Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

All Teams

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:17:38.6

Ave Time:19:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 191 Max Turek   2 2 19:06.2 19:06.2 0:00.0
2 174 Cameron Dean   4 6 19:16.7 38:22.9 0:10.5
3 167 Matthew Bridger   15 21 19:37.6 58:00.5 0:31.4
4 189 Alanzo Ryan   17 38 19:38.1 1:17:38.6 0:31.9
5 169 Christopher Brisimitzis   (70) (108) 20:46.1 1:38:24.8 1:39.9
6 161 Brandon Adams   (81) (189) 21:07.3 1:59:32.1 2:01.1
7 175 Patrick Dean   More Than 6   21:22.0 2:20:54.1 2:15.8
8 164 Connor Black   More Than 6   21:25.4 2:42:19.6 2:19.2
9 162 Josh Balk   More Than 6   22:07.2 3:04:26.8 3:01.0

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:17:35.1

Ave Time:19:23.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Joshua Desouza   1 1 18:59.6 18:59.6 0:00.0
2 474 Nicholas Mota   3 4 19:07.8 38:07.4 0:08.1
3 452 Jonathan Desouza   9 13 19:24.3 57:31.8 0:24.7
4 455 Ryan Fraccaro   32 45 20:03.3 1:17:35.1 1:03.7
5 482 Alex Sandras   (43) (88) 20:19.4 1:37:54.6 1:19.7
6 448 Liam Crocket   (65) (153) 20:43.8 1:58:38.4 1:44.2
7 442 Joshua Thomas Boston   More Than 6   20:44.5 2:19:23.0 1:44.8
8 464 Aidan Jean   More Than 6   20:45.1 2:40:08.1 1:45.5
9 461 Maurice Graenert   More Than 6   21:18.5 3:01:26.7 2:18.9
10 488 Ryan Vincent   More Than 6   21:21.7 3:22:48.4 2:22.0
11 460 Justin Graenert   More Than 6   21:24.2 3:44:12.7 2:24.6
12 476 Ahad Naim   More Than 6   22:53.9 4:07:06.6 3:54.3
13 471 Ryan McIntosh   More Than 6   23:01.4 4:30:08.1 4:01.8

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:18:07.7

Ave Time:19:31.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 Gavin Hughes   6 6 19:19.9 19:19.9 0:00.0
2 681 Liam Donnelly   10 16 19:31.8 38:51.7 0:11.8
3 693 Eric Morris   14 30 19:37.6 58:29.3 0:17.6
4 685 Cole Hannam   18 48 19:38.3 1:18:07.7 0:18.4
5 689 Callum MacGregor   (20) (68) 19:41.6 1:37:49.3 0:21.6
6 682 Zachary Matthew Frangos   (24) (92) 19:43.7 1:57:33.1 0:23.8
7 676 Nicholas Bannon   More Than 6   19:53.2 2:17:26.4 0:33.3
8 680 Gregory Danayan   More Than 6   20:01.1 2:37:27.5 0:41.1
9 679 James Cromack   More Than 6   20:06.7 2:57:34.3 0:46.8
10 692 Luke Mawhinney   More Than 6   20:31.2 3:18:05.5 1:11.3
11 704 Tyler Young   More Than 6   20:31.3 3:38:36.9 1:11.3
12 678 Jason Cousineau   More Than 6   20:46.3 3:59:23.2 1:26.3
13 695 Liam Ogilvie   More Than 6   20:54.2 4:20:17.4 1:34.2

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:19:18.3

Ave Time:19:49.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 963 Arseniy Chertov   16 16 19:38.1 19:38.1 0:00.0
2 962 Chase Canty   23 39 19:43.0 39:21.1 0:04.9
3 966 Noah Costa   29 68 19:56.9 59:18.0 0:18.8
4 969 Andrew Davies   30 98 20:00.2 1:19:18.3 0:22.1
5 968 Tadzik Czubernat   (42) (140) 20:18.4 1:39:36.7 0:40.2
6 980 Greg McFarlane   (44) (184) 20:21.2 1:59:58.0 0:43.1
7 976 Seth Kwasnicki   More Than 6   20:44.6 2:20:42.6 1:06.5
8 970 Jan Fiedler   More Than 6   20:51.9 2:41:34.5 1:13.8
9 978 Brandon Marusic   More Than 6   21:10.8 3:02:45.4 1:32.7
10 972 Nicholas Forbes   More Than 6   21:21.4 3:24:06.8 1:43.3
11 964 Kiniw Cleland   More Than 6   21:28.4 3:45:35.3 1:50.3
12 959 Holden Burdett   More Than 6   21:34.3 4:07:09.6 1:56.2
13 985 Tyler Tofflemire   More Than 6   21:51.2 4:29:00.8 2:13.1
14 958 Michael Brown   More Than 6   22:59.1 4:52:00.0 3:21.0

