CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
Para Race Boys
Midget Girls
Midget Boys
Junior Girls
Junior Boys
Senior Girls
Senior Boys

Para Race Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Donaldson Resurrection 712 F 19:51.2 6:37/K
2 Daniella Roccasalvo Waterford High School 1078 F 24:36.8 8:12/K
3 Madison Cook W. Ross MacDonald 1048 F 33:05.4 11:02/K
Top  

Para Race Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Nicolas Paul W. Ross MacDonald 1055 M 17:19.3 5:46/K
2 Calvin Gordon W. Ross MacDonald 1049 M 21:54.9 7:18/K
Top  

Midget Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Haley Davis John F. Ross 438 F 10:50.1 3:37/K
2 Tegan Morrison Sir J. A. MacDonald 796 F 10:54.8 3:38/K
3 Dakota Poulter Erin District 233 F 10:59.3 3:40/K
4 Maddie Ongena Centre Wellington 211 F 11:10.5 3:43/K
5 Holly MacGillivray Sir J. A. MacDonald 789 F 11:18.8 3:46/K
6 Abbey Yuhasz Resurrection 733 F 11:22.7 3:47/K
7 Abby Huehn Westside Secondary 1151 F 11:26.1 3:49/K
8 Samara Quanz Saugeen 764 F 11:41.1 3:54/K
9 Matalyn Lee Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 637 F 11:49.2 3:56/K
10 Marly Verhoeve Sir J. A. MacDonald 809 F 11:50.5 3:57/K
11 Caitlin Shepherd Woodland Christian 1182 F 11:51.6 3:57/K
12 Sarah-Rose Sullivan Orangeville 589 F 11:59.0 4:00/K
13 Olivia Vanleeuwen Emmanuel Christian 226 F 12:01.3 4:00/K
14 Hannah Knight Georgian Bay 276 F 12:01.9 4:00/K
15 Jordan Wells Walkerton District 1071 F 12:02.2 4:01/K
16 Marissa Lefebure Bishop MacDonnell 24 F 12:05.5 4:02/K
17 Ailsa MacDonald Orangeville 579 F 12:06.2 4:02/K
18 Kate Eadie North Park (Brantford) 545 F 12:17.2 4:06/K
19 Vanessa Goodman Sir J. A. MacDonald 777 F 12:17.8 4:06/K
20 Jess Hill North Park (Brantford) 549 F 12:18.2 4:06/K
21 Elissa Gibson Woodland Christian 1177 F 12:18.7 4:06/K
22 Catie Robinson John F. Ross 453 F 12:19.1 4:06/K
23 Alexa Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 975 F 12:19.6 4:06/K
24 Sarah Bakker Waterloo CI 1084 F 12:27.2 4:09/K
25 Ellie Yates Southwood 830 F 12:28.1 4:09/K
26 Mackenzie Martin Cameron Heights 125 F 12:30.0 4:10/K
27 Yifan Wu Waterloo CI 1106 F 12:31.5 4:10/K
28 Nicole Schindler Bluevale Collegiate Institute 75 F 12:35.0 4:12/K
29 Bonney-Brookman Holly Orangeville 577 F 12:37.6 4:12/K
30 Sascha Woolcott John F. Ross 459 F 12:37.9 4:12/K
31 Rose Blower John F. Ross 426 F 12:46.6 4:15/K
32 Ellie Lang Sir J. A. MacDonald 786 F 12:47.5 4:16/K
33 Justine Hodson Kitchener-Waterloo 491 F 12:49.6 4:16/K
34 Marie De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 771 F 12:52.7 4:17/K
35 Sarah Gillies Orangeville 573 F 12:55.7 4:18/K
36 Maeva Baldassarra Orangeville 568 F 12:56.7 4:19/K
37 Bavneet Grewal Cameron Heights 115 F 12:57.5 4:19/K
38 Ola Zaba St Benedict 887 F 13:01.3 4:20/K
39 Mackenzie Forte St Mary's (Kitchener) 986 F 13:06.2 4:22/K
40 Bronwen McComb Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 640 F 13:07.7 4:22/K
41 Karissa Archer Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 354 F 13:07.7 4:22/K
42 Rielly Misener St Benedict 865 F 13:08.8 4:23/K
43 Jailyn Ward Resurrection 732 F 13:10.4 4:23/K
44 Amanda Smits Guelph C.V.I. 348 F 13:11.2 4:24/K
45 Maddy Seeds Waterford High School 1079 F 13:12.1 4:24/K
46 Olivia Hussey Delhi 222 F 13:12.9 4:24/K
47 Makayla Harte Kitchener-Waterloo 488 F 13:25.7 4:28/K
48 Lisa Santoprete Waterloo CI 1099 F 13:27.5 4:29/K
49 Katie Berwick Guelph C.V.I. 324 F 13:28.4 4:29/K
50 Olivia O'Leary St Mary's (Kitchener) 994 F 13:31.0 4:30/K
51 Kadyn Kapitain John F. Ross 443 F 13:35.3 4:32/K
52 Janice Vanderloo Emmanuel Christian 225 F 13:35.5 4:32/K
53 Anika Schreiner Westside Secondary 1162 F 13:35.8 4:32/K
54 Jorja Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 46 F 13:37.2 4:32/K
55 Jaime Milne St Benedict 863 F 13:37.2 4:32/K
56 Sophia Mourcos Père-René-de-Galinée 658 F 13:38.3 4:33/K
57 Skye Kavcic St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1022 F 13:38.3 4:33/K
58 Ariana Has-Ellison Centre Wellington 202 F 13:38.6 4:33/K
59 Emily McGarr Preston Secondary 689 F 13:45.3 4:35/K
60 Montana Pires St Mary's (Kitchener) 995 F 13:48.7 4:36/K
61 Jessica Zhao Cameron Heights 151 F 13:50.5 4:37/K
62 Sydney Rickermann Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 363 F 13:52.3 4:37/K
63 Kayley Reparon Waterloo-Oxford 1133 F 13:54.6 4:38/K
64 Jocelyne Murphy Sir J. A. MacDonald 797 F 13:55.1 4:38/K
65 Kiana Lowes Pauline Johnson 671 F 13:57.4 4:39/K
66 Mallory Main Glenview Park SS 290 F 14:00.1 4:40/K
67 Lisa Draijer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 50 F 14:01.0 4:40/K
68 Makayla Billing Guelph C.V.I. 325 F 14:06.7 4:42/K
69 Lily Woods Guelph C.V.I. 353 F 14:07.7 4:42/K
70 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day St Benedict 850 F 14:07.9 4:42/K
71 Rachel Vezsenyi Resurrection 731 F 14:10.0 4:43/K
72 Avery Moorhouse Preston Secondary 691 F 14:10.6 4:43/K
73 Sarah Gedja Cameron Heights 112 F 14:12.1 4:44/K
74 Erin Rowe Preston Secondary 697 F 14:19.5 4:46/K
75 Victoria Allen North Park (Brantford) 539 F 14:19.8 4:46/K
76 Brook-Lyn Hayes Galt CVI 258 F 14:19.9 4:46/K
77 Katja Richmond Galt CVI 266 F 14:21.5 4:47/K
78 Claire Helsby St David 895 F 14:25.5 4:48/K
79 Amelia Reiner Galt CVI 265 F 14:27.2 4:49/K
80 Jordan Knowlton Huron Heights (Kitchener) 387 F 14:30.5 4:50/K
81 Avery Gardin St Benedict 848 F 14:36.5 4:52/K
82 Ally MacPhee Monsignor Doyle 525 F 14:42.5 4:54/K
83 Rachel Misener St Benedict 864 F 14:42.5 4:54/K
84 Sarah Dirkse Woodland Christian 1175 F 14:47.3 4:56/K
85 Mackenzie Wright Southwood 829 F 14:48.4 4:56/K
86 Hannah Curzon Orangeville 571 F 14:54.5 4:58/K
87 Celestina Cybulski St Mary's (Kitchener) 980 F 14:58.3 4:59/K
88 Kaitlynn Santos Monsignor Doyle 534 F 14:58.9 4:59/K
89 Isabella De Almeida Monsignor Doyle 519 F 14:59.0 5:00/K
90 Mackenzie Godlewski Delhi 220 F 15:00.0 5:00/K
91 Alex Oestricher Walkerton District 1070 F 15:01.1 5:00/K
92 Ashley Ryan St John's College 966 F 15:01.9 5:00/K
93 Lindsay Bruder Walkerton District 1063 F 15:01.9 5:00/K
94 Jie-Soo Park Cameron Heights 131 F 15:02.1 5:01/K
95 Amy Pike Guelph C.V.I. 344 F 15:06.0 5:02/K
96 Hannah Nagorski Assumption 6 F 15:06.2 5:02/K
97 Fiona Jagelewski St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1021 F 15:10.6 5:03/K
98 Kiara Ellingwood St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1012 F 15:14.2 5:05/K
99 Victoria Windsor St Benedict 886 F 15:17.4 5:06/K
100 Maggie Claus Preston Secondary 679 F 15:20.0 5:07/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Kristen Nicol Kitchener-Waterloo 501 F 15:20.7 5:07/K
102 Sadie Chapple St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1007 F 15:25.0 5:08/K
103 Amanda Power Huron Heights (Kitchener) 393 F 15:25.7 5:08/K
104 Kiden Kibo Resurrection 717 F 15:26.1 5:09/K
105 Josie McNab St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1034 F 15:28.8 5:09/K
106 Eun Soo Lee Cameron Heights 140 F 15:29.2 5:10/K
107 Angela Taborek St Benedict 878 F 15:30.1 5:10/K
108 Hillary Mallon Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 359 F 15:32.5 5:11/K
109 Maggie Miller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 67 F 15:33.8 5:11/K
110 Siobhana Crasto-Craig Preston Secondary 681 F 15:38.8 5:13/K
111 Rachel Veld Waterloo CI 1103 F 15:43.3 5:14/K
112 Anka Varju Erin District 236 F 15:44.3 5:15/K
113 Sarah Curtis Bluevale Collegiate Institute 42 F 16:01.8 5:20/K
