Canadian National XC Championships

November 28, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Youth Girls

XC Teams

Team - WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 53 Team Score (times): 59:28.9 Ave Time:14:52.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1189

Delainey Johnson

 

6

6

14:29.1

14:29.1

0:00.0

2

1187

Maya Hannagan

 

13

19

14:57.3

29:26.4

0:28.1

3

1192

Chloe Walker

 

15

34

14:59.8

44:26.3

0:30.7

4

1185

Madison Burnham

 

19

53

15:02.6

59:28.9

0:33.4

5

1186

Lynnsey Copat

 

(29)

(82)

15:18.5

1:14:47.4

0:49.3

6

1190

Ally Oulds

 

(63)

(145)

15:48.6

1:30:36.0

1:19.4

7

1188

Holly Hicks

 

More Than 6

 

16:02.4

1:46:38.5

1:33.3

8

1191

Zoe Sawchuk

 

More Than 6

 

17:37.3

2:04:15.8

3:08.1

 
Team - LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 59:26.9 Ave Time:14:51.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1079

Christine Laurie

 

4

4

14:16.7

14:16.7

0:00.0

2

1077

Juliette Davies

 

14

18

14:57.9

29:14.6

0:41.2

3

1081

Mackenzie Morgan

 

17

35

15:00.2

44:14.8

0:43.4

4

1076

Sydney Collins

 

24

59

15:12.1

59:26.9

0:55.4

5

1078

Emily Huras

 

(81)

(140)

16:09.4

1:15:36.3

1:52.7

6

1080

Elizabeth Laurie

 

(87)

(227)

16:18.3

1:31:54.7

2:01.6

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 59:16.8 Ave Time:14:49.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1173

Jocelyn Chau

 

2

2

13:57.3

13:57.3

0:00.0

2

1177

Haley Walker

 

10

12

14:47.4

28:44.8

0:50.0

3

1178

Jade Watson

 

26

38

15:14.6

43:59.5

1:17.2

4

1175

Aurora Rynda

 

28

66

15:17.3

59:16.8

1:19.9

5

1174

Emma Harris

 

(38)

(104)

15:28.2

1:14:45.1

1:30.8

6

984

Bridget Ball

 

(57)

(161)

15:44.0

1:30:29.1

1:46.6

 
Team - NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK C Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 59:50.3 Ave Time:14:57.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1108

Cameron Ormond

 

3

3

14:01.6

14:01.6

0:00.0

2

1104

Emily-Rose Boston

 

23

26

15:10.8

29:12.4

1:09.2

3

1110

Paige Sandwell

 

27

53

15:16.5

44:29.0

1:14.9

4

1107

Delainey Mrkobrada

 

33

86

15:21.2

59:50.3

1:19.6

5

1105

Sarah Kromberg

 

(41)

(127)

15:31.4

1:15:21.7

1:29.8

6

1111

Jenevieve Scobbie

 

(50)

(177)

15:37.9

1:30:59.7

1:36.3

7

1106

Madison Mitten

 

More Than 6

 

15:41.7

1:46:41.5

1:40.1

8

1109

Cassidy Phillips

 

More Than 6

 

15:56.7

2:02:38.2

1:55.1

 
Team - Central Toronto Athletic Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 1:00:37.5 Ave Time:15:09.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1021

Remy Cattell

 

9

9

14:46.6

14:46.6

0:00.0

2

1029

Natali Robinson

 

25

34

15:12.2

29:58.8

0:25.6

3

1022

Jenni Dwyer

 

30

64

15:18.7

45:17.5

0:32.1

4

1031

Aly White

 

32

96

15:19.9

1:00:37.5

0:33.3

5

1024

Parker Hopkins

 

(47)

(143)

15:36.6

1:16:14.2

0:50.0

6

1020

Fiona Amos

 

(56)

(199)

15:43.4

1:31:57.7

0:56.8

 
Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 1:00:45.7 Ave Time:15:11.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1039

Solstice Saliba

 

11

11

14:52.9

14:52.9

0:00.0

2

1038

Kansas MacKay

 

