Centennial XC Invitational 2017

October 14, 2017


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Final Team Results - Women

Women's 6k

Team - Fanshawe

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 22

Team Score (times): 1:39:07.9

Ave Time:24:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 506 Janelle Hanna   1 1 23:02.8 23:02.8 0:27.3
2 502 Sammi-Jo Burch   4 5 24:30.4 47:33.3 1:55.0
3 504 Hannah Carley   8 13 25:45.4 1:13:18.8 3:10.0
4 505 Breah Gordon   9 22 25:49.1 1:39:07.9 3:13.7
5 511 Nicole Sharma   (13) (35) 26:12.6 2:05:20.6 3:37.1
6 510 Regan Ryter   (32) (67) 28:36.4 2:33:57.0 6:00.9

Team - Humber

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 40

Team Score (times): 1:42:10.3

Ave Time:25:32.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 474 Katlin Shavera   2 2 23:32.9 23:32.9 0:57.4
2 471 Katelyn Morgan   6 8 25:24.2 48:57.1 2:48.7
3 468 Maxine Cotton   10 18 25:54.5 1:14:51.6 3:19.1
4 473 Patiricia Rothenburg   22 40 27:18.6 1:42:10.3 4:43.1
5 469 Danielle Dupuis   (23) (63) 27:26.6 2:09:36.9 4:51.2

Team - St Clair College

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 52

Team Score (times): 1:44:12.0

Ave Time:26:03.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 425 Beth Horrobin   3 3 24:22.8 24:22.8 1:47.4
2 420 Hannah Cirino   11 14 26:01.3 50:24.1 3:25.8
3 422 Nicole Desrosiers-Michienzi   18 32 26:36.7 1:17:00.9 4:01.3
4 419 Aryana Cirino   20 52 27:11.0 1:44:12.0 4:35.6
5 424 Jessica Hodgkin   (25) (77) 27:34.5 2:11:46.5 4:59.0
6 418 Samantha Boussey   (29) (106) 28:14.5 2:40:01.1 5:39.0

Team - Sheridan

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 84

Team Score (times): 1:48:54.0

Ave Time:27:13.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 579 Erin Kimmimnount   16 16 26:34.0 26:34.0 3:58.6
2 571 Marla Brown   19 35 26:50.2 53:24.3 4:14.7
3 582 Monique Parlevliet   21 56 27:15.7 1:20:40.0 4:40.2
4 576 Alexandra D'Olivera   28 84 28:14.0 1:48:54.0 5:38.5
5 581 Lexy Pakenham-Troth   (30) (114) 28:19.0 2:17:13.1 5:43.5
6 574 Isabel Catalli   (31) (145) 28:23.9 2:45:37.0 5:48.4
7 573 Daniela Casas   More Than 6   29:00.7 3:14:37.8 6:25.3
8 587 Amanda Zimmerman   More Than 6   31:44.1 3:46:22.0 9:08.7

Team - Georgian College

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 1:50:11.0

Ave Time:27:32.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Jessica Roach   14 14 26:19.4 26:19.4 3:44.0
2 480 Meaghan Evon   15 29 26:26.2 52:45.7 3:50.7
3 483 Kaitlyn L'Abbe   27 56 27:53.1 1:20:38.8 5:17.6
4 485 Sophia Merilainen   35 91 29:32.1 1:50:11.0 6:56.7
5 489 Rachel Smith   (41) (132) 30:24.7 2:20:35.7 7:49.3

Team - Redeemer

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:53:35.2

Ave Time:28:23.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Rachel Hoekstra   5 5 25:02.8 25:02.8 2:27.4
2 446 Lauren Tamming   17 22 26:34.9 51:37.7 3:59.4
3 442 Stephanie Ten Howe   40 62 30:21.5 1:21:59.3 7:46.0
4 443 Rebecca Kooy   45 107 31:35.9 1:53:35.2 9:00.4