114 Adriana Ofirm Glenview Park SS 292 F 16:19.8 5:26/K
115 Mare Prober Cameron Heights 133 F 16:26.6 5:29/K
116 Nada Nassar Pauline Johnson 673 F 16:31.5 5:30/K
117 Julie Kim Cameron Heights 119 F 16:48.1 5:36/K
118 Brianna Wing Norwell 566 F 17:00.2 5:40/K
119 Miranda Veroba Kitchener-Waterloo 515 F 17:02.9 5:41/K
120 Cate Robb St Benedict 874 F 17:03.0 5:41/K
121 Natasha Giannantonio St David 893 F 17:10.1 5:43/K
122 Danica Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 1001 F 17:16.0 5:45/K
123 Megan Miller W. Ross MacDonald 1053 F 17:21.2 5:47/K
124 Sydney Detweiler Norwell 561 F 17:33.0 5:51/K
125 Eunice Carreon Galt CVI 251 F 17:35.0 5:52/K
126 Lubaba Al-Hendi Huron Heights (Kitchener) 368 F 17:43.9 5:54/K
127 Maya Cooke Bishop MacDonnell 19 F 17:58.2 5:59/K
128 Victoria Gates Huron Heights (Kitchener) 379 F 18:18.6 6:06/K
129 Jessica Druchok St John's College 952 F 18:32.3 6:11/K
130 Bea Nascimento Bluevale Collegiate Institute 69 F 19:08.4 6:23/K
131 Faith Gurski Grand River C I 309 F 20:26.9 6:49/K
132 Jolie Sero W. Ross MacDonald 1058 F 22:49.2 7:36/K
Top  

Midget Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Bull Orangeville 570 M 18:23.0 3:41/K
2 Nathan Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 990 M 18:24.0 3:41/K
3 Liam Fitzgerald Kincardine 466 M 18:26.8 3:41/K
4 Adam Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1121 M 18:33.8 3:43/K
5 Luke Creighton Our Lady of Lourdes 600 M 18:40.8 3:44/K
6 Spencer Whitehead Sacred Heart 760 M 18:41.6 3:44/K
7 Spencer Book Georgian Bay 274 M 18:43.6 3:45/K
8 Kameron Ward Sacred Heart 759 M 18:44.7 3:45/K
9 Owen Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 603 M 18:49.9 3:46/K
10 Lance Abbott Huron Heights (Kitchener) 366 M 18:51.6 3:46/K
11 Lucas Bernhard Our Lady of Lourdes 593 M 18:54.1 3:47/K
12 Daniel Cooper St Mary's (Kitchener) 977 M 18:55.4 3:47/K
13 Evan Willms Grand River C I 321 M 18:55.5 3:47/K
14 Talman Young Cameron Heights 149 M 18:55.7 3:47/K
15 Will Gustin Pauline Johnson 669 M 19:06.6 3:49/K
16 Thomas Isert Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1125 M 19:13.7 3:51/K
17 Danny Grahame Grand River C I 308 M 19:19.0 3:52/K
18 Bruce Hackner Père-René-de-Galinée 649 M 19:22.0 3:52/K
19 Peter Ruest Georgian Bay 278 M 19:24.5 3:53/K
20 Adam Loffelmann St Mary's (Kitchener) 991 M 19:28.1 3:54/K
21 Liam Peters Westside Secondary 1157 M 19:32.0 3:54/K
22 Zachary Burt Centre Wellington 194 M 19:35.7 3:55/K
23 Mark Sgro St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1041 M 19:35.8 3:55/K
24 Avery Numan Kitchener-Waterloo 502 M 19:47.6 3:57/K
25 Liam Colhoun Kincardine 463 M 19:54.5 3:59/K
26 David De Sousa St Mary's (Kitchener) 981 M 19:55.2 3:59/K
27 Ben Mason Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 360 M 19:55.4 3:59/K
28 Matt Leliveld Centre Dufferin 189 M 20:05.9 4:01/K
29 Aaron Reid Kincardine 468 M 20:08.2 4:02/K
30 Tyler Healey Centre Wellington 204 M 20:14.2 4:03/K
31 Matthew Goodyear Resurrection 713 M 20:17.0 4:03/K
32 Liam Smith Our Lady of Lourdes 622 M 20:22.7 4:04/K
33 Andrew Stonehouse Centennial CVI 181 M 20:23.2 4:05/K
34 Peter Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 484 M 20:23.7 4:05/K
35 Owen Miller Cameron Heights 129 M 20:25.0 4:05/K
36 Fengchi Wang Sir J. A. MacDonald 810 M 20:25.8 4:05/K
37 Josh Cotter Monsignor Doyle 518 M 20:26.3 4:05/K
38 Ethan Kosempel Centre Wellington 206 M 20:27.6 4:05/K
39 Nicolas Mojica Sir J. A. MacDonald 795 M 20:29.1 4:06/K
40 Jacob French St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1015 M 20:29.5 4:06/K
41 Caleb Willmets Centre Wellington 217 M 20:37.8 4:07/K
42 Wyatt Sullivan Galt CVI 269 M 20:39.9 4:08/K
43 Brayden Turcotte Waterford High School 1080 M 20:42.0 4:08/K
44 Matt Nickels Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 634 M 20:43.9 4:09/K
45 Brayden Scida Bluevale Collegiate Institute 76 M 20:43.9 4:09/K
46 Isaac Mulvey Sacred Heart 755 M 20:45.1 4:09/K
47 Alejandro Mansilla Cameron Heights 124 M 20:46.1 4:09/K
48 Ethan Barr St John's College 944 M 20:53.8 4:11/K
49 Jake Doolittle Centre Dufferin 187 M 20:58.0 4:12/K
50 Viktor De Mey Sir J. A. MacDonald 772 M 21:00.9 4:12/K
51 Noah Nimer Sir J. A. MacDonald 798 M 21:02.6 4:12/K
52 Jack Rynard Waterloo-Oxford 1135 M 21:05.4 4:13/K
53 Koren Sangrar Sir J. A. MacDonald 803 M 21:12.0 4:14/K
54 Evan Roth Grand River C I 317 M 21:13.5 4:15/K
55 Austin Bootsma Woodland Christian 1173 M 21:14.5 4:15/K
56 Seth Lewis Glenview Park SS 289 M 21:14.6 4:15/K
57 James Hutchins Centre Wellington 205 M 21:14.8 4:15/K
58 Spencer Reinsoo Forest Heights 245 M 21:15.0 4:15/K
59 Nayel Arastu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 35 M 21:20.6 4:16/K
60 Nolan Underwood St John's College 969 M 21:28.6 4:18/K
61 Robbie Schnarr St Mary's (Kitchener) 998 M 21:28.9 4:18/K
62 Dan Rouleau Kincardine 469 M 21:31.9 4:18/K
63 Tyler Werner Glenview Park SS 299 M 21:32.8 4:18/K
64 Dianiel Hu Sir J. A. MacDonald 780 M 21:33.2 4:19/K
65 Ben Wiatrzyk Galt CVI 271 M 21:33.6 4:19/K
66 Lukas Rohner-Tensee Orangeville 586 M 21:38.5 4:20/K
67 Carter Stere St Mary's (Kitchener) 1000 M 21:44.7 4:21/K
68 Sam Meijer Cameron Heights 127 M 21:44.9 4:21/K
69 Fraser Morrison Père-René-de-Galinée 656 M 21:49.5 4:22/K
70 Andrew Wylie Westside Secondary 1170 M 21:51.0 4:22/K
71 Stirling Renzoni Westside Secondary 1160 M 21:55.1 4:23/K
72 David Cummings Sir J. A. MacDonald 770 M 21:59.5 4:24/K
73 Noel Berardine Guelph C.V.I. 323 M 22:02.6 4:24/K
74 Atti Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 326 M 22:04.6 4:25/K
75 Hansi Botschner Guelph C.V.I. 327 M 22:05.8 4:25/K
76 Zach Jansen John F. Ross 441 M 22:06.7 4:25/K
77 Poojan Patel Guelph C.V.I. 342 M 22:07.6 4:25/K
78 Evan McFaul Centennial CVI 169 M 22:13.3 4:27/K
79 Ethan McRoberts Sir J. A. MacDonald 791 M 22:13.4 4:27/K
80 Michell Blackman North Park (Brantford) 542 M 22:16.5 4:27/K
81 Rene Harding St John's College 955 M 22:18.8 4:28/K
82 Jacob Sylvester Kincardine 472 M 22:19.2 4:28/K
83 Cole Miller John F. Ross 449 M 22:19.7 4:28/K
84 Joel Washington Bluevale Collegiate Institute 83 M 22:20.0 4:28/K
85 Bradley Dalke Waterloo CI 1087 M 22:21.6 4:28/K
86 Fynn Devuono-Fraser Guelph C.V.I. 331 M 22:26.3 4:29/K
87 Seth Johnson Huron Heights (Kitchener) 384 M 22:29.9 4:30/K
88 Lazar Stojanovic John F. Ross 455 M 22:30.0 4:30/K
89 Caelan Fernando St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1006 M 22:30.6 4:30/K
90 Philip Patrick Huron Heights (Kitchener) 392 M 22:33.8 4:31/K
91 Matthew Dietrich Waterloo CI 1088 M 22:40.6 4:32/K
92 Owen Grenke Bluevale Collegiate Institute 56 M 22:44.5 4:33/K
93 Matthew Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 985 M 22:46.1 4:33/K
94 Troy Holenski Grand River C I 310 M 22:47.0 4:33/K
95 Mitch Faust St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1013 M 22:47.7 4:33/K
96 Ben Lu Waterloo CI 1093 M 22:50.9 4:34/K
97 Noah Frey Pauline Johnson 668 M 22:52.6 4:34/K
98 Joey Shanks Galt CVI 267 M 22:53.7 4:35/K
99 Alexander Jdanov Sir J. A. MacDonald 782 M 22:57.5 4:35/K
100 Tom Bodendistle Waterloo-Oxford 1112 M 22:57.6 4:35/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Bryce Sukhdeo John F. Ross 456 M 23:00.6 4:36/K
102 Gabe Routenberg-Evans St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1038 M 23:06.2 4:37/K
103 Alex Manley Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 638 M 23:06.3 4:37/K
