Conquer the Canuck

Overall Finish List

June 10, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

50k

  Total Total 8.33 km Split 16.66 km split 25km split 33.33 km split 41.66 km split Last loop
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace Time Pace
1 Christopher Giesler Cambridge ON 40 39 M 1/6 0-39 4:09:51.9 4:10:03.4 38:16.0 4:37/K 38:13.5 4:35/K 39:20.5 4:43/K 42:58.5 5:09/K 44:58.9 5:24/K 46:15.8 5:33/K
2 Stephen Bridson Stayner ON 33 54 M 1/8 50-99 5:02:28.9 5:02:28.9 45:00.9 5:24/K 47:22.6 5:41/K 49:45.6 5:58/K 53:11.5 6:23/K 54:30.4 6:33/K 52:37.9 6:19/K
3 Pat Burke Hillsburgh ON 35 54 M 2/8 50-99 5:07:33.4 5:07:47.0 39:39.0 4:47/K 43:52.4 5:16/K 48:23.2 5:48/K 51:09.8 6:08/K 59:25.7 7:08/K 1:05:16.6 7:50/K
4 Maureen Robinson Toronto ON 56 32 F 1/4 0-39 5:26:35.1 5:26:52.1 46:39.5 5:38/K 51:35.2 6:12/K 53:29.4 6:25/K 55:06.2 6:37/K 59:29.2 7:08/K 1:00:32.4 7:15/K
5 Neil Ibey Brighton ON 44 52 M 3/8 50-99 5:28:21.5 5:28:36.2 48:15.6 5:49/K 50:27.4 6:03/K 53:06.5 6:22/K 56:34.4 6:47/K 1:00:39.0 7:17/K 59:33.1 7:08/K
6 Matt Randall Toronto ON 55 31 M 2/6 0-39 5:29:20.8 5:29:36.3 46:41.5 5:38/K 49:01.0 5:53/K 52:54.8 6:21/K 59:00.2 7:05/K 1:00:12.2 7:14/K 1:01:46.4 7:24/K
7 Mike Windle Barrie ON 61 41 M 1/4 40-49 5:30:22.1 5:30:44.6 52:47.5 6:23/K 52:39.1 6:19/K 54:15.0 6:30/K 56:06.1 6:44/K 58:06.0 6:58/K 56:50.7 6:49/K
8 Nick Hann Orangeville ON 42 24 M 3/6 0-39 5:32:05.4 5:32:19.2 45:47.5 5:31/K 49:55.4 6:00/K 49:36.6 5:57/K 56:27.8 6:47/K 1:03:24.7 7:37/K 1:07:07.0 8:03/K
9 Marti Faura Mississauga ON 38 35 M 4/6 0-39 5:32:48.5 5:33:03.6 43:10.9 5:13/K 45:07.3 5:25/K 48:27.2 5:49/K 59:51.7 7:11/K 1:06:17.5 7:57/K 1:10:08.9 8:25/K
10 Jeremy Ferguson Kitchener ON 39 42 M 2/4 40-49 5:33:29.6 5:33:50.8 56:15.9 6:48/K 46:36.3 5:36/K 52:00.0 6:14/K 56:25.0 6:46/K 59:50.6 7:11/K 1:02:42.7 7:31/K
11 Paul Chenery Toronto ON 36 60 M 4/8 50-99 5:34:56.8 5:35:11.3 48:11.5 5:49/K 51:27.0 6:11/K 53:36.8 6:26/K 56:21.3 6:46/K 1:01:46.1 7:25/K 1:03:48.4 7:39/K
12 Jeff Ashizawa Dartmouth NS 31 51 M 5/8 50-99 5:37:39.9 5:37:53.3 45:16.4 5:28/K 47:26.5 5:42/K 51:00.2 6:07/K 57:58.1 6:58/K 1:08:07.0 8:11/K 1:08:04.9 8:10/K
13 Jeff Kloosterman Keswick ON 46 29 M 5/6 0-39 5:58:09.4 5:58:25.2 42:08.9 5:05/K 46:24.5 5:34/K 52:20.1 6:16/K 1:09:49.7 8:23/K 1:12:55.6 8:45/K 1:14:46.2 8:58/K
14 Roger Zimmermann Elmwood ON 63 43 M 3/4 40-49 6:00:26.9 6:00:54.1 52:40.4 6:23/K 51:28.3 6:11/K 53:46.5 6:27/K 1:00:58.6 7:19/K 1:10:07.1 8:25/K 1:11:52.9 8:37/K
15 Stacy McMillan Guelph ON 52 41 F 1/7 40-49 6:09:43.7 6:10:09.8 55:47.2 6:45/K 55:56.8 6:43/K 1:01:03.0 7:19/K 1:05:28.8 7:52/K 1:08:33.6 8:14/K 1:03:20.1 7:36/K
