Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

XC Teams

Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 33 Team Score (times): 1:18:35.0 Ave Time:19:38.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1333

Thomas Witkowicz

 

4

4

19:23.2

19:23.2

0:00.0

2

1328

Cameron Dean

 

6

10

19:33.7

38:56.9

0:10.5

3

1332

Max Turek

 

7

17

19:33.8

58:30.8

0:10.6

4

1326

Adam Bridger

 

16

33

20:04.1

1:18:35.0

0:40.8

5

1330

Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky

 

(31)

(64)

20:29.9

1:39:04.9

1:06.6

6

1327

Matthew Bridger

 

(33)

(97)

20:33.0

1:59:37.9

1:09.8

7

1331

Andrew Southard

 

More Than 6

 

20:50.5

2:20:28.5

1:27.3

8

1329

Matt Fong

 

More Than 6

 

21:22.6

2:41:51.1

1:59.4

 
Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:19:44.8 Ave Time:19:56.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1450

Braydon Clarke

 

3

3

19:15.2

19:15.2

0:00.0

2

1455

David Poloni

 

9

12

19:44.3

38:59.6

0:29.1

3

1453

Gavin Hughes

 

21

33

20:16.9

59:16.5

1:01.6

4

1452

Cole Hannam

 

28

61

20:28.3

1:19:44.8

1:13.0

5

1451

Zachary Matthew Frangos

 

(30)

(91)

20:29.8

1:40:14.7

1:14.6

6

1454

Caleb Main

 

(49)

(140)

20:53.7

2:01:08.4

1:38.5

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:20:22.6 Ave Time:20:05.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1396

Jonathan Desouza

 

5

5

19:26.3

19:26.3

0:00.0

2

1397

Joshua Desouza

 

8

13

19:35.9

39:02.2

0:09.6

3

1400

Nicholas Mota

 

14

27

19:55.4

58:57.7

0:29.1

4

1398

Justin Graenert

 

61

88

21:24.9

1:20:22.6

1:58.6

5

1399

Maurice Graenert

 

(64)

(152)

21:30.5

1:41:53.2

2:04.2

6

1401

Ronald Rout

 

(80)

(232)

21:51.8

2:03:45.1

2:25.5

7

1395

Liam Crocket

 

More Than 6

 

22:03.9

2:25:49.1

2:37.6

 
Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 90 Team Score (times): 1:20:35.5 Ave Time:20:08.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1362

Andrew Shepherd

 

2

2

19:14.4

19:14.4

0:00.0

2

1360

Marcus Kemp

 

19

21

20:11.1

39:25.6

0:56.7

3

1359

Sandy Freeland

 

26

47

20:24.9

59:50.6

1:10.5

4

1361

Eric Morris

 

43

90

20:44.9

1:20:35.5

1:30.4

5

1358

John Fish

 

(52)

(142)

20:59.7

1:41:35.2

1:45.2

6

1363

Bradley Shepherd

 

(88)

(230)

22:06.2

2:03:41.4

2:51.7

 
Team - ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:21:58.7 Ave Time:20:29.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1343

Ben Lang

 

15

15

20:00.7

20:00.7

0:00.0

2

1345

Peter Minbashian

 

22

37

20:22.5

40:23.3

0:21.8

3

1344

Gregory Lopez-Bondi

 

44

81

20:45.0

1:01:08.3

0:44.2

4

1340

John Duffy

 

47

128

20:50.3

1:21:58.7

0:49.6

5

1346

Paul Robinson

 

(54)

(182)

21:04.6

1:43:03.3

1:03.8

6

1342

Justin Kpiebewieng

 

(60)

(242)

21:16.8

2:04:20.1

1:16.1

7

1341

Austin Kpiebewieng

 

More Than 6

 

21:32.3

2:25:52.5

1:31.6

8

983

Matthew Koropatwa

 

More Than 6

 

22:03.6

2:47:56.2

2:02.9

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 134 Team Score (times): 1:22:05.2 Ave Time:20:31.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1385

Brad Sheeler

 

12

12

19:49.1

19:49.1

0:00.0

2

1382

Mitchell Heyink

 

23

35

20:24.2

40:13.4

0:35.0

3

1381

Justin Attfield

 

46

81

20:49.3

1:01:02.7

1:00.1

4

1383

Drew Horner

 