104 Gavyn Duffield Centennial CVI 160 M 23:11.7 4:38/K
105 Richard Davis Assumption 2 M 23:12.6 4:38/K
106 Lukas Skolseg John F. Ross 454 M 23:13.4 4:39/K
107 Curtis Struyk Woodland Christian 1186 M 23:25.5 4:41/K
108 Matteo Cuellar St Mary's (Kitchener) 978 M 23:25.9 4:41/K
109 Chris Figuerido St Benedict 844 M 23:27.6 4:41/K
110 Matt Thaler St David 901 M 23:27.9 4:41/K
111 Patrick Haley St David 894 M 23:28.0 4:42/K
112 Ian Forster Centennial CVI 161 M 23:32.9 4:42/K
113 Jamison Staines Centennial CVI 179 M 23:34.9 4:43/K
114 Griffin Chmielewski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 374 M 23:37.8 4:43/K
115 Brody Hehn Southwood 816 M 23:40.6 4:44/K
116 John-James Fleming Monsignor Doyle 521 M 23:44.1 4:45/K
117 Logan Snow Brantford Collegiate 86 M 23:49.6 4:46/K
118 James Chapeskie Bluevale Collegiate Institute 40 M 23:59.0 4:48/K
119 Logan O'Krafka St Benedict 868 M 24:05.1 4:49/K
120 Jean-Paul Ruiz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 73 M 24:05.1 4:49/K
121 Myles Smith Centennial CVI 178 M 24:11.6 4:50/K
122 Noah Tavares Monsignor Doyle 536 M 24:19.7 4:52/K
123 Matthew Beamer St Benedict 831 M 24:20.9 4:52/K
124 Lucas Jonker Monsignor Doyle 523 M 24:21.9 4:52/K
125 Curtis Horn Westside Secondary 1149 M 24:29.0 4:54/K
126 Benjamin Gulas St John's College 954 M 24:32.7 4:54/K
127 Hayden Hornick-Martyk Grand River C I 311 M 24:33.8 4:55/K
128 Sam Zettel St David 905 M 24:34.8 4:55/K
129 Couper Smith Erin District 235 M 24:36.3 4:55/K
130 Carter Giles Westside Secondary 1146 M 25:01.8 5:00/K
131 Andrew Willms Woodland Christian 1188 M 25:08.0 5:02/K
132 Braeden Borges St Benedict 832 M 25:09.3 5:02/K
133 Sean Kuehl Galt CVI 261 M 25:13.1 5:03/K
134 Joseph Bagheri Sir J. A. MacDonald 767 M 25:17.0 5:03/K
135 Adam Shoemaker St Benedict 875 M 25:20.9 5:04/K
136 Cole Chisamore Bluevale Collegiate Institute 41 M 25:24.6 5:05/K
137 Riley Boug Huron Heights (Kitchener) 371 M 25:29.0 5:06/K
138 Logan Burnett Westside Secondary 1139 M 25:35.5 5:07/K
139 Bryce Ziegler Huron Heights (Kitchener) 401 M 25:36.0 5:07/K
140 Ethan Smith Huron Heights (Kitchener) 399 M 26:10.1 5:14/K
141 Nathan Flanders Kitchener-Waterloo 480 M 26:40.3 5:20/K
142 Joshua Wyszynski Glenview Park SS 300 M 27:14.8 5:27/K
143 Daniel Caron Centennial CVI 155 M 27:21.3 5:28/K
144 Dorian Ross Guelph C.V.I. 345 M 27:27.2 5:29/K
145 Michael Craine John F. Ross 431 M 27:39.1 5:32/K
146 Stephan Soknic Kitchener-Waterloo 509 M 29:19.8 5:52/K
147 Liam Howell W. Ross MacDonald 1051 M 30:02.2 6:00/K
148 Joseph Maher Monsignor Doyle 526 M 31:52.3 6:22/K
149 Caleb Arndt W. Ross MacDonald 1045 M 32:00.4 6:24/K
150 Owen Parkin W. Ross MacDonald 1054 M 36:30.5 7:18/K
151 Carson Glover Westside Secondary 1147 M 38:20.4 7:40/K
Top  

Junior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Tiana Lostracco St James 929 F 15:33.9 3:53/K
2 Avery Dolderman Centre Wellington 198 F 15:50.7 3:58/K
3 Claire Campbell Centre Wellington 195 F 15:59.6 4:00/K
4 Claudia Heeney Rockway Mennonite 741 F 16:03.6 4:01/K
5 Amber Champagne Centennial CVI 156 F 16:08.6 4:02/K
6 Tessa Hedrick Rockway Mennonite 740 F 16:14.3 4:04/K
7 Annemieke Tucker Glenview Park SS 296 F 16:15.1 4:04/K
8 Colleen Beck Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 629 F 16:36.6 4:09/K
9 Nikki Soares St Benedict 877 F 16:37.5 4:09/K
10 Claire Perkins Sir J. A. MacDonald 800 F 16:37.7 4:09/K
11 Tessa Ladhani Guelph C.V.I. 337 F 16:52.8 4:13/K
12 Ianna Krudwig St James 927 F 17:05.5 4:16/K
13 Wiley McGowan Centre Dufferin 190 F 17:05.6 4:16/K
14 Kaitlyn Fabian Rockway Mennonite 736 F 17:20.2 4:20/K
15 Agatha Godlewski St James 921 F 17:22.0 4:21/K
16 Darcy Stewart St James 938 F 17:23.5 4:21/K
17 Taylor Embree John F. Ross 434 F 17:29.7 4:22/K
18 Hannah McArthur Sacred Heart 753 F 17:31.4 4:23/K
19 Josie Berry Saugeen 761 F 17:33.6 4:23/K
20 Brooklyn Hussey Delhi 221 F 17:39.5 4:25/K
21 Faith Nieson St Benedict 867 F 17:44.9 4:26/K
22 Brooklyn Haelzle Our Lady of Lourdes 607 F 17:52.0 4:28/K
23 Noelle Morris Centre Wellington 209 F 17:55.5 4:29/K
24 Flo Nusselder John Diefenbaker 423 F 18:04.8 4:31/K
25 Clover Stempski-Kelly Centre Wellington 212 F 18:09.1 4:32/K
26 Hannah Brohman Our Lady of Lourdes 595 F 18:09.5 4:32/K
27 Hope Biro Simcoe 765 F 18:14.5 4:34/K
28 Eva Innocente Our Lady of Lourdes 610 F 18:16.1 4:34/K
29 Abigail Buckle Our Lady of Lourdes 596 F 18:25.1 4:36/K
30 Carling Serran Centennial CVI 177 F 18:34.1 4:39/K
31 Antionette Ramgolam Monsignor Doyle 531 F 18:37.5 4:39/K
32 Sidney Rogers St James 935 F 18:44.4 4:41/K
33 Taite Sinkeldam St James 937 F 18:53.7 4:43/K
34 Kerrington Potter Southwood 825 F 18:55.1 4:44/K
35 Hannah Le St Benedict 857 F 18:55.8 4:44/K
36 Bethany Lewis St Benedict 859 F 19:00.2 4:45/K
37 Kyanna Vi St Benedict 881 F 19:04.8 4:46/K
38 Devon Cron Preston Secondary 682 F 19:06.8 4:47/K
39 Carolyn Coon St John's College 949 F 19:10.9 4:48/K
40 Samantha Werle John Diefenbaker 425 F 19:11.0 4:48/K
41 Sara Chauvin Centre Wellington 196 F 19:12.5 4:48/K
42 Stephanie Svaikauskas John F. Ross 457 F 19:18.1 4:50/K
43 Athena Langhorn Our Lady of Lourdes 614 F 19:19.4 4:50/K
44 Paula Weishar Our Lady of Lourdes 626 F 19:22.4 4:51/K
45 Chelsea Pergolas Centennial CVI 172 F 19:31.3 4:53/K
46 Bella Doucette St James 917 F 19:40.9 4:55/K
47 Violet Huras Huron Heights (Kitchener) 382 F 19:44.7 4:56/K
48 Emma Gowland Kitchener-Waterloo 485 F 19:44.9 4:56/K
49 Taylor Demaiter Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 355 F 19:47.1 4:57/K
50 Amanda Nickless Preston Secondary 694 F 19:48.5 4:57/K
51 Kayla Skorski Centre Dufferin 192 F 19:54.2 4:59/K
52 Anya Fieguth Rockway Mennonite 737 F 19:57.2 4:59/K
53 Marguerite Leadbeater St Benedict 858 F 20:01.5 5:00/K
54 Claire Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1019 F 20:04.6 5:01/K
55 Ainsley Kraut Cameron Heights 120 F 20:09.6 5:02/K
56 Melissa Laird Sacred Heart 751 F 20:13.1 5:03/K
57 Stephanie Mallon Westside Secondary 1155 F 20:14.3 5:04/K
58 Julia Burns Bishop MacDonnell 16 F 20:14.9 5:04/K
59 Chloe Ryan Bishop MacDonnell 29 F 20:15.2 5:04/K
60 Alyssa Fonseca St Mary's (Kitchener) 984 F 20:16.4 5:04/K
61 Natalie Davidson St Benedict 840 F 20:17.1 5:04/K
62 Majken Bergstrom Centre Wellington 193 F 20:17.5 5:04/K
63 Katie Campbell Glenview Park SS 284 F 20:19.4 5:05/K
64 Sophia Heidebrecht Rockway Mennonite 742 F 20:23.3 5:06/K
65 Jaimie Guest Huron Heights (Kitchener) 381 F 20:27.4 5:07/K
66 Lily Ha Galt CVI 257 F 20:30.6 5:08/K
67 Melissa Shields St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1042 F 20:34.4 5:09/K
68 Jessica Reibel Bluevale Collegiate Institute 72 F 20:38.7 5:10/K
69 Katelyn Yantzi Waterloo-Oxford 1137 F 20:54.6 5:14/K
70 Abby Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1031 F 20:57.0 5:14/K
71 Maddy Arnott St John's College 943 F 21:02.9 5:16/K
72 Hayley Kavelman Huron Heights (Kitchener) 385 F 21:05.0 5:16/K
73 Kirby Svorkdal Rockway Mennonite 744 F 21:10.0 5:18/K
74 Taylor Lewis Centennial CVI 167 F 21:12.7 5:18/K
75 Stefanie Castelblanco St Benedict 837 F 21:14.3 5:19/K
76 Nicole Paczkowski Assumption 7 F 21:14.4 5:19/K
77 Kellyn Yates Walkerton District 1072 F 21:16.3 5:19/K
78 Avery McLeman Monsignor Doyle 528 F 21:18.6 5:20/K
79 Julie Glofcheskie Waterloo CI 1090 F 21:20.7 5:20/K
80 Katie Janzen Huron Heights (Kitchener) 383 F 21:24.5 5:21/K
81 April Clipston Brantford Collegiate 91 F 21:25.8 5:21/K
