Dempster's Global Energy

Overall Finish List

September 22, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blair Morgan Dundas 168 23 M 1 Top Fin 31:05.0 31:05.6
2 Sergio Raez Villanueva Mississauga 121 19 M 2 Top Fin 31:19.2 31:19.2
3 Patrick MacKinnon Mount Hope 181 26 M 3 Top Fin 35:28.0 35:28.9
4 Victoria Siemon Toronto 2 27 F 1 Top Fin 36:51.4 36:51.6
5 Murray Wilson Hamiton 153 24 M 1 20-29 37:27.5 37:28.3
6 Gerardo Jarillo Mississauga 183 50 M 1 50-99 39:13.6 39:14.2
7 Chris Davis Toronto 5 27 M 2 20-29 39:16.6 39:23.0
8 Trevor Kobe Toronto 71 55 M 2 50-99 40:55.8 40:58.4
9 Vadim Gouterman Toronto 63 42 M 1 40-49 41:37.2 41:38.2
10 Doug Heinbecker Hamilton 66 23 M 3 20-29 42:38.4 42:38.9
11 Eric Sedore Toronto 132 34 M 1 30-39 42:55.6 42:57.2
12 Shaydon Leiba Mississauga 74 13 M 1 0-19 43:32.8 43:33.4
13 Filipe De Souza Toronto 38 24 M 4 20-29 44:12.3 44:16.8
14 Daniel Horn Stoney Creek 166 21 M 5 20-29 44:56.2 44:57.1
15 Gerry Downie Mississauga 43 50 M 3 50-99 44:57.4 44:58.8
16 Geoff Linton Guelph 80 54 M 4 50-99 45:16.5 45:19.0
17 Matt Quinn Hamilton 120 30 M 2 30-39 45:17.2 45:19.1
18 Vanessa Linton Guelph 81 23 F 2 Top Fin 45:17.3 45:19.0
19 Julien Favre Toronto 48 39 M 3 30-39 46:17.4 46:22.7
20 Michael Duchnay Niagara On The Lake 45 35 M 4 30-39 46:37.7 46:38.1
21 Jeff Dertinger Delhi 40 36 M 5 30-39 46:44.6 46:49.1
22 Kelly Moulden Dundas 102 26 F 3 Top Fin 47:07.9 47:13.2
23 Tom Carolan Burlington 28 33 M 6 30-39 47:37.1 47:41.3
24 Peter Gabriel Toronto 53 28 M 6 20-29 48:05.5 48:07.7
25 Stan Ioffe Mississauga 67 27 M 7 20-29 48:37.6 48:46.8
26 Duane Phillips Tillsonburg 109 33 M 7 30-39 48:41.8 48:46.8
27 Phil Buckley Toronto 26 56 M 5 50-99 49:10.6 49:13.4
28 John Stipan Stoney Creek 139 46 M 2 40-49 49:15.5 49:19.5
29 Trish Lindsay Brantford 78 47 F 1 40-49 49:17.2 49:20.5
30 Aaron Downie Brampton 44 21 M 8 20-29 49:26.8 49:28.8
31 Barbara McLean Ross Hamilton 92 46 F 2 40-49 49:33.5 49:34.5
32 Chris Pona Stoneycreek 113 25 M 9 20-29 50:24.4 50:29.0
33 Mateo Pintado Etobicoke 112 15 M 2 0-19 50:31.9 50:33.6
34 Tom Pajot Mississauga 108 56 M 6 50-99 51:24.9 51:40.5
35 Veronica Sheppard Stoney Creek 173 44 F 3 40-49 51:34.7 51:37.7
36 Alberto Levy Toronto 182 38 M 8 30-39 51:40.9 51:42.4
37 Scott McLean London 91 44 M 3 40-49 52:03.3 52:12.0
