Downtown Dash

Overall Finish List

September 19, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k Run/Walk

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kyle Madden St. George 406 M 1 Top Fin 16:04.7 16:04.7
2 Noah Defreyne Simcoe ON 543 M 1 15-19 16:10.8 16:10.8
3 Victor Gatundu Burlington 542 M 1 35-39 16:13.7 16:13.7
4 Sean Delanghe Waterloo 535 M 1 30-34 16:55.0 16:55.2
5 Rodney Alderdice Burlington 523 M 1 Top Fin 17:14.8 17:14.8
6 Ian Fallas Burlington 519 M 1 45-49 18:00.5 18:00.6
7 Tanis Smith N/a 477 F 1 Top Fin 18:20.1 18:20.7
8 Brenton Diaz 541 M 1 40-44 19:07.5 19:09.2
9 Gillian Willard Waterloo 510 F 1 25-29 19:26.3 19:27.3
10 John Connors Mississauga 20 M 2 30-34 19:33.0 19:35.6
11 Juan Senisterra Hamilton 466 M 3 30-34 19:48.0 19:49.5
12 Kevin Samson Rockwood 461 M 1 50-54 19:51.3 19:52.4
13 Holger Kleinke Waterloo 392 M 2 45-49 19:55.3 19:56.5
14 Andrew Novini Mississauga 430 M 1 60-64 19:59.9 20:00.5
15 Kavit Puri Hamilton 448 M 2 35-39 20:06.6 20:08.2
16 Andy Amiri Toronto 3 M 3 35-39 20:10.4 20:13.4
17 Jay Yakabowich Toronto 516 M 2 50-54 20:21.4 20:23.2
18 Rod Lowe Toronto 404 M 2 40-44 20:31.5 20:33.2
19 Paul Root Hamilton 459 M 1 55-59 20:38.9 20:39.5
20 Tim Collins Mississauga 335 M 3 45-49 20:41.7 20:43.5
21 Ryan Fitzsimmons Oakville 527 M 4 30-34 20:50.6 20:51.6
22 Albany Koi London 533 F 1 Top Fin 20:51.1 20:51.1
23 Mark Shields Ancaster 468 M 4 45-49 21:07.1 21:09.0
24 Nathan Simas Burlington 472 M 2 15-19 21:13.0 21:13.7
25 Andrea Piersante 549 M 5 30-34 21:13.2 21:39.2
26 Bryan Chubb Burlington 329 M 3 40-44 21:18.0 21:30.6
27 Kendall Lee Osprey 400 M 5 45-49 21:18.9 21:27.8
28 Christopher Leo Milton 401 M 6 30-34 21:45.1 21:47.6
29 Megan Logan Burlington 403 F 1 11-14 21:51.9 21:54.8
30 Jeff Baker Welland 312 M 4 35-39 21:59.6 22:01.1
31 Jerry Sapa Oakville 462 M 6 45-49 22:36.0 22:36.7
32 Darren McLean Hamilton 423 M 1 25-29 22:42.6 22:46.2
33 Joe Giacomelli Stoney Creek 365 M 7 30-34 22:57.5 23:08.4
34 Elyse Matthews Burlington 421 F 1 35-39 23:03.4 23:07.9
35 Ashley Jambrosich Stoney Creek 385 F 1 20-24 23:03.6 23:15.9
36 Anthony Simas Burlington 473 M 2 55-59 23:22.3 23:24.8
37 Garry Leonard Toronto 402 M 3 55-59 23:26.7 23:34.3
38 Brian Crozier Hamilton 341 M 4 55-59 23:30.1 23:35.4
39 John Buonomo Binbrook 322 M 5 35-39 23:50.4 24:05.9
40 Brenton Diaz Newmarket 540 M 6 35-39 23:51.2 24:02.9
41 Justin Patel Hamilton 435 M 8 30-34 23:54.1 24:18.6
42 Vikas Malhi Mississauga 410 M 4 40-44 24:04.1 24:14.8