16

27

15:00.1

29:53.1

0:07.2

3

1037

Hannah Frazer

 

31

58

15:19.8

45:13.0

0:26.8

4

1035

Jasmina Brar

 

42

100

15:32.7

1:00:45.7

0:39.7

5

1036

Renelle Briggs

 

(58)

(158)

15:44.1

1:16:29.9

0:51.1

6

1041

Annie Vieira

 

(62)

(220)

15:48.6

1:32:18.5

0:55.6

7

1040

Mya Vialva

 

More Than 6

 

16:43.1

1:49:01.7

1:50.2

 
Team - ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:01:18.2 Ave Time:15:19.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1052

Madeleine Smart-Reed

 

7

7

14:43.3

14:43.3

0:00.0

2

1050

Mikaela Lucki

 

20

27

15:04.2

29:47.5

0:20.9

3

1049

Anastasia Alexeef

 

34

61

15:22.7

45:10.2

0:39.4

4

1053

Lindsay Tramble

 

80

141

16:07.9

1:01:18.2

1:24.6

5

1051

Katarina Mayer

 

(91)

(232)

16:27.9

1:17:46.1

1:44.6

 
Team - OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:01:23.4 Ave Time:15:20.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1129

Jordan Weston

 

5

5

14:23.2

14:23.2

0:00.0

2

1127

Keili Shepherd

 

8

13

14:43.4

29:06.6

0:20.2

3

1128

Mollie Soroczan-Wright

 

52

65

15:38.2

44:44.9

1:15.0

4

1126

Jenna Rossi

 

97

162

16:38.5

1:01:23.4

2:15.2

 
Team - GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUN Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 172 Team Score (times): 1:01:58.5 Ave Time:15:29.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1064

Lily Tuck

 

18

18

15:01.9

15:01.9

0:00.0

2

1063

Hannah Russell

 

36

54

15:24.5

30:26.5

0:22.6

3

1060

Hannah Goodjohn

 

49

103

15:37.6

46:04.1

0:35.7

4

1057

Jenna Clayworth

 

69

172

15:54.4

1:01:58.5

0:52.4

5

1066

Denbeigh Whitmarsh

 

(74)

(246)

16:01.9

1:18:00.5

1:00.0

6

1068

Emma Winnitoy

 

(85)

(331)

16:13.3

1:34:13.8

1:11.3

7

1058

Vanessa Cotter

 

More Than 6

 

16:17.7

1:50:31.5

1:15.7

8

1061

Laura Ireland

 

More Than 6

 

16:34.0

2:07:05.6

1:32.1

9

1059

Avery Evans

 

More Than 6

 

16:46.8

2:23:52.4

1:44.8

10

1056

Taylor Anderson

 

More Than 6

 

16:47.2

2:40:39.6

1:45.3

11

1067

Jenna Whitney

 

More Than 6

 

17:29.8

2:58:09.5

2:27.9

12

1062

Shannon Porter

 

More Than 6

 

18:21.5

3:16:31.0

3:19.5

 
Team - CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:02:06.0 Ave Time:15:31.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1019

Savanna Jordan

 

12

12

14:54.1

14:54.1

0:00.0

2

1014

Katie Chehowy

 

37

49

15:27.8

30:21.9

0:33.6

3

1017

Shaniah Hogman

 

51

100

15:38.2

46:00.2

0:44.1

4

1016

Corrina Fowlow

 

78

178

16:05.8

1:02:06.0

1:11.7

5

1015

Claire Fioretti

 

(82)

(260)

16:11.3

1:18:17.4

1:17.2

6

1018

Rebecca John

 

(102)

(362)

16:48.6

1:35:06.1

1:54.5

 
Team - Saint-Laurent Sélect Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 194 Team Score (times): 1:02:24.8 Ave Time:15:36.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1146

Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine

 

21

21

15:08.2

15:08.2

0:00.0

2

1148

Geneviève Paquin

 

43

64

15:34.2

30:42.5

0:26.0

3

1147

Laurianne Lépine

 