38 Joshua McCann Oakville 87 14 M 3 0-19 52:04.0 52:10.5
39 Andrei Vassallo North York 147 36 M 9 30-39 52:07.6 52:10.8
40 Jacqueline Schuller Mississauga 130 52 F 1 50-99 52:14.9 52:17.9
41 Sarah Matheson Burford 84 40 F 4 40-49 52:29.3 52:41.0
42 Raymundo Barron-Flores Hamilton 19 33 M 10 30-39 52:29.5 52:35.4
43 Thomas Cichon Woodbridge 31 43 M 4 40-49 52:30.7 52:40.8
44 Rob McCann Oakville 86 45 M 5 40-49 52:41.0 52:47.1
45 Taylor Iseppon Bunbrook 180 23 F 1 20-29 53:02.0 53:09.4
46 Nadia Barey Burlington 18 26 F 2 20-29 53:28.4 53:40.3
47 Justin Sconci Toronto 131 34 M 11 30-39 54:00.8 54:15.9
48 Greg Attwell Mississauga 14 43 M 6 40-49 54:02.8 54:11.8
49 Brian McReynolds Barrie 4 51 M 7 50-99 54:25.3 54:34.5
50 Robert Barber Toronto 17 44 M 7 40-49 54:34.2 54:42.4
51 Deborah Mawdsley Ancaster 85 40 F 5 40-49 54:35.1 54:42.7
52 Jon Fry Hamilton 51 44 M 8 40-49 54:40.2 54:58.1
53 Sandra Brum-Posthumus Toronto 24 43 F 6 40-49 54:41.3 54:50.1
54 Bill Waddell Burlington 111 37 M 12 30-39 54:50.8 54:57.4
55 Carl Mullings Burlington 103 28 M 10 20-29 54:52.0 55:09.5
56 Sharon Misiuda Brantford 167 41 F 7 40-49 54:59.4 55:12.5
57 Guillermo Cruz Rico Toronto 178 43 M 9 40-49 55:02.3 55:05.8
58 Kelsey Gammie Hamilton 55 23 F 3 20-29 55:05.5 55:08.0
59 Karen Linseman-Brown Ancaster 79 33 F 1 30-39 55:30.1 55:37.9
60 Dave Godden Hamilton 58 54 M 8 50-99 55:32.3 55:43.8
61 Carina Strantzas Toronto 140 45 F 8 40-49 55:38.9 55:51.0
62 Thiago Oliveira Toronto 106 29 M 11 20-29 55:40.1 55:41.4
63 Tarek Amin Mississauga 13 29 M 12 20-29 55:40.2 55:55.2
64 Ed MacNeil Stoney Creek 83 45 M 10 40-49 56:06.2 56:17.2
65 Ethan Price Oakville 118 14 M 4 0-19 56:12.9 56:20.4
66 Jamie Goodfellow Hannon 62 38 M 13 30-39 56:18.2 56:31.0
67 Jose Urdaneta Toronto 143 32 M 14 30-39 56:30.1 56:43.8
68 Jocelyne Caissie Burlington 27 53 F 2 50-99 57:03.9 57:16.1
69 Michael Bankay Scarborough 16 47 M 11 40-49 57:43.9 57:50.9
70 Julius Daquioag St. Catharines 36 44 M 12 40-49 57:44.3 57:53.4
71 Julia Mesburis Toronto 96 12 F 1 0-19 57:46.3 57:48.8
72 Jon-Ross Gabriel Toronto 52 32 M 15 30-39 57:50.2 58:00.6
73 Beatriz Tirado Stoney Creek 142 46 F 9 40-49 58:01.5 58:06.6
74 Andrea McIntyre Thornhill 90 26 F 4 20-29 58:10.2 58:25.9
75 Jessica McGillvray Hamilton 89 27 F 5 20-29 58:16.9 58:30.1
76 Barbara Heathcote Toronto 65 49 F 10 40-49 58:17.8 58:22.4
