Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

All Teams

Team - Central Toronto Athletic Club

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 57:35.4

Ave Time:14:23.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Aleksa Gold   2 2 14:01.9 14:01.9 0:00.0
2 131 Alexandra Weir   4 6 14:13.4 28:15.4 0:11.5
3 106 Remy Cattell   6 12 14:27.3 42:42.7 0:25.3
4 132 Aly White   14 26 14:52.7 57:35.4 0:50.7
5 108 Kate Denomme   (18) (44) 14:57.7 1:12:33.2 0:55.8
6 112 Emma Graham   (20) (64) 15:00.9 1:27:34.1 0:59.0
7 118 Jardine Lam-Colling   More Than 6   15:13.1 1:42:47.2 1:11.1
8 115 Parker Hopkins   More Than 6   15:17.0 1:58:04.3 1:15.0
9 116 Emma Kerr   More Than 6   15:26.9 2:13:31.2 1:25.0
10 127 Ireland Robertson   More Than 6   15:27.9 2:28:59.2 1:26.0
11 113 Lauren Hart   More Than 6   15:33.0 2:44:32.2 1:31.1
12 105 Annie Ballantyne   More Than 6   15:35.7 3:00:08.0 1:33.7
13 121 Kasha Mansour   More Than 6   15:53.4 3:16:01.4 1:51.5
14 120 Zoe Lexovsky   More Than 6   15:54.9 3:31:56.3 1:52.9
15 128 Rebecca Snow   More Than 6   15:56.9 3:47:53.3 1:55.0

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 59:08.3

Ave Time:14:47.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 973 Maya Hannagan   8 8 14:31.0 14:31.0 0:00.0
2 987 Chloe Walker   11 19 14:50.3 29:21.4 0:19.3
3 960 Madison Burnham   12 31 14:51.1 44:12.5 0:20.0
4 971 Caroline Forbes   16 47 14:55.8 59:08.3 0:24.8
5 967 Megan Coutinho   (23) (70) 15:07.4 1:14:15.7 0:36.4
6 977 Nicole Larue   (60) (130) 15:36.8 1:29:52.5 1:05.7
7 965 Lynnsey Copat   More Than 6   15:57.8 1:45:50.4 1:26.8
8 983 Chloe Pugh   More Than 6   16:02.6 2:01:53.1 1:31.6
9 982 Ally Oulds   More Than 6   17:14.5 2:19:07.6 2:43.5

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 59:19.5

Ave Time:14:49.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 190 Solstice Saliba   7 7 14:30.4 14:30.4 0:00.0
2 182 Kansas MacKay   10 17 14:42.5 29:12.9 0:12.1
3 168 Renelle Briggs   17 34 14:56.5 44:09.5 0:26.1
4 192 Sarah Turner   26 60 15:09.9 59:19.5 0:39.5
5 179 Hannah Frazer   (51) (111) 15:28.1 1:14:47.6 0:57.7
6 165 Jasmina Brar   (53) (164) 15:29.3 1:30:17.0 0:58.9
7 187 Shania Rodrigues   More Than 6   15:42.7 1:45:59.8 1:12.3
8 163 Taylor Beam   More Than 6   15:59.3 2:01:59.1 1:28.8
9 186 Kendra Orr   More Than 6   16:02.6 2:18:01.7 1:32.2
10 184 Julia Martin   More Than 6   16:16.2 2:34:18.0 1:45.8

Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 59:26.2

Ave Time:14:51.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Savanna Jordan   1 1 13:58.8 13:58.8 0:00.0
2 99 Emma Hubbard   9 10 14:34.4 28:33.2 0:35.6
3 98 Shaniah Hogman   39 49 15:17.5 43:50.7 1:18.7
4 96 Corrina Fowlow   58 107 15:35.5 59:26.2 1:36.6

Team - GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:00:14.4

Ave Time:15:03.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 222 Lilly Tuck   5 5 14:23.5 14:23.5 0:00.0
2 220 Hannah Russell   28 33 15:10.4 29:33.9 0:46.9
3 212 Hannah Goodjohn   32 65 15:13.0 44:47.0 0:49.5
4 224 Denbeigh Whitmarsh   50 115 15:27.3 1:00:14.4 1:03.8
5 216 Amanda Lewis   (66) (181) 15:45.2 1:15:59.6 1:21.7
6 214 Claire Hales   (70) (251) 15:51.9 1:31:51.5 1:28.4
7 223 Carolyn Valleau   More Than 6   16:16.2 1:48:07.8 1:52.7
8 221 Hannah Serrao   More Than 6   16:34.0 2:04:41.8 2:10.5
9 213 Cassie Greer   More Than 6   16:39.8 2:21:21.7 2:16.3
10 210 Avery Evans   More Than 6   16:40.4 2:38:02.2 2:16.9
11 215 Laura Ireland   More Than 6   16:59.0 2:55:01.2 2:35.5
12 218 Maya Parkin   More Than 6   18:25.4 3:13:26.7 4:01.9

Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 119

Team Score (times): 59:59.0

Ave Time:14:59.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 477 Cameron Ormond   3 3 14:07.2 14:07.2 0:00.0
2 440 Eliza Jane Boston   33 36 15:13.4 29:20.6 1:06.1
3 484 Alison Schouten   41 77 15:18.8 44:39.4 1:11.5
4 483 Nicole Sartor   42 119 15:19.5 59:59.0 1:12.3
5 441 Emily-Rose Boston   (54) (173) 15:30.7 1:15:29.8 1:23.5
6 467 Sarah Kromberg   (61) (234) 15:37.2 1:31:07.0 1:30.0
7 472 Madison Mitten   More Than 6   15:43.6 1:46:50.7 1:36.4
8 481 Cassidy Phillips   More Than 6   16:01.4 2:02:52.2 1:54.2

Team - MAC TRACK

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 143

Team Score (times): 1:01:01.7

Ave Time:15:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 411 Emma Steele   31 31 15:12.6 15:12.6 0:00.0
2 412 Daniella Wasielewski   35 66 15:14.6 30:27.2 0:01.9
3 410 Paige Patterson   37 103 15:16.2 45:43.5 0:03.6
4 405 Felicity Hik   40 143 15:18.2 1:01:01.7 0:05.5
5 402 Abby Ackerman   (49) (192) 15:27.2 1:16:28.9 0:14.5

Team - Toronto West Athletics

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:00:59.7

Ave Time:15:14.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 759 Madeline Smart-Reed   19 19 14:59.9 14:59.9 0:00.0
2 750 Mikaela Lucki   34 53 15:14.0 30:14.0 0:14.0
3 740 Anastasia Alexeeff   43 96 15:20.7 45:34.8 0:20.8
4 753 Robyn Perry   48 144 15:24.9 1:00:59.7 0:24.9
5 755 Laura Peters   (64) (208) 15:41.3 1:16:41.0 0:41.3
6 756 Patricia Rasowski   (86) (294) 16:20.0 1:33:01.1 1:20.0
7 758 Hannah Shouldice   More Than 6   16:27.1 1:49:28.3 1:27.1

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 147

Team Score (times): 1:01:10.6

Ave Time:15:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 906 Sydney Grier   21 21 15:03.1 15:03.1 0:00.0
2 902 Samantha Ford   24 45 15:09.4 30:12.6 0:06.2
3 915 Beatrix Maddocks   46 91 15:24.3 45:37.0 0:21.2
4 926 Kaylen Soriano   56 147 15:33.6 1:01:10.6 0:30.4
5 897 Joana Ceddia   (59) (206) 15:35.5 1:16:46.1 0:32.3
6 931 Jessica Yi   (62) (268) 15:37.9 1:32:24.1 0:34.7
7 924 Ava Rodrigues   More Than 6   15:39.0 1:48:03.1 0:35.8

Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 215

Team Score (times): 1:02:25.8

Ave Time:15:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 791 Jovana Tepavac   30 30 15:11.4 15:11.4 0:00.0
2 786 Sophia Nowicki   38 68 15:17.3 30:28.7 0:05.9
3 773 Renee Andres   65 133 15:42.5 46:11.2 0:31.1
4 793 Darienne Wourms   82 215 16:14.5 1:02:25.8 1:03.1
5 775 Peri Bentley   (83) (298) 16:16.1 1:18:41.9 1:04.7

Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 220

Team Score (times): 1:02:25.8

Ave Time:15:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Juliette Davies   27 27 15:10.0 15:10.0 0:00.0
2 300 Emily Huras   44 71 15:21.6 30:31.6 0:11.6
3 306 Mackenzie Morgan   72 143 15:52.8 46:24.4 0:42.7
4 307 Tegan Morrison   77 220 16:01.3 1:02:25.8 0:51.3
5 313 Paige Sweeney   (90) (310) 16:34.0 1:18:59.9 1:24.0

Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 233

Team Score (times): 1:04:57.3

Ave Time:16:14.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 388 Martina Tait   13 13 14:52.2 14:52.2 0:00.0
2 373 Zoe Burke   15 28 14:53.7 29:45.9 0:01.5
3 390 Nicole Tamming   101 129 17:30.4 47:16.3 2:38.2
4 387 Kyleigh Stubbs   104 233 17:41.0 1:04:57.3 2:48.8

