CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 26, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Midget Girls

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:09:39.9

Ave Time:17:24.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 221 Dianne Deboer   7 7 16:31.7 16:31.7 1:21.9
2 223 Naomi Meerstra   8 15 16:41.6 33:13.4 1:31.9
3 224 Sophia Westrik   31 46 18:08.0 51:21.4 2:58.3
4 222 Taylor Feenstra   38 84 18:18.4 1:09:39.9 3:08.7

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 110

Team Score (times): 1:10:49.1

Ave Time:17:42.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 808 Ana Morariu   5 5 16:15.2 16:15.2 1:05.4
2 806 Megan Martin   9 14 16:51.0 33:06.2 1:41.2
3 804 Mackenzie Kuntz   16 30 17:20.9 50:27.1 2:11.1
4 802 Andrea Barry   80 110 20:21.9 1:10:49.1 5:12.2
5 809 Katelyn Schnurr   (85) (195) 20:29.8 1:31:19.0 5:20.1
6 805 Lauren Lee   More Than 5   21:05.9 1:52:24.9 5:56.1
7 807 Emily McClinchey   More Than 5   22:30.5 2:14:55.4 7:20.8
8 810 Aliya Wand   More Than 5   22:55.6 2:37:51.1 7:45.9
9 803 Elizabeth Casciano   More Than 5   25:45.5 3:03:36.7 10:35.8

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 115

Team Score (times): 1:11:17.7

Ave Time:17:49.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 554 Alex Hankins   2 2 15:57.6 15:57.6 0:47.8
2 553 Lauren Covemaeker   25 27 17:57.2 33:54.8 2:47.4
3 555 Haley Mendoza   30 57 18:06.9 52:01.7 2:57.1
4 556 Grace Segato   58 115 19:15.9 1:11:17.7 4:06.1

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 117

Team Score (times): 1:10:25.8

Ave Time:17:36.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 821 Emily Bryce   1 1 15:09.7 15:09.7 0:00.0
2 824 Zoe Shave   17 18 17:28.3 32:38.1 2:18.5
3 823 Natalia Perico   27 45 18:03.7 50:41.8 2:53.9
4 822 Natasha Burrows   72 117 19:44.0 1:10:25.8 4:34.2

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:12:12.0

Ave Time:18:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 633 Jessica Decorso   14 14 17:11.5 17:11.5 2:01.7
2 637 Abby Wilson   29 43 18:04.1 35:15.6 2:54.3
3 634 Erika Gobbi   41 84 18:26.4 53:42.0 3:16.6
4 635 Avery Mulder   42 126 18:29.9 1:12:12.0 3:20.2
5 636 Elizabeth Poole   (62) (188) 19:27.2 1:31:39.3 4:17.5
6 631 Cassidie Bothwell   More Than 5   19:47.7 1:51:27.0 4:37.9
7 632 Emma Buckle   More Than 5   24:48.8 2:16:15.8 9:39.0

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 163

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.8

Ave Time:18:36.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 90 Amanda Kleinkink   19 19 17:44.6 17:44.6 2:34.8
2 87 Lola Bater   28 47 18:04.0 35:48.6 2:54.2
3 92 Hannah Raymond   56 103 19:14.2 55:02.8 4:04.4
4 93 Dian Rong   60 163 19:23.9 1:14:26.8 4:14.2
5 97 Darya Stukalova   (68) (231) 19:36.2 1:34:03.0 4:26.4
6 94 Cecelia Schaeffer   More Than 5   19:56.1 1:53:59.1 4:46.3
7 91 Trinity Mueller   More Than 5   19:57.0 2:13:56.2 4:47.3
8 95 Kaitlyn Simowibowo   More Than 5   20:35.1 2:34:31.4 5:25.4
9 88 Jessica Ding   More Than 5   21:22.1 2:55:53.5 6:12.3
10 96 Hansi Srivijayasri   More Than 5   22:55.3 3:18:48.9 7:45.5
11 89 Valerie Hodgkinson   More Than 5   23:06.4 3:41:55.3 7:56.6

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 183

Team Score (times): 1:15:04.2

Ave Time:18:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 839 Quinn Lang   23 23 17:51.5 17:51.5 2:41.7
2 841 Kaitlyn Pereira   39 62 18:25.3 36:16.8 3:15.5
3 842 Tiffany Yang   44 106 18:31.4 54:48.3 3:21.6
4 838 Sarah Ahmed   77 183 20:15.9 1:15:04.2 5:06.1

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 199

Team Score (times): 1:15:40.5

Ave Time:18:55.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 182 Hannah Jones   34 34 18:15.5 18:15.5 3:05.7
2 181 Ria Hamilton   36 70 18:17.6 36:33.1 3:07.8
3 183 Chelsea Organ   45 115 18:37.6 55:10.7 3:27.8
4 185 Emily Younghans   84 199 20:29.7 1:15:40.5 5:20.0
5 184 Becca Swan   (94) (293) 20:48.7 1:36:29.2 5:38.9

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 218

Team Score (times): 1:15:40.2

Ave Time:18:55.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 756 Emily Dodge   3 3 16:09.0 16:09.0 0:59.3
2 757 Mary Ella Sehl   63 66 19:27.7 35:36.8 4:17.9
3 758 Sophia Storer   70 136 19:39.3 55:16.1 4:29.5
4 755 Maddie Basler   82 218 20:24.1 1:15:40.2 5:14.3

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:16:34.0

Ave Time:19:08.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 336 Sofia Annen   24 24 17:53.5 17:53.5 2:43.7
2 335 Katie Allan   64 88 19:28.8 37:22.4 4:19.1
3 338 Ismay Reed   67 155 19:35.1 56:57.6 4:25.3
4 339 Ellie Tenyenhuis   69 224 19:36.4 1:16:34.0 4:26.7
5 337 Kara Parkins   (102) (326) 21:04.3 1:37:38.4 5:54.5
6 334 Jovianne Abbott   More Than 5   21:04.5 1:58:42.9 5:54.7

