CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 26, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Overall Finish List - Girls

Para Race Girls

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 754 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 19:33.4 6:31/K IND
2 2 1096 Jolie Sero W. Ross MacDonald 22:54.1 7:38/K TM
3 3 1097 Mirandah Szenman W. Ross MacDonald 25:35.8 8:32/K TM
4 4 1095 Madison Cook W. Ross MacDonald 26:34.9 8:51/K TM
5 5 1094 Noor Al-Shammari W. Ross MacDonald 28:07.0 9:22/K TM

Overall Finish List - Girls

Midget Girls

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 821 Emily Bryce Saugeen 15:09.7 5:03/K IND
2 2 554 Alex Hankins Monsignor Doyle 15:57.6 5:19/K IND
3 3 756 Emily Dodge Resurrection 16:09.0 5:23/K IND
4 4 1200 Vanessa Winney Westside Secondary 16:10.7 5:23/K IND
5 5 808 Ana Morariu Sacred Heart 16:15.2 5:25/K TM
6 6 1132 Makinley Boudreault Waterford 16:18.1 5:26/K
7 7 221 Dianne Deboer Emmanuel Christian 16:31.7 5:30/K TM
8 8 223 Naomi Meerstra Emmanuel Christian 16:41.6 5:34/K TM
9 9 806 Megan Martin Sacred Heart 16:51.0 5:37/K TM
10 10 287 Syree Tucker Glenview Park SS 16:57.3 5:39/K
11 11 526 Michaela Murray Kitchener-Waterloo 16:59.9 5:40/K
12 12 833 Fiona Joynes Simcoe 17:05.7 5:42/K
13 13 398 Amen Tekle Huron Heights (Kitchener) 17:05.8 5:42/K
14 14 633 Jessica Decorso Our Lady of Lourdes 17:11.5 5:44/K
15 15 695 Ella Stowe Paris 17:17.7 5:46/K
16 16 804 Mackenzie Kuntz Sacred Heart 17:20.9 5:47/K TM
17 17 824 Zoe Shave Saugeen 17:28.3 5:49/K
18 18 663 Abigail Vokes Owen Sound 17:43.4 5:54/K
19 19 90 Amanda Kleinkink Cameron Heights 17:44.6 5:55/K
20 20 141 Carly Baird Centennial CVI 17:45.7 5:55/K
21 21 327 Dakota Roberston Grey Highlands 17:47.7 5:56/K
22 22 77 Stacey Thompson Bruce Peninsula 17:48.2 5:56/K
23 23 839 Quinn Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:51.5 5:57/K
24 24 336 Sofia Annen Guelph C.V.I. 17:53.5 5:58/K
25 25 553 Lauren Covemaeker Monsignor Doyle 17:57.2 5:59/K
26 26 920 Brianna Zakrzewski St Benedict 17:59.2 6:00/K
27 27 823 Natalia Perico Saugeen 18:03.7 6:01/K
28 28 87 Lola Bater Cameron Heights 18:04.0 6:01/K
29 29 637 Abby Wilson Our Lady of Lourdes 18:04.1 6:01/K
30 30 555 Haley Mendoza Monsignor Doyle 18:06.9 6:02/K
31 31 224 Sophia Westrik Emmanuel Christian 18:08.0 6:03/K TM
32 32 969 Gillian Fabian St David 18:08.9 6:03/K
33 33 380 Kyla Twinem Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 18:14.1 6:05/K
34 34 182 Hannah Jones Centre Wellington 18:15.5 6:05/K
35 35 1116 Viviane Weiland Walkerton District 18:15.9 6:05/K
36 36 181 Ria Hamilton Centre Wellington 18:17.6 6:06/K
37 37 4 Victoria Mlynarski Assumption 18:17.8 6:06/K
38 38 222 Taylor Feenstra Emmanuel Christian 18:18.4 6:06/K TM
39 39 841 Kaitlyn Pereira Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:25.3 6:08/K
40 40 1073 Makayla Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:25.9 6:08/K
41 41 634 Erika Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 18:26.4 6:09/K
42 42 635 Avery Mulder Our Lady of Lourdes 18:29.9 6:10/K
43 43 329 Carmelle Schuhbauer Grey Highlands 18:30.4 6:10/K
44 44 842 Tiffany Yang Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:31.4 6:10/K
45 45 183 Chelsea Organ Centre Wellington 18:37.6 6:12/K
46 46 1197 Maggi Murray Westside Secondary 18:37.9 6:12/K
47 47 984 Ella Holt St James 18:46.0 6:15/K
48 48 1072 Jessica Davidson St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:46.4 6:15/K
49 49 1137 Juliana Varela Waterloo CI 18:49.9 6:16/K
50 50 142 Emmie Pierce Centennial CVI 18:51.8 6:17/K
51 51 457 Natalie De Freitas Jacob Hespeler 18:52.5 6:17/K
52 52 14 Naya Stables Bishop MacDonnell 18:58.9 6:19/K
53 53 987 Talia Yawney St James 19:05.9 6:22/K
54 54 379 Trina Florio Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 19:08.4 6:23/K
55 55 76 Christianna Reimer-Catteau Bruce Peninsula 19:09.9 6:23/K
56 56 92 Hannah Raymond Cameron Heights 19:14.2 6:25/K
57 57 143 Amy Ziebell Centennial CVI 19:15.8 6:25/K
58 58 556 Grace Segato Monsignor Doyle 19:15.9 6:25/K
59 59 704 Katie Brown Pauline Johnson 19:17.2 6:26/K
60 60 93 Dian Rong Cameron Heights 19:23.9 6:28/K
61 61 236 Ella Ethier Forest Heights 19:26.9 6:29/K
62 62 636 Elizabeth Poole Our Lady of Lourdes 19:27.2 6:29/K
63 63 757 Mary Ella Sehl Resurrection 19:27.7 6:29/K
64 64 335 Katie Allan Guelph C.V.I. 19:28.8 6:29/K
65 65 569 Sarah Moore North Park (Brantford) 19:30.4 6:30/K
66 66 1075 Chloe Rands St Mary's (Owen Sound) 19:34.6 6:31/K
67 67 338 Ismay Reed Guelph C.V.I. 19:35.1 6:32/K
68 68 97 Darya Stukalova Cameron Heights 19:36.2 6:32/K
69 69 339 Ellie Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 19:36.4 6:32/K
70 70 758 Sophia Storer Resurrection 19:39.3 6:33/K
71 71 65 Laura Middelkoop Brantford Collegiate 19:43.6 6:34/K
72 72 822 Natasha Burrows Saugeen 19:44.0 6:35/K
73 73 917 Emma Davidson St Benedict 19:44.9 6:35/K
74 (> 5) 631 Cassidie Bothwell Our Lady of Lourdes 19:47.7 6:36/K
75 74 328 Jenna Roberston Grey Highlands 19:53.3 6:38/K
76 (> 5) 94 Cecelia Schaeffer Cameron Heights 19:56.1 6:39/K
77 (> 5) 91 Trinity Mueller Cameron Heights 19:57.0 6:39/K
78 75 1168 Charlotte Erikson Waterloo-Oxford 20:03.2 6:41/K
79 76 705 Emma Fish Pauline Johnson 20:14.6 6:45/K
80 77 838 Sarah Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:15.9 6:45/K
81 78 983 Jocelyn Armstrong St James 20:17.4 6:46/K
82 79 706 Cassie Morley Pauline Johnson 20:17.5 6:46/K
83 80 802 Andrea Barry Sacred Heart 20:21.9 6:47/K TM
84 81 25 Madeleine MacDonald Bluevale Collegiate Institute 20:23.6 6:48/K
85 82 755 Maddie Basler Resurrection 20:24.1 6:48/K
86 83 254 Emily Tunnicliffe Galt CVI 20:27.5 6:49/K
87 84 185 Emily Younghans Centre Wellington 20:29.7 6:50/K
88 85 809 Katelyn Schnurr Sacred Heart 20:29.8 6:50/K TM
89 86 13 Rakshita Mohan Bishop MacDonnell 20:32.9 6:51/K
90 (> 5) 95 Kaitlyn Simowibowo Cameron Heights 20:35.1 6:52/K
91 87 1020 Meagan Poulin St John's College 20:38.2 6:53/K
92 88 326 Grace Rhodes Grey Highlands 20:40.2 6:53/K
93 89 1169 Sheanne McGrath Waterloo-Oxford 20:41.7 6:54/K
94 90 586 Joelle Diamond Norwell 20:44.2 6:55/K
95 91 5 Sarah Jean Stark Assumption 20:45.8 6:55/K
96 92 1196 Emma Medeiros Westside Secondary 20:45.9 6:55/K
97 93 377 Lotte Backx Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 20:48.6 6:56/K
98 94 184 Becca Swan Centre Wellington 20:48.7 6:56/K
99 95 1195 Shaelyn Comeau Westside Secondary 20:50.7 6:57/K
100 96 397 Elizabeth Spere Huron Heights (Kitchener) 20:51.2 6:57/K

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 97 3 Charlotte Lapointe Assumption 20:54.4 6:58/K
102 98 918 Ciana Kumar St Benedict 20:58.0 6:59/K
103 99 968 Emma Bourque St David 20:59.2 7:00/K
104 100 211 Shelby Mikel Elmira 21:00.5 7:00/K
105 101 783 Cornelia Schattman Rockway Mennonite 21:01.1 7:00/K
106 102 337 Kara Parkins Guelph C.V.I. 21:04.3 7:01/K
107 (> 5) 334 Jovianne Abbott Guelph C.V.I. 21:04.5 7:01/K
108 103 75 Morgan Clark Bruce Peninsula 21:05.5 7:02/K
109 (> 5) 805 Lauren Lee Sacred Heart 21:05.9 7:02/K TM
110 (> 5) 88 Jessica Ding Cameron Heights 21:22.1 7:07/K
111 104 477 Lucie Richard John F. Ross 21:32.2 7:11/K
112 105 237 Amy Praetzel Forest Heights 21:33.7 7:11/K
113 106 916 Emma Brown St Benedict 21:40.7 7:13/K
114 107 378 Paige Devos Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 21:46.1 7:15/K
115 108 1074 Regan O'Connor St Mary's (Owen Sound) 21:49.9 7:16/K
116 109 1136 Valery Markovich Waterloo CI 21:57.4 7:19/K
117 110 300 Sarah McMillian Grand River C I 22:04.2 7:21/K
118 111 330 Dakota Taylor Grey Highlands 22:07.4 7:22/K
119 (> 5) 324 Mykayla Enders Grey Highlands 22:09.6 7:23/K
120 112 176 Sarah Bannon Centre Dufferin 22:22.9 7:27/K
121 (> 5) 807 Emily McClinchey Sacred Heart 22:30.5 7:30/K TM
122 113 395 Evelyn Campbell Huron Heights (Kitchener) 22:37.2 7:32/K
123 114 919 Annabelle Walsh St Benedict 22:41.9 7:34/K
124 115 252 Julia Galvao Galt CVI 22:47.8 7:36/K
125 (> 5) 96 Hansi Srivijayasri Cameron Heights 22:55.3 7:38/K
126 (> 5) 810 Aliya Wand Sacred Heart 22:55.6 7:38/K TM
127 116 1019 Alexandra McConkey St John's College 22:58.6 7:39/K
128 (> 5) 89 Valerie Hodgkinson Cameron Heights 23:06.4 7:42/K
129 117 601 Leah Murray Orangeville 23:11.5 7:44/K
130 118 986 Faith McKillop St James 23:13.5 7:44/K
131 119 602 Isabelle Scott Orangeville 24:05.0 8:02/K
132 120 476 Acacia Douglas-Henke John F. Ross 24:23.6 8:08/K
133 (> 5) 632 Emma Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 24:48.8 8:16/K
134 (> 5) 803 Elizabeth Casciano Sacred Heart 25:45.5 8:35/K TM
135 121 525 Katrina Kosa Kitchener-Waterloo 25:53.9 8:38/K
136 122 1194 Katrina Bowden Westside Secondary 26:14.9 8:45/K
137 123 1135 Sidra Ismail Waterloo CI 26:20.3 8:47/K
138 124 570 Sallie Perry-Welch North Park (Brantford) 26:27.2 8:49/K
139 125 286 Jaime Campbell Glenview Park SS 26:35.5 8:52/K
140 (> 5) 1198 Emma Stewart Westside Secondary 26:47.2 8:56/K
141 (> 5) 1199 Melissa Stewart Westside Secondary 26:48.5 8:56/K
142 126 288 Charlotte Turner Glenview Park SS 29:49.4 9:56/K

Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 487 Haley Davis John F. Ross 18:53.3 4:43/K IND
2 2 1121 Jessie Byers Walkerton District 19:09.1 4:47/K IND
3 3 829 Samara Quanz Saugeen 19:25.2 4:51/K IND
4 4 614 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville 20:11.9 5:03/K IND
5 5 1209 Abby Huehn Westside Secondary 20:14.7 5:04/K
6 6 241 Sophia Zettl Forest Heights 20:21.0 5:05/K
7 7 234 Dakota Poulter Erin District 20:30.8 5:08/K
8 8 1143 Sarah Chapman Waterloo CI 20:39.2 5:10/K TM
9 9 1142 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 20:43.3 5:11/K TM
10 10 851 Andrea Belloir Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:53.9 5:13/K TM
11 11 17 Marissa Lefebvre Bishop MacDonnell 20:54.9 5:14/K
12 12 858 Tegan Morrison Sir J. A. MacDonald 21:03.2 5:16/K TM
13 13 1145 Amelia Matthews Waterloo CI 21:03.4 5:16/K TM
14 14 611 Ailsa MacDonald Orangeville 21:04.1 5:16/K
15 15 227 Olivia Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 21:08.3 5:17/K
16 16 857 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 21:14.2 5:19/K TM
17 17 1146 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 21:20.8 5:20/K TM
18 18 1044 Judith Paulokwir St Mary's (Kitchener) 21:23.1 5:21/K
19 19 732 Hanna Willsteed Preston Secondary 21:29.2 5:22/K
20 20 578 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 21:36.2 5:24/K
21 21 490 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 21:36.6 5:24/K
22 22 1233 Caitlin Shepherd Woodland Christian 21:44.2 5:26/K
23 23 855 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:11.8 5:33/K TM
24 24 187 Maddie Ongena Centre Wellington 22:13.7 5:33/K
25 25 612 Abbie MacLeod Orangeville 22:18.1 5:35/K
26 26 1231 Elissa Gibson Woodland Christian 22:21.5 5:35/K
27 27 856 Ellie Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:33.0 5:38/K TM
28 28 610 Sarah Gillies Orangeville 22:37.4 5:39/K
29 29 640 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 22:48.8 5:42/K
30 30 354 Amanda Smits Guelph C.V.I. 23:07.3 5:47/K
31 31 1229 Carmen Duimering Woodland Christian 23:08.1 5:47/K
32 32 111 Jessica Zhao Cameron Heights 23:13.9 5:48/K
33 33 605 Holly Bonney-Brookman Orangeville 23:16.6 5:49/K
34 34 491 Sasha Woolcott John F. Ross 23:23.8 5:51/K
35 35 639 Eva Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 23:24.8 5:51/K
36 36 34 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23:27.8 5:52/K
37 37 67 Pearl Van Nooten Brantford Collegiate 23:30.7 5:53/K
38 38 284 Hannah Knight Georgian Bay 23:31.2 5:53/K
39 39 486 Jessie Contini John F. Ross 23:33.5 5:53/K
40 40 208 Olivia Hussey Delhi 23:40.0 5:55/K
41 41 488 Claudia Gonzalez John F. Ross 23:46.2 5:57/K
42 42 1125 Jordan Wells Walkerton District 23:46.6 5:57/K
43 (> 5) 854 Marie De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:49.6 5:57/K TM
44 43 671 Jenelle Lyman Owen Sound 23:52.5 5:58/K
45 44 1041 Lexi Kroeker St Mary's (Kitchener) 23:58.5 6:00/K
46 45 577 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 24:01.2 6:00/K
47 46 974 Sydney Pendleton St David 24:07.3 6:02/K
48 47 642 Thea Seguin Our Lady of Lourdes 24:09.2 6:02/K
49 48 33 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 24:09.5 6:02/K
50 49 1042 Emma Lassaline St Mary's (Kitchener) 24:14.4 6:04/K
51 50 263 Amelia Reiner Galt CVI 24:14.5 6:04/K
52 51 1144 Madeleine Eagles Waterloo CI 24:15.7 6:04/K TM
53 52 1173 Hanna Toth Waterloo-Oxford 24:20.5 6:05/K
54 53 1174 Shelby Wettlaufer Waterloo-Oxford 24:35.8 6:09/K
55 (> 5) 607 Violet Cotton Orangeville 24:37.8 6:09/K
56 54 887 Rebecca Lucas Southwood 24:40.3 6:10/K
57 55 534 Kristen Nicol Kitchener-Waterloo 24:41.1 6:10/K
58 56 973 Reese Mooney St David 24:41.8 6:10/K
59 57 929 Jamie Milne St Benedict 24:43.4 6:11/K
60 58 107 Bavneet Grewal Cameron Heights 24:46.6 6:12/K
61 (> 5) 485 Rose Blower John F. Ross 24:49.9 6:12/K
62 59 290 Mallory Main Glenview Park SS 24:50.1 6:13/K
63 60 997 Alyssa Tinella St James 24:50.4 6:13/K
64 61 673 Alex Scheifele Owen Sound 24:51.6 6:13/K
65 62 1172 Kayley Reparon Waterloo-Oxford 24:56.8 6:14/K
66 63 106 Sarah Gedja Cameron Heights 24:57.5 6:14/K
67 64 996 Sydney Rogers St James 24:57.7 6:14/K
68 65 888 Mackenzie Place Southwood 24:59.4 6:15/K
69 66 641 Tiara Russell Our Lady of Lourdes 25:05.3 6:16/K
70 67 32 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:05.4 6:16/K
71 68 559 Ally MacPhee Monsignor Doyle 25:07.3 6:17/K
72 69 533 Andrea Nechacov Kitchener-Waterloo 25:09.2 6:17/K
73 70 927 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 25:12.2 6:18/K
74 71 729 Josephine Poon Preston Secondary 25:12.6 6:18/K
75 (> 5) 850 Sophia Aslanidis Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:17.3 6:19/K TM
76 (> 5) 853 Emily Csontos Sir J. A. MacDonald 25:22.2 6:21/K TM
77 72 291 Adriana Ofrim Glenview Park SS 25:22.9 6:21/K
78 73 532 Hannah Cressman Kitchener-Waterloo 25:23.1 6:21/K
79 74 936 Ola Zaba St Benedict 25:23.6 6:21/K
80 75 928 Alyssa Haddow St Benedict 25:23.6 6:21/K
81 76 731 Arisa Tieu Preston Secondary 25:25.7 6:21/K
82 77 728 Avery Moorhouse Preston Secondary 25:27.1 6:22/K
83 78 408 Inas Elmansori Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:29.3 6:22/K
84 79 233 Jessie Cuthbert Erin District 25:37.9 6:24/K
85 80 419 Sierra Vowels Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:38.5 6:25/K
86 81 110 Faith Richardson Cameron Heights 25:43.0 6:26/K
87 82 105 Emebet Burke Cameron Heights 25:48.1 6:27/K
88 83 710 Kiana Lowes Pauline Johnson 25:49.7 6:27/K
89 84 725 Elyse Lang Preston Secondary 25:53.7 6:28/K
90 85 1124 Molly Vanderwoude Walkerton District 25:56.1 6:29/K
91 86 418 Samantha Taylor Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:56.3 6:29/K
92 87 1043 Olivia O'Leary St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:59.7 6:30/K
93 88 1046 Samantha Voll St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:01.9 6:30/K
94 89 995 Olateju Obisesan St James 26:06.0 6:32/K
95 90 264 Katja Richmond Galt CVI 26:06.3 6:32/K
96 91 935 Victoria Windsor St Benedict 26:09.1 6:32/K
97 (> 5) 730 Erin Rowe Preston Secondary 26:11.9 6:33/K
98 92 1230 Sarah Dirkse Woodland Christian 26:14.5 6:34/K
99 (> 5) 849 Luiza Aguilar Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:14.7 6:34/K TM
100 (> 5) 930 Rachel Misener St Benedict 26:17.5 6:34/K

