Canadian National XC Championships

November 25, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing


Detail Team Results - Men

Masters 8k

Masters Teams M30 to 39

 
 
Newmarket M30    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):   8  Team Score (times):    1:25:14.5   Average Time: 28:24.8
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    730  Leo Papail                      1            1        27:57.4      27:57.4      0:45.4
    2    746  Dave Tepper                     3            4        28:15.3      56:12.7      1:03.2
    3    719  Michael Logue                   4            8        29:01.7    1:25:14.5      1:49.7
    4    693  Krista Allen                   10           18        33:07.3    1:58:21.8      5:55.2
 
MB Performance M30    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  20  Team Score (times):    1:34:54.7   Average Time: 31:38.2
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    655  Marco Li                        2            2        28:13.8      28:13.8      1:01.8
    2    656  Patrick MacDonell               8           10        32:19.8    1:00:33.7      5:07.7
    3    654  Steve Jackson                  10           20        34:21.0    1:34:54.7      7:08.9
 
Longboat M30    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    1:39:39.2   Average Time: 33:13.0
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    644  Ben Nelson                      5            5        29:58.7      29:58.7      2:46.7
    2    641  Michelle Clarke                 9           14        32:54.7    1:02:53.5      5:42.7
    3    645  Jim Rawling                    11           25        36:45.7    1:39:39.2      9:33.6

 

Masters Teams M40+

 
Muskoka Algonquin M40    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  16  Team Score (times):    1:28:37.1   Average Time: 29:32.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    682  Troy Cox                        3            3        29:11.7      29:11.7      1:59.6
    2    679  Jeramie Carbonaro               4            7        29:12.4      58:24.1      2:00.4
    3    688  Mark Sinnige                    9           16        30:12.9    1:28:37.1      3:00.9
 
UTTC M40    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:28:48.9   Average Time: 29:36.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1208  Selam Yohannes                  2            2        28:56.8      28:56.8      1:44.8
    2   1206  Bill Wells                      6            8        29:56.0      58:52.9      2:43.9
    3   1162  Jay Brecher                     7           15        29:56.0    1:28:48.9      2:44.0
    4   1197  Ian Reid                        8           23        30:09.4    1:58:58.4      2:57.4
 
Lakehead M40    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  27  Team Score (times):    1:31:10.9   Average Time: 30:23.6
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    551  Kip Sigsworth                   5            5        29:51.5      29:51.5      2:39.5
    2    545  Jonathan McGavock              10           15        30:32.2    1:00:23.8      3:20.2
    3    550  Kevin Shields                  12           27        30:47.1    1:31:10.9      3:35.0
 
K2J Fitness M40    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places):  41  Team Score (times):    1:34:57.8   Average Time: 31:39.2
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    528  Michael Blois                  11           11        30:36.8      30:36.8      3:24.7
    2    531  Jim Fullarton                  14           25        31:36.5    1:02:13.3      4:24.4
    3    530  Randy Cocek                    16           41        32:44.4    1:34:57.8      5:32.4
    4    529  Jim Carter                     23           64        36:41.4    2:11:39.2      9:29.4
 
Newmarket M40 A    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places):  45  Team Score (times):    1:37:35.2   Average Time: 32:31.7
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    699  Steve Boston                   13           13        31:30.9      31:30.9      4:18.9
    2    714  Mirco Graenert                 15           28        32:33.5    1:04:04.4      5:21.4
    3    748  Steve Watson                   17           45        33:30.8    1:37:35.2      6:18.7
 
Lions Valley Athletics M40    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places):  40  Team Score (times):    1:37:40.8   Average Time: 32:33.6
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    602  Michael Gill                    1            1        27:12.0      27:12.0      0:00.0
    2    603  Darryl Rowan                   18           19        34:28.6    1:01:40.6      7:16.5
    3    601  Akeel Ghaib                    21           40        36:00.1    1:37:40.8      8:48.1
 
Newmarket M 40 B    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places):  61  Team Score (times):    1:46:23.5   Average Time: 35:27.8
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    721  Pat McLean                     19           19        35:04.7      35:04.7      7:52.7
    2    709  James Freemantle               20           39        35:15.9    1:10:20.6      8:03.8
    3    735  Giorgio Raso                   22           61        36:02.8    1:46:23.5      8:50.8
 