Team - Grey Highlands

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 226

Team Score (times): 1:16:51.8

Ave Time:19:12.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 327 Dakota Roberston   21 21 17:47.7 17:47.7 2:38.0
2 329 Carmelle Schuhbauer   43 64 18:30.4 36:18.2 3:20.7
3 328 Jenna Roberston   74 138 19:53.3 56:11.6 4:43.5
4 326 Grace Rhodes   88 226 20:40.2 1:16:51.8 5:30.4
5 330 Dakota Taylor   (111) (337) 22:07.4 1:38:59.3 6:57.7
6 324 Mykayla Enders   More Than 5   22:09.6 2:01:08.9 6:59.8

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 237

Team Score (times): 1:16:25.2

Ave Time:19:06.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1200 Vanessa Winney   4 4 16:10.7 16:10.7 1:00.9
2 1197 Maggi Murray   46 50 18:37.9 34:48.6 3:28.1
3 1196 Emma Medeiros   92 142 20:45.9 55:34.5 5:36.1
4 1195 Shaelyn Comeau   95 237 20:50.7 1:16:25.2 5:40.9
5 1194 Katrina Bowden   (122) (359) 26:14.9 1:42:40.2 11:05.1
6 1198 Emma Stewart   More Than 5   26:47.2 2:09:27.4 11:37.4
7 1199 Melissa Stewart   More Than 5   26:48.5 2:36:15.9 11:38.7

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 1:18:36.8

Ave Time:19:39.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1073 Makayla Kruisselbrink   40 40 18:25.9 18:25.9 3:16.1
2 1072 Jessica Davidson   48 88 18:46.4 37:12.3 3:36.6
3 1075 Chloe Rands   66 154 19:34.6 56:46.9 4:24.8
4 1074 Regan O'Connor   108 262 21:49.9 1:18:36.8 6:40.1

Team - Holy Trinity (Simcoe)

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 287

Team Score (times): 1:19:57.4

Ave Time:19:59.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 380 Kyla Twinem   33 33 18:14.1 18:14.1 3:04.4
2 379 Trina Florio   54 87 19:08.4 37:22.6 3:58.6
3 377 Lotte Backx   93 180 20:48.6 58:11.2 5:38.8
4 378 Paige Devos   107 287 21:46.1 1:19:57.4 6:36.4

Team - St James

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 296

Team Score (times): 1:21:23.0

Ave Time:20:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 984 Ella Holt   47 47 18:46.0 18:46.0 3:36.3
2 987 Talia Yawney   53 100 19:05.9 37:52.0 3:56.1
3 983 Jocelyn Armstrong   78 178 20:17.4 58:09.5 5:07.7
4 986 Faith McKillop   118 296 23:13.5 1:21:23.0 8:03.7

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 303

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.9

Ave Time:20:05.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 920 Brianna Zakrzewski   26 26 17:59.2 17:59.2 2:49.5
2 917 Emma Davidson   73 99 19:44.9 37:44.1 4:35.1
3 918 Ciana Kumar   98 197 20:58.0 58:42.2 5:48.2
4 916 Emma Brown   106 303 21:40.7 1:20:22.9 6:30.9
5 919 Annabelle Walsh   (114) (417) 22:41.9 1:43:04.8 7:32.1

Team - Bruce Peninsula

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 77 Stacey Thompson   22 22 17:48.2 17:48.2 2:38.4
2 76 Christianna Reimer-Catteau   55 77 19:09.9 36:58.1 4:00.1
3 75 Morgan Clark   103 180 21:05.5 58:03.6 5:55.7

Team - Assumption

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 4 Victoria Mlynarski   37 37 18:17.8 18:17.8 3:08.0
2 5 Sarah Jean Stark   91 128 20:45.8 39:03.6 5:36.0
3 3 Charlotte Lapointe   97 225 20:54.4 59:58.0 5:44.6

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 25 Madeleine MacDonald   81 81 20:23.6 20:23.6 5:13.8

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 14 Naya Stables   52 52 18:58.9 18:58.9 3:49.1
2 13 Rakshita Mohan   86 138 20:32.9 39:31.8 5:23.1

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 65 Laura Middelkoop   71 71 19:43.6 19:43.6 4:33.9

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 176 Sarah Bannon   112 112 22:22.9 22:22.9 7:13.2

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 141 Carly Baird   20 20 17:45.7 17:45.7 2:36.0
2 142 Emmie Pierce   50 70 18:51.8 36:37.6 3:42.1
3 143 Amy Ziebell   57 127 19:15.8 55:53.4 4:06.0

Team - Elmira

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 211 Shelby Mikel   100 100 21:00.5 21:00.5 5:50.8

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 236 Ella Ethier   61 61 19:26.9 19:26.9 4:17.2
2 237 Amy Praetzel   105 166 21:33.7 41:00.7 6:23.9

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 254 Emily Tunnicliffe   83 83 20:27.5 20:27.5 5:17.7
2 252 Julia Galvao   115 198 22:47.8 43:15.3 7:38.0

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Sarah McMillian   110 110 22:04.2 22:04.2 6:54.4

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 287 Syree Tucker   10 10 16:57.3 16:57.3 1:47.5
2 286 Jaime Campbell   125 135 26:35.5 43:32.9 11:25.7
3 288 Charlotte Turner   126 261 29:49.4 1:13:22.3 14:39.6

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Amen Tekle   13 13 17:05.8 17:05.8 1:56.0
2 397 Elizabeth Spere   96 109 20:51.2 37:57.1 5:41.5
3 395 Evelyn Campbell   113 222 22:37.2 1:00:34.3 7:27.4

Team - Jacob Hespeler

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 457 Natalie De Freitas   51 51 18:52.5 18:52.5 3:42.7

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 477 Lucie Richard   104 104 21:32.2 21:32.2 6:22.5
2 476 Acacia Douglas-Henke   120 224 24:23.6 45:55.8 9:13.8

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 569 Sarah Moore   65 65 19:30.4 19:30.4 4:20.7
2 570 Sallie Perry-Welch   124 189 26:27.2 45:57.7 11:17.5

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 704 Katie Brown   59 59 19:17.2 19:17.2 4:07.4
2 705 Emma Fish   76 135 20:14.6 39:31.8 5:04.8
3 706 Cassie Morley   79 214 20:17.5 59:49.3 5:07.7