53

134

21:02.5

1:22:05.2

1:13.3

5

1386

Tyrone Traher

 

(78)

(212)

21:49.7

1:43:54.9

2:00.5

6

1384

Hunter McIlmurray

 

(95)

(307)

22:32.3

2:06:27.3

2:43.1

 
Team - SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:22:00.7 Ave Time:20:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1444

Isaiah Frielink

 

13

13

19:51.2

19:51.2

0:00.0

2

1443

Matthew Courtenay

 

17

30

20:05.1

39:56.4

0:13.8

3

1449

Ryan Tyrrell

 

50

80

20:56.1

1:00:52.5

1:04.8

4

1446

Ethan Loucks

 

56

136

21:08.2

1:22:00.7

1:16.9

5

1445

Landon Leone

 

(59)

(195)

21:14.9

1:43:15.7

1:23.7

6

1448

Peter Quigley

 

(66)

(261)

21:33.3

2:04:49.1

1:42.1

7

1447

Dakota McAvoy

 

More Than 6

 

21:44.4

2:26:33.6

1:53.2

 
Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 143 Team Score (times): 1:22:30.6 Ave Time:20:37.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1419

Jonathan Rioux

 

18

18

20:08.9

20:08.9

0:00.0

2

1420

Nic Roberts

 

25

43

20:24.4

40:33.4

0:15.4

3

1413

Andre Alie-Lamarche

 

42

85

20:44.2

1:01:17.7

0:35.2

4

1417

Matthew Hickey

 

58

143

21:12.9

1:22:30.6

1:03.9

5

1422

Thomas Saville

 

(70)

(213)

21:35.8

1:44:06.5

1:26.8

6

1416

Spencer Giddings

 

(71)

(284)

21:39.2

2:05:45.7

1:30.2

7

1415

Adrian Fournier

 

More Than 6

 

21:44.9

2:27:30.7

1:35.9

8

1421

Abraham Samson

 

More Than 6

 

22:20.0

2:49:50.7

2:11.0

9

1414

Graeme Ferguson

 

More Than 6

 

23:00.3

3:12:51.1

2:51.4

10

1418

Holton Leo

 

More Than 6

 

24:54.9

3:37:46.0

4:45.9

 
Team - Rive-Sud Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:22:46.6 Ave Time:20:41.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1436

Zachary Pelletier

 

10

10

19:47.2

19:47.2

0:00.0

2

1438

Shawn Scullion

 

32

42

20:30.3

40:17.6

0:43.0

3

1431

Karl Belley

 

35

77

20:34.4

1:00:52.1

0:47.2

4

1432

Christophe Guévin

 

81

158

21:54.5

1:22:46.6

2:07.2

5

1437

Gabriel Samson

 

(85)

(243)

22:02.2

1:44:48.9

2:15.0

6

1433

Zachary Lachance

 

(96)

(339)

22:40.8

2:07:29.8

2:53.6

7

1435

William Payette

 

More Than 6

 

23:03.6

2:30:33.4

3:16.3

8

1434

Vincent Legault

 

More Than 6

 

25:07.3

2:55:40.8

5:20.1

 
Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 196 Team Score (times): 1:23:53.2 Ave Time:20:58.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1315

Rhys Kramer

 

11

11

19:47.9

19:47.9

0:00.0

2

1316

Liam Murray

 

41

52

20:41.7

40:29.6

0:53.8

3

1313

Jonah Brown

 

62

114

21:27.7

1:01:57.3

1:39.8

4

1317

Evan Wildman

 

82

196

21:55.9

1:23:53.2

2:08.0

5

1314

Cole Dunlop

 

(89)

(285)

22:06.9

1:46:00.2

2:19.0

 
Team - Central Toronto Athletic Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:24:02.4 Ave Time:21:00.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1323

Nicolas Tralli

 

27

27

20:26.6

20:26.6

0:00.0

2

1318

Alex Hoerner

 

48

75

20:51.9

41:18.6

0:25.3

3

1319

Cade Kochals

 

55

130

21:08.1

1:02:26.8

0:41.4

4

1321

Michael Petersen

 

69

199

21:35.6

1:24:02.4

1:08.9

5

1320

Joe Mark

 

(83)

(282)

21:56.3

1:45:58.7

1:29.6

6

1322

Liam Rivard

 

(86)

