CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

Overall Finish List

October 29, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Para Race Boys
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys

Para Race Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Laura Jenkins W. Ross MacDonald 1030 F 14:05.1 14:05.1
Top  

Para Race Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Stephenson Southwood 820 M 36:42.2 36:42.2
Top  

Midget Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tianna LoStracco St James 905 F 11:00.4 11:00.4
2 Claire Perkins Sir J. A. MacDonald 771 F 11:05.8 11:05.8
3 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 138 F 11:20.8 11:20.8
4 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 722 F 11:23.5 11:23.5
5 Nikki Soares St Benedict 849 F 11:30.4 11:30.4
6 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 112 F 11:33.5 11:33.5
7 I Krudwig St James 903 F 11:34.4 11:34.4
8 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 723 F 11:35.7 11:35.7
9 Kaitlyn Fabian Rockway Mennonite 720 F 11:47.0 11:47.0
10 Kyla Vickers Centennial CVI 146 F 11:53.7 11:53.7
11 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 421 F 12:03.9 12:03.9
12 Hannah McArthur Sacred Heart 736 F 12:04.8 12:04.8
13 Hope Biro Simcoe 755 F 12:14.2 12:14.2
14 Jordan Faveri John F. Ross 422 F 12:18.5 12:18.5
15 Wiley McGowan Centre Dufferin 169 F 12:20.2 12:20.2
16 A Godlewski St James 897 F 12:21.3 12:21.3
17 Carolyn Coon St John's College 942 F 12:21.9 12:21.9
18 Brooklyn Haelzle Our Lady of Lourdes 574 F 12:24.8 12:24.8
19 Taylor Demaiter Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 349 F 12:25.6 12:25.6
20 Brooklyn Hussey Delhi 192 F 12:31.9 12:31.9
21 Sequoia Kim John F. Ross 427 F 12:32.3 12:32.3
22 Bethany Lewis St Benedict 838 F 12:35.7 12:35.7
23 Mila Gretzky North Park (Brantford) 521 F 12:40.1 12:40.1
24 Hayley Goodall Monsignor Doyle 505 F 12:40.5 12:40.5
25 Hannah Broham Our Lady of Lourdes 566 F 12:41.3 12:41.3
26 Flo Nusselder John Diefenbaker 408 F 12:43.0 12:43.0
27 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 1138 F 12:46.9 12:46.9
28 Hannah Gramlow Elmira 199 F 12:53.8 12:53.8
29 D Stewart St James 912 F 12:55.6 12:55.6
30 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 365 F 12:56.4 12:56.4
31 Abigael Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1008 F 12:59.8 12:59.8
32 Claire Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1003 F 13:01.4 13:01.4
33 Ashley Geddes Our Lady of Lourdes 572 F 13:04.1 13:04.1
34 Bianca Chevarie St John's College 941 F 13:08.4 13:08.4
35 Mara Carroll-Lyssy Guelph C.V.I. 314 F 13:09.3 13:09.3
36 Eva Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 576 F 13:09.9 13:09.9
37 Jessica Glascott Centennial CVI 140 F 13:14.2 13:14.2
38 Melena Mobray Kitchener-Waterloo 472 F 13:16.8 13:16.8
39 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 852 F 13:16.9 13:16.9
40 Julia Woodcock Guelph C.V.I. 332 F 13:24.7 13:24.7
41 Marguerite Leadbeater St Benedict 837 F 13:28.2 13:28.2
42 Unknown Partic. 71 71 M 13:29.2 13:29.2
43 Brittney Dirkse Woodland Christian 1168 F 13:29.7 13:29.7
44 Katy Lagasse St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1005 F 13:30.2 13:30.2
45 Victoria Blosdale St John's College 939 F 13:30.4 13:30.4
46 Alyssa Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 972 F 13:32.4 13:32.4
47 Maddy Arnott St John's College 937 F 13:33.2 13:33.2
48 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 1048 F 13:40.9 13:40.9
49 Chelsea Pergolas Centennial CVI 142 F 13:42.4 13:42.4
50 Nicole Turk Erin District 225 F 13:43.0 13:43.0
51 Melissa Shields St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1012 F 13:47.3 13:47.3
52 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 145 F 13:48.6 13:48.6
53 Melissa Laird Sacred Heart 735 F 13:50.5 13:50.5
54 Alex Sharpe John Diefenbaker 411 F 13:51.8 13:51.8
55 Liv Keil John Diefenbaker 404 F 13:52.7 13:52.7
56 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35 F 13:57.6 13:57.6
57 Sierra Martin North Park (Brantford) 523 F 14:05.4 14:05.4
58 Kaiya Daly St John's College 944 F 14:11.0 14:11.0
59 Kaitlin Cowan Sir J. A. MacDonald 762 F 14:12.6 14:12.6
60 Isabel Walford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 37 F 14:12.9 14:12.9
61 Julie Glofcheskie Waterloo CI 1060 F 14:12.9 14:12.9
62 Kirby Svorkdal Rockway Mennonite 724 F 14:15.6 14:15.6
63 Izabella Tyc Resurrection 699 F 14:26.2 14:26.2
64 Davena Layne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26 F 14:30.8 14:30.8
65 Lauren Sol Erin District 224 F 14:32.1 14:32.1
66 B Doucette St James 892 F 14:33.0 14:33.0
67 Sophie Dembski Pere Rene de Galine 620 F 14:33.2 14:33.2
68 Courtney Rau Bluevale Collegiate Institute 34 F 14:33.6 14:33.6
69 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 721 F 14:35.1 14:35.1
70 Michelle Wojdak John F. Ross 434 F 14:41.5 14:41.5
71 Katie Campbell Glenview Park SS 272 F 14:48.5 14:48.5
72 Juliana Magditsch Cameron Heights 109 F 14:51.4 14:51.4
73 Ria Goros St Benedict 831 F 14:52.4 14:52.4
74 Margret Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 1094 F 14:53.8 14:53.8
75 Arielle Lakates Glenview Park SS 273 F 14:55.5 14:55.5
76 Jaelyn Lorenz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 28 F 14:57.8 14:57.8
77 Emma Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 463 F 15:05.1 15:05.1
78 N Bulmer St James 888 F 15:05.9 15:05.9
79 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 97 F 15:09.5 15:09.5
80 Jacquiline Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1089 F 15:18.5 15:18.5
81 Regan Kennedy St Mary's (Kitchener) 976 F 15:27.3 15:27.3
82 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 458 F 15:28.0 15:28.0
83 Maureen Pochard Erin District 222 F 15:28.6 15:28.6
84 Natalie McClinchey Sacred Heart 737 F 15:32.2 15:32.2
85 Madison Witt St Mary's (Kitchener) 980 F 15:33.2 15:33.2
86 Avery Bate St Mary's (Kitchener) 966 F 15:35.6 15:35.6
87 Madison Jacklin Waterloo-Oxford 1096 F 15:47.0 15:47.0
88 Bella Drummond Bluevale Collegiate Institute 19 F 15:50.8 15:50.8
89 Julia Jin Waterloo CI 1063 F 15:54.8 15:54.8
90 Julia Qian Waterloo CI 1066 F 15:54.9 15:54.9
91 Emily Flynn Resurrection 684 F 15:56.6 15:56.6
92 Alicia Lorenzo Huron Heights (Kitchener) 368 F 15:59.2 15:59.2
93 Daisy Martin Waterloo CI 1064 F 16:02.6 16:02.6
94 Catherine Cheung Waterloo CI 1058 F 16:09.3 16:09.3
95 Andrea Phillips West Hill S.S. 1122 F 16:11.4 16:11.4
96 Malika Osmain Sir J. A. MacDonald 770 F 16:15.2 16:15.2
97 Meghan Vandenberg Sir J. A. MacDonald 773 F 16:16.4 16:16.4
98 Kaitlyn Harris West Hill S.S. 1119 F 16:30.5 16:30.5
99 Hailey Muzzell Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 603 F 16:37.5 16:37.5
100 Jenna Rowbotham Waterloo CI 1068 F 16:38.2 16:38.2
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Cathy Qiu Waterloo CI 1067 F 16:39.9 16:39.9
102 Luisa Diaz Gonzalez St Mary's (Kitchener) 969 F 16:41.0 16:41.0
103 Jessica Walker Glenview Park SS 277 F 16:44.6 16:44.6
104 Betty Guo Waterloo CI 1061 F 16:59.0 16:59.0
105 Megan Fish Waterloo CI 1059 F 17:08.1 17:08.1
106 Lindsay Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 567 F 17:19.5 17:19.5
107 Ashley Holman St Benedict 833 F 18:09.9 18:09.9
108 Anita Yang Waterloo CI 1070 F 18:12.9 18:12.9
