Cool Runnings Trail Race 2016

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
5k
Kid's Run

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lori Corrick 762 51 F 1 40-59 40:51.3 40:54.6
2 Andy Newman 781 21 M 1 20-39 42:29.9 42:33.1
3 Jason Wright 802 21 M 2 20-39 43:21.0 43:23.6
4 Terri O'Neill 782 41 F 2 40-59 47:59.0 48:03.7
5 Terry Stanley Lucknow ON 897 42 M 1 40-59 47:52.3 48:04.5
6 Chris Ladubec 776 21 M 3 20-39 48:48.3 48:52.5
7 Bob Dieleman 765 51 M 2 40-59 48:55.2 49:00.2
8 Rebecca Read 785 41 F 3 40-59 50:53.8 50:57.6
9 Derek Stephens Stratford 885 41 M 3 40-59 51:07.3 51:11.3
10 Becky Jones-Eaton 773 21 F 1 20-39 52:08.9 52:12.4
11 Sheila Dunbar 766 41 F 4 40-59 52:11.2 52:15.3
12 Wayne Scheers 791 21 M 4 20-39 53:16.4 53:23.2
13 Doug Anderson 758 60 M 1 60-99 53:43.7 53:49.1
14 Melissa McIntee 896 21 F 2 20-39 53:52.2 53:57.6
15 Janet Thompson 797 66 F 1 60-99 53:57.9 54:02.4
16 Cari Wilson 801 21 F 3 20-39 54:04.8 54:10.2
17 Robi Vanos 798 21 F 4 20-39 55:00.5 55:04.8
18 Ellie Monteith 779 21 F 5 20-39 55:36.0 55:39.6
19 Cathy Stephens 795 41 F 5 40-59 55:36.4 55:40.6
20 Jen Janzen 772 21 F 6 20-39 56:01.1 56:06.4
21 Peter Rode 788 41 M 4 40-59 56:19.0 56:25.4
22 Michael Kettlewell 774 41 M 5 40-59 58:25.7 58:31.1
23 Jennifer Scott 792 21 F 7 20-39 59:19.8 59:23.3
24 Kara Roth 789 21 F 8 20-39 1:00:20.9 1:00:28.5
25 Sarah Martin 777 21 F 9 20-39 1:00:21.6 1:00:29.3
26 Christina Fyn 767 41 F 6 40-59 1:01:10.0 1:01:18.9
27 Heather Overmeyer 783 21 F 10 20-39 1:01:59.9 1:02:06.9
28 Kelly Barzsa 759 41 F 7 40-59 1:02:53.0 1:02:59.4
29 Marina Haloulos 769 41 F 8 40-59 1:03:12.5 1:03:19.5
30 Angela Gray 768 41 F 9 40-59 1:03:13.8 1:03:19.7
31 Elisa Watson 799 21 F 11 20-39 1:04:06.1 1:04:15.0
32 Dray Perenic Price 784 21 F 12 20-39 1:05:08.1 1:05:14.9
33 Cindy Kim 775 21 F 13 20-39 1:08:39.2 1:08:48.4
34 Terry Watson 800 51 F 10 40-59 1:08:41.8 1:08:50.7
35 Varun Shah 793 21 M 5 20-39 1:09:07.7 1:09:17.3
36 Ryan Strickler 796 0 M 1 0-19 1:09:31.4 1:09:39.4
37 Karrie Skillings 794 41 F 11 40-59 1:09:56.2 1:10:08.1
38 Otto Sanchez 790 51 M 6 40-59 1:09:57.6 1:10:08.5
39 Emma Cheshire 760 15 F 1 0-19 1:13:16.4 1:13:23.2
40 Paul Cheshire Cambridge 761 41 M 7 40-59 1:13:16.4 1:13:23.5
41 Heather Davies 763 41 F 12 40-59 1:14:09.3 1:14:18.9
42 Jessica Jamnadas 771 21 F 14 20-39 1:15:44.2 1:15:53.5
Top  