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 (> 5) 1045 Montana Pires St Mary's (Kitchener) 26:26.2 6:37/K
102 93 593 Dajung Yoon Norwell 26:28.0 6:37/K
103 (> 5) 489 Kadyn Kapitain John F. Ross 26:40.1 6:40/K
104 (> 5) 931 Rielly Misener St Benedict 26:58.2 6:45/K
105 94 1232 Cassie Hobbs Woodland Christian 26:59.1 6:45/K
106 95 151 Rachel Tait Centennial CVI 27:04.6 6:46/K
107 (> 5) 484 Anna Bernardi John F. Ross 27:05.9 6:46/K
108 96 382 Claeyr Twonsend Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 27:10.0 6:48/K
109 97 591 Daphne More Norwell 27:11.3 6:48/K
110 98 998 Delaney Tone St James 27:18.0 6:50/K
111 99 35 Ksenia Titoura Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27:19.2 6:50/K
112 (> 5) 722 Julia Campbell Preston Secondary 27:29.3 6:52/K
113 100 889 Mackenzie Wright Southwood 27:29.4 6:52/K
114 (> 5) 104 Haley Burbank Cameron Heights 27:29.4 6:52/K
115 (> 5) 1040 Emily Heit St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:29.7 6:52/K
116 101 350 Paula Gomez Guelph C.V.I. 27:30.2 6:53/K
117 (> 5) 723 Maggie Claus Preston Secondary 27:40.9 6:55/K
118 102 576 Victoria Allen North Park (Brantford) 27:50.6 6:58/K
119 (> 5) 109 Donika Morina Cameron Heights 28:00.8 7:00/K
120 (> 5) 726 Olivia Martin Preston Secondary 28:11.7 7:03/K
121 103 1123 Halle Rourke Walkerton District 28:14.8 7:04/K
122 104 207 Mackenzie Godlewski Delhi 28:29.8 7:07/K
123 105 579 Brianna Tolhurst North Park (Brantford) 28:37.5 7:09/K
124 106 638 Mattea Callegari Our Lady of Lourdes 28:44.2 7:11/K
125 (> 5) 727 Emily McGarr Preston Secondary 28:58.1 7:15/K
126 107 417 Amanda Power Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:06.2 7:17/K
127 (> 5) 608 Hannah Curzon Orangeville 29:08.2 7:17/K
128 108 150 Tanvi Pradhan Centennial CVI 29:13.9 7:18/K
129 109 1210 Reagan McCallum Westside Secondary 29:24.3 7:21/K
130 110 381 Hillary Mallon Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 29:30.6 7:23/K
131 111 1171 Danielle Brodrecht Waterloo-Oxford 29:49.5 7:27/K
132 (> 5) 934 Jacqueline Wells St Benedict 30:18.1 7:35/K
133 (> 5) 613 Leah Morling Orangeville 30:21.2 7:35/K
134 112 711 Nada Nassar Pauline Johnson 30:21.4 7:35/K
135 113 535 Miranda Veroba Kitchener-Waterloo 30:25.9 7:36/K
136 114 289 Bella Hardam Glenview Park SS 30:33.6 7:38/K
137 115 240 Zehra Donmez Forest Heights 30:36.5 7:39/K
138 (> 5) 609 Friederike Feld Orangeville 30:40.2 7:40/K
139 116 186 Ariana Has-Ellison Centre Wellington 31:28.6 7:52/K
140 117 1212 Lauren Palmer Westside Secondary 31:41.3 7:55/K
141 118 266 Rachel Wilson Galt CVI 31:55.1 7:59/K
142 119 258 Eunice Carreon Galt CVI 31:55.9 7:59/K
143 120 416 Ria Menon Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:11.8 8:03/K
144 (> 5) 410 Victoria Gates Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:22.4 8:06/K
145 (> 5) 108 Paige Inglis Cameron Heights 32:46.3 8:12/K
146 121 1120 Lindsay Bruder Walkerton District 33:05.4 8:16/K
147 (> 5) 415 Mariela Melendez Huron Heights (Kitchener) 33:13.8 8:18/K
148 (> 5) 407 Marley Bartlett Huron Heights (Kitchener) 33:29.8 8:22/K
149 122 260 Shayla Gray Galt CVI 33:32.1 8:23/K
150 123 592 Brianna Wing Norwell 34:10.3 8:33/K
151 (> 5) 654 Adyan Kane Our Lady of Lourdes 34:20.8 8:35/K
152 (> 5) 406 Kavisha Barran Huron Heights (Kitchener) 34:45.3 8:41/K
153 (> 5) 492 Rachael Young John F. Ross 37:05.3 9:16/K
154 (> 5) 265 Mckenzie Whyte Galt CVI 37:07.4 9:17/K
155 (> 5) 860 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 44:33.6 11:08/K TM

Overall Finish List - Girls

Senior Girls

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 1012 Tiana Lostracco St James 24:23.3 4:53/K TM
2 2 774 A Yuhasz Resurrection 24:48.7 4:58/K TM
3 3 196 Avery Dolderman Centre Wellington 25:12.9 5:02/K IND
4 4 1185 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 25:27.2 5:05/K IND
5 5 541 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 25:27.9 5:05/K IND
6 6 364 Tessa Ladhani Guelph C.V.I. 25:28.6 5:06/K IND
7 7 436 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 25:43.0 5:09/K
8 8 955 Nikki Soares St Benedict 25:43.9 5:09/K
9 9 295 Annemieke Tucker Glenview Park SS 25:45.1 5:09/K
10 10 653 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 25:46.3 5:09/K
11 11 1005 Grace Glaab St James 26:19.6 5:16/K TM
12 12 1010 Jenevieve Scobbie St James 26:21.6 5:16/K TM
13 13 945 Hope Harnack St Benedict 26:37.7 5:19/K
14 14 767 Kara Hughes Resurrection 26:41.6 5:20/K TM
15 15 160 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 26:42.3 5:20/K
16 16 787 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 26:50.7 5:22/K
17 17 770 Morgan Riddell Resurrection 27:15.4 5:27/K TM
18 18 676 Colleen Beck Owen Sound 27:33.0 5:31/K
19 19 1026 Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College 27:36.5 5:31/K
20 20 1011 Darcy Stewart St James 27:43.8 5:33/K TM
21 21 387 Femka Backx Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 27:47.2 5:33/K
22 22 127 Paige Sweeney Cameron Heights 27:52.4 5:34/K
23 23 229 Alexandra Sikkema Emmanuel Christian 27:59.9 5:36/K
24 24 949 Charlotte Jones St Benedict 28:02.3 5:36/K
25 25 772 Eliza Smith Resurrection 28:11.7 5:38/K TM
26 26 952 Faith Nieson St Benedict 28:16.9 5:39/K
27 27 563 Hayley Goodall Monsignor Doyle 28:18.6 5:40/K
28 28 1003 Catherine Butts St James 28:27.1 5:41/K TM
29 29 1186 Katelyn Yantzi Waterloo-Oxford 28:33.1 5:43/K
30 30 655 Maeve Nichols Our Lady of Lourdes 28:38.1 5:44/K
31 31 363 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 28:39.3 5:44/K
32 32 198 Clover Stempski-Kelly Centre Wellington 28:47.7 5:45/K
33 33 817 Hannah McArthur Sacred Heart 29:06.9 5:49/K
34 34 365 Maria Tomberg Guelph C.V.I. 29:12.2 5:50/K
35 35 197 Noelle Morris Centre Wellington 29:19.2 5:52/K
36 36 209 Brooklyn Hussey Delhi 29:22.8 5:52/K
37 37 437 Lauren Frey Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:24.6 5:53/K
38 38 244 Anita Budimir Forest Heights 29:26.9 5:53/K
39 39 565 Antionette Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 29:27.4 5:53/K
40 40 18 Nina Fisher Bishop MacDonnell 29:35.8 5:55/K
41 41 650 Hannah Brohman Our Lady of Lourdes 29:38.1 5:56/K
42 42 444 Abbey Kuhl Huron Heights (Kitchener) 29:40.1 5:56/K
43 43 622 Madison Roud Orangeville 29:41.5 5:56/K
44 44 161 Harlee Major Centennial CVI 29:46.4 5:57/K
45 45 956 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 29:47.3 5:57/K
46 46 497 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 29:50.5 5:58/K
47 47 317 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 29:54.7 5:59/K
48 48 164 Jessica Pordel Centennial CVI 29:55.5 5:59/K
49 49 332 Leah Routenburg Grey Highlands 29:57.6 5:59/K
50 50 1085 Ava Cook St Mary's (Owen Sound) 29:59.9 6:00/K
51 51 165 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 30:02.7 6:00/K
52 52 47 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 30:05.8 6:01/K
53 53 1061 Elise MacDonald St Mary's (Kitchener) 30:13.0 6:03/K
54 54 701 Katelyn Vanderlaan Paris 30:13.3 6:03/K
55 55 366 Sarah Tucker Guelph C.V.I. 30:13.3 6:03/K
56 56 276 Madelyn Lecsek Galt CVI 30:18.6 6:04/K
57 (> 5) 1006 Agatha Godlewski St James 30:21.3 6:04/K TM
58 57 677 Sophie Bierer Owen Sound 30:29.1 6:06/K
59 (> 5) 951 Bethany Lewis St Benedict 30:33.1 6:07/K
60 (> 5) 1007 Alexa Hunyady St James 30:34.4 6:07/K TM
61 58 440 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 30:39.8 6:08/K
62 59 388 Ashley Vanderheaghe Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 30:42.1 6:08/K
63 60 1221 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 30:42.7 6:08/K
64 61 1087 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 30:43.8 6:09/K
65 62 836 Hope Biro Simcoe 30:46.5 6:09/K
66 63 786 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 30:51.1 6:10/K
67 64 542 Melena Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 30:54.0 6:11/K
68 65 474 Samantha Werle John Diefenbaker 31:00.6 6:12/K
69 66 1156 Emily Steiner Waterloo CI 31:04.9 6:13/K
70 (> 5) 1004 Bella Doucette St James 31:07.8 6:13/K TM
71 67 119 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 31:13.7 6:15/K
72 68 734 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 31:17.5 6:15/K
73 69 649 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes 31:24.6 6:17/K
74 70 897 Ally Hutchings Southwood 31:27.1 6:17/K
75 (> 5) 1008 Maddy McLennan St James 31:27.2 6:17/K TM
76 71 619 Nathalie Diberardino Orangeville 31:29.1 6:18/K
77 (> 5) 950 Marguerite Leadbeater St Benedict 31:35.3 6:19/K
78 72 1086 Laura Lambkin St Mary's (Owen Sound) 31:38.1 6:20/K
79 73 46 Sarah Porter Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31:39.9 6:20/K
80 74 121 Jaiden Heimbecker Cameron Heights 31:41.2 6:20/K
81 75 524 Jennelle Smeltzer Kincardine 31:47.5 6:21/K
82 76 442 Haley Kavelman Huron Heights (Kitchener) 31:52.0 6:22/K
83 77 162 Kenzie McCallum Centennial CVI 31:52.2 6:22/K
84 78 790 Gabby Shapansky Rockway Mennonite 31:53.2 6:23/K
85 79 901 Kerrington Potter Southwood 31:56.4 6:23/K
86 (> 5) 443 Sienna Kliewer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 31:57.7 6:23/K
87 80 1025 Carolyn Coon St John's College 31:58.8 6:24/K
88 81 235 Nicole Turk Erin District 32:03.1 6:25/K
89 82 1088 Melissa Shields St Mary's (Owen Sound) 32:04.4 6:25/K
90 83 740 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 32:10.6 6:26/K
91 84 742 Abigail Smith Preston Secondary 32:10.7 6:26/K
92 85 122 Ainsley Kraut Cameron Heights 32:14.0 6:27/K
93 86 1222 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 32:14.7 6:27/K
94 87 179 Kayla Skorsky Centre Dufferin 32:22.0 6:28/K
95 88 362 Emma Gournay Guelph C.V.I. 32:29.3 6:30/K
96 89 70 April Clipston Brantford Collegiate 32:29.3 6:30/K
97 90 900 Megan Persaud Southwood 32:30.4 6:30/K
98 91 210 Andrea Lesic Eastwood 32:38.9 6:32/K
99 (> 5) 439 Jaimie Guest Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:40.6 6:32/K
100 92 789 Sophia Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 32:43.1 6:33/K