109 Taylor Cicoria North Park (Brantford) 517 F 18:15.7 18:15.7
110 Isabelle Ragany Galt CVI 254 F 18:18.7 18:18.7
111 Zara Malik Galt CVI 251 F 18:18.9 18:18.9
112 Gretta Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1091 F 19:03.5 19:03.5
113 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 683 F 21:06.8 21:06.8
114 Kavisha Barran W. Ross MacDonald 1028 F 21:53.5 21:53.5
Top  

Midget Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brock McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 595 M 17:06.3 17:06.3
2 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 300 M 17:25.8 17:25.8
3 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 989 M 17:29.4 17:29.4
4 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1019 M 17:31.3 17:31.3
5 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 739 M 17:53.9 17:53.9
6 Keith Corbett Westside Secondary 1152 M 18:11.6 18:11.6
7 Luc Nusselder Saugeen 753 M 18:20.7 18:20.7
8 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 1102 M 18:27.5 18:27.5
9 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 996 M 18:30.5 18:30.5
10 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 995 M 18:36.0 18:36.0
11 Cameron Anderson Waterloo-Oxford 1103 M 18:39.1 18:39.1
12 Luke De Vries Norwell 544 M 18:39.9 18:39.9
13 Kyle Bociort Pere Rene de Galine 626 M 18:39.9 18:39.9
14 Michael Sieling Kitchener-Waterloo 497 M 18:46.8 18:46.8
15 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 985 M 18:46.9 18:46.9
16 Nic Miller Cameron Heights 126 M 18:47.0 18:47.0
17 Josh Noseworthy Waterloo-Oxford 1114 M 18:55.2 18:55.2
18 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1071 M 18:57.3 18:57.3
19 David Kroes John F. Ross 444 M 19:02.0 19:02.0
20 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 669 M 19:06.0 19:06.0
21 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 533 M 19:08.2 19:08.2
22 Alexander Van De Wiele Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 360 M 19:13.2 19:13.2
23 Luke Cabral St James 920 M 19:13.8 19:13.8
24 Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's (Kitchener) 982 M 19:17.0 19:17.0
25 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 593 M 19:21.6 19:21.6
26 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 986 M 19:32.1 19:32.1
27 Luke Erauw Simcoe 757 M 19:32.3 19:32.3
28 Michael Ruest Georgian Bay 270 M 19:33.0 19:33.0
29 Jackson Rice Resurrection 714 M 19:33.2 19:33.2
30 Tyson Lina Sacred Heart 742 M 19:37.0 19:37.0
31 Mack Honchar Pauline Johnson 643 M 19:37.2 19:37.2
32 Matt Brown St James 919 M 19:37.3 19:37.3
33 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 180 M 19:59.1 19:59.1
34 Oliver Aramini St James 917 M 19:59.7 19:59.7
35 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 592 M 20:01.6 20:01.6
36 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 338 M 20:08.4 20:08.4
37 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 52 M 20:15.0 20:15.0
38 Sydney Armstrong St James 918 M 20:15.6 20:15.6
39 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 674 M 20:16.9 20:16.9
40 Sam Nesom St James 931 M 20:17.4 20:17.4
41 Quinn Baxter Waterloo-Oxford 1104 M 20:19.9 20:19.9
42 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 446 M 20:20.7 20:20.7
43 Merritt McGuire Westside Secondary 1157 M 20:20.7 20:20.7
44 Isaac Kreugger Our Lady of Lourdes 594 M 20:22.4 20:22.4
45 Thomas Miedema Woodland Christian 1175 M 20:24.3 20:24.3
46 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1015 M 20:26.6 20:26.6
47 Erik Lemberg Huron Heights (Kitchener) 381 M 20:26.9 20:26.9
48 Lucas Jones Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 355 M 20:28.8 20:28.8
49 Aaron Westrik Emmanuel Christian 217 M 20:33.0 20:33.0
50 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 676 M 20:35.3 20:35.3
51 Stephen Harris John F. Ross 442 M 20:36.0 20:36.0
52 Nate Stemerdink Guelph C.V.I. 344 M 20:37.1 20:37.1
53 Gabriel Beaupr„É‚©-Jacques Pere Rene de Galine 625 M 20:40.1 20:40.1
54 Evan Smith Pauline Johnson 644 M 20:41.3 20:41.3
55 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 375 M 20:50.1 20:50.1
56 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 745 M 20:57.9 20:57.9
57 Christian Perico St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1025 M 21:05.9 21:05.9
58 Barry Frank St Mary's (Kitchener) 983 M 21:07.4 21:07.4
59 Noah Betik St David 880 M 21:07.5 21:07.5
60 Brody Caskenette Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 608 M 21:08.3 21:08.3
61 Spencer Deleye Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 354 M 21:13.4 21:13.4
62 Mark Kendall Assumption 5 M 21:16.0 21:16.0
63 Tim Koelen John Diefenbaker 413 M 21:16.6 21:16.6
64 Hayden Good Peninsula Shores 648 M 21:17.4 21:17.4
65 Andrew Church John F. Ross 439 M 21:23.4 21:23.4
66 Riley Hall Huron Heights (Kitchener) 379 M 21:26.2 21:26.2
67 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 451 M 21:30.2 21:30.2
68 Dalton Corbett Westside Secondary 1151 M 21:30.7 21:30.7
69 Aidan Whalen St Benedict 873 M 21:32.5 21:32.5
70 Ethan Matson Orangeville 557 M 21:34.7 21:34.7
71 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 189 M 21:36.2 21:36.2
72 Jackson Walsh St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1027 M 21:39.1 21:39.1
73 Tre Govier Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 609 M 21:39.7 21:39.7
74 Aaron Goodison Orangeville 555 M 21:42.0 21:42.0
75 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 41 M 21:47.1 21:47.1
76 Sawyer Dalby Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 353 M 21:48.8 21:48.8
77 Bryce Van Zant St Benedict 869 M 21:50.5 21:50.5
78 Trent Watts Waterford High School 1181 M 21:51.7 21:51.7
79 Josh Taylor St John's College 963 M 21:57.5 21:57.5
80 Shane Bijeau Waterford High School 1182 M 22:00.4 22:00.4
81 Owen Hannam St James 925 M 22:04.6 22:04.6
82 Connor Shulz Grand River C I 308 M 22:06.7 22:06.7
83 Kyle MacKenzie Waterloo-Oxford 1111 M 22:11.0 22:11.0
84 Ethan Kerr Assumption 6 M 22:11.0 22:11.0
85 Taylor Dottori St Benedict 857 M 22:13.0 22:13.0
86 Zachary Gimmer Galt CVI 257 M 22:13.6 22:13.6
87 Aiden Haskell Galt CVI 258 M 22:13.8 22:13.8
88 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 535 M 22:15.1 22:15.1
89 Teddy Brimblecombe Cameron Heights 116 M 22:16.0 22:16.0
90 James Birch North Park (Brantford) 529 M 22:16.1 22:16.1
91 Ethan MacKinnon Saugeen 752 M 22:23.5 22:23.5
92 Leo Smith Westside Secondary 1165 M 22:33.6 22:33.6
93 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 278 M 22:39.9 22:39.9
94 Matthew Erkimer Our Lady of Lourdes 590 M 22:47.4 22:47.4
95 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 1049 M 22:51.6 22:51.6
96 Andon Maratos North Park (Brantford) 537 M 22:51.7 22:51.7
97 Sebastian Reimer Guelph C.V.I. 341 M 22:53.2 22:53.2
98 Ryan Lair Sacred Heart 741 M 22:54.7 22:54.7
99 Ben Harvey St John's College 957 M 22:55.5 22:55.5
100 Misha Melnyk Sir J. A. MacDonald 789 M 22:59.8 22:59.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Nathan Lowe Galt CVI 260 M 23:00.4 23:00.4
102 Joshua Meyer St Mary's (Kitchener) 991 M 23:02.5 23:02.5
103 Unknown Partic. 92 92 M 23:03.2 23:03.2
104 Terry Witzel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 69 M 23:07.1 23:07.1
105 Alex McFadden Norwell 546 M 23:11.3 23:11.3
106 Danny Douglas Elmira 208 M 23:13.3 23:13.3