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 783 Cornelia Schattman   101 101 21:01.1 21:01.1 5:51.3

Team - St David

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 969 Gillian Fabian   32 32 18:08.9 18:08.9 2:59.1
2 968 Emma Bourque   99 131 20:59.2 39:08.1 5:49.4

Team - Simcoe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Fiona Joynes   12 12 17:05.7 17:05.7 1:56.0

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1116 Viviane Weiland   35 35 18:15.9 18:15.9 3:06.2

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Michaela Murray   11 11 16:59.9 16:59.9 1:50.2
2 525 Katrina Kosa   121 132 25:53.9 42:53.8 10:44.1

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 586 Joelle Diamond   90 90 20:44.2 20:44.2 5:34.5

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 601 Leah Murray   117 117 23:11.5 23:11.5 8:01.7
2 602 Isabelle Scott   119 236 24:05.0 47:16.6 8:55.3

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Abigail Vokes   18 18 17:43.4 17:43.4 2:33.6

Team - Paris

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Ella Stowe   15 15 17:17.7 17:17.7 2:08.0

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1020 Meagan Poulin   87 87 20:38.2 20:38.2 5:28.4
2 1019 Alexandra McConkey   116 203 22:58.6 43:36.9 7:48.8

Team - Waterford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1132 Makinley Boudreault   6 6 16:18.1 16:18.1 1:08.3

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1137 Juliana Varela   49 49 18:49.9 18:49.9 3:40.2
2 1136 Valery Markovich   109 158 21:57.4 40:47.4 6:47.7
3 1135 Sidra Ismail   123 281 26:20.3 1:07:07.8 11:10.5

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1168 Charlotte Erikson   75 75 20:03.2 20:03.2 4:53.4
2 1169 Sheanne McGrath   89 164 20:41.7 40:44.9 5:31.9

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.8

Ave Time:20:56.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1143 Sarah Chapman   8 8 20:39.2 20:39.2 1:45.9
2 1142 Sarah Bakker   9 17 20:43.3 41:22.6 1:49.9
3 1145 Amelia Matthews   13 30 21:03.4 1:02:26.0 2:10.0
4 1146 Yifan Wu   17 47 21:20.8 1:23:46.8 2:27.4
5 1144 Madeleine Eagles   (51) (98) 24:15.7 1:48:02.6 5:22.3

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 61

Team Score (times): 1:25:23.2

Ave Time:21:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 851 Andrea Belloir   10 10 20:53.9 20:53.9 2:00.5
2 858 Tegan Morrison   12 22 21:03.2 41:57.1 2:09.8
3 857 Holly MacGillivray   16 38 21:14.2 1:03:11.3 2:20.8
4 855 Vanessa Goodman   23 61 22:11.8 1:25:23.2 3:18.5
5 856 Ellie Lang   (27) (88) 22:33.0 1:47:56.3 3:39.6
6 854 Marie De Mey   More Than 5   23:49.6 2:11:45.9 4:56.3
7 850 Sophia Aslanidis   More Than 5   25:17.3 2:37:03.3 6:23.9
8 853 Emily Csontos   More Than 5   25:22.2 3:02:25.5 6:28.8
9 849 Luiza Aguilar   More Than 5   26:14.7 3:28:40.3 7:21.3
10 860 Marly Verhoeve   More Than 5   44:33.6 4:13:13.9 25:40.2

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:26:11.7

Ave Time:21:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 614 Sarah-Rose Sullivan   4 4 20:11.9 20:11.9 1:18.5
2 611 Ailsa MacDonald   14 18 21:04.1 41:16.1 2:10.8
3 612 Abbie MacLeod   25 43 22:18.1 1:03:34.2 3:24.7
4 610 Sarah Gillies   28 71 22:37.4 1:26:11.7 3:44.1
5 605 Holly Bonney-Brookman   (33) (104) 23:16.6 1:49:28.4 4:23.3
6 607 Violet Cotton   More Than 5   24:37.8 2:14:06.2 5:44.4
7 608 Hannah Curzon   More Than 5   29:08.2 2:43:14.5 10:14.9
8 613 Leah Morling   More Than 5   30:21.2 3:13:35.7 11:27.8
9 609 Friederike Feld   More Than 5   30:40.2 3:44:15.9 11:46.8

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 95

Team Score (times): 1:27:27.3

Ave Time:21:51.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 487 Haley Davis   1 1 18:53.3 18:53.3 0:00.0
2 490 Catie Robinson   21 22 21:36.6 40:29.9 2:43.2
3 491 Sasha Woolcott   34 56 23:23.8 1:03:53.8 4:30.4
4 486 Jessie Contini   39 95 23:33.5 1:27:27.3 4:40.2
5 488 Claudia Gonzalez   (41) (136) 23:46.2 1:51:13.5 4:52.8
6 485 Rose Blower   More Than 5   24:49.9 2:16:03.5 5:56.6
7 489 Kadyn Kapitain   More Than 5   26:40.1 2:42:43.6 7:46.7
8 484 Anna Bernardi   More Than 5   27:05.9 3:09:49.6 8:12.5
9 492 Rachael Young   More Than 5   37:05.3 3:46:54.9 18:11.9

Team - Woodland Christian

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 171

Team Score (times): 1:33:28.4

Ave Time:23:22.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1233 Caitlin Shepherd   22 22 21:44.2 21:44.2 2:50.9
2 1231 Elissa Gibson   26 48 22:21.5 44:05.8 3:28.1
3 1229 Carmen Duimering   31 79 23:08.1 1:07:13.9 4:14.7
4 1230 Sarah Dirkse   92 171 26:14.5 1:33:28.4 7:21.1
5 1232 Cassie Hobbs   (94) (265) 26:59.1 2:00:27.5 8:05.7

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 177

Team Score (times): 1:35:28.1

Ave Time:23:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 640 Athena Langhorn   29 29 22:48.8 22:48.8 3:55.4
2 639 Eva Innocente   35 64 23:24.8 46:13.6 4:31.4
3 642 Thea Seguin   47 111 24:09.2 1:10:22.8 5:15.8
4 641 Tiara Russell   66 177 25:05.3 1:35:28.1 6:11.9
5 638 Mattea Callegari   (106) (283) 28:44.2 2:04:12.4 9:50.8
6 654 Adyan Kane   More Than 5   34:20.8 2:38:33.3 15:27.4