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 93 312 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C I 32:45.6 6:33/K
102 94 739 Arista Mueller Preston Secondary 32:51.3 6:34/K
103 95 623 Emilia Wolf Orangeville 33:00.7 6:36/K
104 (> 5) 445 Julia Nickel Huron Heights (Kitchener) 33:05.1 6:37/K
105 96 228 Mackenzie Feenstra Emmanuel Christian 33:13.0 6:39/K
106 97 736 Nancy Huang Preston Secondary 33:13.7 6:39/K
107 (> 5) 737 Natasha Marcil Preston Secondary 33:26.1 6:41/K
108 98 125 Ashley Ramlakhan Cameron Heights 33:38.0 6:44/K
109 99 689 Brittany Herrera Contreras Père-René-de-Galinée 33:41.3 6:44/K
110 (> 5) 360 Lucy Bassman Guelph C.V.I. 33:43.0 6:45/K
111 100 496 Sena Akagi John F. Ross 33:43.8 6:45/K
112 (> 5) 118 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 33:45.3 6:45/K
113 101 40 Camryn Boston Bluevale Collegiate Institute 33:49.6 6:46/K
114 (> 5) 361 Brooke Clark Guelph C.V.I. 33:53.2 6:47/K
115 102 539 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 33:54.3 6:47/K
116 103 1152 Avery Francq Waterloo CI 33:54.4 6:47/K
117 104 651 Abigail Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 33:54.9 6:47/K
118 105 1126 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 33:55.2 6:47/K
119 (> 5) 438 Grace Gloade Huron Heights (Kitchener) 34:07.3 6:49/K
120 106 896 Madison Goldsworthy Southwood 34:07.4 6:49/K
121 107 771 Lorraine Roy Resurrection 34:14.6 6:51/K TM
122 108 902 Spencer Potter Southwood 34:15.0 6:51/K
123 (> 5) 898 Hannah Long Southwood 34:18.3 6:52/K
124 (> 5) 120 Carmen Graves Cameron Heights 34:23.7 6:53/K
125 (> 5) 948 Samantha Hovey St Benedict 34:32.2 6:54/K
126 109 816 Carina Caughy Sacred Heart 34:37.3 6:55/K
127 110 71 Elisha Robbins Brantford Collegiate 34:39.0 6:56/K
128 111 621 Natalie Pridham Orangeville 34:43.2 6:57/K
129 112 544 Eliza Romasz Kitchener-Waterloo 34:45.6 6:57/K
130 (> 5) 124 Rachel Long Cameron Heights 34:48.8 6:58/K
131 (> 5) 126 Abi Sanchez Cameron Heights 34:49.7 6:58/K
132 113 44 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 34:54.9 6:59/K
133 (> 5) 895 Margaret Goetz Southwood 34:55.9 6:59/K
134 114 1182 Rachel Habermehl Waterloo-Oxford 35:00.4 7:00/K
135 (> 5) 764 Jailyn Ward Resurrection 35:05.1 7:01/K TM
136 115 1183 Dana Hallman Waterloo-Oxford 35:16.5 7:03/K
137 116 69 Alexis Blyth Brantford Collegiate 35:18.5 7:04/K
138 117 41 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35:19.1 7:04/K
139 (> 5) 441 Katie Janzen Huron Heights (Kitchener) 35:49.7 7:10/K
140 118 313 Maddy Johannes Grand River C I 35:52.4 7:10/K
141 (> 5) 434 Dana Balzer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 35:52.6 7:10/K
142 (> 5) 446 Brooke Roussy Huron Heights (Kitchener) 35:58.4 7:12/K
143 (> 5) 50 Sapna Tripathi Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36:00.1 7:12/K
144 119 314 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 36:07.7 7:13/K
145 120 469 Liv Keil John Diefenbaker 36:14.3 7:15/K
146 121 1220 Nicole Irwin Westside Secondary 36:18.6 7:16/K
147 (> 5) 954 Laura Pietroiusti St Benedict 36:23.5 7:17/K
148 (> 5) 447 Olivia Warnock Huron Heights (Kitchener) 36:30.5 7:18/K
149 122 545 Abbey Stuyk Kitchener-Waterloo 36:43.0 7:21/K
150 123 1223 Catherine Warriner Westside Secondary 36:50.8 7:22/K
151 (> 5) 741 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 36:54.9 7:23/K
152 (> 5) 942 Erica Brobbel St Benedict 37:09.7 7:26/K
153 (> 5) 899 Myla Majuery Southwood 37:10.2 7:26/K
154 (> 5) 42 Julia Fomichova Bluevale Collegiate Institute 37:11.7 7:26/K
155 (> 5) 903 Kaitlyn St. Louis Southwood 37:16.0 7:27/K
156 124 699 Brooke Lainson Paris 37:17.3 7:27/K
157 (> 5) 652 Allison Coole Our Lady of Lourdes 37:19.9 7:28/K
158 (> 5) 957 Julia Vo St Benedict 37:23.5 7:29/K
159 125 697 Jourdyn Forsyth Paris 37:28.4 7:30/K
160 (> 5) 743 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 37:38.3 7:32/K
161 126 470 Natalie Nixon John Diefenbaker 37:42.3 7:32/K
162 127 1155 Anuva Pal Waterloo CI 37:51.2 7:34/K
163 (> 5) 543 Ayla Orucevic Kitchener-Waterloo 38:03.9 7:37/K
164 128 562 Sarah Fromica Monsignor Doyle 38:30.9 7:42/K
165 129 1150 Lisa Au-Yeung Waterloo CI 38:48.9 7:46/K
166 (> 5) 51 Madeline Tucker Bluevale Collegiate Institute 39:42.8 7:56/K
167 (> 5) 435 Teodora Boeriu Huron Heights (Kitchener) 40:17.1 8:03/K
168 130 696 Brooke Cisecki Paris 40:18.3 8:04/K
169 131 1184 Brianna Higgs Waterloo-Oxford 40:21.8 8:04/K
170 132 1153 Amina Ismail Waterloo CI 40:29.6 8:06/K
171 (> 5) 123 Savera Lodhy Cameron Heights 40:49.5 8:10/K
172 133 473 Ashley Verhees John Diefenbaker 40:52.5 8:10/K
173 (> 5) 953 Jackie Papadopoulos St Benedict 40:59.1 8:12/K
174 (> 5) 1181 Olivia Bender Waterloo-Oxford 41:12.8 8:14/K
175 134 678 Holly Coville Owen Sound 41:14.4 8:15/K
176 (> 5) 735 Alexa Hookey Preston Secondary 41:15.4 8:15/K
177 135 679 Sydney Sanderson Owen Sound 41:23.0 8:17/K
178 (> 5) 53 Alexandria Zielinsky Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42:17.0 8:27/K
179 (> 5) 540 Cassia Gohl Kitchener-Waterloo 42:25.6 8:29/K
180 (> 5) 45 Sydney Mohr Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42:36.9 8:31/K
181 136 316 Taylor Maloney Grand River C I 43:09.8 8:38/K
182 (> 5) 315 Chantal Magier Grand River C I 43:10.2 8:38/K
183 137 1219 Deanna Bowden Westside Secondary 43:39.9 8:44/K
184 (> 5) 904 Raeleen Winger Southwood 43:41.4 8:44/K
185 138 1059 Ramal Iftikhar St Mary's (Kitchener) 43:48.8 8:46/K
186 (> 5) 163 Hannah Mercer Centennial CVI 44:23.9 8:53/K
187 (> 5) 947 Ashley Holman St Benedict 44:47.5 8:57/K
188 139 1109 Ashlyn Eddy W. Ross MacDonald 45:33.2 9:07/K
189 (> 5) 43 Kassi Griffin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 47:41.3 9:32/K

Overall Finish List - Girls

Senior Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 299 Connor Schulz Grand River C I 26:44.4 3:49/M IND

Overall Finish List - Boys

Para Race Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 1101 Nicolas Paul W. Ross MacDonald 17:52.1 5:57/K TM
2 2 1098 John Abutin W. Ross MacDonald 18:18.0 6:06/K TM
3 3 1099 Pierre Laforet W. Ross MacDonald 21:24.8 7:08/K TM
4 4 1100 Alex Marlat W. Ross MacDonald 22:29.4 7:30/K TM
5 5 801 Cameron Blythe Sacred Heart 23:47.1 7:56/K IND
6 6 1102 Eddie Vanasse W. Ross MacDonald 29:01.2 9:40/K TM