55

119

15:40.0

46:22.6

0:31.8

4

1145

Ann-Sophie Chalifoux

 

75

194

16:02.2

1:02:24.8

0:53.9

 
Team - SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:02:42.0 Ave Time:15:40.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1154

Madison Greig

 

44

44

15:35.3

15:35.3

0:00.0

2

1155

Charlotte Wood

 

45

89

15:35.6

31:10.9

0:00.3

3

1153

Justine Glass

 

46

135

15:35.9

46:46.8

0:00.6

4

1151

Anna Carruthers

 

70

205

15:55.2

1:02:42.0

0:19.9

5

1150

Laura Carlton

 

(77)

(282)

16:05.0

1:18:47.1

0:29.7

6

1152

Kirsten Cartwright

 

(103)

(385)

16:49.3

1:35:36.5

1:14.0

 
Team - NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 210 Team Score (times): 1:02:33.2 Ave Time:15:38.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1116

Kayla McGowan

 

35

35

15:24.3

15:24.3

0:00.0

2

1113

Avery Goertz

 

53

88

15:38.7

31:03.1

0:14.3

3

1112

Haley Esau

 

54

142

15:38.8

46:41.9

0:14.4

4

1119

Megan Norton

 

68

210

15:51.3

1:02:33.2

0:26.9

5

1120

Paulina Sergnese

 

(95)

(305)

16:31.8

1:19:05.1

1:07.4

6

1114

Tori Hendriks

 

(106)

(411)

16:56.2

1:36:01.4

1:31.9

7

1117

Hayley McMillan

 

More Than 6

 

16:57.6

1:52:59.0

1:33.2

8

1118

Ida Mesfin

 

More Than 6

 

16:59.0

2:09:58.1

1:34.6

9

1115

Hannah Hesch

 

More Than 6

 

18:41.2

2:28:39.4

3:16.9

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 213 Team Score (times): 1:01:45.1 Ave Time:15:26.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1136

Brogan MacDougall

 

1

1

13:53.8

13:53.8

0:00.0

2

1137

Jackie Quesnel

 

65

66

15:49.4

29:43.2

1:55.5

3

1135

Brooke Lappierre

 

71

137

15:57.6

45:40.9

2:03.8

4

1134

Brittany Allerton

 

76

213

16:04.1

1:01:45.1

2:10.3

 
Team - Central Toronto Athletic B Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:03:28.7 Ave Time:15:52.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1027

Clare O'Shea

 

61

61

15:47.6

15:47.6

0:00.0

2

1023

Ava Healy

 

66

127

15:50.3

31:37.9

0:02.7

3

1025

Emma Kerr

 

67

194

15:50.9

47:28.9

0:03.3

4

1028

Ireland Robertson

 

72

266

15:59.8

1:03:28.7

0:12.2

5

1030

Anna Turner

 

(79)

(345)

16:07.0

1:19:35.8

0:19.4

6

1026

Julianna Manserra

 

(89)

(434)

16:22.7

1:35:58.5

0:35.1

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 297 Team Score (times): 1:04:27.3 Ave Time:16:06.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1096

Martina Tait

 

48

48

15:37.0

15:37.0

0:00.0

2

1094

Dana Earhart

 

60

108

15:47.2

31:24.3

0:10.2

3

1093

Emily Ashby

 

93

201

16:29.3

47:53.7

0:52.3

4

1095

Bailey Milos

 

96

297

16:33.6

1:04:27.3

0:56.5

5

1097

Nicole Tamming

 

(99)

(396)

16:43.6

1:21:11.0

1:06.6

6

1098

Emilie Tremblay

 

(110)

(506)

17:15.1

1:38:26.2

1:38.1

 
Team - HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 317 Team Score (times): 1:04:55.3 Ave Time:16:13.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1070

Chloe Hewitt

 

40

40

15:30.1

15:30.1

0:00.0

2

1072

Rachel Langelaan

 

86

126

16:14.3

31:44.4

0:44.1

3

1069

Jasmine Buckridge

 

90

216

16:23.2

48:07.6

0:53.0

4

1071

Mikayla Hewitt

 