Team - Central Toronto Athletic Club

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 1:19:52.9

Ave Time:19:58.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 114 Alex Hoerner   12 12 19:36.4 19:36.4 0:00.0
2 130 Nicolas Tralli   27 39 19:44.7 39:21.1 0:08.2
3 117 Cade Kochals   38 77 20:09.7 59:30.9 0:33.3
4 126 Liam Rivard   45 122 20:22.0 1:19:52.9 0:45.6
5 123 Connor Pribaz   (50) (172) 20:26.8 1:40:19.7 0:50.4
6 119 Mathew Lampard   (55) (227) 20:33.7 2:00:53.4 0:57.2
7 125 Mark Richardson   More Than 6   20:56.4 2:21:49.9 1:20.0
8 109 Cameron Denys   More Than 6   21:26.5 2:43:16.4 1:50.0
9 122 Joe Mark   More Than 6   22:36.6 3:05:53.1 3:00.2

Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.4

Ave Time:20:04.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 792 Maximus Thiessen   7 7 19:21.2 19:21.2 0:00.0
2 776 Juan Celis   33 40 20:05.0 39:26.2 0:43.8
3 788 Alexander Royall   41 81 20:16.4 59:42.6 0:55.1
4 779 Matthew Forman   58 139 20:36.8 1:20:19.4 1:15.6
5 785 David McNish   (59) (198) 20:38.7 1:40:58.2 1:17.5
6 774 Thomas Armstrong   (102) (300) 21:53.8 2:02:52.0 2:32.6

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:20:59.1

Ave Time:20:14.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 298 John Fish   11 11 19:35.9 19:35.9 0:00.0
2 305 Foster Malleck   47 58 20:24.5 40:00.5 0:48.5
3 294 Greg Carette   52 110 20:29.1 1:00:29.7 0:53.2
4 310 Brandon Sellers   53 163 20:29.4 1:20:59.1 0:53.4
5 308 Mitchell Mowbray   (68) (231) 20:45.9 1:41:45.0 1:09.9

Team - University of Windsor Athletics Clu

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:21:12.5

Ave Time:20:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 941 Brendan Simone   8 8 19:21.3 19:21.3 0:00.0
2 938 Tyler Jones   34 42 20:06.2 39:27.5 0:44.9
3 936 Josh Galasso   51 93 20:28.1 59:55.6 1:06.8
4 937 David Henderson   90 183 21:16.8 1:21:12.5 1:55.5
5 939 Logan Provost   (91) (274) 21:17.9 1:42:30.4 1:56.6
6 934 Nathan Drouillard   (96) (370) 21:30.3 2:04:00.8 2:09.0
7 933 Nicholas Cull   More Than 6   22:05.4 2:26:06.2 2:44.1

Team - MAC TRACK

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 184

Team Score (times): 1:21:12.5

Ave Time:20:18.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 403 Aaron Boyle   22 22 19:41.8 19:41.8 0:00.0
2 407 Tyson Keddie   25 47 19:44.4 39:26.3 0:02.5
3 409 Bill Makwae   40 87 20:15.1 59:41.4 0:33.3
4 404 Owen Guenette   97 184 21:31.0 1:21:12.5 1:49.1
5 408 Louis Labrie   (104) (288) 22:03.2 1:43:15.8 2:21.4

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 209

Team Score (times): 1:21:46.6

Ave Time:20:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 894 Marcel Aubry   28 28 19:46.6 19:46.6 0:00.0
2 920 Mitchell Miron   56 84 20:34.8 40:21.4 0:48.2
3 899 Joel Duff   61 145 20:41.5 1:01:02.9 0:54.9
4 918 William McCreadie   64 209 20:43.6 1:21:46.6 0:57.0