(368)

22:03.5

2:08:02.2

1:36.8

 
Team - LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:24:31.5 Ave Time:21:07.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1376

Joey Hardy

 

29

29

20:29.4

20:29.4

0:00.0

2

1379

William Stewart

 

37

66

20:37.8

41:07.3

0:08.4

3

1380

Jacob Yeomans

 

65

131

21:32.4

1:02:39.7

1:02.9

4

1377

Stephen Robinson

 

79

210

21:51.7

1:24:31.5

1:22.2

5

1378

Zach Staffell

 

(105)

(315)

23:43.6

1:48:15.2

3:14.2

 
Team - University of Windsor Ath Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 212 Team Score (times): 1:24:54.3 Ave Time:21:13.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1477

Brendan Simone

 

24

24

20:24.4

20:24.4

0:00.0

2

1475

Tyler Jones

 

34

58

20:34.2

40:58.6

0:09.7

3

1476

Brendan McCarthy

 

57

115

21:12.9

1:02:11.6

0:48.5

4

1474

Nathan Drouillard

 

97

212

22:42.7

1:24:54.3

2:18.3

 
Team - East Northumberland Track Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:24:15.5 Ave Time:21:03.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1335

Andrew Brown

 

38

38

20:39.2

20:39.2

0:00.0

2

1339

Mackenzie Roach

 

40

78

20:40.6

41:19.9

0:01.3

3

1337

Graiden Maynard

 

51

129

20:58.7

1:02:18.6

0:19.5

4

1334

Cole Bond

 

84

213

21:56.8

1:24:15.5

1:17.6

5

1336

Garret Haynes

 

(99)

(312)

23:13.7

1:47:29.3

2:34.5

6

1338

Mitchell Paterson

 

(103)

(415)

23:36.4

2:11:05.7

2:57.1

 
Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 216 Team Score (times): 1:24:16.0 Ave Time:21:04.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1368

Jonathan Stoppa

 

1

1

19:14.1

19:14.1

0:00.0

2

1365

Benjamin Lee

 

67

68

21:33.7

40:47.8

2:19.6

3

1364

Andrew Bryanton

 

72

140

21:40.4

1:02:28.3

2:26.3

4

1369

Henry Thomas

 

76

216

21:47.6

1:24:16.0

2:33.5

5

1366

Charles Osborne

 

(92)

(308)

22:11.5

1:46:27.5

2:57.4

6

1367

Adam Saal

 

(98)

(406)

22:53.2

2:09:20.8

3:39.1

 
Team - LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIE Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 247 Team Score (times): 1:26:32.1 Ave Time:21:38.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1375

Matt Talbot

 

36

36

20:36.0

20:36.0

0:00.0

2

1374

Marcel Scheele

 

39

75

20:40.5

41:16.6

0:04.5

3

1373

Brady Esler

 

68

143

21:34.9

1:02:51.5

0:58.9

4

1372

Zachary Colquhoun

 

104

247

23:40.5

1:26:32.1

3:04.5

 
Team - Lakeshore Athletic Club Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 293 Team Score (times): 1:27:51.3 Ave Time:21:57.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1353

Adam Armstrong

 

45

45

20:49.0

20:49.0

0:00.0

2

1354

Connor Rimkey

 

73

118

21:47.2

42:36.2

0:58.2

3

1355

Curtis Rimkey

 

74

192

21:47.3

1:04:23.5

0:58.3

4

1356

Aaron Veenstra

 

101

293

23:27.7

1:27:51.3

2:38.7

 
Team - TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 304 Team Score (times): 1:28:05.0 Ave Time:22:01.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1459

Brendan Costello

 

20

20

20:13.1

20:13.1

0:00.0

2

1462

Joshua Tillson

 

91

111

22:09.5

42:22.6

1:56.4

3

1461

Ethan Sheppard

 

93

204

22:18.5

1:04:41.2

2:05.4

4

1460

Connor Jermyn

 

100

304

23:23.7

1:28:05.0

3:10.6

 
Team - BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK C Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 321 Team Score (times): 1:27:50.1 Ave Time:21:57.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1310

Lucas Zanetti

 

63

63

21:28.6

21:28.6

0:00.0

2

1307

Nicolas Pedersen

 

77

140

21:48.6

43:17.2

0:19.9

3

1308

Devon Pegrum

 

