Centennial XC Invitational 2017

October 14, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Men

Men's 8k

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:49:23.0

Ave Time:27:20.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 507 Jordan Kadlecik   2 2 27:05.3 27:05.3 0:11.2
2 512 Alastair Thompson   3 5 27:05.7 54:11.1 0:11.6
3 503 Chris Caddey   8 13 27:22.1 1:21:33.2 0:27.9
4 501 Zach Buchan   13 26 27:49.7 1:49:23.0 0:55.6
5 513 Dean Vanherpe   (16) (42) 28:27.6 2:17:50.6 1:33.4
6 508 Kyle Luyt   (17) (59) 28:34.3 2:46:25.0 1:40.2

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 63

Team Score (times): 1:52:26.2

Ave Time:28:06.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 429 Gavin Wesley   10 10 27:28.6 27:28.6 0:34.4
2 428 Andre Tomasian   11 21 27:45.3 55:13.9 0:51.1
3 426 Tyler Jones   12 33 27:46.0 1:22:59.9 0:51.8
4 423 Justin Folkeringa   30 63 29:26.3 1:52:26.2 2:32.1
5 421 Nicholas Cull   (33) (96) 29:37.2 2:22:03.4 2:43.0
6 427 Chase Squire-George   (49) (145) 32:08.5 2:54:12.0 5:14.4

Team - Sheridan

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:54:05.3

Ave Time:28:31.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Cole Bond   7 7 27:12.9 27:12.9 0:18.8
2 583 Matthew Reeves   18 25 28:38.2 55:51.1 1:44.0
3 575 Andrew Convery   21 46 29:07.0 1:24:58.2 2:12.9
4 585 Brendan Saunders   22 68 29:07.1 1:54:05.3 2:12.9
5 572 Nathan Brown   (36) (104) 29:49.3 2:23:54.6 2:55.1
6 569 Alex Bail   (40) (144) 30:20.2 2:54:14.9 3:26.1
7 577 Aaron Damaren   More Than 6   31:51.8 3:26:06.7 4:57.6
8 568 Jakirat Aujla   More Than 6   32:13.1 3:58:19.8 5:19.0
9 586 Tristan Wong   More Than 6   33:13.5 4:31:33.4 6:19.4
10 578 Liam Greenhill   More Than 6   40:34.0 5:12:07.5 13:39.8

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 1:55:20.6

Ave Time:28:50.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 467 Jacob Campbell   15 15 28:16.7 28:16.7 1:22.5
2 477 Aaron Veenstra   19 34 28:46.5 57:03.2 1:52.4
3 470 Graiden Maynard   20 54 29:02.0 1:26:05.3 2:07.9
4 476 Chris Tomlinson   26 80 29:15.3 1:55:20.6 2:21.2
5 472 Zak Nixon   (28) (108) 29:17.7 2:24:38.4 2:23.6
6 478 Simon Wells   (29) (137) 29:21.1 2:53:59.6 2:27.0

Team - St Lawrence Kingston

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 100

Team Score (times): 1:56:46.0

Ave Time:29:11.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 410 Andrew Brown   1 1 26:54.1 26:54.1 0:00.0
2 412 Issac Fraser   14 15 27:59.1 54:53.2 1:04.9
3 415 Mike MacKett   37 52 29:58.8 1:24:52.1 3:04.7
4 413 Ian Guthrie   48 100 31:53.9 1:56:46.0 4:59.8
5 416 Justin Vilcu   (68) (168) 37:40.4 2:34:26.4 10:46.2

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 1:59:12.9

Ave Time:29:48.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 542 Jason Laporta   5 5 27:09.6 27:09.6 0:15.4
2 543 Kyler Norton   9 14 27:28.3 54:37.9 0:34.2
3 546 Sheldon Wilcox   32 46 29:36.4 1:24:14.4 2:42.2
4 540 Dylan Colquhoun   60 106 34:58.5 1:59:12.9 8:04.3

