CWOSSA Cross Country Championships

October 27, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Girls

Midget Girls

CWOSSA

Team - Sir J. A. MacDonald

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 36

Team Score (times): 46:22.0

Ave Time:11:35.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 796 Tegan Morrison 2 2 10:54.8 10:54.8 0:00.0
2 789 Holly MacGillivray 5 7 11:18.8 22:13.6 0:23.9
3 809 Marly Verhoeve 10 17 11:50.5 34:04.1 0:55.7
4 777 Vanessa Goodman 19 36 12:17.8 46:22.0 1:23.0
5 786 Ellie Lang (32) (68) 12:47.5 59:09.5 1:52.7
6 771 Marie De Mey More Than 5   12:52.7 1:12:02.3 1:57.9
7 797 Jocelyne Murphy More Than 5   13:55.1 1:25:57.4 3:00.3

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 48:33.8

Ave Time:12:08.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Haley Davis 1 1 10:50.1 10:50.1 0:00.0
2 453 Catie Robinson 22 23 12:19.1 23:09.2 1:28.9
3 459 Sascha Woolcott 30 53 12:37.9 35:47.2 1:47.8
4 426 Rose Blower 31 84 12:46.6 48:33.8 1:56.4
5 443 Kadyn Kapitain (50) (134) 13:35.3 1:02:09.2 2:45.2

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 49:38.7

Ave Time:12:24.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 589 Sarah-Rose Sullivan 12 12 11:59.0 11:59.0 0:00.0
2 579 Ailsa MacDonald 17 29 12:06.2 24:05.3 0:07.1
3 577 Bonney-Brookman Holly 29 58 12:37.6 36:43.0 0:38.6
4 573 Sarah Gillies 34 92 12:55.7 49:38.7 0:56.6
5 568 Maeva Baldassarra (35) (127) 12:56.7 1:02:35.4 0:57.6
6 571 Hannah Curzon More Than 5   14:54.5 1:17:29.9 2:55.4

Team - St Mary's (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 169

Team Score (times): 52:45.7

Ave Time:13:11.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 975 Alexa Cimermancic 23 23 12:19.6 12:19.6 0:00.0
2 986 Mackenzie Forte 38 61 13:06.2 25:25.9 0:46.6
3 994 Olivia O'Leary 49 110 13:31.0 38:56.9 1:11.3
4 995 Montana Pires 59 169 13:48.7 52:45.7 1:29.0
5 980 Celestina Cybulski (83) (252) 14:58.3 1:07:44.0 2:38.7
6 1001 Danica Stere More Than 5   17:16.0 1:25:00.1 4:56.3

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 193

Team Score (times): 53:30.3

Ave Time:13:22.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Mackenzie Martin 26 26 12:30.0 12:30.0 0:00.0
2 115 Bavneet Grewal 36 62 12:57.5 25:27.6 0:27.4
3 151 Jessica Zhao 60 122 13:50.5 39:18.1 1:20.5
4 112 Sarah Gedja 71 193 14:12.1 53:30.3 1:42.0
5 131 Jie-Soo Park (90) (283) 15:02.1 1:08:32.4 2:32.0
6 140 Eun Soo Lee More Than 5   15:29.2 1:24:01.7 2:59.2
7 133 Mare Prober More Than 5   16:26.6 1:40:28.3 3:56.5
8 119 Julie Kim More Than 5   16:48.1 1:57:16.5 4:18.1

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 53:55.4

Ave Time:13:28.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 887 Ola Zaba 37 37 13:01.3 13:01.3 0:00.0
2 865 Rielly Misener 41 78 13:08.8 26:10.2 0:07.4
3 863 Jaime Milne 54 132 13:37.2 39:47.4 0:35.8
4 850 Abrianna Gonzalez-Day 68 200 14:07.9 53:55.4 1:06.5
5 848 Avery Gardin (79) (279) 14:36.5 1:08:32.0 1:35.2
6 864 Rachel Misener More Than 5   14:42.5 1:23:14.6 1:41.2
7 886 Victoria Windsor More Than 5   15:17.4 1:38:32.0 2:16.0
8 878 Angela Taborek More Than 5   15:30.1 1:54:02.1 2:28.7
9 874 Cate Robb More Than 5   17:03.0 2:11:05.2 4:01.7