87

227

22:04.0

1:05:21.2

0:35.4

4

1309

Colin Porter

 

94

321

22:28.8

1:27:50.1

1:00.2

5

1306

Ryan Maxwel

 

(108)

(429)

28:06.2

1:55:56.4

6:37.6

 
Team - Muskoka Algonquin Runners Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:31:44.0 Ave Time:22:56.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1390

Cameron Cira

 

75

75

21:47.3

21:47.3

0:00.0

2

1394

Graham Shearing

 

90

165

22:08.8

43:56.1

0:21.4

3

1392

Zachary Pinheiro

 

102

267

23:32.4

1:07:28.6

1:45.0

4

1391

Nathan Johnstone

 

106

373

24:15.3

1:31:44.0

2:28.0

5

1393

Ryan Pratt

 

(107)

(480)

24:16.3

1:56:00.3

2:28.9

 

Final Team Results - Men

 

Junior Men

 

XC Teams

 
Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 45 Team Score (times): 1:42:53.4 Ave Time:25:43.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

277

Ben Workman

 

3

3

25:11.8

25:11.8

0:00.0

2

273

Connor Black

 

6

9

25:20.2

50:32.0

0:08.4

3

274

Michael Coccia

 

8

17

25:36.2

1:16:08.3

0:24.4

4

278

Josh Zilles

 

28

45

26:45.1

1:42:53.4

1:33.3

5

275

Chris Kimmerer

 

(30)

(75)

27:01.0

2:09:54.5

1:49.2

6

276

Mark Patton

 

(34)

(109)

27:07.4

2:37:01.9

1:55.6

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 65 Team Score (times): 1:43:37.6 Ave Time:25:54.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Robert Lawand

 

13

13

25:40.9

25:40.9

0:00.0

2

298

Simon Egzaw

 

14

27

25:49.9

51:30.8

0:08.9

3

295

Andrew Alexander

 

16

43

25:55.9

1:17:26.8

0:15.0

4

299

Jerome Jude

 

22

65

26:10.8

1:43:37.6

0:29.9

5

302

Ezana Wossen

 

(26)

(91)

26:39.5

2:10:17.2

0:58.6

6

301

Joshua McGillivray

 

(37)

(128)

27:11.0

2:37:28.3

1:30.1

7

297

Benjamin Devito

 

More Than 6

 

27:24.0

3:04:52.3

1:43.1

8

296

Alexander Bimm

 

More Than 6

 

27:25.9

3:32:18.3

1:45.0

 
Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 1:44:15.2 Ave Time:26:03.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

318

Mitchell Ubene

 

7

7

25:26.2

25:26.2

0:00.0

2

306

Kyle Denomme

 

19

26

25:59.2

51:25.5

0:33.0

3

309

Josh Kellier

 

23

49

26:16.3

1:17:41.8

0:50.1

4

311

Enrique Nepomuceno

 

25

74

26:33.3

1:44:15.2

1:07.1

5

313

Matthew Pardo

 

(29)

(103)

26:50.8

2:11:06.0

1:24.5

6

308

Brendan Heikkinen

 

(39)

(142)

27:19.7

2:38:25.8

1:53.5

7

307

Graeme Fisher

 

More Than 6

 

27:24.4

3:05:50.2

1:58.2

8

314

Jacob Rothera

 

More Than 6

 

27:29.6

3:33:19.9

2:03.4

9

304

Quinn Cannella

 

More Than 6

 

27:32.9

4:00:52.8

2:06.7

10

317

Lance Tofflemire

 

More Than 6

 

28:10.6

4:29:03.4

2:44.3

11

310

Brandon Marusic

 

More Than 6

 

28:11.8

4:57:15.3

2:45.6

12

315

Adam Sghaier

 

More Than 6

 

28:14.8

5:25:30.2

2:48.6

13

305

Kiniw Cleland

 

More Than 6

 

28:35.2

5:54:05.5

3:09.0

14

316

Aidan Snively

 

More Than 6

 

29:17.4

6:23:22.9

3:51.2

15

312

Nick Orshinsky

 

More Than 6

 

29:55.7

6:53:18.6

4:29.4

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 1:44:45.3 Ave Time:26:11.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

292

Cameron Linscott

 

2

2

25:10.8

25:10.8

0:00.0

2

261

Robert Kanko

 