16 Brenda Maher Vineland ON 48 61 F 1/1 50-99 6:27:58.4 6:28:16.0 59:47.6 7:13/K 1:02:08.1 7:28/K 1:03:46.6 7:39/K 1:04:43.6 7:46/K 1:07:56.5 8:09/K 1:09:53.3 8:23/K
17 Hans Maier Stouffville ON 49 78 M 6/8 50-99 6:28:00.2 6:28:20.0 58:59.8 7:07/K 1:02:37.8 7:31/K 59:11.0 7:06/K 1:02:22.9 7:29/K 1:09:16.2 8:19/K 1:15:52.0 9:06/K
18 Barbara Svab Toronto ON 58 39 F 2/4 0-39 6:29:16.1 6:29:44.5 57:26.2 6:57/K 59:57.4 7:12/K 59:16.7 7:06/K 1:03:19.4 7:36/K 1:12:42.8 8:44/K 1:17:01.7 9:14/K
19 Ronald Gehl Kitchener ON 15 69 M 7/8 50-99 6:48:27.1 6:48:41.3 56:28.8 6:49/K 56:56.9 6:50/K 1:01:41.7 7:24/K 1:08:54.3 8:16/K 1:19:46.3 9:35/K 1:24:53.2 10:11/K
20 Gail Beier Ajax ON 32 46 F 2/7 40-49 6:54:32.2 6:54:55.5 52:45.0 6:23/K 57:22.7 6:53/K 1:06:39.1 7:59/K 1:14:55.3 9:00/K 1:20:31.2 9:40/K 1:22:42.1 9:55/K
21 Caron Wright Coldwater ON 62 41 F 3/7 40-49 6:55:55.0 6:56:17.8 55:31.8 6:43/K 1:00:56.4 7:19/K 1:09:33.4 8:20/K 1:18:08.0 9:23/K 1:21:37.1 9:48/K 1:10:30.9 8:27/K
22 Kristy Goss Cambridge ON 41 37 F 3/4 0-39 7:00:49.2 7:01:12.9 56:29.6 6:50/K 1:00:01.6 7:12/K 1:09:37.3 8:21/K 1:14:23.1 8:56/K 1:32:43.3 11:08/K 1:07:57.8 8:09/K
23 Mike Boulet Strathroy ON 34 37 M 6/6 0-39 7:02:18.9 7:02:35.2 48:22.4 5:50/K 1:23:21.3 10:00/K 1:03:22.9 7:36/K 1:12:21.8 8:41/K 1:14:25.0 8:56/K 1:20:41.6 9:40/K
24 Dawn Vanengelen Beamsville ON 59 49 F 4/7 40-49 7:05:40.2 7:05:58.0 55:11.1 6:40/K 59:11.4 7:06/K 1:04:20.6 7:43/K 1:11:28.4 8:35/K 1:22:07.1 9:51/K 1:33:39.2 11:14/K
25 Kristen Page Oakville ON 54 47 F 5/7 40-49 7:12:00.2 7:12:24.4 1:02:50.6 7:35/K 1:05:40.2 7:53/K 1:09:40.4 8:21/K 1:13:59.0 8:53/K 1:17:01.7 9:15/K 1:23:12.3 9:59/K
26 Rhonda Ingram-Empey Fenelon Falls ON 45 43 F 6/7 40-49 7:23:35.0 7:23:55.9 55:52.8 6:45/K 57:29.7 6:54/K 1:06:34.7 7:59/K 1:24:45.0 10:10/K 1:11:30.7 8:35/K 1:47:42.8 12:55/K
27 Maryka Hladki Newmarket ON 43 43 F 7/7 40-49 7:24:22.4 7:24:47.8 1:06:43.1 8:04/K 1:09:58.2 8:24/K 1:12:49.6 8:44/K 1:14:37.1 8:57/K 1:22:29.8 9:54/K 1:18:09.9 9:22/K
28 Pierre Marcoux Creemore ON 50 58 M 8/8 50-99 7:27:00.8 7:27:16.7 59:16.1 7:09/K 1:01:03.5 7:20/K 1:04:50.6 7:46/K 1:18:11.7 9:23/K 1:30:33.9 10:52/K 1:33:20.6 11:11/K
29 Virgil Cheung Stouffville ON 37 42 M 4/4 40-49 7:52:17.6 7:52:43.2 1:00:49.3 7:21/K 1:03:34.7 7:38/K 1:28:19.6 10:35/K 1:28:51.5 10:40/K 1:37:08.0 11:40/K 1:13:59.7 8:52/K
30 Jennifer Mullen Toronto ON 53 38 F 4/4 0-39 7:52:22.1 7:52:43.4 1:02:53.8 7:36/K 1:06:27.4 7:59/K 1:20:30.0 9:39/K 1:31:49.8 11:01/K 1:37:06.7 11:39/K 1:13:55.5 8:52/K