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:23:00.8

Ave Time:20:45.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Evan Burke   19 19 19:41.4 19:41.4 0:00.0
2 377 Kyle Farquharson   31 50 20:02.8 39:44.2 0:21.3
3 380 Drew Horner   62 112 20:42.7 1:00:27.0 1:01.3
4 391 Tyrone Traher   108 220 22:33.7 1:23:00.8 2:52.2

Team - Toronto West Athletics

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 247

Team Score (times): 1:22:48.3

Ave Time:20:42.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 751 Peter Minbashian   37 37 20:09.6 20:09.6 0:00.0
2 745 John Duffy   54 91 20:33.4 40:43.0 0:23.7
3 744 Nicholas Carbone   74 165 20:57.4 1:01:40.4 0:47.7
4 757 Daniel Rosen   82 247 21:07.8 1:22:48.3 0:58.1
5 748 Austin Kpiebewieng   (84) (331) 21:10.8 1:43:59.1 1:01.1
6 749 Justin Kpiebewieng   (85) (416) 21:10.9 2:05:10.1 1:01.3
7 746 Samer El-Galmady   More Than 6   21:25.8 2:26:36.0 1:16.2
8 754 Thomas Perry   More Than 6   21:47.9 2:48:23.9 1:38.2
9 743 Stephen Barber   More Than 6   22:17.7 3:10:41.6 2:08.0

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:22:39.6

Ave Time:20:39.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 738 Grant Warburton   21 21 19:41.7 19:41.7 0:00.0
2 729 Rohan Nowbotsing   48 69 20:26.1 40:07.8 0:44.4
3 739 Jesse Watt   88 157 21:12.5 1:01:20.4 1:30.8
4 713 Hassan Ali   92 249 21:19.1 1:22:39.6 1:37.4

Team - NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:23:59.8

Ave Time:20:59.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 500 Campbell Lee   13 13 19:36.5 19:36.5 0:00.0
2 491 Brock Deba   35 48 20:06.8 39:43.3 0:30.2
3 493 Derian Free   99 147 21:38.4 1:01:21.8 2:01.8
4 492 Ivan Fernandez   110 257 22:37.9 1:23:59.8 3:01.3
5 499 Caleb Lavoie   (111) (368) 23:29.7 1:47:29.5 3:53.1
6 501 Chase Lupton   (113) (481) 23:46.3 2:11:15.9 4:09.7

Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:22:53.5

Ave Time:20:43.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 319 Thomas Csisztu   26 26 19:44.6 19:44.6 0:00.0
2 318 Andrew Bryanton   77 103 21:01.4 40:46.0 1:16.7
3 321 Benjamin Lee   78 181 21:02.0 1:01:48.1 1:17.3
4 327 Adam Saal   80 261 21:05.4 1:22:53.5 1:20.7
5 324 Charles Osborne   (83) (344) 21:09.0 1:44:02.6 1:24.3
6 322 Keegan Lockley   (115) (459) 24:05.0 2:08:07.6 4:20.3

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.9

Ave Time:20:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Adrian Fournier   36 36 20:09.4 20:09.4 0:00.0
2 534 Joe Fast   60 96 20:40.0 40:49.4 0:30.5
3 531 William Cox   75 171 21:00.3 1:01:49.7 0:50.8
4 539 Spencer Giddings   94 265 21:27.2 1:23:16.9 1:17.7
5 532 Ryan Cunningham   (95) (360) 21:28.5 1:44:45.4 1:19.0

Team - LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIELD ALLIANC

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.3

Ave Time:20:56.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 345 Marcel Scheele   5 5 19:19.0 19:19.0 0:00.0
2 343 Eric Gareau   76 81 21:01.3 40:20.4 1:42.3
3 342 Brady Esler   89 170 21:15.0 1:01:35.4 1:55.9
4 340 Jack Adams   106 276 22:10.9 1:23:46.3 2:51.9

Team - PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. OF ONTARIO

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:23:16.0

Ave Time:20:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Aidan Goslett   46 46 20:24.5 20:24.5 0:00.0
2 572 Liam McKelvey   67 113 20:44.6 41:09.1 0:20.1
3 568 Matthew Cheung   72 185 20:46.9 1:01:56.0 0:22.4
4 573 Rocharn Wilson   93 278 21:20.0 1:23:16.0 0:55.5