107 Ryan Patterson Guelph C.V.I. 340 M 23:16.2 23:16.2
108 Tim Zwart Cameron Heights 137 M 23:16.7 23:16.7
109 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1021 M 23:20.6 23:20.6
110 Jacob Tedesco St James 934 M 23:20.6 23:20.6
111 Aden Cormier Resurrection 705 M 23:24.6 23:24.6
112 Charlie Slessor Waterloo-Oxford 1116 M 23:24.6 23:24.6
113 Jeffery Liu Sir J. A. MacDonald 787 M 23:28.0 23:28.0
114 Owen Davidson Kitchener-Waterloo 484 M 23:30.2 23:30.2
115 Brandon Van Glenview Park SS 288 M 23:38.9 23:38.9
116 Benjamin McKerrow Preston Secondary 673 M 23:43.3 23:43.3
117 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 481 M 23:50.9 23:50.9
118 Kieran Barr Resurrection 703 M 23:52.3 23:52.3
119 Edward Collins St James 922 M 24:16.3 24:16.3
120 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 1087 M 24:20.5 24:20.5
121 Eric Miller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 59 M 24:29.1 24:29.1
122 Noah Calvert-Goetz Georgian Bay 267 M 24:31.1 24:31.1
123 Maxim Storozuk Resurrection 717 M 24:43.2 24:43.2
124 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 49 M 24:56.2 24:56.2
125 Nick Scherzer St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1026 M 25:01.5 25:01.5
126 Nathan Clare-Green West Hill S.S. 1128 M 25:01.8 25:01.8
127 Daniel Pacheco Monsignor Doyle 514 M 25:01.9 25:01.9
128 Jack Fontyn Bluevale Collegiate Institute 51 M 25:08.1 25:08.1
129 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 54 M 25:19.1 25:19.1
130 Marcus Wade W. Ross MacDonald 1047 M 25:24.9 25:24.9
131 Jackson Torrie Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 615 M 25:28.5 25:28.5
132 Aaron Turnbull Southwood 822 M 25:42.3 25:42.3
133 Ryan Belanger Paris 633 M 25:51.8 25:51.8
134 Jared Usher Kitchener-Waterloo 500 M 27:10.3 27:10.3
135 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 498 M 27:42.3 27:42.3
136 Linden Imeson Jorna Waterloo CI 1076 M 27:45.3 27:45.3
137 Nathan Richardson W. Ross MacDonald 1044 M 27:55.2 27:55.2
138 Carter Reid St Benedict 864 M 27:57.0 27:57.0
139 Joe Elliott Sir J. A. MacDonald 778 M 28:23.9 28:23.9
140 Jordan Heard W. Ross MacDonald 1039 M 29:36.6 29:36.6
141 Aden Parker Kitchener-Waterloo 496 M 30:43.9 30:43.9
142 Nicolas Paul W. Ross MacDonald 1042 M 31:32.0 31:32.0
143 Eric Craib Southwood 808 M 32:11.6 32:11.6
144 Sumo/jose Mendoza St Mary's (Kitchener) 990 M 32:11.8 32:11.8
Top  

Junior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 473 F 15:29.1 15:29.1
2 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1095 F 15:37.9 15:37.9
3 Eliza Smith Resurrection 696 F 15:50.1 15:50.1
4 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 568 F 15:52.4 15:52.4
5 Hope Harnack St Benedict 832 F 16:03.9 16:03.9
6 Elizabeth Anderson Erin District 218 F 16:13.2 16:13.2
7 Tayrn McManus Our Lady of Lourdes 583 F 16:15.4 16:15.4
8 Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College 948 F 16:24.8 16:24.8
9 Kara Hughes Resurrection 686 F 16:31.9 16:31.9
10 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 687 F 16:53.9 16:53.9
11 Kassidy Greulich Galt CVI 250 F 17:01.9 17:01.9
12 Abi Morrell John F. Ross 429 F 17:06.6 17:06.6
13 Erin Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1062 F 17:10.3 17:10.3
14 Hayleigh King Our Lady of Lourdes 577 F 17:32.2 17:32.2
15 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary 1143 F 17:38.7 17:38.7
16 Daphne Barre Resurrection 679 F 17:43.8 17:43.8
17 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1006 F 17:50.6 17:50.6
18 Sydney Creighton Our Lady of Lourdes 569 F 17:57.3 17:57.3
19 Madi Hesselink Norwell 542 F 17:57.7 17:57.7
20 Kailey Giles Georgian Bay 266 F 17:59.9 17:59.9
21 Sarah Tucker Guelph C.V.I. 328 F 18:04.8 18:04.8
22 Myah Crosby Brantford Collegiate 1272 F 18:23.9 18:23.9
23 Julia Bos Emmanuel Christian 215 F 18:27.9 18:27.9
24 Andrea Lesic St Mary's (Kitchener) 978 F 18:31.9 18:31.9
25 Abigail Smith Preston Secondary 664 F 18:32.1 18:32.1
26 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 660 F 18:33.9 18:33.9
27 Alana Duncan St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1000 F 18:46.2 18:46.2
28 Cristy Argueta Resurrection 678 F 18:50.4 18:50.4
29 Brooke Winkels North Park (Brantford) 528 F 18:53.1 18:53.1
30 Harlee Major Our Lady of Lourdes 580 F 18:57.2 18:57.2
31 Ally Hutchings Southwood 802 F 18:58.0 18:58.0
32 Jennelle Smeltzer Kincardine 455 F 19:00.4 19:00.4
33 Anita Budimir Forest Heights 232 F 19:01.1 19:01.1
34 Cassandra Vanderlaan Paris 632 F 19:06.3 19:06.3
35 Grace Solylo St David 877 F 19:06.9 19:06.9
36 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 18 F 19:14.1 19:14.1
37 Nancy Huang Preston Secondary 657 F 19:15.7 19:15.7
38 Karsyn Fink Westside Secondary 1135 F 19:27.7 19:27.7
39 Michaela Vieira St John's College 952 F 19:30.1 19:30.1
40 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 665 F 19:31.2 19:31.2
41 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 653 F 19:33.5 19:33.5
42 Nicole Leal St Mary's (Kitchener) 977 F 19:46.9 19:46.9
43 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes 565 F 19:52.5 19:52.5
44 Kael Prickett Guelph C.V.I. 322 F 19:53.7 19:53.7
45 Vicky Lehner Resurrection 693 F 19:54.5 19:54.5
46 Hanna Smids St John's College 950 F 19:57.2 19:57.2
47 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 1147 F 19:58.9 19:58.9
48 Kate Runciman Guelph C.V.I. 326 F 20:00.2 20:00.2
49 Rachel Long Cameron Heights 107 F 20:00.4 20:00.4
50 Georgia Rudolph Erin District 223 F 20:00.8 20:00.8
51 Reyna Tao Cameron Heights 113 F 20:03.0 20:03.0
52 Bailey Hehn St Mary's (Kitchener) 975 F 20:03.2 20:03.2
53 Megan Taylor Elmira 205 F 20:06.7 20:06.7
54 Paighton Uridil Elmira 206 F 20:07.0 20:07.0
55 Kara Colhoun Kincardine 452 F 20:09.9 20:09.9
56 Alice Nicolet Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 604 F 20:11.9 20:11.9
57 Rhiana Quarington Craig Guelph C.V.I. 323 F 20:12.2 20:12.2
58 Arista Mueller Preston Secondary 658 F 20:14.1 20:14.1
59 Mylene Manuel Our Lady of Lourdes 581 F 20:25.2 20:25.2
60 Grace Floto Southwood 799 F 20:27.1 20:27.1
61 Brooke Clark Guelph C.V.I. 315 F 20:30.6 20:30.6
62 Monica McCullough Resurrection 694 F 20:31.9 20:31.9
63 Heather Jessup Resurrection 689 F 20:33.7 20:33.7
64 Karen Freeland Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23 F 20:36.5 20:36.5
65 Mackenzie Currie St Mary's (Owen Sound) 999 F 20:37.7 20:37.7
66 Teeghan Gallagher St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1001 F 20:37.7 20:37.7
67 Sara Sheikh St Benedict 848 F 20:38.3 20:38.3
68 Maggie Found North Park (Brantford) 520 F 20:43.6 20:43.6
69 Julia Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21 F 20:47.1 20:47.1
70 Ally Kabbes Norwell 543 F 20:48.2 20:48.2
71 Jourdyn Forsyth Paris 631 F 20:51.9 20:51.9
72 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 663 F 20:53.7 20:53.7
73 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 294 F 20:56.2 20:56.2
74 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 100 F 20:59.3 20:59.3
75 Maya Sokolowski St David 876 F 21:01.0 21:01.0
76 Alex Gresel-Campbell St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1002 F 21:01.1 21:01.1
77 Alex Thaler St David 878 F 21:02.9 21:02.9
78 Olivia Pomponio St John's College 949 F 21:06.3 21:06.3
79 Zoe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 1275 F 21:17.5 21:17.5
