Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

Provincial

Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 13 Team Score (times): 57:21.5 Ave Time:14:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1136

Brogan MacDougall

 

1

1

14:11.8

14:11.8

0:00.0

2

1173

Jocelyn Chau

 

3

4

14:15.3

28:27.2

0:03.5

3

1108

Cameron Ormond

 

4

8

14:19.6

42:46.8

0:07.7

4

1079

Christine Laurie

 

5

13

14:34.7

57:21.5

0:22.8

5

1189

Delainey Johnson

 

(6)

(19)

14:47.1

1:12:08.7

0:35.2

6

1104

Emily-Rose Boston

 

(11)

(30)

15:28.8

1:27:37.6

1:16.9

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 36 Team Score (times): 1:00:53.1 Ave Time:15:13.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1168

Olivia Willett

 

7

7

15:00.7

15:00.7

0:00.0

2

1103

Alyssa Mousseau

 

8

15

15:08.1

30:08.8

0:07.4

3

1055

Madelyn Huston

 

9

24

15:10.0

45:18.8

0:09.3

4

1054

Jamie Hennessey

 

12

36

15:34.3

1:00:53.1

0:33.6

5

1179

Julia Greer

 

(13)

(49)

15:38.5

1:16:31.7

0:37.8

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:01:52.0 Ave Time:15:28.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1013

Catherine Beauchemin

 

2

2

14:12.2

14:12.2

0:00.0

2

1047

Laurie Custeau

 

15

17

15:47.1

29:59.4

1:34.9

3

1074

Nicola Martin

 

16

33

15:54.5

45:53.9

1:42.2

4

1147

Laurianne Lépine

 

18

51

15:58.0

1:01:52.0

1:45.8

5

1048

Marianne Houle

 

(20)

(71)

16:16.7

1:18:08.7

2:04.4

6

1145

Ann-Sophie Chalifoux

 

(21)

(92)

16:20.2

1:34:29.0

2:07.9

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 60 Team Score (times): 1:03:04.8 Ave Time:15:46.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1019

Savanna Jordan

 

10

10

15:12.1

15:12.1

0:00.0

2

1014

Katie Chehowy

 

14

24

15:45.8

30:57.9

0:33.6

3

1017

Shaniah Hogman

 

17

41

15:56.2

46:54.2

0:44.1

4

1138

Jillian Stewart

 

19

60

16:10.6

1:03:04.8

0:58.5

5

1016

Corrina Fowlow

 

(22)

(82)

16:23.8

1:19:28.7

1:11.7

6

1018

Rebecca John

 

(23)

(105)

17:06.6

1:36:35.4

1:54.5

 

Final Team Results - Women

 

Junior Women

 

Provincial

 
Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 19 Team Score (times): 1:26:49.5 Ave Time:21:42.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Madeleine Ghazarian

 

2

2

21:08.6

21:08.6

0:00.0

2

174

Christiane Konstantopoulos

 

3

5

21:19.9

42:28.6

0:11.3

3

151

Branna MacDougall

 

4

9

21:41.7

1:04:10.3

0:33.0

4

108

Caroline Lampard

 

10

19

22:39.1

1:26:49.5

1:30.5

5

110

Kate Stewart

 

(21)

(40)

24:10.9

1:51:00.5

3:02.2

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:27:44.0 Ave Time:21:56.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

144

Hannah Bennison

 

1

1

20:47.7

20:47.7

0:00.0

2

157

Christina Sevsek

 

5

6

21:53.1

42:40.8

1:05.4

3

178

Chloe Hegland

 

9

15

22:21.7

1:05:02.6

1:34.0

4

158

Julie Sevsek

 

11

26

22:41.4

1:27:44.0

1:53.7

5

140

Jenaya Pynn

 

(13)

(39)

23:12.3

1:50:56.4

2:24.6

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 1:31:05.0 Ave Time:22:46.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

132

Aurélie Dubé-Lavoie

 