Team - LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:24:34.5

Ave Time:21:08.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 359 Joey Hardy   39 39 20:13.9 20:13.9 0:00.0
2 365 William Stewart   49 88 20:26.6 40:40.5 0:12.7
3 364 Zach Staffell   101 189 21:53.7 1:02:34.2 1:39.8
4 361 Stephen Robinson   103 292 22:00.2 1:24:34.5 1:46.3

Team - Kingston Track & Field Club

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:24:36.3

Ave Time:21:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 271 Carter Free   57 57 20:36.0 20:36.0 0:00.0
2 274 Nathaniel St. Romain   63 120 20:43.4 41:19.4 0:07.4
3 273 Chet Moran   86 206 21:11.6 1:02:31.0 0:35.6
4 269 Campbell Fair   105 311 22:05.3 1:24:36.3 1:29.3
5 275 Aidan Tulk   (114) (425) 23:48.8 1:48:25.2 3:12.8
6 272 Rory McGarvey   (116) (541) 24:15.7 2:12:40.9 3:39.7

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 320

Team Score (times): 1:24:16.3

Ave Time:21:04.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 580 Miles Brakenbury   66 66 20:44.2 20:44.2 0:00.0
2 599 Jack Rowlatt   69 135 20:45.9 41:30.2 0:01.7
3 586 Noah Frymire   87 222 21:12.1 1:02:42.3 0:27.8
4 603 Konnor Weston   98 320 21:34.0 1:24:16.3 0:49.8
5 595 Liam McIlroy   (109) (429) 22:36.2 1:46:52.6 1:52.0
6 602 Sebastian Valencia   (112) (541) 23:33.1 2:10:25.8 2:48.9
7 581 Cam Bruce   More Than 6   24:28.1 2:34:53.9 3:43.8

Team - Rive-Sud

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 323

Team Score (times): 1:24:26.4

Ave Time:21:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Zachary Lachance   71 71 20:46.7 20:46.7 0:00.0
2 632 Nikita Zhuravkov   73 144 20:53.3 41:40.1 0:06.5
3 622 William Davalan   79 223 21:02.2 1:02:42.4 0:15.5
4 627 Christophe Quesnel   100 323 21:44.0 1:24:26.4 0:57.2
5 619 Justin Blashill   (107) (430) 22:20.1 1:46:46.5 1:33.3

Final Team Results - Men

Junior Men

All Teams

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4

Ave Time:25:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 986 Mitchell Ubene   1 1 24:53.3 24:53.3 0:00.0
2 979 Miles Matthews   2 3 24:56.8 49:50.2 0:03.4
3 975 Josh Kellier   12 15 25:55.9 1:15:46.1 1:02.5
4 974 Brendan Heikkinen   18 33 26:25.3 1:42:11.4 1:31.9
5 981 Enrique Nepomuceno   (19) (52) 26:31.7 2:08:43.1 1:38.3
6 961 Quinn Cannella   (28) (80) 27:11.7 2:35:54.8 2:18.3
7 984 Lance Tofflemire   More Than 6   27:51.8 3:03:46.6 2:58.4

Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 48

Team Score (times): 1:43:44.0

Ave Time:25:56.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Stefan Daniel   3 3 25:00.2 25:00.2 0:00.0
2 789 Jacques Saayman   14 17 26:11.8 51:12.0 1:11.5
3 781 Jonathan Guidinger   15 32 26:12.8 1:17:24.9 1:12.6
4 787 Greg Ord   16 48 26:19.1 1:43:44.0 1:18.8
5 778 Callum Drever   (24) (72) 26:48.9 2:10:33.0 1:48.7
6 783 Alexander Howells   (25) (97) 26:52.7 2:37:25.7 1:52.4
7 782 Lucas Harrison   More Than 6   27:36.9 3:05:02.6 2:36.6

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 49

Team Score (times): 1:43:16.2

Ave Time:25:49.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 893 Andrew Alexander   4 4 25:02.7 25:02.7 0:00.0
2 912 Robert Lawand   9 13 25:22.4 50:25.2 0:19.6
3 919 Joshua McGillivray   13 26 26:07.7 1:16:32.9 1:04.9
4 900 Simon Egzaw   23 49 26:43.3 1:43:16.2 1:40.5
5 909 Jerome Jude   (32) (81) 27:35.4 2:10:51.7 2:32.7