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:56:44.8

Ave Time:29:11.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 551 Matthew Lozano   6 6 27:12.9 27:12.9 0:18.7
2 547 Yarde Flores   25 31 29:14.3 56:27.2 2:20.1
3 548 Matthew Johnson   34 65 29:43.9 1:26:11.2 2:49.8
4 554 Bill Wang   42 107 30:33.6 1:56:44.8 3:39.4
5 550 Casper Josufi   (50) (157) 32:19.6 2:29:04.5 5:25.5
6 553 Ben Thistle   (52) (209) 32:51.9 3:01:56.4 5:57.7
7 549 Shemeik Jones   More Than 6   36:17.2 3:38:13.6 9:23.1

Team - Seneca

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 150

Team Score (times): 2:02:07.0

Ave Time:30:31.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 438 Todd Walsh   27 27 29:17.2 29:17.2 2:23.0
2 435 Ramon Lauran   31 58 29:31.6 58:48.8 2:37.5
3 437 Kiran Persaud   45 103 31:27.7 1:30:16.6 4:33.6
4 433 Vlad Genov   47 150 31:50.3 2:02:07.0 4:56.2
5 431 Nathan Bryant   (53) (203) 33:02.9 2:35:09.9 6:08.8
6 436 Dmytro Oriekhov   (56) (259) 33:18.0 3:08:27.9 6:23.8
7 432 Aidan D'Souza   More Than 6   33:26.7 3:41:54.7 6:32.5
8 430 Spencer Brown   More Than 6   34:41.1 4:16:35.9 7:47.0
9 434 Serge Goita   More Than 6   35:04.8 4:51:40.7 8:10.7

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 154

Team Score (times): 2:01:56.8

Ave Time:30:29.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 527 Derek Veenstra   24 24 29:14.1 29:14.1 2:20.0
2 518 Markus Firus   41 65 30:22.4 59:36.6 3:28.3
3 523 Ian McCreery   43 108 30:51.7 1:30:28.3 3:57.5
4 514 Ayman Aldin   46 154 31:28.4 2:01:56.8 4:34.3
5 522 Jermy Marticorena   (58) (212) 34:20.5 2:36:17.3 7:26.3
6 528 Johan Veroude   (62) (274) 35:41.5 3:11:58.8 8:47.3
7 520 Adam Johnson   More Than 6   36:57.3 3:48:56.2 10:03.2

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 2:04:58.0

Ave Time:31:14.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Ahad Namin   4 4 27:07.3 27:07.3 0:13.2
2 462 Craig Van Manen   35 39 29:47.3 56:54.7 2:53.2
3 466 Jarrett Putt   57 96 33:25.9 1:30:20.6 6:31.7
4 457 Michael Burtler   59 155 34:37.4 2:04:58.0 7:43.2
5 458 David Duong   (61) (216) 35:05.0 2:40:03.1 8:10.9

Team - Niagara

Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:04:49.3

Ave Time:31:12.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 564 Josh Turner   38 38 30:05.9 30:05.9 3:11.8
2 561 Gavin Martin   39 77 30:07.8 1:00:13.7 3:13.6
3 565 Zachary Vanderkolk   44 121 31:25.6 1:31:39.4 4:31.4
4 558 Nick Goffredo   54 175 33:09.9 2:04:49.3 6:15.8
5 557 Jerome Davis   (63) (238) 36:11.0 2:41:00.4 9:16.8
6 562 Adam Martynek   (65) (303) 36:22.7 3:17:23.1 9:28.6

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 208

Team Score (times): 2:15:05.4

Ave Time:33:46.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 534 Erich Mundt   23 23 29:10.1 29:10.1 2:15.9
2 537 Gergely Szabo   55 78 33:16.3 1:02:26.5 6:22.2
3 532 Haydn Lothian   64 142 36:14.5 1:38:41.0 9:20.3
4 530 Kevin Jeanveau   66 208 36:24.4 2:15:05.4 9:30.3

Team - St Lawrence Cornwall

Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 257

Team Score (times): 2:39:33.1

Ave Time:39:53.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 590 Lucas Daniele   51 51 32:41.3 32:41.3 5:47.2
2 589 Quinn Chambers   67 118 37:15.9 1:09:57.3 10:21.8
3 595 Cory Ross   69 187 44:26.8 1:54:24.2 17:32.6
4 591 Eric Laszweski   70 257 45:08.9 2:39:33.1 18:14.8