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Lee Scarborough 836 0 M 1 0-19 19:02.5 19:02.5
2 Adam Monteith 840 0 M 2 0-19 18:58.6 19:02.9
3 Hedzer Bergsma 808 11 M 3 0-19 20:32.1 20:36.3
4 Ship Ysselstein Woodstock 899 34 M 1 20-39 20:42.1 20:48.5
5 Adam Nyp Woodstock ON 844 34 M 2 20-39 21:13.1 21:17.7
6 Nick Van Overloop Aylmer 884 17 M 4 0-19 21:55.1 22:00.9
7 Sylvia Harris Hamilton 898 31 F 1 20-39 22:11.1 22:18.2
8 Mike Fleming Toronto 818 41 M 1 40-59 22:15.8 22:21.0
9 Willem Bergsma 809 11 M 5 0-19 22:16.3 22:21.1
10 Sarah Harmer Woodstock 900 37 F 2 20-39 22:48.1 22:53.3
11 John Peladeau 853 56 M 2 40-59 23:05.5 23:15.9
12 Carla Nehring Bright ON 843 55 F 1 40-59 24:16.1 24:21.1
13 Caleb Vanrooyen 868 0 M 6 0-19 24:14.5 24:21.2
14 Cindy Ivanitz 833 41 F 2 40-59 24:35.3 24:44.4
15 Charlie Owen 847 41 M 3 40-59 25:18.1 25:23.4
16 Donny Fraser Woodstock ON 819 37 M 3 20-39 25:34.3 25:42.5
17 Amanda Vanrooyen 867 21 F 3 20-39 26:42.2 26:49.4
18 Amber-Lynn Fay 815 21 F 4 20-39 27:13.3 27:21.1
19 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville ON 834 46 F 3 40-59 27:16.9 27:23.3
20 Lee Tuan 863 41 F 4 40-59 28:21.7 28:27.2
21 Connor Harper Woodstock ON 827 0 M 7 0-19 28:48.7 28:59.0
22 Rachel Gibson - 825 0 F 1 0-19 28:54.8 28:59.3
23 Attie Otten 846 41 F 5 40-59 29:04.5 29:12.0
24 Liam Parolin Woodstock ON 851 0 M 8 0-19 29:25.7 29:34.9
25 Jennifer Parolin Woodstock ON 850 39 F 5 20-39 29:43.5 29:52.9
26 Lori Davey 814 21 F 6 20-39 29:42.3 29:53.2
27 Jenna Harper Woodstock 828 0 F 2 0-19 29:46.1 29:55.5
28 Mark Parolin Woodstock ON 852 46 M 4 40-59 29:52.7 30:02.1
29 Marta Shoemaker Woodstock ON 860 32 F 7 20-39 30:23.0 30:32.4
30 Franny Lapalme 835 21 F 8 20-39 30:23.0 30:32.6
31 Cassandra Nadalin 842 41 F 6 40-59 30:21.8 30:36.2
32 Constance Parking 849 60 F 1 60-99 30:43.7 30:51.2
33 Joe Brown 810 41 M 5 40-59 30:50.8 30:59.4
34 Louise Pyne London 854 43 F 7 40-59 30:50.3 30:59.4
35 Deanna Horbay 832 21 F 9 20-39 30:53.6 31:06.7
36 Gail Redford 855 41 F 8 40-59 31:03.2 31:11.0
37 Steve O'Brien 845 52 M 6 40-59 31:27.3 31:41.5
38 Kole Harper Woodstock ON 829 12 M 9 0-19 31:36.3 31:46.8
39 Trish Harper Woodstock ON 830 46 F 9 40-59 31:50.4 32:00.8
40 Lauralynn Gibson 824 41 F 10 40-59 32:14.6 32:21.3
41 Shelley Banbury-Berge 804 41 F 11 40-59 32:14.8 32:23.3
42 Scott Berge 807 41 M 7 40-59 32:15.3 32:23.3
43 Dean Gibson - 823 41 M 8 40-59 32:25.8 32:30.9
44 Annette Bartlett 805 41 F 12 40-59 35:39.9 35:47.8
45 Max Fleming 817 11 M 10 0-19 36:11.4 36:17.3
46 Danielle Paes 848 21 F 10 20-39 36:27.9 36:35.4
47 Lynn Hickey woodstock ON 831 34 F 11 20-39 36:49.0 37:00.1
48 Jerry Acchione 803 41 M 9 40-59 37:30.1 37:37.4
49 Kylie Tuan 862 0 F 3 0-19 37:51.8 37:56.2
50 Jane Van Eik 865 0 F 4 0-19 38:53.0 39:06.2
51 Ethan Fleming 816 11 M 11 0-19 39:03.2 39:09.9
52 Willow Fyn 820 61 F 2 60-99 41:18.6 41:30.6
53 Glenda Burditt 811 41 F 13 40-59 42:45.9 42:57.5
54 Lindsay Wegman 869 21 F 12 20-39 42:49.1 43:00.8
55 Matt Mason 838 21 M 4 20-39 43:44.3 43:53.8
56 Courtney Mason 837 21 F 13 20-39 43:44.3 43:53.9
57 Shirley Tuan 864 41 F 14 40-59 44:41.0 44:48.6
58 Mary Rodrigues Woodstock 856 49 F 15 40-59 44:42.0 44:48.7
59 Kar Lam Tom 861 42 F 16 40-59 45:16.3 45:29.0
60 John Bates 806 55 M 10 40-59 45:18.3 45:30.2
61 Karen Collins 812 0 F 5 0-19 46:58.7 47:10.3
62 Karmelle Taylor Woodstock 893 0 F 6 0-19 49:20.9 49:36.2
63 Lynda Anderson Woodstock 892 66 F 3 60-99 49:20.5 49:36.2
64 Josie Naccarato 841 41 F 17 40-59 50:29.1 50:41.9
65 Mary Anne Vanos 866 41 F 18 40-59 53:02.8 53:17.0
66 Guns Saaltink Brampton 895 65 M 1 60-99 53:11.8 53:26.1
67 Carol Rutledge 858 37 F 14 20-39 56:41.2 56:52.9
Top  