43 Cherry Poppins Milton 445 F 2 35-39 24:04.8 24:11.0
44 Josh Spring Waterdown 480 M 3 15-19 24:06.1 24:07.5
45 Christina Hassey Burlington 376 F 1 15-19 24:11.5 24:17.7
46 Tim Dawdy Brantford 342 M 7 35-39 24:20.3 24:59.8
47 Tony Teddy Toronto 484 M 1 65-69 24:25.8 24:28.6
48 Frank Heyne Orangeville 381 M 5 55-59 24:30.2 24:38.1
49 Derek Prentice Branchton 522 M 5 40-44 24:30.6 24:33.1
50 Theresa Blonde Burlington 317 F 3 35-39 24:40.9 25:04.8
51 Lynn Clarke-Lee Burlington 331 F 1 40-44 24:53.0 24:57.0
52 Jonah Lee Burlington 399 M 1 2-10 24:53.1 24:56.8
53 Michael Reidy Fergus 452 M 2 65-69 24:55.9 24:57.9
54 Daniel Adonai Burlington 302 M 1 20-24 25:02.5 25:14.2
55 Tom Haynes Milton 378 M 8 35-39 25:10.4 25:47.3
56 Mark Whelan Burlington 503 M 2 20-24 25:13.8 25:26.2
57 Max Ferguson Osprey 361 M 1 11-14 25:15.0 25:24.1
58 Devon Clarke Branchton 330 F 4 35-39 25:17.9 25:20.5
59 Clare Veldhuis Dundas 550 F 2 11-14 25:23.2 25:44.4
60 John Lawson Burlington 531 M 3 65-69 25:27.9 25:34.3
61 April Lee 547 F 1 45-49 25:28.5 25:37.9
62 Louise Compton Oakville 336 F 1 30-34 25:55.3 25:55.3
63 Suzy Millar Burlington 532 F 2 45-49 26:01.6 26:08.7
64 Karina Kormann Burlington 395 F 2 25-29 26:09.5 26:15.4
65 Perry D'Ortenzio Burlington 351 M 6 55-59 26:10.7 26:14.1
66 Dipti Nadkarni Oakville 529 F 5 35-39 26:18.5 27:36.5
67 Julie D'Ortenzio Hamilton 349 F 3 25-29 26:22.6 26:26.9
68 Chris Wilkin Burlington 509 M 9 30-34 26:29.4 26:42.2
69 Brian McCluskey Ancaster 422 M 2 60-64 26:40.2 26:43.2
70 Carolyn Whiting Beamsville 504 F 2 30-34 26:43.1 27:07.5
71 Chandra Drevjany Burlington 353 F 2 40-44 26:48.0 27:23.3
72 Sue Shields Ancaster 469 F 3 45-49 26:57.1 27:09.7
73 Amanda D'Ortenzio Toronto 348 F 4 25-29 27:00.9 27:04.9
74 Lia Kil St. Catharines 390 F 1 0- 1 27:02.3 27:09.0
75 Amy Knibb Stoney Creek 521 F 6 35-39 27:08.2 27:16.7
76 Breanne Finance Hamilton 35 F 5 25-29 27:11.8 27:15.7
77 Brandon Martin Oakville, Ontario 415 M 10 30-34 27:15.0 27:24.5
78 Jason Masters Burlington 419 M 6 40-44 27:24.5 27:54.4
79 Shelley Madill Dunnville 538 F 3 40-44 27:36.6 27:47.4
80 Bob Caie Oakville 323 M 7 45-49 27:40.2 27:55.7
81 Colin Wielinga N/a 508 M 11 30-34 27:47.6 28:01.9
82 Kyra Marunchak Ancaster 418 F 6 25-29 27:56.7 28:02.0
83 Jesse Whitty Missisauga 506 M 3 20-24 28:00.5 28:35.8
84 Ron Cormier Niagara Falls 339 M 7 55-59 28:04.9 28:15.3
85 Michael Nemet Hamilton 429 M 9 35-39 28:14.0 28:39.2
86 Leslie Wood Brantford 513 F 7 35-39 28:17.1 28:55.8