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:44:57.9

Ave Time:26:14.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 677 Braydon Clarke   7 7 25:17.9 25:17.9 0:00.0
2 703 Ben Workman   10 17 25:34.5 50:52.5 0:16.5
3 698 David Poloni   21 38 26:40.8 1:17:33.3 1:22.8
4 690 Caleb Main   29 67 27:24.5 1:44:57.9 2:06.6
5 705 Josh Zilles   (40) (107) 28:29.7 2:13:27.7 3:11.8

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:45:59.7

Ave Time:26:29.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 584 Millar Coveney   6 6 25:16.8 25:16.8 0:00.0
2 591 Dakota Lavery   17 23 26:23.4 51:40.2 1:06.5
3 585 Alex Drover   20 43 26:40.4 1:18:20.7 1:23.6
4 592 Cameron Linscott   34 77 27:39.0 1:45:59.7 2:22.1

Team - SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F.C

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 98

Team Score (times): 1:47:19.5

Ave Time:26:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 668 Matthew Courtenay   8 8 25:18.4 25:18.4 0:00.0
2 672 Ethan Loucks   26 34 26:54.1 52:12.5 1:35.7
3 674 Ryan Tyrrell   31 65 27:29.3 1:19:41.9 2:10.9
4 673 Justyn Tyrrell   33 98 27:37.6 1:47:19.5 2:19.2
5 670 Isaiah Frielink   (35) (133) 27:52.1 2:15:11.6 2:33.7
6 669 Sam Cumming   (41) (174) 28:36.0 2:43:47.6 3:17.6

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 104

Team Score (times): 1:48:20.8

Ave Time:27:05.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 383 Brad Sheeler   11 11 25:54.5 25:54.5 0:00.0
2 370 Justin Attfield   27 38 26:57.6 52:52.1 1:03.1
3 378 Mitchell Heyink   30 68 27:24.6 1:20:16.7 1:30.1
4 369 Aidan Attema   36 104 28:04.0 1:48:20.8 2:09.5

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:52:36.5

Ave Time:28:09.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 311 Andrew Shepherd   5 5 25:05.6 25:05.6 0:00.0
2 312 Bradley Shepherd   38 43 28:14.6 53:20.3 3:08.9
3 299 Sandy Freeland   39 82 28:26.7 1:21:47.0 3:21.0
4 297 Addison Derhak   44 126 30:49.5 1:52:36.5 5:43.8

Team - Lakeshore Athletic Club

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:53:44.3

Ave Time:28:26.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Mitch De Lange   22 22 26:41.5 26:41.5 0:00.0
2 284 Adam Armstrong   37 59 28:11.7 54:53.3 1:30.2
3 287 Aaron Veenstra   42 101 28:44.0 1:23:37.3 2:02.4
4 288 Derek Veenstra   43 144 30:07.0 1:53:44.3 3:25.4
5 285 Malachi Clark   (45) (189) 33:22.8 2:27:07.2 6:41.2

Final Team Results - Men

Senior Men

All Teams

Team - C. A. Université Laval

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 2:04:05.8

Ave Time:31:01.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 92 Yves Sikubwabo   5 5 30:33.7 30:33.7 0:00.0
2 80 Emmanuel Boisvert   9 14 30:54.6 1:01:28.3 0:20.8
3 91 Alexandre Ricard   14 28 31:11.0 1:32:39.3 0:37.2
4 79 Keven Bédard   15 43 31:26.4 2:04:05.8 0:52.7
5 87 Vincent-Hoa Mai   (22) (65) 31:54.5 2:36:00.3 1:20.7
6 90 Félix Pouliot-Richard   (38) (103) 33:30.6 3:09:31.0 2:56.8