Team - Rive-Sud

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 235

Team Score (times): 1:02:38.5

Ave Time:15:39.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 630 Marick Thibault   36 36 15:16.2 15:16.2 0:00.0
2 623 Marie-Ange Hébert   47 83 15:24.4 30:40.6 0:08.1
3 629 Audrey Théberge   74 157 15:55.3 46:35.9 0:39.1
4 621 Alexandrine Coursol   78 235 16:02.5 1:02:38.5 0:46.3
5 620 Camille Bourdeau-Marcil   (89) (324) 16:29.2 1:19:07.7 1:12.9
6 626 Myriam Poirier   (93) (417) 16:40.2 1:35:48.0 1:24.0

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 1:03:17.9

Ave Time:15:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 718 Pascale Gendron   25 25 15:09.7 15:09.7 0:00.0
2 723 Paige Kobe   57 82 15:34.5 30:44.2 0:24.7
3 732 Olivia Roussel   81 163 16:14.0 46:58.3 1:04.3
4 737 Georgia Waller   85 248 16:19.5 1:03:17.9 1:09.8
5 726 Rebecca Mesburis   (95) (343) 16:47.4 1:20:05.3 1:37.6
6 720 Sophia Greene   (97) (440) 16:57.0 1:37:02.3 1:47.2

Team - BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 270

Team Score (times): 1:03:33.1

Ave Time:15:53.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Lily Meek   29 29 15:10.8 15:10.8 0:00.0
2 70 Lexi Kundlacz   75 104 15:58.1 31:09.0 0:47.2
3 74 Corinne Schonewille   79 183 16:03.3 47:12.4 0:52.5
4 73 Madelynn Meek   87 270 16:20.7 1:03:33.1 1:09.8
5 75 Marieke Van Spriel   (108) (378) 17:59.0 1:21:32.2 2:48.1
6 68 Keira Cameron   (109) (487) 18:53.5 1:40:25.7 3:42.7

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 275

Team Score (times): 1:03:28.7

Ave Time:15:52.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 605 Anna Workman   52 52 15:28.4 15:28.4 0:00.0
2 590 Brooke Lappierre   68 120 15:48.4 31:16.9 0:20.0
3 577 Hana Amari   71 191 15:52.4 47:09.3 0:23.9
4 575 Alyshia Alkerton   84 275 16:19.4 1:03:28.7 0:51.0
5 574 Bella Adam   (88) (363) 16:24.6 1:19:53.3 0:56.1

Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:06:29.7

Ave Time:16:37.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 548 Katie Newlove   45 45 15:23.7 15:23.7 0:00.0
2 553 Mollie Soroczan-Wright   55 100 15:31.5 30:55.3 0:07.7
3 533 Claire Cushing   80 180 16:10.0 47:05.3 0:46.2
4 536 Lia Ferguson   110 290 19:24.4 1:06:29.7 4:00.6

Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:10:20.8

Ave Time:17:35.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 329 Sophie Warren   22 22 15:04.2 15:04.2 0:00.0
2 326 Eily Rauliuk-Dunn   76 98 15:58.6 31:02.9 0:54.3
3 330 Kianna Yemen   102 200 17:35.1 48:38.0 2:30.8
4 323 Alyssa Morris   111 311 21:42.8 1:10:20.8 6:38.5

Team - Blue Devils Athletics Club

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 326

Team Score (times): 1:05:10.6

Ave Time:16:17.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 59 Sarah Nolan   63 63 15:39.6 15:39.6 0:00.0
2 57 Sam MacDonald   73 136 15:53.6 31:33.3 0:13.9
3 61 Megan Torrance   92 228 16:39.7 48:13.0 1:00.0
4 55 Abi Braybrook   98 326 16:57.5 1:05:10.6 1:17.9

Team - 310 RUNNING

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 354

Team Score (times): 1:06:34.3

Ave Time:16:38.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 42 Emma Everett   69 69 15:50.7 15:50.7 0:00.0
2 44 Alexys Maurice   91 160 16:35.6 32:26.4 0:44.8
3 43 Ali Jordan   94 254 16:46.1 49:12.5 0:55.4
4 41 Olivia Cadieux   100 354 17:21.7 1:06:34.3 1:30.9
5 40 Charlotte Barber   (103) (457) 17:35.8 1:24:10.1 1:45.0

Team - NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 367

Team Score (times): 1:07:35.0

Ave Time:16:53.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Avery Goertz   67 67 15:47.9 15:47.9 0:00.0
2 495 Lexi Hale   96 163 16:48.2 32:36.2 1:00.2
3 502 Kayla McGowan   99 262 17:04.9 49:41.2 1:16.9
4 496 Tori Hendriks   105 367 17:53.8 1:07:35.0 2:05.8
5 498 Taylor Huff   (106) (473) 17:56.3 1:25:31.4 2:08.3
6 504 Megan Norton   (107) (580) 17:58.7 1:43:30.2 2:10.7
7 503 Madalyn Noonan   More Than 6   17:59.4 2:01:29.6 2:11.4
8 497 Hannah Hesch   More Than 6   18:56.8 2:20:26.4 3:08.8

