CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 26, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Boys

Midget Boys

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 39

Team Score (times): 58:22.3

Ave Time:14:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 349 Tennessee Tremain   3 3 13:59.5 13:59.5 0:07.7
2 342 Sam Bennett   9 12 14:37.6 28:37.2 0:45.8
3 344 Jackson Hayes   13 25 14:50.2 43:27.4 0:58.3
4 341 Jesse Bauman   14 39 14:54.9 58:22.3 1:03.1
5 345 Dehnim Helwig   (28) (67) 15:38.1 1:14:00.5 1:46.3
6 346 Alex Hopkins   More Than 5   16:04.3 1:30:04.9 2:12.5
7 348 Kyle Tenyenhuis   More Than 5   16:33.6 1:46:38.5 2:41.8
8 343 Aiden Dip   More Than 5   17:43.9 2:04:22.5 3:52.1

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:01:25.5

Ave Time:15:21.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 148 Drew Vanderberg   6 6 14:18.2 14:18.2 0:26.4
2 144 Jackson Davidson   11 17 14:42.7 29:00.9 0:50.8
3 149 Duncan Waugh   33 50 15:55.3 44:56.2 2:03.5
4 146 Colin Grant   49 99 16:29.2 1:01:25.5 2:37.4
5 147 Shaan Uppal   (68) (167) 16:58.4 1:18:23.9 3:06.6
6 145 Jiaqi Gong   More Than 5   18:14.9 1:36:38.8 4:23.0

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 123

Team Score (times): 1:02:56.7

Ave Time:15:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 843 Tyler Bell   18 18 15:08.7 15:08.7 1:16.9
2 844 Samuel Gazzola   22 40 15:20.1 30:28.9 1:28.3
3 846 Ryan Lawson   41 81 16:11.3 46:40.2 2:19.4
4 848 Ben Young   42 123 16:16.4 1:02:56.7 2:24.6
5 847 Zed Li   (51) (174) 16:29.8 1:19:26.5 2:38.0
6 845 Kevin Guo   More Than 5   17:45.8 1:37:12.3 3:54.0

Team - Kincardine

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 190

Team Score (times): 1:04:06.2

Ave Time:16:01.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 515 Jordan Beisel   2 2 13:57.5 13:57.5 0:05.6
2 514 Owen Bacon   29 31 15:38.5 29:36.0 1:46.7
3 516 Carson Boettinger   38 69 16:03.2 45:39.2 2:11.4
4 517 Kevin Gulick   121 190 18:27.0 1:04:06.2 4:35.1

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:04:30.8

Ave Time:16:07.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Ethan Pentland   1 1 13:51.8 13:51.8 0:00.0
2 466 Josh Veerman   31 32 15:44.8 29:36.6 1:53.0
3 462 Ethan Elliott   67 99 16:58.3 46:34.9 3:06.4
4 464 Brent Koelen   99 198 17:55.9 1:04:30.8 4:04.1
5 463 Freddy Gristey   (140) (338) 20:05.3 1:24:36.2 6:13.5

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 1:05:24.2

Ave Time:16:21.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 572 Mitchell Litman   16 16 15:00.7 15:00.7 1:08.9
2 575 Jacob Sheppard   21 37 15:18.1 30:18.8 1:26.3
3 571 Karrin Dhanoa   71 108 17:06.4 47:25.3 3:14.6
4 574 Jacob Reinhart   100 208 17:58.8 1:05:24.2 4:07.0
5 573 Jack Lombardi   (144) (352) 20:36.7 1:26:00.9 6:44.8

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:06:33.3

Ave Time:16:38.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 759 Patrick Benest   27 27 15:37.2 15:37.2 1:45.4
2 763 Maxum Stratford   45 72 16:20.5 31:57.8 2:28.7
3 762 Zachary Riddell   48 120 16:28.6 48:26.5 2:36.8
4 761 Tylar Noonan   106 226 18:06.8 1:06:33.3 4:15.0
5 760 Liam Calhoun   (107) (333) 18:11.7 1:24:45.1 4:19.9

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 229

Team Score (times): 1:06:40.7

Ave Time:16:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Noah Waldmann   34 34 15:57.3 15:57.3 2:05.4
2 826 Zach McEwen   39 73 16:05.4 32:02.8 2:13.6
3 827 David Parsons   58 131 16:44.1 48:46.9 2:52.3
4 825 Sam Elyea   98 229 17:53.8 1:06:40.7 4:01.9

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 245

Team Score (times): 1:07:17.8

Ave Time:16:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 401 Spencer Pitre   17 17 15:01.8 15:01.8 1:10.0
2 403 Jayden Tomlinson   35 52 15:59.0 31:00.8 2:07.2
3 402 Jackson Tomlinson   57 109 16:42.9 47:43.7 2:51.0
4 405 Ben Zehr   136 245 19:34.0 1:07:17.8 5:42.2
5 399 Nicholas Bliss   (139) (384) 19:56.3 1:27:14.1 6:04.5
6 404 Darian Vu   More Than 5   21:08.3 1:48:22.5 7:16.5

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:07:03.9

Ave Time:16:45.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1202 Chris Chung   23 23 15:26.1 15:26.1 1:34.3
2 1207 Gavin Teeuwissen   43 66 16:16.8 31:43.0 2:25.0
3 1201 Evan Aguiar-Winter   59 125 16:45.8 48:28.9 2:54.0
4 1206 Robert Reid   125 250 18:35.0 1:07:03.9 4:43.2
5 1203 Aden Heeremans   (133) (383) 19:16.1 1:26:20.0 5:24.2
6 1204 Luciano Larocca   More Than 5   20:43.8 1:47:03.8 6:52.0
7 1205 Griffin Nix   More Than 5   21:29.4 2:08:33.3 7:37.6

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 1:06:53.8

Ave Time:16:43.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 530 Derek Milroy   7 7 14:24.3 14:24.3 0:32.5
2 528 Ben Holbrook   72 79 17:12.3 31:36.6 3:20.4
3 531 Leo Santoprete   84 163 17:28.1 49:04.7 3:36.2
4 529 Nicholas Melo   94 257 17:49.0 1:06:53.8 3:57.2

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:08:28.9

Ave Time:17:07.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 925 Luke Meadus   40 40 16:09.5 16:09.5 2:17.6
2 921 Mauricio Bravo   46 86 16:22.3 32:31.8 2:30.5
3 924 Cole Matthews   89 175 17:35.6 50:07.4 3:43.7
4 922 Austin Brunn   113 288 18:21.5 1:08:28.9 4:29.7
5 923 Jacob Ledrew   (128) (416) 18:43.9 1:27:12.8 4:52.1

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:08:23.0

Ave Time:17:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 480 Eamon Hagarty   32 32 15:47.7 15:47.7 1:55.9
2 481 Tyson McKnight   85 117 17:29.1 33:16.8 3:37.3
3 478 Arman Arciaga   86 203 17:30.9 50:47.7 3:39.1
4 483 Will Zwart   87 290 17:35.2 1:08:23.0 3:43.4
5 479 Jordan Dale   (112) (402) 18:18.8 1:26:41.8 4:27.0
6 482 Xavier McMullen   More Than 5   18:46.2 1:45:28.1 4:54.4