87 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 384 F 4 45-49 28:18.0 28:26.6
88 Gregory Peters Mississauga 441 M 2 25-29 28:19.7 28:53.5
89 Danny D'Ortenzio Hamilton 350 M 4 20-24 28:36.4 28:40.0
90 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 536 M 8 55-59 28:53.3 28:57.7
91 Mustafa Hassan Burlington 375 M 3 25-29 29:04.4 29:16.5
92 Mark Grottoli Dundas 372 M 8 45-49 29:12.8 29:40.9
93 Umesh Patel Toronto 436 M 7 40-44 29:16.3 29:32.3
94 Corina Rose Burlington 534 F 1 50-54 29:16.7 29:22.4
95 Jayden Chubb Burlington 328 F 1 2-10 29:18.6 29:32.1
96 Jade Ounfor Carlisle ON 548 F 7 25-29 29:19.3 29:46.7
97 Cory Holloway Burlington 382 F 4 40-44 29:20.8 29:29.5
98 Ehsan Behboudi Burlington 313 M 10 35-39 29:27.5 29:51.8
99 Sandra Nobre Burlington 525 F 8 35-39 29:27.7 30:01.9
100 Mike Wallace Burlington 501 M 3 50-54 29:27.8 29:49.1
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Haylee Chubb Burlington 327 F 2 2-10 29:29.6 29:44.1
102 Bill Papagianis Burlington 433 M 11 35-39 29:34.6 29:51.8
103 Bob Hermetz Burlington 380 M 9 55-59 29:35.4 29:58.8
104 Michelle Sroka Mississauga 481 F 9 35-39 29:52.3 30:04.4
105 Douglas Shirton Mississauga 470 M 4 50-54 30:09.8 30:35.7
106 Karyn Costanzo Burlington 340 F 2 50-54 30:21.5 30:25.8
107 Tony Whitty Mississauga 507 M 5 50-54 30:21.9 30:57.5
108 Jeff Alderman Burlington 305 M 8 40-44 30:23.5 30:44.9
109 Shelly Woods Burlington 514 F 10 35-39 30:35.6 30:46.5
110 Nicole Fawcett Oakville 360 F 5 40-44 30:39.9 31:04.8
111 Kim Campagnaro Burlington ON 551 M 9 45-49 30:46.6 31:21.2
112 Judy Seagrove Oakville 465 F 3 50-54 30:46.8 30:51.4
113 Myra Smith Hamilton 476 F 6 40-44 30:48.2 31:06.1
114 Ajay Kochhar Oakville 393 M 5 20-24 30:53.3 30:59.0
115 Andrew Fallas Burlington 358 M 1 75-79 31:01.7 31:10.5
116 Wisdom Ugwuegbu Toronto 490 M 9 40-44 31:17.4 31:20.9
117 Adrian Andronic Burlington 307 M 12 35-39 31:19.6 31:31.8
118 Amanda Penwell Burlington 438 F 5 45-49 31:21.8 31:30.4
119 Darryl Fry Osprey 363 M 2 75-79 31:27.0 31:39.3
120 Gerry Repple St. Catharines 453 M 3 75-79 31:33.0 31:45.6
121 Darren Madill Dunnville 539 M 10 40-44 31:33.4 31:44.8
122 Craig Smith Wainfleet 475 M 6 50-54 31:34.8 31:46.0
123 Leslie Quinsay Oakville 449 F 7 40-44 31:40.2 32:05.7
124 Ronald Quinsay Oakville 450 M 11 40-44 31:45.4 32:11.1
125 Gloria Collins Burlington 334 F 1 55-59 32:07.2 32:13.6
126 Angela Spadafora Burlington 479 F 1 60-64 32:09.0 32:18.6
127 Pat Bothen Mississauga 320 M 10 55-59 32:10.6 32:20.2
