Don Rowing Club 5k and 10k

Overall Finish List

December 13, 2015


Results By Speed River Timing. Omissions or Corrections? speedrivertiming@gmail.com Speed River Timing
10k

5k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Connor Newell 577 M 1 0-19 24:12.5 24:14.6
2 Matthew Pamenter 573 M 2 0-19 24:57.6 24:58.9
3 Horacio Tendilla 578 M 1 40-99 25:12.3 25:14.2
4 Christian Palvlidis 476 F 1 0-19 25:40.4 25:42.1
5 Natasha Kozak 474 F 2 0-19 26:06.1 26:08.8
6 Pari Baker 475 F 3 0-19 26:06.3 26:08.8
7 Lexi Wright 495 F 4 0-19 26:15.8 26:19.8
8 Amanda Caromicoli 492 F 5 0-19 26:16.0 26:19.9
9 William Pirie 571 M 3 0-19 27:12.5 27:13.5
10 Erin Wilson 473 F 6 0-19 27:26.6 27:27.9
11 Georgina Coste-Ramsay 465 F 7 0-19 27:26.7 27:27.7
12 Mariana Vazquez 488 F 8 0-19 29:19.2 29:23.0
13 Landrie Warfield 487 F 9 0-19 29:19.5 29:23.1
14 Debbie Iwanyzki Wilsonville 493 F 1 40-99 29:32.4 29:34.9
15 Graciela Conde 466 F 2 40-99 29:46.5 29:52.0
16 Rebecca Olvet 468 F 10 0-19 29:53.9 29:56.2
17 Regan Murphy 472 F 11 0-19 30:08.9 30:10.1
18 Cathy Coles 494 F 3 40-99 30:13.3 30:18.6
19 Mayse Al-Haboobi Mississauga 486 F 1 20-39 30:26.3 30:29.3
20 Elke Blinick Toronto 482 F 4 40-99 30:33.1 30:35.8
21 Larry Quinlan Scarborough 575 M 2 40-99 31:19.4 31:21.1
22 Karun Mehta 574 M 3 40-99 32:10.8 32:17.1
23 Tessa Mandrapillas 481 F 2 20-39 32:28.3 32:30.3
24 Louise Soucy 478 F 5 40-99 32:35.8 32:38.9
25 Jennifer Olvet 467 F 6 40-99 33:27.8 33:32.8
26 Judy Chong Mississauga 483 F 7 40-99 34:14.2 34:19.5
27 Carrie Strachan 499 F 8 40-99 34:29.7 34:36.0
28 Joel Enchin Mississauga 1440 M 4 40-99 35:23.9 35:30.8
29 Marko Cvetanovic 581 M 4 0-19 35:25.9 35:29.1
30 Ben Merchant 579 M 5 0-19 35:26.2 35:27.9
31 Mariana Arps 471 F 12 0-19 35:43.4 35:44.9
32 Sophika Dmytryshyn 485 F 13 0-19 35:43.6 35:45.6
33 Hannah Forgeron 470 F 14 0-19 35:44.5 35:46.0
34 Leanne Larmondin 477 F 9 40-99 36:12.2 36:18.1
35 Frank Russell Etobicoke 576 M 5 40-99 36:50.4 36:52.0
36 Anne Coopman 480 F 3 20-39 38:12.2 38:15.0
37 Donna Toulmin 484 F 10 40-99 39:03.5 39:06.7
38 Lisa Jankov Mississauga 496 F 11 40-99 39:50.9 39:57.9
39 Teresa Nix Mississauga 489 F 12 40-99 40:17.3 40:25.0
40 Patrick Owen 580 M 6 40-99 43:42.7 43:48.0
41 Antonietta Digiallonardo 469 F 13 40-99 47:34.9 47:41.1
42 Justin Dipaolo 570 M 6 0-19 47:35.3 47:41.1
43 Peter Sekender 572 M 7 40-99 52:46.5 52:53.8
44 Linda Coopman 479 F 14 40-99 1:17:25.9 1:17:30.0
Top  

10k

Place Name City Bib No Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeffrey Lee 1433 M 1 0-19 37:19.5 37:20.7
2 Daniel Nowak 1448 M 1 20-39 37:24.0 37:24.0
3 William Sati 1432 M 2 0-19 41:29.5 41:31.1
4 Eric Seawright 1430 M 3 0-19 43:18.7 43:19.8
5 Lorne Thomas 1438 M 2 20-39 43:40.9 43:43.0
6 Simon Vouilloz 1441 M 1 40-99 44:17.7 44:19.1
7 Bruce Rodgers 1453 M 2 40-99 44:49.4 44:52.0
8 Amy Smith 1429 F 1 20-39 44:57.5 45:01.4
9 Jamie Goff 1437 M 4 0-19 45:29.4 45:31.4
10 Mike Forgeron 1434 M 3 40-99 46:20.6 46:21.9
11 Timothy Smith 1428 M 3 20-39 46:49.7 46:53.5
12 Christopher Doyle 1436 M 5 0-19 47:13.7 47:15.7
13 Michael Nekic 1444 M 4 20-39 50:01.3 50:03.6
14 Anatoliy Duko 1435 M 6 0-19 50:40.0 50:41.7
15 Edward Koning 1446 M 5 20-39 50:50.1 50:55.0
16 Barb Coopman 1442 F 2 20-39 51:17.4 51:20.9
17 James Smith 1456 M 4 40-99 51:53.7 51:56.3
18 Ian Marshall 1450 M 5 40-99 51:54.4 51:56.5
19 Alina Prueser 1431 F 1 0-19 55:04.4 55:07.0
20 Caroline Duvieusart-Dery 1445 F 3 20-39 56:05.6 56:05.6
21 Nick Toulmin 1449 M 6 40-99 56:58.2 56:58.2
22 David Wainwright 1455 M 7 40-99 59:10.6 59:10.6
23 Heather MacDonald 1439 F 1 40-99 1:00:06.1 1:00:11.3
24 Selina Young 1452 F 4 20-39 1:00:24.4 1:00:24.4
25 Nancy Muir 1451 F 5 20-39 1:00:24.5 1:00:24.5
26 Brettney Reeds 1447 F 6 20-39 1:00:51.9 1:00:51.9
27 Danielle Wallace 1454 F 7 20-39 1:06:35.6 1:06:35.6
28 Rilla Davis Mississauga 1427 F 2 40-99 1:07:26.0 1:07:32.1
29 Val Leeming 1443 F 3 40-99 1:10:43.6 1:10:43.6