Team - St James

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 300

Team Score (times): 1:08:49.2

Ave Time:17:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 992 Aiden McKillop   61 61 16:47.6 16:47.6 2:55.8
2 991 Spencer Marsala   77 138 17:15.2 34:02.9 3:23.4
3 993 Nick Tartaglia   80 218 17:20.4 51:23.4 3:28.6
4 988 Rhys Bendixen   82 300 17:25.8 1:08:49.2 3:34.0
5 989 Evan Fuller   (138) (438) 19:38.8 1:28:28.1 5:47.0
6 990 James Fuller   More Than 5   19:44.4 1:48:12.5 5:52.5
7 994 Nick Tedesco   More Than 5   22:04.7 2:10:17.2 8:12.9

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 302

Team Score (times): 1:08:44.5

Ave Time:17:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1036 Johnathan McGrath   26 26 15:33.0 15:33.0 1:41.2
2 1037 Carter Steffler   53 79 16:32.8 32:05.8 2:40.9
3 1038 Spencer Wilkins   109 188 18:17.0 50:22.9 4:25.2
4 1035 Owen Hull   114 302 18:21.5 1:08:44.5 4:29.7
5 1034 Juan Cuellar   (131) (433) 18:54.9 1:27:39.4 5:03.1
6 1033 Charlie Code   More Than 5   20:03.1 1:47:42.6 6:11.3
7 1032 Riley Benoit   More Than 5   21:04.6 2:08:47.2 7:12.7

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 307

Team Score (times): 1:08:08.3

Ave Time:17:02.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 587 Ian Geffros   8 8 14:28.5 14:28.5 0:36.7
2 588 Hudson McKee   56 64 16:38.8 31:07.3 2:46.9
3 589 Connor Scheerer   117 181 18:23.1 49:30.5 4:31.3
4 590 Ethan Slade   126 307 18:37.8 1:08:08.3 4:46.0

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 318

Team Score (times): 1:09:14.3

Ave Time:17:18.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 302 Lucas Martin   36 36 16:00.3 16:00.3 2:08.4
2 304 Sean Steel   65 101 16:56.1 32:56.4 3:04.2
3 301 Ben Doering   90 191 17:36.8 50:33.2 3:45.0
4 303 Cameron Schulz   127 318 18:41.0 1:09:14.3 4:49.2

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 374

Team Score (times): 1:12:07.9

Ave Time:18:01.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 665 Andrew Clare-Green   73 73 17:12.6 17:12.6 3:20.8
2 667 Kurt Indoe   79 152 17:18.4 34:31.1 3:26.6
3 664 Waller C.j.   81 233 17:22.7 51:53.8 3:30.9
4 668 Jimmy St. Marie   141 374 20:14.1 1:12:07.9 6:22.3

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 391

Team Score (times): 1:11:03.5

Ave Time:17:45.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1080 Arvin Kouroshnia   30 30 15:43.6 15:43.6 1:51.8
2 1078 Lucas Gunnink   115 145 18:21.6 34:05.2 4:29.8
3 1079 William Hannusch   122 267 18:27.2 52:32.5 4:35.4
4 1077 Dalan Frook   124 391 18:31.0 1:11:03.5 4:39.2

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 405

Team Score (times): 1:14:52.0

Ave Time:18:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1141 Nolan Sloss   66 66 16:56.2 16:56.2 3:04.4
2 1138 Finley Hill   92 158 17:41.8 34:38.0 3:50.0
3 1139 Sawyer Hossfeld   96 254 17:49.5 52:27.6 3:57.7
4 1140 Kamran Sadiq   151 405 22:24.3 1:14:52.0 8:32.5

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 433

Team Score (times): 1:15:10.8

Ave Time:18:47.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 814 Brayden Rhody   47 47 16:25.4 16:25.4 2:33.6
2 813 Tait Lesauvage   116 163 18:22.7 34:48.1 4:30.8
3 812 Nick Holman   120 283 18:25.8 53:13.9 4:33.9
4 811 Simon Field   150 433 21:56.9 1:15:10.8 8:05.1

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 439

Team Score (times): 1:12:44.7

Ave Time:18:11.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 99 Priyansh Gupta   91 91 17:37.2 17:37.2 3:45.4
2 102 Svend Emil Poulsen   111 202 18:18.6 35:55.9 4:26.8
3 101 Gabe Long   118 320 18:23.5 54:19.4 4:31.6
4 100 Anthony Ho   119 439 18:25.3 1:12:44.7 4:33.5
5 98 Nelson Chen   (132) (571) 19:00.2 1:31:45.0 5:08.4

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 461

Team Score (times): 1:21:00.9

Ave Time:20:15.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 29 Reid Henderson   12 12 14:50.0 14:50.0 0:58.1
2 31 Garrett Prong   148 160 21:29.3 36:19.3 7:37.5
3 28 Ethan Glassford   149 309 21:44.1 58:03.5 7:52.3
4 30 Ben Marsh   152 461 22:57.3 1:21:00.9 9:05.5

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 485

Team Score (times): 1:17:38.6

Ave Time:19:24.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 717 Ethan Grahn   95 95 17:49.4 17:49.4 3:57.6
2 720 Kevin Saville   97 192 17:50.1 35:39.5 3:58.3
3 719 Emerson Nolan   146 338 20:59.2 56:38.8 7:07.4
4 718 Josh Guidolin   147 485 20:59.8 1:17:38.6 7:08.0
5 721 Nihar Soni   (153) (638) 25:26.3 1:43:05.0 11:34.5

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 78 Mason Arps   24 24 15:28.4 15:28.4 1:36.6
2 80 Lucas Hellyer   78 102 17:17.1 32:45.6 3:25.3
3 79 Kameron Ferron   142 244 20:14.1 52:59.7 6:22.3

Team - Assumption

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 6 Makela Ben   62 62 16:48.2 16:48.2 2:56.4

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 15 Ramez Kridli   76 76 17:14.3 17:14.3 3:22.5
2 23 Vincent Tran   137 213 19:34.5 36:48.8 5:42.7

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 66 Ben Raby   37 37 16:01.5 16:01.5 2:09.6

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 177 Adam Gill   64 64 16:52.6 16:52.6 3:00.8

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 226 Curtis Vanwoudenberg   10 10 14:40.2 14:40.2 0:48.4
2 225 Evan Nijenhuis   50 60 16:29.3 31:09.5 2:37.5

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 213 Matt York   15 15 14:55.0 14:55.0 1:03.2
2 212 Ben Fretz   55 70 16:36.6 31:31.7 2:44.8

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 239 Ian Willcock   63 63 16:52.1 16:52.1 3:00.3
2 238 Josh Watson   134 197 19:16.2 36:08.3 5:24.3

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 256 Christoper Lecsek   60 60 16:46.8 16:46.8 2:55.0
2 255 Walker Kabirzad   75 135 17:13.6 34:00.4 3:21.7
3 257 Ben Moscinski   105 240 18:06.8 52:07.3 4:15.0

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 557 James Prange-Groulx   44 44 16:19.1 16:19.1 2:27.3

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 709 Keegan Ogilvie   25 25 15:32.7 15:32.7 1:40.9
2 707 Chris Chua   83 108 17:26.9 32:59.7 3:35.1
3 708 Dillon Doucette   143 251 20:16.6 53:16.4 6:24.8

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 785 Markus Schroeder Kipfer   52 52 16:31.7 16:31.7 2:39.8

Team - St David

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 970 Jp Hernandez   101 101 18:00.8 18:00.8 4:09.0
2 971 Liam Jewer   102 203 18:01.3 36:02.1 4:09.5
3 972 Cody Kroetsch   103 306 18:02.0 54:04.1 4:10.1