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 202

Team Score (times): 54:09.6

Ave Time:13:32.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Sarah Bakker 24 24 12:27.2 12:27.2 0:00.0
2 1106 Yifan Wu 27 51 12:31.5 24:58.7 0:04.3
3 1099 Lisa Santoprete 47 98 13:27.5 38:26.3 1:00.3
4 1103 Rachel Veld 104 202 15:43.3 54:09.6 3:16.1

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 216

Team Score (times): 54:09.3

Ave Time:13:32.3

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 733 Abbey Yuhasz 6 6 11:22.7 11:22.7 0:00.0
2 732 Jailyn Ward 42 48 13:10.4 24:33.1 1:47.6
3 731 Rachel Vezsenyi 69 117 14:10.0 38:43.1 2:47.3
4 717 Kiden Kibo 99 216 15:26.1 54:09.3 4:03.4

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 54:54.2

Ave Time:13:43.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 348 Amanda Smits 43 43 13:11.2 13:11.2 0:00.0
2 324 Katie Berwick 48 91 13:28.4 26:39.6 0:17.2
3 325 Makayla Billing 66 157 14:06.7 40:46.4 0:55.5
4 353 Lily Woods 67 224 14:07.7 54:54.2 0:56.5
5 344 Amy Pike (91) (315) 15:06.0 1:10:00.2 1:54.8

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 248

Team Score (times): 55:47.0

Ave Time:13:56.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 75 Nicole Schindler 28 28 12:35.0 12:35.0 0:00.0
2 46 Jorja Ditner 53 81 13:37.2 26:12.2 1:02.1
3 50 Lisa Draijer 65 146 14:01.0 40:13.2 1:25.9
4 67 Maggie Miller 102 248 15:33.8 55:47.0 2:58.7
5 42 Sarah Curtis (106) (354) 16:01.8 1:11:48.9 3:26.8
6 69 Bea Nascimento More Than 5   19:08.4 1:30:57.3 6:33.4

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 285

Team Score (times): 58:39.1

Ave Time:14:39.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 491 Justine Hodson 33 33 12:49.6 12:49.6 0:00.0
2 488 Makayla Harte 46 79 13:25.7 26:15.4 0:36.1
3 501 Kristen Nicol 96 175 15:20.7 41:36.2 2:31.0
4 515 Miranda Veroba 110 285 17:02.9 58:39.1 4:13.3

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 57:35.7

Ave Time:14:23.9

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 689 Emily McGarr 58 58 13:45.3 13:45.3 0:00.0
2 691 Avery Moorhouse 70 128 14:10.6 27:56.0 0:25.3
3 697 Erin Rowe 72 200 14:19.5 42:15.6 0:34.1
4 679 Maggie Claus 95 295 15:20.0 57:35.7 1:34.7
5 681 Siobhana Crasto-Craig (103) (398) 15:38.8 1:13:14.5 1:53.4

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 340

Team Score (times): 59:28.2

Ave Time:14:52.0

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1022 Skye Kavcic 56 56 13:38.3 13:38.3 0:00.0
2 1021 Fiona Jagelewski 93 149 15:10.6 28:49.0 1:32.2
3 1012 Kiara Ellingwood 94 243 15:14.2 44:03.2 1:35.8
4 1007 Sadie Chapple 97 340 15:25.0 59:28.2 1:46.6
5 1034 Josie McNab (100) (440) 15:28.8 1:14:57.0 1:50.5

Team - Galt CVI

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 340

Team Score (times): 1:00:43.8

Ave Time:15:10.9

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 258 Brook-Lyn Hayes 74 74 14:19.9 14:19.9 0:00.0
2 266 Katja Richmond 75 149 14:21.5 28:41.4 0:01.5
3 265 Amelia Reiner 77 226 14:27.2 43:08.7 0:07.3
4 251 Eunice Carreon 114 340 17:35.0 1:00:43.8 3:15.1

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 408

Team Score (times): 1:05:58.9

Ave Time:16:29.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 387 Jordan Knowlton 78 78 14:30.5 14:30.5 0:00.0
2 393 Amanda Power 98 176 15:25.7 29:56.2 0:55.1
3 368 Lubaba Al-Hendi 115 291 17:43.9 47:40.2 3:13.3
4 379 Victoria Gates 117 408 18:18.6 1:05:58.9 3:48.1