 
 

Masters Teams M50+

 
 
Newmarket M50    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  10  Team Score (times):    1:28:21.9   Average Time: 29:27.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    732  Geoff Peat                      2            2        29:08.4      29:08.4      1:56.3
    2    707  Daniel Fiorini                  3            5        29:14.2      58:22.6      2:02.2
    3    703  Chris Deighan                   5           10        29:59.3    1:28:21.9      2:47.2
    4    695  Robert Blair                   12           22        33:09.5    2:01:31.5      5:57.5
 
MB Performance M50A    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  18  Team Score (times):    1:31:41.6   Average Time: 30:33.8
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    657  Alistair Munro                  1            1        29:03.3      29:03.3      1:51.2
    2    652  Jim Dyck                        4            5        29:17.8      58:21.1      2:05.7
    3    661  Trevor Thom                    13           18        33:20.4    1:31:41.6      6:08.4
    4    651  Andy Blackwell                 16           34        33:52.0    2:05:33.6      6:39.9
 
Physi-kult M50    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  33  Team Score (times):    1:36:32.7   Average Time: 32:10.9
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    845  Paula Wiltse                    9            9        31:26.8      31:26.8      4:14.8
    2    816  Steven Blostein                10           19        31:27.8    1:02:54.7      4:15.8
    3    838  Wayne Rice                     14           33        33:38.0    1:36:32.7      6:25.9
 
UTTC M50    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places):  39  Team Score (times):    1:39:21.9   Average Time: 33:07.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1196  Simon Rayner                    6            6        30:14.7      30:14.7      3:02.7
    2   1174  Damian Dupuy                   15           21        33:42.7    1:03:57.5      6:30.7
    3   1181  Peter Gordon                   18           39        35:24.4    1:39:21.9      8:12.3
    4   1175  Walter Faion                   20           59        35:37.0    2:14:58.9      8:24.9
 
London Pacers M50    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places):  37  Team Score (times):    1:39:38.0   Average Time: 33:12.6
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    609  Andrew Jones                    7            7        31:09.6      31:09.6      3:57.5
    2    610  Jeff Orchard                   11           18        32:57.0    1:04:06.6      5:45.0
    3    612  Paul Roberts                   19           37        35:31.4    1:39:38.0      8:19.3
 
Muskoka Algonquin M50    Finish Position -     6
 
  Team Score (places):  52  Team Score (times):    1:43:34.7   Average Time: 34:31.6
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    684  Don Gallagher                   8            8        31:25.1      31:25.1      4:13.1
    2    678  David Bialkowski               21           29        35:57.2    1:07:22.4      8:45.2
    3    685  Brian Gray                     23           52        36:12.3    1:43:34.7      9:00.3
 
MB Performance M50 B    Finish Position -     7
 
  Team Score (places):  63  Team Score (times):    1:48:34.2   Average Time: 36:11.4
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    665  Grant Williams                 17           17        34:44.9      34:44.9      7:32.9
    2    666  William Woods                  22           39        36:06.8    1:10:51.7      8:54.7
    3    664  Andrew Wilkes                  24           63        37:42.5    1:48:34.2     10:30.4
 
 
 

Masters Teams M60+

 
 
Newmarket M60    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):   6  Team Score (times):    1:57:38.2   Average Time: 39:12.7
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    701  Larry Carter                    1            1        36:56.2      36:56.2      9:44.2
    2    729  Ted Paget                       2            3        39:24.7    1:16:21.0     12:12.7
    3    731  Tim Payne                       3            6        41:17.2    1:57:38.2     14:05.1
 
 
 

Masters Teams M70+

 
Longboat M70    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):   3  Team Score (times):    1:25:08.7   Average Time: 42:34.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    642  Hugh Connolly                   1            1        41:03.1      41:03.1     13:51.1
    2    646  Tony Teddy                      2            3        44:05.6    1:25:08.7     16:53.5
 
