Canadian National XC Championships

November 26, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 56:46.1

Ave Time:14:11.5

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Aleksa Gold ON 2 2 14:01.9 14:01.9 0:00.0
2 477 Cameron Ormond ON 4 6 14:07.2 28:09.1 0:05.2
3 131 Alexandra Weir ON 5 11 14:13.4 42:22.6 0:11.5
4 222 Lilly Tuck ON 6 17 14:23.5 56:46.1 0:21.5
5 106 Remy Cattell ON (8) (25) 14:27.3 1:11:13.4 0:25.3
6 190 Solstice Saliba ON (9) (34) 14:30.4 1:25:43.8 0:28.4

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 58:25.1

Ave Time:14:36.2

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 514 Taryn O'Neill BC 3 3 14:03.0 14:03.0 0:00.0
2 633 Grace Fetherstonhaugh BC 7 10 14:27.0 28:30.1 0:24.0
3 816 Olivia Willett BC 12 22 14:45.3 43:15.4 0:42.3
4 438 Madison Heisterman BC 14 36 15:09.7 58:25.1 1:06.7
5 146 Georgia Ginther BC (24) (60) 15:26.5 1:13:51.6 1:23.5
6 611 Justine Stecko BC (27) (87) 15:43.5 1:29:35.2 1:40.5

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 58:57.3

Ave Time:14:44.3

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 100 Savanna Jordan AB 1 1 13:58.8 13:58.8 0:00.0
2 99 Emma Hubbard AB 10 11 14:34.4 28:33.2 0:35.6
3 791 Jovana Tepavac AB 16 27 15:11.4 43:44.6 1:12.5
4 411 Emma Steele AB 17 44 15:12.6 58:57.3 1:13.8
5 412 Daniella Wasielewski AB (18) (62) 15:14.6 1:14:11.9 1:15.7
6 410 Paige Patterson AB (20) (82) 15:16.2 1:29:28.2 1:17.4

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 59:59.3

Ave Time:14:59.8

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 654 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine QC 11 11 14:36.8 14:36.8 0:00.0
2 247 Anne-Frédérik Drolet QC 13 24 14:55.2 29:32.0 0:18.4
3 661 Anna Burnotte QC 15 39 15:11.0 44:43.1 0:34.2
4 630 Marick Thibault QC 19 58 15:16.2 59:59.3 0:39.4
5 992 Marianne Houle QC (25) (83) 15:33.7 1:15:33.0 0:56.9
6 197 Laurie Custeau QC (28) (111) 15:47.6 1:31:20.7 1:10.8

Team - Team Prairie

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:01:28.5

Ave Time:15:22.1

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 786 Sophia Nowicki AB 21 21 15:17.3 15:17.3 0:00.0
2 98 Shaniah Hogman AB 22 43 15:17.5 30:34.8 0:00.2
3 405 Felicity Hik AB 23 66 15:18.2 45:53.0 0:00.9
4 96 Corrina Fowlow AB 26 92 15:35.5 1:01:28.5 0:18.1
5 882 Corrin Kuzemchuk MB (29) (121) 15:49.3 1:17:17.9 0:32.0
6 883 Sarah Urquhart MB (30) (151) 17:28.8 1:34:46.7 2:11.5

Final Team Results - Women

Junior Women

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 16

Team Score (times): 1:24:23.8

Ave Time:21:05.9

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Brogan MacDougall ON 2 2 20:47.9 20:47.9 0:00.0
2 913 Martha MacDonald ON 3 5 20:58.6 41:46.6 0:10.7
3 276 Hanna Johnston ON 4 9 21:07.2 1:02:53.8 0:19.2
4 684 Sevanne Ghazarian ON 7 16 21:29.9 1:24:23.8 0:42.0
5 303 Christine Laurie ON (11) (27) 21:56.1 1:46:20.0 1:08.2
6 209 Jenna Clayworth ON (15) (42) 22:08.7 2:08:28.7 1:20.8

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 28

Team Score (times): 1:25:52.4

Ave Time:21:28.1

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 512 Hannah Bennison BC 1 1 20:35.1 20:35.1 0:00.0
2 150 Christina Sevsek BC 8 9 21:35.4 42:10.6 1:00.3
3 806 Veronika Fagan BC 9 18 21:50.7 1:04:01.3 1:15.5
4 151 Julie Sevsek BC 10 28 21:51.1 1:25:52.4 1:15.9
5 293 Joanna Williams BC (16) (44) 22:12.1 1:48:04.5 1:36.9
6 292 Mikaela Smart BC (17) (61) 22:34.4 2:10:39.0 1:59.3

