 30-34 32:27.7 0.6567
89 Michael Secker RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 644 M 1/5 65-69 32:28.8 0.8396
90 Bryan Lambert ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 519 M 20/29 45-49 32:34.7 0.7058
91 Robert Muir OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 547 M 21/29 45-49 32:39.7 0.7209
92 Carrie Byer NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 445 F 4/7 35-39 32:43.9 0.7443
93 John Ellis Central Toronto Athletic Club 110 M 19/24 50-54 32:48.6 0.7354
94 Jeff Orchard LONDON PACERS 355 M 20/24 50-54 32:49.6 0.7350
95 Bernard Thebaud Track East 765 M 21/24 50-54 33:09.8 0.7276
96 Heather Ostic Unattached Ontario 863 F 1/5 45-49 33:12.7 0.7967
97 Robert Blair NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 439 M 22/24 50-54 33:18.0 0.7306
98 Ian Sinclair TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 733 M 22/29 45-49 33:18.3 0.6959
99 James Freemantle NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 456 M 6/12 55-59 33:25.5 0.7660
100 Michael Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 537 M 23/24 50-54 33:33.7 0.7249
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Age Group Total Time Age Grade
101 Jim Van Buskirk Unattached Ontario 875 M 3/13 60-64 33:35.8 0.7757
102 Clive Morgan PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 596 M 7/12 55-59 33:48.7 0.7507
103 Walter Faion UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 901 M 8/12 55-59 34:03.9 0.7388
104 Paul Carter Unattached Ontario 835 M 4/13 60-64 34:16.6 0.7603
105 Peter Gordon UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 905 M 9/12 55-59 34:17.0 0.7340
106 Bob Holmes RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 798 M 5/13 60-64 34:28.0 0.7697
107 Carrie Scace MB Performance 416 F 2/5 45-49 34:36.1 0.7564
108 Trevor Kobe Longboat Roadrunners 396 M 10/12 55-59 34:37.7 0.7205
109 Brent Hutchinson BRANTFORD T.F.C. 63 M 11/12 55-59 34:45.1 0.7432
110 Leanne Shafir MB Performance 417 F 3/5 45-49 34:51.1 0.7509
111 Jack Cook Fast Trax Run & Ski Club 201 M 23/29 45-49 35:10.3 0.6750
112 Christine Loch Longboat Roadrunners 397 F 3/14 50-54 35:16.5 0.8045
113 Michael Mandel UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 917 M 24/29 45-49 35:24.1 0.6599
114 Jon Anderson Unattached Ontario 826 M 25/29 45-49 35:29.5 0.6689
115 Debbie Bell Unattached Ontario 830 F 4/14 50-54 35:30.5 0.7624
116 Ted Paget NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 478 M 2/5 65-69 35:33.7 0.7668
117 Don White ATHLETICS YUKON 52 M 3/5 65-69 35:39.6 0.7719
118 Wendy J Turner Unattached Ontario 874 F 4/5 45-49 35:44.7 0.7486
119 Cora Yin Unattached Ontario 880 F 4/5 40-44 35:48.7 0.6947
120 Joanne Armstrong Unattached Ontario 827 F 5/14 50-54 36:11.7 0.7566
121 Jim Rawling Longboat Roadrunners 399 M 6/13 60-64 36:13.5 0.7258
122 Boyd Whyte Unattached Ontario 878 M 7/13 60-64 36:13.9 0.7257
123 Dermot Holwell ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 518 M 8/13 60-64 36:15.3 0.7317
124 Jean Ferguson OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 535 F 6/14 50-54 36:17.5 0.7635
125 Gord Nelson ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 522 M 9/13 60-64 36:20.7 0.7170
126 Robert Campbell LONDON PACERS 347 M 12/12 55-59 36:24.1 0.6973
127 Elaine Marchese Nomads 508 F 7/14 50-54 36:25.3 0.7608
128 Jill Delane VANCOUVER FALCONS ATHLETIC CLUB 949 F 8/14 50-54 36:39.3 0.7471
129 Brian Lovshin TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 724 M 26/29 45-49 36:46.4 0.6353