128 Alexis Bruyns Oakville ON 544 F 8 40-44 32:22.1 32:43.4
129 Kathy Dowell Ancaster 352 F 2 55-59 32:40.0 32:47.3
130 Kristy Walker Burlington 528 F 8 25-29 32:43.3 33:08.1
131 Lisa Visser Burlington 498 F 9 40-44 32:43.4 33:08.2
132 Anne Neeson Brampton 520 F 3 55-59 33:03.8 33:19.9
133 Agnes Gaspic Ancaster 364 F 3 30-34 33:30.0 33:34.9
134 Anita Ritter Mississauga 457 F 9 25-29 33:34.8 33:46.4
135 Laura Upcott Mississauga 491 F 4 50-54 33:42.1 34:28.3
136 Margaret Rolfe Mississauga 537 F 1 70-74 33:45.8 33:52.6
137 Francis Russell Etobicoke 460 M 11 55-59 33:57.3 34:06.8
138 Lynn Rincon Burlington 456 F 6 45-49 34:00.4 34:09.2
139 Tracy Cary Acton 546 F 7 45-49 34:28.3 34:59.5
140 Andrea Gray-Eisbrenner Burlington 371 F 11 35-39 34:31.3 35:01.8
141 Helen Veldhuis Mississauga 496 F 8 45-49 34:40.0 35:08.6
142 Sandra Momesso Brampton 426 F 12 35-39 34:52.4 35:20.1
143 Derek Johnson Binbrook 386 M 13 35-39 35:01.9 35:16.8
144 Rachel Morash Burlington 427 F 10 40-44 35:17.0 35:37.4
145 Janine Gordon Chatham 367 F 2 0- 1 35:25.8 35:34.7
146 Ernie Urquico Mississauga 492 M 12 55-59 35:35.3 36:19.0
147 Yorlene Aguilar Mississauga 303 F 9 45-49 35:47.2 35:57.5
148 Caitlin Vance Toronto 493 F 4 30-34 35:49.6 36:13.2
149 Jess Magee Oakville 407 F 13 35-39 35:59.5 36:30.6
150 Melanie Dittrich Burlington 346 F 10 45-49 36:08.8 36:30.5
151 Angela Pastorius Mississauga 434 F 11 40-44 36:20.9 36:48.8
152 Rita D'Ortenzio Hamilton 347 F 5 50-54 36:41.8 36:46.3
153 Milos Vranic Burlington 500 M 12 40-44 36:47.3 36:59.2
154 Jennifer Cormier Niagara Falls 338 F 5 30-34 36:49.4 37:05.0
155 Sonny Gordon Chatham 368 M 3 60-64 37:17.3 37:27.4
156 Maria Grasso Burlington 370 F 6 30-34 37:35.3 37:49.9
157 Erick Yuja Milton 517 M 14 35-39 37:46.3 38:11.6
158 Irina Vitcu Toronto 499 F 12 40-44 37:54.9 38:11.5
159 Syed Rizvi Milton 458 M 10 45-49 37:59.7 38:14.8
160 Joanne Kilworth Georgetown 391 F 6 50-54 38:03.6 38:26.8
161 Carolin Vandenhaak St. Catharines 494 F 7 50-54 38:06.0 38:14.0
162 Noah Drummond Burlington 356 M 2 2-10 38:28.5 39:04.6
163 Christine Besser Burlington 315 F 7 30-34 38:28.6 38:36.2
164 Csilla Fazekas-Gyubi Burlington 524 F 14 35-39 38:31.6 39:03.4
165 Susan Meadows Burlington 424 F 13 40-44 38:42.2 39:02.0
166 Margaret Mah Oakville 409 F 8 50-54 38:57.5 39:24.5
167 Darlene Zdero Oakville 518 F 9 50-54 38:57.5 39:24.5
168 Karen Riddell St Catharines 455 F 11 45-49 39:01.5 39:16.9
169 Patrick Owen North York 432 M 7 50-54 39:10.2 39:51.7