82 Sierra Martin North Park (Brantford) 553 F 21:26.1 5:22/K
83 Alycia Berg Glenview Park SS 281 F 21:37.5 5:24/K
84 Meaghan Barnes Kitchener-Waterloo 475 F 21:41.8 5:25/K
85 Delaney Tone St James 941 F 21:43.0 5:26/K
86 Shalinie Bhola Cameron Heights 102 F 21:43.5 5:26/K
87 Susan Tran Cameron Heights 146 F 21:46.5 5:27/K
88 Maddy MacNaughton Centennial CVI 168 F 21:48.3 5:27/K
89 Maddison Desousa St Benedict 841 F 21:52.3 5:28/K
90 Jacquiline Bender Waterloo-Oxford 1111 F 21:54.5 5:29/K
91 Myla Majuery Southwood 824 F 21:54.8 5:29/K
92 Grace Gloade Huron Heights (Kitchener) 380 F 21:55.5 5:29/K
93 Dana Hallman Waterloo-Oxford 1119 F 21:57.0 5:29/K
94 Alex Sharpe John Diefenbaker 424 F 21:58.0 5:30/K
95 Jenn Tran Centre Wellington 216 F 22:00.1 5:30/K
96 Nicole Irwin Westside Secondary 1152 F 22:00.2 5:30/K
97 Hannah Nigssie Cameron Heights 130 F 22:06.2 5:32/K
98 Jade Sanchez Peninsula Shores 676 F 22:13.9 5:33/K
99 Isabel Walford Bluevale Collegiate Institute 81 F 22:18.7 5:35/K
100 Tess Lovell Bishop MacDonnell 25 F 22:22.7 5:36/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Juliana Hennessey St Benedict 853 F 22:23.8 5:36/K
102 Kaitlyn Robertson Bishop MacDonnell 28 F 22:49.7 5:42/K
103 Sydney Mohr Bluevale Collegiate Institute 68 F 22:51.9 5:43/K
104 Sapna Tripathi Bluevale Collegiate Institute 79 F 23:00.2 5:45/K
105 Kaiya Daly St John's College 951 F 23:01.8 5:45/K
106 Avery Bate St Mary's (Kitchener) 971 F 23:05.7 5:46/K
107 Rachel Bhual Pauline Johnson 666 F 23:16.6 5:49/K
108 Cathy Qiu Waterloo CI 1098 F 23:32.4 5:53/K
109 Miranda Villagomez Codillo Centennial CVI 182 F 23:36.4 5:54/K
110 Kaitlyn Harris Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 635 F 23:49.8 5:57/K
111 Laura Lambkin St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1028 F 23:50.1 5:58/K
112 Lindsay Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 599 F 23:52.5 5:58/K
113 Jordan Soares Our Lady of Lourdes 623 F 23:57.4 5:59/K
114 Lindsey Simpson St James 936 F 23:59.5 6:00/K
115 Jessie Jeary Bluevale Collegiate Institute 60 F 23:59.5 6:00/K
116 Melissa Clifford John F. Ross 430 F 24:06.2 6:02/K
117 Hanna Gingerich Cameron Heights 113 F 24:17.5 6:04/K
118 Nadica Terziera Cameron Heights 144 F 24:17.9 6:04/K
119 Tess Mederios Our Lady of Lourdes 620 F 24:21.3 6:05/K
120 Jessica Wormald St David 904 F 24:25.3 6:06/K
121 Charlotte Flaherty John F. Ross 436 F 24:26.1 6:07/K
122 Daisy Martin Waterloo CI 1094 F 24:27.5 6:07/K
123 Maggie Clifford John F. Ross 429 F 24:28.6 6:07/K
124 Kristyn Erb Waterloo-Oxford 1117 F 24:37.7 6:09/K
125 Mackenna Pranger Westside Secondary 1158 F 24:46.2 6:12/K
126 Victoria Blosdale St John's College 946 F 24:47.8 6:12/K
127 Deidre Finnigan St John's College 953 F 24:50.9 6:13/K
128 Catherine Cheung Waterloo CI 1085 F 24:57.8 6:14/K
129 Dharma Mosely Chesley District Community School 1193 F 25:08.3 6:17/K
130 Zikun Zhu Bluevale Collegiate Institute 85 F 25:17.7 6:19/K
131 Julia Hagberg Bluevale Collegiate Institute 58 F 25:18.8 6:20/K
132 Adina Bekru St Mary's (Kitchener) 972 F 25:20.2 6:20/K
133 Hailey McMahon Waterloo CI 1095 F 25:24.0 6:21/K
134 Brooke Robinson Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 642 F 25:45.6 6:26/K
135 Mckenna Eadie Galt CVI 254 F 25:50.0 6:28/K
136 Sara Picken John Diefenbaker 420 F 25:52.9 6:28/K
137 Ashley Holman St Benedict 854 F 26:50.7 6:43/K
138 Gretta Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1115 F 27:23.0 6:51/K
139 Kavisha Barran W. Ross MacDonald 1046 F 30:08.5 7:32/K
Top  

Junior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Scott Arndt Waterloo CI 1082 M 20:59.6 3:30/K
2 Brock McKenzie Our Lady of Lourdes 617 M 21:27.0 3:35/K
3 Ethan Kruisselbrink St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1026 M 21:49.5 3:38/K
4 Korbett Cator Grand River C I 304 M 22:03.3 3:41/K
5 Luke Cabral St James 911 M 22:12.4 3:42/K
6 Luke Aikman Waterloo-Oxford 1108 M 22:39.9 3:47/K
7 Matthew Donnelly Sacred Heart 749 M 22:58.9 3:50/K
8 Kyle Bociort Père-René-de-Galinée 646 M 23:08.4 3:51/K
9 Cameron Anderson Waterloo-Oxford 1109 M 23:10.9 3:52/K
10 Jacob Hayne Our Lady of Lourdes 608 M 23:28.5 3:55/K
11 Ethan Bennett Preston Secondary 678 M 23:32.8 3:55/K
12 Nic Miller Cameron Heights 128 M 23:33.1 3:56/K
13 Foster Malleck St Mary's (Kitchener) 993 M 23:53.7 3:59/K
14 Andrew Schipper St Mary's (Kitchener) 997 M 23:57.4 4:00/K
15 David Kroes John F. Ross 445 M 23:59.3 4:00/K
16 Joshua Jackson St Mary's (Kitchener) 988 M 24:07.6 4:01/K
17 Nick Veenstra Sacred Heart 757 M 24:09.2 4:02/K
18 Jason Lowrie St Mary's (Kitchener) 992 M 24:12.8 4:02/K
19 Jackson Rice Resurrection 723 M 24:13.8 4:02/K
20 Caleb Timm Bluevale Collegiate Institute 78 M 24:14.8 4:02/K
21 Ruairi Tiernan St Mary's (Kitchener) 1002 M 24:15.1 4:03/K
22 Ethan Bush St James 909 M 24:15.2 4:03/K
23 Dylan Beck Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 630 M 24:21.1 4:04/K
24 Anthony Cuzen St James 914 M 24:31.9 4:05/K
25 Luke De Vries Norwell 560 M 24:46.9 4:08/K
26 Stephen Harris John F. Ross 439 M 25:02.6 4:10/K
27 Timon Wennemer Waterloo CI 1105 M 25:04.4 4:11/K
28 Trent Claessens Bishop MacDonnell 18 M 25:04.9 4:11/K
29 David Kamski Sir J. A. MacDonald 784 M 25:11.3 4:12/K
30 Michael Ruest Georgian Bay 277 M 25:14.2 4:12/K
31 Justin Higgins St Mary's (Kitchener) 987 M 25:15.8 4:13/K
32 Hayden Legrand St James 928 M 25:22.1 4:14/K
33 Alexander Van De Wiele Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 364 M 25:25.0 4:14/K
34 Kurtis Gobbi Our Lady of Lourdes 606 M 25:26.5 4:14/K
35 Noah Betik St David 889 M 25:30.1 4:15/K
36 Lucas Jones Holy Trinity (Simcoe) 358 M 25:30.9 4:15/K
37 Michael Sieling Kitchener-Waterloo 507 M 25:32.6 4:15/K
38 Brody Graziano North Park (Brantford) 548 M 25:37.9 4:16/K
39 Joel Ernst-Finnie St Mary's (Kitchener) 982 M 25:43.1 4:17/K
40 Tim Koelen John Diefenbaker 422 M 25:45.6 4:18/K
41 Matthew Herkimer Our Lady of Lourdes 609 M 25:49.5 4:18/K
42 Tyler Calhoun St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1005 M 25:52.8 4:19/K
43 Nate Booker Cameron Heights 103 M 25:54.6 4:19/K
44 Nick Faria Preston Secondary 684 M 25:58.1 4:20/K
45 Oliver Aramini St James 906 M 26:00.0 4:20/K
46 Dalton Corbett Westside Secondary 1141 M 26:08.0 4:21/K
47 Nolan Patton Preston Secondary 696 M 26:10.7 4:22/K
48 Adam Vieno St Benedict 883 M 26:14.2 4:22/K
49 Sydney Armstrong St James 907 M 26:14.4 4:22/K
50 Cedric MacNay St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1033 M 26:17.0 4:23/K
51 Jack Ideias Southwood 818 M 26:20.6 4:23/K
52 Thomas Miedema Woodland Christian 1180 M 26:20.7 4:23/K
53 Sasha Menegotto Guelph C.V.I. 338 M 26:31.3 4:25/K
54 Kyle MacKenzie Waterloo-Oxford 1128 M 26:33.1 4:26/K
55 Aaron Westrik Emmanuel Christian 227 M 26:33.3 4:26/K
56 Ben Zwart John F. Ross 462 M 26:33.4 4:26/K
57 Owen Hannam St James 924 M 26:41.7 4:27/K
58 James Birch North Park (Brantford) 540 M 26:49.2 4:28/K
59 Aaron Capindale Huron Heights (Kitchener) 373 M 26:52.6 4:29/K
60 Isaac Kreuger Our Lady of Lourdes 612 M 26:54.5 4:29/K
61 Jason Gancena St Benedict 846 M 26:55.7 4:29/K
62 Gavin Mastervick Waterford High School 1076 M 27:03.3 4:31/K
63 Mack Honchar Pauline Johnson 670 M 27:03.7 4:31/K
64 Andrew Church John F. Ross 428 M 27:14.3 4:32/K
65 Dawson Cutting Westside Secondary 1144 M 27:26.9 4:34/K
66 Carter Terpstra Our Lady of Lourdes 624 M 27:29.7 4:35/K
67 Curtis Franz Bluevale Collegiate Institute 53 M 27:35.4 4:36/K
