Canadian National XC Championships

Age Group Results

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


Men: 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-89
Women: 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Masters 8k

Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina MacInnis Antigonish 313 30 69 32:03.0 32:03.0 4:00/K
2 Caitlin Foisy Collingwood 708 33 87 33:06.6 33:06.6 4:08/K
3 Jennifer Dumoulin Ottawa 766 31 106 33:46.4 33:46.4 4:13/K
4 Leanna Lee Toronto 1185 32 109 34:09.1 34:09.1 4:16/K
5 Jessica Sheppard 687 34 150 38:28.2 38:28.2 4:49/K
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Croker Toronto 324 32 2 27:32.8 27:32.8 3:27/K
2 Dan Way Toronto 328 30 4 27:43.5 27:43.5 3:28/K
3 Cameron MacDonald Toronto 327 30 17 29:10.5 29:10.5 3:39/K
4 Fraser Clift St. John's 323 32 29 29:44.5 29:44.5 3:43/K
5 Benjamin Burr Ottawa 616 33 36 30:07.0 30:07.0 3:46/K
6 Steve Elliott Toronto 325 33 42 30:26.8 30:26.8 3:48/K
7 Kyle Landry Toronto 326 32 51 31:07.3 31:07.3 3:53/K
8 Travis Cummings 990 32 55 31:12.6 31:12.6 3:54/K
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Unsworth 689 39 57 31:16.9 31:16.9 3:55/K
2 Lavinia Carreau Rosseau 680 39 66 31:56.0 31:56.0 4:00/K
3 Kelly Senk 743 36 77 32:28.9 32:28.9 4:04/K
4 Krista Allen 693 37 89 33:07.3 33:07.3 4:08/K
5 Kasey Walsh Peterborough 905 37 91 33:11.1 33:11.1 4:09/K
6 Tiia Scott 742 35 103 33:37.4 33:37.4 4:12/K
7 Tyra Dickson 1153 35 142 37:12.0 37:12.0 4:39/K
8 Darla Coles Huntsville 681 38 153 39:05.4 39:05.4 4:53/K
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Papail 730 38 7 27:57.4 27:57.4 3:30/K
2 Bernie Hogan Bancroft 902 36 8 28:01.2 28:01.2 3:30/K
3 Marco Li Toronto 655 35 10 28:13.8 28:13.8 3:32/K
4 Ross Bain Toronto 320 37 12 28:47.2 28:47.2 3:36/K
5 Michael Logue 719 35 14 29:01.7 29:01.7 3:38/K
6 Scott Wilkes Kingston 1143 38 30 29:48.5 29:48.5 3:44/K
7 Ben Nelson Oakvile 644 36 34 29:58.7 29:58.7 3:45/K
8 Joel Clarke-Ames Toronto 322 36 49 30:59.2 30:59.2 3:52/K
9 Robin Richard-Campeau St-Leonard-d'Aston 538 38 50 31:04.1 31:04.1 3:53/K
10 Steve Jackson Toronto 654 37 110 34:21.0 34:21.0 4:18/K
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Nagy 726 44 48 30:56.7 30:56.7 3:52/K
2 Jennifer Faraone 653 43 58 31:19.0 31:19.0 3:55/K
3 Donna Mae Robins Powassan 1131 41 64 31:40.3 31:40.3 3:58/K
4 Genevieve Shurtleff Drummondville 539 40 75 32:24.4 32:24.4 4:03/K
5 Julia Thomas Ottawa 843 42 79 32:42.9 32:42.9 4:05/K
6 Michelle Clarke Toronto 641 43 83 32:54.7 32:54.7 4:07/K
7 Catherine Desrosiers Victoriaville 535 42 95 33:21.9 33:21.9 4:10/K
8 Suzanne Garrett Kingston 821 42 97 33:24.7 33:24.7 4:11/K
9 Seanna Robinson Toronto ON 658 42 108 33:58.7 33:58.7 4:15/K
10 Cora Yin Whitby 1145 42 139 36:50.7 36:50.7 4:36/K
11 Nicole Jaynes 904 41 160 39:34.1 39:34.1 4:57/K
12 Marcy Adzich Peterborough 895 43 161 39:34.8 39:34.8 4:57/K
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Gill Oakville 602 40 1 27:12.0 27:12.0 3:24/K
