Canadian National XC Championships Masters teams

November 26, 16


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


 

 

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M35 to 39

Team - Kelenjins M35

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

Team Score (times): 1:28:32.1

Ave Time:29:30.7

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

263

Samuel Tousignant

QC

1

1

28:35.5

28:35.5

0:00.0

2

259

Robin Richard-Campeau

QC

2

3

29:01.7

57:37.2

0:26.1

3

261

Genevieve Shurtleff

QC

5

8

30:54.8

1:28:32.1

2:19.3

Team - Iron Stride M35

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.1

Ave Time:30:29.0

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

846

Tim Gillespie

ON

3

3

29:32.8

29:32.8

0:00.0

2

244

Savvas Frantzeskos

ON

4

7

30:05.4

59:38.3

0:32.6

3

516

Trevor Davies

ON

6

13

31:48.8

1:31:27.1

2:15.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M40+

Team - Newmarket M40 B

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 9

Team Score (times): 1:24:11.0

Ave Time:28:03.6

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

463

Derek Hackshaw

ON

1

1

27:26.4

27:26.4

0:00.0

2

486

Dave Tepper

ON

2

3

27:44.3

55:10.7

0:17.9

3

454

Daniel Fiorini

ON

6

9

29:00.2

1:24:11.0

1:33.8

Team - Muskoka Algonquin M40

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 1:26:38.7

Ave Time:28:52.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

431

Troy Cox

ON

3

3

28:21.3

28:21.3

0:00.0

2

429

Jeramie Carbonaro

ON

4

7

28:43.8

57:05.2

0:22.5

3

436

Mark Sinnige

ON

7

14

29:33.5

1:26:38.7

1:12.1

4

434

Tony Marra

ON

(12)

(26)

32:03.9

1:58:42.6

3:42.5

Team - Ottawa Lions M40

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:29:59.9

Ave Time:29:59.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

530

Richard Charette

ON

5

5

28:59.9

28:59.9

0:00.0

2

551

Kevin Shields

ON

8

13

29:53.1

58:53.1

0:53.1

3

542

Dave Kary

ON

10

23

31:06.8

1:29:59.9

2:06.8

4

547

Robert Muir

ON

(14)

(37)

32:39.7

2:02:39.7

3:39.7

Team - Newmarket M 40 B

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:36:21.4

Ave Time:32:07.1

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

443

Steve Boston

ON

9

9

30:35.8

30:35.8

0:00.0

2

462

Mirco Graenert

ON

13

22

32:27.5

1:03:03.4

1:51.7

3

439

Robert Blair

ON

15

37

33:18.0

1:36:21.4

2:42.2

Team - Longboat M40

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:42:37.4

Ave Time:34:12.4

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

400

Gerardo Reyes

ON

11

11

31:46.0

31:46.0

0:00.0

2

396

Trevor Kobe

ON

17

28

34:37.7

1:06:23.8

2:51.7

3

399

Jim Rawling

ON

19

47

36:13.5

1:42:37.4

4:27.5

4

395

Wayne Ferron

ON

(20)

(67)

37:33.4

2:20:10.8

5:47.3

Team - UTTC M40

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 55

Team Score (times): 1:47:02.5

Ave Time:35:40.8

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

901

Walter Faion

ON

16

16

34:03.9

34:03.9

0:00.0

2

917

Michael Mandel

ON

18

34

35:24.1

1:09:28.0

1:20.2

3

916

Chris Madsen

ON

21

55

37:34.5

1:47:02.5

3:30.6

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M50+

Team - Newmarket M50

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 12

Team Score (times): 1:27:38.9

Ave Time:29:12.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

480

Geoff Peat

ON

1

1

28:00.7

28:00.7

0:00.0

2

449

Chris Deighan

ON

4

5

29:19.3

57:20.1

1:18.6

3

457

Vince Friel

ON

7

12

30:18.7

1:27:38.9

2:18.0

4

456

James Freemantle

ON

(16)

(28)

33:25.5

2:01:04.4

5:24.8

Team - UTTC M50

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 24

Team Score (times): 1:31:59.7

Ave Time:30:39.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

923

Simon Rayner

ON

6

6

30:12.6

30:12.6

0:00.0

2

925

Michael Sherar

ON

8

14

30:23.4

1:00:36.0

0:10.8

3

914

Anthony MacIsaac

ON

10

24

31:23.7

1:31:59.7

1:11.1

4

905

Peter Gordon

ON

(18)