Team - Simcoe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 835 Riley Hunter   54 54 16:34.5 16:34.5 2:42.6
2 834 Aidan Galuppi   130 184 18:49.9 35:24.4 4:58.1

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Jake McFadyen   88 88 17:35.2 17:35.2 3:43.4

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1118 Brayden Lantz   93 93 17:44.0 17:44.0 3:52.2
2 1119 Caleb Zhang   110 203 18:18.0 36:02.1 4:26.2
3 1117 Jaxon Bigio   135 338 19:21.9 55:24.0 5:30.1

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 231 Joel Smith   69 69 16:59.5 16:59.5 3:07.7

Team - Georgian Bay

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 283 Nolan Smith   4 4 14:08.5 14:08.5 0:16.7

Team - Grey Highlands

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Tayden Hannivan   5 5 14:10.1 14:10.1 0:18.3

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Adam Bailey   104 104 18:04.8 18:04.8 4:13.0

Team - Père-René-de-Galinée

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 683 Lucas Bociort   20 20 15:17.6 15:17.6 1:25.8

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1023 William Ratelband   19 19 15:13.3 15:13.3 1:21.5
2 1022 Nicholas Planamente   70 89 17:05.9 32:19.2 3:14.1
3 1021 Matthew McCulloch   74 163 17:12.8 49:32.0 3:21.0

Team - Wellington Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1192 Jabe Verbeek   108 108 18:11.9 18:11.9 4:20.1
2 1191 Luke Hummel   123 231 18:27.9 36:39.9 4:36.1

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1170 Connor Needham   145 145 20:55.1 20:55.1 7:03.3

Team - W. Ross MacDonald

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1104 Ethan Lacroix   129 129 18:47.8 18:47.8 4:55.9
2 1103 Darren Kler   154 283 26:36.8 45:24.6 12:45.0

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Boys

Team - St James

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:13:21.2

Ave Time:18:20.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1001 Anthony Cuzen   3 3 17:12.7 17:12.7 0:10.7
2 999 Ethan Bush   16 19 18:34.4 35:47.2 1:32.4
3 1002 Hayden Legrand   19 38 18:40.0 54:27.3 1:38.0
4 1000 Michael Condo   20 58 18:53.9 1:13:21.2 1:51.8

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:13:57.0

Ave Time:18:29.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1051 Nathan Kemp   6 6 17:33.3 17:33.3 0:31.3
2 1048 Thomas Fitsum   8 14 17:43.0 35:16.3 0:40.9
3 1053 Adam Loffelmann   15 29 18:32.0 53:48.4 1:30.0
4 1054 Graham Nicholls   43 72 20:08.6 1:13:57.0 3:06.5
5 1056 Robbie Schnarr   (51) (123) 20:37.7 1:34:34.7 3:35.6
6 1052 John Karl Legado   More Than 5   20:44.0 1:55:18.8 3:41.9
7 1057 Carter Stere   More Than 5   22:42.6 2:18:01.4 5:40.5
8 1055 Emile Sarraita   More Than 5   27:14.9 2:45:16.3 10:12.9

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:15:50.4

Ave Time:18:57.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Saviru Perera   10 10 18:08.7 18:08.7 1:06.7
2 117 Talman Young   11 21 18:11.7 36:20.5 1:09.7
3 114 Owen Miller   31 52 19:32.2 55:52.8 2:30.2
4 113 Alejandro Mansilla   39 91 19:57.6 1:15:50.4 2:55.5
5 112 Reid Hardy   (101) (192) 22:32.6 1:38:23.0 5:30.5
6 116 Harjot Tathgur   More Than 5   24:27.4 2:02:50.4 7:25.3

Team - Kincardine

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:17:23.5

Ave Time:19:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 519 Liam Fitzgerald   4 4 17:26.8 17:26.8 0:24.7
2 518 Liam Colhoun   28 32 19:26.9 36:53.7 2:24.8
3 521 Aaron Reid   34 66 19:40.2 56:33.9 2:38.1
4 520 Ethan Petrie   59 125 20:49.5 1:17:23.5 3:47.5
5 522 Dan Rouleau   (80) (205) 21:24.5 1:38:48.0 4:22.4
6 523 Jacob Sylvester   More Than 5   25:08.7 2:03:56.7 8:06.6

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:17:29.6

Ave Time:19:22.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 644 Lucas Bernhard   12 12 18:18.2 18:18.2 1:16.1
2 645 Owen Duffy   14 26 18:26.1 36:44.4 1:24.1
3 646 Ryan Hayne   30 56 19:29.3 56:13.7 2:27.3
4 648 Alexander Neilsen   72 128 21:15.8 1:17:29.6 4:13.8
5 647 Kevin Martinez   (102) (230) 22:35.7 1:40:05.4 5:33.6

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:17:42.7

Ave Time:19:25.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1176 Adam Huras   5 5 17:29.0 17:29.0 0:27.0
2 1177 Thomas Isert Bender   29 34 19:28.1 36:57.2 2:26.1
3 1178 Jack Rynard   38 72 19:55.2 56:52.5 2:53.2
4 1180 Jacob Thompson   61 133 20:50.2 1:17:42.7 3:48.1
5 1175 Tom Bodendistle   (93) (226) 21:47.8 1:39:30.6 4:45.8
6 1179 Ethan Scheerer   More Than 5   23:34.8 2:03:05.4 6:32.7

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 139

Team Score (times): 1:18:58.2

Ave Time:19:44.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 192 Tyler Healey   22 22 19:02.1 19:02.1 2:00.1
2 189 Zachary Burt   27 49 19:25.7 38:27.9 2:23.7
3 193 James Hutchins   37 86 19:49.5 58:17.4 2:47.4
4 194 Ethan Kosempel   53 139 20:40.8 1:18:58.2 3:38.7
5 191 Blake Harrison   (54) (193) 20:44.8 1:39:43.1 3:42.8
6 190 Troy Dyce   More Than 5   21:24.8 2:01:07.9 4:22.7

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 148

Team Score (times): 1:19:16.9

Ave Time:19:49.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 868 Noah Nimer   9 9 18:06.1 18:06.1 1:04.0
2 864 Viktor De Mey   45 54 20:16.2 38:22.3 3:14.1
3 867 Nicolas Mojica   46 100 20:22.3 58:44.6 3:20.2
4 863 David Cummings   48 148 20:32.3 1:19:16.9 3:30.2
5 869 Fengchi Wang   (62) (210) 20:55.6 1:40:12.5 3:53.5
6 865 Alexander Jdanov   More Than 5   22:38.9 2:02:51.5 5:36.9
7 866 Joel Jobby   More Than 5   24:21.0 2:27:12.5 7:18.9
8 861 Youssuf Ahmed   More Than 5   26:28.5 2:53:41.1 9:26.5

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:19:28.2

Ave Time:19:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 715 Hunter Schulz   17 17 18:39.7 18:39.7 1:37.7
2 713 Will Gustin   25 42 19:21.9 38:01.7 2:19.9
3 712 Noah Frey   52 94 20:38.1 58:39.8 3:36.0
4 714 Alec McLellan   56 150 20:48.3 1:19:28.2 3:46.3