101

317

16:47.6

1:04:55.3

1:17.5

 
Team - LES COUREURS DE BOIS Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 331 Team Score (times): 1:05:51.7 Ave Time:16:27.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1085

Sophie Warren

 

22

22

15:10.0

15:10.0

0:00.0

2

1083

Eily Rauliuk-Dunn

 

88

110

16:20.2

31:30.2

1:10.1

3

1082

Erin Adam

 

108

218

16:58.6

48:28.9

1:48.6

4

1084

Enya Schroeder

 

113

331

17:22.7

1:05:51.7

2:12.7

 
Team - TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 343 Team Score (times): 1:05:47.9 Ave Time:16:26.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1158

Pascale Gendron

 

39

39

15:29.6

15:29.6

0:00.0

2

1161

Olivia Roussel

 

92

131

16:29.2

31:58.8

0:59.6

3

1159

Sarah Hickey

 

105

236

16:51.3

48:50.1

1:21.7

4

1162

Lucy Straszynski

 

107

343

16:57.7

1:05:47.9

1:28.1

5

1160

Rebecca Mesburis

 

(123)

(466)

18:24.2

1:24:12.1

2:54.6

 
Team - Blue Devils Athletics Clu Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 346 Team Score (times): 1:05:29.3 Ave Time:16:22.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1004

Sarah Nolan

 

64

64

15:49.2

15:49.2

0:00.0

2

1002

Edna Dar

 

84

148

16:12.9

32:02.1

0:23.7

3

1003

Samantha MacDonald

 

98

246

16:43.3

48:45.5

0:54.1

4

1005

Rachel Steeves

 

100

346

16:43.8

1:05:29.3

0:54.6

 
Team - BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK C Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 364 Team Score (times): 1:06:54.7 Ave Time:16:43.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1009

Lily Meek

 

59

59

15:44.5

15:44.5

0:00.0

2

1010

Madelynn Meek

 

73

132

16:00.7

31:45.2

0:16.2

3

1007

Brittany Brown

 

114

246

17:25.0

49:10.3

1:40.5

4

1011

Corrine Schonewille

 

118

364

17:44.4

1:06:54.7

1:59.9

5

1008

Keira Cameron

 

(125)

(489)

19:14.8

1:26:09.6

3:30.3

 
Team - Rive-Sud Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 432 Team Score (times): 1:08:34.6 Ave Time:17:08.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1144

Audrey Théberge

 

94

94

16:29.4

16:29.4

0:00.0

2

1140

Andréane Lalonde

 

111

205

17:18.3

33:47.7

0:48.8

3

1142

Myriam Poirier

 

112

317

17:19.8

51:07.5

0:50.3

4

1139

Ariane Brenko

 

115

432

17:27.1

1:08:34.6

0:57.6

5

1141

Marie-Jeanne Morin

 

(117)

(549)

17:42.4

1:26:17.0

1:12.9

 
Team - Vaudreuil-Dorion Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 440 Team Score (times): 1:10:02.6 Ave Time:17:30.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1181

Camille Dumont

 

83

83

16:12.5

16:12.5

0:00.0

2

1182

Chloé Lambert

 

116

199

17:27.5

33:40.0

1:14.9

3

1183

Gabriella Morin

 

120

319

17:59.9

51:40.0

1:47.4

4

1180

Alexann D'Avignon

 

121

440

18:22.6

1:10:02.6

2:10.1

 
Team - East Northumberland Track Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 454 Team Score (times): 1:10:05.6 Ave Time:17:31.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

1044

Elise Hicks

 

104

104

16:50.0

16:50.0

0:00.0

2

1046

Holly Tetzlaff

 

109

213

16:58.8

33:48.8

0:08.7

3

1042

Abbey Cooper

 

119

332

17:53.6

51:42.5

1:03.6

4

1045

Miriam Murtha-Anderson

 

122

454

18:23.0

1:10:05.6

1:33.0

5

1043

Martina Cooper

 

(124)

(578)

18:29.0

1:28:34.6

1:38.9

 