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls

CWOSSA

Team - St James

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:07:25.0

Ave Time:16:51.2

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 929 Tiana Lostracco 1 1 15:33.9 15:33.9 0:00.0
2 927 Ianna Krudwig 12 13 17:05.5 32:39.4 1:31.5
3 921 Agatha Godlewski 15 28 17:22.0 50:01.5 1:48.0
4 938 Darcy Stewart 16 44 17:23.5 1:07:25.0 1:49.5
5 935 Sidney Rogers (32) (76) 18:44.4 1:26:09.5 3:10.4
6 937 Taite Sinkeldam More Than 5   18:53.7 1:45:03.2 3:19.7
7 917 Bella Doucette More Than 5   19:40.9 2:04:44.2 4:06.9
8 941 Delaney Tone More Than 5   21:43.0 2:26:27.2 6:09.1
9 936 Lindsey Simpson More Than 5   23:59.5 2:50:26.8 8:25.5

Team - Centre Wellington

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 53

Team Score (times): 1:07:55.0

Ave Time:16:58.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 198 Avery Dolderman 2 2 15:50.7 15:50.7 0:00.0
2 195 Claire Campbell 3 5 15:59.6 31:50.3 0:08.8
3 209 Noelle Morris 23 28 17:55.5 49:45.8 2:04.7
4 212 Clover Stempski-Kelly 25 53 18:09.1 1:07:55.0 2:18.4
5 196 Sara Chauvin (40) (93) 19:12.5 1:27:07.6 3:21.7
6 193 Majken Bergstrom More Than 5   20:17.5 1:47:25.2 4:26.7
7 216 Jenn Tran More Than 5   22:00.1 2:09:25.3 6:09.4

Team - Rockway Mennonite

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:09:35.3

Ave Time:17:23.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Claudia Heeney 4 4 16:03.6 16:03.6 0:00.0
2 740 Tessa Hedrick 6 10 16:14.3 32:17.9 0:10.7
3 736 Kaitlyn Fabian 14 24 17:20.2 49:38.1 1:16.5
4 737 Anya Fieguth 49 73 19:57.2 1:09:35.3 3:53.6
5 742 Sophia Heidebrecht (58) (131) 20:23.3 1:29:58.6 4:19.6
6 744 Kirby Svorkdal More Than 5   21:10.0 1:51:08.7 5:06.4

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:12:18.6

Ave Time:18:04.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 877 Nikki Soares 9 9 16:37.5 16:37.5 0:00.0
2 867 Faith Nieson 21 30 17:44.9 34:22.5 1:07.4
3 857 Hannah Le 34 64 18:55.8 53:18.3 2:18.2
4 859 Bethany Lewis 35 99 19:00.2 1:12:18.6 2:22.7
5 881 Kyanna Vi (36) (135) 19:04.8 1:31:23.5 2:27.3
6 858 Marguerite Leadbeater More Than 5   20:01.5 1:51:25.1 3:24.0
7 840 Natalie Davidson More Than 5   20:17.1 2:11:42.3 3:39.6
8 837 Stefanie Castelblanco More Than 5   21:14.3 2:32:56.6 4:36.7
9 841 Maddison Desousa More Than 5   21:52.3 2:54:49.0 5:14.8
10 853 Juliana Hennessey More Than 5   22:23.8 3:17:12.9 5:46.3
11 854 Ashley Holman More Than 5   26:50.7 3:44:03.6 10:13.2

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 105

Team Score (times): 1:12:42.8

Ave Time:18:10.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 607 Brooklyn Haelzle 22 22 17:52.0 17:52.0 0:00.0
2 595 Hannah Brohman 26 48 18:09.5 36:01.5 0:17.5
3 610 Eva Innocente 28 76 18:16.1 54:17.7 0:24.1
4 596 Abigail Buckle 29 105 18:25.1 1:12:42.8 0:33.1
5 614 Athena Langhorn (42) (147) 19:19.4 1:32:02.3 1:27.4
6 626 Paula Weishar More Than 5   19:22.4 1:51:24.7 1:30.4
7 599 Lindsay Costello More Than 5   23:52.5 2:15:17.2 6:00.5
8 623 Jordan Soares More Than 5   23:57.4 2:39:14.6 6:05.4
9 620 Tess Mederios More Than 5   24:21.3 3:03:35.9 6:29.3