80 Phoebe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 1274 F 21:31.1 21:31.1
81 Claudia Golebiowski Bishop MacDonnell 9 F 21:34.2 21:34.2
82 Gillian Fownes St Mary's (Kitchener) 973 F 21:36.9 21:36.9
83 Meghan Peters Erin District 221 F 21:45.0 21:45.0
84 Julia Wignall Assumption 3 F 21:48.7 21:48.7
85 Ireland Johnston St John's College 946 F 22:09.7 22:09.7
86 Stacie Vanlaar West Hill S.S. 1126 F 22:21.1 22:21.1
87 Eve Martin Elmira 202 F 22:27.1 22:27.1
88 Lorraine Roy Resurrection 695 F 22:31.0 22:31.0
89 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary 1148 F 22:35.7 22:35.7
90 Julia Little Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27 F 22:50.6 22:50.6
91 Alexa Hookey Preston Secondary 656 F 23:14.4 23:14.4
92 Kambel Schmalz Preston Secondary 661 F 23:17.8 23:17.8
93 Hanning Ye Guelph C.V.I. 333 F 23:18.8 23:18.8
94 Deanna Bowden Westside Secondary 1132 F 23:31.4 23:31.4
95 Kassi Griffin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25 F 23:55.5 23:55.5
96 Payton Harasymiw Southwood 800 F 24:09.7 24:09.7
97 Alina Martinez Pere Rene de Galine 623 F 24:09.9 24:09.9
98 Ashlyn Corrigan Preston Secondary 652 F 24:21.3 24:21.3
99 Juliane Wieners West Hill S.S. 1127 F 24:54.1 24:54.1
100 Rebecca Dragusin Cameron Heights 99 F 25:09.4 25:09.4
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Chloe Charlton St Mary's (Owen Sound) 998 F 27:11.5 27:11.5
102 Viola Junge Guelph C.V.I. 319 F 29:00.9 29:00.9
103 Ashlyn Eddy W. Ross MacDonald 1029 F 29:05.0 29:05.0
104 Fatima Rahman Guelph C.V.I. 324 F 29:32.2 29:32.2
Top  

Junior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 185 M 20:52.0 20:52.0
2 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 987 M 21:25.9 21:25.9
3 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 190 M 22:03.3 22:03.3
4 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 339 M 22:17.2 22:17.2
5 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 495 M 22:21.1 22:21.1
6 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 170 M 22:31.7 22:31.7
7 Sean Mota St John's College 959 M 22:37.6 22:37.6
8 Trevone Zoysa St John's College 964 M 23:02.9 23:02.9
9 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 177 M 23:11.5 23:11.5
10 John Wang Elmira 213 M 23:24.0 23:24.0
11 Miguel Robles St Mary's (Kitchener) 994 M 23:25.8 23:25.8
12 Ben Alvarez St David 879 M 23:46.9 23:46.9
13 Greg Carette Forest Heights 240 M 24:02.6 24:02.6
14 Westley Yates Our Lady of Lourdes 599 M 24:15.6 24:15.6
15 Aidan Richards Orangeville 561 M 24:22.6 24:22.6
16 Brody McKnight Simcoe 758 M 24:25.3 24:25.3
17 Alex Tutunjian Pere Rene de Galine 629 M 24:28.0 24:28.0
18 Bruno Heredia Alcocer Sir J. A. MacDonald 781 M 24:31.1 24:31.1
19 Nels Helleiner Cameron Heights 119 M 24:31.3 24:31.3
20 Martin Holysh Centennial CVI 155 M 24:31.4 24:31.4
21 Cole Newton Centre Wellington 186 M 24:39.1 24:39.1
22 Graham Kendall Kitchener-Waterloo 490 M 24:41.1 24:41.1
23 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 783 M 24:52.9 24:52.9
24 Gony Dak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 M 24:54.7 24:54.7
25 Quinlan Missikovski Sir J. A. MacDonald 791 M 25:10.9 25:10.9
26 Millpreet Kumbej Sir J. A. MacDonald 784 M 25:21.0 25:21.0
27 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 67 M 25:21.0 25:21.0
28 Benedict Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1110 M 25:26.2 25:26.2
29 Christian Payne Waterloo-Oxford 1115 M 25:28.0 25:28.0
30 Nick LoStracco St James 929 M 25:34.8 25:34.8
31 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict 867 M 25:36.0 25:36.0
32 Jeremy Davidson St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1016 M 25:40.0 25:40.0
33 Ryan Bromley Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 M 25:42.5 25:42.5
34 James Carr-Pries Rockway Mennonite 727 M 25:47.6 25:47.6
35 Westley McInnis Cameron Heights 125 M 25:54.9 25:54.9
36 Owen McArthur Cameron Heights 124 M 25:57.0 25:57.0
37 Davis Moore Paris 638 M 25:58.7 25:58.7
38 Nathan Zomer Woodland Christian 1180 M 26:00.5 26:00.5
39 Tyler Wallace Southwood 824 M 26:01.3 26:01.3
40 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 343 M 26:13.3 26:13.3
41 Suyog Tamrakan Sir J. A. MacDonald 797 M 26:17.9 26:17.9
42 Michael Wisniewski Centre Dufferin 172 M 26:19.1 26:19.1
43 Jake Bourne Westside Secondary 1150 M 26:19.5 26:19.5
44 Nolan Jonescu Guelph C.V.I. 337 M 26:27.1 26:27.1
45 Wesley McLachlan Waterloo-Oxford 1112 M 26:28.3 26:28.3
46 Adam Madar St Benedict 861 M 26:29.2 26:29.2
47 Lirum Scott Simcoe 759 M 26:29.8 26:29.8
48 Aiden Hodgson Erin District 229 M 26:30.3 26:30.3
49 Noah Davis Southwood 809 M 26:34.7 26:34.7
50 David Orellana Bluevale Collegiate Institute 63 M 26:41.3 26:41.3
51 Mark Giefert St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1017 M 26:46.5 26:46.5
52 Memo Vargas Resurrection 719 M 26:48.1 26:48.1
53 Braden Torrie Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 616 M 26:48.4 26:48.4
54 Eduardo Pagtakhan St James 932 M 26:50.0 26:50.0
55 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 445 M 26:50.5 26:50.5
56 Michael Columbo St John's College 955 M 26:52.6 26:52.6
57 Josh Balean Huron Heights (Kitchener) 374 M 26:53.9 26:53.9
58 Jaden Sherk Waterloo CI 1084 M 26:56.7 26:56.7
59 Waheed Rahaman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 64 M 26:57.4 26:57.4
60 Ethan Verhaul Preston Secondary 677 M 27:00.1 27:00.1
61 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 545 M 27:03.1 27:03.1
62 Michael Horwath Westside Secondary 1156 M 27:05.7 27:05.7
63 Ryan Ames St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1014 M 27:06.1 27:06.1
64 Matti Rajamaki Galt CVI 261 M 27:06.3 27:06.3
65 Nikhil Rajput Galt CVI 262 M 27:08.6 27:08.6
66 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 187 M 27:09.2 27:09.2
67 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 1113 M 27:10.0 27:10.0
68 Braden Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1020 M 27:14.0 27:14.0
69 Liam Easterbrook Woodland Christian 1174 M 27:16.0 27:16.0
70 Hayden Fretz Elmira 209 M 27:16.9 27:16.9
71 Terrell Webb St Benedict 871 M 27:17.1 27:17.1
72 George Kenyon Forest Heights 245 M 27:17.3 27:17.3
73 Jaxon Konrad Centennial CVI 159 M 27:19.9 27:19.9
74 Brandon McBain Bluevale Collegiate Institute 58 M 27:20.9 27:20.9
75 Saroosh Ashraf Preston Secondary 668 M 27:27.7 27:27.7
76 Matthew Roth Grand River C I 307 M 27:29.0 27:29.0
77 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 1050 M 27:30.5 27:30.5
78 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 162 M 27:35.2 27:35.2
79 Michael Haffey Pere Rene de Galine 627 M 27:37.7 27:37.7
80 Ben Kwasnik St John's College 958 M 27:43.0 27:43.0
81 Ben Neufeld Rockway Mennonite 731 M 27:44.2 27:44.2
82 Andy Nguyen Resurrection 713 M 27:46.8 27:46.8
83 Fred Chun Sir J. A. MacDonald 777 M 27:50.1 27:50.1
84 Mekhal Patkos St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1024 M 27:55.9 27:55.9
85 Zachary Trefler Waterloo CI 1086 M 28:04.9 28:04.9
86 Thomas Coon St John's College 956 M 28:07.7 28:07.7
87 Josh Clugston Brantford Collegiate 88 M 28:10.0 28:10.0
88 Alex Ferro Bluevale Collegiate Institute 50 M 28:10.0 28:10.0
89 Evan Douglas Paris 634 M 28:15.2 28:15.2
90 Dorian Charette Sacred Heart 738 M 28:16.0 28:16.0
91 Ryan Sims Brantford Collegiate 1294 M 28:16.7 28:16.7