Team - Laurier Brantford

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 109

Team Score (times): 1:55:07.6

Ave Time:28:46.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 456 Jessa Braun   7 7 25:27.7 25:27.7 2:52.2
2 461 Sarah Maier   12 19 26:04.8 51:32.5 3:29.3
3 460 Kyra Lawton   44 63 31:22.3 1:22:54.8 8:46.8
4 455 Maziee Bodman   46 109 32:12.7 1:55:07.6 9:37.3
5 463 Anne McDermott   (47) (156) 32:56.6 2:28:04.3 10:21.2
6 454 Laura Bannier   (50) (206) 36:20.7 3:04:25.0 13:45.2

Team - UofT Mississauga

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 125

Team Score (times): 1:55:28.2

Ave Time:28:52.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Andrea Ortiz   24 24 27:30.8 27:30.8 4:55.3
2 402 Jerusha Colucci   26 50 27:43.3 55:14.2 5:07.9
3 401 Rebecca Allan   37 87 30:00.5 1:25:14.7 7:25.0
4 407 Rebecca Wong   38 125 30:13.5 1:55:28.2 7:38.0

Team - Niagara

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 155

Team Score (times): 2:01:37.6

Ave Time:30:24.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 567 Jennifer Winger   34 34 29:29.0 29:29.0 6:53.5
2 566 Letisha Vantresca   36 70 29:42.9 59:11.9 7:07.4
3 556 Dania Aljeilani   42 112 31:09.0 1:30:21.0 8:33.6
4 563 Abegale Rodriques   43 155 31:16.5 2:01:37.6 8:41.0
5 560 Leah Hosack   (48) (203) 33:33.7 2:35:11.3 10:58.2

Team - St Lawrence Brockville

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 2:14:43.3

Ave Time:33:40.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 596 Brittany Brown   33 33 28:46.0 28:46.0 6:10.5
2 597 Chelsea Ferguson   39 72 30:21.4 59:07.5 7:46.0
3 599 Joelle Jalbert   49 121 36:05.8 1:35:13.3 13:30.3
4 600 Megan Lawrence   51 172 39:30.0 2:14:43.3 16:54.5

Team - St Lawrence Kingston

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 408 Erin Adam   Less Than 4   23:57.0 23:57.0 1:21.6
2 417 Michelle Willis   Less Than 4   27:16.0 51:13.1 4:40.6

Team - Loyalist

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 451 Brooke MacAlpine   Less Than 4   25:37.2 25:37.2 3:01.8
2 453 Kyle Walton   Less Than 4   30:39.9 56:17.1 8:04.4
3 448 Erin Cassibo   Less Than 4   32:24.7 1:28:41.9 9:49.3

Team - George Brown

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 494 Katie Holman   Less Than 4   25:18.9 25:18.9 2:43.5
2 496 Marisa Lazo   Less Than 4   26:38.6 51:57.6 4:03.2
3 493 Loreto Gajardo   Less Than 4   28:09.5 1:20:07.1 5:34.0

Team - Conestoga

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 526 Hayley Shipp   Less Than 4   29:09.5 29:09.5 6:34.0

Team - Cambrian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Mary Strain   Less Than 4   23:08.1 23:08.1 0:32.7
2 535 Akasha Piche   Less Than 4   28:14.3 51:22.4 5:38.8
3 531 Megan Lloyd-Wismer   Less Than 4   29:17.2 1:20:39.7 6:41.7

Team - Mohawk

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 538 Sarah Beiarsto   Less Than 4   24:10.3 24:10.3 1:34.9
2 545 Loreiei Wiebe   Less Than 4   25:08.2 49:18.6 2:32.8
3 541 Meghan Josling   Less Than 4   35:06.7 1:24:25.4 12:31.3

Team - Centennial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 555 Victoria Wheeler   Less Than 4   26:13.3 26:13.3 3:37.8
2 552 Kate Perkins   Less Than 4   28:37.0 54:50.3 6:01.5

Team - St Lawrence Cornwall

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Anik Belanger   Less Than 4   28:53.8 28:53.8 6:18.4
2 594 Valerie Pacquette   Less Than 4   31:42.5 1:00:36.3 9:07.0
3 592 Andreeanne Leroux   Less Than 4   32:09.5 1:32:45.9 9:34.0

Team - UNA

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 603 Rachel Hannah   Less Than 4   22:35.4 22:35.4 0:00.0