Team - Centennial CVI

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 145

Team Score (times): 1:15:26.9

Ave Time:18:51.7

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 156 Amber Champagne 5 5 16:08.6 16:08.6 0:00.0
2 177 Carling Serran 30 35 18:34.1 34:42.8 2:25.5
3 172 Chelsea Pergolas 43 78 19:31.3 54:14.1 3:22.6
4 167 Taylor Lewis 67 145 21:12.7 1:15:26.9 5:04.0
5 168 Maddy MacNaughton (79) (224) 21:48.3 1:37:15.2 5:39.6
6 182 Miranda Villagomez Codillo More Than 5   23:36.4 2:00:51.7 7:27.7

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 241

Team Score (times): 1:22:41.7

Ave Time:20:40.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 382 Violet Huras 44 44 19:44.7 19:44.7 0:00.0
2 381 Jaimie Guest 59 103 20:27.4 40:12.1 0:42.6
3 385 Hayley Kavelman 66 169 21:05.0 1:01:17.1 1:20.3
4 383 Katie Janzen 72 241 21:24.5 1:22:41.7 1:39.8
5 380 Grace Gloade (82) (323) 21:55.5 1:44:37.3 2:10.8

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 261

Team Score (times): 1:25:20.3

Ave Time:21:20.0

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 434 Taylor Embree 17 17 17:29.7 17:29.7 0:00.0
2 457 Stephanie Svaikauskas 41 58 19:18.1 36:47.9 1:48.3
3 430 Melissa Clifford 100 158 24:06.2 1:00:54.1 6:36.4
4 436 Charlotte Flaherty 103 261 24:26.1 1:25:20.3 6:56.3
5 429 Maggie Clifford (105) (366) 24:28.6 1:49:48.9 6:58.8

Team - John Diefenbaker

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 263

Team Score (times): 1:25:06.7

Ave Time:21:16.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 423 Flo Nusselder 24 24 18:04.8 18:04.8 0:00.0
2 425 Samantha Werle 39 63 19:11.0 37:15.8 1:06.1
3 424 Alex Sharpe 84 147 21:58.0 59:13.8 3:53.1
4 420 Sara Picken 116 263 25:52.9 1:25:06.7 7:48.0

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 273

Team Score (times): 1:25:26.2

Ave Time:21:21.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1019 Claire Hannusch 50 50 20:04.6 20:04.6 0:00.0
2 1042 Melissa Shields 61 111 20:34.4 40:39.1 0:29.8
3 1031 Abby Lohnes 64 175 20:57.0 1:01:36.1 0:52.3
4 1028 Laura Lambkin 98 273 23:50.1 1:25:26.2 3:45.4

Team - Bishop MacDonnell

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 288

Team Score (times): 1:25:42.7

Ave Time:21:25.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 16 Julia Burns 54 54 20:14.9 20:14.9 0:00.0
2 29 Chloe Ryan 55 109 20:15.2 40:30.2 0:00.3
3 25 Tess Lovell 89 198 22:22.7 1:02:52.9 2:07.8
4 28 Kaitlyn Robertson 90 288 22:49.7 1:25:42.7 2:34.7

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:25:46.0

Ave Time:21:26.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 120 Ainsley Kraut 51 51 20:09.6 20:09.6 0:00.0
2 102 Shalinie Bhola 77 128 21:43.5 41:53.2 1:33.9
3 146 Susan Tran 78 206 21:46.5 1:03:39.8 1:36.8
4 130 Hannah Nigssie 86 292 22:06.2 1:25:46.0 1:56.5
5 113 Hanna Gingerich (101) (393) 24:17.5 1:50:03.6 4:07.8
6 144 Nadica Terziera More Than 5   24:17.9 2:14:21.5 4:08.2

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 304

Team Score (times): 1:28:03.5

Ave Time:22:00.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 949 Carolyn Coon 38 38 19:10.9 19:10.9 0:00.0
2 943 Maddy Arnott 65 103 21:02.9 40:13.9 1:51.9
3 951 Kaiya Daly 93 196 23:01.8 1:03:15.7 3:50.8
4 946 Victoria Blosdale 108 304 24:47.8 1:28:03.5 5:36.8
5 953 Deidre Finnigan (109) (413) 24:50.9 1:52:54.4 5:39.9

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 332

Team Score (times): 1:29:23.9

Ave Time:22:21.0

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1137 Katelyn Yantzi 63 63 20:54.6 20:54.6 0:00.0
2 1111 Jacquiline Bender 80 143 21:54.5 42:49.1 0:59.9
3 1119 Dana Hallman 83 226 21:57.0 1:04:46.2 1:02.4
4 1117 Kristyn Erb 106 332 24:37.7 1:29:23.9 3:43.1
5 1115 Gretta Dotzert (117) (449) 27:23.0 1:56:47.0 6:28.3