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 2:03:59.8

Ave Time:30:59.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Sami Jibril   3 3 30:17.1 30:17.1 0:00.0
2 450 Robert Denault   6 9 30:36.3 1:00:53.4 0:19.1
3 487 Kevin Tree   10 19 30:59.9 1:31:53.3 0:42.7
4 489 Tyler White   26 45 32:06.4 2:03:59.8 1:49.3
5 485 Joey Stel   (31) (76) 32:32.9 2:36:32.7 2:15.7
6 469 Eric MacPherson   (37) (113) 33:20.3 3:09:53.0 3:03.2
7 458 Ali Ghadghoni   More Than 6   34:06.4 3:43:59.5 3:49.2
8 447 Esteban Clavijo   More Than 6   34:32.0 4:18:31.5 4:14.8
9 470 Andrew McColl   More Than 6   34:52.3 4:53:23.8 4:35.2
10 490 Chun Cheung Yuen   More Than 6   36:44.5 5:30:08.4 6:27.3

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 2:04:58.2

Ave Time:31:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 699 Ross Proudfoot   1 1 29:52.7 29:52.7 0:00.0
2 177 Evan Esselink   2 3 30:04.5 59:57.2 0:11.8
3 694 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel   19 22 31:43.3 1:31:40.6 1:50.5
4 687 Hussein Hashi   36 58 33:17.6 2:04:58.2 3:24.9
5 700 Cael Wishart   (40) (98) 33:36.2 2:38:34.4 3:43.4

Team - COASTAL TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 59

Team Score (times): 2:05:18.9

Ave Time:31:19.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Justin Kent   4 4 30:26.9 30:26.9 0:00.0
2 153 Declan White   7 11 30:45.6 1:01:12.6 0:18.7
3 144 Ryan Brockerville   16 27 31:31.7 1:32:44.3 1:04.8
4 152 Bilal Shamsi   32 59 32:34.5 2:05:18.9 2:07.6

Team - HARBOUR TRACK

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 2:06:43.0

Ave Time:31:40.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1021 Blair Morgan   8 8 30:46.5 30:46.5 0:00.0
2 229 Taylor Forbes   20 28 31:53.1 1:02:39.7 1:06.5
3 845 Gabriel Ghiglione   23 51 31:55.5 1:34:35.2 1:08.9
4 235 Patrick MacKinnon   27 78 32:07.8 2:06:43.0 1:21.2
5 238 Paul Rochus   (29) (107) 32:29.5 2:39:12.5 1:42.9
6 228 Luke Charbonneau   (30) (137) 32:31.1 3:11:43.6 1:44.5
7 237 Sergio Ráez Villanueva   More Than 6   32:40.0 3:44:23.7 1:53.4
8 226 Andrew Beardsall   More Than 6   32:43.7 4:17:07.4 1:57.1
9 230 Alex Green   More Than 6   34:07.9 4:51:15.4 3:21.4

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 2:07:04.8

Ave Time:31:46.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 735 Hajin Tola   12 12 31:07.7 31:07.7 0:00.0
2 719 Bonsa Gonfa   21 33 31:54.3 1:03:02.1 0:46.6
3 736 Abreham Wagaye   24 57 31:59.8 1:35:02.0 0:52.0
4 716 Berhanu Degefa   25 82 32:02.8 2:07:04.8 0:55.0
5 734 Daniello Tetangco   (44) (126) 35:51.2 2:42:56.0 4:43.4

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 96

Team Score (times): 2:08:21.7

Ave Time:32:05.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 606 Eric Wynands   17 17 31:41.3 31:41.3 0:00.0
2 600 Mark Schmidt   18 35 31:43.1 1:03:24.5 0:01.8
3 997 Robert Kanko   28 63 32:20.7 1:35:45.2 0:39.3
4 578 Robert Asselstine   33 96 32:36.4 2:08:21.7 0:55.1
5 598 Clay Patterson   (35) (131) 32:51.9 2:41:13.6 1:10.5
6 593 William Litchfield   (39) (170) 33:31.2 3:14:44.8 1:49.8
7 583 Declan Colwell   More Than 6   33:37.2 3:48:22.1 1:55.9

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 2:08:35.7

Ave Time:32:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Jack Sheffar   11 11 31:02.8 31:02.8 0:00.0
2 371 Kevin Blackney   13 24 31:08.5 1:02:11.4 0:05.7
3 379 Jeremy Hick   34 58 32:37.5 1:34:48.9 1:34.6
4 384 Matthew Sheeler   41 99 33:46.8 2:08:35.7 2:44.0
5 374 Chris Caddey   (42) (141) 34:34.0 2:43:09.8 3:31.1
6 375 Elliot De Lange   (43) (184) 35:02.0 3:18:11.8 3:59.1