17

19

25:56.1

51:07.0

0:45.3

3

263

Mark Schmidt

 

18

37

25:59.0

1:17:06.0

0:48.1

4

259

Declan Colwell

 

42

79

27:39.2

1:44:45.3

2:28.3

5

260

Isaac Fraser

 

(48)

(127)

28:44.4

2:13:29.7

3:33.5

 
Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 83 Team Score (times): 1:45:05.0 Ave Time:26:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

215

Riley Tell

 

4

4

25:14.3

25:14.3

0:00.0

2

213

Josh Martin

 

20

24

26:02.8

51:17.2

0:48.4

3

214

Greg Ord

 

27

51

26:41.5

1:17:58.7

1:27.1

4

210

Dilan Brar

 

32

83

27:06.2

1:45:05.0

1:51.9

5

211

Jacob Jamnicky

 

(40)

(123)

27:29.3

2:12:34.3

2:14.9

6

212

Thomas MacIntosh

 

(46)

(169)

28:05.5

2:40:39.9

2:51.2

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:45:30.9 Ave Time:26:22.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

239

Jack Sheffar

 

5

5

25:16.3

25:16.3

0:00.0

2

238

Matthew Sheeler

 

12

17

25:40.4

50:56.8

0:24.1

3

240

Adam Tait

 

24

41

26:23.1

1:17:19.9

1:06.7

4

237

Aidan Attema

 

47

88

28:11.0

1:45:30.9

2:54.6

5

241

Dean Vanherpe

 

(54)

(142)

30:58.7

2:16:29.7

5:42.4

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.5 Ave Time:26:25.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Joey Stel

 

9

9

25:36.8

25:36.8

0:00.0

2

247

Christian MacGillivray

 

15

24

25:54.7

51:31.5

0:17.9

3

246

Thomas Gallagher

 

31

55

27:02.9

1:18:34.4

1:26.1

4

244

Isaiah Fernandes

 

33

88

27:07.0

1:45:41.5

1:30.2

5

245

Ryan Fraccaro

 

(49)

(137)

28:58.5

2:14:40.1

3:21.7

6

249

Matthew Melo

 

(53)

(190)

29:32.2

2:44:12.3

3:55.4

7

248

Aaron McQuaid

 

More Than 6

 

31:03.5

3:15:15.9

5:26.7

 
Team - ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 94 Team Score (times): 1:46:01.9 Ave Time:26:30.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Ehab El-Sandali

 

1

1

25:07.9

25:07.9

0:00.0

2

218

Ben Carson

 

10

11

25:37.2

50:45.2

0:29.2

3

217

Miles Avalos

 

38

49

27:11.4

1:17:56.6

2:03.4

4

220

Timothy Mustard

 

45

94

28:05.3

1:46:01.9

2:57.3

 
Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 119 Team Score (times): 1:47:08.8 Ave Time:26:47.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Ryan Smeeton

 

11

11

25:38.2

25:38.2

0:00.0

2

288

Stefan Daniel

 

21

32

26:07.0

51:45.3

0:28.8

3

289

Jacques Saayman

 

43

75

27:41.4

1:19:26.7

2:03.1

4

287

Jake Armstrong

 

44

119

27:42.1

1:47:08.8

2:03.8

 
Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:50:49.4 Ave Time:27:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

281

Yousuf Lahaye

 

35

35

27:08.6

27:08.6

0:00.0

2

280

Mitchell Cauchi

 

36

71

27:08.8

54:17.5

0:00.2

3

284

Grant Warburton

 

41

112

27:31.9

1:21:49.4

0:23.3

4

283

Daniello Tetangco

 

50

162

29:00.0

1:50:49.4

1:51.4

5

279

Koulie Athens-Hunsberger

 

(51)

(213)

29:19.4

2:20:08.9

2:10.8

6

282

Kevin Malas

 

(52)

(265)

29:23.7

2:49:32.6

2:15.1

 

Final Team Results - Men

 

Senior Men

 

XC Teams

 
Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 27 Team Score (times): 2:02:18.9 Ave Time:30:34.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

804

Ross Proudfoot

 

1

1

30:06.9

30:06.9

0:00.0

2

799

Reid Coolsaet

 

4

5

30:16.9

1:00:23.9

0:10.0

3

801

Taylor Milne

 