170 Alyshia Kiczma Burlington 389 F 10 25-29 39:12.8 39:31.1
171 Ragavan Kathir Toronto 388 M 4 25-29 39:48.6 39:52.0
172 John Ireland Burlington 383 M 13 40-44 40:56.9 41:37.2
173 Jillian Guite Hamilton 530 F 8 30-34 41:16.1 41:50.0
174 Lorretta Arsenault Hamilton 308 F 4 55-59 41:27.4 41:53.6
175 Helen Bokalo Missisauga 318 F 2 60-64 42:09.3 42:19.9
176 Joe Oreskovic Toronto 431 M 14 40-44 42:23.1 42:49.6
177 Muhammad Waqar Sheikh Waterdown 467 M 15 35-39 42:30.4 43:16.9
178 Sumaira Waqar Waterdown 502 F 9 30-34 42:41.1 43:28.6
179 Rick Collins Toronto 333 M 1 70-74 42:45.7 43:30.0
180 Meghan Dorelle Scott Hamilton 463 F 11 25-29 42:54.7 43:28.9
181 Chris Kaine Burlington 387 F 12 45-49 43:03.2 43:31.8
182 Bob Arsenault Hamilton 309 M 4 60-64 43:45.0 44:11.1
183 Denis Poirier Missisauga 444 M 13 55-59 43:59.9 44:33.3
184 Debbie Whitty Mississauga 505 F 10 50-54 44:12.3 44:48.5
185 Mae Punzalan Burlington 447 F 15 35-39 44:12.8 44:42.8
186 Lise Ducharme Hamilton 357 F 14 40-44 44:19.4 44:28.4
187 Andrew Drummond Burlington 354 M 16 35-39 44:41.0 45:17.7
188 Sarah Drummond Burlington 355 F 3 11-14 44:41.6 45:17.2
189 Alessandra Guest Burlington 373 F 10 30-34 45:12.8 45:31.7
190 Natasha Guz Brantford 374 F 11 30-34 45:36.6 45:59.2
191 Keri Lee Caistor Centre 398 F 12 30-34 46:24.7 47:05.3
192 Patricia Bryk Hamilton 321 F 15 40-44 46:24.9 47:05.8
193 Lora Wagner Burlington 526 F 11 50-54 46:43.4 47:04.0
194 Lynne Alderman Burlington 306 F 1 65-69 47:20.8 47:40.7
195 Carol Ann Pazder Brampton 437 F 13 45-49 47:33.3 47:50.0
196 Karen Wittke Brampton 512 F 14 45-49 47:33.8 47:49.6
197 Karyn Snelling Ireland Burlington 478 F 16 40-44 48:25.4 49:06.3
198 Alanna Merkley Milton 425 F 13 30-34 48:35.6 50:07.6
199 Ciara Timson Caledonia 487 F 2 20-24 48:53.9 49:26.6
200 Heather Wilson Beamsville 511 F 15 45-49 49:00.0 49:40.0
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
201 Christina Del Rio Milton 343 F 16 35-39 49:00.4 49:39.8
202 Catherine Leblanc Hamilton 397 F 12 50-54 49:12.3 49:44.7
203 Lisa Gibbs Hamilton 366 F 12 25-29 50:45.2 51:01.6
204 Alma Punzalan Burlington 446 F 3 60-64 50:47.8 51:17.3
205 Sameet Maghera-Saini Burlington 545 F 14 30-34 51:13.5 51:56.1
206 Lynda Tyler Fenwick 489 F 13 50-54 51:30.9 52:13.1
207 Daniela Verna Oakville 497 F 17 35-39 51:53.0 52:32.3
208 Michelle Masur Burlington 420 F 16 45-49 51:54.1 52:32.3
209 Jill Morris Oakville 428 F 17 45-49 54:08.7 54:15.9
210 Kristen Martino Oakville 416 F 17 40-44 54:09.8 54:16.1