2 Brian Torrance 463 41 6 27:54.4 27:54.4 3:29/K
3 Dave Tepper 746 42 11 28:15.3 28:15.3 3:32/K
4 Selam Yohannes Toronto ON 1208 40 13 28:56.8 28:56.8 3:37/K
5 Jeramie Carbonaro 679 43 19 29:12.4 29:12.4 3:39/K
6 Andrew Slack Vancouver 1088 40 22 29:16.2 29:16.2 3:40/K
7 Tim Gillespie Kingston 1106 40 24 29:20.7 29:20.7 3:40/K
8 Bill Petrcich Ottawa 1127 44 25 29:25.5 29:25.5 3:41/K
9 Kip Sigsworth 551 43 31 29:51.5 29:51.5 3:44/K
10 Bill Wells Toronto 1206 43 32 29:56.0 29:56.0 3:45/K
11 Jay Brecher 1162 43 33 29:56.0 29:56.0 3:45/K
12 Ian Reid Toronto 1197 44 38 30:09.4 30:09.4 3:46/K
13 Matthew Stanley Guelph 1135 42 41 30:21.0 30:21.0 3:48/K
14 Jonathan McGavock 545 42 43 30:32.2 30:32.2 3:49/K
15 Paul Felix Ancaster 420 42 44 30:35.9 30:35.9 3:49/K
16 Simion Candrea Toronto 321 42 68 32:01.3 32:01.3 4:00/K
17 Paul Dunsford Burlington 419 40 71 32:09.0 32:09.0 4:01/K
18 Trevor Davies Kingston 1103 44 82 32:50.9 32:50.9 4:06/K
19 Daniel Baouya Moose Jaw 1152 42 98 33:27.4 33:27.4 4:11/K
20 Steve Watson Newmarket 748 44 99 33:30.8 33:30.8 4:11/K
21 Adam Deemert Peterborough 899 40 134 36:24.3 36:24.3 4:33/K
22 David Dame 898 44 147 37:32.7 37:32.7 4:42/K
23 Jessie James Peterborough 903 41 163 39:43.0 39:43.0 4:58/K
24 Ben Kong Unionville ON 526 41 184 50:42.3 50:42.3 6:20/K
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Dempster 683 46 70 32:07.1 32:07.1 4:01/K
2 Kuniko Soda Ottawa 534 48 92 33:18.9 33:18.9 4:10/K
3 Leanne Shafir Toronto 660 48 100 33:33.5 33:33.5 4:12/K
4 Tricia Bachman Whitby 427 49 102 33:36.2 33:36.2 4:12/K
5 Nancy Catton Toronto 1036 49 122 35:30.6 35:30.6 4:26/K
6 Carrie Scace Toronto 659 48 138 36:47.6 36:47.6 4:36/K
7 Susan Ibach Ottawa 533 47 141 37:09.5 37:09.5 4:39/K
8 Terri Paradis London 611 47 175 43:12.2 43:12.2 5:24/K
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Predrag Mladenovic Toronto 1123 45 3 27:40.5 27:40.5 3:28/K
2 Craig Odermatt 857 47 9 28:12.9 28:12.9 3:32/K
3 David Moore Toronto 1124 49 28 29:42.3 29:42.3 3:43/K
4 Mark Sinnige Huntsville 688 48 39 30:12.9 30:12.9 3:47/K
5 Michael Blois Ottawa 528 46 45 30:36.8 30:36.8 3:50/K
6 Corey Turnbull Smiths Falls 1138 46 46 30:45.9 30:45.9 3:51/K
7 Jeff Lapierre Green Valley 830 45 52 31:07.5 31:07.5 3:53/K
8 Hugo Champagne Montreal 594 45 53 31:07.5 31:07.5 3:53/K
9 Jean-Luc Mejane Montreal 670 46 56 31:16.3 31:16.3 3:55/K
10 Steve Boston 699 47 62 31:30.9 31:30.9 3:56/K
11 Ian Sinclair Toronto 1023 47 65 31:52.5 31:52.5 3:59/K
12 Tony Marra Toronto 686 49 73 32:19.7 32:19.7 4:02/K
13 Patrick MacDonell Toronto 656 48 74 32:19.8 32:19.8 4:02/K
14 Brian Hagemeier 618 46 76 32:24.6 32:24.6 4:03/K
15 Mirco Graenert Aurora 714 48 78 32:33.5 32:33.5 4:04/K
16 Randy Cocek 530 46 80 32:44.4 32:44.4 4:06/K
17 Bryan Lambert Kingston 1114 46 93 33:19.4 33:19.4 4:10/K
18 Glen Caradus Peterborough 896 48 113 34:36.3 34:36.3 4:20/K
19 Pat McLean 721 47 117 35:04.7 35:04.7 4:23/K
