Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Youth Boys

Provincial

Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 15 Team Score (times): 1:18:38.6 Ave Time:19:39.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1362

Andrew Shepherd

 

2

2

19:32.4

19:32.4

0:00.0

2

1450

Braydon Clarke

 

3

5

19:33.2

39:05.7

0:00.7

3

1333

Thomas Witkowicz

 

4

9

19:41.2

58:46.9

0:08.7

4

1328

Cameron Dean

 

6

15

19:51.7

1:18:38.6

0:19.3

5

1351

Jordan MacIntosh

 

(10)

(25)

20:00.9

1:38:39.6

0:28.4

6

1360

Marcus Kemp

 

(17)

(42)

20:29.1

1:59:08.7

0:56.7

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 1:19:13.6 Ave Time:19:48.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1478

Thomas Nobbs

 

1

1

19:32.2

19:32.2

0:00.0

2

1410

Sean Bergman

 

5

6

19:51.1

39:23.3

0:18.8

3

1411

Chet Goerzen

 

7

13

19:52.4

59:15.8

0:20.1

4

1479

Michael Milic

 

9

22

19:57.8

1:19:13.6

0:25.6

5

1428

Tyler Dozzi

 

(15)

(37)

20:21.5

1:39:35.2

0:49.2

6

1429

Jack Stanley

 

(16)

(53)

20:21.5

1:59:56.7

0:49.3

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 1:20:53.3 Ave Time:20:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1311

Jean-Simon Desgagnés

 

8

8

19:53.6

19:53.6

0:00.0

2

1436

Zachary Pelletier

 

11

19

20:05.2

39:58.8

0:11.6

3

1483

Frédéric Blanchette

 

14

33

20:11.5

1:00:10.3

0:17.8

4

1324

Antoine Bélanger Rannou

 

19

52

20:42.9

1:20:53.3

0:49.3

5

1480

Najib El Andaloussi

 

(20)

(72)

20:43.5

1:41:36.9

0:49.9

6

1350

Kevin Robertson

 

(21)

(93)

20:57.4

2:02:34.3

1:03.8

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:23:20.9 Ave Time:20:50.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1315

Rhys Kramer

 

12

12

20:05.9

20:05.9

0:00.0

2

1464

Alexander Howells

 

18

30

20:37.2

40:43.1

0:31.3

3

1316

Liam Murray

 

22

52

20:59.7

1:01:42.9

0:53.8

4

1312

Aaron Ahl

 

23

75

21:38.0

1:23:20.9

1:32.1

5

1313

Jonah Brown

 

(25)

(100)

21:45.7

1:45:06.6

1:39.8

6

1317

Evan Wildman

 

(26)

(126)

22:13.9

2:07:20.5

2:08.0

 
Team - Saskatchewan Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 1:26:58.3 Ave Time:21:44.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1430

Sam Seshadri

 

13

13

20:07.9

20:07.9

0:00.0

2

1440

Erik Petersen

 

24

37

21:45.1

41:53.1

1:37.2

3

1482

Tj McBride

 

27

64

22:31.1

1:04:24.2

2:23.1

4

1347

Michael Thiel

 

28

92

22:34.1

1:26:58.3

2:26.1

5

1441

Gabriel Struhar

 

(29)

(121)

23:06.4

1:50:04.7

2:58.4

6

1442

Emmanuel Wani

 

(30)

(151)

24:03.9

2:14:08.7

3:56.0

 

Final Team Results - Men

 

Junior Men

 

Provincial

 
Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 10 Team Score (times): 1:42:11.4 Ave Time:25:32.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

219

Ehab El-Sandali

 

1

1

25:25.9

25:25.9

0:00.0

2

292

Cameron Linscott

 

2

3

25:28.8

50:54.8

0:02.8

3

215

Riley Tell

 

3

6

25:32.3

1:16:27.2

0:06.4

4

318

Mitchell Ubene

 

4

10

25:44.2

1:42:11.4

0:18.2

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:44:22.3 Ave Time:26:05.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

229

Nickolas Colyn

 

5

5

25:47.5

25:47.5

0:00.0

2

253

John Gay

 

9

14

26:01.3

51:48.8

0:13.7

3

252

Thomas Oxland

 

11

25

26:16.2

1:18:05.0

0:28.6

4

231

James Lam

 

12

37

26:17.3

1:44:22.3

0:29.7

5

265

Alexander Nemethy

 

(13)

(50)

26:18.2

2:10:40.6

0:30.6

6

230

Tyler De Jong

 

