SIC Championnat de Cross-Country 2016

November 12, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Femmes/Women's 6k

Can West

Team - Trinity Western University

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 1:52:06.3

Ave Time:22:25.2

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 204 Lisa Brooking E5 2 2 21:23.8 21:23.8 0:00.0
2 203 Regan Yee E4 3 5 21:30.0 42:53.9 0:06.1
3 207 Meg Harradine E5 8 13 22:59.0 1:05:52.9 1:35.1
4 205 Mirelle Martens E2 9 22 23:00.2 1:28:53.1 1:36.3
5 206 Joanna Williams E2 12 34 23:13.2 1:52:06.3 1:49.3
6 209 Mikaela Smart E2 (15) (49) 23:34.9 2:15:41.3 2:11.0
7 208 Hannah Ryan E5 (18) (67) 23:48.2 2:39:29.5 2:24.3

Team - University of Alberta

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 1:57:39.2

Ave Time:23:31.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Morgan Lawley E5 5 5 22:31.7 22:31.7 0:00.0
2 106 Nicole Soderberg E5 14 19 23:33.6 46:05.4 1:01.8
3 107 Danae Keddie R 16 35 23:41.0 1:09:46.4 1:09.2
4 109 Caitlin Vail E3 20 55 23:54.6 1:33:41.1 1:22.9
5 111 Freya Hik E3 22 77 23:58.1 1:57:39.2 1:26.3
6 110 Anushree Patel E2 (25) (102) 24:05.6 2:21:44.8 1:33.8
7 108 Lesley Koopman E4 (34) (136) 24:43.3 2:46:28.2 2:11.5

Team - University of Victoria

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 85

Team Score (times): 1:58:00.6

Ave Time:23:36.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 232 Chloe Hegland E3 7 7 22:56.1 22:56.1 0:00.0
2 231 Rachel Francois E5 11 18 23:12.3 46:08.5 0:16.2
3 235 Alissa Mousseau R 17 35 23:43.6 1:09:52.1 0:47.4
4 233 Chloe Hewitt R 24 59 24:00.7 1:33:52.8 1:04.5
5 237 Andie Wood E2 26 85 24:07.8 1:58:00.6 1:11.6
6 236 Elena Savidge R (37) (122) 25:01.9 2:23:02.5 2:05.7

Team - University of Calgary

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 93

Team Score (times): 1:56:45.6

Ave Time:23:21.1

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 346 Emma Cook-Clarke E5 1 1 21:15.0 21:15.0 0:00.0
2 347 Melissa Jones E2 4 5 22:26.5 43:41.5 1:11.5
3 348 Jessica Baraskewich E5 23 28 23:59.9 1:07:41.4 2:44.9
4 349 Ella Hnatyshyn R 32 60 24:24.3 1:32:05.7 3:09.3
5 352 Sydney Banister E4 33 93 24:39.8 1:56:45.6 3:24.8
6 351 Kate Anderson E2 (35) (128) 24:49.1 2:21:34.8 3:34.1
7 350 Shayna Quibell E3 (36) (164) 24:51.2 2:46:26.0 3:36.2

Team - University of Manitoba

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 2:00:38.4

Ave Time:24:07.6

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 316 Rebekah Sass E4 19 19 23:50.4 23:50.4 0:00.0
2 320 Julia Zrinyi E2 21 40 23:56.8 47:47.3 0:06.3
3 319 Janine Zajac E3 27 67 24:08.6 1:11:56.0 0:18.1
4 315 Nicole Balzer E2 30 97 24:20.8 1:36:16.8 0:30.3
5 318 Erin Tramley E3 31 128 24:21.6 2:00:38.4 0:31.1
6 317 Taylor Sprague E5 (40) (168) 25:20.9 2:25:59.3 1:30.4

Team - University of Saskatchewan

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 141

Team Score (times): 2:02:29.3

Ave Time:24:29.8

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 260 Shayna Uhryn R 10 10 23:01.3 23:01.3 0:00.0
2 261 Brooke Mentanko E5 13 23 23:28.3 46:29.7 0:26.9
3 264 Katie Farmer E3 38 61 25:15.1 1:11:44.8 2:13.7
4 263 Kyra Ives E3 39 100 25:16.3 1:37:01.1 2:14.9
5 262 Courtney Hufsmith R 41 141 25:28.1 2:02:29.3 2:26.7
6 265 Jaedyn Matsalla E4 (42) (183) 26:22.8 2:28:52.1 3:21.4

Team - MacEwan University

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 2:06:00.4

Ave Time:25:12.0

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 34 Hannah Leggatt E2 6 6 22:46.3 22:46.3 0:00.0
2 36 Roxanne Skoreyko E4 28 34 24:19.2 47:05.5 1:32.8
3 33 Chanelle Gagne E3 29 63 24:20.6 1:11:26.1 1:34.3
4 35 Maissa Sabourin E2 43 106 27:15.5 1:38:41.7 4:29.2
5 32 Nikita Case E1 44 150 27:18.6 2:06:00.4 4:32.3
6 30 Marwa Ali E1 (45) (195) 27:33.1 2:33:33.5 4:46.7

Team - University of Regina

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 193 Kaytlyn Criddle E5 Less Than 5   23:53.4 23:53.4 0:00.0

Team - Thompson Rivers University

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Eligi O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 267 Rachel Lobay E2 Less Than 5   24:09.4 24:09.4 0:00.0