Conquer the Canuck

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

25k

  Total Total 8.33 km split 16.66 km split Last loop
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Mike Tickner Kitchener ON 285 43 M 1/9 40-49 1:44:34.9 1:44:35.8 34:04.8 4:05/K 35:14.5 4:14/K 35:16.4 4:14/K
2 Justin Pozin Toronto ON 271 36 M 1/16 0-39 1:49:35.8 1:49:37.1 34:38.2 4:10/K 36:52.0 4:26/K 38:06.8 4:34/K
3 Calvin Douma Cambridge ON 230 37 M 2/16 0-39 1:55:39.1 1:55:42.2 37:29.6 4:30/K 38:49.6 4:40/K 39:22.9 4:43/K
4 Mario Ruel Pickering ON 276 49 M 2/9 40-49 1:55:43.1 1:55:45.5 35:59.9 4:20/K 38:46.0 4:39/K 40:59.5 4:55/K
5 Peter Van Driel Waterloo ON 286 39 M 3/16 0-39 1:56:18.0 1:56:24.0 37:39.2 4:32/K 39:10.3 4:42/K 39:34.4 4:45/K
6 Perry Curiston Markham ON 226 48 M 3/9 40-49 1:57:12.7 1:57:16.7 38:03.4 4:35/K 39:15.8 4:43/K 39:57.5 4:47/K
7 Lisa Leskien Cambridge ON 251 36 F 1/12 0-39 1:57:19.5 1:57:21.5 38:37.5 4:38/K 39:12.4 4:42/K 39:31.5 4:44/K
8 Greg Leskien Cambridge ON 250 37 M 4/16 0-39 2:01:17.2 2:01:19.8 38:42.0 4:39/K 39:38.5 4:45/K 42:59.2 5:09/K
9 Michelle Brady Guelph ON 214 44 F 1/10 40-49 2:02:35.0 2:02:36.5 38:41.9 4:39/K 40:44.9 4:53/K 43:09.6 5:10/K
10 Andrew Merkel Markham ON 259 25 M 5/16 0-39 2:06:23.1 2:06:25.1 38:04.4 4:34/K 42:14.9 5:04/K 46:05.8 5:32/K
11 Brad Mc Cutcheon Whitby ON 256 43 M 4/9 40-49 2:07:46.6 2:07:49.4 39:52.3 4:48/K 42:19.8 5:05/K 45:37.2 5:28/K
12 Richard Weeks Owen Sound ON 290 54 M 1/14 50-99 2:08:27.9 2:08:29.8 38:43.6 4:39/K 43:25.3 5:13/K 46:20.8 5:33/K
13 Michael Charland Wellesley ON 220 37 M 6/16 0-39 2:10:43.7 2:10:47.8 43:10.3 5:11/K 43:40.0 5:15/K 43:57.4 5:16/K
14 Steven Mota Cambridge ON 263 54 M 2/14 50-99 2:10:57.3 2:10:57.3 40:39.8 4:53/K 44:08.5 5:18/K 46:08.9 5:32/K
15 Natalie Wilby Waterdown ON 291 45 F 2/10 40-49 2:10:57.8 2:11:04.5 43:09.3 5:12/K 43:39.7 5:14/K 44:15.4 5:18/K
16 Carson Curiston Markham ON 225 18 M 7/16 0-39 2:20:45.2 2:20:49.0 39:52.9 4:48/K 48:26.3 5:49/K 52:29.7 6:18/K
17 Alexander Adamski Plüderhausen 201 29 M 8/16 0-39 2:21:02.7 2:21:10.8 45:32.5 5:29/K 47:17.5 5:41/K 48:20.6 5:48/K
18 Reed Nicholson Milton ON 266 23 M 9/16 0-39 2:21:40.7 2:21:43.4 42:35.7 5:07/K 48:04.5 5:46/K 51:03.1 6:07/K
19 Alison Douma Cambridge ON 229 36 F 2/12 0-39 2:21:42.9 2:21:46.9 44:23.6 5:20/K 46:21.2 5:34/K 51:02.0 6:07/K
20 Jon Krys New Hamburg ON 246 46 M 5/9 40-49 2:21:56.3 2:22:01.0 44:43.0 5:23/K 47:24.3 5:41/K 49:53.6 5:59/K
21 Rick Ostroff Thornhill ON 269 35 M 10/16 0-39 2:22:52.9 2:22:54.4 44:41.3 5:22/K 47:43.7 5:44/K 50:29.3 6:03/K
22 Ben Compton Toronto ON 222 51 M 3/14 50-99 2:24:38.8 2:24:42.3 44:44.9 5:23/K 47:16.9 5:40/K 52:40.4 6:19/K