68 Liam Turchin Preston Secondary 702 M 27:39.0 4:37/K
69 Salim Bowman Glenview Park SS 283 M 27:39.4 4:37/K
70 Quinn Baxter Waterloo-Oxford 1110 M 27:43.9 4:37/K
71 Ethan Matson Orangeville 580 M 27:44.5 4:37/K
72 Dylan Jozkow Galt CVI 260 M 27:45.9 4:38/K
73 Connor Shulz Grand River C I 318 M 27:52.6 4:39/K
74 Kevin Wong Jacob Hespeler 416 M 27:57.0 4:40/K
75 Cole Desborough Preston Secondary 683 M 27:58.3 4:40/K
76 Aden Cormier Resurrection 710 M 27:59.7 4:40/K
77 Eli James John F. Ross 440 M 28:02.0 4:40/K
78 Ty Cowell Rockway Mennonite 735 M 28:04.2 4:41/K
79 Anh Ngo Guelph C.V.I. 339 M 28:14.4 4:42/K
80 Taylor Dottori St Benedict 842 M 28:16.8 4:43/K
81 Joshua Legare Southwood 821 M 28:21.9 4:44/K
82 Cody Dyce St James 918 M 28:22.1 4:44/K
83 Devon Bauman Bluevale Collegiate Institute 36 M 28:22.4 4:44/K
84 Shane Bijeau Waterford High School 1074 M 28:23.3 4:44/K
85 Hayden Good Peninsula Shores 675 M 28:24.7 4:44/K
86 Alex McFadden Norwell 564 M 28:36.4 4:46/K
87 Liam Green Westside Secondary 1148 M 28:40.3 4:47/K
88 Trent Watts Waterford High School 1081 M 28:58.4 4:50/K
89 Nick Dernovsek John F. Ross 433 M 29:06.6 4:51/K
90 Tyler Vis Orangeville 591 M 29:09.0 4:52/K
91 Liam Semelhago Norwell 565 M 29:10.5 4:52/K
92 Alex Ball St James 908 M 29:10.5 4:52/K
93 Keegan Chmielewski Huron Heights (Kitchener) 375 M 29:18.1 4:53/K
94 Johnny Tang Waterloo CI 1102 M 29:19.1 4:53/K
95 Diego Molina Huron Heights (Kitchener) 391 M 29:28.9 4:55/K
96 Simon Dobbs Bluevale Collegiate Institute 48 M 29:33.4 4:56/K
97 Levi Medeiros John F. Ross 448 M 29:34.2 4:56/K
98 Tim Zwart Cameron Heights 152 M 29:39.2 4:57/K
99 Owen Davidson Kitchener-Waterloo 478 M 29:42.6 4:57/K
100 Owen Holbrook Kitchener-Waterloo 492 M 29:49.1 4:58/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Kazmer Wolkensperg Centre Wellington 218 M 29:51.6 4:59/K
102 Justin Bather Jacob Hespeler 402 M 30:04.5 5:01/K
103 Ackerly Melnychuck Jacob Hespeler 410 M 30:05.9 5:01/K
104 Dureno Jacob North Park (Brantford) 551 M 30:07.4 5:01/K
105 Kaleb Felefele St Mary's (Kitchener) 983 M 30:21.5 5:04/K
106 Ryan Vangalen Jacob Hespeler 414 M 30:22.7 5:04/K
107 Aidan Peers Cameron Heights 132 M 30:26.0 5:04/K
108 Andrew Willms Rockway Mennonite 746 M 30:26.7 5:04/K
109 Matthew Wood Sir J. A. MacDonald 811 M 30:31.8 5:05/K
110 Barrak Rasheed Resurrection 722 M 30:38.4 5:06/K
111 Noah Albrecht Rockway Mennonite 734 M 30:52.7 5:09/K
112 Joe Elliott Sir J. A. MacDonald 775 M 30:59.5 5:10/K
113 Matt Dean St James 915 M 31:02.2 5:10/K
114 Andon Maratos North Park (Brantford) 552 M 31:08.9 5:11/K
115 Stefan Frunza Bluevale Collegiate Institute 55 M 31:11.3 5:12/K
116 Avrey Ferguson-Donaldson John F. Ross 435 M 31:22.0 5:14/K
117 Ryan Lair Sacred Heart 750 M 31:24.4 5:14/K
118 Sam Cox St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1009 M 31:28.1 5:15/K
119 Bowerman Zach North Park (Brantford) 558 M 31:32.4 5:15/K
120 Aaron Turnbull Kitchener-Waterloo 514 M 31:32.7 5:15/K
121 Josh Taylor St John's College 968 M 31:41.8 5:17/K
122 Evan Corkil Galt CVI 253 M 31:42.7 5:17/K
123 Alan Gordon St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1016 M 31:43.1 5:17/K
124 Erich MacLean Resurrection 718 M 31:49.9 5:18/K
125 Benjamin McKerrow Preston Secondary 690 M 31:51.5 5:19/K
126 Max Frisse Huron Heights (Kitchener) 378 M 31:52.9 5:19/K
127 Tim Swayze Kitchener-Waterloo 511 M 32:06.3 5:21/K
128 William Malone St James 931 M 32:08.4 5:21/K
129 Devon Crechiola Cameron Heights 105 M 32:13.1 5:22/K
130 Tommy Todd Grand River C I 319 M 32:14.5 5:22/K
131 Ryan Guillemette Waterloo-Oxford 1118 M 32:17.3 5:23/K
132 Nathan Clare-Green Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 632 M 32:21.0 5:24/K
133 Carter Blad Assumption 1 M 32:21.3 5:24/K
134 Madhav Sharma Bluevale Collegiate Institute 77 M 32:24.4 5:24/K
135 Braden Cromwell Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 633 M 32:27.9 5:25/K
136 Carter Reid St Benedict 872 M 32:40.2 5:27/K
137 Alexander Yang Bluevale Collegiate Institute 84 M 32:46.3 5:28/K
138 Aisik Pilote John F. Ross 451 M 33:22.9 5:34/K
139 Nils Diederik Sir J. A. MacDonald 774 M 33:31.6 5:35/K
140 Alex Wei Waterloo CI 1104 M 33:48.5 5:38/K
141 Timothy Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 64 M 33:56.7 5:39/K
142 Nick Scherzer St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1040 M 34:09.5 5:42/K
143 Jackson Bennett Guelph C.V.I. 322 M 34:17.8 5:43/K
144 Marcus Wade W. Ross MacDonald 1061 M 34:24.4 5:44/K
145 Tom Phelps Guelph C.V.I. 343 M 34:35.7 5:46/K
146 Ryan Zhang Waterloo CI 1107 M 34:45.0 5:48/K
147 Ben Miao Sir J. A. MacDonald 793 M 35:52.1 5:59/K
148 Eric Miller Bluevale Collegiate Institute 66 M 38:17.1 6:23/K
149 Jordan Heard W. Ross MacDonald 1050 M 41:30.0 6:55/K
150 Jarod McAuliffe Waterford High School 1077 M 41:50.7 6:58/K
151 Kyle Carpenter W. Ross MacDonald 1047 M 48:27.0 8:05/K
152 Kevin Lin Sir J. A. MacDonald 787 M 2:07:20.4 21:13/K
153 Cameron Oldfield Preston Secondary 695 M 2:13:12.1 22:12/K
Top  

Senior Girls

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Madeleine Ghazarian Preston Secondary 685 F 18:10.4 3:38/K
2 Sevanne Ghazarian St Benedict 849 F 18:13.5 3:39/K
3 Christine Laurie Kitchener-Waterloo 495 F 18:32.6 3:42/K
4 Juliette Davies Cameron Heights 107 F 19:03.4 3:49/K
5 Mackenzie Morgan Kitchener-Waterloo 498 F 19:46.2 3:57/K
6 Emily Huras Waterloo-Oxford 1122 F 19:54.3 3:59/K
7 Elizabeth Teasell Centre Wellington 213 F 20:39.8 4:08/K
8 Fiona Costello Our Lady of Lourdes 598 F 20:43.9 4:09/K
9 Tayrn McManus Our Lady of Lourdes 618 F 20:45.0 4:09/K
10 Emily Frasson John F. Ross 437 F 20:46.0 4:09/K
11 Hope Harnack St Benedict 851 F 20:46.8 4:09/K
12 Kennedy Bourque St David 890 F 20:47.1 4:09/K
13 Morgan Riddell Resurrection 724 F 20:50.3 4:10/K
14 Natalie Verschoor Assumption 11 F 20:57.2 4:11/K
15 Kara Hughes Resurrection 714 F 21:02.0 4:12/K
16 Eliza Smith Resurrection 726 F 21:03.8 4:13/K
17 Kassidy Greulich Galt CVI 256 F 21:04.7 4:13/K
18 Elizabeth Anderson Erin District 228 F 21:12.8 4:14/K
19 Emily Soares St Benedict 876 F 21:15.7 4:15/K
20 Bethany Wilken Kincardine 474 F 21:16.1 4:15/K
21 Vanessa Brown Huron Heights (Kitchener) 372 F 21:17.5 4:15/K
22 Maeve Nichols Our Lady of Lourdes 621 F 21:19.4 4:16/K
23 Kaitlyn Overeem St John's College 963 F 21:25.8 4:17/K
24 Erin Holzscherer Waterloo CI 1092 F 21:28.2 4:18/K
25 Kaitlyn Hunter Resurrection 715 F 21:40.7 4:20/K
26 Caitlin Sostar Westside Secondary 1163 F 21:47.6 4:21/K
27 Daphne Barre Resurrection 708 F 21:55.1 4:23/K
28 Sarah Joseph St Benedict 855 F 21:59.7 4:24/K
29 Lindsay Turai Jacob Hespeler 413 F 22:05.0 4:25/K
30 Ashley Sinclair Georgian Bay 279 F 22:08.8 4:26/K
31 Catherine Butts St James 910 F 22:18.9 4:28/K
32 Harlee Major Our Lady of Lourdes 615 F 22:22.0 4:28/K
33 Madison Jarvis Guelph C.V.I. 334 F 22:25.3 4:29/K
34 Anita Budimir Forest Heights 237 F 22:29.9 4:30/K
35 Maya Day Grand River C I 307 F 22:31.9 4:30/K
36 Jesse Visser Our Lady of Lourdes 625 F 22:34.8 4:31/K
37 Megan Duchesne Centre Wellington 200 F 22:35.7 4:31/K
38 Kaitlyn Wells Grand River C I 320 F 22:43.9 4:33/K
39 Emily Steiner Waterloo CI 1101 F 22:45.7 4:33/K
40 Grace Glaab St James 919 F 22:47.0 4:33/K
41 Julia Bos Emmanuel Christian 223 F 22:57.2 4:35/K
42 Julia Latham St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1029 F 23:00.4 4:36/K
43 Hayly Figiluzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 604 F 23:03.8 4:37/K
