Can West Championships

November 14, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

CW Men's 10k

Team - University of Victoria Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 22 Team Score (times): 2:34:38.0 Ave Time:30:55.6
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

294

Olivier Collin

4

1

1

30:28.2

30:28.2

0:00.0

2

293

Ryan Cassidy

5

2

3

30:30.7

1:00:58.9

0:02.4

3

299

Forrest Simpson

4

3

6

30:46.0

1:31:45.0

0:17.7

4

292

Shoayb Bascal

4

4

10

31:02.8

2:02:47.8

0:34.6

5

300

Ben Weir

2

12

22

31:50.1

2:34:38.0

1:21.9

6

301

Cody Therrien

4

(16)

(38)

32:04.6

3:06:42.7

1:36.4

7

296

Matthew Noseworthy

2

(27)

(65)

33:28.2

3:40:10.9

2:59.9

 
Team - Trinity Western University Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 2:38:39.1 Ave Time:31:43.8
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

135

Declan White

3

5

5

31:13.0

31:13.0

0:00.0

2

130

Joel De Schiffart

4

6

11

31:19.3

1:02:32.4

0:06.3

3

129

Caleb De Jong

2

11

22

31:41.8

1:34:14.3

0:28.8

4

132

Blair Johnston

5

17

39

32:11.6

2:06:25.9

0:58.5

5

128

Nick Colyn

R

18

57

32:13.2

2:38:39.1

1:00.1

6

134

Levi Neufeld

4

(23)

(80)

32:47.6

3:11:26.8

1:34.6

7

133

Adam Marshall

3

(25)

(105)

33:05.2

3:44:32.0

1:52.1

 
Team - University of Calgary Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 76 Team Score (times): 2:40:47.6 Ave Time:32:09.5
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

210

Russell Pennock

2

7

7

31:31.6

31:31.6

0:00.0

2

205

Stefan Daniel

R

9

16

31:34.7

1:03:06.3

0:03.1

3

209

Roman Justinen

4

10

26

31:41.0

1:34:47.3

0:09.3

4

206

Ryan Grieco

2

19

45

32:14.5

2:07:01.9

0:42.9

5

211

Evan Yarmuch

2

31

76

33:45.7

2:40:47.6

2:14.0

6

208

Alex James

2

(33)

(109)

33:52.3

3:14:40.0

2:20.7

7

207

Rahman Ismail

3

(34)

(143)

34:19.1

3:48:59.1

2:47.5

 
Team - University of Manitoba Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 2:41:28.1 Ave Time:32:17.6
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

246

Abduselam Yussuf

4

8

8

31:34.1

31:34.1

0:00.0

2

245

Tmothy Miller

4

13

21

31:56.1

1:03:30.3

0:22.0

3

244

Daniel Heschuk

2

21

42

32:24.6

1:35:54.9

0:50.4

4

243

Josh Dyck

4

22

64

32:44.7

2:08:39.7

1:10.5

5

241

Patrique Bulloch

3

24

88

32:48.4

2:41:28.1

1:14.2

6

240

Connor Boyd

2

(29)

(117)

33:38.3

3:15:06.4

2:04.1

7

242

Jesse Burrows

5

(32)

(149)

33:47.3

3:48:53.8

2:13.2

 
Team - University of Alberta Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 103 Team Score (times): 2:43:25.4 Ave Time:32:41.1
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

195

Kieran McDonald

3

14

14

32:01.3

32:01.3

0:00.0

2

194

William Madsen

4

15

29

32:04.6

1:04:05.9

0:03.3

3

192

Matthew Hope

2

20

49

32:24.1

1:36:30.0

0:22.7

4

193

Mark Lawley

2

26

75

33:18.5

2:09:48.6

1:17.2

5

191

Adrian Christ

4

28

103

33:36.8

2:43:25.4

1:35.5

6

196

Royden Radowits

R

(30)

(133)

33:40.1

3:17:05.6

1:38.8

 
Team - MacEwan University Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 3:00:48.1 Ave Time:36:09.6
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

46

Adam Epp

4

35

35

35:36.5

35:36.5

0:00.0

2

47

Adam Lehners

4

36

71

35:43.6

1:11:20.1

0:07.1

3

48

Nicholas Lupul

R

37

108

36:06.8

1:47:27.0

0:30.3

4

50

Brandon Toal

2

38

146

36:08.2

2:23:35.3

0:31.7

5

49

Brady McDonald

2

39

185

37:12.7

3:00:48.1

1:36.2

 
Team - University of Regina Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

257

Marc Turmel

2

Less Than 5

 

33:20.0

33:20.0

0:00.0

2

256

Matt Johnson

R

Less Than 5

 

33:35.9

1:06:56.0

0:15.8

3

255

Sean Hooper

4

Less Than 5

 

33:54.7

1:40:50.7

0:34.6

 
Team - University of Saskatchewan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

262

Erik Widing

E1

Less Than 5

 

30:34.1

30:34.1

0:00.0

2

260

Reid Balezantis

4

Less Than 5

 

34:49.2

1:05:23.3

4:15.1

3

261

Taryn Heidecker

4

Less Than 5

 

35:20.1

1:40:43.4

4:45.9

 
Team - Thompson Rivers University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

Eligi

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

119

Conlan Sprickerhoff

3

Less Than 5

 

35:39.6

35:39.6

0:00.0