9

14

30:43.8

1:31:07.8

0:36.9

4

807

Robert Winslow

 

13

27

31:11.1

2:02:18.9

1:04.1

5

805

Jeremy Rae

 

(14)

(41)

31:15.8

2:33:34.7

1:08.8

6

800

Christopher Dulhanty

 

(23)

(64)

31:33.9

3:05:08.6

1:26.9

7

802

Delohnni Nicol-Samuel

 

More Than 6

 

32:24.2

3:37:32.8

2:17.2

8

808

Nicolas Wood

 

More Than 6

 

32:29.6

4:10:02.5

2:22.7

9

803

Andrew Nixon

 

More Than 6

 

32:55.1

4:42:57.6

2:48.1

 
Team - C. A. Université Laval Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 2:02:37.0 Ave Time:30:39.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

706

Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

 

2

2

30:11.2

30:11.2

0:00.0

2

702

Emmanuel Boisvert

 

7

9

30:27.5

1:00:38.7

0:16.3

3

709

Yves Sikubwabo

 

8

17

30:41.6

1:31:20.4

0:30.4

4

703

Maxime Lapierre

 

15

32

31:16.5

2:02:37.0

1:05.3

5

705

Nicolas Morin

 

(25)

(57)

31:35.2

2:34:12.3

1:24.0

6

708

Patrick Rouleau

 

(31)

(88)

32:01.1

3:06:13.4

1:49.9

7

704

Vincent-Hoa Mai

 

More Than 6

 

32:05.2

3:38:18.7

1:54.0

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:04:43.9 Ave Time:31:10.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

773

Jeffrey Archer

 

11

11

30:53.4

30:53.4

0:00.0

2

776

Blair Morgan

 

12

23

31:00.4

1:01:53.8

0:07.0

3

779

Alex Wilkie

 

16

39

31:20.8

1:33:14.7

0:27.4

4

780

Eric Wynands

 

18

57

31:29.2

2:04:43.9

0:35.7

5

778

Clay Patterson

 

(36)

(93)

32:16.0

2:37:00.0

1:22.6

6

774

Robert Asselstine

 

(44)

(137)

32:50.0

3:09:50.0

1:56.6

7

775

Jason Choi

 

More Than 6

 

33:54.0

3:43:44.0

3:00.6

8

772

Gerry Angelatos

 

More Than 6

 

34:26.9

4:18:11.0

3:33.5

9

777

Nicholas Mosey

 

More Than 6

 

34:55.3

4:53:06.4

4:01.9

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 87 Team Score (times): 2:05:44.3 Ave Time:31:26.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

766

Kevin Tree

 

5

5

30:17.8

30:17.8

0:00.0

2

762

Sami Jibril

 

10

15

30:53.0

1:01:10.9

0:35.2

3

760

Justin Duncan

 

27

42

31:42.9

1:32:53.8

1:25.0

4

767

Tyler White

 

45

87

32:50.5

2:05:44.3

2:32.7

5

759

Esteban Clavijo

 

(56)

(143)

33:24.8

2:39:09.1

3:07.0

6

764

Andrew McColl

 

(59)

(202)

33:42.8

3:12:52.0

3:25.0

7

763

Eric MacPherson

 

More Than 6

 

33:50.7

3:46:42.7

3:32.9

8

758

Dylan Brown

 

More Than 6

 

34:56.0

4:21:38.7

4:38.2

9

761

Ali Ghadghoni

 

More Than 6

 

35:02.4

4:56:41.1

4:44.6

10

765

Matthew Roach

 

More Than 6

 

36:48.5

5:33:29.7

6:30.7

 
Team - University of Windsor Ath Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 98 Team Score (times): 2:06:08.5 Ave Time:31:32.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Nicholas Falk

 

6

6

30:18.9

30:18.9

0:00.0

2

826

Matthew Travaglini

 

24

30

31:34.0

1:01:52.9

1:15.0

3

823

Jordan Collison

 

30

60

31:54.1

1:33:47.0

1:35.1

4

825

Michael Pesce

 

38

98

32:21.4

2:06:08.5

2:02.4

 
Team - HARBOUR TRACK Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 2:08:00.1 Ave Time:32:00.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

728

Derek Van Schepen

 

20

20

31:30.0

31:30.0

0:00.0

2

727

Paul Rochus

 