23 Trevor Arndt Brampton ON 203 49 M 6/9 40-49 2:25:00.5 2:25:07.8 46:48.7 5:38/K 48:34.2 5:50/K 49:44.8 5:58/K
24 Odalis Verònica Waterloo ON 288 30 F 3/12 0-39 2:27:38.8 2:27:43.5 44:42.6 5:23/K 49:27.9 5:56/K 53:32.9 6:25/K
25 Gayle Horyn Cambridge ON 244 43 F 3/10 40-49 2:28:13.3 2:28:20.0 45:35.9 5:29/K 48:50.6 5:52/K 53:53.4 6:28/K
26 Daniel Dominik Erftstadt 228 29 M 11/16 0-39 2:30:31.9 2:30:40.1 45:32.7 5:29/K 47:17.7 5:41/K 57:49.6 6:56/K
27 Russ Ashton Cambridge ON 204 49 M 7/9 40-49 2:30:50.1 2:30:55.2 43:59.8 5:17/K 49:18.8 5:55/K 57:36.5 6:54/K
28 David Rahn Guelph ON 273 58 M 4/14 50-99 2:31:38.8 2:31:44.1 47:59.9 5:46/K 50:57.2 6:07/K 52:46.9 6:20/K
29 Tracey Hebert Owen Sound ON 243 48 F 4/10 40-49 2:32:29.1 2:32:32.1 45:40.9 5:29/K 50:36.7 6:04/K 56:14.5 6:45/K
30 Isabella Graham Cambridge ON 238 24 F 4/12 0-39 2:33:21.2 2:33:33.6 49:16.0 5:56/K 52:50.1 6:21/K 51:27.5 6:10/K
31 Mike Ogden Orillia ON 267 54 M 5/14 50-99 2:34:35.5 2:34:44.1 48:11.3 5:48/K 52:32.4 6:18/K 54:00.3 6:28/K
32 James Empringham Hamilton ON 232 36 M 12/16 0-39 2:36:57.1 2:37:09.8 50:30.9 6:05/K 53:03.2 6:22/K 53:35.5 6:25/K
33 Barbara Goldman Aurora ON 236 49 F 5/10 40-49 2:41:01.3 2:41:08.2 54:25.1 6:33/K 1:12:05.7 8:39/K 34:37.4 4:09/K
34 Judy Compton Toronto ON 223 50 F 1/8 50-99 2:41:02.0 2:41:08.4 55:07.9 6:38/K 1:11:21.9 8:34/K 34:38.4 4:09/K
35 Don Graham Cambridge ON 237 58 M 6/14 50-99 2:42:26.4 2:42:39.3 49:15.6 5:56/K 55:47.7 6:42/K 57:35.9 6:54/K
36 Robert Franklin Toronto ON 235 53 M 7/14 50-99 2:43:12.0 2:43:17.6 54:54.1 6:36/K 52:11.5 6:16/K 56:12.0 6:44/K
37 Brian Bruyere Whitby ON 218 52 M 8/14 50-99 2:43:26.8 2:43:39.0 51:43.7 6:14/K 1:17:13.6 9:16/K 34:41.5 4:10/K
38 Bisleen Attli Brampton ON 205 20 F 5/12 0-39 2:46:58.2 2:47:08.6 51:46.2 6:14/K 53:55.5 6:28/K 1:01:26.8 7:22/K
39 Mark Levitan Toronto ON 252 26 M 13/16 0-39 2:50:38.7 2:50:46.1 49:52.1 6:00/K 56:20.7 6:46/K 1:04:33.2 7:44/K
40 Olivia Rissland Cambridge MA 275 34 F 6/12 0-39 2:50:41.5 2:50:56.9 55:07.4 6:39/K 55:36.9 6:40/K 1:00:12.5 7:13/K
41 Sarah Otten St. George ON 270 33 F 7/12 0-39 2:51:15.0 2:51:29.8 54:12.2 6:32/K 55:47.1 6:42/K 1:01:30.4 7:22/K
42 Glen Stewart Cambridge ON 283 58 M 9/14 50-99 2:51:46.3 2:51:58.5 54:41.4 6:35/K 57:25.6 6:54/K 59:51.4 7:11/K
43 Brian Bondy Belle River ON 211 36 M 14/16 0-39 2:52:07.6 2:52:19.1 56:06.0 6:45/K 56:44.7 6:49/K 59:28.4 7:08/K
44 Sergiy Zhukovskyy Lasalle ON 295 33 M 15/16 0-39 2:52:08.8 2:52:19.8 56:07.6 6:46/K 56:45.7 6:49/K 59:26.4 7:08/K
45 Ken B Anderson Kitchener ON 202 74 M 10/14 50-99 2:53:31.1 2:53:42.6 55:24.8 6:40/K 58:02.1 6:58/K 1:00:15.7 7:13/K
46 Joelle Martin-Root New Dundee ON 253 40 F 6/10 40-49 2:54:19.9 2:54:31.6 51:59.9 6:16/K 56:33.9 6:47/K 1:05:57.7 7:54/K