Final Team Results - Women

Junior Women

All Teams

Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 18

Team Score (times): 1:26:35.5

Ave Time:21:38.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 702 Hannah Woodhouse   1 1 20:54.3 20:54.3 0:00.0
2 683 Madeleine Ghazarian   3 4 21:26.7 42:21.0 0:32.4
3 684 Sevanne Ghazarian   4 8 21:29.9 1:03:51.0 0:35.6
4 696 Stephanie Parsons   10 18 22:44.5 1:26:35.5 1:50.2
5 691 Francesca Maltais   (16) (34) 23:36.1 1:50:11.6 2:41.8

Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 1:27:48.3

Ave Time:21:57.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 913 Martha MacDonald   2 2 20:58.6 20:58.6 0:00.0
2 892 Christiana Agustin   5 7 21:56.2 42:54.9 0:57.5
3 928 Haley Walker   7 14 22:08.3 1:05:03.3 1:09.7
4 929 Jade Watson   11 25 22:45.0 1:27:48.3 1:46.3
5 908 Somerset Jarvis   (12) (37) 22:56.9 1:50:45.2 1:58.2

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 1:30:09.9

Ave Time:22:32.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Hiley Dobbs   6 6 22:05.3 22:05.3 0:00.0
2 188 Sylvia Russell   8 14 22:12.7 44:18.1 0:07.4
3 185 Katelyn Murphy   9 23 22:33.2 1:06:51.3 0:27.9
4 178 Gillian Fleming   14 37 23:18.5 1:30:09.9 1:13.1
5 172 Lauren Crawley   (19) (56) 25:15.7 1:55:25.6 3:10.3
6 171 Amanda Bull   (20) (76) 26:23.1 2:21:48.8 4:17.8

Team - Saint-Laurent Sélect

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:35:29.6

Ave Time:23:52.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 655 Laurianne Lépine   13 13 23:15.2 23:15.2 0:00.0
2 652 Elodie De Coene   15 28 23:30.5 46:45.7 0:15.2
3 656 Geneviève Paquin   17 45 23:49.7 1:10:35.4 0:34.4
4 658 Andreea Tanase   18 63 24:54.1 1:35:29.6 1:38.9

Final Team Results - Women

Senior Women

All Teams

Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 2:22:08.4

Ave Time:35:32.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Victoria Coates   1 1 34:21.5 34:21.5 0:00.0
2 601 Julie-Anne Staehli   2 3 34:52.2 1:09:13.7 0:30.6
3 588 Clara Langley   5 8 35:49.1 1:45:02.8 1:27.6
4 587 Lindsay Kary   8 16 37:05.5 2:22:08.4 2:44.0

Team - RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 25

Team Score (times): 2:26:11.3

Ave Time:36:32.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 645 Emily Setlack   3 3 35:10.9 35:10.9 0:00.0
2 640 Alecia Kallos   6 9 36:41.3 1:11:52.3 1:30.4
3 641 Jennifer Norminton   7 16 36:54.3 1:48:46.6 1:43.4
4 646 Tara Struyk   9 25 37:24.6 2:26:11.3 2:13.7
5 636 Taylor Carlin   (11) (36) 37:53.6 3:04:05.0 2:42.6
6 635 Shari Boyle   (12) (48) 38:15.4 3:42:20.4 3:04.4
7 639 Jessica Kaiser   More Than 6   39:08.0 4:21:28.4 3:57.0
8 647 Vanessa Trofimenkoff   More Than 6   39:21.6 5:00:50.0 4:10.6
9 643 Anna Peacocke   More Than 6   46:38.2 5:47:28.2 11:27.3

Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 2:32:45.7

Ave Time:38:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 722 Dehininet Jara   4 4 35:45.9 35:45.9 0:00.0
2 721 Liza Howard   10 14 37:44.5 1:13:30.4 1:58.6
3 712 Yeabsira Abera   14 28 38:54.2 1:52:24.6 3:08.3
4 717 Sentayehu Gebremedhin   16 44 40:21.0 2:32:45.7 4:35.1
5 731 Marija Radivojevic   (19) (63) 45:21.2 3:18:07.0 9:35.3

Team - TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 2:41:00.9

Ave Time:40:15.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 770 Mary Strain   13 13 38:48.3 38:48.3 0:00.0
2 772 Katie Wismer   15 28 39:07.0 1:17:55.4 0:18.6
3 768 Jenny Bottomley   17 45 40:23.3 1:58:18.7 1:34.9
4 767 Alyssa Bedard   18 63 42:42.2 2:41:00.9 3:53.8