Final Team Results - Women

 

Junior Women

 

XC Teams

 
Team - SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 1:26:58.0 Ave Time:21:44.5
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

160

Madeleine Ghazarian

 

1

1

20:50.6

20:50.6

0:00.0

2

164

Sarah Wismer

 

5

6

21:44.2

42:34.8

0:53.5

3

161

Sevanne Ghazarian

 

7

13

22:00.0

1:04:34.9

1:09.4

4

159

Mackenzie Cameron

 

13

26

22:23.0

1:26:58.0

1:32.3

5

163

Emily Wesseling

 

(16)

(42)

22:37.6

1:49:35.6

1:46.9

6

162

Francesca Maltais

 

(24)

(66)

23:25.8

2:13:01.5

2:35.2

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:27:32.7 Ave Time:21:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

174

Christiane Konstantopoulos

 

2

2

21:01.9

21:01.9

0:00.0

2

175

Martha MacDonald

 

9

11

22:06.8

43:08.8

1:04.8

3

172

Karlie Janes

 

10

21

22:11.8

1:05:20.7

1:09.9

4

176

Lucia Stafford

 

11

32

22:12.0

1:27:32.7

1:10.0

5

170

Arden Burrows

 

(23)

(55)

23:14.5

1:50:47.3

2:12.5

6

173

Somerset Jarvis

 

(27)

(82)

23:58.3

2:14:45.6

2:56.4

7

171

Mary Cole

 

More Than 6

 

24:54.4

2:39:40.1

3:52.4

 
Team - DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 42 Team Score (times): 1:28:42.6 Ave Time:22:10.6
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

116

Hiley Dobbs

 

4

4

21:38.9

21:38.9

0:00.0

2

118

Danielle Jossinet

 

6

10

21:47.7

43:26.7

0:08.7

3

120

Sylvia Russell

 

14

24

22:30.3

1:05:57.0

0:51.3

4

115

Lauren Crawley

 

18

42

22:45.6

1:28:42.6

1:06.7

5

119

Katelyn Murphy

 

(19)

(61)

22:56.0

1:51:38.6

1:17.0

6

117

Gillian Fleming

 

(22)

(83)

23:11.1

2:14:49.8

1:32.1

7

114

Amanda Bull

 

More Than 6

 

24:04.4

2:38:54.2

2:25.4

 
Team - Central Toronto Athletic Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:31:01.2 Ave Time:22:45.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

109

Kylee Raftis

 

8

8

22:05.6

22:05.6

0:00.0

2

108

Caroline Lampard

 

12

20

22:21.1

44:26.8

0:15.5

3

111

Miranda Thompson

 

17

37

22:41.4

1:07:08.3

0:35.7

4

110

Kate Stewart

 

26

63

23:52.9

1:31:01.2

1:47.2

5

106

Allison Anderson

 

(28)

(91)

23:59.9

1:55:01.2

1:54.2

6

107

Emily Cohen

 

(30)

(121)

24:22.9

2:19:24.1

2:17.2

 
Team - MAC TRACK Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:33:00.7 Ave Time:23:15.1
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

136

Hannah Leggatt

 

15

15

22:32.2

22:32.2

0:00.0

2

137

Daniella Wasielewski

 

20

35

22:59.1

45:31.3

0:26.8

3

135

Melina Kuerschner

 

21

56

23:07.7

1:08:39.0

0:35.4

4

134

Danae Keddie

 

29

85

24:21.6

1:33:00.7

1:49.3

5

133

Felicity Hik

 

(31)

(116)

24:34.5

1:57:35.2

2:02.3

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:36:02.8 Ave Time:24:00.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

151

Branna MacDougall

 

3

3

21:23.7

21:23.7

0:00.0

2

149

Beatrice Cigagna

 

25

28

23:49.0

45:12.8

2:25.3

3

148

Braeden Brown

 

32

60

25:12.0

1:10:24.9

3:48.3

4

150

Emma Howard

 

33

93

25:37.9

1:36:02.8

4:14.1

 

Final Team Results - Women

 