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 333

Team Score (times): 1:28:49.6

Ave Time:22:12.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 72 Jessica Reibel 62 62 20:38.7 20:38.7 0:00.0
2 81 Isabel Walford 88 150 22:18.7 42:57.4 1:40.0
3 68 Sydney Mohr 91 241 22:51.9 1:05:49.4 2:13.2
4 79 Sapna Tripathi 92 333 23:00.2 1:28:49.6 2:21.5
5 60 Jessie Jeary (99) (432) 23:59.5 1:52:49.2 3:20.8
6 85 Zikun Zhu More Than 5   25:17.7 2:18:07.0 4:39.0
7 58 Julia Hagberg More Than 5   25:18.8 2:43:25.8 4:40.1

Team - Waterloo CI

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 381

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.5

Ave Time:23:34.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1090 Julie Glofcheskie 71 71 21:20.7 21:20.7 0:00.0
2 1098 Cathy Qiu 96 167 23:32.4 44:53.2 2:11.6
3 1094 Daisy Martin 104 271 24:27.5 1:09:20.7 3:06.7
4 1085 Catherine Cheung 110 381 24:57.8 1:34:18.5 3:37.0
5 1095 Hailey McMahon (113) (494) 25:24.0 1:59:42.6 4:03.2

Final Team Results - Girls

Senior Girls

CWOSSA

Team - St Benedict

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 60

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.9

Ave Time:20:33.9

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 849 Sevanne Ghazarian 2 2 18:13.5 18:13.5 0:00.0
2 851 Hope Harnack 11 13 20:46.8 39:00.4 2:33.3
3 876 Emily Soares 19 32 21:15.7 1:00:16.1 3:02.2
4 855 Sarah Joseph 28 60 21:59.7 1:22:15.9 3:46.2
5 856 Alexandra Kerry (48) (108) 23:38.5 1:45:54.4 5:25.0
6 873 Leah Ritchie More Than 5   24:34.9 2:10:29.4 6:21.4
7 870 Makayla Pearl More Than 5   26:01.2 2:36:30.6 7:47.6
8 833 Erica Brobbel More Than 5   27:21.9 3:03:52.5 9:08.3
9 862 Kathleen Medeiros More Than 5   29:04.1 3:32:56.6 10:50.5
10 869 Jackie Papadopoulos More Than 5   29:19.2 4:02:15.9 11:05.7
11 884 Julia Vo More Than 5   32:51.9 4:35:07.9 14:38.4

Team - Resurrection

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:24:37.0

Ave Time:21:09.2

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 724 Morgan Riddell 13 13 20:50.3 20:50.3 0:00.0
2 714 Kara Hughes 15 28 21:02.0 41:52.3 0:11.7
3 726 Eliza Smith 16 44 21:03.8 1:02:56.2 0:13.5
4 715 Kaitlyn Hunter 25 69 21:40.7 1:24:37.0 0:50.4
5 708 Daphne Barre (27) (96) 21:55.1 1:46:32.1 1:04.8
6 730 Hana Vezsenyi More Than 5   23:52.3 2:10:24.5 3:02.0
7 716 Olya Jaworsky More Than 5   24:00.4 2:34:24.9 3:10.0
8 706 Cristy Argueta More Than 5   24:15.9 2:58:40.8 3:25.6
9 725 Lorraine Roy More Than 5   28:33.0 3:27:13.9 7:42.7
10 709 Genevieve Belford More Than 5   30:07.4 3:57:21.3 9:17.0
11 720 Emma Morrissey More Than 5   30:21.4 4:27:42.7 9:31.1
12 711 Daniella D'Arsie More Than 5   30:23.7 4:58:06.4 9:33.3

Team - Our Lady of Lourdes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 71

Team Score (times): 1:25:10.5

Ave Time:21:17.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 598 Fiona Costello 8 8 20:43.9 20:43.9 0:00.0
2 618 Tayrn McManus 9 17 20:45.0 41:28.9 0:01.1
3 621 Maeve Nichols 22 39 21:19.4 1:02:48.4 0:35.5
4 615 Harlee Major 32 71 22:22.0 1:25:10.5 1:38.1
5 625 Jesse Visser (36) (107) 22:34.8 1:47:45.4 1:50.9
6 604 Hayly Figiluzzi More Than 5   23:03.8 2:10:49.2 2:19.9
7 594 Emily Berry More Than 5   23:09.4 2:33:58.6 2:25.5
8 601 Sydney Creighton More Than 5   23:47.7 2:57:46.4 3:03.8
9 613 Jessica Kreugger More Than 5   24:02.9 3:21:49.3 3:19.0
10 597 Ava Chaplin More Than 5   26:46.8 3:48:36.2 6:02.9