92 Chris Storer Resurrection 716 M 28:17.6 28:17.6
93 Pierre Shaftoe Cameron Heights 131 M 28:17.7 28:17.7
94 Aryeh Kozuch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1018 M 28:18.0 28:18.0
95 William Barrett Centennial CVI 148 M 28:41.6 28:41.6
96 Zac Shapardanis Assumption 7 M 28:44.8 28:44.8
97 Lukas Habel Waterloo-Oxford 1108 M 28:46.5 28:46.5
98 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 816 M 28:56.9 28:56.9
99 Justin Coffey St James 921 M 29:01.9 29:01.9
100 Tom Wylie Westside Secondary 1167 M 29:17.6 29:17.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Jason He St Benedict 860 M 29:20.7 29:20.7
102 Jared Fletcher Preston Secondary 670 M 29:27.4 29:27.4
103 John Pennington Southwood 818 M 29:29.4 29:29.4
104 Advait Maybhate Sir J. A. MacDonald 788 M 29:35.6 29:35.6
105 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 179 M 29:49.3 29:49.3
106 Adam Carrierre St Benedict 854 M 29:54.8 29:54.8
107 Ishreet Bhullar Cameron Heights 115 M 29:57.1 29:57.1
108 Matt Heald Huron Heights (Kitchener) 380 M 30:49.1 30:49.1
109 Nader Ibrahim W. Ross MacDonald 1040 M 30:50.3 30:50.3
110 Matthew Teminuk Elmira 212 M 30:56.5 30:56.5
111 Luke Oosterhuis John F. Ross 448 M 30:58.3 30:58.3
112 James Andrew Brantford Collegiate 1285 M 30:59.9 30:59.9
113 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 1053 M 31:01.2 31:01.2
114 Ryan Girdler Walkerton District 1054 M 31:01.3 31:01.3
115 Micah Beech Rockway Mennonite 726 M 31:07.7 31:07.7
116 Dylan Patterson Paris 639 M 31:11.3 31:11.3
117 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 156 M 31:16.2 31:16.2
118 Carter Deacon Huron Heights (Kitchener) 376 M 31:18.9 31:18.9
119 Alex Digby Rockway Mennonite 728 M 31:21.6 31:21.6
120 Ben Davis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 47 M 31:42.8 31:42.8
121 Ethan Baxter Jacob Hespeler 396 M 31:49.1 31:49.1
122 Liam Johnston Centre Wellington 181 M 31:55.9 31:55.9
123 Nathan Taylor W. Ross MacDonald 1046 M 32:11.8 32:11.8
124 Daniel Beer Bishop MacDonnell 13 M 32:45.9 32:45.9
125 Alex Schott Elmira 210 M 33:04.7 33:04.7
126 Kevin Lin Sir J. A. MacDonald 786 M 33:32.9 33:32.9
127 Nathan Diller-Harder Rockway Mennonite 729 M 33:41.3 33:41.3
128 Xavier Gomes Resurrection 706 M 33:56.1 33:56.1
129 Isaac Friedel Waterloo CI 1073 M 34:00.8 34:00.8
130 Tyson Augusto Resurrection 701 M 34:20.3 34:20.3
131 Kevin Tran Resurrection 718 M 34:27.5 34:27.5
132 Sebastian Marzec Resurrection 710 M 34:33.0 34:33.0
133 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo CI 1083 M 34:57.9 34:57.9
134 Sam Pintana John F. Ross 449 M 34:59.5 34:59.5
135 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 440 M 37:05.5 37:05.5
136 Kyle Carpenter W. Ross MacDonald 1037 M 50:02.8 50:02.8
Top  

Senior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Madeleine Ghazarian Preston Secondary 654 F 16:55.9 16:55.9
2 Sevanne Ghazarian St Benedict 830 F 18:04.1 18:04.1
3 Christine Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 465 F 18:21.7 18:21.7
4 Carissa Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 573 F 18:43.3 18:43.3
5 Juliette Davies Cameron Heights 98 F 18:46.8 18:46.8
6 Natalie Verschoor Assumption 1 F 19:12.8 19:12.8
7 Francesca Maltais St James 907 F 19:23.8 19:23.8
8 Sydney Collins St Mary's (Kitchener) 967 F 19:27.9 19:27.9
9 Elizabeth Teasell Centre Wellington 175 F 20:21.4 20:21.4
10 Emily Soares St Benedict 850 F 20:48.8 20:48.8
11 Lizzy Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 466 F 20:50.0 20:50.0
12 Lauren Frey Huron Heights (Kitchener) 364 F 20:56.0 20:56.0
13 Maya Day Grand River C I 290 F 20:59.9 20:59.9
14 Haleigh Pollock Grand River C I 295 F 21:11.7 21:11.7
15 Paige Easterbrook Woodland Christian 1169 F 21:23.1 21:23.1
16 Elyssa Murray Orangeville 550 F 21:27.0 21:27.0
17 G Glaab St James 895 F 21:39.7 21:39.7
18 Alex Devries North Park (Brantford) 518 F 21:48.9 21:48.9
19 Sarah Joseph St Benedict 835 F 21:56.4 21:56.4
20 Abbey Steeneveld Bishop MacDonnell 12 F 21:56.9 21:56.9
21 Kennedy Bourque St David 874 F 21:57.1 21:57.1
22 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 363 F 21:58.5 21:58.5
23 Lindsay Turai Jacob Hespeler 392 F 21:58.6 21:58.6
24 Gabrielle Starodub St Mary's (Kitchener) 979 F 21:59.7 21:59.7
25 Megan Duchesne Centre Wellington 173 F 22:00.6 22:00.6
26 Jesse Visser Our Lady of Lourdes 588 F 22:01.6 22:01.6
27 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 318 F 22:07.9 22:07.9
28 Chrisite Downey St Mary's (Kitchener) 970 F 22:18.5 22:18.5
29 Carina Desousa St Mary's (Kitchener) 968 F 22:22.4 22:22.4
30 Natasha Bolender Huron Heights (Kitchener) 362 F 22:24.8 22:24.8
31 A Tapnio St James 915 F 22:25.7 22:25.7
32 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 298 F 22:26.4 22:26.4
33 Kendra Vanleeuwen St John's College 951 F 22:27.6 22:27.6
34 C Butts St James 891 F 22:34.0 22:34.0
35 Caitlin Dermott Orangeville 547 F 22:37.9 22:37.9
36 Cherice Jones Huron Heights (Kitchener) 366 F 22:39.3 22:39.3
37 M Amero St James 885 F 22:39.7 22:39.7
38 Sophie Rebelo Monsignor Doyle 507 F 22:43.2 22:43.2
39 Caroline Witzel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 F 22:43.9 22:43.9
40 Diana Boutto Sir J. A. MacDonald 760 F 22:55.5 22:55.5
41 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C I 289 F 22:57.5 22:57.5
42 Taylor McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 582 F 22:58.6 22:58.6
43 Leah Coon St John's College 943 F 23:01.6 23:01.6
44 Alexandra Kerry St Benedict 836 F 23:03.9 23:03.9
45 Kyla Reinsoo Forest Heights 235 F 23:04.0 23:04.0
46 Maren Brodovsky Guelph C.V.I. 313 F 23:07.9 23:07.9
47 Anna MacKenzie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 29 F 23:08.6 23:08.6
48 Abigal Welch Sir J. A. MacDonald 774 F 23:11.0 23:11.0
49 Taylor Danks St John's College 945 F 23:21.0 23:21.0
50 Catherine Bandura St Mary's (Kitchener) 965 F 23:24.9 23:24.9
51 Olivia Linklater St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1007 F 23:25.7 23:25.7
52 Meaghan Smith Our Lady of Lourdes 586 F 23:29.0 23:29.0
53 Hana Vezsenyi Resurrection 700 F 23:35.6 23:35.6
54 Hannah Spracklin Orangeville 552 F 23:38.3 23:38.3
55 Rachel Smith Our Lady of Lourdes 587 F 23:42.7 23:42.7
56 R Martin St James 909 F 23:43.5 23:43.5
57 Sydney Johnson John F. Ross 426 F 23:46.7 23:46.7
58 Emily Frasson John F. Ross 423 F 23:46.8 23:46.8
59 Sydney Papadopoulis St Benedict 844 F 23:47.8 23:47.8
60 Haley Figliuzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 570 F 23:48.9 23:48.9
61 Ashleigh King Our Lady of Lourdes 578 F 23:49.6 23:49.6
62 Nikki Ritchie Centennial CVI 143 F 23:49.8 23:49.8
63 Amanda Washington Bluevale Collegiate Institute 38 F 23:51.3 23:51.3
64 Sheena Flanagan St Mary's (Kitchener) 971 F 23:53.2 23:53.2
65 Natalie Brick St Mary's (Owen Sound) 997 F 23:53.5 23:53.5
66 Hanna Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 312 F 23:56.3 23:56.3
67 Avery Fitzgerald Kincardine 453 F 23:56.8 23:56.8
68 Alex Hall Orangeville 548 F 23:56.8 23:56.8
69 Lindsey Marck St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1009 F 23:58.3 23:58.3
70 Alyssa Biersteker St John's College 938 F 24:00.0 24:00.0
71 Olya Jaworsky Resurrection 688 F 24:01.7 24:01.7
72 Amber Townsend St James 916 F 24:03.7 24:03.7
73 Kerry Gould Centre Wellington 174 F 24:05.8 24:05.8