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 198

Team Score (times): 1:35:35.8

Ave Time:23:53.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1044 Judith Paulokwir   18 18 21:23.1 21:23.1 2:29.8
2 1041 Lexi Kroeker   44 62 23:58.5 45:21.7 5:05.1
3 1042 Emma Lassaline   49 111 24:14.4 1:09:36.1 5:21.0
4 1043 Olivia O'Leary   87 198 25:59.7 1:35:35.8 7:06.3
5 1046 Samantha Voll   (88) (286) 26:01.9 2:01:37.8 7:08.5
6 1045 Montana Pires   More Than 5   26:26.2 2:28:04.0 7:32.8
7 1040 Emily Heit   More Than 5   27:29.7 2:55:33.8 8:36.3

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 232

Team Score (times): 1:37:06.6

Ave Time:24:16.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1121 Jessie Byers   2 2 19:09.1 19:09.1 0:15.7
2 1125 Jordan Wells   42 44 23:46.6 42:55.7 4:53.2
3 1124 Molly Vanderwoude   85 129 25:56.1 1:08:51.8 7:02.7
4 1123 Halle Rourke   103 232 28:14.8 1:37:06.6 9:21.4
5 1120 Lindsay Bruder   (121) (353) 33:05.4 2:10:12.1 14:12.0

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 234

Team Score (times): 1:38:41.1

Ave Time:24:40.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 111 Jessica Zhao   32 32 23:13.9 23:13.9 4:20.5
2 107 Bavneet Grewal   58 90 24:46.6 48:00.5 5:53.2
3 106 Sarah Gedja   63 153 24:57.5 1:12:58.1 6:04.2
4 110 Faith Richardson   81 234 25:43.0 1:38:41.1 6:49.6
5 105 Emebet Burke   (82) (316) 25:48.1 2:04:29.3 6:54.8
6 104 Haley Burbank   More Than 5   27:29.4 2:31:58.8 8:36.0
7 109 Donika Morina   More Than 5   28:00.8 2:59:59.6 9:07.4
8 108 Paige Inglis   More Than 5   32:46.3 3:32:45.9 13:52.9

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 243

Team Score (times): 1:37:34.7

Ave Time:24:23.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 732 Hanna Willsteed   19 19 21:29.2 21:29.2 2:35.8
2 729 Josephine Poon   71 90 25:12.6 46:41.8 6:19.2
3 731 Arisa Tieu   76 166 25:25.7 1:12:07.5 6:32.3
4 728 Avery Moorhouse   77 243 25:27.1 1:37:34.7 6:33.8
5 725 Elyse Lang   (84) (327) 25:53.7 2:03:28.5 7:00.4
6 730 Erin Rowe   More Than 5   26:11.9 2:29:40.5 7:18.6
7 722 Julia Campbell   More Than 5   27:29.3 2:57:09.9 8:35.9
8 723 Maggie Claus   More Than 5   27:40.9 3:24:50.8 8:47.5
9 726 Olivia Martin   More Than 5   28:11.7 3:53:02.5 9:18.3
10 727 Emily McGarr   More Than 5   28:58.1 4:22:00.6 10:04.8

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 250

Team Score (times): 1:40:02.0

Ave Time:25:00.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Nicole Schindler   36 36 23:27.8 23:27.8 4:34.4
2 33 Lisa Draijer   48 84 24:09.5 47:37.3 5:16.1
3 32 Jorja Ditner   67 151 25:05.4 1:12:42.7 6:12.0
4 35 Ksenia Titoura   99 250 27:19.2 1:40:02.0 8:25.8

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 272

Team Score (times): 1:42:05.6

Ave Time:25:31.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 578 Jess Hill   20 20 21:36.2 21:36.2 2:42.8
2 577 Kate Eadie   45 65 24:01.2 45:37.4 5:07.9
3 576 Victoria Allen   102 167 27:50.6 1:13:28.1 8:57.2
4 579 Brianna Tolhurst   105 272 28:37.5 1:42:05.6 9:44.1

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 276

Team Score (times): 1:40:42.9

Ave Time:25:10.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Jamie Milne   57 57 24:43.4 24:43.4 5:50.0
2 927 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day   70 127 25:12.2 49:55.6 6:18.8
3 936 Ola Zaba   74 201 25:23.6 1:15:19.2 6:30.2
4 928 Alyssa Haddow   75 276 25:23.6 1:40:42.9 6:30.3
5 935 Victoria Windsor   (91) (367) 26:09.1 2:06:52.0 7:15.7
6 930 Rachel Misener   More Than 5   26:17.5 2:33:09.6 7:24.2
7 931 Rielly Misener   More Than 5   26:58.2 3:00:07.9 8:04.8
8 934 Jacqueline Wells   More Than 5   30:18.1 3:30:26.0 11:24.7

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 278

Team Score (times): 1:43:42.7

Ave Time:25:55.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1173 Hanna Toth   52 52 24:20.5 24:20.5 5:27.1
2 1174 Shelby Wettlaufer   53 105 24:35.8 48:56.3 5:42.4
3 1172 Kayley Reparon   62 167 24:56.8 1:13:53.2 6:03.4
4 1171 Danielle Brodrecht   111 278 29:49.5 1:43:42.7 10:56.1

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 310

Team Score (times): 1:45:39.5

Ave Time:26:24.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Kristen Nicol   55 55 24:41.1 24:41.1 5:47.7
2 533 Andrea Nechacov   69 124 25:09.2 49:50.4 6:15.8
3 532 Hannah Cressman   73 197 25:23.1 1:15:13.5 6:29.8
4 535 Miranda Veroba   113 310 30:25.9 1:45:39.5 11:32.6

Team - St James

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 311

Team Score (times): 1:43:12.3

Ave Time:25:48.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 997 Alyssa Tinella   60 60 24:50.4 24:50.4 5:57.1
2 996 Sydney Rogers   64 124 24:57.7 49:48.1 6:04.3
3 995 Olateju Obisesan   89 213 26:06.0 1:15:54.2 7:12.7
4 998 Delaney Tone   98 311 27:18.0 1:43:12.3 8:24.6