77 Raymond Poon Mississauga 114 51 M 9 50-99 58:38.9 58:54.1
78 Alex Pintado Etobicoke 1 48 M 13 40-49 59:19.6 59:22.3
79 Tyler Raymond Brampton 163 29 M 13 20-29 59:20.5 59:35.0
80 Darrick Chow Toronto 30 28 M 14 20-29 59:29.6 59:41.8
81 Anthony Hajsan Toronto 64 30 M 16 30-39 59:46.3 59:57.7
82 Raadhika Venkatesh Toronto 170 19 F 2 0-19 59:56.6 1:00:13.5
83 Zeke Yang Mississauga 157 33 M 17 30-39 1:00:44.3 1:00:48.3
84 Jessica Gabriel Toronto 54 30 F 2 30-39 1:00:48.6 1:00:59.8
85 Natalia Ganitcheva Mississauga 56 44 F 11 40-49 1:01:05.3 1:01:08.2
86 Shelley Li Oakville 77 44 F 12 40-49 1:01:42.1 1:01:50.2
87 Talia Lysiak Toronto 82 33 F 3 30-39 1:01:48.6 1:01:50.2
88 Lilly Price Oakville 116 45 F 13 40-49 1:02:13.5 1:02:20.9
89 Venessa Rampersad Toronto 122 32 F 4 30-39 1:02:41.7 1:02:49.0
90 Suroor Aziz Mississauga 15 20 F 6 20-29 1:02:58.4 1:03:15.0
91 Ritwik Bose Toronto 22 20 M 15 20-29 1:02:58.9 1:03:15.0
92 Sachin Mohan Stoney Creek 98 32 M 18 30-39 1:03:24.7 1:03:34.1
93 Sandy Chow Toronto 29 31 F 5 30-39 1:03:57.8 1:04:10.0
94 Adam Roman Stoney Creek 125 32 M 19 30-39 1:04:05.6 1:04:21.7
95 Terry Johnson Hamilton 176 53 M 10 50-99 1:04:11.4 1:04:24.8
96 Jessica Durkin Hamilton 46 27 F 7 20-29 1:04:28.2 1:04:44.1
97 Daniel Moscardini Hamilton 101 31 M 20 30-39 1:04:29.2 1:04:43.9
98 Mike Szpakowski Carlisle 141 29 M 16 20-29 1:05:17.1 1:05:23.7
99 Stephanie Alexander-Jones Carlisle 11 38 F 6 30-39 1:05:17.1 1:05:23.8
100 Emily Osborne Niagara Falls 107 37 F 7 30-39 1:05:24.9 1:05:32.7
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
101 Perfecto De Mesa North York 37 76 M 11 50-99 1:05:37.2 1:05:39.5
102 Raji Saad Mississauga 127 51 M 12 50-99 1:05:39.3 1:05:50.7
103 Rose Visano Woodbridge 148 68 F 3 50-99 1:05:41.8 1:05:47.2
104 Michelle Dobbyn Mississauga 41 52 F 4 50-99 1:05:45.8 1:06:00.4
105 Lisa Safian Ancaster 129 55 F 5 50-99 1:05:46.5 1:05:54.5
106 Kelly Dobbyn Mississauga 42 53 M 13 50-99 1:05:46.6 1:06:00.1
107 Melina Fachin Hamilton 47 21 F 8 20-29 1:05:51.1 1:05:56.2
108 Jan Wallace Ancaster 151 42 F 14 40-49 1:06:04.2 1:06:18.4
109 Bev Wydysz Caledonia 156 47 F 15 40-49 1:06:20.7 1:06:30.9
110 Frank Safian Ancaster 128 57 M 14 50-99 1:06:21.6 1:06:29.8
111 Iain Sime Toronto 136 25 M 17 20-29 1:06:25.3 1:06:37.8