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.4

Ave Time:21:56.6

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Catherine Beauchemin QC 5 5 21:07.8 21:07.8 0:00.0
2 86 Jessy Lacourse QC 6 11 21:25.8 42:33.7 0:18.0
3 196 Jade Bérubé QC 12 23 21:57.3 1:04:31.1 0:49.5
4 655 Laurianne Lépine QC 19 42 23:15.2 1:27:46.4 2:07.3
5 652 Elodie De Coene QC (20) (62) 23:30.5 1:51:16.9 2:22.6
6 93 Sandrine Veillette QC (21) (83) 23:30.8 2:14:47.7 2:22.9

Team - Team Prairie

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:30:17.2

Ave Time:22:34.3

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Danae Keddie AB 13 13 21:59.5 21:59.5 0:00.0
2 888 Shayna Uhryn SK 14 27 22:01.9 44:01.5 0:02.3
3 989 Erin Valgardson MB 18 45 22:36.0 1:06:37.5 0:36.5
4 784 Meghan Manor AB 22 67 23:39.7 1:30:17.2 1:40.1
5 780 Sarah Forman AB (23) (90) 24:42.4 1:54:59.7 2:42.9

Final Team Results - Women

Senior Women

Provincial Teams

Team - Team Ontario

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 2:17:20.0

Ave Time:34:20.0

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 904 Sasha Gollish ON 1 1 33:53.5 33:53.5 0:00.0
2 907 Rachel Hannah ON 4 5 34:12.8 1:08:06.3 0:19.2
3 582 Victoria Coates ON 5 10 34:21.5 1:42:27.8 0:27.9
4 601 Julie-Anne Staehli ON 7 17 34:52.2 2:17:20.0 0:58.6
5 903 Mary Claire Geneau ON (9) (26) 35:31.3 2:52:51.4 1:37.8
6 362 Leslie Sexton ON (11) (37) 35:49.3 3:28:40.8 1:55.8

Team - Team BC

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 2:21:31.6

Ave Time:35:22.9

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 953 Rachel Cliff BC 2 2 34:03.4 34:03.4 0:00.0
2 290 Lisa Brooking BC 6 8 34:35.4 1:08:38.8 0:32.0
3 955 Robyn Mildren BC 14 22 36:20.9 1:44:59.7 2:17.4
4 803 Alycia Butterworth BC 15 37 36:31.8 2:21:31.6 2:28.3
5 943 Chloe Hegland BC (20) (57) 37:37.4 2:59:09.0 3:33.9
6 948 Lindsey Butterworth BC (24) (81) 39:25.6 3:38:34.6 5:22.1

Team - Team Alberta

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 2:22:53.3

Ave Time:35:43.3

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 790 Claire Sumner AB 3 3 34:06.6 34:06.6 0:00.0
2 645 Emily Setlack AB 8 11 35:10.9 1:09:17.6 1:04.2
3 640 Alecia Kallos AB 16 27 36:41.3 1:45:59.0 2:34.7
4 641 Jennifer Norminton AB 17 44 36:54.3 2:22:53.3 2:47.6
5 646 Tara Struyk AB (19) (63) 37:24.6 3:00:18.0 3:18.0
6 102 Emma Neigel AB (21) (84) 38:12.7 3:38:30.7 4:06.0

Team - Equipe Quebec

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 2:25:14.2

Ave Time:36:18.5

Pos Bib No Name Provi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 425 Melanie Myrand QC 10 10 35:41.5 35:41.5 0:00.0
2 82 Anne-Marie Comeau QC 12 22 36:06.4 1:11:47.9 0:24.8
3 957 Arianne Raby QC 13 35 36:10.6 1:47:58.5 0:29.0
4 419 Jullien Flynn QC 18 53 37:15.6 2:25:14.2 1:34.1
5 420 Georgia Hamilton QC (22) (75) 38:21.5 3:03:35.7 2:39.9
6 204 Catherine Gagnon QC (23) (98) 38:29.8 3:42:05.6 2:48.3