28

48

31:43.7

1:03:13.7

0:13.7

3

725

Gabriel Ghiglione

 

29

77

31:43.8

1:34:57.6

0:13.8

4

724

Andrew Beardsall

 

51

128

33:02.5

2:08:00.1

1:32.5

5

726

Alex Green

 

(61)

(189)

34:04.7

2:42:04.8

2:34.7

 
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 2:08:42.2 Ave Time:32:10.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

751

François Jarry

 

19

19

31:29.7

31:29.7

0:00.0

2

753

Maxime Leboeuf

 

33

52

32:08.0

1:03:37.7

0:38.2

3

749

Jérémy Briand

 

37

89

32:17.0

1:35:54.8

0:47.3

4

754

Ryan Noel-Hodge

 

43

132

32:47.4

2:08:42.2

1:17.6

5

750

Chris Fitzgibbon

 

(49)

(181)

33:00.7

2:41:42.9

1:30.9

6

748

Olivier Babineau

 

(50)

(231)

33:01.4

3:14:44.3

1:31.6

7

752

Daniel Kelly

 

More Than 6

 

33:13.7

3:47:58.1

1:44.0

 
Team - POINT GREY TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 140 Team Score (times): 2:08:52.9 Ave Time:32:13.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Lucas Bruchet

 

3

3

30:12.7

30:12.7

0:00.0

2

782

Evan Elder

 

26

29

31:39.0

1:01:51.8

1:26.3

3

783

Theo Hunt

 

53

82

33:20.9

1:35:12.8

3:08.2

4

784

Lukas Jarron

 

58

140

33:40.1

2:08:52.9

3:27.3

 
Team - LAKEHEAD RUNNING Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 2:09:30.5 Ave Time:32:22.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

732

Dominique Aulagnon

 

22

22

31:32.4

31:32.4

0:00.0

2

734

Nick Kondrat

 

34

56

32:11.2

1:03:43.6

0:38.7

3

735

Trevor Zimak

 

39

95

32:22.5

1:36:06.1

0:50.0

4

733

Kenny Groop

 

55

150

33:24.3

2:09:30.5

1:51.9

 
Team - Hamilton Bombers Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 2:11:05.7 Ave Time:32:46.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

723

Andrew Yorke

 

21

21

31:31.4

31:31.4

0:00.0

2

721

Jordan Bierema

 

40

61

32:28.2

1:03:59.6

0:56.8

3

720

Larry Abbott

 

42

103

32:37.2

1:36:36.9

1:05.8

4

722

Noah Fleming

 

63

166

34:28.8

2:11:05.7

2:57.4

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 184 Team Score (times): 2:12:24.7 Ave Time:33:06.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

744

Kevin Blackney

 

17

17

31:24.0

31:24.0

0:00.0

2

746

Patrick Deane

 

46

63

32:53.5

1:04:17.5

1:29.5

3

747

Jeremy Hick

 

57

120

33:35.2

1:37:52.7

2:11.2

4

745

Christopher Caddey

 

64

184

34:31.9

2:12:24.7

3:07.9

 
Team - RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 2:11:36.7 Ave Time:32:54.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

785

Clifford Childs

 

32

32

32:06.1

32:06.1

0:00.0

2

789

Graeme Law

 

47

79

32:56.2

1:05:02.3

0:50.1

3

792

Kirk Sundt

 

52

131

33:12.8

1:38:15.1

1:06.6

4

790

Michael Nishiyama

 

54

185

33:21.6

2:11:36.7

1:15.5

5

791

Matt Setlack

 

(60)

(245)

33:46.8

2:45:23.6

1:40.7

6

787

David Falk

 

(62)

(307)

34:26.9

3:19:50.6

2:20.8

7

793

Eric Wiebe

 

More Than 6

 

34:35.5

3:54:26.1

2:29.4

 
Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 189 Team Score (times): 2:13:43.6 Ave Time:33:25.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

810

Thomas *kipkosgei

 

35

35

32:15.3

32:15.3

0:00.0

2

812

Kennedy *ronoh

 

41

76

32:36.1

1:04:51.4

0:20.7

3

811

Gilbert *kiptoo

 

48

124

33:00.4

1:37:51.9

0:45.0

4

813

Bruce Raymer

 

65

189

35:51.7

2:13:43.6

3:36.3