Can West Championships

November 14, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

CW Women's 6k

Can West

Team - Trinity Western University Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 31 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.8 Ave Time:20:56.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

122

Sarah Inglis

 

1

1

19:50.2

19:50.2

0:00.0

2

120

Lisa Brooking

 

3

4

20:32.9

40:23.1

0:42.7

3

127

Regan Yee

 

4

8

20:50.8

1:01:14.0

1:00.6

4

123

Mirelle Martens

 

5

13

20:51.8

1:22:05.8

1:01.6

5

126

Joanna Williams

 

18

31

22:35.9

1:44:41.8

2:45.7

6

125

Hannah Ryan

 

(23)

(54)

22:58.7

2:07:40.5

3:08.5

7

121

Meg Harradine

 

(26)

(80)

23:12.2

2:30:52.8

3:22.0

 
Team - University of Calgary Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 1:47:47.1 Ave Time:21:33.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

199

Emma Cook-Clarke

 

2

2

20:26.8

20:26.8

0:00.0

2

201

Melissa Jones

 

7

9

21:21.8

41:48.6

0:54.9

3

200

Ariana Dirk

 

8

17

21:21.8

1:03:10.5

0:55.0

4

202

Sarah Macarthur

 

10

27

21:33.0

1:24:43.5

1:06.2

5

197

Sydney Banister

 

24

51

23:03.5

1:47:47.1

2:36.6

6

198

Jessica Baraskewich

 

(27)

(78)

23:12.4

2:10:59.6

2:45.6

7

203

Shayna Quibell

 

(35)

(113)

23:32.4

2:34:32.0

3:05.6

 
Team - University of Alberta Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 85 Team Score (times): 1:51:51.6 Ave Time:22:22.3
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

188

Karissa Lepage

 

6

6

21:05.3

21:05.3

0:00.0

2

187

Morgan Lawley

 

17

23

22:15.6

43:20.9

1:10.3

3

190

Caitlin Vail

 

19

42

22:46.3

1:06:07.3

1:41.0

4

185

Savanna Boutin

 

21

63

22:49.1

1:28:56.4

1:43.8

5

186

Lesley Koopman

 

22

85

22:55.2

1:51:51.6

1:49.9

6

189

Skye Russell

 

(28)

(113)

23:14.0

2:15:05.7

2:08.7

 
Team - University of Victoria Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:51:41.9 Ave Time:22:20.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

286

Chloe Hegland

 

9

9

21:28.0

21:28.0

0:00.0

2

287

Shauna McInnis

 

13

22

22:01.4

43:29.5

0:33.4

3

283

Emma Bibault

 

14

36

22:04.3

1:05:33.8

0:36.2

4

290

Laurin Thorne

 

20

56

22:48.1

1:28:22.0

1:20.0

5

291

Andie Wood

 

32

88

23:19.9

1:51:41.9

1:51.9

6

285

Hayley Francois

 

(37)

(125)

23:46.5

2:15:28.5

2:18.4

7

289

Andrea Robinson

 

(41)

(166)

24:20.7

2:39:49.2

2:52.6

 
Team - MacEwan University Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 125 Team Score (times): 1:55:22.1 Ave Time:23:04.4
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

44

Vanessa Trofimenkoff

 

12

12

21:45.2

21:45.2

0:00.0

2

41

Hannah Leggatt

 

15

27

22:13.2

43:58.4

0:28.0

3

39

Chanelle Gagne

 

16

43

22:15.2

1:06:13.7

0:30.0

4

40

Nicole Kitt

 

39

82

24:11.1

1:30:24.8

2:25.9

5

43

Maissa Sabourin

 

43

125

24:57.2

1:55:22.1

3:12.0

6

42

Tessa Pedersen

 

(45)

(170)

25:35.2

2:20:57.3

3:49.9

 
Team - University of Manitoba Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 1:55:03.7 Ave Time:23:00.7
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

237

Rebekah Sass

 

11

11

21:37.2

21:37.2

0:00.0

2

238

Taylor Sprague

 

25

36

23:10.9

44:48.1

1:33.7

3

232

Nicole Balzer

 

30

66

23:15.9

1:08:04.1

1:38.7

4

234

Emilie Ford

 

33

99

23:25.8

1:31:29.9

1:48.6

5

235

Amy Gelhorn

 

36

135

23:33.7

1:55:03.7

1:56.5

6

236

Nicole Odiasky

 

(38)

(173)

23:51.1

2:18:54.8

2:13.9

7

239

Erin Tramley

 

(40)

(213)

24:14.7

2:43:09.5

2:37.5

 
Team - University of Regina Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 180 Team Score (times): 2:00:04.7 Ave Time:24:00.9
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

250

Adriana Davis

 

29

29

23:15.2

23:15.2

0:00.0

2

254

Avery Westberg

 

31

60

23:16.3

46:31.5

0:01.1

3

253

Erin Strueby

 

34

94

23:31.2

1:10:02.7

0:16.0

4

251

Anneliese Davis

 

42

136

24:53.8

1:34:56.6

1:38.6

5

252

Tianna Dodds

 

44

180

25:08.0

2:00:04.7

1:52.8

 
Team - University of Saskatchewan Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

259

Brooke Mentanko

 

Less Than 5

 

22:30.4

22:30.4

0:00.0

2

258

Kyra Ives

 

Less Than 5

 

24:07.0

46:37.4

1:36.6

 
Team - Thompson Rivers University Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
 

Bib No

Name

 

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

115

Rachel Lobay

 

Less Than 5

 

22:46.2

22:46.2

0:00.0

2

116

Alesha Miller

 

Less Than 5

 

24:26.9

47:13.2

1:40.7