211 Emily Pietrkiewicz Brampton 443 F 13 25-29 55:58.6 56:29.6
212 Natalie Dennis Mississauga 344 F 18 40-44 55:59.0 56:30.4
213 Nancy Pidgen Grimsby 442 F 19 40-44 56:53.6 57:02.1
214 Kanthi Kolla Oakville 394 F 15 30-34 56:55.3 57:02.4
215 Ed Maniago Burlington 412 M 5 60-64 59:56.7 1:00:29.1
216 Josie Maniago Burlington 411 F 2 65-69 59:58.5 1:00:27.5
217 Bernardine Thompson Hamilton 486 F 3 65-69 1:05:52.9 1:06:03.7
218 Rachelle Auger Dunnville 310 F 16 30-34 1:12:12.4 1:12:32.5
219 Carlee Scott Cayuga 464 F 14 25-29 1:12:13.8 1:12:32.7
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josh Bolton Paris 11 M 1 Top Fin 32:27.4 32:27.5
2 Fred Karanja Burlington 148 M 1 30-34 34:25.4 34:25.4
3 Tyler Chacra Oakville 17 M 1 25-29 36:21.0 36:21.0
4 Patrick Orgar Hamilton 101 M 1 Top Fin 36:45.6 36:46.7
5 Aaron Manning Burlington 78 M 1 20-24 37:11.8 37:12.5
6 Stephan De Wit Burlington 25 M 1 35-39 37:22.1 37:22.6
7 Phillip McCatty Hamilton 84 M 2 30-34 37:27.4 37:28.3
8 Kierstin Myers Burlington 93 F 1 Top Fin 38:41.4 38:41.7
9 Alicia Knox Oakville 60 F 1 20-24 38:59.0 38:59.3
10 Adiel Guilherme Dos Santos Brampton 28 M 2 35-39 43:21.7 43:50.2
11 Michael Nielsen Grimsby 99 M 3 30-34 43:26.9 43:29.1
12 Paul Knebel Burlington 58 M 1 0- 1 43:28.6 43:45.8
13 Shauna Cobham Burlington 18 F 1 35-39 43:51.1 43:57.1
14 Gord Aglor Binbrook 1 M 1 55-59 44:06.0 44:07.3
15 Evan Matthews Burlington 81 M 4 30-34 46:29.8 46:32.0
16 Sam Vilone Brampton 133 M 2 55-59 47:45.1 47:45.6
17 Kerstin De Wit Burlington 24 F 1 Top Fin 47:55.2 48:01.5
18 Melissa O'Brien Grimsby 100 F 1 40-44 48:26.3 48:34.7
19 Kathryn Myers Denfield 95 F 1 55-59 48:27.9 48:35.6
20 Tim Hutton Brantford 50 M 3 55-59 48:47.7 49:01.3
21 Blair Myers London 94 F 1 25-29 49:03.6 49:11.1
22 Darlene Atchison Mississauga 149 F 2 55-59 50:08.1 50:41.1
23 Greg Pace 139 M 4 55-59 50:09.7 50:20.5
24 Joseph Peragine Mississauga 439 M 2 25-29 50:33.8 51:07.0
25 Tracy Watkins Scarborough 135 F 2 35-39 50:37.3 50:38.8
26 Dean Iamarino Burlington 51 M 1 40-44 50:51.9 51:08.5
27 Sean Conacher Oakville 19 M 3 35-39 51:01.2 51:17.7
28 Chelsea Lye Georgetown 72 F 1 30-34 51:43.4 51:46.8
29 Meghan Stirling Hamilton 144 F 2 30-34 51:52.5 52:10.3
30 Rod Philp Burlington 105 M 1 50-54 52:08.6 52:30.5
31 Jeff Sharpe Burlington 119 M 4 35-39 52:13.5 52:17.5
32 Sarah Black Mississauga 8 F 2 20-24 52:28.2 52:33.3
33 Jessica Turner Brantford 128 F 3 20-24 52:41.5 52:46.3
34 Joshua Bryk Hamilton 15 M 1 15-19 52:41.7 52:53.2