7

7

22:07.1

22:07.1

0:00.0

2

130

Jessy Lacourse

 

8

15

22:17.7

44:24.9

0:10.6

3

129

Kloé Gervais-Pépin

 

15

30

23:19.8

1:07:44.7

1:12.6

4

121

Jade Bérubé

 

16

46

23:20.3

1:31:05.0

1:13.1

5

154

Lara Bédard

 

(19)

(65)

23:46.0

1:54:51.1

1:38.9

6

155

Marie-Anne Michel

 

(20)

(85)

24:06.7

2:18:57.8

1:59.5

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 49 Team Score (times): 1:31:31.4 Ave Time:22:52.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

182

Mirelle Martens

 

6

6

21:58.4

21:58.4

0:00.0

2

136

Hannah Leggatt

 

12

18

22:50.2

44:48.6

0:51.8

3

137

Daniella Wasielewski

 

14

32

23:17.1

1:08:05.7

1:18.7

4

135

Melina Kuerschner

 

17

49

23:25.7

1:31:31.4

1:27.3

5

105

Madeleine Sumner

 

(18)

(67)

23:32.6

1:55:04.0

1:34.2

6

134

Danae Keddie

 

(22)

(89)

24:39.6

2:19:43.7

2:41.2

 

Final Team Results - Women

 

Senior Women

 

Provincial

 
Team - Ontario Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 13 Team Score (times): 1:51:14.1 Ave Time:27:48.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

Rachel Hannah

 

1

1

27:34.8

27:34.8

0:00.0

2

618

Leslie Sexton

 

3

4

27:46.0

55:20.8

0:11.1

3

665

Sasha Gollish

 

4

8

27:48.1

1:23:08.9

0:13.2

4

632

Laura Desjardins

 

5

13

28:05.2

1:51:14.1

0:30.4

5

637

Cleo Boyd

 

(6)

(19)

28:17.3

2:19:31.5

0:42.5

6

664

Mary Claire Geneau

 

(14)

(33)

29:09.0

2:48:40.5

1:34.2

 
Team - British Columbia Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 30 Team Score (times): 1:53:39.3 Ave Time:28:24.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

669

Rachel Cliff

 

2

2

27:42.1

27:42.1

0:00.0

2

659

Lisa Brooking

 

7

9

28:18.3

56:00.4

0:36.1

3

613

Regan Yee

 

9

18

28:48.2

1:24:48.6

1:06.0

4

670

Erica Digby

 

12

30

28:50.6

1:53:39.3

1:08.4

5

660

Alycia Butterworth

 

(15)

(45)

29:18.0

2:22:57.3

1:35.8

6

661

Brittany Therrien

 

(16)

(61)

29:20.1

2:52:17.5

1:38.0

 
Team - Quebec Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 1:56:28.0 Ave Time:29:07.0
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

601

Frédérique Latraverse

 

8

8

28:42.2

28:42.2

0:00.0

2

627

Melanie Myrand

 

10

18

28:49.3

57:31.6

0:07.1

3

626

Jullien Flynn

 

17

35

29:23.5

1:26:55.2

0:41.3

4

671

Arianne Raby

 

18

53

29:32.8

1:56:28.0

0:50.6

5

604

Joanie Roy

 

(19)

(72)

29:58.1

2:26:26.2

1:15.8

6

615

Anne-Laure Ménard

 

(20)

(92)

29:58.3

2:56:24.5

1:16.0

 
Team - Alberta Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 67 Team Score (times): 2:00:08.6 Ave Time:30:02.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

614

Danielle Thiel

 

11

11

28:49.8

28:49.8

0:00.0

2

653

Claire Sumner

 

13

24

29:07.3

57:57.1

0:17.5

3

602

Shari Boyle

 

21

45

30:54.3

1:28:51.4

2:04.5

4

652

Bridget Pyke

 

22

67

31:17.1

2:00:08.6

2:27.3