Team - Kitchener-Waterloo

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:25:50.3

Ave Time:21:27.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 495 Christine Laurie 3 3 18:32.6 18:32.6 0:00.0
2 498 Mackenzie Morgan 5 8 19:46.2 38:18.8 1:13.5
3 506 Nicole Shrigley 50 58 23:39.4 1:01:58.3 5:06.7
4 483 Julia Golubov 55 113 23:52.0 1:25:50.3 5:19.3
5 505 Areeba Sadiq (123) (236) 27:46.3 1:53:36.7 9:13.7
6 508 Kate Silivestru More Than 5   29:37.1 2:23:13.9 11:04.5
7 504 Dilroz Rana More Than 5   29:51.4 2:53:05.3 11:18.7
8 482 Cassia Gohl More Than 5   29:59.5 3:23:04.8 11:26.8

Team - Grand River C I

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 194

Team Score (times): 1:33:44.0

Ave Time:23:26.0

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 307 Maya Day 35 35 22:31.9 22:31.9 0:00.0
2 320 Kaitlyn Wells 38 73 22:43.9 45:15.8 0:12.0
3 302 Erin Braun 52 125 23:42.2 1:08:58.1 1:10.3
4 306 Georgia Damianakis 69 194 24:45.9 1:33:44.0 2:13.9
5 316 Maddie Medensky (102) (296) 26:16.2 2:00:00.2 3:44.3
6 313 Carmen Kukulj More Than 5   27:35.3 2:27:35.6 5:03.4
7 315 Meghan Lisy More Than 5   27:43.6 2:55:19.2 5:11.7
8 312 Breanna Karst More Than 5   32:24.5 3:27:43.7 9:52.5

Team - Cameron Heights

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 200

Team Score (times): 1:32:26.1

Ave Time:23:06.5

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 107 Juliette Davies 4 4 19:03.4 19:03.4 0:00.0
2 111 Bianca Freeborn 47 51 23:33.4 42:36.9 4:29.9
3 117 Elodie Kane 65 116 24:28.0 1:07:04.9 5:24.5
4 114 Carmen Graves 84 200 25:21.2 1:32:26.1 6:17.7
5 134 Sydney Rasberry (116) (316) 27:12.6 1:59:38.7 8:09.1
6 150 Bev Zador More Than 5   28:59.0 2:28:37.8 9:55.6
7 148 Iris Xing More Than 5   29:29.6 2:58:07.5 10:26.1
8 145 Caitlin Toope-York More Than 5   30:19.6 3:28:27.1 11:16.1
9 118 Tarannum Khan More Than 5   30:22.8 3:58:50.0 11:19.3
10 147 Grace Tsao More Than 5   33:30.5 4:32:20.5 14:27.0

Team - St James

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:35:04.7

Ave Time:23:46.1

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 910 Catherine Butts 31 31 22:18.9 22:18.9 0:00.0
2 919 Grace Glaab 40 71 22:47.0 45:05.9 0:28.0
3 933 Maddy McLennan 60 131 24:08.3 1:09:14.2 1:49.4
4 926 Alyssa Jones 96 227 25:50.4 1:35:04.7 3:31.5
5 920 Kate Glaab (110) (337) 26:44.8 2:01:49.5 4:25.9

Team - Erin District

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 249

Team Score (times): 1:37:14.4

Ave Time:24:18.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Elizabeth Anderson 18 18 21:12.8 21:12.8 0:00.0
2 229 Hannah Beaumont 43 61 23:10.3 44:23.1 1:57.5
3 234 Georgia Rudolph 45 106 23:17.8 1:07:41.0 2:05.0
4 232 Meghan Peters 143 249 29:33.4 1:37:14.4 8:20.6

Team - Southwood

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 259

Team Score (times): 1:37:42.4

Ave Time:24:25.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 828 Emma Wright 51 51 23:41.2 23:41.2 0:00.0
2 817 Ally Hutchings 62 113 24:22.7 48:03.9 0:41.5
3 815 Grace Floto 64 177 24:25.7 1:12:29.7 0:44.5
4 826 Spencer Potter 82 259 25:12.7 1:37:42.4 1:31.5