Overall Finish List - Boys

Midget Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 465 Ethan Pentland John Diefenbaker 13:51.8 3:28/K IND
2 2 515 Jordan Beisel Kincardine 13:57.5 3:29/K IND
3 3 349 Tennessee Tremain Guelph C.V.I. 13:59.5 3:30/K TM
4 4 283 Nolan Smith Georgian Bay 14:08.5 3:32/K IND
5 5 331 Tayden Hannivan Grey Highlands 14:10.1 3:33/K IND
6 6 148 Drew Vanderberg Centennial CVI 14:18.2 3:35/K TM
7 7 530 Derek Milroy Kitchener-Waterloo 14:24.3 3:36/K
8 8 587 Ian Geffros Norwell 14:28.5 3:37/K
9 9 342 Sam Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 14:37.6 3:39/K TM
10 10 226 Curtis Vanwoudenberg Emmanuel Christian 14:40.2 3:40/K
11 11 144 Jackson Davidson Centennial CVI 14:42.7 3:41/K TM
12 12 29 Reid Henderson Bluevale Collegiate Institute 14:50.0 3:43/K
13 13 344 Jackson Hayes Guelph C.V.I. 14:50.2 3:43/K TM
14 14 341 Jesse Bauman Guelph C.V.I. 14:54.9 3:44/K TM
15 15 213 Matt York Elmira 14:55.0 3:44/K
16 16 572 Mitchell Litman North Park (Brantford) 15:00.7 3:45/K
17 17 401 Spencer Pitre Huron Heights (Kitchener) 15:01.8 3:45/K
18 18 843 Tyler Bell Sir J. A. MacDonald 15:08.7 3:47/K
19 19 1023 William Ratelband St John's College 15:13.3 3:48/K
20 20 683 Lucas Bociort Père-René-de-Galinée 15:17.6 3:49/K
21 21 575 Jacob Sheppard North Park (Brantford) 15:18.1 3:50/K
22 22 844 Samuel Gazzola Sir J. A. MacDonald 15:20.1 3:50/K
23 23 1202 Chris Chung Westside Secondary 15:26.1 3:52/K
24 24 78 Mason Arps Bruce Peninsula 15:28.4 3:52/K
25 25 709 Keegan Ogilvie Pauline Johnson 15:32.7 3:53/K
26 26 1036 Johnathan McGrath St Mary's (Kitchener) 15:33.0 3:53/K
27 27 759 Patrick Benest Resurrection 15:37.2 3:54/K
28 28 345 Dehnim Helwig Guelph C.V.I. 15:38.1 3:55/K TM
29 29 514 Owen Bacon Kincardine 15:38.5 3:55/K
30 30 1080 Arvin Kouroshnia St Mary's (Owen Sound) 15:43.6 3:56/K
31 31 466 Josh Veerman John Diefenbaker 15:44.8 3:56/K
32 32 480 Eamon Hagarty John F. Ross 15:47.7 3:57/K
33 33 149 Duncan Waugh Centennial CVI 15:55.3 3:59/K TM
34 34 828 Noah Waldmann Saugeen 15:57.3 3:59/K
35 35 403 Jayden Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 15:59.0 4:00/K
36 36 302 Lucas Martin Grand River C I 16:00.3 4:00/K
37 37 66 Ben Raby Brantford Collegiate 16:01.5 4:00/K
38 38 516 Carson Boettinger Kincardine 16:03.2 4:01/K
39 (> 5) 346 Alex Hopkins Guelph C.V.I. 16:04.3 4:01/K TM
40 39 826 Zach McEwen Saugeen 16:05.4 4:01/K
41 40 925 Luke Meadus St Benedict 16:09.5 4:02/K
42 41 846 Ryan Lawson Sir J. A. MacDonald 16:11.3 4:03/K
43 42 848 Ben Young Sir J. A. MacDonald 16:16.4 4:04/K
44 43 1207 Gavin Teeuwissen Westside Secondary 16:16.8 4:04/K
45 44 557 James Prange-Groulx Monsignor Doyle 16:19.1 4:05/K
46 45 763 Maxum Stratford Resurrection 16:20.5 4:05/K
47 46 921 Mauricio Bravo St Benedict 16:22.3 4:06/K
48 47 814 Brayden Rhody Sacred Heart 16:25.4 4:06/K
49 48 762 Zachary Riddell Resurrection 16:28.6 4:07/K
50 49 146 Colin Grant Centennial CVI 16:29.2 4:07/K TM
51 50 225 Evan Nijenhuis Emmanuel Christian 16:29.3 4:07/K
52 51 847 Zed Li Sir J. A. MacDonald 16:29.8 4:07/K
53 52 785 Markus Schroeder Kipfer Rockway Mennonite 16:31.7 4:08/K
54 53 1037 Carter Steffler St Mary's (Kitchener) 16:32.8 4:08/K
55 (> 5) 348 Kyle Tenyenhuis Guelph C.V.I. 16:33.6 4:08/K TM
56 54 835 Riley Hunter Simcoe 16:34.5 4:09/K
57 55 212 Ben Fretz Elmira 16:36.6 4:09/K
58 56 588 Hudson McKee Norwell 16:38.8 4:10/K
59 57 402 Jackson Tomlinson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 16:42.9 4:11/K
60 58 827 David Parsons Saugeen 16:44.1 4:11/K
61 59 1201 Evan Aguiar-Winter Westside Secondary 16:45.8 4:11/K
62 60 256 Christoper Lecsek Galt CVI 16:46.8 4:12/K
63 61 992 Aiden McKillop St James 16:47.6 4:12/K
64 62 6 Makela Ben Assumption 16:48.2 4:12/K
65 63 239 Ian Willcock Forest Heights 16:52.1 4:13/K
66 64 177 Adam Gill Centre Dufferin 16:52.6 4:13/K
67 65 304 Sean Steel Grand River C I 16:56.1 4:14/K
68 66 1141 Nolan Sloss Waterloo CI 16:56.2 4:14/K
69 67 462 Ethan Elliott John Diefenbaker 16:58.3 4:15/K
70 68 147 Shaan Uppal Centennial CVI 16:58.4 4:15/K TM
71 69 231 Joel Smith Erin District 16:59.5 4:15/K
72 70 1022 Nicholas Planamente St John's College 17:05.9 4:16/K
73 71 571 Karrin Dhanoa North Park (Brantford) 17:06.4 4:17/K
74 72 528 Ben Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 17:12.3 4:18/K
75 73 665 Andrew Clare-Green Owen Sound 17:12.6 4:18/K
76 74 1021 Matthew McCulloch St John's College 17:12.8 4:18/K
77 75 255 Walker Kabirzad Galt CVI 17:13.6 4:18/K
78 76 15 Ramez Kridli Bishop MacDonnell 17:14.3 4:19/K
79 77 991 Spencer Marsala St James 17:15.2 4:19/K
80 78 80 Lucas Hellyer Bruce Peninsula 17:17.1 4:19/K
81 79 667 Kurt Indoe Owen Sound 17:18.4 4:20/K
82 80 993 Nick Tartaglia St James 17:20.4 4:20/K
83 81 664 Waller C.j. Owen Sound 17:22.7 4:21/K
84 82 988 Rhys Bendixen St James 17:25.8 4:21/K
85 83 707 Chris Chua Pauline Johnson 17:26.9 4:22/K
86 84 531 Leo Santoprete Kitchener-Waterloo 17:28.1 4:22/K
87 85 481 Tyson McKnight John F. Ross 17:29.1 4:22/K
88 86 478 Arman Arciaga John F. Ross 17:30.9 4:23/K
89 87 483 Will Zwart John F. Ross 17:35.2 4:24/K
90 88 886 Jake McFadyen Southwood 17:35.2 4:24/K
91 89 924 Cole Matthews St Benedict 17:35.6 4:24/K
92 90 301 Ben Doering Grand River C I 17:36.8 4:24/K
93 91 99 Priyansh Gupta Cameron Heights 17:37.2 4:24/K
94 92 1138 Finley Hill Waterloo CI 17:41.8 4:25/K
95 (> 5) 343 Aiden Dip Guelph C.V.I. 17:43.9 4:26/K TM
96 93 1118 Brayden Lantz Walkerton District 17:44.0 4:26/K
97 (> 5) 845 Kevin Guo Sir J. A. MacDonald 17:45.8 4:26/K
98 94 529 Nicholas Melo Kitchener-Waterloo 17:49.0 4:27/K
99 95 717 Ethan Grahn Preston Secondary 17:49.4 4:27/K
100 96 1139 Sawyer Hossfeld Waterloo CI 17:49.5 4:27/K

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 97 720 Kevin Saville Preston Secondary 17:50.1 4:28/K
102 98 825 Sam Elyea Saugeen 17:53.8 4:28/K
103 99 464 Brent Koelen John Diefenbaker 17:55.9 4:29/K
104 100 574 Jacob Reinhart North Park (Brantford) 17:58.8 4:30/K
105 101 970 Jp Hernandez St David 18:00.8 4:30/K
106 102 971 Liam Jewer St David 18:01.3 4:30/K
107 103 972 Cody Kroetsch St David 18:02.0 4:31/K
108 104 603 Adam Bailey Orangeville 18:04.8 4:31/K
109 105 257 Ben Moscinski Galt CVI 18:06.8 4:32/K
110 106 761 Tylar Noonan Resurrection 18:06.8 4:32/K
111 107 760 Liam Calhoun Resurrection 18:11.7 4:33/K
112 108 1192 Jabe Verbeek Wellington Heights 18:11.9 4:33/K
113 (> 5) 145 Jiaqi Gong Centennial CVI 18:14.9 4:34/K TM
114 109 1038 Spencer Wilkins St Mary's (Kitchener) 18:17.0 4:34/K
115 110 1119 Caleb Zhang Walkerton District 18:18.0 4:35/K
116 111 102 Svend Emil Poulsen Cameron Heights 18:18.6 4:35/K
117 112 479 Jordan Dale John F. Ross 18:18.8 4:35/K
118 113 922 Austin Brunn St Benedict 18:21.5 4:35/K
119 114 1035 Owen Hull St Mary's (Kitchener) 18:21.5 4:35/K
120 115 1078 Lucas Gunnink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:21.6 4:35/K
121 116 813 Tait Lesauvage Sacred Heart 18:22.7 4:36/K
122 117 589 Connor Scheerer Norwell 18:23.1 4:36/K
123 118 101 Gabe Long Cameron Heights 18:23.5 4:36/K
124 119 100 Anthony Ho Cameron Heights 18:25.3 4:36/K
125 120 812 Nick Holman Sacred Heart 18:25.8 4:36/K
126 121 517 Kevin Gulick Kincardine 18:27.0 4:37/K
127 122 1079 William Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:27.2 4:37/K
128 123 1191 Luke Hummel Wellington Heights 18:27.9 4:37/K
129 124 1077 Dalan Frook St Mary's (Owen Sound) 18:31.0 4:38/K
130 125 1206 Robert Reid Westside Secondary 18:35.0 4:39/K
131 126 590 Ethan Slade Norwell 18:37.8 4:39/K
132 127 303 Cameron Schulz Grand River C I 18:41.0 4:40/K
133 128 923 Jacob Ledrew St Benedict 18:43.9 4:41/K
134 (> 5) 482 Xavier McMullen John F. Ross 18:46.2 4:42/K
135 129 1104 Ethan Lacroix W. Ross MacDonald 18:47.8 4:42/K
136 130 834 Aidan Galuppi Simcoe 18:49.9 4:42/K
137 131 1034 Juan Cuellar St Mary's (Kitchener) 18:54.9 4:44/K
138 132 98 Nelson Chen Cameron Heights 19:00.2 4:45/K
139 133 1203 Aden Heeremans Westside Secondary 19:16.1 4:49/K
140 134 238 Josh Watson Forest Heights 19:16.2 4:49/K
141 135 1117 Jaxon Bigio Walkerton District 19:21.9 4:50/K
142 136 405 Ben Zehr Huron Heights (Kitchener) 19:34.0 4:54/K
143 137 23 Vincent Tran Bishop MacDonnell 19:34.5 4:54/K
144 138 989 Evan Fuller St James 19:38.8 4:55/K
145 (> 5) 990 James Fuller St James 19:44.4 4:56/K
146 139 399 Nicholas Bliss Huron Heights (Kitchener) 19:56.3 4:59/K
147 (> 5) 1033 Charlie Code St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:03.1 5:01/K
148 140 463 Freddy Gristey John Diefenbaker 20:05.3 5:01/K
149 141 668 Jimmy St. Marie Owen Sound 20:14.1 5:04/K
150 142 79 Kameron Ferron Bruce Peninsula 20:14.1 5:04/K
151 143 708 Dillon Doucette Pauline Johnson 20:16.6 5:04/K
152 144 573 Jack Lombardi North Park (Brantford) 20:36.7 5:09/K
153 (> 5) 1204 Luciano Larocca Westside Secondary 20:43.8 5:11/K
154 145 1170 Connor Needham Waterloo-Oxford 20:55.1 5:14/K
155 146 719 Emerson Nolan Preston Secondary 20:59.2 5:15/K
156 147 718 Josh Guidolin Preston Secondary 20:59.8 5:15/K
157 (> 5) 1032 Riley Benoit St Mary's (Kitchener) 21:04.6 5:16/K
158 (> 5) 404 Darian Vu Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:08.3 5:17/K
159 148 31 Garrett Prong Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21:29.3 5:22/K
160 (> 5) 1205 Griffin Nix Westside Secondary 21:29.4 5:22/K
161 149 28 Ethan Glassford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 21:44.1 5:26/K
162 150 811 Simon Field Sacred Heart 21:56.9 5:29/K
163 (> 5) 994 Nick Tedesco St James 22:04.7 5:31/K
164 151 1140 Kamran Sadiq Waterloo CI 22:24.3 5:36/K
165 152 30 Ben Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 22:57.3 5:44/K
166 153 721 Nihar Soni Preston Secondary 25:26.3 6:22/K
167 154 1103 Darren Kler W. Ross MacDonald 26:36.8 6:39/K

Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 615 Jackson Bull Orangeville 17:02.0 2:50/K IND
2 2 831 Daniel Khan Saugeen 17:07.0 2:51/K IND
3 3 1001 Anthony Cuzen St James 17:12.7 2:52/K TM
4 4 519 Liam Fitzgerald Kincardine 17:26.8 2:54/K IND
5 5 1176 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 17:29.0 2:55/K IND
6 6 1051 Nathan Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 17:33.3 2:56/K TM
7 7 285 Spencer Book Georgian Bay 17:42.9 2:57/K
8 8 1048 Thomas Fitsum St Mary's (Kitchener) 17:43.0 2:57/K TM
9 9 868 Noah Nimer Sir J. A. MacDonald 18:06.1 3:01/K
10 10 115 Saviru Perera Cameron Heights 18:08.7 3:01/K
11 11 117 Talman Young Cameron Heights 18:11.7 3:02/K
12 12 644 Lucas Bernhard Our Lady of Lourdes 18:18.2 3:03/K
13 13 309 Evan Willms Grand River C I 18:24.8 3:04/K
14 14 645 Owen Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 18:26.1 3:04/K
15 15 1053 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 18:32.0 3:05/K TM
16 16 999 Ethan Bush St James 18:34.4 3:06/K TM
17 17 715 Hunter Schulz Pauline Johnson 18:39.7 3:07/K
18 18 385 Ben Mason Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 18:39.8 3:07/K
19 19 1002 Hayden Legrand St James 18:40.0 3:07/K TM
20 20 1000 Michael Condo St James 18:53.9 3:09/K TM
21 21 815 Kameron Ward Sacred Heart 18:58.6 3:10/K
22 22 192 Tyler Healey Centre Wellington 19:02.1 3:10/K
23 23 561 Josh Cotter Monsignor Doyle 19:11.3 3:12/K
24 24 159 Andrew Stonehouse Centennial CVI 19:11.9 3:12/K
25 25 713 Will Gustin Pauline Johnson 19:21.9 3:14/K
26 26 1215 Liam Peters Westside Secondary 19:24.3 3:14/K
27 27 189 Zachary Burt Centre Wellington 19:25.7 3:14/K
28 28 518 Liam Colhoun Kincardine 19:26.9 3:14/K
29 29 1177 Thomas Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 19:28.1 3:15/K
30 30 646 Ryan Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 19:29.3 3:15/K
31 31 114 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 19:32.2 3:15/K
32 32 214 Jordan Berchtold Elmira 19:33.1 3:16/K
33 33 242 Ben Brummelhuis Forest Heights 19:39.8 3:17/K
34 34 521 Aaron Reid Kincardine 19:40.2 3:17/K
35 35 153 Gavyn Duffield Centennial CVI 19:40.8 3:17/K
36 36 939 Weldon Hovey St Benedict 19:41.0 3:17/K
37 37 193 James Hutchins Centre Wellington 19:49.5 3:18/K
38 38 1178 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 19:55.2 3:19/K
39 39 113 Alejandro Mansilla Cameron Heights 19:57.6 3:20/K
40 40 536 Peter Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 19:59.6 3:20/K
41 41 1149 Kelton Langman Waterloo CI 20:05.0 3:21/K
42 42 273 Wyatt Sullivan Galt CVI 20:05.4 3:21/K
43 43 1054 Graham Nicholls St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:08.6 3:21/K TM
44 44 1082 Caelan Fernando St Mary's (Owen Sound) 20:08.6 3:21/K
45 45 864 Viktor De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:16.2 3:23/K
46 46 867 Nicolas Mojica Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:22.3 3:24/K
47 47 155 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 20:24.2 3:24/K
48 48 863 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:32.3 3:25/K
49 49 1234 Austin Bootsma Woodland Christian 20:35.0 3:26/K
50 50 1236 Noah Vanderploeg Woodland Christian 20:35.9 3:26/K
51 51 1056 Robbie Schnarr St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:37.7 3:26/K TM
52 52 712 Noah Frey Pauline Johnson 20:38.1 3:26/K
53 53 194 Ethan Kosempel Centre Wellington 20:40.8 3:27/K
54 (> 5) 1052 John Karl Legado St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:44.0 3:27/K TM
55 54 191 Blake Harrison Centre Wellington 20:44.8 3:27/K
56 55 355 Noel Berardine Guelph C.V.I. 20:47.0 3:28/K
57 56 714 Alec McLellan Pauline Johnson 20:48.3 3:28/K
58 57 1216 Stirling Renzoni Westside Secondary 20:49.2 3:28/K
59 58 308 Evan Roth Grand River C I 20:49.4 3:28/K
60 59 520 Ethan Petrie Kincardine 20:49.5 3:28/K
61 60 687 Nathan Landry Père-René-de-Galinée 20:49.5 3:28/K
62 61 1180 Jacob Thompson Waterloo-Oxford 20:50.2 3:28/K
63 62 869 Fengchi Wang Sir J. A. MacDonald 20:55.6 3:29/K
64 63 36 Nayel Arastu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 20:57.3 3:30/K
65 64 940 Logan O'Krafka St Benedict 20:58.4 3:30/K
66 65 420 Lance Abbott Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:01.6 3:30/K
67 66 1242 Luke Jonker Monsignor Doyle 21:03.9 3:31/K
68 67 243 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights 21:05.8 3:31/K
69 68 358 Cole Coghill Guelph C.V.I. 21:09.2 3:32/K
70 69 356 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 21:09.9 3:32/K
71 70 1213 Eloy Garcia-Bernabe Westside Secondary 21:11.6 3:32/K
72 71 425 Emmanuel Gil Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:14.5 3:32/K
73 72 648 Alexander Neilsen Our Lady of Lourdes 21:15.8 3:33/K
74 73 7 Richard Davis Assumption 21:16.3 3:33/K
75 74 83 Nathan Naves Bruce Peninsula 21:16.3 3:33/K
76 75 306 Troy Holenski Grand River C I 21:16.6 3:33/K
77 76 386 Hunter Mitchell Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 21:17.5 3:33/K
78 77 274 Ben Wiatrzyk Galt CVI 21:19.6 3:33/K
79 78 292 Seth Lewis Glenview Park SS 21:20.2 3:33/K
80 79 272 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 21:20.9 3:33/K
81 80 522 Dan Rouleau Kincardine 21:24.5 3:34/K
82 (> 5) 190 Troy Dyce Centre Wellington 21:24.8 3:34/K
83 81 431 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:26.5 3:34/K
84 82 494 Zach Jansen John F. Ross 21:27.4 3:35/K
85 83 85 Zach Rodgers Bruce Peninsula 21:27.5 3:35/K
86 84 271 Josh Middleton Galt CVI 21:28.1 3:35/K
87 85 618 Griffin Scullino Orangeville 21:28.1 3:35/K
88 86 357 Hansi Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 21:29.3 3:35/K
89 87 1218 Andy Wylie Westside Secondary 21:31.7 3:35/K
90 88 384 Jacob Gallagher Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 21:34.5 3:36/K
91 89 1217 Liam Williams Westside Secondary 21:34.9 3:36/K
92 90 424 Pedro Cordiero Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:41.0 3:37/K
93 91 830 Quinn Aasman Saugeen 21:45.8 3:38/K
94 92 426 Elvin Hasanaj Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:46.9 3:38/K
95 93 1175 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 21:47.8 3:38/K
96 (> 5) 427 Seth Johnson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 21:53.9 3:39/K
97 94 594 Brandon Benson Norwell 21:55.9 3:39/K
98 95 617 Neil Paterson Orangeville 22:00.1 3:40/K
99 96 154 Ian Forster Centennial CVI 22:02.6 3:40/K
100 97 688 Fraser Morrison Père-René-de-Galinée 22:02.9 3:40/K

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 98 937 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 22:09.8 3:42/K
102 99 359 Fynn Devuono-Fraser Guelph C.V.I. 22:21.4 3:44/K
103 100 158 Jamison Staines Centennial CVI 22:30.9 3:45/K
104 101 112 Reid Hardy Cameron Heights 22:32.6 3:45/K
105 102 647 Kevin Martinez Our Lady of Lourdes 22:35.7 3:46/K
106 (> 5) 865 Alexander Jdanov Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:38.9 3:46/K
107 (> 5) 1057 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:42.6 3:47/K TM
108 103 564 John-James Fleming Monsignor Doyle 22:42.7 3:47/K
109 104 616 Logan Nigro Orangeville 22:44.9 3:47/K
110 (> 5) 157 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 22:46.7 3:48/K
111 105 1235 Curtis Struyk Woodland Christian 22:49.4 3:48/K
112 106 675 Alex Manley Owen Sound 22:50.1 3:48/K
113 107 938 Cael Cassidy St Benedict 22:52.0 3:49/K
114 108 686 Alexander Jensen Père-René-de-Galinée 22:53.5 3:49/K
115 109 38 Jacob Fencott Bluevale Collegiate Institute 22:55.1 3:49/K
116 110 267 Matt Armstrong Galt CVI 23:11.2 3:52/K
117 111 1134 Gregory Strachan Waterford 23:16.6 3:53/K
118 (> 5) 428 Nikolas Mamak Huron Heights (Kitchener) 23:28.5 3:55/K
119 (> 5) 1179 Ethan Scheerer Waterloo-Oxford 23:34.8 3:56/K
120 112 893 Brody Hehn Southwood 23:37.6 3:56/K
121 113 892 Andrew Emmanouil Southwood 23:38.8 3:56/K
122 (> 5) 1214 Curtis Horn Westside Secondary 23:53.8 3:59/K
123 114 685 Bradley Herrera Contreras Père-René-de-Galinée 23:56.1 3:59/K
124 115 976 Patrick Haley St David 24:05.1 4:01/K
125 (> 5) 429 Philip Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 24:12.8 4:02/K
126 (> 5) 433 Bryce Ziegler Huron Heights (Kitchener) 24:13.9 4:02/K
127 116 383 Jesse Follington Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:14.6 4:02/K
128 (> 5) 423 Griffin Chmielewski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 24:18.8 4:03/K
129 (> 5) 866 Joel Jobby Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:21.0 4:04/K
130 (> 5) 116 Harjot Tathgur Cameron Heights 24:27.4 4:05/K
131 117 305 Wesley Bethel Grand River C I 24:45.2 4:08/K
132 118 1105 Caleb Arndt W. Ross MacDonald 24:46.6 4:08/K
133 119 82 Kobe Myles Bruce Peninsula 24:48.2 4:08/K
134 120 37 Cole Chisamore Bluevale Collegiate Institute 24:50.9 4:08/K
135 121 495 Lukas Skolseg John F. Ross 24:53.6 4:09/K
136 122 1107 Liam Howell W. Ross MacDonald 24:53.7 4:09/K
137 123 493 Michael Craine John F. Ross 24:54.2 4:09/K
138 (> 5) 269 Sean Kuehl Galt CVI 24:57.8 4:10/K
139 (> 5) 523 Jacob Sylvester Kincardine 25:08.7 4:11/K
140 124 1237 Andrew Willms Woodland Christian 25:13.2 4:12/K
141 125 832 Matthew Martin Saugeen 25:20.0 4:13/K
142 126 68 Josiah Hughes Brantford Collegiate 26:05.2 4:21/K
143 127 1083 Josh Larocque St Mary's (Owen Sound) 26:09.5 4:22/K
144 (> 5) 421 Gary Anger Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:18.9 4:23/K
145 (> 5) 861 Youssuf Ahmed Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:28.5 4:25/K
146 (> 5) 152 Daniel Caron Centennial CVI 26:30.6 4:25/K
147 (> 5) 156 Ben Potter Centennial CVI 26:31.3 4:25/K
148 (> 5) 268 Tj Figueiredo Galt CVI 26:33.8 4:26/K
149 128 1147 Keenan Gugeler Waterloo CI 26:35.6 4:26/K
150 (> 5) 422 Riley Boug Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:49.9 4:28/K
151 (> 5) 430 Brody Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:54.2 4:29/K
152 129 941 Paul Slocombe St Benedict 27:04.4 4:31/K
153 (> 5) 432 Joel Walter Huron Heights (Kitchener) 27:04.6 4:31/K
154 (> 5) 1055 Emile Sarraita St Mary's (Kitchener) 27:14.9 4:32/K TM
155 130 733 Asher Wolk Preston Secondary 27:16.6 4:33/K
156 131 975 Noah Boettger St David 27:47.4 4:38/K
157 132 467 Ethan Leis John Diefenbaker 28:10.8 4:42/K
158 133 307 Aidan McKittrick Grand River C I 28:46.8 4:48/K
159 134 1106 Jordan Heard W. Ross MacDonald 29:05.5 4:51/K
160 135 1108 Owen Parkin W. Ross MacDonald 29:50.1 4:58/K
161 136 39 Evan Goertz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31:39.6 5:17/K
162 137 1148 Thomas Ingram Waterloo CI 32:57.8 5:30/K

Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
1 1 1066 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:07.7 2:52/M TM
2 2 1157 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 20:13.6 2:53/M IND
3 3 318 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 20:33.6 2:56/M IND
4 4 180 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 20:40.3 2:57/M IND
5 5 1068 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 20:42.8 2:57/M TM
6 6 1015 Luke Cabral St James 20:49.8 2:58/M IND
7 7 220 John Wang Elmira 20:58.7 3:00/M
8 8 1092 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 21:06.4 3:01/M
9 9 199 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 21:19.4 3:03/M
10 10 11 Trevone Zoysa Assumption 21:46.0 3:07/M
11 11 691 Kyle Bociort Père-René-de-Galinée 21:48.9 3:07/M
12 12 246 Greg Carette Forest Heights 21:58.3 3:08/M
13 13 374 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 21:58.9 3:08/M
14 14 1029 Sean Mota St John's College 22:04.7 3:09/M
15 15 375 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 22:06.3 3:09/M
16 16 818 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 22:16.9 3:11/M
17 17 1067 Jason Lowrie St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:19.7 3:11/M TM
18 18 203 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 22:35.3 3:14/M
19 19 1071 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 22:39.2 3:14/M TM
20 20 881 Filip Popovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:44.1 3:15/M TM
21 21 1240 Eli Visscher Woodland Christian 22:44.4 3:15/M
22 22 780 Jackson Rice Resurrection 22:44.4 3:15/M
23 23 1018 Morgan Sullivan St James 22:47.2 3:15/M
24 24 882 Graham Smith Sir J. A. MacDonald 22:51.9 3:16/M TM
25 25 744 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 22:56.2 3:17/M
26 26 879 Quinlan Missikowski Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:08.7 3:18/M TM
27 27 628 Aidan Richards Orangeville 23:11.4 3:19/M
28 28 371 Joshuacaines Goodman- Guelph C.V.I. 23:16.2 3:19/M
29 29 508 David Kroes John F. Ross 23:21.7 3:20/M
30 30 1070 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 23:21.8 3:20/M TM
31 (> 5) 1063 Nahom Fitsum St Mary's (Kitchener) 23:22.0 3:20/M TM
32 31 872 Millpreet Kamboj Sir J. A. MacDonald 23:22.2 3:20/M TM
33 32 627 Ben MacLeod Orangeville 23:27.4 3:21/M
34 33 658 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 23:28.5 3:21/M
35 34 135 Nic Miller Cameron Heights 23:36.8 3:22/M
36 35 751 Saman Sandhu Preston Secondary 23:41.0 3:23/M
37 36 509 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 23:41.6 3:23/M
38 37 550 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 23:43.4 3:23/M
39 38 206 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 23:43.5 3:23/M
40 39 680 Dylan Beck Owen Sound 23:44.5 3:23/M
41 40 746 Nick Faria Preston Secondary 23:44.8 3:23/M
42 41 1187 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 23:46.2 3:24/M
43 42 62 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 23:48.1 3:24/M
44 43 566 Josh Hankins Monsignor Doyle 23:50.1 3:24/M
45 44 965 Blake Semper St Benedict 23:50.4 3:24/M
46 (> 5) 1065 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 23:54.1 3:25/M TM
47 45 1013 Oliver Aramini St James 23:56.4 3:25/M
48 46 280 Aidan Haskell Galt CVI 24:00.4 3:26/M
49 47 980 Matt Henriques St David 24:05.3 3:26/M
50 48 977 Noah Betik St David 24:05.4 3:26/M
51 49 201 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 24:07.6 3:27/M
52 50 752 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 24:07.8 3:27/M
53 (> 5) 1069 Miguel Robles St Mary's (Kitchener) 24:10.4 3:27/M TM
54 51 581 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 24:14.5 3:28/M
55 52 392 Lucas Jones Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:17.0 3:28/M
56 53 166 Martin Holysh Centennial CVI 24:18.8 3:28/M
57 54 1167 Timon Wennemer Waterloo CI 24:20.0 3:29/M
58 55 391 Deshayne Holliday Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:20.2 3:29/M
59 56 1014 Sidney Armstrong St James 24:20.2 3:29/M
60 57 133 Bradley Lowe Cameron Heights 24:27.0 3:30/M
61 58 873 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:28.8 3:30/M TM
62 59 448 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 24:29.9 3:30/M
63 60 837 Brody McKnight Simcoe 24:33.6 3:30/M
64 61 781 Chris Storer Resurrection 24:34.9 3:31/M
65 62 692 Michael Haffey Père-René-de-Galinée 24:35.3 3:31/M
66 63 319 Mario Fernandez Bahillo Grand River C I 24:35.7 3:31/M
67 64 323 Kade Wood Grand River C I 24:35.9 3:31/M
68 65 1158 Jordan Aslanidis Waterloo CI 24:43.5 3:32/M
69 66 55 Ryan Bromley Bluevale Collegiate Institute 24:45.5 3:32/M
70 67 597 Luke De Vries Norwell 24:46.0 3:32/M
71 (> 5) 885 Reid Vrolyk Sir J. A. MacDonald 24:49.6 3:33/M TM
72 68 513 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 24:50.0 3:33/M
73 69 394 Alexander Van De Wiele Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 24:50.3 3:33/M
74 70 1239 Thomas Miedema Woodland Christian 24:55.3 3:34/M
75 71 170 Jaxon Konrad Centennial CVI 24:57.9 3:34/M
76 72 966 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict 24:58.8 3:34/M
77 73 598 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 25:01.9 3:34/M
78 74 507 Ian Keating John F. Ross 25:02.3 3:35/M
79 75 600 Liam Semelhago Norwell 25:02.4 3:35/M
80 76 458 Thomas Deeg Jacob Hespeler 25:07.1 3:35/M
81 77 373 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 25:09.3 3:36/M
82 78 1193 Brody Lougheed Wellington Heights 25:09.6 3:36/M
83 79 63 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 25:12.1 3:36/M
84 80 1089 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 25:17.8 3:37/M
85 81 134 Owen McArthur Cameron Heights 25:20.1 3:37/M
86 (> 5) 1064 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 25:20.8 3:37/M TM
87 82 296 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 25:20.9 3:37/M
88 83 963 Matthew Murphy St Benedict 25:26.3 3:38/M
89 84 967 Adam Vieno St Benedict 25:27.9 3:38/M
90 85 978 Joe Butterworth St David 25:28.3 3:38/M
91 86 745 Cole Desborough Preston Secondary 25:29.9 3:38/M
92 87 909 Noah Davis Southwood 25:36.3 3:39/M
93 88 958 Colin Cabral St Benedict 25:38.5 3:40/M
94 89 775 Tyson Augusto Resurrection 25:38.7 3:40/M
95 90 503 Misha Donais John F. Ross 25:46.2 3:41/M
96 91 548 Daniel Duran Kitchener-Waterloo 25:51.9 3:42/M
97 92 1227 Charles Vandervaart Westside Secondary 25:53.6 3:42/M
98 93 777 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 25:53.8 3:42/M
99 94 657 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 25:54.1 3:42/M
100 95 171 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 25:57.5 3:42/M