47 Presence Speakman Cambridge ON 282 40 F 7/10 40-49 2:56:45.9 2:56:52.2 54:52.4 6:36/K 58:07.4 6:59/K 1:03:52.4 7:39/K
48 Nora Sleeth St Marys ON 281 29 F 8/12 0-39 2:57:05.1 2:57:14.3 54:51.5 6:36/K 59:28.3 7:08/K 1:02:54.4 7:33/K
49 Sasha Bejjany Baden ON 208 44 F 8/10 40-49 2:59:10.4 2:59:18.9 56:03.4 6:45/K 59:20.9 7:07/K 1:03:54.5 7:40/K
50 Deirdre Large Waterloo ON 247 51 F 2/8 50-99 3:01:34.1 3:01:43.8 55:38.8 6:42/K 1:04:22.7 7:44/K 1:01:42.1 7:24/K
51 Suzanne Conquer Guelph ON 224 51 F 3/8 50-99 3:05:46.4 3:05:53.4 56:17.5 6:46/K 1:02:55.3 7:33/K 1:06:40.5 8:00/K
52 Joissy Borges Cambridge ON 212 20 F 9/12 0-39 3:07:47.4 3:07:47.4 55:53.8 6:43/K 1:03:03.2 7:34/K 1:08:50.2 8:15/K
53 Neal Evans Toronto ON 233 59 M 11/14 50-99 3:12:28.2 3:12:42.6 1:04:49.6 7:49/K 1:05:16.4 7:50/K 1:02:36.5 7:30/K
54 Caroline Waring Toronto ON 289 52 F 4/8 50-99 3:15:08.8 3:15:16.3 55:45.4 6:42/K 1:03:23.8 7:37/K 1:16:06.9 9:07/K
55 Marie Boudreau-Ninkov Rochester NY 213 56 F 5/8 50-99 3:15:09.0 3:15:16.1 55:45.7 6:42/K 1:03:23.7 7:37/K 1:16:06.7 9:07/K
56 Brian Baty Kitchener ON 206 42 M 8/9 40-49 3:16:42.7 3:16:57.7 1:04:49.2 7:49/K 1:05:15.4 7:50/K 1:06:53.0 8:01/K
57 Paul Brown Kitchener ON 217 59 M 12/14 50-99 3:17:13.9 3:17:24.2 59:11.3 7:07/K 1:03:56.5 7:41/K 1:14:16.3 8:54/K
58 Rob Wilson Aurora ON 293 44 M 9/9 40-49 3:19:02.9 3:19:16.6 57:43.1 6:57/K 1:04:04.4 7:41/K 1:17:29.0 9:17/K
59 Ann Wilson Aurora ON 292 41 F 9/10 40-49 3:19:03.5 3:19:16.6 57:43.1 6:57/K 1:04:04.7 7:41/K 1:17:28.7 9:17/K
60 Joanne Vangroningen Cambridge ON 287 40 F 10/10 40-49 3:20:40.3 3:20:53.9 1:01:05.6 7:22/K 1:05:02.2 7:48/K 1:14:46.0 8:58/K
61 Kathryn Jeffrey Kitchener ON 245 53 F 6/8 50-99 3:30:01.5 3:30:07.5 1:04:28.0 7:45/K 1:09:39.0 8:22/K 1:16:00.3 9:07/K
62 Jill Munro Kitchener ON 264 38 F 10/12 0-39 3:31:12.2 3:31:20.9 1:02:10.4 7:29/K 1:10:42.2 8:29/K 1:18:28.2 9:25/K
63 Dermot Russell Everett ON 278 52 M 13/14 50-99 3:32:41.0 3:32:58.2 1:00:36.3 7:19/K 1:09:28.9 8:20/K 1:22:52.9 9:56/K
64 Darlene Rahn Guelph, Ontario, Canada ON 272 53 F 7/8 50-99 3:41:16.7 3:41:32.2 1:06:28.0 8:01/K 1:14:32.0 8:57/K 1:20:32.2 9:39/K
65 Clemus Laurila Winnipeg MB 249 62 F 8/8 50-99 3:48:26.3 3:48:31.2 1:06:55.1 8:03/K 1:15:05.4 9:01/K 1:26:30.6 10:22/K
66 Fay Brotherston Stratford ON 216 25 F 11/12 0-39 3:57:59.0 3:58:04.4 1:09:03.3 8:18/K 1:23:13.6 9:59/K 1:25:47.4 10:17/K
67 Bonnie Nelsons Belle Ewart ON 265 31 F 12/12 0-39 4:00:04.8 4:00:22.9 1:08:14.3 8:14/K 1:22:46.3 9:56/K 1:29:22.2 10:43/K
68 Dylan Shoreman Stayer ON 280 30 M 16/16 0-39 4:00:08.9 4:00:27.1 1:08:14.3 8:14/K 1:22:46.4 9:56/K 1:29:26.3 10:43/K
69 Chris Beier Ajax ON 207 62 M 14/14 50-99 4:29:09.6 4:29:19.0 1:07:18.8 8:06/K 1:33:09.0 11:11/K 1:48:51.0 13:03/K