130 Greg King Unattached Ontario 852 M 14/14 35-39 36:52.7 0.5822
131 Jessica Sheppard Muskoka Algonquin Runners 435 F 1/1 30-34 36:53.4 0.6530
132 Annie Riel ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 524 F 5/5 40-44 36:57.4 0.6778
133 Andrew Wilkes ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 528 M 10/13 60-64 37:05.1 0.7220
134 Lise Meloche Cirrus de l'Outaouais 138 F 1/3 55-59 37:05.2 0.7843
135 Alana Bonner Club de coureurs Boréal 143 F 5/7 35-39 37:08.6 0.6536
136 Judy Andrew Piel K2J Fitness 251 F 9/14 50-54 37:10.0 0.7636
137 Rita Botelho UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 896 F 2/3 55-59 37:25.1 0.7773
138 Wayne Ferron Longboat Roadrunners 395 M 27/29 45-49 37:33.4 0.6321
139 Chris Madsen UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 916 M 28/29 45-49 37:34.5 0.6267
140 Darla Coles Muskoka Algonquin Runners 430 F 6/7 35-39 37:39.4 0.6470
141 Sharon Bennett Muskoka Algonquin Runners 428 F 7/7 35-39 37:45.6 0.6481
142 Lynn Kobayashi UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 910 F 1/5 60-64 37:51.9 0.8189
143 Keith Rodrigues Unattached Ontario 866 M 11/13 60-64 38:28.1 0.6960
144 Anke Graenert NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 459 F 5/5 45-49 38:39.3 0.6923
145 Nathalie Gauthier K2J Fitness 254 F 10/14 50-54 38:40.5 0.7081
146 Zarah Dehnashi Unattached Ontario 843 F 11/14 50-54 39:14.2 0.6899
147 Jon Krys LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB 301 M 29/29 45-49 39:14.8 0.5859
148 Diane Pomerleau Kalenjins 257 F 12/14 50-54 39:20.3 0.7044
149 Christine Ross ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 526 F 13/14 50-54 39:26.9 0.7024
150 Hugh Connolly Longboat Roadrunners 393 M 1/7 70-74 39:32.9 0.7329
151 Clara Northcott UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 921 F 2/5 60-64 39:34.6 0.7939
152 Corinne Krezonoski Unattached Ontario 854 F 3/5 60-64 40:19.6 0.7791
153 Glen Norcliffe TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 728 M 2/7 70-74 40:20.0 0.7383
154 James Whipp Unattached Ontario 876 M 12/13 60-64 40:25.1 0.6685
155 Tony Teddy Longboat Roadrunners 401 M 3/7 70-74 40:48.8 0.7018
156 Keijo Taivassalo UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 927 M 1/4 75-79 41:02.0 0.7765
157 Vern Christensen UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C 898 M 2/4 75-79 41:52.5 0.7338
158 Tim Payne NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 479 M 4/5 65-69 41:57.2 0.6561
159 Robert Fraser LONDON PACERS 350 M 13/13 60-64 42:11.6 0.6288
160 Robert Moore TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 727 M 3/4 75-79 42:28.9 0.7361
161 Liza Parry Longboat Roadrunners 998 F 14/14 50-54 42:44.5 0.6333
162 Bert De Vries Longboat Roadrunners 394 M 4/7 70-74 42:49.2 0.6690
163 Maureen Dow LONDON PACERS 348 F 3/3 55-59 43:00.5 0.6763
164 Wendy Fraser LONDON PACERS 351 F 4/5 60-64 43:01.7 0.7302
165 Chuck Edwards LONDON PACERS 349 M 5/7 70-74 43:20.7 0.6687
166 Kevin Garlick LONDON PACERS 352 M 24/24 50-54 43:49.5 0.5645
167 Eric Magni LONDON PACERS 354 M 6/7 70-74 44:31.0 0.6434
168 Gaétan Breton Sherbrooke 660 M 5/5 65-69 44:34.4 0.6294
169 Claire Prest Longboat Roadrunners 398 F 1/1 70-74 46:48.7 0.7751
170 P. J. Marshall ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 520 M 7/7 70-74 51:09.7 0.5909
171 Nancy Konyu NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB 466 F 5/5 60-64 51:57.9 0.5967
172 Bob Wild Unattached Ontario 879 M 1/1 80-84 1:00:40.1 0.6256
173 Michael Goodstadt Unattached Ontario 847 M 4/4 75-79 1:01:13.8 0.5107