Kid's Run

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Fraser 870 0 M 1 0- 0 3:37.4 3:38.7
2 Lily Jorgensen Woodstock 891 9 F 1 1-99 3:44.0 3:45.7
3 Gage Harmer Woodstock ON 872 0 M 2 0- 0 4:04.4 4:05.1
4 Kathleen O'Neill Woodstock ON 876 0 F 1 0- 0 4:08.5 4:10.1
5 Jonah Wright 883 0 M 3 0- 0 4:19.6 4:20.6
6 Carter Noels Woodstock 888 8 M 1 1-99 4:20.2 4:21.4
7 Quinn O'Neill Woodstock ON 878 0 M 4 0- 0 4:20.6 4:22.9
8 Claire Harmer Woodstock 871 0 F 2 0- 0 4:33.5 4:34.5
9 Connor Stephens Stratford 886 9 M 2 1-99 4:38.0 4:39.6
10 Ewan Stephens Stratford 887 6 M 3 1-99 4:56.8 4:57.8
11 Neave O'Neill 877 0 F 3 0- 0 4:56.8 4:58.0
12 Erik Jorgensen Woodstock 890 8 M 4 1-99 5:33.0 5:33.8
13 Kaleb Parolin Woodstock ON 879 0 M 5 0- 0 5:31.7 5:34.5
14 Grayson Kettlewell 873 0 M 6 0- 0 5:39.1 5:40.3
15 Ava McIntee 874 0 F 4 0- 0 6:27.7 6:30.4
16 Erica Straby North Bruce 889 4 F 2 1-99 6:45.2 6:47.3
17 Aliccah Bergeron 894 4 F 3 1-99 7:07.4 7:08.7
18 Elizabeth O'Neill 875 0 F 5 0- 0 7:19.2 7:21.9
19 Rori Price 881 0 M 7 0- 0 7:19.0 7:21.9
20 Ellis Wright 882 0 M 8 0- 0 9:27.2 9:29.2
21 Eric Price 880 0 M 9 0- 0 11:08.6 11:46.0