(42)

34:17.0

2:06:16.8

4:04.4

Team - Ottawa Lions M50

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 33

Team Score (times): 1:34:46.0

Ave Time:31:35.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

544

Liz Maguire

ON

9

9

31:20.9

31:20.9

0:00.0

2

841

Michael Day

ON

11

20

31:31.8

1:02:52.8

0:10.8

3

523

Scott Pegrum

ON

13

33

31:53.2

1:34:46.0

0:32.2

4

537

Michael Ferguson

ON

(17)

(50)

33:33.7

2:08:19.7

2:12.7

Team - Running Room Alberta

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:37:07.6

Ave Time:32:22.5

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

634

John Blankenship

AB

5

5

30:10.7

30:10.7

0:00.0

2

644

Michael Secker

AB

14

19

32:28.8

1:02:39.6

2:18.0

3

798

Bob Holmes

AB

19

38

34:28.0

1:37:07.6

4:17.2

Team - OMBP M50

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 35

Team Score (times): 1:37:38.1

Ave Time:32:32.7

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

414

Alistair Munro

ON

2

2

28:40.5

28:40.5

0:00.0

2

413

Andy Blackwell

ON

12

14

31:52.3

1:00:32.9

3:11.8

3

528

Andrew Wilkes

ON

21

35

37:05.1

1:37:38.1

8:24.5

Team - London Pacers M50 A

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:38:22.3

Ave Time:32:47.4

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

353

Andrew Jones

ON

3

3

29:08.6

29:08.6

0:00.0

2

355

Jeff Orchard

ON

15

18

32:49.6

1:01:58.2

3:41.0

3

347

Robert Campbell

ON

20

38

36:24.1

1:38:22.3

7:15.5

4

352

Kevin Garlick

ON

(25)

(63)

43:49.5

2:22:11.9

14:40.9

Team - London Pacers M50 B

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 2:08:13.9

Ave Time:42:44.6

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

350

Robert Fraser

ON

22

22

42:11.6

42:11.6

0:00.0

2

348

Maureen Dow

ON

23

45

43:00.5

1:25:12.1

0:48.8

3

351

Wendy Fraser

ON

24

69

43:01.7

2:08:13.9

0:50.0

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M60+

Team - Nomads

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 7

Team Score (times): 1:44:13.2

Ave Time:34:44.4

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

875

Jim Van Buskirk

ON

1

1

33:35.8

33:35.8

0:00.0

2

835

Paul Carter

ON

2

3

34:16.6

1:07:52.4

0:40.8

3

522

Gord Nelson

ON

4

7

36:20.7

1:44:13.2

2:44.9

4

866

Keith Rodrigues

ON

(5)

(12)

38:28.1

2:22:41.3

4:52.3

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M70+

Team - Longboat M70

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11

Team Score (times): 2:03:11.0

Ave Time:41:03.6

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Hugh Connolly

ON

1

1

39:32.9

39:32.9

0:00.0

2

401

Tony Teddy

ON

3

4

40:48.8

1:20:21.8

1:15.9

3

394

Bert De Vries

ON

7

11

42:49.2

2:03:11.0

3:16.2

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M35 to 39

Team - Kelenjins M35

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 8

Team Score (times): 1:28:32.1

Ave Time:29:30.7

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

263

Samuel Tousignant

QC

1

1

28:35.5

28:35.5

0:00.0

2

259

Robin Richard-Campeau

QC

2

3

29:01.7

57:37.2

0:26.1

3

261

Genevieve Shurtleff

QC

5

8

30:54.8

1:28:32.1

2:19.3

Team - Iron Stride M35

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 13

Team Score (times): 1:31:27.1

Ave Time:30:29.0

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

846

Tim Gillespie

ON

3

3

29:32.8

29:32.8

0:00.0

2

244

Savvas Frantzeskos

ON

4

7

30:05.4

59:38.3

0:32.6

3

516

Trevor Davies

ON

6

13

31:48.8

1:31:27.1

2:15.9

 

 

 