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 1:21:19.7

Ave Time:20:19.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 159 Andrew Stonehouse   24 24 19:11.9 19:11.9 2:09.9
2 153 Gavyn Duffield   35 59 19:40.8 38:52.8 2:38.7
3 155 Evan McFaul   47 106 20:24.2 59:17.1 3:22.2
4 154 Ian Forster   96 202 22:02.6 1:21:19.7 5:00.5
5 158 Jamison Staines   (100) (302) 22:30.9 1:43:50.6 5:28.8
6 157 Myles Smith   More Than 5   22:46.7 2:06:37.4 5:44.7
7 152 Daniel Caron   More Than 5   26:30.6 2:33:08.0 9:28.5
8 156 Ben Potter   More Than 5   26:31.3 2:59:39.3 9:29.2

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 240

Team Score (times): 1:22:56.9

Ave Time:20:44.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1215 Liam Peters   26 26 19:24.3 19:24.3 2:22.2
2 1216 Stirling Renzoni   57 83 20:49.2 40:13.5 3:47.1
3 1213 Eloy Garcia-Bernabe   70 153 21:11.6 1:01:25.2 4:09.6
4 1218 Andy Wylie   87 240 21:31.7 1:22:56.9 4:29.6
5 1217 Liam Williams   (89) (329) 21:34.9 1:44:31.9 4:32.9
6 1214 Curtis Horn   More Than 5   23:53.8 2:08:25.7 6:51.8

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:25:16.2

Ave Time:21:19.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 309 Evan Willms   13 13 18:24.8 18:24.8 1:22.7
2 308 Evan Roth   58 71 20:49.4 39:14.2 3:47.3
3 306 Troy Holenski   75 146 21:16.6 1:00:30.9 4:14.6
4 305 Wesley Bethel   117 263 24:45.2 1:25:16.2 7:43.2
5 307 Aidan McKittrick   (133) (396) 28:46.8 1:54:03.1 11:44.8

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:24:35.6

Ave Time:21:08.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 355 Noel Berardine   55 55 20:47.0 20:47.0 3:45.0
2 358 Cole Coghill   68 123 21:09.2 41:56.3 4:07.2
3 356 Atti Botschner   69 192 21:09.9 1:03:06.3 4:07.9
4 357 Hansi Botschner   86 278 21:29.3 1:24:35.6 4:27.2
5 359 Fynn Devuono-Fraser   (99) (377) 22:21.4 1:46:57.0 5:19.3

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 282

Team Score (times): 1:24:14.1

Ave Time:21:03.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 273 Wyatt Sullivan   42 42 20:05.4 20:05.4 3:03.3
2 274 Ben Wiatrzyk   77 119 21:19.6 41:25.0 4:17.5
3 272 Joey Shanks   79 198 21:20.9 1:02:45.9 4:18.8
4 271 Josh Middleton   84 282 21:28.1 1:24:14.1 4:26.0
5 267 Matt Armstrong   (110) (392) 23:11.2 1:47:25.3 6:09.2
6 269 Sean Kuehl   More Than 5   24:57.8 2:12:23.1 7:55.7
7 268 Tj Figueiredo   More Than 5   26:33.8 2:38:57.0 9:31.7

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 1:23:15.2

Ave Time:20:48.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 615 Jackson Bull   1 1 17:02.0 17:02.0 0:00.0
2 618 Griffin Scullino   85 86 21:28.1 38:30.1 4:26.0
3 617 Neil Paterson   95 181 22:00.1 1:00:30.2 4:58.0
4 616 Logan Nigro   104 285 22:44.9 1:23:15.2 5:42.8

Team - Holy Trinity (Simcoe)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 298

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.6

Ave Time:21:26.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 385 Ben Mason   18 18 18:39.8 18:39.8 1:37.8
2 386 Hunter Mitchell   76 94 21:17.5 39:57.4 4:15.5
3 384 Jacob Gallagher   88 182 21:34.5 1:01:31.9 4:32.5
4 383 Jesse Follington   116 298 24:14.6 1:25:46.6 7:12.6

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:25:41.4

Ave Time:21:25.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 939 Weldon Hovey   36 36 19:41.0 19:41.0 2:39.0
2 940 Logan O'Krafka   64 100 20:58.4 40:39.5 3:56.4
3 937 Matthew Beamer   98 198 22:09.8 1:02:49.3 5:07.8
4 938 Cael Cassidy   107 305 22:52.0 1:25:41.4 5:49.9
5 941 Paul Slocombe   (129) (434) 27:04.4 1:52:45.8 10:02.3

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 307

Team Score (times): 1:25:23.7

Ave Time:21:20.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 420 Lance Abbott   65 65 21:01.6 21:01.6 3:59.5
2 425 Emmanuel Gil   71 136 21:14.5 42:16.1 4:12.5
3 431 Ethan Smith   81 217 21:26.5 1:03:42.7 4:24.4
4 424 Pedro Cordiero   90 307 21:41.0 1:25:23.7 4:38.9
5 426 Elvin Hasanaj   (92) (399) 21:46.9 1:47:10.7 4:44.9
6 427 Seth Johnson   More Than 5   21:53.9 2:09:04.6 4:51.8
7 428 Nikolas Mamak   More Than 5   23:28.5 2:32:33.1 6:26.4
8 429 Philip Patrick   More Than 5   24:12.8 2:56:46.0 7:10.8
9 433 Bryce Ziegler   More Than 5   24:13.9 3:20:59.9 7:11.8
10 423 Griffin Chmielewski   More Than 5   24:18.8 3:45:18.7 7:16.7
11 421 Gary Anger   More Than 5   26:18.9 4:11:37.7 9:16.8
12 422 Riley Boug   More Than 5   26:49.9 4:38:27.7 9:47.9
13 430 Brody Smith   More Than 5   26:54.2 5:05:21.9 9:52.2
14 432 Joel Walter   More Than 5   27:04.6 5:32:26.5 10:02.5

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 328

Team Score (times): 1:29:13.6

Ave Time:22:18.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1234 Austin Bootsma   49 49 20:35.0 20:35.0 3:33.0
2 1236 Noah Vanderploeg   50 99 20:35.9 41:10.9 3:33.8
3 1235 Curtis Struyk   105 204 22:49.4 1:04:00.4 5:47.4
4 1237 Andrew Willms   124 328 25:13.2 1:29:13.6 8:11.2

Team - Père-René-de-Galinée

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 379

Team Score (times): 1:29:42.1

Ave Time:22:25.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 687 Nathan Landry   60 60 20:49.5 20:49.5 3:47.5
2 688 Fraser Morrison   97 157 22:02.9 42:52.5 5:00.8
3 686 Alexander Jensen   108 265 22:53.5 1:05:46.0 5:51.4
4 685 Bradley Herrera Contreras   114 379 23:56.1 1:29:42.1 6:54.0

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 428

Team Score (times): 1:40:23.0

Ave Time:25:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Nayel Arastu   63 63 20:57.3 20:57.3 3:55.2
2 38 Jacob Fencott   109 172 22:55.1 43:52.4 5:53.1
3 37 Cole Chisamore   120 292 24:50.9 1:08:43.3 7:48.8
4 39 Evan Goertz   136 428 31:39.6 1:40:23.0 14:37.5

Team - W. Ross MacDonald

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 509

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.0

Ave Time:27:09.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1105 Caleb Arndt   118 118 24:46.6 24:46.6 7:44.5
2 1107 Liam Howell   122 240 24:53.7 49:40.3 7:51.7
3 1106 Jordan Heard   134 374 29:05.5 1:18:45.9 12:03.5
4 1108 Owen Parkin   135 509 29:50.1 1:48:36.0 12:48.1