London Pacers M70    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):   9  Team Score (times):    1:34:54.5   Average Time: 47:27.2
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1146  Leo Young                       4            4        46:56.2      46:56.2     19:44.2
    2   1105  Chuck Edwards                   5            9        47:58.2    1:34:54.5     20:46.1
 
UTTC M70    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):   9  Team Score (times):    1:47:31.0   Average Time: 53:45.5
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1165  Vern Christensen                3            3        45:59.6      45:59.6     18:47.5
    2   1180  Michael Goodstadt               6            9      1:01:31.4    1:47:31.0     34:19.3
 
 

Detail Team Results - Women

Masters 8k

Masters W30

 
 
Muskoka Algonquin W35    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):   6  Team Score (times):    1:35:20.1   Average Time: 31:46.7
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    689  Mary Unsworth                   1            1        31:16.9      31:16.9      0:20.1
    2    680  Lavinia Carreau                 2            3        31:56.0    1:03:13.0      0:59.2
    3    683  Helen Dempster                  3            6        32:07.1    1:35:20.1      1:10.3
    4    681  Darla Coles                     9           15        39:05.4    2:14:25.5      8:08.6
 
Newmarket W30    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  15  Team Score (times):    1:39:13.0   Average Time: 33:04.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    743  Kelly Senk                      4            4        32:28.9      32:28.9      1:32.1
    2    708  Caitlin Foisy                   5            9        33:06.6    1:05:35.5      2:09.8
    3    742  Tiia Scott                      6           15        33:37.4    1:39:13.0      2:40.6
 
 

Masters W40

 
MB Performance W40    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):  21  Team Score (times):    1:38:51.2   Average Time: 32:57.0
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    653  Jennifer Faraone                2            2        31:19.0      31:19.0      0:22.2
    2    660  Leanne Shafir                   9           11        33:33.5    1:04:52.5      2:36.7
    3    658  Seanna Robinson                10           21        33:58.7    1:38:51.2      3:01.9
    4    659  Carrie Scace                   12           33        36:47.6    2:15:38.8      5:50.8
 
Kelenjins W40    Finish Position -     2
 
  Team Score (places):  25  Team Score (times):    1:45:00.2   Average Time: 35:00.0
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    539  Genevieve Shurtleff             3            3        32:24.4      32:24.4      1:27.6
    2    535  Catherine Desrosiers            7           10        33:21.9    1:05:46.4      2:25.2
    3    537  Diane Pomerleau                15           25        39:13.7    1:45:00.2      8:16.9
 
Physi-kult W40    Finish Position -     3
 
  Team Score (places):  28  Team Score (times):    1:46:10.3   Average Time: 35:23.4
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    843  Julia Thomas                    4            4        32:42.9      32:42.9      1:46.1
    2    821  Suzanne Garrett                 8           12        33:24.7    1:06:07.7      2:27.9
    3    827  Cheryl La Force                16           28        40:02.6    1:46:10.3      9:05.8
 
K2J Fitness W40    Finish Position -     4
 
  Team Score (places):  30  Team Score (times):    1:46:49.1   Average Time: 35:36.3
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    534  Kuniko Soda                     6            6        33:18.9      33:18.9      2:22.1
    2    527  Judy Andrew Piel               11           17        36:20.6    1:09:39.6      5:23.8
    3    533  Susan Ibach                    13           30        37:09.5    1:46:49.1      6:12.7
    4    532  Nathalie Gauthier              14           44        38:13.2    2:25:02.3      7:16.4
 
Newmarket W40    Finish Position -     5
 
  Team Score (places):  23  Team Score (times):    1:47:12.1   Average Time: 35:44.0
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    726  Sarah Nagy                      1            1        30:56.7      30:56.7      0:00.0
    2    724  Elaine Mota                     5            6        33:07.0    1:04:03.8      2:10.3
    3    737  Aura Reynoso                   17           23        43:08.3    1:47:12.1     12:11.5
 
 

Masters W60

 
UTTC W60    Finish Position -     1
 
  Team Score (places):   3  Team Score (times):    1:28:32.5   Average Time: 44:16.2
 
                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                         Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1191  Clara Northcott                 1            1        40:10.1      40:10.1      9:13.3
    2   1205  Pauline Watson                  2            3        48:22.3    1:28:32.5     17:25.5