44 Emily Berry Our Lady of Lourdes 594 F 23:09.4 4:38/K
45 Hannah Beaumont Erin District 229 F 23:10.3 4:38/K
46 Sarah Tucker Guelph C.V.I. 349 F 23:14.6 4:39/K
47 Georgia Rudolph Erin District 234 F 23:17.8 4:39/K
48 Elyssa Murray Orangeville 582 F 23:21.5 4:40/K
49 Bianca Freeborn Cameron Heights 111 F 23:33.4 4:43/K
50 Alexandra Kerry St Benedict 856 F 23:38.5 4:44/K
51 Kyla Reinsoo Forest Heights 244 F 23:38.5 4:44/K
52 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener-Waterloo 506 F 23:39.4 4:44/K
53 Emma Wright Southwood 828 F 23:41.2 4:44/K
54 Erin Braun Grand River C I 302 F 23:42.2 4:44/K
55 Tiarra Ward Rockway Mennonite 745 F 23:43.2 4:45/K
56 Hannah Spracklin Orangeville 587 F 23:44.3 4:45/K
57 Sydney Creighton Our Lady of Lourdes 601 F 23:47.7 4:45/K
58 Julia Golubov Kitchener-Waterloo 483 F 23:52.0 4:46/K
59 Hana Vezsenyi Resurrection 730 F 23:52.3 4:46/K
60 Sophie Rebelo Monsignor Doyle 532 F 23:53.1 4:47/K
61 Olya Jaworsky Resurrection 716 F 24:00.4 4:48/K
62 Taylor Hill Brantford Collegiate 95 F 24:01.5 4:48/K
63 Leah Rootenburg Grey Highlands 1250 F 24:02.1 4:48/K
64 Jessica Kreugger Our Lady of Lourdes 613 F 24:02.9 4:48/K
65 Abigail Smith Preston Secondary 701 F 24:07.9 4:49/K
66 Maddy McLennan St James 933 F 24:08.3 4:50/K
67 Jennelle Smeltzer Kincardine 471 F 24:15.0 4:51/K
68 Cristy Argueta Resurrection 706 F 24:15.9 4:51/K
69 Ally Hutchings Southwood 817 F 24:22.7 4:52/K
70 Michelle Wright Georgian Bay 280 F 24:24.0 4:53/K
71 Grace Floto Southwood 815 F 24:25.7 4:53/K
72 Elodie Kane Cameron Heights 117 F 24:28.0 4:54/K
73 Abbey Steeneveld Bishop MacDonnell 30 F 24:29.0 4:54/K
74 Alissa Poore Glenview Park SS 293 F 24:29.3 4:54/K
75 Amanda Washington Bluevale Collegiate Institute 82 F 24:29.4 4:54/K
76 Leah Ritchie St Benedict 873 F 24:34.9 4:55/K
77 Georgia Damianakis Grand River C I 306 F 24:45.9 4:57/K
78 Jessica Pordel Centennial CVI 175 F 24:46.2 4:57/K
79 Jamie Ward Westside Secondary 1167 F 24:51.7 4:58/K
80 Samantha Hodgson North Park (Brantford) 550 F 24:54.4 4:59/K
81 Deanna Mainland Waterloo-Oxford 1129 F 24:55.3 4:59/K
82 Savana Sarkisian Paris 664 F 24:55.7 4:59/K
83 Ava Promoli Glenview Park SS 295 F 24:55.9 4:59/K
84 Georgia Derhak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 45 F 24:59.7 5:00/K
85 Callie Dougall Bluevale Collegiate Institute 49 F 24:59.8 5:00/K
86 Sienna Kliewer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 386 F 25:01.2 5:00/K
87 Cassandra Vanderlaan Paris 665 F 25:02.5 5:00/K
88 Thompson Kalia John F. Ross 442 F 25:05.2 5:01/K
89 Sarah Hodgson Jacob Hespeler 406 F 25:11.8 5:02/K
90 Spencer Potter Southwood 826 F 25:12.7 5:02/K
91 Britney Garca Bishop MacDonnell 21 F 25:20.0 5:04/K
92 Carmen Graves Cameron Heights 114 F 25:21.2 5:04/K
93 Emma Martin Saugeen 762 F 25:37.7 5:07/K
94 Kaitlin Vandertuin Brantford Collegiate 100 F 25:38.1 5:08/K
95 Brooke Clark Guelph C.V.I. 330 F 25:40.5 5:08/K
96 Paige Bellamy Georgian Bay 273 F 25:40.8 5:08/K
97 Veronica Reyes Woodland Christian 1181 F 25:41.4 5:08/K
98 Dana Balzer Huron Heights (Kitchener) 370 F 25:42.1 5:08/K
99 Theresa Koerner Westside Secondary 1153 F 25:42.5 5:08/K
100 Sarah McCulloch St John's College 958 F 25:46.2 5:09/K
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Anna Mohr Waterloo-Oxford 1130 F 25:46.5 5:09/K
102 Alex Hall Orangeville 576 F 25:47.6 5:09/K
103 Madelyn Lecsek Galt CVI 262 F 25:49.2 5:10/K
104 Alyssa Jones St James 926 F 25:50.4 5:10/K
105 Hannah Worton Jacob Hespeler 417 F 25:51.4 5:10/K
106 Avery Fitzgerald Kincardine 465 F 25:56.6 5:11/K
107 Makayla Pearl St Benedict 870 F 26:01.2 5:12/K
108 Renee Hesselink Woodland Christian 1178 F 26:02.7 5:12/K
109 Ally Kabbes Norwell 563 F 26:03.4 5:13/K
110 Sam Harris Glenview Park SS 287 F 26:07.7 5:13/K
111 Maddie Medensky Grand River C I 316 F 26:16.2 5:15/K
112 Katelin Ditner Bluevale Collegiate Institute 47 F 26:25.5 5:17/K
113 Jackie Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1165 F 26:29.6 5:18/K
114 Claire Meek Westside Secondary 1156 F 26:29.8 5:18/K
115 Mackenzie McIntosh Huron Heights (Kitchener) 390 F 26:30.5 5:18/K
116 Mikayla Weinhardt Preston Secondary 704 F 26:38.0 5:20/K
117 Hanna Smids St John's College 967 F 26:41.4 5:20/K
118 Dani Katona Jacob Hespeler 408 F 26:43.9 5:21/K
119 Kate Glaab St James 920 F 26:44.8 5:21/K
120 Ava Chaplin Our Lady of Lourdes 597 F 26:46.8 5:21/K
121 Emily Marsh Bluevale Collegiate Institute 63 F 26:48.0 5:22/K
122 Audra Perras St John's College 964 F 26:55.2 5:23/K
123 Katy Qi John F. Ross 452 F 26:56.5 5:23/K
124 Jayna Fuller Forest Heights 240 F 27:07.9 5:25/K
125 Audrey Gray Galt CVI 255 F 27:09.8 5:26/K
126 Sydney Rasberry Cameron Heights 134 F 27:12.6 5:26/K
127 Jaden Carr Monsignor Doyle 517 F 27:14.6 5:27/K
128 Serena Laverty Waterloo-Oxford 1127 F 27:16.5 5:27/K
129 Alina Martinez Père-René-de-Galinée 654 F 27:19.8 5:28/K
130 Erica Brobbel St Benedict 833 F 27:21.9 5:28/K
131 Dominique Morrison Père-René-de-Galinée 655 F 27:28.7 5:30/K
132 Carmen Kukulj Grand River C I 313 F 27:35.3 5:31/K
133 Kelly Koetsier Woodland Christian 1179 F 27:37.3 5:31/K
134 Laura Godin Orangeville 574 F 27:41.8 5:32/K
135 Meghan Lisy Grand River C I 315 F 27:43.6 5:33/K
136 Areeba Sadiq Kitchener-Waterloo 505 F 27:46.3 5:33/K
137 Mary Stuart Père-René-de-Galinée 659 F 27:47.1 5:33/K
138 Rachel Hannusch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1020 F 27:59.7 5:36/K
139 Arista Mueller Preston Secondary 693 F 28:03.2 5:37/K
140 Gillian Young John F. Ross 461 F 28:05.8 5:37/K
141 Jillian Strutt Orangeville 588 F 28:07.2 5:37/K
142 Alex Thaler St David 900 F 28:12.5 5:38/K
143 Lindsay Wilson Monsignor Doyle 538 F 28:14.5 5:39/K
144 Monique Rivard Monsignor Doyle 533 F 28:14.7 5:39/K
145 Zoe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 94 F 28:16.4 5:39/K
146 Jourdyn Forsyth Paris 662 F 28:26.0 5:41/K
147 Guendalina Graglia John Diefenbaker 419 F 28:27.6 5:41/K
148 Sarah Deckers Westside Secondary 1145 F 28:28.7 5:42/K
149 Hannah Forster North Park (Brantford) 546 F 28:28.8 5:42/K
150 Alex Gresel-Campbell St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1017 F 28:32.4 5:42/K
151 Lorraine Roy Resurrection 725 F 28:33.0 5:43/K
152 Kate Runciman Guelph C.V.I. 346 F 28:38.0 5:44/K
153 Payton Shank Preston Secondary 700 F 28:39.0 5:44/K
154 Emily Loke Père-René-de-Galinée 653 F 28:42.9 5:44/K
155 Bev Zador Cameron Heights 150 F 28:59.0 5:48/K
156 Kathleen Medeiros St Benedict 862 F 29:04.1 5:49/K
157 Jackie Papadopoulos St Benedict 869 F 29:19.2 5:52/K
158 Michaela Vieira St John's College 970 F 29:22.3 5:52/K
159 Julia Di Castri Sacred Heart 748 F 29:24.3 5:53/K
160 Kambel Schmalz Preston Secondary 699 F 29:25.3 5:53/K
161 Julia Clark Brantford Collegiate 90 F 29:27.1 5:53/K
162 Iris Xing Cameron Heights 148 F 29:29.6 5:54/K
163 Meghan Peters Erin District 232 F 29:33.4 5:55/K
164 Kate Silivestru Kitchener-Waterloo 508 F 29:37.1 5:55/K
165 Dilroz Rana Kitchener-Waterloo 504 F 29:51.4 5:58/K
166 Cassia Gohl Kitchener-Waterloo 482 F 29:59.5 6:00/K
167 April Fievoli St David 892 F 30:01.3 6:00/K
168 Catharine Warriner Westside Secondary 1168 F 30:04.8 6:01/K
169 Emily McMillan North Park (Brantford) 554 F 30:05.8 6:01/K
170 Emma Renke W. Ross MacDonald 1057 F 30:06.5 6:01/K
171 Genevieve Belford Resurrection 709 F 30:07.4 6:01/K
172 Neely Birch North Park (Brantford) 541 F 30:13.5 6:03/K