20 Akeel Ghaib Oakville 601 48 129 36:00.1 36:00.1 4:30/K
21 Giorgio Raso 735 47 130 36:02.8 36:02.8 4:30/K
22 Bryon McConnell Kingston 1121 47 146 37:32.1 37:32.1 4:42/K
23 Shane Grimm 900 46 166 40:48.8 40:48.8 5:06/K
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Wiltse Brockville 845 50 60 31:26.8 31:26.8 3:56/K
2 Elaine Mota 724 52 88 33:07.0 33:07.0 4:08/K
3 Leslie Sanderson Ottawa 1133 50 96 33:23.9 33:23.9 4:10/K
4 Tracy Tory Toronto 662 51 120 35:20.7 35:20.7 4:25/K
5 Cynthia O'Halloran Oakville 1019 54 135 36:37.9 36:37.9 4:35/K
6 Jean Ferguson Ottawa 768 53 143 37:15.9 37:15.9 4:39/K
7 Gwen Bailey-Mason Toronto 1161 51 145 37:31.1 37:31.1 4:41/K
8 Nathalie Gauthier Chapleau 532 52 149 38:13.2 38:13.2 4:47/K
9 Beth Lebedyk Hamilton 1115 50 154 39:12.3 39:12.3 4:54/K
10 Diane Pomerleau Victoriaville 537 53 155 39:13.7 39:13.7 4:54/K
11 Christine Ross Toronto 1132 53 156 39:23.7 39:23.7 4:55/K
12 Jill Delane 600 52 158 39:32.7 39:32.7 4:57/K
13 Joanne Armstrong Kingston 1096 52 167 40:53.5 40:53.5 5:07/K
14 Aura Reynoso Newmarket 737 51 174 43:08.3 43:08.3 5:24/K
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin O'Connor 1226 50 5 27:44.9 27:44.9 3:28/K
2 Alistair Munro Toronto 657 51 15 29:03.3 29:03.3 3:38/K
3 Geoff Peat King City 732 54 16 29:08.4 29:08.4 3:39/K
4 Troy Cox Huntsville 682 50 18 29:11.7 29:11.7 3:39/K
5 Michel Cusson Verdun 464 50 21 29:15.8 29:15.8 3:39/K
6 Jim Dyck 652 52 23 29:17.8 29:17.8 3:40/K
7 Colin Dignum West Vancouver 509 51 26 29:31.4 29:31.4 3:41/K
8 Neil Holm 1084 51 27 29:38.4 29:38.4 3:42/K
9 Marc Molgat Gatineau 521 50 37 30:08.3 30:08.3 3:46/K
10 Simon Rayner Toronto 1196 53 40 30:14.7 30:14.7 3:47/K
11 Kevin Shields Thunder Bay 550 51 47 30:47.1 30:47.1 3:51/K
12 Andrew Jones London 609 51 54 31:09.6 31:09.6 3:54/K
13 Jim Fullarton Ottawa 531 52 63 31:36.5 31:36.5 3:57/K
14 Scott Pegrum Nepean 1126 51 67 31:58.3 31:58.3 4:00/K
15 Jeff Orchard London 610 52 84 32:57.0 32:57.0 4:07/K
16 Jianping Xu Dundas 506 52 86 33:03.8 33:03.8 4:08/K
17 Robert Blair Newmarket 695 53 90 33:09.5 33:09.5 4:09/K
18 Trevor Thom Toronto 661 50 94 33:20.4 33:20.4 4:10/K
19 Damian Dupuy Toronto 1174 53 105 33:42.7 33:42.7 4:13/K
20 Andy Blackwell Toronto 651 52 107 33:52.0 33:52.0 4:14/K
21 Darryl Rowan Oakville 603 51 111 34:28.6 34:28.6 4:19/K
22 Michael Ferguson Ottawa 770 53 112 34:33.8 34:33.8 4:19/K
23 John Ellis Scarborough 380 52 118 35:14.7 35:14.7 4:24/K
24 Brent Armstrong Whitby 1095 50 126 35:49.1 35:49.1 4:29/K
25 Richard Daley Peterborough 897 51 127 35:53.5 35:53.5 4:29/K
26 David Bialkowski Parry Sound 678 53 128 35:57.2 35:57.2 4:30/K
27 Jack Cook Edmonton 462 50 180 46:43.9 46:43.9 5:50/K
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judy Andrew Piel Ottawa 527 55 133 36:20.6 36:20.6 4:33/K
2 Teresa Novick 619 58 144 37:20.9 37:20.9 4:40/K
3 Cheryl La Force Kingston 827 58 164 40:02.6 40:02.6 5:00/K