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 83 Nathan Naves   74 74 21:16.3 21:16.3 4:14.3
2 85 Zach Rodgers   83 157 21:27.5 42:43.9 4:25.5
3 82 Kobe Myles   119 276 24:48.2 1:07:32.1 7:46.1

Team - Assumption

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 7 Richard Davis   73 73 21:16.3 21:16.3 4:14.2

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 68 Josiah Hughes   126 126 26:05.2 26:05.2 9:03.1

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 214 Jordan Berchtold   32 32 19:33.1 19:33.1 2:31.0

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Ben Brummelhuis   33 33 19:39.8 19:39.8 2:37.7
2 243 Spencer Reinsoo   67 100 21:05.8 40:45.6 4:03.8

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 292 Seth Lewis   78 78 21:20.2 21:20.2 4:18.2

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Zach Jansen   82 82 21:27.4 21:27.4 4:25.3
2 495 Lukas Skolseg   121 203 24:53.6 46:21.0 7:51.6
3 493 Michael Craine   123 326 24:54.2 1:11:15.3 7:52.2

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Josh Cotter   23 23 19:11.3 19:11.3 2:09.2
2 1242 Luke Jonker   66 89 21:03.9 40:15.2 4:01.9
3 564 John-James Fleming   103 192 22:42.7 1:02:58.0 5:40.6

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 733 Asher Wolk   130 130 27:16.6 27:16.6 10:14.6

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Daniel Khan   2 2 17:07.0 17:07.0 0:05.0
2 830 Quinn Aasman   91 93 21:45.8 38:52.8 4:43.7
3 832 Matthew Martin   125 218 25:20.0 1:04:12.9 8:18.0

Team - St David

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Patrick Haley   115 115 24:05.1 24:05.1 7:03.1
2 975 Noah Boettger   131 246 27:47.4 51:52.5 10:45.3

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 893 Brody Hehn   112 112 23:37.6 23:37.6 6:35.5
2 892 Andrew Emmanouil   113 225 23:38.8 47:16.4 6:36.7

Team - Georgian Bay

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 285 Spencer Book   7 7 17:42.9 17:42.9 0:40.9

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Ethan Leis   132 132 28:10.8 28:10.8 11:08.8

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Peter Golubov   40 40 19:59.6 19:59.6 2:57.6

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 594 Brandon Benson   94 94 21:55.9 21:55.9 4:53.8

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 675 Alex Manley   106 106 22:50.1 22:50.1 5:48.0

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 815 Kameron Ward   21 21 18:58.6 18:58.6 1:56.6

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1082 Caelan Fernando   44 44 20:08.6 20:08.6 3:06.6
2 1083 Josh Larocque   127 171 26:09.5 46:18.2 9:07.5

Team - Waterford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1134 Gregory Strachan   111 111 23:16.6 23:16.6 6:14.5

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1149 Kelton Langman   41 41 20:05.0 20:05.0 3:02.9
2 1147 Keenan Gugeler   128 169 26:35.6 46:40.6 9:33.5
3 1148 Thomas Ingram   137 306 32:57.8 1:19:38.4 15:55.7

Final Team Results - Boys

Senior Boys

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 42

Team Score (times): 1:25:49.5

Ave Time:21:27.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1066 Marcus Kemp   1 1 20:07.7 20:07.7 0:00.0
2 1068 Foster Malleck   5 6 20:42.8 40:50.5 0:35.0
3 1067 Jason Lowrie   17 23 22:19.7 1:03:10.3 2:11.9
4 1071 Ruairi Tiernan   19 42 22:39.2 1:25:49.5 2:31.4
5 1070 Andrew Schipper   (30) (72) 23:21.8 1:49:11.4 3:14.1
6 1063 Nahom Fitsum   More Than 5   23:22.0 2:12:33.5 3:14.2
7 1065 Joshua Jackson   More Than 5   23:54.1 2:36:27.6 3:46.3
8 1069 Miguel Robles   More Than 5   24:10.4 3:00:38.0 4:02.6
9 1064 Justin Higgins   More Than 5   25:20.8 3:25:58.9 5:13.0

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 1:32:07.1

Ave Time:23:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 881 Filip Popovic   20 20 22:44.1 22:44.1 2:36.3
2 882 Graham Smith   24 44 22:51.9 45:36.1 2:44.2
3 879 Quinlan Missikowski   26 70 23:08.7 1:08:44.8 3:01.0
4 872 Millpreet Kamboj   31 101 23:22.2 1:32:07.1 3:14.4
5 873 David Kamski   (58) (159) 24:28.8 1:56:35.9 4:21.0
6 885 Reid Vrolyk   More Than 5   24:49.6 2:21:25.6 4:41.8
7 884 Sumeet Thukral   More Than 5   26:49.2 2:48:14.8 6:41.4
8 883 Suyog Tamrakar   More Than 5   26:57.8 3:15:12.6 6:50.0
9 880 Adrian Piercy   More Than 5   26:59.4 3:42:12.0 6:51.6
10 871 Matthew Gajewski   More Than 5   28:50.1 4:11:02.2 8:42.3
11 874 Areeb Khan   More Than 5   28:55.1 4:39:57.3 8:47.4
12 878 Colin McFarlane   More Than 5   29:20.0 5:09:17.4 9:12.2
13 876 Advait Maybhate   More Than 5   30:32.4 5:39:49.9 10:24.6

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 114

Team Score (times): 1:31:46.0

Ave Time:22:56.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Jake Cousineau   9 9 21:19.4 21:19.4 1:11.6
2 203 Eric Morris   18 27 22:35.3 43:54.7 2:27.6
3 206 Tyler Young   38 65 23:43.5 1:07:38.3 3:35.8
4 201 Matthew Hasson   49 114 24:07.6 1:31:46.0 3:59.9
5 204 Ryan Thring   (99) (213) 26:13.6 1:57:59.6 6:05.8
6 202 Ethan Laberge   More Than 5   26:52.2 2:24:51.9 6:44.4
7 205 Kazmer Wolkensperg   More Than 5   27:52.7 2:52:44.6 7:44.9
8 200 Jack Ellery   More Than 5   29:48.2 3:22:32.9 9:40.5

Team - St James

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 130

Team Score (times): 1:31:53.8

Ave Time:22:58.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1015 Luke Cabral   6 6 20:49.8 20:49.8 0:42.0
2 1018 Morgan Sullivan   23 29 22:47.2 43:37.1 2:39.5
3 1013 Oliver Aramini   45 74 23:56.4 1:07:33.5 3:48.6
4 1014 Sidney Armstrong   56 130 24:20.2 1:31:53.8 4:12.4
5 1017 Oisin Graydon   (146) (276) 27:50.0 1:59:43.8 7:42.2
6 1016 Edward Collins   More Than 5   30:33.5 2:30:17.4 10:25.8

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 133

Team Score (times): 1:32:30.8

Ave Time:23:07.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 374 Liam Ogilvie   13 13 21:58.9 21:58.9 1:51.1
2 375 Adam Schmidt   15 28 22:06.3 44:05.2 1:58.5
3 371 Joshuacaines Goodman-   28 56 23:16.2 1:07:21.5 3:08.5
4 373 Sasha Menegotto   77 133 25:09.3 1:32:30.8 5:01.5
5 368 Taylor Chinnery   (142) (275) 27:45.0 2:00:15.9 7:37.3
6 372 Ewan Lin   More Than 5   28:59.4 2:29:15.4 8:51.6
7 376 Matt Zu   More Than 5   30:42.2 2:59:57.6 10:34.4
8 370 Kevin Duong   More Than 5   31:29.1 3:31:26.7 11:21.3
9 369 Alec Digby   More Than 5   31:33.9 4:03:00.6 11:26.1
10 367 Alex Cattran   More Than 5   31:43.8 4:34:44.5 11:36.0