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 351

Team Score (times): 1:46:10.3

Ave Time:26:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Inas Elmansori   78 78 25:29.3 25:29.3 6:35.9
2 419 Sierra Vowels   80 158 25:38.5 51:07.8 6:45.1
3 418 Samantha Taylor   86 244 25:56.3 1:17:04.1 7:02.9
4 417 Amanda Power   107 351 29:06.2 1:46:10.3 10:12.8
5 416 Ria Menon   (120) (471) 32:11.8 2:18:22.2 13:18.5
6 410 Victoria Gates   More Than 5   32:22.4 2:50:44.7 13:29.0
7 415 Mariela Melendez   More Than 5   33:13.8 3:23:58.5 14:20.5
8 407 Marley Bartlett   More Than 5   33:29.8 3:57:28.4 14:36.5
9 406 Kavisha Barran   More Than 5   34:45.3 4:32:13.7 15:51.9

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 377

Team Score (times): 1:54:11.9

Ave Time:28:32.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 263 Amelia Reiner   50 50 24:14.5 24:14.5 5:21.2
2 264 Katja Richmond   90 140 26:06.3 50:20.9 7:12.9
3 266 Rachel Wilson   118 258 31:55.1 1:22:16.0 13:01.7
4 258 Eunice Carreon   119 377 31:55.9 1:54:11.9 13:02.5
5 260 Shayla Gray   (122) (499) 33:32.1 2:27:44.0 14:38.7
6 265 Mckenzie Whyte   More Than 5   37:07.4 3:04:51.5 18:14.0

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 187 Maddie Ongena   24 24 22:13.7 22:13.7 3:20.3
2 186 Ariana Has-Ellison   116 140 31:28.6 53:42.4 12:35.2

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Marissa Lefebvre   11 11 20:54.9 20:54.9 2:01.5

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 67 Pearl Van Nooten   37 37 23:30.7 23:30.7 4:37.3

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 151 Rachel Tait   95 95 27:04.6 27:04.6 8:11.2
2 150 Tanvi Pradhan   108 203 29:13.9 56:18.5 10:20.5

Team - Delhi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 208 Olivia Hussey   40 40 23:40.0 23:40.0 4:46.6
2 207 Mackenzie Godlewski   104 144 28:29.8 52:09.8 9:36.4

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 227 Olivia Vanleeuwen   15 15 21:08.3 21:08.3 2:14.9

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 241 Sophia Zettl   6 6 20:21.0 20:21.0 1:27.6
2 240 Zehra Donmez   115 121 30:36.5 50:57.5 11:43.1

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 354 Amanda Smits   30 30 23:07.3 23:07.3 4:13.9
2 350 Paula Gomez   101 131 27:30.2 50:37.5 8:36.8

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 290 Mallory Main   59 59 24:50.1 24:50.1 5:56.8
2 291 Adriana Ofrim   72 131 25:22.9 50:13.0 6:29.5
3 289 Bella Hardam   114 245 30:33.6 1:20:46.7 11:40.2

Team - Holy Trinity (Simcoe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Claeyr Twonsend   96 96 27:10.0 27:10.0 8:16.6
2 381 Hillary Mallon   110 206 29:30.6 56:40.6 10:37.2

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 559 Ally MacPhee   68 68 25:07.3 25:07.3 6:14.0

Team - Pauline Johnson

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 710 Kiana Lowes   83 83 25:49.7 25:49.7 6:56.4
2 711 Nada Nassar   112 195 30:21.4 56:11.2 11:28.0

Team - Saugeen

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 829 Samara Quanz   3 3 19:25.2 19:25.2 0:31.9

Team - St David

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 974 Sydney Pendleton   46 46 24:07.3 24:07.3 5:13.9
2 973 Reese Mooney   56 102 24:41.8 48:49.2 5:48.5

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 887 Rebecca Lucas   54 54 24:40.3 24:40.3 5:47.0
2 888 Mackenzie Place   65 119 24:59.4 49:39.8 6:06.0
3 889 Mackenzie Wright   100 219 27:29.4 1:17:09.2 8:36.0

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 234 Dakota Poulter   7 7 20:30.8 20:30.8 1:37.5
2 233 Jessie Cuthbert   79 86 25:37.9 46:08.8 6:44.5

Team - Georgian Bay

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 284 Hannah Knight   38 38 23:31.2 23:31.2 4:37.8

Team - Norwell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 593 Dajung Yoon   93 93 26:28.0 26:28.0 7:34.6
2 591 Daphne More   97 190 27:11.3 53:39.4 8:18.0
3 592 Brianna Wing   123 313 34:10.3 1:27:49.7 15:16.9

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 671 Jenelle Lyman   43 43 23:52.5 23:52.5 4:59.1
2 673 Alex Scheifele   61 104 24:51.6 48:44.1 5:58.2

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1209 Abby Huehn   5 5 20:14.7 20:14.7 1:21.3
2 1210 Reagan McCallum   109 114 29:24.3 49:39.1 10:30.9
3 1212 Lauren Palmer   117 231 31:41.3 1:21:20.4 12:47.9

Final Team Results - Girls

Senior Girls

Team - St James

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:44:48.3

Ave Time:26:12.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1012 Tiana Lostracco   1 1 24:23.3 24:23.3 0:00.0
2 1005 Grace Glaab   11 12 26:19.6 50:42.9 1:56.2
3 1010 Jenevieve Scobbie   12 24 26:21.6 1:17:04.5 1:58.3
4 1011 Darcy Stewart   20 44 27:43.8 1:44:48.3 3:20.4
5 1003 Catherine Butts   (28) (72) 28:27.1 2:13:15.4 4:03.8
6 1006 Agatha Godlewski   More Than 5   30:21.3 2:43:36.8 5:58.0
7 1007 Alexa Hunyady   More Than 5   30:34.4 3:14:11.2 6:11.1
8 1004 Bella Doucette   More Than 5   31:07.8 3:45:19.1 6:44.5
9 1008 Maddy McLennan   More Than 5   31:27.2 4:16:46.4 7:03.9