(14)

(64)

26:22.0

2:37:02.6

0:34.4

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:44:28.1 Ave Time:26:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

200

Guillaume Chénard

 

6

6

25:51.6

25:51.6

0:00.0

2

232

Antonin Giguère

 

8

14

25:57.3

51:48.9

0:05.7

3

225

Félix Lapointe-Pilote

 

10

24

26:10.4

1:17:59.4

0:18.8

4

270

Jules Burnotte

 

16

40

26:28.7

1:44:28.1

0:37.1

5

271

Perry MacKinnon

 

(17)

(57)

26:29.3

2:10:57.5

0:37.7

6

227

Marc-André Fortier

 

(22)

(79)

27:52.5

2:38:50.0

2:00.9

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:46:32.7 Ave Time:26:38.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

290

Ryan Smeeton

 

7

7

25:56.2

25:56.2

0:00.0

2

288

Stefan Daniel

 

15

22

26:25.0

52:21.3

0:28.8

3

208

Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp

 

19

41

27:01.6

1:19:22.9

1:05.4

4

207

Angus Rawling

 

20

61

27:09.8

1:46:32.7

1:13.5

5

289

Jacques Saayman

 

(23)

(84)

27:59.4

2:14:32.1

2:03.1

 
Team - New Brunswick Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:53:04.9 Ave Time:28:16.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

202

Angus MacIntosh

 

18

18

26:52.1

26:52.1

0:00.0

2

269

Brady Graves

 

21

39

27:17.3

54:09.4

0:25.2

3

222

Michael Colford

 

24

63

28:13.3

1:22:22.8

1:21.2

4

221

Matthew Butler

 

25

88

30:42.1

1:53:04.9

3:50.0

5

203

Ryan Terry

 

(26)

(114)

33:36.1

2:26:41.1

6:44.0

 

Final Team Results - Men

 

Senior Men

 

Provincial

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 16 Team Score (times): 2:02:42.2 Ave Time:30:40.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

828

Alex Genest

 

1

1

30:27.8

30:27.8

0:00.0

2

706

Charles Philibert-Thiboutot

 

2

3

30:29.2

1:00:57.0

0:01.3

3

702

Emmanuel Boisvert

 

6

9

30:45.5

1:31:42.5

0:17.7

4

709

Yves Sikubwabo

 

7

16

30:59.6

2:02:42.2

0:31.8

5

713

Stéphan St-Martin

 

(8)

(24)

31:09.3

2:33:51.5

0:41.4

6

712

Pier-Olivier Laflamme

 

(10)

(34)

31:12.4

3:05:03.9

0:44.6

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 2:03:55.9 Ave Time:30:58.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

781

Lucas Bruchet

 

3

3

30:30.7

30:30.7

0:00.0

2

818

Chris Winter

 

4

7

30:36.2

1:01:06.9

0:05.4

3

757

Joel Deschiffart

 

12

19

31:21.4

1:32:28.3

0:50.6

4

913

Shoayb Bascal

 

13

32

31:27.6

2:03:55.9

0:56.8

5

711

Justin Kent

 

(15)

(47)

31:55.6

2:35:51.5

1:24.8

6

736

Declan White

 

(16)

(63)

32:04.9

3:07:56.5

1:34.2

 
Team - Ontario Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:06:11.1 Ave Time:31:32.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

824

Nicholas Falk

 

5

5

30:36.9

30:36.9

0:00.0

2

762

Sami Jibril

 

9

14

31:11.0

1:01:48.0

0:34.1

3

826

Matthew Travaglini

 

14

28

31:52.0

1:33:40.0

1:15.0

4

786

Jeffrey Costen

 

18

46

32:31.1

2:06:11.1

1:54.1

5

810

Thomas *kipkosgei

 

(19)

(65)

32:33.3

2:38:44.5

1:56.4

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 2:09:51.3 Ave Time:32:27.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

817

Keenan Viney

 

11

11

31:16.5

31:16.5

0:00.0

2

785

Clifford Childs

 

17

28

32:24.1

1:03:40.7

1:07.5

3

710

Gareth Hadfield

 

20

48

32:56.4

1:36:37.1

1:39.8

4

789

Graeme Law

 

21

69

33:14.2

2:09:51.3

1:57.6

5

792

Kirk Sundt

 

(22)

(91)

33:30.8

2:43:22.1

2:14.2

6

814

Cameron Bardwell

 

(23)

(114)

36:26.5

3:19:48.7

5:09.9