Team - Waterloo-Oxford

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 290

Team Score (times): 1:37:52.7

Ave Time:24:28.1

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1122 Emily Huras 6 6 19:54.3 19:54.3 0:00.0
2 1129 Deanna Mainland 73 79 24:55.3 44:49.6 5:00.9
3 1130 Anna Mohr 93 172 25:46.5 1:10:36.2 5:52.2
4 1127 Serena Laverty 118 290 27:16.5 1:37:52.7 7:22.1

Team - Westside Secondary

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 292

Team Score (times): 1:38:51.6

Ave Time:24:42.9

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1163 Caitlin Sostar 26 26 21:47.6 21:47.6 0:00.0
2 1167 Jamie Ward 71 97 24:51.7 46:39.4 3:04.1
3 1153 Theresa Koerner 91 188 25:42.5 1:12:22.0 3:54.9
4 1165 Jackie Vandervaart 104 292 26:29.6 1:38:51.6 4:41.9
5 1156 Claire Meek (105) (397) 26:29.8 2:05:21.4 4:42.1
6 1145 Sarah Deckers More Than 5   28:28.7 2:33:50.2 6:41.1
7 1168 Catharine Warriner More Than 5   30:04.8 3:03:55.0 8:17.1

Team - Preston Secondary

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 293

Team Score (times): 1:36:59.7

Ave Time:24:14.9

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 685 Madeleine Ghazarian 1 1 18:10.4 18:10.4 0:00.0
2 701 Abigail Smith 59 60 24:07.9 42:18.4 5:57.5
3 704 Mikayla Weinhardt 107 167 26:38.0 1:08:56.5 8:27.5
4 693 Arista Mueller 126 293 28:03.2 1:36:59.7 9:52.7
5 700 Payton Shank (138) (431) 28:39.0 2:05:38.8 10:28.5
6 699 Kambel Schmalz More Than 5   29:25.3 2:35:04.1 11:14.8
7 686 Alexa Hookey More Than 5   30:18.4 3:05:22.6 12:07.9
8 680 Ashlyn Corrigan More Than 5   31:43.2 3:37:05.8 13:32.7

Team - Huron Heights (Kitchener)

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 295

Team Score (times): 1:38:31.5

Ave Time:24:37.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Vanessa Brown 21 21 21:17.5 21:17.5 0:00.0
2 386 Sienna Kliewer 78 99 25:01.2 46:18.8 3:43.7
3 370 Dana Balzer 90 189 25:42.1 1:12:00.9 4:24.5
4 390 Mackenzie McIntosh 106 295 26:30.5 1:38:31.5 5:12.9

Team - Guelph C.V.I.

Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 301

Team Score (times): 1:39:58.6

Ave Time:24:59.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 334 Madison Jarvis 33 33 22:25.3 22:25.3 0:00.0
2 349 Sarah Tucker 44 77 23:14.6 45:40.0 0:49.2
3 330 Brooke Clark 87 164 25:40.5 1:11:20.5 3:15.2
4 346 Kate Runciman 137 301 28:38.0 1:39:58.6 6:12.6
5 332 Ena Dizdar (150) (451) 30:55.8 2:10:54.4 8:30.4

Team - Jacob Hespeler

Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:39:52.3

Ave Time:24:58.0

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Lindsay Turai 29 29 22:05.0 22:05.0 0:00.0
2 406 Sarah Hodgson 81 110 25:11.8 47:16.8 3:06.8
3 417 Hannah Worton 97 207 25:51.4 1:13:08.3 3:46.4
4 408 Dani Katona 109 316 26:43.9 1:39:52.3 4:38.9

Team - Orangeville

Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 316

Team Score (times): 1:40:35.2

Ave Time:25:08.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 582 Elyssa Murray 46 46 23:21.5 23:21.5 0:00.0
2 587 Hannah Spracklin 54 100 23:44.3 47:05.8 0:22.8
3 576 Alex Hall 94 194 25:47.6 1:12:53.4 2:26.0
4 574 Laura Godin 122 316 27:41.8 1:40:35.2 4:20.3
5 588 Jillian Strutt (128) (444) 28:07.2 2:08:42.5 4:45.7