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:34:29.9

Ave Time:23:37.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 744 Ethan Bennett   25 25 22:56.2 22:56.2 2:48.4
2 751 Saman Sandhu   35 60 23:41.0 46:37.2 3:33.2
3 746 Nick Faria   40 100 23:44.8 1:10:22.1 3:37.1
4 752 Liam Turchin   50 150 24:07.8 1:34:29.9 4:00.1
5 745 Cole Desborough   (86) (236) 25:29.9 1:59:59.8 5:22.1
6 748 Nolan Patton   More Than 5   26:11.7 2:26:11.6 6:04.0
7 749 Nikhil Rajput   More Than 5   26:55.8 2:53:07.4 6:48.0
8 750 Alex Ruddy   More Than 5   36:38.3 3:29:45.8 16:30.6

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 207

Team Score (times): 1:36:55.7

Ave Time:24:13.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 508 David Kroes   29 29 23:21.7 23:21.7 3:14.0
2 509 Luke Lawson   36 65 23:41.6 47:03.3 3:33.8
3 513 Ben Zwart   68 133 24:50.0 1:11:53.4 4:42.3
4 507 Ian Keating   74 207 25:02.3 1:36:55.7 4:54.5
5 503 Misha Donais   (90) (297) 25:46.2 2:02:42.0 5:38.5
6 510 Levi Medeiros   More Than 5   28:29.8 2:31:11.8 8:22.0
7 505 Henry Huang   More Than 5   29:10.5 3:00:22.4 9:02.8
8 504 Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson   More Than 5   29:17.7 3:29:40.2 9:09.9
9 502 Nick Dernovsek   More Than 5   29:24.6 3:59:04.8 9:16.8
10 512 Mathieu Seah Labbã©   More Than 5   31:52.7 4:30:57.5 11:44.9
11 511 Aisik Pilote   More Than 5   32:28.0 5:03:25.5 12:20.2
12 501 Robbie De Castris   More Than 5   37:47.8 5:41:13.4 17:40.0

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 217

Team Score (times): 1:35:19.8

Ave Time:23:49.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1157 Scott Arndt   2 2 20:13.6 20:13.6 0:05.8
2 1167 Timon Wennemer   54 56 24:20.0 44:33.6 4:12.2
3 1158 Jordan Aslanidis   65 121 24:43.5 1:09:17.2 4:35.7
4 1164 Zachary Trefler   96 217 26:02.5 1:35:19.8 5:54.8
5 1161 Alexander Nincevic   (130) (347) 27:11.2 2:02:31.0 7:03.4
6 1159 Daniel Cheriyan   More Than 5   28:26.2 2:30:57.2 8:18.4
7 1163 Yusha Syed   More Than 5   28:33.1 2:59:30.4 8:25.3
8 1165 Benjamin Wahl   More Than 5   28:54.0 3:28:24.5 8:46.3
9 1166 Alex Wei   More Than 5   31:20.3 3:59:44.8 11:12.5
10 1162 Gurvir Parmar   More Than 5   31:28.5 4:31:13.4 11:20.8

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 1:38:51.9

Ave Time:24:43.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 780 Jackson Rice   22 22 22:44.4 22:44.4 2:36.6
2 781 Chris Storer   61 83 24:34.9 47:19.4 4:27.2
3 775 Tyson Augusto   89 172 25:38.7 1:12:58.1 5:30.9
4 777 Matthew Goodyear   93 265 25:53.8 1:38:51.9 5:46.0
5 776 Aden Cormier   (100) (365) 26:15.7 2:05:07.6 6:07.9
6 782 Memo Vargas   More Than 5   27:46.6 2:32:54.3 7:38.8

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 281

Team Score (times): 1:39:56.8

Ave Time:24:59.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 628 Aidan Richards   27 27 23:11.4 23:11.4 3:03.6
2 627 Ben MacLeod   32 59 23:27.4 46:38.9 3:19.7
3 629 Tanner Rogers   101 160 26:16.4 1:12:55.3 6:08.6
4 630 Tyler Vis   121 281 27:01.5 1:39:56.8 6:53.7
5 626 Michael Jules   (122) (403) 27:01.6 2:06:58.4 6:53.8
6 624 Jack Bradley   More Than 5   29:02.8 2:36:01.3 8:55.0
7 625 Ted Gray   More Than 5   32:12.1 3:08:13.5 12:04.3

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 1:39:43.7

Ave Time:24:55.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 965 Blake Semper   44 44 23:50.4 23:50.4 3:42.7
2 966 Alex Thepsouvanh   72 116 24:58.8 48:49.3 4:51.1
3 963 Matthew Murphy   83 199 25:26.3 1:14:15.7 5:18.6
4 967 Adam Vieno   84 283 25:27.9 1:39:43.7 5:20.2
5 958 Colin Cabral   (88) (371) 25:38.5 2:05:22.2 5:30.8
6 962 Adam Madar   More Than 5   26:26.2 2:31:48.5 6:18.4
7 960 Jason Gancena   More Than 5   26:53.8 2:58:42.3 6:46.0
8 964 Carter Reid   More Than 5   29:18.3 3:28:00.7 9:10.5
9 959 Adam Carriere   More Than 5   29:24.6 3:57:25.3 9:16.8

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:40:20.1

Ave Time:25:05.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 62 Kyle Sawyer   42 42 23:48.1 23:48.1 3:40.4
2 55 Ryan Bromley   66 108 24:45.5 48:33.6 4:37.7
3 63 Caleb Timm   79 187 25:12.1 1:13:45.8 5:04.4
4 59 Curtis Franz   109 296 26:34.2 1:40:20.1 6:26.4
5 54 Devon Bauman   (111) (407) 26:38.1 2:06:58.3 6:30.4
6 57 Alex Ferro   More Than 5   27:37.7 2:34:36.0 7:29.9
7 56 Simon Dobbs   More Than 5   27:37.9 3:02:13.9 7:30.1
8 60 Stefan Frunza   More Than 5   30:12.0 3:32:26.0 10:04.2
9 64 Carter Wagner   More Than 5   31:38.3 4:04:04.3 11:30.6
10 61 Timothy Marsh   More Than 5   32:07.1 4:36:11.5 11:59.3

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:40:33.2

Ave Time:25:08.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 135 Nic Miller   34 34 23:36.8 23:36.8 3:29.0
2 133 Bradley Lowe   57 91 24:27.0 48:03.8 4:19.2
3 134 Owen McArthur   81 172 25:20.1 1:13:24.0 5:12.3
4 139 Semir Zukic   129 301 27:09.2 1:40:33.2 7:01.4
5 132 Umar Hussain   (149) (450) 27:56.4 2:08:29.6 7:48.6
6 131 Brett Doering   More Than 5   27:58.2 2:36:27.8 7:50.4
7 140 Tim Zwart   More Than 5   31:43.8 3:08:11.7 11:36.0
8 136 David Scanlan   More Than 5   32:59.2 3:41:10.9 12:51.4