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
101 96 1164 Zachary Trefler Waterloo CI 26:02.5 3:43/M
102 97 819 Ryan Lair Sacred Heart 26:02.8 3:43/M
103 98 1093 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 26:09.0 3:44/M
104 (> 5) 748 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 26:11.7 3:44/M
105 99 204 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 26:13.6 3:45/M
106 100 776 Aden Cormier Resurrection 26:15.7 3:45/M
107 101 629 Tanner Rogers Orangeville 26:16.4 3:45/M
108 102 912 Jack Ideias Southwood 26:17.1 3:45/M
109 103 1238 Liam Easterbrook Woodland Christian 26:24.0 3:46/M
110 (> 5) 962 Adam Madar St Benedict 26:26.2 3:47/M
111 104 475 Tim Koelen John Diefenbaker 26:29.0 3:47/M
112 105 251 Bryce Wilson Forest Heights 26:30.8 3:47/M
113 106 1190 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 26:31.7 3:47/M
114 107 452 Erik Lemberg Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:33.5 3:48/M
115 108 172 Noah Staines Centennial CVI 26:33.9 3:48/M
116 109 59 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:34.2 3:48/M
117 110 794 Jonathon Cressman Rockway Mennonite 26:35.2 3:48/M
118 111 54 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 26:38.1 3:48/M
119 112 449 Keegan Chmielewski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 26:48.8 3:50/M
120 (> 5) 884 Sumeet Thukral Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:49.2 3:50/M TM
121 113 716 Curtis Hill Pauline Johnson 26:50.5 3:50/M
122 (> 5) 202 Ethan Laberge Centre Wellington 26:52.2 3:50/M
123 (> 5) 960 Jason Gancena St Benedict 26:53.8 3:50/M
124 (> 5) 749 Nikhil Rajput Preston Secondary 26:55.8 3:51/M
125 114 1224 Michael Horvath Westside Secondary 26:55.9 3:51/M
126 115 1130 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 26:56.2 3:51/M
127 116 906 Billy Attwooll Southwood 26:56.5 3:51/M
128 117 282 Cedric Radloff Galt CVI 26:56.7 3:51/M
129 118 908 Liam Cain Southwood 26:57.7 3:51/M
130 (> 5) 883 Suyog Tamrakar Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:57.8 3:51/M TM
131 119 1090 Eric Houghton St Mary's (Owen Sound) 26:58.8 3:51/M
132 (> 5) 880 Adrian Piercy Sir J. A. MacDonald 26:59.4 3:51/M TM
133 120 914 Joshua Legare Southwood 27:01.1 3:52/M
134 121 630 Tyler Vis Orangeville 27:01.5 3:52/M
135 122 626 Michael Jules Orangeville 27:01.6 3:52/M
136 123 216 Paul Cento Elmira 27:04.6 3:52/M
137 124 797 Luke Klassen Rockway Mennonite 27:04.8 3:52/M
138 125 453 Diego Molina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 27:08.3 3:53/M
139 126 979 David Claeys St David 27:08.4 3:53/M
140 127 982 Marcus Nandu St David 27:08.5 3:53/M
141 128 1129 Christopher Cormack Walkerton District 27:08.9 3:53/M
142 129 139 Semir Zukic Cameron Heights 27:09.2 3:53/M
143 130 1161 Alexander Nincevic Waterloo CI 27:11.2 3:53/M
144 131 547 Owen Davidson Kitchener-Waterloo 27:15.9 3:54/M
145 132 277 Aaron Faulkner Galt CVI 27:18.4 3:54/M
146 133 793 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 27:19.8 3:54/M
147 134 451 Matthew Jansen Huron Heights (Kitchener) 27:21.9 3:54/M
148 135 167 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 27:26.1 3:55/M
149 136 795 Nathan Diller-Harder Rockway Mennonite 27:30.1 3:56/M
150 (> 5) 455 Bailey Shantz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 27:30.4 3:56/M
151 137 9 Zac Shapardanis Assumption 27:35.1 3:56/M
152 (> 5) 57 Alex Ferro Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27:37.7 3:57/M
153 (> 5) 56 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 27:37.9 3:57/M
154 138 1133 Gavin Mastervick Waterford 27:38.2 3:57/M
155 (> 5) 168 Spencer Lacasse Centennial CVI 27:39.6 3:57/M
156 139 1112 Nathan Taylor W. Ross MacDonald 27:40.9 3:57/M
157 (> 5) 173 Hunter Vanderlaan Centennial CVI 27:41.3 3:57/M
158 140 1027 Mak Gray St John's College 27:41.4 3:57/M
159 141 1028 Chris Laforme St John's College 27:44.0 3:58/M
160 142 368 Taylor Chinnery Guelph C.V.I. 27:45.0 3:58/M
161 143 389 Noah Brant Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 27:45.8 3:58/M
162 (> 5) 782 Memo Vargas Resurrection 27:46.6 3:58/M
163 144 281 Dylan Jozkow Galt CVI 27:46.7 3:58/M
164 145 599 Alex McFadden Norwell 27:49.0 3:58/M
165 146 1017 Oisin Graydon St James 27:50.0 3:59/M
166 (> 5) 205 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 27:52.7 3:59/M
167 147 552 Kale Vicario Kitchener-Waterloo 27:54.4 3:59/M
168 148 278 Owen Gains Galt CVI 27:55.6 3:59/M
169 149 132 Umar Hussain Cameron Heights 27:56.4 3:59/M
170 150 247 Humberto Gomez Forest Heights 27:56.4 3:59/M
171 (> 5) 131 Brett Doering Cameron Heights 27:58.2 4:00/M
172 151 1127 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 27:58.5 4:00/M
173 (> 5) 169 Ryan Perry Centennial CVI 28:02.9 4:00/M
174 (> 5) 279 Zachary Hart Galt CVI 28:03.8 4:00/M
175 152 245 Daniel Byamungu Forest Heights 28:16.9 4:02/M
176 153 799 Ben Neufeld Rockway Mennonite 28:19.3 4:03/M
177 (> 5) 1159 Daniel Cheriyan Waterloo CI 28:26.2 4:04/M
178 (> 5) 510 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 28:29.8 4:04/M
179 154 584 Bowerman Zach North Park (Brantford) 28:30.1 4:04/M
180 (> 5) 1163 Yusha Syed Waterloo CI 28:33.1 4:05/M
181 155 583 Andon Maratos North Park (Brantford) 28:34.4 4:05/M
182 156 393 Kelvin Minga Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 28:38.6 4:05/M
183 157 460 Ackerly Melnychuck Jacob Hespeler 28:41.6 4:06/M
184 (> 5) 915 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 28:43.4 4:06/M
185 158 703 Davis Moore Paris 28:43.7 4:06/M
186 159 661 Carter Terpstra Our Lady of Lourdes 28:44.5 4:06/M
187 (> 5) 871 Matthew Gajewski Sir J. A. MacDonald 28:50.1 4:07/M TM
188 (> 5) 1165 Benjamin Wahl Waterloo CI 28:54.0 4:08/M
189 (> 5) 874 Areeb Khan Sir J. A. MacDonald 28:55.1 4:08/M TM
190 160 298 Brandon Van Glenview Park SS 28:56.4 4:08/M
191 (> 5) 372 Ewan Lin Guelph C.V.I. 28:59.4 4:08/M
192 161 21 Alex Saman Bishop MacDonnell 28:59.9 4:08/M
193 (> 5) 624 Jack Bradley Orangeville 29:02.8 4:09/M
194 162 1131 Simon Freer Walkerton District 29:03.5 4:09/M
195 (> 5) 505 Henry Huang John F. Ross 29:10.5 4:10/M
196 163 217 Hayden Fretz Elmira 29:14.0 4:11/M
197 164 250 Alex Wilcox Forest Heights 29:14.7 4:11/M
198 (> 5) 504 Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson John F. Ross 29:17.7 4:11/M
199 (> 5) 964 Carter Reid St Benedict 29:18.3 4:11/M
200 (> 5) 878 Colin McFarlane Sir J. A. MacDonald 29:20.0 4:11/M TM

Qualifying Teams: 2 Individuals: 4

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace grade Qualifier
201 (> 5) 959 Adam Carriere St Benedict 29:24.6 4:12/M
202 (> 5) 502 Nick Dernovsek John F. Ross 29:24.6 4:12/M
203 165 1113 Marcus Wade W. Ross MacDonald 29:25.9 4:12/M
204 166 659 Matthew Herkimer Our Lady of Lourdes 29:26.9 4:12/M
205 167 218 Alex Schott Elmira 29:31.2 4:13/M
206 168 582 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 29:31.4 4:13/M
207 169 74 Jack Salole Brantford Collegiate 29:38.7 4:14/M
208 (> 5) 791 Noah Albrecht Rockway Mennonite 29:46.5 4:15/M
209 (> 5) 200 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 29:48.2 4:15/M
210 170 1111 Nader Ibrahim W. Ross MacDonald 29:53.5 4:16/M
211 (> 5) 792 Micah Beech Rockway Mennonite 29:53.6 4:16/M
212 171 1110 Kyle Gagnon W. Ross MacDonald 30:05.2 4:18/M
213 172 693 Liam Sitar Père-René-de-Galinée 30:05.3 4:18/M
214 173 297 Luqman Kinnarath Glenview Park SS 30:09.4 4:18/M
215 (> 5) 800 Andrew Willms Rockway Mennonite 30:10.8 4:19/M
216 174 682 Reid Locking Owen Sound 30:11.0 4:19/M
217 175 681 Nathan Clare-Green Owen Sound 30:11.6 4:19/M
218 (> 5) 60 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 30:12.0 4:19/M
219 (> 5) 798 David McGregor Rockway Mennonite 30:12.1 4:19/M
220 (> 5) 796 Oswin Ho Rockway Mennonite 30:13.4 4:19/M
221 (> 5) 390 Liam Hare Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 30:15.3 4:19/M
222 176 1030 Johnathon Payne St John's College 30:16.6 4:19/M
223 (> 5) 249 Micah Watson Forest Heights 30:18.7 4:20/M
224 177 1243 Nic Coleman Walkerton District 30:24.5 4:21/M
225 (> 5) 876 Advait Maybhate Sir J. A. MacDonald 30:32.4 4:22/M TM
226 (> 5) 1016 Edward Collins St James 30:33.5 4:22/M
227 (> 5) 981 Ryan Karl St David 30:33.9 4:22/M
228 (> 5) 174 Gavin Waugh Centennial CVI 30:33.9 4:22/M
229 178 1188 Trevor Bean Waterloo-Oxford 30:35.9 4:22/M
230 (> 5) 910 Dawson Elliot Southwood 30:37.3 4:22/M
231 179 1189 Michael Heckman Waterloo-Oxford 30:38.7 4:23/M
232 (> 5) 376 Matt Zu Guelph C.V.I. 30:42.2 4:23/M
233 180 72 James Andrew Brantford Collegiate 30:48.2 4:24/M
234 181 1091 Aryeh Kozuch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 31:00.6 4:26/M
235 182 580 Andrew Carpenter North Park (Brantford) 31:03.3 4:26/M
236 183 230 Patrick Ossterhof Emmanuel Christian 31:13.3 4:28/M
237 184 546 Evan Connolly Kitchener-Waterloo 31:13.4 4:28/M
238 185 73 Alex Jonker Brantford Collegiate 31:13.6 4:28/M
239 (> 5) 905 Andrew Arndt Southwood 31:14.0 4:28/M
240 (> 5) 913 Andrew Legare Southwood 31:15.8 4:28/M
241 (> 5) 1166 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 31:20.3 4:29/M
242 (> 5) 551 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 31:20.3 4:29/M
243 (> 5) 1162 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo CI 31:28.5 4:30/M
244 (> 5) 370 Kevin Duong Guelph C.V.I. 31:29.1 4:30/M
245 (> 5) 369 Alec Digby Guelph C.V.I. 31:33.9 4:30/M
246 (> 5) 64 Carter Wagner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 31:38.3 4:31/M
247 (> 5) 140 Tim Zwart Cameron Heights 31:43.8 4:32/M
248 (> 5) 367 Alex Cattran Guelph C.V.I. 31:43.8 4:32/M
249 (> 5) 512 Mathieu Seah Labbã© John F. Ross 31:52.7 4:33/M
250 186 1228 Tom Wylie Westside Secondary 31:54.2 4:33/M
251 (> 5) 248 Scott Park Forest Heights 31:58.8 4:34/M
252 (> 5) 61 Timothy Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 32:07.1 4:35/M
253 (> 5) 625 Ted Gray Orangeville 32:12.1 4:36/M
254 (> 5) 511 Aisik Pilote John F. Ross 32:28.0 4:38/M
255 (> 5) 454 Michael Pisters Huron Heights (Kitchener) 32:53.5 4:42/M
256 (> 5) 136 David Scanlan Cameron Heights 32:59.2 4:43/M
257 187 22 Charlie Scott Bishop MacDonnell 35:03.6 5:00/M
258 188 702 Ryan Belanger Paris 36:22.9 5:12/M
259 (> 5) 750 Alex Ruddy Preston Secondary 36:38.3 5:14/M
260 189 321 Joseph Rehling Grand River C I 36:58.1 5:17/M
261 (> 5) 501 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 37:47.8 5:24/M
262 190 219 James Wang Elmira 40:35.0 5:48/M