173 Alexa Hookey Preston Secondary 686 F 30:18.4 6:04/K
174 Tessa Rankin W. Ross MacDonald 1056 F 30:18.9 6:04/K
175 Caitlin Toope-York Cameron Heights 145 F 30:19.6 6:04/K
176 Emma Morrissey Resurrection 720 F 30:21.4 6:04/K
177 Ariana Mota Monsignor Doyle 530 F 30:21.7 6:04/K
178 Tarannum Khan Cameron Heights 118 F 30:22.8 6:04/K
179 Daniella D'Arsie Resurrection 711 F 30:23.7 6:05/K
180 Ena Dizdar Guelph C.V.I. 332 F 30:55.8 6:11/K
181 Phoebe Harrington Brantford Collegiate 93 F 31:12.6 6:14/K
182 Erin Bester Bluevale Collegiate Institute 38 F 31:23.1 6:17/K
183 Chloe Legare Père-René-de-Galinée 651 F 31:42.8 6:20/K
184 Ashlyn Corrigan Preston Secondary 680 F 31:43.2 6:21/K
185 Denisa Logojan Père-René-de-Galinée 652 F 31:43.8 6:21/K
186 Emily Powers St Mary's (Kitchener) 996 F 31:55.3 6:23/K
187 Brooke Cisecki Paris 660 F 32:03.2 6:25/K
188 Breanna Karst Grand River C I 312 F 32:24.5 6:29/K
189 Julia Vo St Benedict 884 F 32:51.9 6:34/K
190 Grace Tsao Cameron Heights 147 F 33:30.5 6:42/K
191 Kassi Griffin Bluevale Collegiate Institute 57 F 35:10.2 7:02/K
192 Caitlyn Mourcos Père-René-de-Galinée 657 F 35:31.1 7:06/K
193 Melodee Cyr St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1010 F 37:56.0 7:35/K
194 Camille Dembski Père-René-de-Galinée 647 F 38:49.8 7:46/K
195 Tess Bainborough Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 628 F 38:53.6 7:47/K
196 Chloe Charlton St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1008 F 39:14.7 7:51/K
197 Timeshia Wesley-Edwards W. Ross MacDonald 1062 F 41:30.6 8:18/K
198 Jasmine Teri Centre Wellington 214 F 1:08:43.7 13:45/K
199 Alex Dunn John Diefenbaker 418 F 1:17:48.1 15:34/K
Top  

Senior Boys

Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
1 Braydon Clarke Erin District 230 M 22:36.8 3:14/M
2 Eric Morris Centre Wellington 208 M 22:45.9 3:15/M
3 Callum MacGregor St James 930 M 22:59.2 3:17/M
4 Gavin Hughes St James 925 M 23:03.2 3:18/M
5 Marcus Kemp St Mary's (Kitchener) 989 M 23:07.7 3:18/M
6 Zach Frangos Cameron Heights 110 M 23:13.7 3:19/M
7 Nick Bannon Centre Dufferin 186 M 23:22.4 3:20/M
8 Cole Hannam St James 923 M 23:52.4 3:25/M
9 Sam Nusselder Saugeen 763 M 24:09.2 3:27/M
10 Alexander Maycock Orangeville 581 M 24:21.5 3:29/M
11 Greg Danayan St Benedict 839 M 24:23.3 3:29/M
12 Mitchell Mowbray Kitchener-Waterloo 500 M 24:37.1 3:31/M
13 Greg Carette Forest Heights 238 M 24:39.9 3:31/M
14 Jake Cousineau Centre Wellington 197 M 24:41.2 3:32/M
15 Bradley Shepherd Cameron Heights 138 M 24:54.9 3:33/M
16 Joseph De Sousa Monsignor Doyle 520 M 25:08.5 3:35/M
17 Liam Ogilvie Guelph C.V.I. 341 M 25:08.7 3:35/M
18 Tyler Young Centre Wellington 219 M 25:10.2 3:36/M
19 Sean Mota St John's College 960 M 25:29.1 3:38/M
20 Brandon Sellers Huron Heights (Kitchener) 397 M 25:30.5 3:39/M
21 Joseph Dick Centennial CVI 159 M 25:31.5 3:39/M
22 Mikey Townsend St James 942 M 25:31.6 3:39/M
23 Jacob Isaac Waterloo-Oxford 1123 M 25:40.2 3:40/M
24 Caleb Jonker Centre Dufferin 188 M 25:49.6 3:41/M
25 Id Essa Huron Heights (Kitchener) 377 M 25:54.4 3:42/M
26 Noah Davis-Hess Cameron Heights 108 M 25:58.5 3:43/M
27 Trevone Zoysa Assumption 13 M 25:59.3 3:43/M
28 Tyler Agocs Resurrection 705 M 26:07.2 3:44/M
29 Graham Smith Sir J. A. MacDonald 804 M 26:07.3 3:44/M
30 Peter Verbeek Grey Highlands 1252 M 26:11.7 3:44/M
31 Kyle Sawyer Bluevale Collegiate Institute 74 M 26:12.8 3:45/M
32 Morgan Sullivan St James 939 M 26:15.3 3:45/M
33 Matthew Hasson Centre Wellington 203 M 26:16.7 3:45/M
34 Ethan Duffy Our Lady of Lourdes 602 M 26:21.3 3:46/M
35 Quinlan Missikowski Sir J. A. MacDonald 794 M 26:34.8 3:48/M
36 Filip Popovic Sir J. A. MacDonald 801 M 26:43.7 3:49/M
37 Millpreet Kamboj Sir J. A. MacDonald 783 M 26:43.9 3:49/M
38 Eli Visscher Woodland Christian 1187 M 26:44.7 3:49/M
39 Jordan Aslanidis Waterloo CI 1083 M 26:49.5 3:50/M
40 William McKinnon Jacob Hespeler 409 M 26:50.1 3:50/M
41 Zac Malcolm Assumption 5 M 26:52.7 3:50/M
42 Nathaniel Wells St Benedict 885 M 26:52.7 3:50/M
43 Jason Holmes Waterloo-Oxford 1120 M 26:54.1 3:51/M
44 Dylan Jamieson Centennial CVI 165 M 26:56.2 3:51/M
45 Reuben Dolderman Centre Wellington 199 M 26:56.4 3:51/M
46 Carlos Villalobos Huron Heights (Kitchener) 400 M 27:03.2 3:52/M
47 David Boonstra Woodland Christian 1172 M 27:05.6 3:52/M
48 Tristan Curry Westside Secondary 1143 M 27:13.1 3:53/M
49 Ben Vanzant Westside Secondary 1166 M 27:14.3 3:53/M
50 Kyson Vi St Benedict 882 M 27:26.1 3:55/M
51 Charles Vandervaart Westside Secondary 1164 M 27:31.8 3:56/M
52 Westley Yates Our Lady of Lourdes 627 M 27:35.3 3:56/M
53 Aiden Tullio Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 644 M 27:36.1 3:57/M
54 Aidan Richards Orangeville 583 M 27:37.0 3:57/M
55 Luke Lawson John F. Ross 446 M 27:44.4 3:58/M
56 Sam Colqhoun Kincardine 464 M 27:49.4 3:58/M
57 Bradley Dauria Bluevale Collegiate Institute 44 M 27:51.1 3:59/M
58 David Van Ommen Guelph C.V.I. 350 M 27:52.5 3:59/M
59 Jackson Schwartz Huron Heights (Kitchener) 396 M 27:54.9 3:59/M
60 Adam Schmidt Guelph C.V.I. 347 M 27:55.2 3:59/M
61 Stewart McLellan Pauline Johnson 672 M 27:57.3 4:00/M
62 Nolan Jonescu Guelph C.V.I. 335 M 27:58.5 4:00/M
63 Ben Alvarez St David 888 M 28:01.2 4:00/M
64 Cole Newton Centre Wellington 210 M 28:09.4 4:01/M
65 Ryan MacLean Resurrection 719 M 28:10.4 4:01/M
66 Logan Mann Chesley District Community School 1191 M 28:12.1 4:02/M
67 Justin Wilson Assumption 12 M 28:12.7 4:02/M
68 Suyog Tamrakar Sir J. A. MacDonald 806 M 28:13.0 4:02/M
69 Machan Wyatt Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 645 M 28:14.5 4:02/M
70 George Kenyon Forest Heights 242 M 28:15.6 4:02/M
71 Peter R Grey Highlands 1251 M 28:23.0 4:03/M
72 David Orellana Bluevale Collegiate Institute 71 M 28:26.3 4:04/M
73 Matt Henriques St David 896 M 28:26.5 4:04/M
74 Brody McKnight Simcoe 766 M 28:27.1 4:04/M
75 Michael Haffey Père-René-de-Galinée 650 M 28:30.6 4:04/M
76 Brennan Sniatenchuk Sir J. A. MacDonald 805 M 28:33.0 4:05/M
77 Alex Thepsouvanh St Benedict 879 M 28:35.2 4:05/M
78 Zach Webber Galt CVI 270 M 28:37.3 4:05/M
79 Christian Payne Waterloo-Oxford 1132 M 28:42.6 4:06/M
80 Scott Foster North Park (Brantford) 547 M 28:42.8 4:06/M
81 Ahmed Abdullah Huron Heights (Kitchener) 367 M 28:52.2 4:07/M
82 Surien Das-Giwojno Cameron Heights 106 M 28:55.1 4:08/M
83 Alex Burns Grand River C I 303 M 28:58.2 4:08/M
84 Sam Couchman 1253 M 29:00.5 4:09/M
85 Adam Mederios Our Lady of Lourdes 619 M 29:03.1 4:09/M
86 Bastien Heynard Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 636 M 29:04.3 4:09/M
87 Devaughn Channer St Benedict 838 M 29:05.5 4:09/M
88 Quinton Figliuzzi Our Lady of Lourdes 605 M 29:06.8 4:09/M
89 Ryan Thring Centre Wellington 215 M 29:10.0 4:10/M
90 Daniel Robson Cameron Heights 135 M 29:10.8 4:10/M
91 Jake Bloemberg Norwell 559 M 29:14.2 4:11/M
92 Michael Horwath Westside Secondary 1150 M 29:17.0 4:11/M
93 Brian Overeem St John's College 962 M 29:18.5 4:11/M
94 Liam Wilson Orangeville 592 M 29:19.2 4:11/M
95 Memo Vargas Resurrection 729 M 29:20.9 4:11/M
96 Joe Butterworth St David 891 M 29:21.1 4:12/M
97 Ian Fraser Orangeville 572 M 29:25.3 4:12/M
98 Bryce Wilson Forest Heights 248 M 29:34.7 4:13/M
99 Nathan Zomer Woodland Christian 1190 M 29:37.9 4:14/M
100 Iain Davidson Centennial CVI 158 M 29:40.0 4:14/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
101 Humberto Gomez Forest Heights 241 M 29:46.1 4:15/M
102 Nicholas Sun Cameron Heights 141 M 29:46.9 4:15/M