35 John Iannuzzi Burlington 52 M 2 50-54 52:43.8 53:08.2
36 Michelle Marten Burlington 79 F 3 30-34 52:46.6 53:04.3
37 Norm Green Oakville 39 M 2 40-44 52:47.5 53:16.7
38 Andrew Papadopoulos Guelph 102 M 1 45-49 53:07.1 53:43.9
39 Marty Pushing-Keira Oakville 145 M 5 35-39 53:20.4 54:18.5
40 Lilah Taylor Burlington 127 F 3 35-39 53:21.1 53:43.3
41 Ron Crichton Etobicoke 140 M 1 75-79 53:27.4 53:32.2
42 Brian Drewett Burlington 29 M 3 40-44 53:29.8 54:04.3
43 Craig Brydges Mississauga 14 M 3 50-54 53:30.9 53:44.8
44 Lilly Rendulic Stoney Creek 109 F 1 45-49 53:31.2 53:45.4
45 Ryan Ritchie Burlington 112 M 2 20-24 53:33.8 53:52.2
46 Jai Summan Brampton 124 M 1 65-69 53:45.9 53:46.8
47 Andrew Soanes Mississauga 122 M 5 30-34 53:47.5 54:19.1
48 Rebecca Mathieu Burlington 80 F 4 30-34 53:56.7 54:11.8
49 Alan Lepofsky Burlington 69 M 4 40-44 54:07.8 54:22.5
50 Bob Brown Burlington 13 M 2 65-69 54:20.5 54:26.9
51 Amber Bush St Catharines 16 F 4 35-39 54:20.9 54:31.1
52 Doug Minty Waterdown 89 M 6 30-34 54:27.4 54:44.4
53 Kim McCurlie Burlington 86 F 2 45-49 54:35.6 54:41.7
54 Paul Lamey Oakville 68 M 6 35-39 54:56.2 55:23.1
55 George Elliott Burlington 32 M 5 55-59 55:40.6 55:53.6
56 Natalie Intven Guelph 53 F 5 30-34 55:49.0 56:12.1
57 Tom Wilson Scarborough 136 M 1 60-64 55:56.1 56:01.4
58 Ty Van Milton 129 M 4 50-54 56:10.0 57:05.0
59 Christy Meikle Burlington 87 F 6 30-34 56:26.3 56:47.0
60 Elaine Kung Mississauga 67 F 2 40-44 56:31.6 56:55.6
61 Lori Pecaskie Cambridge 103 F 5 35-39 57:30.1 57:50.1
62 Kurt Fraser Hamilton 36 M 7 35-39 57:38.6 58:11.9
63 Leah Rosso Burlington 115 F 6 35-39 57:58.9 58:23.9
64 Eric Mancini Stoney Creek 77 M 5 40-44 58:25.4 58:38.6
65 Mohammed Hardan Milton 138 M 2 45-49 58:53.6 58:57.9
66 Janet Ryan Smithville 116 F 7 35-39 59:04.6 59:22.2
67 Alison Hoven Smithville 46 F 7 30-34 59:07.2 59:25.1
68 Douglas Kitchen Burlington 57 M 8 35-39 59:33.0 59:52.0
69 Peter Hundeck Oakville 48 M 3 65-69 59:44.2 1:00:08.8
70 Kurt Hundeck Guelph 49 M 9 35-39 59:44.6 1:00:08.7
71 Kevin Moreau Penetanguishene 91 M 6 40-44 1:00:06.2 1:00:40.3
72 Hayley Kummer Toronto 65 F 2 25-29 1:00:18.8 1:00:33.9
73 Colleen Redmond Toronto 107 F 4 20-24 1:00:22.6 1:00:46.0
74 Chantal Belley Barrie 7 F 3 25-29 1:00:54.6 1:01:11.8
75 Clare Davidson Burlington 22 F 3 40-44 1:00:56.9 1:01:06.7
76 Donald Banks Toronto 6 M 1 80-84 1:01:44.7 1:01:51.5
77 Ana Rachel Negretto Oakville 98 F 4 40-44 1:02:02.6 1:02:30.3