Team - Bluevale Collegiate Institute

Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 324

Team Score (times): 1:40:54.5

Ave Time:25:13.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 82 Amanda Washington 68 68 24:29.4 24:29.4 0:00.0
2 45 Georgia Derhak 76 144 24:59.7 49:29.1 0:30.2
3 49 Callie Dougall 77 221 24:59.8 1:14:29.0 0:30.4
4 47 Katelin Ditner 103 324 26:25.5 1:40:54.5 1:56.1
5 63 Emily Marsh (111) (435) 26:48.0 2:07:42.6 2:18.6
6 38 Erin Bester More Than 5   31:23.1 2:39:05.7 6:53.7
7 57 Kassi Griffin More Than 5   35:10.2 3:14:15.9 10:40.8

Team - John F. Ross

Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 330

Team Score (times): 1:40:53.6

Ave Time:25:13.4

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 437 Emily Frasson 10 10 20:46.0 20:46.0 0:00.0
2 442 Thompson Kalia 80 90 25:05.2 45:51.2 4:19.1
3 452 Katy Qi 113 203 26:56.5 1:12:47.8 6:10.5
4 461 Gillian Young 127 330 28:05.8 1:40:53.6 7:19.7

Team - St John's College

Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 335

Team Score (times): 1:40:48.9

Ave Time:25:12.2

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 963 Kaitlyn Overeem 23 23 21:25.8 21:25.8 0:00.0
2 958 Sarah McCulloch 92 115 25:46.2 47:12.1 4:20.4
3 967 Hanna Smids 108 223 26:41.4 1:13:53.6 5:15.6
4 964 Audra Perras 112 335 26:55.2 1:40:48.9 5:29.3
5 970 Michaela Vieira (140) (475) 29:22.3 2:10:11.2 7:56.4

Team - Brantford Collegiate

Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 417

Team Score (times): 1:47:23.2

Ave Time:26:50.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Taylor Hill 57 57 24:01.5 24:01.5 0:00.0
2 100 Kaitlin Vandertuin 86 143 25:38.1 49:39.7 1:36.5
3 94 Zoe Harrington 132 275 28:16.4 1:17:56.1 4:14.8
4 90 Julia Clark 142 417 29:27.1 1:47:23.2 5:25.5
5 93 Phoebe Harrington (151) (568) 31:12.6 2:18:35.9 7:11.0

Team - Monsignor Doyle

Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 434

Team Score (times): 1:47:37.0

Ave Time:26:54.2

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Sophie Rebelo 56 56 23:53.1 23:53.1 0:00.0
2 517 Jaden Carr 117 173 27:14.6 51:07.8 3:21.5
3 538 Lindsay Wilson 130 303 28:14.5 1:19:22.3 4:21.4
4 533 Monique Rivard 131 434 28:14.7 1:47:37.0 4:21.5
5 530 Ariana Mota (149) (583) 30:21.7 2:17:58.8 6:28.6

Team - Paris

Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 440

Team Score (times): 1:50:27.4

Ave Time:27:36.8

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 664 Savana Sarkisian 74 74 24:55.7 24:55.7 0:00.0
2 665 Cassandra Vanderlaan 79 153 25:02.5 49:58.2 0:06.7
3 662 Jourdyn Forsyth 133 286 28:26.0 1:18:24.2 3:30.2
4 660 Brooke Cisecki 154 440 32:03.2 1:50:27.4 7:07.4

Team - St Mary's (Owen Sound)

Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 458

Team Score (times): 1:57:28.6

Ave Time:29:22.1

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1029 Julia Latham 42 42 23:00.4 23:00.4 0:00.0
2 1020 Rachel Hannusch 125 167 27:59.7 51:00.1 4:59.2
3 1017 Alex Gresel-Campbell 136 303 28:32.4 1:19:32.5 5:31.9
4 1010 Melodee Cyr 155 458 37:56.0 1:57:28.6 14:55.6
5 1008 Chloe Charlton (157) (615) 39:14.7 2:36:43.3 16:14.2

Team - North Park (Brantford)

Finish Position - 24

Team Score (places): 499

Team Score (times): 1:53:42.7

Ave Time:28:25.6

Pos Bib No Name grade O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 550 Samantha Hodgson 72 72 24:54.4 24:54.4 0:00.0
2 546 Hannah Forster 135 207 28:28.8 53:23.2 3:34.3
3 554 Emily McMillan 145 352 30:05.8 1:23:29.1 5:11.4
4 541 Neely Birch 147 499 30:13.5 1:53:42.7 5:19.1