74 M McLennan St James 911 F 24:05.9 24:05.9
75 Jessica Borgers Waterloo CI 1056 F 24:07.5 24:07.5
76 Hannah Dobbs Kitchener-Waterloo 461 F 24:08.7 24:08.7
77 Emma Proud Kitchener-Waterloo 475 F 24:09.3 24:09.3
78 Angela Marina Monsignor Doyle 506 F 24:12.6 24:12.6
79 Makayla Pearl St Benedict 845 F 24:13.8 24:13.8
80 Victoria Bell John F. Ross 417 F 24:15.6 24:15.6
81 Madelyn Smith Resurrection 697 F 24:17.9 24:17.9
82 Deanna Mainland Waterloo-Oxford 1098 F 24:18.6 24:18.6
83 Emma Wright Southwood 807 F 24:18.7 24:18.7
84 Hannah Judelson-Kelly Cameron Heights 103 F 24:30.0 24:30.0
85 Harper Schmalz Preston Secondary 662 F 24:32.3 24:32.3
86 Jill Jones Southwood 803 F 24:34.9 24:34.9
87 Jessica Stewart Elmira 204 F 24:37.1 24:37.1
88 Ashlyn Shantz Elmira 203 F 24:37.4 24:37.4
89 Kaitlin Vandertuin Brantford Collegiate 1281 F 24:39.7 24:39.7
90 Madison Kroner Huron Heights (Kitchener) 367 F 24:42.0 24:42.0
91 Emily Duhart Waterloo-Oxford 1092 F 24:45.0 24:45.0
92 Ava Promoli Glenview Park SS 275 F 24:45.0 24:45.0
93 Renee Hesselink Woodland Christian 1170 F 24:49.1 24:49.1
94 Shasta Ritchie Brantford Collegiate 1279 F 24:52.8 24:52.8
95 Jackie Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1146 F 24:55.4 24:55.4
96 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener-Waterloo 476 F 24:57.1 24:57.1
97 Stephanie Benninger Our Lady of Lourdes 564 F 24:59.1 24:59.1
98 Elyse Benest Resurrection 681 F 25:01.8 25:01.8
99 K Brown St James 887 F 25:03.2 25:03.2
100 Lindsay Wilson Monsignor Doyle 509 F 25:03.5 25:03.5
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Madi Brown Monsignor Doyle 503 F 25:07.4 25:07.4
102 Clare Reid Huron Heights (Kitchener) 370 F 25:13.3 25:13.3
103 Sarah Deckers Westside Secondary 1134 F 25:15.8 25:15.8
104 Natalie Breen Resurrection 682 F 25:21.0 25:21.0
105 Erin Webb Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39 F 25:23.3 25:23.3
106 Terra Trussler Forest Heights 238 F 25:25.0 25:25.0
107 Morgan Gracey Centre Dufferin 168 F 25:28.1 25:28.1
108 Kate Glaab St James 896 F 25:32.9 25:32.9
109 Erin Thomas North Park (Brantford) 527 F 25:34.6 25:34.6
110 Logan Pereira St Benedict 846 F 25:38.9 25:38.9
111 Taylor Moriarty St Benedict 842 F 25:41.0 25:41.0
112 Alicia Van Glenview Park SS 276 F 25:43.7 25:43.7
113 Claire Prentice West Hill S.S. 1123 F 25:45.6 25:45.6
114 Jessica Kreugger Our Lady of Lourdes 579 F 25:46.2 25:46.2
115 Emma Perry Orangeville 551 F 25:50.1 25:50.1
116 Payton Pranger Westside Secondary 1140 F 25:50.9 25:50.9
117 Emily Blosdale St John's College 940 F 25:51.7 25:51.7
118 Ava Haplin Our Lady of Lourdes 575 F 25:52.0 25:52.0
119 Katelin Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 17 F 25:57.8 25:57.8
120 Karol Guayasamin Preston Secondary 655 F 25:59.2 25:59.2
121 Natalie Minnick St Benedict 841 F 26:09.1 26:09.1
122 Tiarra Ward Rockway Mennonite 725 F 26:09.1 26:09.1
123 Cassandra Werkman Assumption 2 F 26:09.6 26:09.6
124 Sydney Rasberry Cameron Heights 111 F 26:09.9 26:09.9
125 Rachel Mitchell St John's College 947 F 26:21.3 26:21.3
126 Miranda Harrington Grand River C I 292 F 26:25.2 26:25.2
127 Nicole Volmar Guelph C.V.I. 329 F 26:26.4 26:26.4
128 Kandice Wismer Guelph C.V.I. 331 F 26:28.0 26:28.0
129 Kyra Smith Saugeen 750 F 26:31.9 26:31.9
130 Ryann Lang Waterloo-Oxford 1097 F 26:33.1 26:33.1
131 Sarah Tiessen Kitchener-Waterloo 478 F 26:34.3 26:34.3
132 Clelianne Zumbach Erin District 226 F 26:39.0 26:39.0
133 Sunny Luo Cameron Heights 108 F 26:41.6 26:41.6
134 Heather Offinga Galt CVI 253 F 26:43.3 26:43.3
135 Abigail Neuman Preston Secondary 659 F 26:44.3 26:44.3
136 Ashley Fisher John Diefenbaker 402 F 26:45.9 26:45.9
137 Lily Tarrant Huron Heights (Kitchener) 372 F 26:48.7 26:48.7
138 Alex Laleva John F. Ross 428 F 26:55.2 26:55.2
139 Bethany Walter Jacob Hespeler 393 F 26:57.4 26:57.4
140 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 30 F 26:57.8 26:57.8
141 Jayna Fuller Forest Heights 233 F 26:58.8 26:58.8
142 Abby Woods John F. Ross 435 F 26:59.0 26:59.0
143 Heather Ebel Grand River C I 291 F 27:11.6 27:11.6
144 Natalie Carmichael Waterloo CI 1057 F 27:12.7 27:12.7
145 Gillian Young John F. Ross 436 F 27:23.3 27:23.3
146 Jessica Chhin Preston Secondary 651 F 27:30.3 27:30.3
147 Mackenzie McIntosh Huron Heights (Kitchener) 369 F 27:36.2 27:36.2
148 Michaela Benallich Bishop MacDonnell 8 F 27:38.8 27:38.8
149 Sapheria Nguimbous Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31 F 27:39.3 27:39.3
150 Annette Bearinger Elmira 197 F 27:39.6 27:39.6
151 Sylvia Horst Elmira 200 F 27:39.9 27:39.9
152 Amber Lancaster Brantford Collegiate 1277 F 27:43.7 27:43.7
153 Serena Naylor Galt CVI 252 F 27:46.0 27:46.0
154 Hannah Forster North Park (Brantford) 519 F 27:46.4 27:46.4
155 Breanna Senfner Grand River C I 296 F 27:51.9 27:51.9
156 Kathleen Medeiros St Benedict 840 F 27:52.2 27:52.2
157 Brittany Stephens West Hill S.S. 1125 F 27:52.9 27:52.9
158 Johanna Gross Resurrection 685 F 27:57.2 27:57.2
159 Stela Trudeau W. Ross MacDonald 1033 F 28:00.4 28:00.4
160 Talia Rampelt Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32 F 28:15.1 28:15.1
161 Amy MacKinlay Sir J. A. MacDonald 767 F 28:18.5 28:18.5
162 Ida Harkness Southwood 801 F 28:22.8 28:22.8
163 Emma Fabri Bluevale Collegiate Institute 20 F 28:34.8 28:34.8
164 Kyra Pope Southwood 805 F 28:37.6 28:37.6
165 Erin O'Donnell Guelph C.V.I. 320 F 28:38.8 28:38.8
166 Erin Bester Bluevale Collegiate Institute 16 F 28:39.2 28:39.2
167 Becky Mueller Waterloo-Oxford 1100 F 28:48.6 28:48.6
168 Robynne Smith Westside Secondary 1142 F 28:49.9 28:49.9
169 Sarah Fulop Kane St Mary's (Kitchener) 974 F 28:50.3 28:50.3
170 Rylee Dawson West Hill S.S. 1118 F 28:55.6 28:55.6
171 Romane Pechereu St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1010 F 28:58.5 28:58.5
172 Neely Birch North Park (Brantford) 516 F 28:58.9 28:58.9
173 Laura Lozinski Forest Heights 234 F 28:59.3 28:59.3
174 Abigail Klassen Cameron Heights 105 F 29:02.3 29:02.3
175 Emily McMillan North Park (Brantford) 524 F 29:03.6 29:03.6
176 Katrina Szozda Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36 F 29:04.8 29:04.8
177 Emily Boyle St Benedict 827 F 29:05.9 29:05.9
178 Joy-Hannah Koudijs Woodland Christian 1172 F 29:14.2 29:14.2
179 Aleksandra Raznatovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 772 F 29:16.9 29:16.9
180 Monique Rivard Monsignor Doyle 508 F 29:26.3 29:26.3
181 Natalie Tzianas Al-Ahmar Cameron Heights 114 F 29:38.1 29:38.1
182 Anika Shahmalak Huron Heights (Kitchener) 371 F 29:41.7 29:41.7
183 Abby Hollinger John Diefenbaker 403 F 29:52.3 29:52.3
184 Jillian Strutt Orangeville 553 F 30:02.4 30:02.4
185 Brooke Cisecki Paris 630 F 30:10.7 30:10.7
186 Emma Renke W. Ross MacDonald 1032 F 30:15.1 30:15.1
187 Kennedhy Prins John Diefenbaker 410 F 30:31.3 30:31.3
188 Tessa Rankin W. Ross MacDonald 1031 F 30:40.3 30:40.3
189 Eunchae Lee Cameron Heights 106 F 31:00.9 31:00.9
190 Jamie Schnurr Our Lady of Lourdes 585 F 31:07.0 31:07.0
191 Lea Piovesan Bishop MacDonnell 11 F 31:17.5 31:17.5
192 Ashley Sapusak Westside Secondary 1141 F 31:20.3 31:20.3
193 Genevieve Belford Resurrection 680 F 31:36.3 31:36.3
194 Mackenzie Annis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 15 F 31:40.3 31:40.3
195 Camille Dembski Pere Rene de Galine 621 F 31:50.8 31:50.8