Senior Women

 

XC Teams

 
Team - PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:53:59.7 Ave Time:28:29.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

646

Julie-Anne Staehli

 

4

4

27:54.7

27:54.7

6:31.0

2

637

Cleo Boyd

 

5

9

27:59.3

55:54.0

6:35.6

3

639

Victoria Coates

 

9

18

28:45.2

1:24:39.3

7:21.4

4

642

Clara Langely

 

13

31

29:20.4

1:53:59.7

7:56.7

5

640

Charlotte Dunlap

 

(17)

(48)

29:54.0

2:23:53.8

8:30.3

6

638

Brianna Bradley

 

(21)

(69)

30:50.0

2:54:43.8

9:26.2

7

647

Molly Steer

 

More Than 6

 

33:42.9

3:28:26.7

12:19.2

 
Team - LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 37 Team Score (times): 1:54:59.5 Ave Time:28:44.8
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

620

Lanni Marchant

 

3

3

27:42.7

27:42.7

0:00.0

2

623

Amanda Truelove

 

6

9

28:15.1

55:57.9

0:32.3

3

621

Rebecca Pieterson

 

8

17

28:33.7

1:24:31.7

0:50.9

4

622

Emma Tallman

 

20

37

30:27.8

1:54:59.5

2:45.0

 
Team - UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 1:55:32.8 Ave Time:28:53.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

666

Rachel Hannah

 

1

1

27:16.8

27:16.8

0:00.0

2

665

Sasha Gollish

 

2

3

27:30.1

54:46.9

0:13.2

3

664

Mary Claire Geneau

 

11

14

28:51.0

1:23:37.9

1:34.2

4

668

Eartha Weber

 

26

40

31:54.9

1:55:32.8

4:38.0

5

667

Sarah Katz

 

(27)

(67)

32:19.3

2:27:52.2

5:02.5

 
Team - HARBOUR TRACK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:59:04.8 Ave Time:29:46.2
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

611

Madeline McDonald

 

14

14

29:28.6

29:28.6

0:00.0

2

610

Stephanie MacNeill

 

15

29

29:34.1

59:02.7

0:05.5

3

608

Julie Hambleton

 

16

45

29:46.4

1:28:49.1

0:17.8

4

606

Gabrielle Foran

 

19

64

30:15.6

1:59:04.8

0:47.0

5

609

Chelsea MacKinnon

 

(22)

(86)

30:52.7

2:29:57.5

1:24.1

6

607

Brittany Hambleton

 

(29)

(115)

32:38.3

3:02:35.8

3:09.7

 
Team - McGill Olympic Club Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 74 Team Score (times): 2:01:49.9 Ave Time:30:27.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

627

Melanie Myrand

 

7

7

28:31.3

28:31.3

0:00.0

2

626

Jullien Flynn

 

12

19

29:05.5

57:36.9

0:34.2

3

624

Alison Barwick

 

25

44

31:22.7

1:28:59.7

2:51.3

4

625

Amanda Douglass

 

30

74

32:50.1

2:01:49.9

4:18.8

 
Team - U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 79 Team Score (times): 2:02:25.2 Ave Time:30:36.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

653

Claire Sumner

 

10

10

28:49.3

28:49.3

0:00.0

2

651

Sarah MacArthur

 

18

28

30:05.5

58:54.9

1:16.2

3

652

Bridget Pyke

 

23

51

30:59.1

1:29:54.0

2:09.8

4

654

Sasha Zarnke

 

28

79

32:31.1

2:02:25.2

3:41.8

 
Team - Muskoka Algonquin Runners Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 120 Team Score (times): 2:16:27.7 Ave Time:34:06.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

628

Katherine Ahokas

 

24

24

31:14.9

31:14.9

0:00.0

2

630

Jessica Sheppard

 

31

55

33:26.4

1:04:41.3

2:11.5

3

631

Mary Unsworth

 

32

87

34:06.7

1:38:48.0

2:51.8

4

629

Darla Coles

 

33

120

37:39.6

2:16:27.7

6:24.7