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M60+

Team - Nomads

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:52.4

Ave Time:33:56.2

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

875

Jim Van Buskirk

ON

1

1

33:35.8

33:35.8

0:00.0

2

835

Paul Carter

ON

2

3

34:16.6

1:07:52.4

0:40.8

3

522

Gord Nelson

ON

(4)

(7)

36:20.7

1:44:13.2

2:44.9

4

866

Keith Rodrigues

ON

(5)

(12)

38:28.1

2:22:41.3

4:52.3

Team - Newmarket M60

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 9

Team Score (times): 1:17:31.0

Ave Time:38:45.5

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

478

Ted Paget

ON

3

3

35:33.7

35:33.7

0:00.0

2

479

Tim Payne

ON

6

9

41:57.2

1:17:31.0

6:23.4

Final Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M70+

Team - Longboat M70

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 4

Team Score (times): 1:20:21.8

Ave Time:40:10.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

393

Hugh Connolly

ON

1

1

39:32.9

39:32.9

0:00.0

2

401

Tony Teddy

ON

3

4

40:48.8

1:20:21.8

1:15.9

3

394

Bert De Vries

ON

(7)

(11)

42:49.2

2:03:11.0

3:16.2

Team - Toronto Olympic M70

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 8

Team Score (times): 1:22:49.0

Ave Time:41:24.5

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

728

Glen Norcliffe

ON

2

2

40:20.0

40:20.0

0:00.0

2

727

Robert Moore

ON

6

8

42:28.9

1:22:49.0

2:08.8

Team - UTTC M70

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 9

Team Score (times): 1:22:54.6

Ave Time:41:27.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

927

Keijo Taivassalo

ON

4

4

41:02.0

41:02.0

0:00.0

2

898

Vern Christensen

ON

5

9

41:52.5

1:22:54.6

0:50.4

Team - London Pacers M70

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:27:51.8

Ave Time:43:55.9

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

349

Chuck Edwards

ON

8

8

43:20.7

43:20.7

0:00.0

2

354

Eric Magni

ON

9

17

44:31.0

1:27:51.8

1:10.3

Womens Teams

 

Final Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W35

Team - Newmarket W35

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 11

Team Score (times): 1:43:39.5

Ave Time:34:33.1

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

473

Elaine Mota

ON

2

2

32:16.2

32:16.2

0:00.0

2

445

Carrie Byer

ON

3

5

32:43.9

1:05:00.2

0:27.7

3

459

Anke Graenert

ON

6

11

38:39.3

1:43:39.5

6:23.1

Team - Muskoka Algonquin W35

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 1:47:09.9

Ave Time:35:43.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

437

Mary Unsworth

ON

1

1

31:44.8

31:44.8

0:00.0

2

430

Darla Coles

ON

4

5

37:39.4

1:09:24.2

5:54.6

3

428

Sharon Bennett

ON

5

10

37:45.6

1:47:09.9

6:00.8

Final Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W40

Team - OMBP W40

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 6

Team Score (times): 1:40:52.1

Ave Time:33:37.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

415

Seanna Robinson

ON

1

1

31:24.9

31:24.9

0:00.0

2

416

Carrie Scace

ON

2

3

34:36.1

1:06:01.0

3:11.2

3

417

Leanne Shafir

ON

3

6

34:51.1

1:40:52.1

3:26.1

Final Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W50

Team - Nomads

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 10

Team Score (times): 1:51:10.0

Ave Time:37:03.3

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

830

Debbie Bell

ON

2

2

35:30.5

35:30.5

0:00.0

2

508

Elaine Marchese

BC

3

5

36:25.3

1:11:55.8

0:54.7

3

843

Zarah Dehnashi

ON

5

10

39:14.2

1:51:10.0

3:43.6

Team - Longboat W50

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 14

Team Score (times): 2:04:49.9

Ave Time:41:36.6

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

397

Christine Loch

ON

1

1

35:16.5

35:16.5

0:00.0

2

998

Liza Parry

6

7

42:44.5

1:18:01.1

7:28.0

3

398

Claire Prest

ON

7

14

46:48.7

2:04:49.9

11:32.1

Final Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W60

Team - UTTC W60

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:26.5

Ave Time:38:43.2

Pos

Bib No

Name

Provi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

910

Lynn Kobayashi

ON

1

1

37:51.9

37:51.9

0:00.0

2

921

Clara Northcott

ON

2

3

39:34.6

1:17:26.5

1:42.7