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 58

Team Score (times): 1:46:57.6

Ave Time:26:44.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 774 A Yuhasz   2 2 24:48.7 24:48.7 0:25.4
2 767 Kara Hughes   14 16 26:41.6 51:30.4 2:18.3
3 770 Morgan Riddell   17 33 27:15.4 1:18:45.8 2:52.1
4 772 Eliza Smith   25 58 28:11.7 1:46:57.6 3:48.4
5 771 Lorraine Roy   (107) (165) 34:14.6 2:21:12.3 9:51.3
6 764 Jailyn Ward   More Than 5   35:05.1 2:56:17.4 10:41.8

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:48:41.0

Ave Time:27:10.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Nikki Soares   8 8 25:43.9 25:43.9 1:20.5
2 945 Hope Harnack   13 21 26:37.7 52:21.6 2:14.4
3 949 Charlotte Jones   24 45 28:02.3 1:20:24.0 3:39.0
4 952 Faith Nieson   26 71 28:16.9 1:48:41.0 3:53.6
5 956 Kyanna Vi   (45) (116) 29:47.3 2:18:28.3 5:24.0
6 951 Bethany Lewis   More Than 5   30:33.1 2:49:01.5 6:09.8
7 950 Marguerite Leadbeater   More Than 5   31:35.3 3:20:36.8 7:12.0
8 948 Samantha Hovey   More Than 5   34:32.2 3:55:09.0 10:08.8
9 954 Laura Pietroiusti   More Than 5   36:23.5 4:31:32.6 12:00.2
10 942 Erica Brobbel   More Than 5   37:09.7 5:08:42.3 12:46.4
11 957 Julia Vo   More Than 5   37:23.5 5:46:05.8 13:00.2
12 953 Jackie Papadopoulos   More Than 5   40:59.1 6:27:05.0 16:35.8
13 947 Ashley Holman   More Than 5   44:47.5 7:11:52.6 20:24.2

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:53:33.5

Ave Time:28:23.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 364 Tessa Ladhani   6 6 25:28.6 25:28.6 1:05.3
2 363 Madison Jarvis   31 37 28:39.3 54:08.0 4:16.0
3 365 Maria Tomberg   34 71 29:12.2 1:23:20.2 4:48.9
4 366 Sarah Tucker   55 126 30:13.3 1:53:33.5 5:50.0
5 362 Emma Gournay   (88) (214) 32:29.3 2:26:02.9 8:06.0
6 360 Lucy Bassman   More Than 5   33:43.0 2:59:45.9 9:19.7
7 361 Brooke Clark   More Than 5   33:53.2 3:33:39.1 9:29.8

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 144

Team Score (times): 1:55:27.6

Ave Time:28:51.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 436 Vanessa Brown   7 7 25:43.0 25:43.0 1:19.6
2 437 Lauren Frey   37 44 29:24.6 55:07.6 5:01.3
3 444 Abbey Kuhl   42 86 29:40.1 1:24:47.7 5:16.8
4 440 Violet Huras   58 144 30:39.8 1:55:27.6 6:16.5
5 442 Haley Kavelman   (76) (220) 31:52.0 2:27:19.7 7:28.7
6 443 Sienna Kliewer   More Than 5   31:57.7 2:59:17.4 7:34.4
7 439 Jaimie Guest   More Than 5   32:40.6 3:31:58.1 8:17.3
8 445 Julia Nickel   More Than 5   33:05.1 4:05:03.3 8:41.8
9 438 Grace Gloade   More Than 5   34:07.3 4:39:10.6 9:44.0
10 441 Katie Janzen   More Than 5   35:49.7 5:15:00.4 11:26.4
11 434 Dana Balzer   More Than 5   35:52.6 5:50:53.0 11:29.3
12 446 Brooke Roussy   More Than 5   35:58.4 6:26:51.5 11:35.1
13 447 Olivia Warnock   More Than 5   36:30.5 7:03:22.0 12:07.1
14 435 Teodora Boeriu   More Than 5   40:17.1 7:43:39.1 15:53.8

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 1:55:27.2

Ave Time:28:51.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 653 Fiona Costello   10 10 25:46.3 25:46.3 1:23.0
2 655 Maeve Nichols   30 40 28:38.1 54:24.4 4:14.7
3 650 Hannah Brohman   41 81 29:38.1 1:24:02.6 5:14.8
4 649 Emily Berry   69 150 31:24.6 1:55:27.2 7:01.3
5 651 Abigail Buckle   (104) (254) 33:54.9 2:29:22.2 9:31.6
6 652 Allison Coole   More Than 5   37:19.9 3:06:42.1 12:56.6

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 1:56:27.0

Ave Time:29:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 160 Amber Champagne   15 15 26:42.3 26:42.3 2:19.0
2 161 Harlee Major   44 59 29:46.4 56:28.7 5:23.1
3 164 Jessica Pordel   48 107 29:55.5 1:26:24.2 5:32.2
4 165 Carling Serran   51 158 30:02.7 1:56:27.0 5:39.4
5 162 Kenzie McCallum   (77) (235) 31:52.2 2:28:19.3 7:28.9
6 163 Hannah Mercer   More Than 5   44:23.9 3:12:43.2 20:00.6

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 2:03:01.4

Ave Time:30:45.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Paige Sweeney   22 22 27:52.4 27:52.4 3:29.1
2 119 Bianca Freeborn   67 89 31:13.7 59:06.2 6:50.4
3 121 Jaiden Heimbecker   74 163 31:41.2 1:30:47.4 7:17.9
4 122 Ainsley Kraut   85 248 32:14.0 2:03:01.4 7:50.7
5 125 Ashley Ramlakhan   (98) (346) 33:38.0 2:36:39.5 9:14.7
6 118 Shalinie Bhola   More Than 5   33:45.3 3:10:24.9 9:22.0
7 120 Carmen Graves   More Than 5   34:23.7 3:44:48.6 10:00.4
8 124 Rachel Long   More Than 5   34:48.8 4:19:37.5 10:25.5
9 126 Abi Sanchez   More Than 5   34:49.7 4:54:27.2 10:26.4
10 123 Savera Lodhy   More Than 5   40:49.5 5:35:16.7 16:26.2

