Inferno Road Mile

Overall Finish List

Mile

June 24, 2016


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing

Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Jason Wilson Guelph 60 25 M 1 Top Fin 4:35.0
2 Duncan Hartwick Guelph 26 25 M 2 Top Fin 4:41.0
3 Scott Arnald Guelph 90 34 M 3 Top Fin 4:56.0
4 Becky Pieterson London 39 25 F 1 Top Fin 5:02.8
5 Stephen Walter Toronto 57 25 M 1 20-29 5:10.0
6 Shane Ferth Waterloo 18 35 M 1 30-39 5:13.0
7 Emma Tallman London 53 25 F 2 Top Fin 5:16.0
8 Bryan Cole Elmira 69 23 M 2 20-29 5:18.0
9 David Coccia Guelph 14 49 M 1 40-49 5:20.6
10 Ethan Bennett Guelph 11 14 M 1 10-19 5:21.1
11 Gabriel Broderick 1 M 1 0- 9 5:22.0
12 Mark Cullen Markham 16 26 M 3 20-29 5:23.8
13 Chris Shaw Guelph 49 25 M 4 20-29 5:25.0
14 Dave Scott-Thomas Guelph 46 52 M 1 50-59 5:29.6
15 Brian Groeneveld Guelph 22 37 M 2 30-39 5:30.7
16 John Pulford London 42 25 M 5 20-29 5:31.0
17 Mary Catherine Stewart Guelph 52 31 F 3 Top Fin 5:33.5
18 Jamie Burr 66 36 M 3 30-39 5:41.0
19 Cassandra McCaig Guelph 37 27 F 1 20-29 5:42.0
20 Elizabeth Teasel Ariss 54 17 F 1 10-19 5:43.6
21 Ekholm Whyte Toronto 58 49 M 2 40-49 5:44.0
22 Jeff Haller Cambridge 25 38 M 4 30-39 5:46.0
23 Dave Groeneveld Guelph 23 28 M 6 20-29 5:46.7
24 Art Kilgour Guelph 34 57 M 2 50-59 5:49.2
25 Ryan Smith Arthur 70 32 M 5 30-39 5:52.5
26 Payton Thiel 65 23 F 2 20-29 5:54.3
27 Robyn Collins Kitchener 15 38 F 1 30-39 5:55.0
28 Cara Kasdorf Guelph 67 34 F 2 30-39 5:57.5
29 Dakota Poulter Erin 40 13 F 2 10-19 6:01.9
30 Joseph Kosakowski Puslinch 68 12 M 2 10-19 6:04.7
31 Terry Edwards Kitchener 17 36 M 6 30-39 6:05.5
32 Devon Truscott Guelph 94 35 M 7 30-39 6:06.2
33 Pete Groeneveld Guelph 24 30 M 8 30-39 6:08.8
34 Olivia Vanleeuwen Guelph 55 14 F 3 10-19 6:09.7
35 Jennifer-Lynn Schneider Guelph 64 30 F 3 30-39 6:12.2
36 Brian Lovshin North York 35 46 M 3 40-49 6:16.6
37 Brian Williams Guelph 59 48 M 4 40-49 6:20.8
38 Deborah Powell Guelph 41 38 F 4 30-39 6:25.5
39 Dan Penfold Guelph 38 35 M 9 30-39 6:27.6
40 Sarah Robertson Guelph 43 33 F 5 30-39 6:27.7
41 Jason Kerr Guelph 33 29 M 7 20-29 6:28.1
42 Bob MacIntosh Guelph 36 39 M 10 30-39 6:29.2
43 Mark Barton Embro 9 10 M 3 10-19 6:33.4
44 Emma Wright Guelph 61 17 F 4 10-19 6:34.3
45 Josh Ford Guelph 20 31 M 11 30-39 6:36.3
46 Elizabeth Stewart Guelph 51 38 F 6 30-39 6:42.4
47 Jordan Foley Guelph 19 32 M 12 30-39 6:43.2
48 Amy Allen Guelph 4 31 F 7 30-39 6:48.8
49 Quinn Appel Stratford 5 10 M 4 10-19 6:51.4
50 Maggie Smart Guelph 93 14 F 5 10-19 6:54.0
51 Shawn Gillan Guelph 21 50 M 3 50-59 7:02.8
52 Kate Bickle-Ferth Waterloo 12 32 F 8 30-39 7:18.3
53 Katie Allan 92 13 F 6 10-19 7:20.0
54 Brandon Rogers 71 34 M 13 30-39 7:21.0
55 Cynthia Sewell Guelph 48 36 F 9 30-39 7:22.5
56 Reid Scott-Thomas Guelph 47 11 F 7 10-19 7:25.9
57 Megan Bennett Cambridge 10 12 F 8 10-19 7:33.8
58 Martin Scherer Gueplh 45 35 M 14 30-39 7:43.0
59 Charlotte Baader Guelph 7 0 F 1 0- 9 7:43.9
60 William Smith Guelph 50 73 M 1 70-99 7:47.9
61 Karl Baader Guelph 6 48 M 5 40-49 7:51.8
62 Noel Vautour Guelph 91 8 M 2 0- 9 7:52.2
63 Christopher Vautour Guelph 56 46 M 6 40-49 7:52.2
64 Jonathan Isaak Guelph 32 47 M 7 40-49 7:57.6
65 Kayla Hooper Guelph 30 11 F 9 10-19 7:58.8
66 Ryann Hay Guelph 28 10 F 10 10-19 8:03.4
67 Stephanie Honour Waterloo 62 30 F 10 30-39 8:04.5
68 Terri Rowan Guelph 44 42 F 1 40-49 8:24.1
69 Andrew Isaak Guelph 31 47 M 8 40-49 8:25.5
70 Kate Bain Cambridge 8 13 F 11 10-19 9:49.5
71 Gregory Herringer Guelph 29 81 M 2 70-99 15:00.0