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 305

Team Score (times): 1:39:32.1

Ave Time:24:53.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1092 Ethan Kruisselbrink   8 8 21:06.4 21:06.4 0:58.6
2 1089 Tyler Calhoun   80 88 25:17.8 46:24.2 5:10.0
3 1093 Cedric MacNay   98 186 26:09.0 1:12:33.3 6:01.2
4 1090 Eric Houghton   119 305 26:58.8 1:39:32.1 6:51.0
5 1091 Aryeh Kozuch   (181) (486) 31:00.6 2:10:32.8 10:52.9

Team - St David

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 306

Team Score (times): 1:40:47.7

Ave Time:25:11.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 980 Matt Henriques   47 47 24:05.3 24:05.3 3:57.5
2 977 Noah Betik   48 95 24:05.4 48:10.8 3:57.7
3 978 Joe Butterworth   85 180 25:28.3 1:13:39.2 5:20.6
4 979 David Claeys   126 306 27:08.4 1:40:47.7 7:00.7
5 982 Marcus Nandu   (127) (433) 27:08.5 2:07:56.2 7:00.7
6 981 Ryan Karl   More Than 5   30:33.9 2:38:30.1 10:26.1

Team - Holy Trinity (Simcoe)

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 1:41:13.4

Ave Time:25:18.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 392 Lucas Jones   52 52 24:17.0 24:17.0 4:09.2
2 391 Deshayne Holliday   55 107 24:20.2 48:37.2 4:12.4
3 394 Alexander Van De Wiele   69 176 24:50.3 1:13:27.6 4:42.5
4 389 Noah Brant   143 319 27:45.8 1:41:13.4 7:38.0
5 393 Kelvin Minga   (156) (475) 28:38.6 2:09:52.0 8:30.8
6 390 Liam Hare   More Than 5   30:15.3 2:40:07.3 10:07.5

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 319

Team Score (times): 1:46:43.5

Ave Time:26:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 318 Korbett Cator   3 3 20:33.6 20:33.6 0:25.9
2 319 Mario Fernandez Bahillo   63 66 24:35.7 45:09.4 4:28.0
3 323 Kade Wood   64 130 24:35.9 1:09:45.4 4:28.1
4 321 Joseph Rehling   189 319 36:58.1 1:46:43.5 16:50.3

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 327

Team Score (times): 1:41:48.2

Ave Time:25:27.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 166 Martin Holysh   53 53 24:18.8 24:18.8 4:11.0
2 170 Jaxon Konrad   71 124 24:57.9 49:16.8 4:50.2
3 171 Ryan Ritchie   95 219 25:57.5 1:15:14.3 5:49.7
4 172 Noah Staines   108 327 26:33.9 1:41:48.2 6:26.1
5 167 Jack Humphrey   (135) (462) 27:26.1 2:09:14.4 7:18.4
6 168 Spencer Lacasse   More Than 5   27:39.6 2:36:54.0 7:31.8
7 173 Hunter Vanderlaan   More Than 5   27:41.3 3:04:35.3 7:33.5
8 169 Ryan Perry   More Than 5   28:02.9 3:32:38.3 7:55.1
9 174 Gavin Waugh   More Than 5   30:33.9 4:03:12.2 10:26.1

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 360

Team Score (times): 1:42:39.4

Ave Time:25:39.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 597 Luke De Vries   67 67 24:46.0 24:46.0 4:38.3
2 598 Peter Hildebrandt   73 140 25:01.9 49:47.9 4:54.1
3 600 Liam Semelhago   75 215 25:02.4 1:14:50.4 4:54.6
4 599 Alex McFadden   145 360 27:49.0 1:42:39.4 7:41.2

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 403

Team Score (times): 1:45:00.7

Ave Time:26:15.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 448 Aaron Capindale   59 59 24:29.9 24:29.9 4:22.1
2 452 Erik Lemberg   107 166 26:33.5 51:03.5 6:25.8
3 449 Keegan Chmielewski   112 278 26:48.8 1:17:52.4 6:41.1
4 453 Diego Molina   125 403 27:08.3 1:45:00.7 7:00.5
5 451 Matthew Jansen   (134) (537) 27:21.9 2:12:22.7 7:14.2
6 455 Bailey Shantz   More Than 5   27:30.4 2:39:53.1 7:22.6
7 454 Michael Pisters   More Than 5   32:53.5 3:12:46.6 12:45.7

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 406

Team Score (times): 1:44:45.9

Ave Time:26:11.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Mitchell Mowbray   37 37 23:43.4 23:43.4 3:35.7
2 548 Daniel Duran   91 128 25:51.9 49:35.4 5:44.2
3 547 Owen Davidson   131 259 27:15.9 1:16:51.4 7:08.2
4 552 Kale Vicario   147 406 27:54.4 1:44:45.9 7:46.7
5 546 Evan Connolly   (184) (590) 31:13.4 2:15:59.3 11:05.6
6 551 Tim Swayze   More Than 5   31:20.3 2:47:19.6 11:12.5

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 419

Team Score (times): 1:44:42.6

Ave Time:26:10.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 246 Greg Carette   12 12 21:58.3 21:58.3 1:50.6
2 251 Bryce Wilson   105 117 26:30.8 48:29.2 6:23.1
3 247 Humberto Gomez   150 267 27:56.4 1:16:25.7 7:48.7
4 245 Daniel Byamungu   152 419 28:16.9 1:44:42.6 8:09.1
5 250 Alex Wilcox   (164) (583) 29:14.7 2:13:57.4 9:07.0
6 249 Micah Watson   More Than 5   30:18.7 2:44:16.1 10:10.9
7 248 Scott Park   More Than 5   31:58.8 3:16:15.0 11:51.1

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 423

Team Score (times): 1:45:47.7

Ave Time:26:26.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 909 Noah Davis   87 87 25:36.3 25:36.3 5:28.5
2 912 Jack Ideias   102 189 26:17.1 51:53.4 6:09.3
3 906 Billy Attwooll   116 305 26:56.5 1:18:50.0 6:48.8
4 908 Liam Cain   118 423 26:57.7 1:45:47.7 6:49.9
5 914 Joshua Legare   (120) (543) 27:01.1 2:12:48.9 6:53.4
6 915 Matthew MacDonald   More Than 5   28:43.4 2:41:32.4 8:35.6
7 910 Dawson Elliot   More Than 5   30:37.3 3:12:09.7 10:29.5
8 905 Andrew Arndt   More Than 5   31:14.0 3:43:23.7 11:06.2
9 913 Andrew Legare   More Than 5   31:15.8 4:14:39.6 11:08.0

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 439

Team Score (times): 1:46:02.4

Ave Time:26:30.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 280 Aidan Haskell   46 46 24:00.4 24:00.4 3:52.6
2 282 Cedric Radloff   117 163 26:56.7 50:57.2 6:48.9
3 277 Aaron Faulkner   132 295 27:18.4 1:18:15.6 7:10.6
4 281 Dylan Jozkow   144 439 27:46.7 1:46:02.4 7:38.9
5 278 Owen Gains   (148) (587) 27:55.6 2:13:58.0 7:47.8
6 279 Zachary Hart   More Than 5   28:03.8 2:42:01.9 7:56.1

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 25

Team Score (places): 452

Team Score (times): 1:47:34.2

Ave Time:26:53.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 658 Jacob Hayne   33 33 23:28.5 23:28.5 3:20.7
2 657 Kurtis Gobbi   94 127 25:54.1 49:22.7 5:46.4
3 661 Carter Terpstra   159 286 28:44.5 1:18:07.3 8:36.8
4 659 Matthew Herkimer   166 452 29:26.9 1:47:34.2 9:19.1