78 Jim Ritchie Burlington 111 M 5 50-54 1:02:20.7 1:02:39.4
79 Patricia Vilone Brampton 132 F 1 50-54 1:02:29.6 1:02:30.3
80 Doug Badger Guelph 147 M 4 65-69 1:02:30.5 1:02:37.5
81 Todd McCracken Beamsville 85 M 3 45-49 1:02:33.9 1:02:49.8
82 Mike Guzak Oakville 42 M 6 50-54 1:02:44.3 1:03:13.9
83 Bogdan Vasilescu Oakville 131 M 7 40-44 1:03:16.2 1:03:32.6
84 Caroline Feeley Oakville 34 F 5 40-44 1:03:41.3 1:04:10.3
85 Yosselin Deras Hamilton 26 F 4 25-29 1:03:49.2 1:04:06.2
86 Susan Harries Oakville 44 F 3 45-49 1:04:06.8 1:04:25.1
87 Taraknath Dey Caledon 27 M 6 55-59 1:04:28.9 1:04:30.6
88 Sabrina Sharpe Burlington 118 F 8 35-39 1:04:59.8 1:05:12.5
89 Michelle Rol Waterdown 114 F 8 30-34 1:05:18.7 1:05:31.7
90 Laura Robinson Muise Burlington 113 F 4 45-49 1:05:25.4 1:05:38.9
91 Melissa Kummer Hamilton 66 F 9 30-34 1:05:48.5 1:06:04.1
92 Tanya Melo Moffat 88 F 5 45-49 1:08:02.9 1:08:24.8
93 Rita Juliao Oakville 56 F 9 35-39 1:08:03.8 1:08:26.3
94 Melissa Lyon Oakville 73 F 6 40-44 1:08:22.9 1:08:56.5
95 Soroush Amidi Mississauga 2 M 8 40-44 1:08:54.5 1:09:28.6
96 Karen Drexler Burlington 30 F 7 40-44 1:09:11.5 1:09:33.6
97 Gerda Vandenberg Dundas 130 F 2 50-54 1:09:25.0 1:09:51.9
98 Colleen Walmsley Mississauga 134 F 3 50-54 1:10:00.2 1:10:23.1
99 Leslie Kuhar Mississauga 64 F 6 45-49 1:10:02.7 1:10:23.5
100 Tamara De Dominicis Burlington 23 F 10 30-34 1:10:34.5 1:10:57.9
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Briana Morella Dundas 92 F 5 25-29 1:10:40.5 1:11:03.9
102 Richard Graves Etobicoke 38 M 2 80-84 1:10:43.5 1:10:49.4
103 Elizabeth Stansfield Burlington 123 F 4 50-54 1:11:29.3 1:11:58.7
104 Jill Cowan Hamilton 21 F 8 40-44 1:11:50.8 1:12:01.3
105 Steve Natywary Burlington 96 M 3 25-29 1:12:37.8 1:13:19.5
106 Laurielle Brooks Burlington 12 F 11 30-34 1:12:38.6 1:13:20.2
107 Lori Tange Burlington 126 F 9 40-44 1:13:38.1 1:13:51.0
108 Fabiani Pereira Milton 104 F 10 40-44 1:14:52.8 1:15:31.6
109 Michael Yamamoto Burlington 137 M 9 40-44 1:15:19.2 1:15:27.2
110 Darlene Atchison 146 F 1 0- 1 1:15:42.9 1:16:04.7
111 Mary Louise Kozak Oakville 63 F 1 60-64 1:20:27.8 1:20:50.6
112 Amanda Dwyer Mississauga 31 F 12 30-34 1:22:30.2 1:23:06.9
113 Rachel Lucas Grimsby 71 F 6 25-29 1:23:06.9 1:23:28.0
114 Colleen Scalise Burlington 117 F 7 25-29 1:23:50.9 1:24:04.7
115 Penny Marks Burlington 143 F 5 50-54 1:38:17.1 1:38:36.4
116 Sherry Herder Wasaga Beach 142 F 3 55-59 1:38:17.9 1:38:37.9
117 Laurie Goulding Milton 141 F 4 55-59 1:38:17.9 1:38:38.5