103 Bradley Lowe Cameron Heights 121 M 29:52.5 4:16/M
104 Saman Sandhu Preston Secondary 698 M 30:00.2 4:17/M
105 James Beck Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 631 M 30:00.4 4:17/M
106 Brady Masur Kincardine 467 M 30:01.0 4:17/M
107 Alan Lembke Chesley District Community School 1192 M 30:01.9 4:17/M
108 Alex Ferro Bluevale Collegiate Institute 51 M 30:15.4 4:19/M
109 John Winnett St David 903 M 30:15.5 4:19/M
110 Liam Easterbrook Woodland Christian 1176 M 30:18.5 4:20/M
111 Christopher Cormack Walkerton District 1067 M 30:19.8 4:20/M
112 Ben Kwasnik St John's College 957 M 30:19.8 4:20/M
113 Wyatt Knowles St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1024 M 30:20.4 4:20/M
114 Bruno Heredia Alcocier Sir J. A. MacDonald 779 M 30:20.8 4:20/M
115 Tristan Hopkins Galt CVI 259 M 30:21.0 4:20/M
116 Matthew Milencoff St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1035 M 30:21.6 4:20/M
117 Lukas Cimermancic St Mary's (Kitchener) 976 M 30:22.5 4:20/M
118 Peter Hildebrandt Norwell 562 M 30:23.9 4:20/M
119 Davis Moore Paris 663 M 30:26.8 4:21/M
120 Daniel Peng Centennial CVI 171 M 30:28.0 4:21/M
121 Saroosh Ashraf Preston Secondary 677 M 30:28.8 4:21/M
122 Ryan Ritchie Centennial CVI 176 M 30:30.9 4:21/M
123 Jack Hesselink St David 897 M 30:33.0 4:22/M
124 Liam Cain Southwood 813 M 30:34.6 4:22/M
125 Jeremiah Lemay Sacred Heart 752 M 30:36.0 4:22/M
126 Josh Coleman Walkerton District 1065 M 30:37.8 4:22/M
127 Justin Bijker Galt CVI 250 M 30:39.2 4:23/M
128 Thomas Waldner Khan Kitchener-Waterloo 516 M 30:39.5 4:23/M
129 Noah Staines Centennial CVI 180 M 30:40.1 4:23/M
130 Braden Lohnes St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1032 M 30:45.5 4:24/M
131 Ryan Perry Centennial CVI 173 M 30:46.0 4:24/M
132 Callum Wareham Centennial CVI 183 M 30:46.4 4:24/M
133 Josh Gancena St Benedict 847 M 30:48.7 4:24/M
134 Colin Cabral St Benedict 834 M 30:49.9 4:24/M
135 Tyler Rowsell Westside Secondary 1161 M 31:01.6 4:26/M
136 Marcus Nandu St David 899 M 31:01.9 4:26/M
137 Liam Catton Grand River C I 305 M 31:02.3 4:26/M
138 Spener McLeod Glenview Park SS 291 M 31:02.9 4:26/M
139 Andrew Gray Centennial CVI 162 M 31:03.3 4:26/M
140 Blake Morton Kitchener-Waterloo 499 M 31:03.7 4:26/M
141 Alex Wilcox Forest Heights 247 M 31:09.3 4:27/M
142 Aaron Damaren Forest Heights 239 M 31:10.1 4:27/M
143 Josh Clugston Brantford Collegiate 92 M 31:13.8 4:28/M
144 Adam Madar St Benedict 861 M 31:16.2 4:28/M
145 Jake Cuthbert Erin District 231 M 31:25.1 4:29/M
146 Michael Columbo St John's College 947 M 31:25.3 4:29/M
147 Ethan Verhaul Preston Secondary 703 M 31:34.0 4:31/M
148 Jasper Smith Monsignor Doyle 535 M 31:34.5 4:31/M
149 Ethan Sluys Woodland Christian 1185 M 31:35.4 4:31/M
150 Noah Davis Southwood 814 M 31:35.5 4:31/M
151 Matthew MacDonald Southwood 822 M 31:42.3 4:32/M
152 Joshua Shepherd Woodland Christian 1183 M 31:43.2 4:32/M
153 Jared Riepert Huron Heights (Kitchener) 395 M 31:43.6 4:32/M
154 Joshua Van De Vegte Bluevale Collegiate Institute 80 M 31:49.6 4:33/M
155 Lucas Johnston Kitchener-Waterloo 494 M 31:58.7 4:34/M
156 Zac Shapardanis Assumption 10 M 32:04.5 4:35/M
157 Adam Carrierre St Benedict 835 M 32:06.4 4:35/M
158 Yuji Tsukuma Orangeville 590 M 32:07.0 4:35/M
159 Darien Lomas Assumption 4 M 32:19.8 4:37/M
160 Sam Wiatrzyk Galt CVI 272 M 32:21.1 4:37/M
161 Curtis Floras St Benedict 845 M 32:22.6 4:37/M
162 Alex Knights St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1023 M 32:27.3 4:38/M
163 Gony Dak Bluevale Collegiate Institute 43 M 32:38.5 4:40/M
164 Thomas Crummer Walkerton District 1068 M 32:39.9 4:40/M
165 Lucas Tanner Kitchener-Waterloo 513 M 32:41.2 4:40/M
166 Theyson Schlitt Forest Heights 246 M 32:46.5 4:41/M
167 Thomas Veenstra Sacred Heart 758 M 32:51.5 4:42/M
168 Gavin Pearson Forest Heights 243 M 33:05.1 4:44/M
169 James Boulter Peninsula Shores 674 M 33:06.9 4:44/M
170 Marcus Lengyel Westside Secondary 1154 M 33:07.5 4:44/M
171 Dane Kirkpatrick Centennial CVI 166 M 33:11.0 4:44/M
172 Noah Abrey Brantford Collegiate 98 M 33:11.3 4:44/M
173 Christopher Slocum St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1043 M 33:14.5 4:45/M
174 Steven Yang Centennial CVI 185 M 33:24.2 4:46/M
175 Nathanael Willms Woodland Christian 1189 M 33:27.6 4:47/M
176 Oisin Graydon St James 922 M 33:39.0 4:48/M
177 Jonathan Preece Huron Heights (Kitchener) 394 M 33:39.7 4:48/M
178 Kyle Mars Monsignor Doyle 527 M 33:42.3 4:49/M
179 Scott Smith Cameron Heights 139 M 33:44.6 4:49/M
180 Justin Coffey St James 912 M 33:52.7 4:50/M
181 Brandon McBain Bluevale Collegiate Institute 65 M 34:02.9 4:52/M
182 Nicholas Couto Glenview Park SS 285 M 34:06.9 4:52/M
183 Dylan Munro Waterloo-Oxford 1131 M 34:07.2 4:52/M
184 Ross Malcolm Huron Heights (Kitchener) 389 M 34:12.3 4:53/M
185 Leo Joseph Monsignor Doyle 524 M 34:15.4 4:54/M
186 Tanner Dostal North Park (Brantford) 544 M 34:15.4 4:54/M
187 Perry Dollar Kitchener-Waterloo 479 M 34:16.7 4:54/M
188 Jack Humphrey Centennial CVI 164 M 34:24.3 4:55/M
189 Richard Power Galt CVI 263 M 34:27.3 4:55/M
190 Logan Ingallls Sir J. A. MacDonald 781 M 34:31.3 4:56/M
191 Quinn Mallany Centre Wellington 207 M 34:31.5 4:56/M
192 Will Barrie Southwood 812 M 34:38.9 4:57/M
193 Matti Rajamaki Galt CVI 264 M 34:40.4 4:57/M
194 Nader Ibrahim W. Ross MacDonald 1052 M 34:40.7 4:57/M
195 Ethan Baxter Jacob Hespeler 403 M 34:42.0 4:57/M
196 Tanner Rogers Orangeville 585 M 34:42.9 4:57/M
197 Elliot Nagao Centennial CVI 170 M 35:01.7 5:00/M
198 Ephraim Borreta Orangeville 569 M 35:12.8 5:02/M
199 Ryan Karl St David 898 M 35:14.2 5:02/M
200 Adrian Logo St Benedict 860 M 35:27.9 5:04/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Gender Total Time Pace
201 Stirling Todorov Waterloo-Oxford 1136 M 35:45.8 5:06/M
202 Alex Hobson Kitchener-Waterloo 490 M 35:55.7 5:08/M
203 Angus Cowan North Park (Brantford) 543 M 35:56.0 5:08/M
204 Reacher Miao St John's College 959 M 35:58.9 5:08/M
205 Noah Gedja Rockway Mennonite 738 M 36:04.5 5:09/M
206 Jack Ellery Centre Wellington 201 M 36:05.1 5:09/M
207 Andrew Legare Southwood 820 M 36:18.4 5:11/M
208 Owen Harrison Kitchener-Waterloo 487 M 36:23.0 5:12/M
209 Sam Johnston Southwood 819 M 36:27.9 5:12/M
210 Jackson Torrie Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 643 M 36:45.9 5:15/M
211 Brett Doering Cameron Heights 109 M 36:53.5 5:16/M
212 Conrad Dotzert Waterloo-Oxford 1114 M 37:46.1 5:24/M
213 Gurvir Parmar Waterloo CI 1096 M 37:51.6 5:24/M
214 Alex Cattran Guelph C.V.I. 329 M 38:10.6 5:27/M
215 Kevin Duong Guelph C.V.I. 333 M 38:14.6 5:28/M
216 Brandon Hoover Kitchener-Waterloo 493 M 38:16.4 5:28/M
217 Aryeh Kozuch St Mary's (Owen Sound) 1025 M 38:18.9 5:28/M
218 Valentin Marraffa Owen Sound Collegiate and Vocational Institute 639 M 38:35.9 5:31/M
219 Zac Thorne Monsignor Doyle 537 M 38:59.9 5:34/M
220 Edward Nguyen Bluevale Collegiate Institute 70 M 39:17.8 5:37/M
221 Ben Tahenadel Bishop MacDonnell 32 M 39:30.3 5:39/M
222 Robbie De Castris John F. Ross 432 M 39:48.4 5:41/M
223 Sachitha Wijekoon Centennial CVI 184 M 39:58.0 5:43/M
224 Luke Hamel Rockway Mennonite 739 M 39:59.6 5:43/M
225 Isaac Friedel Waterloo CI 1089 M 40:57.6 5:51/M
226 Shaurya Madan Cameron Heights 122 M 41:49.5 5:58/M
227 Daniel Drouillard Père-René-de-Galinée 648 M 43:11.3 6:10/M
228 Cameron Metheral Bishop MacDonnell 26 M 43:13.7 6:10/M
229 Alex Aberdein W. Ross MacDonald 1044 M 43:15.8 6:11/M