4 Janet Smith London 614 59 176 43:24.6 43:24.6 5:26/K
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Fiorini 707 55 20 29:14.2 29:14.2 3:39/K
2 Chris Deighan 703 57 35 29:59.3 29:59.3 3:45/K
3 Don Gallagher Mckellar 684 56 59 31:25.1 31:25.1 3:56/K
4 Steven Blostein Harrowsmith 816 56 61 31:27.8 31:27.8 3:56/K
5 Kevin Kornelsen Bromont 520 55 72 32:11.3 32:11.3 4:01/K
6 Roger Wyllie Ottawa 1144 58 81 32:47.7 32:47.7 4:06/K
7 Wayne Rice Railton 838 55 104 33:38.0 33:38.0 4:12/K
8 Grant Williams Toronto 665 58 114 34:44.9 34:44.9 4:21/K
9 Trevor Kobe Toronto 643 56 116 34:50.3 34:50.3 4:21/K
10 James Freemantle Newmarket 709 59 119 35:15.9 35:15.9 4:24/K
11 Peter Gordon Toronto 1181 57 121 35:24.4 35:24.4 4:26/K
12 Paul Roberts London 612 59 123 35:31.4 35:31.4 4:26/K
13 Walter Faion Oakville 1175 57 124 35:37.0 35:37.0 4:27/K
14 Steve Bafia Ottawa 1098 55 125 35:37.2 35:37.2 4:27/K
15 William Woods Toronto 666 56 131 36:06.8 36:06.8 4:31/K
16 Brian Gray Huntsville 685 55 132 36:12.3 36:12.3 4:32/K
17 Mike Gwilliam Bethany 901 57 151 38:40.1 38:40.1 4:50/K
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thérèse Hérard Repentigny 557 60 162 39:42.7 39:42.7 4:58/K
2 Clara Northcott Mississauga 1191 63 165 40:10.1 40:10.1 5:01/K
3 Pauline Watson Oakville 1205 63 183 48:22.3 48:22.3 6:03/K
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Krezonoski Shuniah 1112 64 85 33:00.8 33:00.8 4:08/K
2 Jim Carter Ottawa 529 62 136 36:41.4 36:41.4 4:35/K
3 Jim Rawling Toronto 645 62 137 36:45.7 36:45.7 4:36/K
4 Larry Carter Severn 701 60 140 36:56.2 36:56.2 4:37/K
5 Andrew Wilkes 664 64 148 37:42.5 37:42.5 4:43/K
6 Wayne Chee Toronto ON 1164 63 152 38:59.6 38:59.6 4:52/K
7 Calvin Little Pointe-Aux-roches 1116 62 171 41:38.2 41:38.2 5:12/K
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathryn Martin 1119 66 115 34:48.8 34:48.8 4:21/K
2 Deborah Holtom Kingston 1109 67 172 41:48.4 41:48.4 5:14/K
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Clarke Orangeville 1101 66 101 33:35.9 33:35.9 4:12/K
2 Ted Paget Niagara Falls 729 66 157 39:24.7 39:24.7 4:56/K
3 James Whipp Ottawa 1141 65 159 39:33.2 39:33.2 4:57/K
4 Ian Perowne Sainte-Anne-des-lacs 591 65 168 41:01.7 41:01.7 5:08/K
5 Tim Payne Oro-Medonte 731 67 170 41:17.2 41:17.2 5:10/K
6 Robert Slee Shedden ON 613 65 173 42:11.7 42:11.7 5:16/K
7 Gaétan Breton 933 69 179 46:41.6 46:41.6 5:50/K
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugh Connolly N/a 642 72 169 41:03.1 41:03.1 5:08/K
2 Tony Teddy Toronto 646 71 177 44:05.6 44:05.6 5:31/K
3 Leo Young London 1146 74 181 46:56.2 46:56.2 5:52/K
4 Chuck Edwards London ON 1105 72 182 47:58.2 47:58.2 6:00/K
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vern Christensen Toronto 1165 76 178 45:59.6 45:59.6 5:45/K
2 Michael Goodstadt Toronto 1180 77 185 1:01:31.4 1:01:31.4 7:41/K
Top

Male 85 to 89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Wild Huntsville 1142 85 186 1:08:22.4 1:08:22.4 8:33/K