196 Alina Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 22 F 32:16.6 32:16.6
197 Brookelynn Gerber Waterloo-Oxford 1093 F 32:31.4 32:31.4
198 Sonya Sowamber St Benedict 851 F 32:49.4 32:49.4
199 Breanna Karst Grand River C I 293 F 33:01.4 33:01.4
200 Jordan Sharpe John Diefenbaker 412 F 33:01.6 33:01.6
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 Grace Domingo Pere Rene de Galine 622 F 33:50.3 33:50.3
202 Timeshia Wesley-Edwards W. Ross MacDonald 1034 F 40:40.7 40:40.7
Top  

Senior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
1 Braydon Clarke Erin District 228 M 22:19.0 22:19.0
2 Michael Coccia Guelph C.V.I. 335 M 22:24.0 22:24.0
3 Andrew Shepherd Cameron Heights 132 M 22:26.0 22:26.0
4 Kyle Madden Paris 637 M 22:26.1 22:26.1
5 Noah Defreyne Simcoe 756 M 22:43.2 22:43.2
6 Caleb Main Preston Secondary 672 M 23:02.8 23:02.8
7 Josh Zilles Kitchener-Waterloo 502 M 23:25.8 23:25.8
8 Steven Nadjiwan Peninsula Shores 649 M 23:33.2 23:33.2
9 Callum MacGregor St James 930 M 23:39.9 23:39.9
10 Cole Hannam St James 926 M 23:46.8 23:46.8
11 Zach Frangos Cameron Heights 118 M 23:50.0 23:50.0
12 Mahdi Warsame Eastwood 195 M 23:54.4 23:54.4
13 Sandy Freeland Bluevale Collegiate Institute 53 M 23:59.9 23:59.9
14 Noah Tinevez Brantford Collegiate 1296 M 24:00.6 24:00.6
15 Sam Nusselder Saugeen 754 M 24:06.1 24:06.1
16 Alexander Maycock Orangeville 558 M 24:23.6 24:23.6
17 Gavin Hughes St James 927 M 24:28.3 24:28.3
18 Jason Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1075 M 24:29.7 24:29.7
19 Joseph De Sousa Monsignor Doyle 510 M 24:33.8 24:33.8
20 Addison Derhak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 48 M 24:53.1 24:53.1
21 Brandon Sellers Huron Heights (Kitchener) 373 M 25:05.9 25:05.9
22 Cuinn McGrogan Centennial CVI 160 M 25:06.2 25:06.2
23 John Fish Sir J. A. MacDonald 779 M 25:09.4 25:09.4
24 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 56 M 25:18.7 25:18.7
25 Dylan Pust John Diefenbaker 415 M 25:21.6 25:21.6
26 Jonah Neumann Georgian Bay 268 M 25:21.6 25:21.6
27 Id Essa Huron Heights (Kitchener) 378 M 25:24.0 25:24.0
28 Karl Olivo Monsignor Doyle 513 M 25:34.0 25:34.0
29 Jason Bleach St Mary's (Kitchener) 981 M 25:39.3 25:39.3
30 Daniel Dibucchianico St James 923 M 25:43.7 25:43.7
31 Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights 117 M 25:44.7 25:44.7
32 Graham Smith Sir J. A. MacDonald 795 M 25:51.9 25:51.9
33 Bradley Shepherd Cameron Heights 133 M 25:52.1 25:52.1
34 Mikey Townsend St James 935 M 25:52.3 25:52.3
35 Ben Vanzant Westside Secondary 1166 M 25:56.1 25:56.1
36 Bradley Dauria Bluevale Collegiate Institute 46 M 25:56.7 25:56.7
37 Jordan Long Cameron Heights 122 M 26:07.8 26:07.8
38 Adam Snyder Bluevale Collegiate Institute 66 M 26:08.5 26:08.5
39 Nicholas Xie Centennial CVI 166 M 26:09.0 26:09.0
40 Andrew Gray Centennial CVI 152 M 26:10.9 26:10.9
41 Nick Heller Centennial CVI 154 M 26:11.9 26:11.9
42 Daniel Robson Cameron Heights 129 M 26:14.7 26:14.7
43 Isaac Veldhuis Woodland Christian 1178 M 26:18.2 26:18.2
44 Liam Wilson Orangeville 562 M 26:22.7 26:22.7
45 Isaac Wismer Centennial CVI 165 M 26:23.6 26:23.6
46 Cameron Smith Galt CVI 263 M 26:26.3 26:26.3
47 Kyle Szabo St Benedict 866 M 26:27.8 26:27.8
48 Spencer Legrand St James 928 M 26:33.0 26:33.0
49 William McKinnon Jacob Hespeler 399 M 26:34.0 26:34.0
50 Steve Nelson Sir J. A. MacDonald 792 M 26:40.9 26:40.9
51 Joseph Dick Centennial CVI 150 M 26:43.5 26:43.5
52 Nathan Savoy Erin District 231 M 26:49.1 26:49.1
53 Devaughn Channer St Benedict 855 M 26:51.5 26:51.5
54 Isaiah Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 68 M 26:53.0 26:53.0
55 Wyatt MacHan West Hill S.S. 1129 M 26:53.6 26:53.6
56 Kyson Vi St Benedict 870 M 26:59.3 26:59.3
57 Scott Foster North Park (Brantford) 532 M 27:02.3 27:02.3
58 Cameron White St James 936 M 27:06.3 27:06.3
59 Andres Nagyossa Glenview Park SS 285 M 27:13.6 27:13.6
60 Craig Luinstra Kincardine 457 M 27:16.4 27:16.4
61 Spencer Kielar John F. Ross 443 M 27:16.9 27:16.9
62 Michael Dawe Forest Heights 242 M 27:21.4 27:21.4
63 Tristan Curry Westside Secondary 1153 M 27:25.0 27:25.0
64 Jonathan Krech Bluevale Collegiate Institute 57 M 27:28.3 27:28.3
65 Greg Danayan St Benedict 856 M 27:32.4 27:32.4
66 Basil Leahy Cameron Heights 121 M 27:34.0 27:34.0
67 Kelsey Rivet Guelph C.V.I. 342 M 27:40.7 27:40.7
68 Aidan Fitzgerald Sir J. A. MacDonald 780 M 27:44.3 27:44.3
69 Connor McCleary-Philbrook Orangeville 560 M 27:44.9 27:44.9
70 Brandon Secord Westside Secondary 1164 M 27:46.4 27:46.4
71 Aidan Webster Forest Heights 249 M 27:50.3 27:50.3
72 Thomas Katerberg Centre Wellington 183 M 27:54.0 27:54.0
73 Donovan Payton Cameron Heights 128 M 27:57.4 27:57.4
74 Caleb Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42 M 27:58.7 27:58.7
75 Adam Mederios Our Lady of Lourdes 596 M 27:59.7 27:59.7
76 Alex Burns Grand River C I 299 M 28:03.1 28:03.1
77 Iain Davidson Centennial CVI 149 M 28:08.2 28:08.2
78 Nicholas Sun Cameron Heights 135 M 28:13.5 28:13.5
79 Nasche Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 988 M 28:13.5 28:13.5
80 Etan Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 589 M 28:13.8 28:13.8
81 Brendan Ezekiel Glenview Park SS 281 M 28:19.8 28:19.8
82 Nathaniel Wells St Benedict 872 M 28:21.3 28:21.3
83 Graydon Lindsay Orangeville 556 M 28:24.8 28:24.8
84 Lorenzo Definis Centre Wellington 178 M 28:26.1 28:26.1
85 Daniel Napier Erin District 230 M 28:31.8 28:31.8
86 Quinton Figiluzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 591 M 28:34.7 28:34.7
87 Aiden Tullio West Hill S.S. 1130 M 28:44.9 28:44.9
88 Kelvin Minja Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 356 M 28:45.0 28:45.0
89 Kye Wotton Kitchener-Waterloo 501 M 28:51.2 28:51.2
90 Aaron Damaren Forest Heights 241 M 28:52.2 28:52.2
91 Kyle Mars Monsignor Doyle 512 M 28:53.7 28:53.7
92 Michael Jamieson Monsignor Doyle 511 M 28:55.7 28:55.7
93 Jake Zuzan Grand River C I 310 M 28:56.7 28:56.7
94 L„É‚©o Arsenault John F. Ross 437 M 28:59.4 28:59.4
95 Scott Berry Westside Secondary 1149 M 29:01.3 29:01.3
96 Jacob Hummel Forest Heights 244 M 29:03.5 29:03.5
97 Jaebeom Park Waterloo CI 1082 M 29:04.7 29:04.7
98 Matthias Mostert Woodland Christian 1176 M 29:06.2 29:06.2
99 Topher Bonany Assumption 4 M 29:06.2 29:06.2
100 Curtis Bona Jacob Hespeler 397 M 29:09.8 29:09.8
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
101 Alex Fray Southwood 811 M 29:12.1 29:12.1
102 Drew Wilson Centre Wellington 188 M 29:12.4 29:12.4
103 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights (Kitchener) 387 M 29:13.6 29:13.6
104 Angus Cowan North Park (Brantford) 530 M 29:15.1 29:15.1
105 Dane Kirkpatrick Centennial CVI 158 M 29:18.2 29:18.2
106 Dylan Jamieson Centennial CVI 157 M 29:19.0 29:19.0
107 Daniel Labach Waterloo CI 1078 M 29:25.9 29:25.9
108 Mark Eichorn Centennial CVI 151 M 29:33.9 29:33.9
109 Alessandro Peirera Our Lady of Lourdes 597 M 29:47.0 29:47.0
110 Hudson Cook Peninsula Shores 647 M 29:53.2 29:53.2
111 Devon Murdock Forest Heights 246 M 29:54.8 29:54.8
112 Nathanael Willms Woodland Christian 1179 M 29:55.2 29:55.2
113 Brennan Sniatenchuk Sir J. A. MacDonald 796 M 29:55.4 29:55.4
114 Aaron Dick Guelph C.V.I. 336 M 30:00.0 30:00.0
115 Bryan Overeem St John's College 960 M 30:00.2 30:00.2
116 Noah Staines Centennial CVI 163 M 30:04.3 30:04.3
117 Sidy Ndiongue John Diefenbaker 414 M 30:08.2 30:08.2