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 2:02:18.2

Ave Time:30:34.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 787 Tessa Hedrick   16 16 26:50.7 26:50.7 2:27.4
2 786 Anya Fieguth   63 79 30:51.1 57:41.8 6:27.8
3 790 Gabby Shapansky   78 157 31:53.2 1:29:35.1 7:29.9
4 789 Sophia Heidebrecht   92 249 32:43.1 2:02:18.2 8:19.8

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 262

Team Score (times): 2:04:17.3

Ave Time:31:04.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1185 Emily Huras   4 4 25:27.2 25:27.2 1:03.8
2 1186 Katelyn Yantzi   29 33 28:33.1 54:00.3 4:09.8
3 1182 Rachel Habermehl   114 147 35:00.4 1:29:00.7 10:37.0
4 1183 Dana Hallman   115 262 35:16.5 2:04:17.3 10:53.2
5 1184 Brianna Higgs   (131) (393) 40:21.8 2:44:39.1 15:58.5
6 1181 Olivia Bender   More Than 5   41:12.8 3:25:51.9 16:49.4

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 265

Team Score (times): 2:04:26.4

Ave Time:31:06.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1085 Ava Cook   50 50 29:59.9 29:59.9 5:36.6
2 1087 Julia Latham   61 111 30:43.8 1:00:43.8 6:20.5
3 1086 Laura Lambkin   72 183 31:38.1 1:32:21.9 7:14.8
4 1088 Melissa Shields   82 265 32:04.4 2:04:26.4 7:41.1

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 283

Team Score (times): 2:05:01.9

Ave Time:31:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 541 Mackenzie Morgan   5 5 25:27.9 25:27.9 1:04.6
2 542 Melena Mowbray   64 69 30:54.0 56:22.0 6:30.7
3 539 Meaghan Barnes   102 171 33:54.3 1:30:16.3 9:31.0
4 544 Eliza Romasz   112 283 34:45.6 2:05:01.9 10:22.3
5 545 Abbey Stuyk   (122) (405) 36:43.0 2:41:45.0 12:19.7
6 543 Ayla Orucevic   More Than 5   38:03.9 3:19:48.9 13:40.6
7 540 Cassia Gohl   More Than 5   42:25.6 4:02:14.5 18:02.3

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 320

Team Score (times): 2:08:54.7

Ave Time:32:13.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 622 Madison Roud   43 43 29:41.5 29:41.5 5:18.2
2 619 Nathalie Diberardino   71 114 31:29.1 1:01:10.7 7:05.8
3 623 Emilia Wolf   95 209 33:00.7 1:34:11.4 8:37.4
4 621 Natalie Pridham   111 320 34:43.2 2:08:54.7 10:19.9

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 329

Team Score (times): 2:08:30.2

Ave Time:32:07.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 734 Devon Cron   68 68 31:17.5 31:17.5 6:54.1
2 740 Amanda Nickless   83 151 32:10.6 1:03:28.1 7:47.3
3 742 Abigail Smith   84 235 32:10.7 1:35:38.9 7:47.4
4 739 Arista Mueller   94 329 32:51.3 2:08:30.2 8:28.0
5 736 Nancy Huang   (97) (426) 33:13.7 2:41:44.0 8:50.4
6 737 Natasha Marcil   More Than 5   33:26.1 3:15:10.1 9:02.8
7 741 Payton Shank   More Than 5   36:54.9 3:52:05.1 12:31.6
8 743 Mikayla Weinhardt   More Than 5   37:38.3 4:29:43.4 13:15.0
9 735 Alexa Hookey   More Than 5   41:15.4 5:10:58.9 16:52.1

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 339

Team Score (times): 2:10:30.3

Ave Time:32:37.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 47 Jessica Reibel   52 52 30:05.8 30:05.8 5:42.5
2 46 Sarah Porter   73 125 31:39.9 1:01:45.7 7:16.6
3 40 Camryn Boston   101 226 33:49.6 1:35:35.4 9:26.3
4 44 Emily Marsh   113 339 34:54.9 2:10:30.3 10:31.6
5 41 Callie Dougall   (117) (456) 35:19.1 2:45:49.5 10:55.8
6 50 Sapna Tripathi   More Than 5   36:00.1 3:21:49.6 11:36.8
7 42 Julia Fomichova   More Than 5   37:11.7 3:59:01.4 12:48.4
8 51 Madeline Tucker   More Than 5   39:42.8 4:38:44.2 15:19.5
9 53 Alexandria Zielinsky   More Than 5   42:17.0 5:21:01.3 17:53.7
10 45 Sydney Mohr   More Than 5   42:36.9 6:03:38.2 18:13.6
11 43 Kassi Griffin   More Than 5   47:41.3 6:51:19.5 23:18.0

Team - Owen Sound

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 344

Team Score (times): 2:20:39.7

Ave Time:35:09.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 676 Colleen Beck   18 18 27:33.0 27:33.0 3:09.7
2 677 Sophie Bierer   57 75 30:29.1 58:02.2 6:05.8
3 678 Holly Coville   134 209 41:14.4 1:39:16.6 16:51.1
4 679 Sydney Sanderson   135 344 41:23.0 2:20:39.7 16:59.7

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 345

Team Score (times): 2:10:01.4

Ave Time:32:30.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 897 Ally Hutchings   70 70 31:27.1 31:27.1 7:03.8
2 901 Kerrington Potter   79 149 31:56.4 1:03:23.6 7:33.1
3 900 Megan Persaud   90 239 32:30.4 1:35:54.0 8:07.1
4 896 Madison Goldsworthy   106 345 34:07.4 2:10:01.4 9:44.1
5 902 Spencer Potter   (108) (453) 34:15.0 2:44:16.4 9:51.7
6 898 Hannah Long   More Than 5   34:18.3 3:18:34.7 9:55.0
7 895 Margaret Goetz   More Than 5   34:55.9 3:53:30.7 10:32.6
8 899 Myla Majuery   More Than 5   37:10.2 4:30:41.0 12:46.9
9 903 Kaitlyn St. Louis   More Than 5   37:16.0 5:07:57.0 12:52.7
10 904 Raeleen Winger   More Than 5   43:41.4 5:51:38.4 19:18.1