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - 26

Team Score (places): 460

Team Score (times): 1:46:48.6

Ave Time:26:42.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 220 John Wang   7 7 20:58.7 20:58.7 0:50.9
2 216 Paul Cento   123 130 27:04.6 48:03.3 6:56.8
3 217 Hayden Fretz   163 293 29:14.0 1:17:17.3 9:06.2
4 218 Alex Schott   167 460 29:31.2 1:46:48.6 9:23.5
5 219 James Wang   (190) (650) 40:35.0 2:27:23.7 20:27.2

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - 27

Team Score (places): 471

Team Score (times): 1:47:46.9

Ave Time:26:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Sean Mota   14 14 22:04.7 22:04.7 1:57.0
2 1027 Mak Gray   140 154 27:41.4 49:46.2 7:33.6
3 1028 Chris Laforme   141 295 27:44.0 1:17:30.2 7:36.2
4 1030 Johnathon Payne   176 471 30:16.6 1:47:46.9 10:08.8

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 28

Team Score (places): 503

Team Score (times): 1:48:30.0

Ave Time:27:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 794 Jonathon Cressman   110 110 26:35.2 26:35.2 6:27.4
2 797 Luke Klassen   124 234 27:04.8 53:40.0 6:57.0
3 793 Ty Cowell   133 367 27:19.8 1:20:59.8 7:12.0
4 795 Nathan Diller-Harder   136 503 27:30.1 1:48:30.0 7:22.4
5 799 Ben Neufeld   (153) (656) 28:19.3 2:16:49.3 8:11.5
6 791 Noah Albrecht   More Than 5   29:46.5 2:46:35.9 9:38.7
7 792 Micah Beech   More Than 5   29:53.6 3:16:29.5 9:45.8
8 800 Andrew Willms   More Than 5   30:10.8 3:46:40.3 10:03.0
9 798 David McGregor   More Than 5   30:12.1 4:16:52.5 10:04.3
10 796 Oswin Ho   More Than 5   30:13.4 4:47:06.0 10:05.7

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 29

Team Score (places): 504

Team Score (times): 1:51:32.6

Ave Time:27:53.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1187 Luke Aikman   41 41 23:46.2 23:46.2 3:38.4
2 1190 Dylan Munro   106 147 26:31.7 50:17.9 6:23.9
3 1188 Trevor Bean   178 325 30:35.9 1:20:53.9 10:28.2
4 1189 Michael Heckman   179 504 30:38.7 1:51:32.6 10:30.9

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 30

Team Score (places): 528

Team Score (times): 1:50:50.5

Ave Time:27:42.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 581 Brody Graziano   51 51 24:14.5 24:14.5 4:06.7
2 584 Bowerman Zach   154 205 28:30.1 52:44.6 8:22.3
3 583 Andon Maratos   155 360 28:34.4 1:21:19.0 8:26.6
4 582 Dureno Jacob   168 528 29:31.4 1:50:50.5 9:23.6
5 580 Andrew Carpenter   (182) (710) 31:03.3 2:21:53.8 10:55.6

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - 31

Team Score (places): 556

Team Score (times): 1:51:07.3

Ave Time:27:46.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1130 Thomas Crummer   115 115 26:56.2 26:56.2 6:48.5
2 1129 Christopher Cormack   128 243 27:08.9 54:05.2 7:01.2
3 1127 Josh Coleman   151 394 27:58.5 1:22:03.7 7:50.7
4 1131 Simon Freer   162 556 29:03.5 1:51:07.3 8:55.7
5 1243 Nic Coleman   (177) (733) 30:24.5 2:21:31.8 10:16.7

Team - W. Ross MacDonald

Finish Position - 32

Team Score (places): 645

Team Score (times): 1:57:05.6

Ave Time:29:16.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1112 Nathan Taylor   139 139 27:40.9 27:40.9 7:33.1
2 1113 Marcus Wade   165 304 29:25.9 57:06.8 9:18.1
3 1111 Nader Ibrahim   170 474 29:53.5 1:27:00.3 9:45.7
4 1110 Kyle Gagnon   171 645 30:05.2 1:57:05.6 9:57.5

Team - Assumption

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 11 Trevone Zoysa   10 10 21:46.0 21:46.0 1:38.3
2 9 Zac Shapardanis   137 147 27:35.1 49:21.2 7:27.3

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 21 Alex Saman   161 161 28:59.9 28:59.9 8:52.1
2 22 Charlie Scott   187 348 35:03.6 1:04:03.5 14:55.8

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 74 Jack Salole   169 169 29:38.7 29:38.7 9:30.9
2 72 James Andrew   180 349 30:48.2 1:00:26.9 10:40.5
3 73 Alex Jonker   185 534 31:13.6 1:31:40.6 11:05.8

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 180 Nick Bannon   4 4 20:40.3 20:40.3 0:32.5

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Patrick Ossterhof   183 183 31:13.3 31:13.3 11:05.6

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 296 Salim Bowman   82 82 25:20.9 25:20.9 5:13.1
2 298 Brandon Van   160 242 28:56.4 54:17.4 8:48.6
3 297 Luqman Kinnarath   173 415 30:09.4 1:24:26.8 10:01.6

Team - Jacob Hespeler

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 458 Thomas Deeg   76 76 25:07.1 25:07.1 4:59.3
2 460 Ackerly Melnychuck   157 233 28:41.6 53:48.7 8:33.8

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 566 Josh Hankins   43 43 23:50.1 23:50.1 3:42.4

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 716 Curtis Hill   113 113 26:50.5 26:50.5 6:42.8

Team - Simcoe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Brody McKnight   60 60 24:33.6 24:33.6 4:25.8

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1240 Eli Visscher   21 21 22:44.4 22:44.4 2:36.6
2 1239 Thomas Miedema   70 91 24:55.3 47:39.7 4:47.5
3 1238 Liam Easterbrook   103 194 26:24.0 1:14:03.7 6:16.2

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 475 Tim Koelen   104 104 26:29.0 26:29.0 6:21.2

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 680 Dylan Beck   39 39 23:44.5 23:44.5 3:36.7
2 682 Reid Locking   174 213 30:11.0 53:55.6 10:03.3
3 681 Nathan Clare-Green   175 388 30:11.6 1:24:07.2 10:03.8

Team - Paris

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 703 Davis Moore   158 158 28:43.7 28:43.7 8:35.9
2 702 Ryan Belanger   188 346 36:22.9 1:05:06.6 16:15.1

Team - Père-René-de-Galinée

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 691 Kyle Bociort   11 11 21:48.9 21:48.9 1:41.2
2 692 Michael Haffey   62 73 24:35.3 46:24.3 4:27.5
3 693 Liam Sitar   172 245 30:05.3 1:16:29.6 9:57.5

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Matthew Donnelly   16 16 22:16.9 22:16.9 2:09.2
2 819 Ryan Lair   97 113 26:02.8 48:19.8 5:55.1

Team - Waterford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1133 Gavin Mastervick   138 138 27:38.2 27:38.2 7:30.4

Team - Wellington Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1193 Brody Lougheed   78 78 25:09.6 25:09.6 5:01.8

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1227 Charles Vandervaart   92 92 25:53.6 25:53.6 5:45.8
2 1224 Michael Horvath   114 206 26:55.9 52:49.5 6:48.1
3 1228 Tom Wylie   186 392 31:54.2 1:24:43.8 11:46.5