118 Moosa Bowman Glenview Park SS 279 M 30:08.2 30:08.2
119 Liam Harrington Brantford Collegiate 1291 M 30:10.2 30:10.2
120 Ben Meyer St Mary's (Kitchener) 992 M 30:13.6 30:13.6
121 Andre McIntyre Kitchener-Waterloo 492 M 30:15.2 30:15.2
122 Brandon Littlejohn Glenview Park SS 282 M 30:16.3 30:16.3
123 Jacob Yates Southwood 825 M 30:16.7 30:16.7
124 Declan Gemmill John F. Ross 441 M 30:17.0 30:17.0
125 Aodhan McDonald Kitchener-Waterloo 491 M 30:19.1 30:19.1
126 Ryan Wideman Elmira 214 M 30:20.1 30:20.1
127 Malachi Ramsay Southwood 819 M 30:21.6 30:21.6
128 Lucas Powell Westside Secondary 1159 M 30:32.8 30:32.8
129 John Winnett St David 882 M 30:32.9 30:32.9
130 Callum Wareham Centennial CVI 164 M 30:34.1 30:34.1
131 Will Couling Centre Wellington 176 M 30:34.1 30:34.1
132 Tristan Hopkins Galt CVI 259 M 30:37.0 30:37.0
133 Owen Babcock Resurrection 702 M 30:39.6 30:39.6
134 Mac Iles Southwood 814 M 30:41.2 30:41.2
135 James Milne Sir J. A. MacDonald 790 M 30:41.9 30:41.9
136 Pieter Wyminga Cameron Heights 136 M 30:43.8 30:43.8
137 Torry Chen Sir J. A. MacDonald 776 M 30:44.1 30:44.1
138 Nate Stowe Paris 641 M 30:45.9 30:45.9
139 Jacob Stecklen Forest Heights 248 M 30:46.0 30:46.0
140 Thomas Yoiung Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 361 M 30:46.4 30:46.4
141 Malcolm Hooper Westside Secondary 1155 M 30:49.3 30:49.3
142 Joseph Hunter Resurrection 708 M 30:53.2 30:53.2
143 Tanner Dostal North Park (Brantford) 531 M 30:55.6 30:55.6
144 Hugh Peters Glenview Park SS 287 M 31:01.0 31:01.0
145 Aidan Fletcher Paris 635 M 31:03.6 31:03.6
146 Aaron Silver St Benedict 865 M 31:03.7 31:03.7
147 Joshua Shepherd Woodland Christian 1177 M 31:06.2 31:06.2
148 Sean Gagne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 55 M 31:08.4 31:08.4
149 Jack Bone John F. Ross 438 M 31:09.3 31:09.3
150 Duale Omar Sir J. A. MacDonald 793 M 31:10.5 31:10.5
151 Thomas Brenner Resurrection 704 M 31:11.1 31:11.1
152 Trevor Bean Waterloo-Oxford 1105 M 31:12.1 31:12.1
153 Justin Bijker Galt CVI 255 M 31:12.9 31:12.9
154 Eddie Smith Centre Dufferin 171 M 31:18.3 31:18.3
155 Alex Pickett Peninsula Shores 650 M 31:28.3 31:28.3
156 Liam Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 482 M 31:30.1 31:30.1
157 Thomas Roberts Westside Secondary 1161 M 31:30.5 31:30.5
158 Alec Wildeboer Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 618 M 31:37.0 31:37.0
159 Owen McAlpine Orangeville 559 M 31:37.5 31:37.5
160 Lucas Johnston Kitchener-Waterloo 489 M 31:39.6 31:39.6
161 Theyson Schlitt Forest Heights 247 M 31:41.0 31:41.0
162 Sean Wildeboer Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 619 M 31:43.8 31:43.8
163 Cam Katerberg Centre Wellington 182 M 31:45.5 31:45.5
164 Jeff Hastings Saugeen 751 M 31:54.4 31:54.4
165 Scott Smith Cameron Heights 134 M 31:57.5 31:57.5
166 Nathan Braund Guelph C.V.I. 334 M 31:59.9 31:59.9
167 Riley Turner Southwood 823 M 32:03.8 32:03.8
168 Daniel Nguyen Cameron Heights 127 M 32:04.9 32:04.9
169 Cole Mabee Delhi 194 M 32:05.0 32:05.0
170 Steven Yang Centennial CVI 167 M 32:05.7 32:05.7
171 Taylor Hehn St Mary's (Kitchener) 984 M 32:06.7 32:06.7
172 Jordan Green Southwood 812 M 32:11.3 32:11.3
173 Caleb Manion Sacred Heart 743 M 32:14.3 32:14.3
174 Spencer McLeod Glenview Park SS 284 M 32:15.0 32:15.0
175 Hamza Aburaneh Preston Secondary 667 M 32:19.1 32:19.1
176 Zac Thorne Monsignor Doyle 515 M 32:19.9 32:19.9
177 Marcus Friedel Waterloo CI 1074 M 32:24.6 32:24.6
178 Dylan McCue Glenview Park SS 283 M 32:30.6 32:30.6
179 Aron Scane Jacob Hespeler 400 M 32:31.6 32:31.6
180 Zack Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 486 M 32:32.1 32:32.1
181 Christopher Cormack Walkerton District 1051 M 32:33.5 32:33.5
182 Nicholas Couto Glenview Park SS 280 M 32:43.4 32:43.4
183 Tim Falco Rockway Mennonite 730 M 32:47.3 32:47.3
184 James Roswell Paris 640 M 32:48.8 32:48.8
185 Cam Talbot Southwood 821 M 32:49.9 32:49.9
186 Josh Van De Vegte St Benedict 868 M 32:51.3 32:51.3
187 Xie Michael North Park (Brantford) 538 M 32:56.0 32:56.0
188 Sebastian Champagne St John's College 954 M 32:59.6 32:59.6
189 Blake Morton Kitchener-Waterloo 494 M 33:00.4 33:00.4
190 Atreya Hanna Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 610 M 33:04.8 33:04.8
191 Elliot Nagao Centennial CVI 161 M 33:06.7 33:06.7
192 Logan Ingallls Sir J. A. MacDonald 782 M 33:11.1 33:11.1
193 Josh Gancena St Benedict 859 M 33:16.0 33:16.0
194 Kyle Okamoto Waterloo CI 1080 M 33:22.9 33:22.9
195 Tanner Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 540 M 33:31.7 33:31.7
196 Callum McCracken Centre Wellington 184 M 33:42.2 33:42.2
197 Bennett Perras St John's College 961 M 33:46.6 33:46.6
198 Jonathan Preece Huron Heights (Kitchener) 383 M 33:52.8 33:52.8
199 Corbyn Critchfield Walkerton District 1052 M 33:55.3 33:55.3
200 Benjamin Hohenadel Bishop MacDonnell 14 M 33:55.7 33:55.7
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Chip Time Gun Time
201 James Boulter Peninsula Shores 646 M 34:01.5 34:01.5
202 Stirling Todorov Waterloo-Oxford 1117 M 34:04.7 34:04.7
203 Chany Ahn Orangeville 554 M 34:05.3 34:05.3
204 Jesse Wenting-Devrieze Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 617 M 34:13.3 34:13.3
205 Andrew Aslanidis Waterloo CI 1072 M 34:14.6 34:14.6
206 Thomas Ma Waterloo CI 1079 M 34:23.8 34:23.8
207 Wesley Sol Huron Heights (Kitchener) 386 M 34:37.3 34:37.3
208 Kevin Hickman North Park (Brantford) 534 M 34:38.9 34:38.9
209 Michael Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 1109 M 34:41.2 34:41.2
210 Caleb Palmer Sacred Heart 744 M 34:41.3 34:41.3
211 Adam Dotzert Southwood 810 M 34:42.8 34:42.8
212 Christian Mourad Pere Rene de Galine 628 M 35:15.1 35:15.1
213 Ben Schwartz Rockway Mennonite 733 M 35:16.1 35:16.1
214 David Monteyne Bluevale Collegiate Institute 60 M 35:18.0 35:18.0
215 Shaurya Madan Cameron Heights 123 M 35:53.1 35:53.1
216 Braden Loker North Park (Brantford) 536 M 36:02.0 36:02.0
217 Kevin Tomka Waterloo CI 1085 M 36:12.6 36:12.6
218 Bailey Shantz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 1297 M 36:23.0 36:23.0
219 Junmo Yang Waterloo CI 1088 M 36:29.4 36:29.4
220 Brice Parker W. Ross MacDonald 1041 M 36:31.0 36:31.0
221 Liam Eadie Huron Heights (Kitchener) 377 M 37:13.7 37:13.7
222 Brian Eaton Grand River C I 301 M 37:25.3 37:25.3
223 Jake Redmond Grand River C I 306 M 38:16.9 38:16.9
224 Paul Livingstone Grand River C I 304 M 38:17.5 38:17.5
225 Dan Reimer Westside Secondary 1160 M 38:30.4 38:30.4
226 Sid Gupta Centennial CVI 153 M 38:31.6 38:31.6
227 Jackson Steckle Jacob Hespeler 401 M 38:31.9 38:31.9
228 Thomas Canessa Brantford Collegiate 1287 M 38:47.5 38:47.5
229 Noah Abrey Brantford Collegiate 1284 M 38:48.0 38:48.0
230 Scott Csordas Brantford Collegiate 1289 M 38:48.1 38:48.1
231 Jose Stoica W. Ross MacDonald 1045 M 39:19.7 39:19.7
232 Dexter Schwarz-Frederikson John Diefenbaker 416 M 40:22.1 40:22.1
233 Conrad Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1106 M 40:34.0 40:34.0
234 Dyan Duhart Waterloo-Oxford 1107 M 42:41.4 42:41.4
235 Palmer Douglas W. Ross MacDonald 1038 M 42:44.5 42:44.5
236 Ishaq Khan Waterloo CI 1077 M 45:05.4 45:05.4
237 Edward Nguyen Bluevale Collegiate Institute 62 M 45:25.7 45:25.7
238 Simon Braham W. Ross MacDonald 1036 M 45:29.1 45:29.1
239 Alex Aberdein W. Ross MacDonald 1035 M 45:41.5 45:41.5