CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 29, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Team Summary Report - Girls

Midget Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

St James

53

1

7

16

29

65

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 47:51.8

 

2

Rockway Mennonite

82

4

8

9

61

68

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 49:02.0

 

3

Centennial CVI

98

3

10

37

48

51

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 50:11.2

 

4

St Benedict

107

5

22

39

41

72

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 50:51.5

 

5

Our Lady of Lourdes

112

18

25

33

36

99

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:20.2

 

6

John F. Ross

115

11

14

21

69

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 51:36.3

 

7

St John's College

141

17

34

44

46

57

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 52:34.0

 

8

St Mary's (Owen Sound)

156

31

32

43

50

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 53:18.8

 

9

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

244

55

59

63

67

75

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 57:15.0

 

10

Sir J. A. MacDonald

247

2

58

93

94

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 57:50.2

 

11

St Mary's (Kitchener)

291

45

79

83

84

97

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:00:08.7

 

12

Waterloo CI

323

60

86

87

90

91

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:02:05.3

 

13

Waterloo-Oxford

339

73

78

85

103

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:05:02.9

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Junior Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

Resurrection

38

3

9

10

16

28

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:06:59.8

 

2

Our Lady of Lourdes

43

4

7

14

18

30

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:07:37.5

 

3

Preston Secondary

128

25

26

37

40

41

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:15:53.1

 

4

St John's College

162

8

39

44

71

78

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:16:58.6

 

5

St Mary's (Owen Sound)

163

17

27

59

60

69

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:17:52.3

 

6

Guelph C.V.I.

165

21

43

46

55

57

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:18:11.1

 

7

Westside Secondary

179

15

38

45

81

83

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:19:41.1

 

8

St Mary's (Kitchener)

191

24

42

50

75

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:19:59.1

 

9

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

239

36

58

63

82

84

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:23:28.4

 

10

Cameron Heights

251

47

49

67

88

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:26:12.2

 
 

Team Summary Report - Girls

Senior Girls

 

Top 4

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5*

 

 

 

 

1

St Benedict

75

2

10

19

44

58

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:23:53.3

 

2

St Mary's (Kitchener)

89

8

24

28

29

50

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:26:08.7

 

3

St James

89

7

17

31

34

37

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:26:03.4

 

4

Huron Heights (Kitchener)

100

12

22

30

36

83

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:58.7

 

5

Grand River C I

100

13

14

32

41

109

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:35.7

 

6

Our Lady of Lourdes

124

4

26

42

52

55

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:12.7

 

7

Kitchener-Waterloo

155

3

11

70

71

89

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:27:29.8

 

8

Orangeville

169

16

35

54

64

101

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:31:40.2

 

9

St John's College

191

33

43

49

66

103

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:32:50.4

 

10

Bluevale Collegiate Institute

241

39

47

60

95

104

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:35:07.2

 

11

Guelph C.V.I.

245

27

46

62

110

111

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:35:38.7

 

12

Resurrection

284

53

67

74

90

94

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:36:57.0

 

13

Monsignor Doyle

293

38

72

91

92

146

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:37:06.9

 

14

Preston Secondary

301

1

78

105

117

124

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:34:11.8

 

15

Cameron Heights

305

5

77

108

115

142

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:36:08.5

 

16

John F. Ross

305

56

57

73

119

122

 

 

 

 

Top 4 Times: 1:38:44.4