112 Alicia Aguilera Brampton 10 39 F 8 30-39 1:06:28.1 1:06:31.7
113 Serguei Zavorine St. Catharines 161 57 M 15 50-99 1:06:39.0 1:06:45.1
114 Rachel Bermejo Burlington 20 36 F 9 30-39 1:07:45.8 1:07:46.4
115 Lynn Roy Stoney Creek 169 62 F 6 50-99 1:08:06.9 1:08:23.4
116 Donna Godden Hamilton 59 52 F 7 50-99 1:08:07.0 1:08:23.0
117 Ruben Alor 9 35 M 21 30-39 1:08:39.9 1:08:51.6
118 Luis Armando Gonzalez Hamilton 61 45 M 14 40-49 1:08:43.5 1:09:02.3
119 Eric Bergman Etobicoke 164 45 M 15 40-49 1:08:43.5 1:08:51.5
120 Steve Morra Brampton 99 29 M 18 20-29 1:08:47.4 1:09:03.0
121 Melanie Leeking Ancaster 73 31 F 10 30-39 1:08:54.9 1:09:13.2
122 Stacie Wenzowski Jarvis 152 42 F 16 40-49 1:08:55.8 1:09:05.3
123 Carrie Pucci Simcoe 119 42 F 17 40-49 1:09:15.4 1:09:25.2
124 Jennifer Trebble Stoney Creek 177 38 F 11 30-39 1:10:21.2 1:10:32.7
125 Krista Manzin Stoney Creek 174 36 F 12 30-39 1:10:21.8 1:10:33.2
126 Sue Smiley Stoney Creek, Ontario 138 55 F 8 50-99 1:10:22.1 1:10:35.1
127 Sonia De Souza Scarborough 39 21 F 9 20-29 1:10:48.5 1:10:52.5
128 Lisa Currell Burlington 33 43 F 18 40-49 1:10:57.1 1:11:17.2
129 Heidi Levitzky St. Catharines 76 41 F 19 40-49 1:10:57.1 1:11:17.2
130 Kathy Wood Oakville 154 48 F 20 40-49 1:11:39.8 1:11:43.9
131 Brad Price Oakville 117 46 M 16 40-49 1:12:19.9 1:12:28.1
132 Patti Yonev Hamilton 158 58 F 9 50-99 1:12:22.6 1:12:36.3
133 Victoria Zajdel Etobicoke 160 29 F 10 20-29 1:12:36.5 1:12:46.9
134 Victoria Ng Toronto 105 40 F 21 40-49 1:15:30.2 1:15:42.2
135 Sherry Woodhouse Vineland 155 51 F 10 50-99 1:16:41.3 1:16:45.2
136 Andrea Phillips Waterdown 110 43 F 22 40-49 1:16:52.6 1:17:09.6
137 Lara Al-Ghoul Mississauga 12 32 F 13 30-39 1:18:35.7 1:18:46.9
138 Matt Zuidema Lasalle 162 44 M 17 40-49 1:18:38.4 1:18:46.6
139 John Visano Vaughan 149 72 M 16 50-99 1:20:41.3 1:20:46.7
140 Beth Vlasman Fenwick 150 46 F 23 40-49 1:21:50.7 1:22:08.1
141 Joanna Gomes Toronto 60 37 F 14 30-39 1:21:57.6 1:22:08.2
142 Greg Iovacchini Mount Pleasant 68 54 M 17 50-99 1:22:07.3 1:22:22.4
143 Bill Custers Stoney Creek 34 55 M 18 50-99 1:24:34.0 1:24:49.1
144 David Yonev Hamilton 159 54 M 19 50-99 1:31:49.8 1:32:06.9
145 Bruce Clark Brampton 32 64 M 20 50-99 1:39:15.0 1:39:32.8
146 Eva Filinski Hamilton 49 46 F 24 40-49 1:40:45.2 1:40:55.0
147 Cathie Morrison Essex 100 47 F 25 40-49 1:40:46.1 1:40:56.8