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 377

Team Score (times): 2:14:40.5

Ave Time:33:40.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 317 Kaitlyn Wells   47 47 29:54.7 29:54.7 5:31.4
2 312 Georgia Damianakis   93 140 32:45.6 1:02:40.3 8:22.3
3 313 Maddy Johannes   118 258 35:52.4 1:38:32.8 11:29.1
4 314 Meghan Lisy   119 377 36:07.7 2:14:40.5 11:44.4
5 316 Taylor Maloney   (136) (513) 43:09.8 2:57:50.4 18:46.5
6 315 Chantal Magier   More Than 5   43:10.2 3:41:00.7 18:46.9

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 390

Team Score (times): 2:16:07.0

Ave Time:34:01.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1221 Stephanie Mallon   60 60 30:42.7 30:42.7 6:19.4
2 1222 Jamie Ward   86 146 32:14.7 1:02:57.4 7:51.4
3 1220 Nicole Irwin   121 267 36:18.6 1:39:16.1 11:55.3
4 1223 Catherine Warriner   123 390 36:50.8 2:16:07.0 12:27.5
5 1219 Deanna Bowden   (137) (527) 43:39.9 2:59:46.9 19:16.6

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 425

Team Score (times): 2:21:39.4

Ave Time:35:24.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1156 Emily Steiner   66 66 31:04.9 31:04.9 6:41.6
2 1152 Avery Francq   103 169 33:54.4 1:04:59.3 9:31.0
3 1155 Anuva Pal   127 296 37:51.2 1:42:50.5 13:27.9
4 1150 Lisa Au-Yeung   129 425 38:48.9 2:21:39.4 14:25.6
5 1153 Amina Ismail   (132) (557) 40:29.6 3:02:09.1 16:06.3

Team - Paris

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 433

Team Score (times): 2:25:17.5

Ave Time:36:19.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 701 Katelyn Vanderlaan   54 54 30:13.3 30:13.3 5:50.0
2 699 Brooke Lainson   124 178 37:17.3 1:07:30.7 12:54.0
3 697 Jourdyn Forsyth   125 303 37:28.4 1:44:59.1 13:05.1
4 696 Brooke Cisecki   130 433 40:18.3 2:25:17.5 15:55.0

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 444

Team Score (times): 2:25:49.9

Ave Time:36:27.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 474 Samantha Werle   65 65 31:00.6 31:00.6 6:37.3
2 469 Liv Keil   120 185 36:14.3 1:07:15.0 11:51.0
3 470 Natalie Nixon   126 311 37:42.3 1:44:57.3 13:19.0
4 473 Ashley Verhees   133 444 40:52.5 2:25:49.9 16:29.2

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Avery Dolderman   3 3 25:12.9 25:12.9 0:49.6
2 198 Clover Stempski-Kelly   32 35 28:47.7 54:00.6 4:24.4
3 197 Noelle Morris   35 70 29:19.2 1:23:19.9 4:55.9

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 18 Nina Fisher   40 40 29:35.8 29:35.8 5:12.5

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 70 April Clipston   89 89 32:29.3 32:29.3 8:06.0
2 71 Elisha Robbins   110 199 34:39.0 1:07:08.3 10:15.7
3 69 Alexis Blyth   116 315 35:18.5 1:42:26.9 10:55.2

Team - Centre Dufferin

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 179 Kayla Skorsky   87 87 32:22.0 32:22.0 7:58.7

Team - Delhi

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Brooklyn Hussey   36 36 29:22.8 29:22.8 4:59.5

Team - Emmanuel Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 229 Alexandra Sikkema   23 23 27:59.9 27:59.9 3:36.6
2 228 Mackenzie Feenstra   96 119 33:13.0 1:01:13.0 8:49.7

Team - Eastwood

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 210 Andrea Lesic   91 91 32:38.9 32:38.9 8:15.5

Team - Forest Heights

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 244 Anita Budimir   38 38 29:26.9 29:26.9 5:03.6

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 276 Madelyn Lecsek   56 56 30:18.6 30:18.6 5:55.3

Team - Glenview Park SS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 295 Annemieke Tucker   9 9 25:45.1 25:45.1 1:21.8

Team - Holy Trinity (Simcoe)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Femka Backx   21 21 27:47.2 27:47.2 3:23.9
2 388 Ashley Vanderheaghe   59 80 30:42.1 58:29.3 6:18.8

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 497 Taylor Embree   46 46 29:50.5 29:50.5 5:27.2
2 496 Sena Akagi   100 146 33:43.8 1:03:34.3 9:20.5

Team - Kincardine

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 524 Jennelle Smeltzer   75 75 31:47.5 31:47.5 7:24.2

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Hayley Goodall   27 27 28:18.6 28:18.6 3:55.3
2 565 Antionette Ramgolam   39 66 29:27.4 57:46.0 5:04.0
3 562 Sarah Fromica   128 194 38:30.9 1:36:17.0 14:07.6

Team - Simcoe

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 836 Hope Biro   62 62 30:46.5 30:46.5 6:23.2

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1061 Elise MacDonald   53 53 30:13.0 30:13.0 5:49.7
2 1059 Ramal Iftikhar   138 191 43:48.8 1:14:01.8 19:25.4

Team - Walkerton District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1126 Kellyn Yates   105 105 33:55.2 33:55.2 9:31.9

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 235 Nicole Turk   81 81 32:03.1 32:03.1 7:39.8

Team - Grey Highlands

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 332 Leah Routenburg   49 49 29:57.6 29:57.6 5:34.3

Team - Père-René-de-Galinée

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Brittany Herrera Contreras   99 99 33:41.3 33:41.3 9:18.0

Team - Sacred Heart

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 817 Hannah McArthur   33 33 29:06.9 29:06.9 4:43.5
2 816 Carina Caughy   109 142 34:37.3 1:03:44.2 10:14.0

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1026 Kaitlyn Overeem   19 19 27:36.5 27:36.5 3:13.2
2 1025 Carolyn Coon   80 99 31:58.8 59:35.3 7:35.5

Team - W. Ross MacDonald

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1109 Ashlyn Eddy   139 139 45:33.2 45:33.2 21:09.9